GENUKI Home page up Cullompton Contents Contents & Search

 
 

Cullompton Baptisms (1601 - 1699)

Devon Record Office 2404A/PR4

Transcribed by Peter Bazley, provided by Elizabeth Howard

Made available here by kind permission of the Rev. Philip Sourbut

 

This transcription was produced by Peter Bazley from microfiche copies of the Cullompton PRs, originally just for his own use, but is now made available here in GENUKI/Devon. The PRs are in places not very legible, but every effort has been made by him to produce an accurate transcription, though one that has yet to be subject to independent checking, and so should he suggests be qualified by "errors and omisions excepted". Dashes are used to indicate illegible characters, blank fields to indicate information missing from the PRs.
DATE NAME SON/DAU., NOTE OCCUP./TITLE PARENT NAME PARENT SURNAME
18.3.1601 FFLORENCE D   JOHN RICHARDS
4.4 SUSANNA D   NICHOLAS TURNER
12.4 JAYNE D   JOHN MANING
14.4 MARGARET D   STEPHIN  
23.4 SI D MR JOHN PULEN
3.5 MARY D MR ANDREW CULL--
3.5   D     DYRE
9.5 CATHYRIN D     PA
10.5 EDWARD S   EDWARD DREATON
19.5 HUGH S   HUGH CULLOME
23.5 ANNE D MR ANTHONY SAMFORD
2.6 HUGH S   ALEXANDER  
6.6 TAMSYN D   ROGER ALWAY
21.7 ROGER S   STEPHEN BALE
22.7 RICHARD S   RICHARD WORTH
23.7 JOHN S   JOHN WEST
29.7 JONE D   WILLIAM POOLE
30.7 MARGRET D   THOMAS COLE
18.8 MARY D   ENGLAND  
1.9 FFRANCIS S   RICHARD GAY
9.9 JOHN S   JOHN SPRAG
11.9 ROGER S   WALTER LOCKEYER
23.9 ELIZABETH D   JOHN TREDET
29.9 JOHN S   WILLM ---ETT
2.10 ANN D   WILLM HALE
2.10 REBECKA D   WILLM HALE
13.10 RICHARD S   WILM TURNER
13.10 WILLM S   THOMAS FFRYE
1.11 SUSANNA D MR GEORGE SAFFIN
27.11 RICHARD S   JOHN MAY
5.12 EDWARD S, baseborne     BLACKMORE
8.12 ALICE D   THOMAS SOUTHLAND
8.12 EDWARD S   JOHN --DRAY
8.12 CHRISTOPHER S   WALTER LANE
-.1.1602 GRACE D, baseborne   JONE OLD
-.1 ALICE D   THOMAS  
1.2 HUMFRII S   MATHEW WES-----
6.2 JONE D, baseborne   AGNES MARSH
8.2   D   JOHN  
21.2 S D   HENRIE HOLE
28.2 WILLIAM S      
7.3 MARIE D, baseborne   MARY SHEPARD
7.3 HUMPHRY S   PETER CROSS
10.3 THOMAS S   WILLIAM BARBER
21.3   --      
11.4 GEORG S   JOHN CASE
17.4 ROGER S MR JOHN COLE
8.5 PHILLIPP S   PHILLIPP KEEMAN
9.5 ELYZABETH D   JOHN BERE
15.5 THOMAS S   JOHN DUNSFORDE
16.5 HUMPHERIE S   JOHN BLACKMORE
29.5 JONE D   JOHN HARDING
29.5 JANE D   ROBERY MILL
30.5 JOHN S   HENRIE HARTWOODE
5.6 ALICE D, baseborne   ALICE POOLE
9.6 JONE D   ELLIS MYNISIE
11.6 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
12.6 MARY D   HUMPHERIE BUTT
19.6 THOMAS S MR THOMAS SYMES
20.6 WALTER S   SYMON FFRIE
27.6 RICHARD S, of   JOHN CROSS
1.7 GALVEN S   JOHN S
7.7 ELIZABETH D   JOHN CANE
11.7 JOHN S   JOHN BENERCOME
18.7 SUSANNA D   JOHN BLACKMORE
20.7 LAURENCE S   THOMAS WILVIN
10.8 MARY D   JOHN FFRY
15.8 WILLM S   GEORG BUKNELL
18.8 DANIELL S   THOMAS BALE
1.9 ANN D   ROGER SILLYE
4.9 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHERIR WILLEY
5.9 ROBERT S   JOHN BALE
25.9 JOHN S, baseborne   ANN MOYSEY
26.9 SYMON S   JOHN GOTHERD
29.9 AGNES D   GALVEN HEASELL
5.10 WYNIFRED D   HENRIE BLACKMORE
21.10 ROBERT S   AN  
31.10 JOHN S   WILLIAM JEWELL
8.11 JOHN S   HENRY DREWE
14.11 ROGER S   THOMAS WILLEY
22.11 JONE D   EDWARD NOWELL
27.11 MELONIE D MR CHRISTOPHER SAMFORDE
8.12 JONE D, of Langford   JOHN DENNIS
12.12 ELNOR D   CHRISTOPHER COLE
28.12 DOROTHIE D   JOHN NORMAN
5.1.1603 JONE D   THOMAS HILL
6.1 ALEXANDER S   ALEXANDER KI
6.1 ALICE D   ALEXANDER KI
10.1 ROBERT S, baseborne   MARY HOLWELL
22.1 EMANUELL S   JOHN WILLEY
22.1 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER PRIST
24.1 FFRANCIS S   PETER B
24.1 ELYZABETH D   PETER B
29.1 EU S   WILLIAM ENGLAND
30.1 TAMSYN D   JOHN VENDE
13.2 MARGRET D   LAURENCE TILLERD
16.2 MARY D, baseborne   MARY POWELL
19.2 JOHN S, baseborne   ABIGAL JAMES
20.2 JONE D   PHYLLIBES PRIST
20.2 TAMSYN D   ROGER FFRANNELE
20.2 MARY D, of ----oke   THOMAS GOVER
3.3 ELYZABETH D   GALVEN W
9.3 SUSANNA D   HUMPHERIE BLACKMORE
12.3 WYNIFRED D, of Bradg---   THOMAS CRUTTLE
20.3 GRACE D   HENRIE GIRDE
30.3 SUSANNA D   WILLM S
1.4 JAMES S   THOMAS BUTT
23.4 MELONY D, of Langford   JOHN ALWAY
4.5 AGNES D   ROBERT GIRD
4.5 HUMPHRY S   BAL HOB
7.5 WILMOT D   ROGER ALWAY
8.5 MARY D   WILLIAM NEAL
13.5 RICHARD S, baseborne   ANN  
13.5 WALTER S   JOHN  
20.5 BRIDGET D   CHRISTOPHER  
1.6 JOHN S   THOMAS DUNING
1.6 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
21.6 AGNES D   RICHARD CRAMER
29.6 PETTER S, baseborne   KATHERIN PRANNCE
17.7 AGNES D   ADHAM BABIDG
17.7 JONE D   HENRIE TAYLOR
31.7 JONE D   RICHARD WORTH
5.8 JONE D   HUMPHRY WILLEY
10.8 WILLIAM S   GEORG CLARKE
27.8 MARY D, baseborne   MARY FFACCY
31.8 JOHN S   JOHN ANNSTEE
1.9 JOHN S   THOMAS LEVERMORE
4.9 ROBERT S   HUMPHRY SMYTH
12.9 REBECKA D   LURD WARREN
12.9 GEORG S   THOMAS CROSSE
17.9 ELYZABETH D MR ANTHONY SAMFORD
20.9 JONE D MR JOHN COLE
24.9 JOHN S MR JOHN MANING
24.9 JONE D, of Langford   JOHN SANDER
2.10 WILLM S   ROBERT MARKE
10.10 HUMPHERY S   ROBERT ROWSE
30.11 ELYZABETH D   HENRIE BOONE
3.12 MARGRET D   RICHARD GEY
10.12 TAMZIN D   HUMPHERIE BUTT
28.12 SYBELL D   PHILLIPP KEEMENS
8.1.1604 SUSANNA D   THOMAS MARKE
12.2 THOMAS S   THOMAS HANBY
19.2 JOHN S   ROBERT MILL
19.2 JOHN S   JOHN THOMAS JUNR
20.2 JOHN S, baseborne   ELIZABETH HAKE
28.2 ROBERT S   ANDREW SWIFTE
4.3 JOHN S MR ANDREW CULLOME
23.3 JOHN S MR THOMAS SYMES
9.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS BUSSELL
9.4 TAMZIN D   SYMON DUNFFORD
11.4 WILLIAM S   EDWARD WEST
21.4 TAMZIN D   WILLIAM BARBER
2.5 THOMAS S MR THOMAS RAWLSTONE
4.5 AGNES D   THOMAS GOVER
17.5 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER COLE
27.5 THOMAS S   ROBERT VOYSEY
8.6 SUSAN D   THOMAS HOLWELL
10.6 NICHOLAS S   HENRIE HOW
10.6 JOHN S   MARTYN PELTON
10.6 ROBART S   WILLIAM HEASSELL
13.6 EISSELL D, of Langford   THOMAS KINE
18.6 BARTHOLOMEW S, of Langford   JOHN DENNIS
24.6 JOHN S   JOHN KNOWLES
4.7 EDWARD S   STEPHEN LEVERMORE
25.7 JONE D   ROBERT BLACKALLER
11.8 ANN D   ANTHONY TURNER
12.8 RICHARD S   HUMPHREY WILLEY
5.9 THOMAS S   THOMAS CROSSS
17.9 ANN D   JOHN BEAUECOMB
23.9 DAVYD S   HENRIE DREW
3.10 ANTHONIE S   ANTHONIE JEWELL
18.10 JOHN S   WILLIAM DREW
4.11 GURTRUD D   PETER CROSSE
11.11 ROBERT S   GREGORIE TREVISIE
20.11 JONE D   THOMAS LEVERMORE
25.11 ANN D   WILLIAM HATSELL
25.11 CHRISTIAN D   GEORG BUKNELL
28.11 HENRIE S, of Ponsford   JOHN FFRY
2.12 WYMOTH D   JOHN COMIN
3.12 GRACE D   RICHARD CRAMER
8.12 NICHOLAS S   JOHN SPRAG
9.12 DOROTHIE D   WILLIAM P
12.12 JOHN S   WILLIAM LUKES
27.12 SYMON S MR RICHARD CARPENTER
1.1.1605 JOHN S   HENRY  
11.1 ROBERT S MR JOHN COLE
19.1 JONE D   HUMPHRY MAWNER
-.1 THOMAS S   JOHN V
1.2 MARTYN S   EDWARD HURST
3.2 JONE D   JOHN SPRAG
6.2 EDWARD S   JOHN MARKS
10.2 THOMAS S   HUMPHERIE SMYTH
10.2 CHRISTOPHER S   WALTER CRAMER
11.2 PRUDENCE D   NICHOLAS BISHOPP
15.2 EDWARD S   JOHN BLACKMORE
16.2 JOHN S   HENRY SLADE
17.2 E D   THOMAS POOLE
2.3 KATHERIN D   MICHAELL CHAPPELL
2.3 JONE D   JOHN TURNER
9.3 TAMZIN D   NICOLAS TURNER
17.3 FFLORENCE D   ROGER SILLEY
17.3 JONE D   JAMES WHITE
17.3 ANN D, of Exeter MR JOHN LUGGE
2.4 RICHARD S   HUMPHRY MOYSEY
6.4 JOHN S   JOHN TREVETT
21.4 JONE D   HENRIE BERE
25.4 CHRISTOPHER S   HENRIE TAYLOR
30.4 ROBERT S solder HENRY GIRD
19.5 THOMAS S   JOHN SANDER
19.5 JANE D   JOHN POTTER
13.6 JOHN S   JOHN HARDYN
15.6 RICHARD S   JOHN BALE
16.6 HENRY S   THOMAS FFRYE
16.6 DOROTHIE D   EDWARD NORWELL
30.6 EDWARD S   JOHN BEARE
12.7 TAMZIN D   WILLIAM HALE
27.7 JOHN S   JOHN WINSER
4.8 LAWRENCE S   MICHAELL MAY
7.8 HENRIE S   ROGER COLLICRIFT
8.8 BEATEN D   THOMAS HILL
14.8 JOANE D, basborne   JONE BOND
17.8 ALICE D   HENRIE HAKE
1.9 ELIZABETH D   CHR CODNER
9.9 KATHERIN D   SIMEN DURHAM
15.9 EDWARD S   HUMPHERIE PALMER
18.9 JOHN S   WILLIAM FFRYER
21.9 JOHN S   THOMAS COLE
21.9 KATHERIN D   THOMAS RUTLEY
29.9 GEORG S MR JOHN SAFFYN
29.9 GEORG S   THOMAS SALTER
6.10 LUCE D   HENRY TAYLOR
13.10 JOAN D   THOMAS HOOPER
16.10 ELIZABETHH D   THOMAS BALE
5.11 JOHN S   WALTER LANE
9.11 WILLIAM S   THOMAS BRIDGMAN
10.11 BARBARA D   BARNARD WEST
17.11 EDITH D   THOMAS COBER
1.12 GEORG S   ROBERT MILL
14.12 NATHANIEL S   EMANUEL LOBROW
14.12 HENRIE S     HO
14.12 JANE D   SYMON TAYLER
15.12 ANN D   ROBERT VE
19.12 ALICE D   THOMAS WILLEY
22.12 BRIDGETT D   ANTHNY TURNER
1.2.1606 JONE D   JOHN DEARSHALL
7.2 AGNES D   THOMAS DUNING
8.2 MARY D   RICHARD GEY
9.2 RICHARD S   GILBERY KINE
12.2 JOHN S   GEORGE TURNER
14.2 THOMAS S   BARTHOLOM SALTER
16.2 ABRAHAM S   JOHN RICHARDS
24.2 JONE D   JOHN NORMAN
1.3 HENRY S   HUMPHRY BLACKMORE
2.3 GEORGE S   GEORGE BICKNELL
2.3 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT CANE
12.3 ANN D   THOMAS PECKETT
16.3 RICHARD S   AMBROS IRELAND
19.3 WILLMOT D   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
30.3 JANE D   JOHN CANE
5.4 ANN D   EDWARD DREATON
12.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS CHAMBERLYN
7.5 MARIE D   LAURENCE FFACIE
7.5 JOHN S   NATHANIEL CHAPPELL
11.5 NICHOLAS S   JOHN ANSTIE
14.5 FFRANCIS S MR JOHN COLE
17.5 JOANE D   RICHARD CRUTTLE
24.5 JOHN S MR ROGER MANING
30.5 SYMON S   WILLIAM MINISYE
16.6 RICHARD S   JOHN CHALLIS
18.6 ALICE D   JOHN DENNIS
24.6 ANN D MR ANTHONY SANFORD
29.6 GRACE D   GEORGE ANTHONY
13.7 JOHN S   RICHARD CRAMER
19.7 CHRISTIAN D   ROGER ALWAY
24.7 HUMPHERIE S   HENRIE DREW
26.7 AGNES D   JOHN BERRIE
2.8 MARY D   LAWRENCE -ILLERD
17.8 ALEXANDER S   EDWARD WEST
27.8 GEORGE S   JONAS PRI
12.9 BALWYN S, baseborne   TAMZIN GS
14.9 MARGERY D MR JOHN DAVIS
20.9 HUMPHERIE S   LAWRENCE SANDERS
21.9 JOHN S   JOHN PRESCOTT
4.10 MARY D   THOMAS MARKE
25.10 SYMON S   WILLIAM ELLIS
9.11 DOROTHIE D, baseborne   JOANE -UDGERY
26.11   D   JOHN THOMAS
10.12 ELLYNOR D   GILBERT H
16.12 TAMARYS D   CHARRELLS TRUMPE
21.12 JOHN S   HENRIE TAYLOR
22.12 ROBERT S, of Mutterton   ROBERT BLACKALER
27.12 GRACE D   JOHN FF
27.12 ELIZABETH D   BENEDICT LOCKYER
29.12 JOHN S   AUGUSTYN RICHARDS
11.1.1607 THOMAS S   EDWARD LYTTLEJOHN
18.1 CHRISTOPHER S   JOHN KNOWLES
26.1 MARY D   HENRIE HOW
26.1 PRISCILLA D   HENRIE HOW
28.1 JOANE D   JOHN POTTER
4.2 JOANE D   JOHN COMINS
8.2 CHARRELL S   EMANUEL LOVIOYE
8.2 JOHN S   THOMAS HOLWELL
9.2 THOMAS S   JOHN HELMAN
15.2 GEORGE S   GEORGE WYETT
22.2 SUSANNA D   ROBERT WALTER
22.2 JOHN S   FFRANCIS CARTER
8.3 RICHARD S   JOHN SANDER
8.3 JOANE D   HENRIE HAKE
11.3 SYMON S   ANTHONY JEWELL
13.3 ELLYNOR D   JOHN TREVETT
15.3 ARNELL S   ROBERT RICHARDS
15.3 JOHN S   HENRIE EDMONDS
15.3 TAMZIN D   PHILLIBAH PEEKE
15.3 MARGRET D   JOHN BEARE
22.3 ROBERT S   JOHN FFORDE
22.3 MARY D   JOHN FFORDE
29.3 CISLRAY D   HUMPHERIE SMYTH
30.3 WILMOTT D   HUMPHERIE JEFF
31.3 WILLIAM S   RICHARD STEPHENS
15.4 AGNES D MR THOMAS RAWLSTONE
16.4 HENRY S MR RICHARD CARPENTER
16.4 BARSHIBA D   PHILLIP KEEMERS
28.4 JOHN S   CHARRELLS DANRIDGE
3.5 DOROTHIE D MR JOHN MANING
21.5 ELIZABETH D MR HENRY GIRDE
21.5 RICHARD S   THOMAS BALE
227.5 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
3.6 ANDREW S   PETER BARTRAM
14.6 SYMON S   WILLIAM HAKE
15.6 JOHN S   MORRIS HARTYN
19.6 JOHN S   HENRIE BOONE
19.6 ELIZABETH D   JOHN FFRY
28.6 TAMZIN D   JOHN NOWELL
29.6 ELLYN D MR JOHN COLE
5.7 MARY D   JAMES  
5.7 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHERIE HALL
12.7 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHERIE MANDER
29.7 JOHN S   BARNARD WEST
12.8 THOMAS S, baseborne   BEATON SAULTER
16.8 PRUDENCE D   THOMAS MARSHALL
23.8 MARY D   JOHN SMYTH
5.9 MARY D   WILLIAM HEATHFIELD
9.9 EDWARD S   ROGER SILLYS
20.9 JOHN S MR EDWARD FFORSE
20.9 MARY D   WILLIAM WILIMS
20.9 ARON S   THOMAS NORRIS
24.9 HENRIE S   JOHN TAYLER
27.9 JOHN S, of Mutterton   HENRIE SLADE
27.9 TAMZIN D   SYMON HORNYBROOKE
16.10 GEORGE S   THOMAS CROSSE
17.10 LEWES S   CHRISTOPHER PITTMAN
1.11 EDWARD S     CRAMER
15.11 ALICE D   JOHN DAMETT
29.11 GRACE D   JOHN WYNSOR
29.11 MARYAN D   THOMAS SOBER
3.12 WELTHIAN D   JOHN SPEELES
13.12 THOMAS S   DANIELL GIRD
20.12 MATHEW S   JOHN PARKHOUSE
27.12 JOANE D, baseborne   CHRISTIAN MILSON
2.1.1608 EDWARD S   THOMAS RUTLEY
2.1 I D   THOMAS RUTLEY
5.1 CHRISTOPHER S, ---------   HENRIE TAYLER
24.1 ELIZABETH D   JOHN BALE
30.1 HENRIE S   JOHN BUFTON
31.1 NICHOLAS S   ANTHONYE TURNER
2.2 REBECKAH D   ROBERT MYLL
7.2 PRISSILLA D   RICHARD CRAMER
14.2 GEORGE S   JOHN POTTER
14.2 ROBERT S   EMANUELL LOVIOYE
25.2 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD WEST
9.3 JOHN S   ROBERT ROUSE
9.3 LAWRENCE S   SYMON SANDFFORD
14.3 MARGRETT D   RICHARD TRIGG
20.3 REBECHA D   WILLIAM FFRYER
23.3 RICHARD S   RICHARD GEY
27.3 JOHN S, ---------   JOHN KIRSLACKE
28.3 AGNES D   JOHN I
29.3 FFRANCIS S   ROBERT GIRD
6.4 WILLIAM S   GEORGE WITHY----
17.4 JOANE D   HUMPHERIE PRESCOTT
17.4 WILLMOT D   JOHN COMINS
23.4 JANE D   ROBERT HOW
23.4 JOHN S, baseborne   MARY HOLWELL
24.4 ELIZABETH D      
5.5 HUMPHERIE S   WILLIAM DREWE
7.5 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT WALTER
15.5 KATHERIN D   BENEDICT LOCKYER
17.5   D MR THOMAS RAWLSTONE
1.6 RICHARD S   WILLIAM COMMIANT
8.6 GRACE D   JOHN BLACKMORE
8.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS PANNEL
11.6 FFRANCIS S   JOHN HARDEN
22.6 GEORGE S   HUMPHERIE BUTT
28.6 CHRISTIAN D, of ---------   JOHN MAY
6.7 EDWARD S   JOHN HELMAN
10.7 WILLIAM S   GEORGE LEVERMORE
10.7 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM LUCKIS
17.7 MARIE D   BENJAMYN HOOPER
2.8 LAURENCE S   HENRIE DREW
12.8 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS NORRIS
13.8 JOHN S   EDWARD LITTLEOHN
17.8 ELIZABETH D MR JOHN HATCH
18.8 JOHN S   BARTHOLOM SAULTER
24.8 WILLIAM S   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
27.8 THOMAS S, baseborne   SUSAN HODGE
28.8 JOHN S   RICHARD STEPHENS
3.9 HUGH S MR ANTHONIE SAMFORD
5.9 EDITH D MR EDMOND FFURST
18.9 REBECKA D   AMBROSSE DODGE
16.10 RICHARD S MR RICHARD C
18.10 JOHAN D   THOMAS DUNING
23.10 TAMZIN D   ROBERT VERYARD
24.10 JAMES S MR LAWRENCE SANDERS
28.10 HENRY S   GREGORIE TREVESLEY
1.11 SYMON S, of Mutterton   HENRY HAKE
4.11 JOAN D, als Tayler   HENRY BUR
13.11 FF S   HUMPHERIE BLACKMORE
20.11 JOANE D   CHARRELLS DANRIDGE
27.11 ELIZABETH D   CHRISTOPHER HILL
11.12 TAMZIN D   FFRANCIS CARTER
11.12 JANE D   HENRIE HOW
21.12 ANN D   CHRISTOPHER  
23.12 JOAN D     HOW
26.12 ELIZABETH D MR ROGER MANING
2.2.1609 MARIE D   CHARRELLS TRUMPE
5.2 ANN D      
9.2          
9.2          
12.2 GEORGE S   HENRIE EDMONDS
26.2 ROGER S   EDWARD LYSWELL
26.2 GEORGE S   THOMAS HOOPER
28.2 BR S   THOMAS MA
30.4 JOHN S   HENRIE LANE
14.5 PRISSILLA D   THOMAS HILL
17.5 ANSELLA D   JAMES  
17.5 MARGRETT D   HUMPHERIE PALMER
7.6 WALTER S   BENEDICT LOCKYER
9.6 KATHERIN D   RALFE BURY
25.6 HENRIE S   ABRAHAM MASTERS
27.6 ALEXANDER S   KATHERIN LUGGE
    base borne who came from St Mayre Ottrie      
2.7 PETRONILL D   JOHN DAMETT
2.7 PETRONILL D   JAMES LIPSONNE
19.7 GRACE D MR JOHN MANING
19.7 ROBTE S   BALWIN JEFFS
19.7 MARGRETT D   RICHARD WEBBER
5.8 HENRIE S   HUMPHERIE MOYSEY
6.8 MARIE D   RICHARD JAXSON
11.8 DOROTHIE D   AMOS PEARSE
21.8 PETER S   JOHN PALMR
26.8 JANE D   BARTHOLOM SAULTER
27.8 MATHEW S   JOHN SH
27.8 ALICE D   JOHN TREVETT
3.9 MARY D MR CHRISTOPHER SAMFORD
3.9 ALICE D   JOHN NORMAN
4.9 EDWARD S   THOMAS POOLE
6.9 ALICE D MR ANTHONIE SAMFORD
23.9 GABRIELL S   THOMAS SP
24.9 THOMAS S   HENRIE HAKE
30.9 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE ANTHONIE
5.10 JANE D   EDWARD LITTLIOHN
20.10 HESTER D   JOHN W
24.10 MARY D   JOHN BERRIE
29.10 MARY D   JOHN COMINS
1.11 -------- S   THOMAS BURNARD
8.11 --------        
9.11 -------- D   JOHN TAYLER
19.11 GEORGE S   JOHN NORWELL
10.12 JOHN S   RICHARD STEPHENS
10.12 TAMZIN D   THOMAS ROUSE
24.12 ANN D   HENRIE TAYLER
24.12 MELONYE D   AMBROSE FRELAND
27.12 MARIE D   THOMAS PANNELL
11.1.1610 JOHN S, baseborne   PRUDENCE BLACKMORE
    als Hollyer      
14.1 MARY D   MICHAELL CHAPPELL
29.1 RICHARD S   JOHN BEVERCOMBE
4.2 JILLYAN D   ROBTE HOLE
7.2 TAMZIN D   JOHN BUFTON
9.2 JOHAN D   BURNARD WEST
22.2 ANN D MR EDWARD FFURST
10.3 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
16.3 EMMYN D   MICHAELL WARE
25.3 WILLIAM S   JOHN KNOWLES
28.3 MARGRETT D   HENRIE BONE
28.3 THOMAS S   GEORGE WYETT
1.4 JOSEPH S MR JOHN COLE
1.4 ANN D   JOHN ANSTICE
8.4 JOHN S   JOHN ALLEN
8.4 ANN D   HENRIE HOW
1.5 ALICE D   HUMPHERIE PRESCOTT
6.5 DOROTHIE D   MATHEW CRUCHETT
6.5 ANN D MR THOMAS RAWLSTONE
29.5 MALM S   WILLM DODRIDGE
3.6 TAMZIN D   WILLM CONNANT
6.6 JOHN S   JOHN RUTLEY
9.6 ROGER S   HENRIE SLADE
9.6 THOMAS S   JOHN SANDER
17.6 MARGRETT D   THOMAS PALIN
19.6 CISLEY D, base borne   ----------- SAMFORD
8.7 THOMAS S   RICHARD CRAMER
13.7 JOHAN D   JOHN ATYLER
15.7 JAMES S   ROGER SILLEY
21.7 THOMAS S, baseborne   ALICE CANE
12.8 BRIDGETT D   AMOS PEARCE
26.8 ANTHONY S   WILLIAM HEATHFIELD
2.9 CHRISTOPHER S   HUGH GOVER
8.9 CHRISTOPHER S   THOMAS CLEAKE
9.9 WILLIAM S   GAWEN HORNEYBROOKE
12.9 REBECCA D   DANYELL GIRD
22.9 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLES BISHOPP
4.10 AGNES D   AMBROS DODGE
6.10 JOHN S   JOHN MARSHALL
7.10 TAMZIN D   JAMES BOLE
14.10 CHRISTOPHER S   WILLIAM DREWE
25.10 JOHAN D   RICHARD CLARKE
1.11 AGNES D   JOHN BALE
3.11 ELIZABETH D   SYMON LITTLIOHN
10.11 AGNES D   GEORGE WITHYMAN
19.11 JOHN S   JOHN WEBBER
21.11 MARY D   RICHARD BURGER
25.11 ANN D   JAMES WORTH
27.11 JOHAN D MR ANDREW COLLAND
3.12 JANE D   LEWSE BAWNTON
5.12 CHRISTOPHER S   FFRANCIS CARTER
9.12 MARGRETT D   THOMAS CROSSE
19.12 MARGRETT D   THOMAS NORRIS
4.1.1611 KATHERIN D MR JOHN MANING
13.1 KATHERIN D   GREGORIE TREVESIE
13.1 THOMAS S   HENRIE HAKE
3.2 JANE D   RICHARD GOVER
5.2 JOHN S   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
10.2 HENRIE S MR LAWRENCE SANDERS
11.2 ROBTE S   THOMAS DEWDNEY
17.2 JOHN S   ANTHONIE TURNER
24.2 BENIAMYN S   HUMPHERIE HARRIS
6.3 WILLM S   HENRIE PALMER
17.3 EDWARD S   RICHARD BALE
17.3 WILLM S   EDWARD CORNISHE
17.3 -------- D   CHRISTOPHER PITMAN
24.3 -------- S   HENRIE BLACKMORE
26.3 -------- D   CHRISTOPHER BEARE
30.3 JOHAN D   CHARRELLS TRUMPE
31.3 ROBERT S   JOHN DOMETT
10.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS DENHAM
18.4 MARGERIE D   GEORGE KNIGHT
21.4 JANE D   THOMAS BURMAN
27.4 JOHN S   JOHN MAIE
28.4 MARY D   RICHARD ELYCOTT
28.4 THOMAS S   JOHN FFOX
8.5 JOHN S, of Langford   JOHN HARDEN
24.5 RICHARD S   ROBERT BLACKALLER
26.5 ELIZABETH D, of -est----   JOHN BLACKMORE
1.6 ALICE D, of Coome   ROBTE HOW
2.6 HENRIE S   ROBTE HERD
23.6 MARY D   HENRIE TAYLER
24.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS LEVERMORE
2.7 PEETER S   WILLM ELLOT
2.7 HUMPHERIE S   CHRISTOPHER RABIENT
4.7 JOHAN D   HENRIE HAKE
7.7 TAMZIN D, Eastbutterlie   RALFE BURCH
7.7 ALICE D   JOHN BLACKMORE
7.7 TAMZIN D   JOHN BLACKMORE
7.7 HUMPHERIE S   BALDWIN JEFFE
10.7 ELLYNOR D   JOHN BERRIE
4.8 GRACE D   GEORGE LEVERMORE
5.8 ANN D   PHILLIPP SNELL
25.8 ROBTE S   JOHN MATHEW
25.8 REBECCA D   HENRIE I
25.8 BARHOLOMEW S   THO  
25.8 ELIZABETH D   THO  
29.8 DOROTHIE D   HENRIE L
6.9 DOROTHIE D   NICHOLAS DRAKE
22.9 TAMZIN D   JOHN TAYLER
28.8 MARIE D   JAMES TAYLER
29.9 ELLYNOR D   THOMAS TREVETT
29.9 JOHN S   BARTHOLOM TERRELL
6.10 GEORGE S   JOHN BEAVELL
6.10 GEORGE S   THOMAS COLE
6.10 JOHN S   JOHN HUCHENS
---- ELIZABETH D MR JOHN -----------
---- THOMAS S   JOHN TAYLER
20.11 KATHERIN D   JOHN BASLEY
26.11 MARIE D MR EDMOND FF
29.11 THOMASYN D   AMOS PEARSE
4.12 ANN D   RICHARD CRAMER
6.12 EMLYN D   NICHOLAS BEERE
22.12 ANN D MR RICHARD GEY
1.1.1612 THOMAS S MR ROGER MANING
5.1 BARTHOLOMEW S   BARTHOLOM SAULTER
19.1 CHRISTOPHER S   JOHN BEVERCOME
22.1 ANN D   THOMAS INNING
29.1 JOHAN D   RALFE HUNTE
2.2 NICHOLAS S   THOMAS ROUSE
2.2 MARIE D   BENEDICT LOCKYER
9.2 JOHN S   J CROSSE
9.2 WILLIAM S   JOHN TREVETT
9.2 WILLIAM S   BENIAMYN HOOPER
9.2 THOMAZIN D   HUMPHERIE PALMER
16.2 REBECCHA D   HENRIE GALVIN
16.2 JOHAN D   ROBTE EARE
16.2 EDWARD S   EDWARD WESTE
20.2 THOMAS S   PHILLIBAH PEEKE
20.2 CHRISTOPHER S   RICHARD BUTT
21.2 ALICE D   MICHAELL CHAPPELL
2.3 JOHAN D   JOHN SHEELES
8.3 RICHARD S   RICHARD BROWNE
8.3 ANN D   PHILLIPP WYNTER
20.3 JOHN S MR ANTHONIE SAMPFORD
22.3 THOMAS S   BARNARD WEST
25.3 JOHN S MR THOMAS RAWSLIN
21.4 JANE D MR HENRIE GIRD
16.5 GRACE D   JOHN HARDEN
7.6 JOHN S   NICHOLAS SLADE
8.6 ELIZABETH D   JOHN NOWELL
14.6 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM CONNER
19.6 PEETER S   JOHN PALMER
21.6 HUMPHERIE S   HUMPHERIE PRESCOTT
27.6 JOSEPH S   JOHN DREWE
27.6 WILLIAM S   THOMAS OXENHAM
29.6 HENRIE S   THOMAS HOOPER
2.7 ------------ D   THOMAS NORRICE
4.7 ------------ D   ROBERT WALTER
10.7 ------------ S   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
14.7 ------------ S MR THOMAS SANDER
19.7 ------------ D   THOMAS P
19.7 JOHAN D   PHILIPP  
19.7 JONAS S   FF  
5.8 GEORGE S   GEORGE ANTHONIE
7.8 THOMAS S   JOHN BUSHEN
16.8 ALICE D   WILLIAM DODRIDGE
29.8 GRACE D   JOHN WELSHE
30.8 ELIZABETH D   HENRIE B
2.9 JOHAN D   EMANUELL LOVIOYE
5.9 CLEMENT S   ABRAHAM BERRIE
20.9 HENRIE S labourer HENRIE BLACKMORE
11.10 MARY D   JOHN FFARWELL
18.10 ANN D, of Upton   JOHN MANINGE
7.11 RICHARD S, of Bourne   RICHARD CHURLEY
10.11 GEORGE S   WILLM FFOWLER
15.11 MARIE D   ABRAHAM MASTERS
18.11 JOHN S   JAMES WORTH
20.12 RICHARD S   ROGER SILLEY
21.12 ANTHONY S   JOHN CRUTCHETT
3.1.1613 CHRISTIAN D   CHRISTOPHER BEARE
8.1 AGNES D   EDWARD CORNISHE
17.1 THOMAS S   RICHARD ELYCOTT
20.1 KATHERIN D   WILLM HEATHFEILD
20.1 JOHAN D   THOMAS CLEAKE
24.1 ANN D, of Langford   HENRIE POOLE
26.1 BALDWYN S   HENRIE HERD
27.1 JANE D   JOHN TOZER
5.2 JOHN S   RICHARD CARPENTER
7.2 GEORGE S MR GEORGE STONEMAN
10.2 MARIE D   MATHEW CRUTCHET
14.2 REBECCA D   MICHAELL CHAPPELL
21.2 ELLYNOR D MR JOHN SWEETING
23.2 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM ELLOT
24.2 ALICE D   JOHN BERRIE
28.2 CHRISTOPHER S   RICHARD BALE
5.3   D   AMBROSSE IRELAND
7.3 TAMZIN D   THOMAS BURNARD
10.3 JOHN S   GEORGE GRYMES
---- ELIZABETH D   SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
---- JOHN S   HENRIE PALMER
20.3 EDETH D   RALFE BURY
25.3 HENRIE S   LEWSE BAWNTON
25.3 JOHN S   HENRIE GALPIN
28.3 MARIE D   ROBTE  
2.4 ANN D   HUGH SUMMERS
5.4 MARIE D   WILLIAM JEFFE
18.4 SYMON S   ANTHON BREMBLEY
18.4 JOHN S   JOHN ANSTICE
16.5 MARIE D   JOHN DOMETT
4.6 FFRANCIS S   PHILLIPP FFRYER
11.6 THOMAS S   JOHN ALLEN
20.6 MARY D   JOHN RUTLEY
27.6 ELLEN D   JOHN BEAVELL
4.7 THOMAS S   NICHOLAS BISHOPP
15.7 LEWSE S MR EDMOND FFURSE
18.7 JOHN S   WILLM JERMAN
30.7 TAMZIN D   PHILLIPP CLASH
1.8 MARIE D   HENRIE TAYLER
4.8 TAMZIN D   JOHN HOOKWAIE
6.8 HUMPHERIE S   HUMPHERIE PALMER
6.8 JOHAN D   JOHN TAYLER
29.8 JOHN S   PHILLIPP FFRY
29.8 MARIE D   THOMAS NORRYS
5.9 MARIE D   THOMAS POOLE JUNR
11.9 GEORGE S, of the Towne   JOHN BLACKMORE
25.9 JOHN S   JOHN MATHEW
29.9 MARGRETT D   JOHN KNOWLES
29.9 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHERIE PEARCE
10.10 THOMAS S MR JOHN MANING
18.10 JOHN S   ROBTE KNOWLES
24.10 WILMOT D   MARTIN BROWNSCOMBE
-.11 THOMAS S   JOHN BALE
-.12 AGNES D   THOMAS E---------
-.12 ABIGALE D   RICHARD CR------
11.12 ------------ S   GEORGE HEYMAN
19.12 ------------ D MR THO CLARKE
19.12 ------------ D   JOHN HUTCHENS
19.12 ------------ D   GEORGE LEVERMORE
-.12 ROBERT S   RICHARD MANDER
25.12 JOHN S, of Knowle   JOHN BLACKMORE
26.12 MARGRETT D   FFRANCIS CARTER
27.12 JOHAN D   THOMAS  
2.1.1614 MELLONY D, base borne   MARGERIE PULLEN
9.1 JOHN S, of Langford   JOHN SMYTH
12.1 WILLIAM S, of Halberton   WILLM GRATLIN
16.1 GEORGE S   JOHN OLDE
16.1 WILLM S   CHARLES TRUMPE
9.2 JOHAN D, of Mutterton   JOHN WEBBER
13.2 DORATHIE D MR JOHN MOORE
13.2 JANE D   JOHN E
13.2 SUSAN D   RICHARD B----------
18.2 GEORGE S   WILLM COTTRELL
19.2 JOHN S     RUSSLE
23.2 MEDYER D   PHILLIPP POWERELL
11.3 JOHAN D   RICHARD BUTT
13.3 GEORGE S   JAMES TREVETT
17.3 JAMES S   SYMON LYTTLEIOHN
20.3 TAMZIN D, base borne   JOHAN RABIENT
27.3 HUMPHERIE S   WILLM DODRIDGE
3.4 JOHAN D   THOMAS SANDER
3.4 JANE D   RICHARD HARTWODE
5.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS ROWSE
6.4 JOHN S, als SLADE   ROBTE JAMES
10.4 JOHN S   WILLM ROCHE
16.4 TOBIAS S   JOHN TAYLER
8.5 HUMPHERIE S   PHILLIPP BLACKMORE
8.5 ANN D   CHRISTOPHER RABIENT
9.5 JOHN S   ROBERT WALTER
8.6 -------- S   WILLIAM JEFFE
19.6 -------- D   ROBTE EARE
-.6 -------- S   HENRIE HAKE
-.6 TAMZIN D   JOHN TREVETT
-.7 JOHN S   ROBERT BATCHLER
-.7 DORATHIE D   JAMES LIPSON
3.7 JAMES S MR JAMES DAIE
23.7 JANE D   AUGUSTIN RICHARDS
24.7 JOHAN D   CHRISTOPHER PYLMAN
25.7 JAMES S, of Westcott   JOHN BALE the younger
29.7 RICHARD S   HENRIE LANE
21.8 ALLES D   BENIAMYN HOOPER
21.8 JOHN S   GEORGE KNIGHT
24.8 JOHAN D   DANIELL GIRD
28.8 THOMAS S   NICHOLAS DEERE
4.9 MICHAELL S   THOMAS HAKE
4.9 JOHAN D   JOHN COTTON
17.9 JOHAN D   JOHN BEAUELL
18.9 EDWARD S   NICHOLAS SLADE
2.10 JOHN S   EMANUELL LOVIOYE
5.10 HENRIE S   HUMPHERIE PRESCOTT
9.10 MARAY D   PHILLIBAH PEEKE
23.10 ALICE D   PHILLIP HOW
30.10 AGNES D   JOHN NOWELL
30.10 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER PRIEST
11.11 THOMAS S   ROBTE BLACKALLER
13.11 JOHN S MR JOHN SAFFYN
13.11 CHRISTIAN D   HUGH MORSE
13.11 PHILLIPP S, of Eastbutterlie   PHILLIPP SHEPHERD the younger
30.11 WILLIAM S   JAMES WORTH
30.11 TAMZIN D   ROBTE BLEW
7.12 SYMON S   RALFE WELSH
20.12 THOMAS S   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
-.12 MARIE D   THOMAS BUTSON
-.12 FFRANCIS S MR THOMAS ROLES------
-.12 ELIZABETH D   PHILLIPP WILLEY
14.1.1615 ----------- D   JONAS CROSSE
15.1 ----------- D   BENEDICT LOCKYER
22.1 ----------- D     BUCKLEY
22.1 ----------- D   RICHARD HEMAN
26.2 AUGUSTIN S   RICHARD CHURLEY
1.3 GARTEREL D   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
5.3 BENIAMIN S   WILLIAM CONNANT
15.3 MARIE D   THOMAS ININGE
18.3 KATHERIN D, of Harkland MR JOHN MANINGE
18.3 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM ROCHE
26.3 ROBERT S a stranger WILLIAM BURNELL
29.3 GEORGE S   EDWARD LISWELL
10.4 JOHN S mason WILLM BLACKMORE
16.4 JOHN S   LEWCE BAWNTON
21.4   S   JOHN CR
24.4 JOHN S   BURNARD MERMORE
24.4 LUCE D   BURNARD MERMORE
7.5 MARY D carpenter THOMAS COLE
11.5   S   HUMPHERIE COLLYPRIEST
18.5 THOMAS S labourer HENRIE TAYLER
24.5 GILES S MR JOHN MOORE
26.5 THOMAS S   ROBTE KNOWLES
28.5 TAMZYN D   MATHEW MAY
29.5 MARIE D   ROBTE FFLEY
7.6 THOMAS S   ABRAHAM BERRIE
10.6 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER BEERE
14.6 AGNES D   RICHARD CRAMER
17.6 JOHN S   JOHN BERRIE
28.6 DORATHIE D     B
9.7   D   ROBTE BUTSON
30.7   D   ANDREW  
30.7       ABRAHAM MASTERS
30.7   D   JOHN BLACKMORE
4.8   D      
-.8   S   CHRISTOPHER  
-.8   S      
-.8          
-.8          
-.8          
-.8         HI
-.8          
-.8 WILLM S   BALDWIN JEFFE
27.8 MARIE D   JOHN MANINGE
30.8 DEBORA D   SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
-.- SUSAN D   HENRIE HAKE
10.9 AGNES D   HENRIE HAKE
13.9 KATHERIN D   GEORGE MAY
17.9 JOHAN D   JOHN ATKINS
21.9 GRAYTHE D     -YLVE
-.10 SUSAN D   WILLM  
6.10 JOHN D   RICHARD  
21.10 JOHN S   ROBTE HERD
28.10 THOMAS S   GEORGE GRY---
29.10 THOMAS S   JOHN BEAVERCOMBE
1.11 JOHAN D   THOMAS EDGCOMBE
7.11 ELLEN D   THOMAS BENNET
7.11 PRISCILLA D   WILLM HEATHFEILD
12.11 WILLM S   BARTHOLOM BISHOPP
12.11 JOHN S   THOMAS HOOPER
13.11 HUMPHERIE S   HUMPHERIE BARTRAM
-.11 JOHAN D MR THOMAS CLARKE
26.11 ROBTE S   THOMAS COLLYN
-.12 DEBORA D   ROBTE WALTER
8.12 JOHAN D   FFRANCIS  
10.12 GRACE D   JOHN  
-.12 ROBTE S   WILLM  
-.- MARIE D      
-.- MARIE D      
2.- WILLM S      
-.- CHRISTOPHER S      
29.- HENRIE S      
-.1.1616   S      
13.1 JOHN S   FFRANCIS  
14.1   D      
-.- -----------     ----------- -----------
-.-   ------------------------      
3.3 WILLM S   JOHN BASLEY
6.3 ROBTE S   WILLM BERRIE
15.3 WILLM S   ROBTE  
17.3 ROGER S   ABRAHAM BAKER
17.3 HUMPHERIE S      
17.3 HENRIE S     B
17.3 MARIE D     BLACKMORE
24.3 MARGRETT D   JJ  
14.4 THOMAS S   WILLM BLACKMORE
21.4 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD GOVER
21.4 JOHN S   WILLM DODRIDGE
4.5 JANE D   PHILLIPP POPPERELL
18.5 JOHAN D   PETER----------  
3.6 NICHOLAS S, base borne   DRSULLA COYNIN
3.6 JOHN S   JOHN DOMETT
20.6 MARIE D   WILLM ST
23.6 DERAMIT D     CARTER
23.6 WILLIAM S   THOMAS CROSSE
30.6 GEORGE S   HUMPHERIE PALMER
14.7 ANN D   ROBERT CLARKE
14.7 JOHN S   JOHN BLACKMORE JUNR
14.7 JOHN S   JOHN SANDER
21.7 MARIE D   HENRIE TAYLER
25.7 JAMES S   PHILLIPP BLACKMORE
11.-         FFRYER
    base borne      
    base borne      
18.-          
24.-          
28.-          
30.-          
1.9   ------------------------      
7.12.1617 WILLIAM S   THOMAS HAKE
11.12 JOHN S   THOMAS CHA
21.12 JOHN S   ROBTE KNOWLES
31.12 EDWARD S   AUGUSTIN RICHARD
3.1.1618 ALICE D   JOHN CRUTCHETT
4.1 ELLYNOR D   RICHARD CRAMER
11.1 DOROTHIE D MR JOHN MOORE
16.1 JOHAN D   WILLM  
18.1 HUMPHERIE S   HUMPHERIE CODNER
28.1 SUSANNA D   GEORGE HOW
28.1 ROBERT S   HENRIE LUGG
1.2 HENRIE S   THOMAS PEARCE
7.2 ANN D   HENRIE BLACKMORE
14.2 ALEXANDER S   PHILLIPP STREAT
22.2 REBECCA D   ABRAHAM MASTERS
22.2 WILLM S   WILLM COTTRELL
24.2 MATHIN S   JOHN OLDE
3.3 LAWRENCE S   JOHN FFOXWELL
18.3 TAMZIN D   WILLM TAUNTON
22.3 ROBTE S   SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
25.3 ROGER S   THOMAS OXENHAM
25.3 JAMES S   JOHN THOMAS
1.4 JOHN S   THOMAS MORGAN
2.4 TRISTRAM S   JOHN TREVETT
7.4 JOHN S   JOHN WELSHE
7.4 HENRIE S   HENRIE JETSOME
7.4 PHILLIPP S   EDWARD SAWYER
13.4 SYMON S   SYMON ASHE
15.4 THOMAS S   WILLM FFOWLER
18.4 TAMZIN D   CISLEY MOORE
-.4 JOHN S   THOMAS D
-.5 PRUDENCE D   JOHN  
-.5 DORATHIE D     BERRIE
25.5 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER PYTMAN
31.5 ELIZABETH D   CHRISTOPHER PULMAN
14.6 THOMAS S   WILLM DODRIDGE
28.6 HENRIE S   GEORGE KNIGHT
12.7 ANDREW S   SYMON WORTH
19.7 KATHERIN D   PEETER PLUMPTON
19.7 ROBTE S   GEORGE GRYMES
25.7 KATHERIN D   JOHN CR
1.8 JOHAAN D   THOMAS COOMBE
2.8 ROBTE S   ROBTE BUTSON
2.8 THOMAS S, of Broadclyst   THOMAS WEEK
9.8 MARGARETT D   THOMAS MANNERS
9.8 MARIE D   JOHN FFRYER
9.8 ------------ D   ROBTE CROOKE
19.8 ------------ ---   JOHN WEBBER
-.- ------------ D   JOHN BEAVERCOMBE
-.- ------------ S   THO -----------------
6.9 JOHAN D   EDWARD ILAND
8.9 THOMAS S   WILLM DODRIDGE
20.9 HENRIE S   SYMON GIRD
20.9 ANDREW S   JOHN CROSSE
26.9 MARGRETT D   WILLM TAYLOR
27.9 LAWRENCE S, of Mutterton   HENRIE HAKE
4.10 DORATHIE D   JAMES WILLEY
4.10 PHILLIPP S   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
4.10 JOHN S   JOHN WARREN
9.10 JOHAN D, of Knowle   JOHN BLACKMORE
18.10 WILLM S MR JOHN SAFFIN
18.10 ANN D   HUMPHERIE BARTRUM
20.10 ELIZABETH D the burger JOHN BLACKMORE
28.10 GEORGE S, of Mutterton   GEORGE MAIE
30.10 PRUDENCE D the younger JOHN  
-.- SYMON S   JOHN CRUTCHETT
-.- ROBTE S   EDWARD --------------
-.- ----------- S   HUGH --------------
8.11 JOHN S, of Eastbutterlie   RALFE BURGE
18.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS NORRIS
21.11 SUSANNA D, of the Towne   THOMAS GOVER
24.11 PEDERICK S   PEDERICK STEPONS
25.11 CHRISTOPHER S, of Rile   ROBTE DAVY
27.11 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD LLISWELL
2.12 WILLM S   LEWES BAWNTON
3.12 JOHN S als BROWNING WILLM TAYLER
4.12 ANN D   NICHOLAS SANDER
4.12 GEORGE S   ROBTE RUTLEY
12.12 THOMAZIN D   ANDREW C
24.12 MARIE D   ROBTE BLACKALLER
30.12 JOHN S, of Typerton   RICHARD BERRIE
6.1.1619 NICHOLAS S   JOHN OLDE
10.1 JOHN S   JOHN HOLE
16.1 MARIE D   HENRIE BEELE
17.1 ANN D   WILLM ----BRIDGE
17.1 ------- D   JOHN NORRISH
23.1 ------- D      
-.- ------- S   JOHN  
    -------------------------------------
-.2 ANTHONIE S   ------- -------
21.2 JOHAN D   HENRIE POOLE
21.2 EDITH D   JOHN DREWE
28.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN HELMAN
7.3 JANE D   GREGORIE TURPIN
7.3 JOHN S   ABRAHAM BAKER
10.3 JOHN S, base borne   REBECCA BRORON
10.3 AGNES D, base borne   REBECCA BRORON
14.3 SARA D   HENRIE BOUR
25.3 THOMAS S   WILLM DYER
25.3 ELYNOR D   JOHN HOOKEWAYE
28.3 ELYNOR D   ROBTE WALTER
-.- SARA D   -------- -------------
-.- -------- D   -------- -------------
    -------------------------------------
23.5 ------------- ---   -------- ----MORE
6.6 HUMFRIE S   JOSEPH DREWE
7.6 AGNES D   WILLM RUSSELL
13.6 MARGARET D MR JOHN KERSLACKE
19.6 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS TAKELL
20.6 RICHARD S   THOMAS DREWE
30.6 EDWARD S, of Crowgreene   JOHN TAYLER
4.7 JOHN S   HUMFRIE CODNER
8.7 JANE D      
9.7 ROGER S, of Mutterton   JOHN WEBBER
9.7 THOMAS S, of Mutterton   JOHN WEBBER
11.7   D   JOHN FFOYLE
11.7   S   JOHN RUTLEY
-.-   D   ROBTE -----------
    --------------------------------------
8.8 JOHAN D   HUMFRIE PALMER
8.8 JOHN S   THOMAS SANDER
22.8 JOHAN D   THOMAS BURNARD
22.8 GEORGE S   ROBTE JAMES
22.8 THOMASYN D   JOHN PULMAN
-.- RICHARD S   JOHN SOUTHWood
28.8 MARGRETT D   BARTHOLOME BISHOPP
29.8 ROBTE S the curryer THOMAS CROSSE
1.9 JOHN S   WILLIAM SALTER
5.9 JOHAN D   THOMAS TREVETT
10.9 ALICE D   CHARLES TRUMPE
12.9 JOHN S, at the Shambles   JOHN TAYLER
12.9 JOHAN D, at the Shambles   JOHN TAYLER
12.9 JOHAN D   SYMON ATKINS
14.9 THOMAS S   WILLM DODRIDGE
19.9 MARGRETT D   JOHN CHAPPELL
-.- THOMAS S   WILLIAM B
-.- MARIE D, base borne   ELIZABeth -----------
-.- ------------- S   ------------- -----------
    -------------------------------------
1.10 MARIE D   RUBIN PEEKE
1.10 FFLORENCE D, base borne   ELIZABETH RADFORD
6.10 JOHN S   SYMON WORTH
8.10 PRISCILLA D, of Ponceford   THOMAS BAKER
10.10 BETTRIS D the elder JOHN TAYLOR
13.10 ABIGALE D   ROBTE  
17.10   S   HUMFRIE  
17.10 AGNES D   A  
22.10 JOHN S, of Coolbanke   ELIAS  
24.10 KATHERIN D   STEPHEN KNIGHT
28.10 ALICE D, base borne   MARGRETT THOMAS
5.11 THOMAZIN D   SAMUELL GILL
7.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS HEYMAN
20.11 JANE D als CROSSE ROBTE BUTOHN
21.11 MARIE D   BALDWYN DREWE
5.12 EDWARD S   ROBTE MAIE
12.12 JELLIAN D   PHILLIPP PEPPRELL
15.12 --------- D   ------------- -------------
    --------------------------------------
20.1.1620 THOMAZIN D     DAIE
28.1 JOHAN D   FFRANKE GREENE
30.1 MATHEW S   MATHEW MAIE
30.1 MARIE D   WILLM SOUTHWOOD
2.2 MARIE D   BALDWIN JEFFE
15.2 FFLORENCE D   THOMAS CHA
20.2 PETER S   PETER PLUMPTON
23.2 AGNES D   THOMAS ATKINS
25.2 WILLM S   JOHN DOMMETT
9.3 JOHAN D the hatter JOHN DREW
12.3 JOHN S   NICHOLAS DREWE
12.3 GEORGE S   PHLLIPP WILLEY
15.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS MORLE
19.3 JOHAN D   ABRAHAM BLACKMORE
22.3 THOMAS S   GEORGE HOW
5.4 ANTHONIE S   WILLM COMANT
5.4 DANIELL S   ROBTE HERD
5.4 ELIZABETH D   JOHN HARDING
9.4 WILLM S   THOMAS SARDDON
15.4 HENRIE S   EDWARD MAY
18.4 JOHN S   WILLM COTTRELL
18.4 WILLM S   WILLM COTTRELL
19.4 SUSANNA D   RICHARD CLARKE
22.4 JAMES S   JAMES CROSSE
23.4 JANE D   THOMAS HOPPIN
3.5 DUENS D   EDWARD BROWNSCOMBE
7.5 MARIE D   SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
17.5 ROBTE S   HUMFREY COLLYPRIEST
28.5 AGNES D   AMOS VINICOMBE
-.- JOHN S   JOHN BASLEY
-.- ALICE D   EDWARD -------------
---6 TAMZIN D   ROBTE -------------
    --------------------------------------
12.8 EDWARD S   RICHARD LORD
13.8 CHRISTIAN D   CHRISTOPHER H
13.8 ROGER S   GEORGE MANLEY
25.8 JOHAN D   THOMAS BENNETT
25.8 GRACE D   LAWRENCE  
27.8 TAMZIN D   JOHN COLLEY
27.8 ROGER S   ROGER RABIENT
2.9 JOHAN D   JOHN BERRY
3.9 JOHAN D   ANTHONIE C
15.9 ALICE D, of Culycombe   JOHN BAKER
16.9 JOHAN D   ABRAHAM MASTERS
20.9 ROBERT S   EMANUELL LOVIOYE
1.10 MARY D   FFRANCIS CARTER
8.10 ROBERT S   WILLM NORRINGTON
11.10 JOHN S, of the ? JOHN BLACKMORE
11.10 JO D   JOHN TAYLER
14.10 ROBTE S   ROBTE KNOWLES
18.10 ANN D   JOHN HOLE
18.10 FFRANCIS D MR JOHN WARHAN
22.10 ALICE D   HUGH SOM---
22.10 WILIAM S   ALEXANDER TRUEMAN
25.10 JOHN S, of Mutterton   JOHN WEBBER
5.11 HENRIE S   HENRIE HOW
3.12 JOHN S   PHILLIPP POWELL
7.12 JOHAN D   ROBTE FFLEYE
10.12 ANN D   JOHN WELSHE
10.12 SAMUELL S MR THOMAS -----------
13.12 ------------- --   HUGH MURSEY
15.12 ------------- --   JOHN BALE
    -------------------------------------
9.1.1621 JOHAN D   ROBERT -OATHFORD
14.1 MARIE D   JOHN CR--E
22.1 MARIE D, of Knole   THOMAS SAUNDER
26.1 JOHN S   HUMPHERIE BARTRAM
28.1 ELIZABETH D   CHRISTOPHER BEERE
28.1 MARGARET D, of Eastbutterlie   PHILLIPP HUNT
31.1 ELIZABETH D   SYMON ATKINS
2.2 THOMAS S   HENRIE JETSOME
4.2 JOHAN D   GREGORY TURPIN
11.2 JOSEPH S   THOMAS DREWE
11.2 JOHN S the burger WILLIAM CLARKE
14.2 HUMFRIE S   THOMAS MORGAN
14.2 DORATHIE D   JOHN  
14.2 ANN D   THOMAS OXENHAM
16.2 ALICE D, of H-----   HENRIE HAKE
-.3 JOHAN D   ------------ ------------
    --------------------------------------
9.3 ROBTE S   THOMAS BURNARD
18.3 ELIZABETH D   FFERDYNAND MAWDITT
18.3 ROBTE S   SYMON ASHE
23.3 MARY D   WILLM HELMORE
25.3 EDWARD S, of Westcott   HENRIE PALMER
30.3 MARGRETT D, of the Towne   THOMAS BAKER
31.3 RICHARD S, baseborne   TAMZIN HOOPER
3.4 JELLIAN D   BENEDICT LOCKYER
22.4 AGNES D   JOHN ROCHE
25.4 TAMZIN D   JOHN  
29.4 HENRIE S, of --ckland   JOHN CRUTCHETT
5.5 AGNES D   JOHN COLE
10.5 HUMFRIE S   HUMFRIE WILLEY
10.5 ROBERT S      
18.5 -------- D   ROBERT EARE
27.5 JOHAN D   WILIAM B
28.5 TAMZIN D      
1.6 -------- S   HENRIE B
3.6          
6.6 -----------     ------------  
    -------------------------------------
24.6 JOHAN D      
8.7 WILLIAM S S    
18.7 JOHAN D   PEETER  
25.7 JOHN S   PHILLIPP  
3.8   S MR JOHN  
5.8 JOHAN D, baseborne   TAMZIN  
8.8 REBECCA D      
8.8 JOHN S      
11.8 JOHAN D     PEARCE
11.8 TRISTRAM S   WILLIAM FF
12.8 BENIAMYN S   BENIAMYN L
22.8 THOMAS S   THOMAS --RST
23.8 MARGRETT D   L BARNTON
24.8 WILLIAM S, of Mutterton   HENRIE HAKE
29.8 WILLM S   WILLIAM B
31.8 ALICE D   JOHN MARTYN
23.9 FFILLIS D   WILLM SAULTER
23.9 CHRISTOPHER S   RICHARD ELICOTT
29.9 JOHAN D   HENRIE  
29.8 SAMUELL S   SAMMUELL FF
7.10 JOHN S   RUBIN PEEKE
14.10   S   AUGUSTIN RICH
1.11 WILLIAM S, --------   TAYLER  
3.11 JOHAN D   ROBERT COLE
11.11 JOHN S   JOHN BALE
11.11 ALICE D   JOHN BALE
11.11 TAMZIN D, of Westcott   JOHN BAKER
11.11   D   THOMAS  
16.11 NICHOLAS S   ROBTE BUTS-----
-.- MARIE D   GEORGE PRATT
-.- THOMAS S   JOHN HUTCHENS
-.- ARTHUR S   SAMUELL B
-.- TAMZIN D, of -------   JOHN BAKER
-.- ----------- S   ROBTE B----------
    --------------------------------------
12.1.1622 MARIE D   EDWARD CORNISHE
13.1 MARIE D   JOSEPH DREWE
13.1 JEFFE D, of Rill   JOHN ALLEN
16.1 TAMZIN D, baseborne   ELIZABETH TAYLER
18.1 DORATHIE D   JOHN RUTLEY
20.1 ALICE D   JOHN FFOYLE
25.1 ROGER S   JOHN BUCKLEY
26.1 MARGRETT D   HUMFRIE SEDBORROW
27.1 ELIZABETH D   JOHN LISWELL
3.2 ALICE D   SYMON WORTH
3.2 ELIZABETH D   HENRIE GALPIN
15.2 ROBTE S   ROBERT CHESTER
22.2 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE GRYMES
24.2 WILLM S   WILLIAM STACEY
24.2 ABIGAILE D   RICHARD BROWNE
28.2 ANTHONIE S   HUMFREY COLLIPRIEST
28.2 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS HAKE
3.3 MARIE D   ROBTE DYNHAM
6.3 HUMFRIE S   ROBTE JAMES
8.3 SARA D   EMANUELL WHITE
20.3 ELLYNOR D   JOHN PULMAN
31.3 THOMAS S, of Pounceford   THOMAS BAKER
14.4 TAMZIN D   GEORGE MANLEY
22.4 WILMOTT D, of Moorehaies   JOHN EARS
23.4 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS CLARKE
4.5 ---------- D   GEORGE HOW
    --------------------------------------
2.6 ELYNOR D   WILLM DODRIDG
2.6 SUSAN D   WILLM ROTCH
2.6 JAMES S   THOMAS RICHARDS
11.6 LAWRENCE S   THOMAS OXENHAM
16.6 AGNES D   PETER PLUMPTON
16.6 ROBTE S   NICHOLAS DYER
16.6 WILLIAM S   HENRIE BEELE
21.6 MARIE D   GEORGE MUDFORD
23.6 MARIE D   JOHN TAYLER
23.6 WILLIAM S   THOMAS CLAVE
4.7 JOHN S   JOHN ATKINS
14.7 MARGRETT D   WILLM NORRINGTON
19.7 JOHAN D   EMANUELL LOVIOYE
21.7 JOHN S MR JOHN COLE
30.7 TAMZIN D   WILLIAM BLACKMORE
4.8 JOHAN D ye hatter JOHN DREW
5.8 THOMAS S   JAMES TOYE
11.8 AGNES D MR GEORGE COCKRAM
16.8 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS CROSSE
18.8 JAMES S   JAMES LIPSOME
1.9 MARIE D MR JOHN HARDEN YOUNGER
1.9 THOMAS S   JOHN ANSTICE
8.9 MARIE D MR THOMAS COMBE
8.9 JOHN S, baseborne   AGNES JOHNSLEN
13.9 EMLIN D   CHRISTOPHER HERRING
18.9 JOAMES S   JAMES WYLLEY
22.9 MELLONY D   JEROM POTTER
22.9 MARY D   WILLM CHALLIS
27.9 RICHARD S   SILVISTER BURNURD
27.9 ELIZABETH D   WILLM HOLWILL
29.9 JOHN S   HUGH MORSE
6.10 SYMON S   SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
6.10 JOHN S MR JOHN WARFARM
-.- JOHN S, of Mutterton   JOHN MINISYE
-.- JOHN S   JOHN BLACKMORE
    --------------------------------------
1.12 TAMZIN D   HENRIE BONE
15.12 JOHN S, of Kill   WILLM SAUNDER
15.12 TAMZIN D   LAWRENCE HOW
15.12 HENRIE S   THOMAS MERLE
24.12 WILLM S   WILLM JEFFE
29.12 JAMES S   ROGER RABIENT
29.12 WILLM S   HUGH G
29.12 DORATHIE D   FFERDYNAND MAWDITT
17.1.1623 ANTHONIE S the burger HENRIE TAYLER
18.1 THOMAS S   RICHARD LAND
25.1 ALICE D   ABRAHAM MASTERS
26.1 WILLM S   PHILLIPP BLACKMORE
29.1 GEORGE S   GEORGE SALTER
2.2 REBECCA D   ROBTE PARKINS
2.2 TAMZIN D   FFRANKE GREENE
5.2 MARGRETT D   PHILLIPP WILLEY
7.3 JOHAN D   JAMES CROSESE
7.3 EDETH D   PHILLIPP POWELL
16.3 TAMZIN D   ROBTE FFRY
23.3 ROBTE S   JOHN HELMAN
25.3 JOHNA D   THOMAS MILL
26.3 FFRANCIS D   MICHAELL RICHARDS
30.3 WILLIAM S   CHRISTOPHER BEERE
5.4 JOHAN D   EDWARD SAWYER
12.4 GRACE D   AMBROSSE BRADFORD
14.4 JOHAN D   WILLM SUMPTER
14.4 GRACE D   THO SANDER
24.4 WILLM S   JOHN BERRIE
4.5 THOMAS S   SMON ATKINS
4.5 SUSANNA D, of Sutton MR JOHN SAFFIN
18.5 WALTER S   JOHN MEDLAND
25.5 --------- D MR JOHN MOORE
31.5 --------- --   -------- -----------
    --------------------------------------
2.7 JUDITH D   NICHOLAS SLADE
6.7 ELLYNOR D   HENRIE BEELE
6.7 WILMOTT D   JOHN BAKER
30.7 ANN D MR JAMES DAY
3.8 JOHN S   PETER WEEKE
3.8 JAMES S, of the Towne the elder JOHN BLACKMORE
6.8 TAMZIN D   JOHN COUTCH
10.8 GILBERT S   JOHN BEAUCOMBE
22.8 CHRISTOPHER S   ROBTE HERD
14.9 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS MAY
17.9 PHILLIPP S   FFRANCIS DREW
29.9 FFILLIS D   ROBTE BUTSON
29.9 EDWARD S MR JOHN KERSLACKE
5.10 JOHN S   JOHN DOMETT
11.10 MARIE D   HUMFRIE PEARCE
19.10 GRACE D   JOHN OLDE
26.10 RICHARD S   WILLM BOWER
28.10 WILLIAM S   WILLM SALTER
19.11 JUDITH D the younger JOHN BALE
26.11 DEWINS D   JOHN SOUTHWOOD
29.11 ROBERT S   LEWIS PEARCE
29.11 ANTHONIE S   JARVICE PYPER
7.12 ELIZABETH D   WILLM STACEY
20.12 CHRISTOPHER S, baseborne   GRACE BENNET
21.12 WALTER S MR HUGH COURTNEY
26.12 PHILLIPP S   ROGER BROADWARD
26.12 AGNES D   ANTHONIE COLES
6.1.1624 ANN D   JOHN LIPSON
11.1 THOMAS S MR JOHN COLE
11.1 NICHOLAS S   WILLM SHAKLE
18.1 JAMES S, base borne   JOHAN MARSH
18.1 JOHN S   JOHN NOWELL
-.- THOMAS S   ---------- -------------
    --------------------------------------
6.3 ROBTE S   HUMFRIE PRESCOTT
7.3 ELIZABETH D   JOHN COTTON
7.3 LEWSE S   WILLM FFOWLER
7.3 DANIELL S   WILLM FFRYER
7.3 HENRIE S   HENRIE LANE
14.3 MARIE D   WILLM CHESTER
25.3 GEORGE S MR GEORGE COCKRAM
27.3 WILLM S   GREGORY TURPIN
30.3 PRUDENCE D   THOMAS MORGAN
17.4 RICHARD S   JOHN CARTER
30.4 RICHARD S   JOHN TURNER
2.5 CHARLES S   THOMAS BURNURD
2.5 ANN D   THOMAS CLARKE
16.5 KATHERIN D   ROBERT PARKINS
17.5 AGNES D   BALDWIN JEFFE
18.5 SAMUELL S   THOMAS BAKER
23.5 EDWARD S   JOHN MYLL
23.5 ARTHUR S   ARTHUR BAWNTON
29.5 WILLIAM S the hosier JOHN TAYLER
13.6 RATCHELL D MR JOHN SAFFIN
13.6 REBECCA D   BENEDICT LOCKYER
20.6 SYMON S   SYMON WORTH
4.7 THOMAS S   PHILLIPP STREAT
4.7 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH DREWE
18.7 ROBTE S   WILLM DODRIDGE
18.7 NICHOLAS S   EDWARD MULLENS
21.7 ------------ S   WILLM CONNANT
24.7 ------------ --   ----------- --------------
    --------------------------------------
15.9 CISCELL D MR JOHN MOORE
19.9 JOHAN D   JOHN HOLE
21.9 AMOS S   AMOS VEN
26.9 JOHAN D   ROBTE BENDLE
29.9 ROBERT S   JOHN HUTCHENS
3.10 JOHN S   HENRIE NORMAN
3.10 WILLIAM S   JAMES WILLEY
3.10 ELIZABETH D   JOHN MARLE
10.10 ZACHARIE S   JOHN WEBBER
17.10 HENRIE S   PHILLIPP STEPHENS
18.10 HUMFRIE S   WILLM STEPHENS
24.10 JOHN S   THOMAS ALWAIE
14.11 JOYCE D   JOHN BERRIE
14.11 MICHAELL S the burger JOHN BLACKMORE
21.11 ELIZABETH D   CHRISTOPHER DABBYNET
21.11 ROBTE S   ROBTE JAMES
28.11 FFRANCES D   JOHN HOW
4.12 THOMAS S   JOHN TREVET
5.12 JOHAN D   JOHN UPCOTT
19.12 ELIZABETH D   HUMFRIE BARTRAM
28.12 ANN D   ROBTE BLEW
31.12 GEORGE S   GEORGE MUDFORD
2.1.1625 THOMAS S   JOHN PULMAN
6.1 NATHANIEL S   SYMON ASHE
9.1 FFRANCES D   SILVISTER BURNURD
2.2 HUGH S   WILLIAM SALTER
2.2 GEORGE S   GILES TAYLER
5.2 GABRIELL S   GABRIELL EDWARDS
6.2 JOHAN D   THOMAS STADDON
6.2 KATHERIN D, of Owllicombe   JOHN BAKER
9.2 DORATHIE D   JOHN BALE
13.2 WILLIAM S the hatter JOHN DREWE
13.2 MARIE D, base borne   MARIE HERD
-.2 TAMZIN D   ----------- --------------
    -------------------------------------
13.3 JOHN S   ROGER KEENE
25.3 AMOS S   JOHN  
1.4 MARIE D, of Wescott   JOHN BAKER
3.4 HENRIE S   ARNELL DOWNE
5.4 JANE D   JOHN CHAPPELL
10.4 DEWENS D burger WILLM BLACKMORE
18.4 EDE D   THOMAS MANNERS
25.4 JOHAN D   ANDREW MURCH
25.4 GAWEN S   THOMAS PEARCE
27.4 TAMZIN D   ROBERT RUTLEY
1.5 ROBERT S a stranger ROGER POYNES
15.5 ROBERT S   THOMAS PALMER
22.5 WYNIFRED D   NICHOLAS SLADE
22.5 GEORGE S   RICHARD ELLYCOTT
1.6 JOHN S, baseborne   DORATHIE RUTLEY
4.6 PETERNOR D   ROBERT COLE
12.6 SUSAN D   WILLIAM COTTERELL
20.6 THOMAS S, of the Towne   THOMAS GOVER
20.6 JOHN S, of the Towne   THOMAS GOVER
26.6 MARTIN S   JOHN LISWELL
17.7 CHARITIE D   HENRIE HOW
17.7 ANN D   WILLIAM CHALLIS
25.7 HENRIE S   HENRIE GALPIN
31.7 AGNES D   JAMES TOYE
31.7 ROBERT S   ROBERT DYNHAM
21.8 THOMAS S   ABRAHAM ANDREW
31.8 JOHN S   ROGER BROADMEAD
31.8 PRISCILLA D   HUMFRIE COLLYPRIEST
31.8 ------------- S   PHILLIPP BLACKMORE
    --------------------------------------
15.10 WILLM S   WILLIAM BOWER
16.10 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS NORISH
19.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS RICHARDS
19.10 MARGRETT D   ROBERT WILLEY
13.11 JOHN S, of Col-----   EDWARD MORGAN
13.11 THOMAS S   WILLM MYNISYE
20.11 WILLM S   ROBT PEARCE
27.11 GRACE D, base borne   JOHAN HOLIWELL
7.12 ELLYNOR D   JOHN CRUSE
11.12 SYMON S MR JOHN SAFFIN
11.12 THOMAS S   ROGER RABIENT
11.12 ALICE D   WILLM FFARMER
13.12 JOHAN D   FFARDINAND MAWDITT
14.12 AGNES D the gravemaker HENRIE TAYLER
24.12 NICHOLAS S   WILLM STACEY
27.12 HUMFRIE S   WILLM SANDER
28.12 RICHARD S   WILLM MONDAIE
1.1.1626 WILLIAM S   J POTTER
1.1 TYMOTHIE S MR JOHN MOORE
1.1 RACHELL D   NICHOLAS BATSON
3.1 ANDREW S   EDWARD MULLENS
8.1 JANE D   WILLM SOUTHWOOD
11.1 TYMOTHIE S   W HOLWILL
14.1 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD SYMES
18.1 WILLM S labourer HENRIE TAYLER
18.1 MARIE D   SAMUELL GILL
-.- WILLM S   WILLM --COTT
    --------------------------------------
19.2 ISACK S   ISACK GREENE
19.2 SYMON S   ISACK GREENE
22.2 FFRISWELL D   HENRIE HAKE
1.3 JOHAN D   FFRANCIS DREW
2.3 RICHARD S   SYMON WORTH
8.3 RICHARD S, base borne   GRACE HEAFFELL
19.3 MARIE D   NICHOLAS MAY
26.3 JOHN S   JOHN GOVA
26.3 MARIE D   JOHN COUCH
26.3 DORATHIE D   HUGH SOMER
2.4 ACQUILLA S   ROBERT BENDLE
2.4 RICHARD S   AMBROSSE BRADFORD
8.4 GAWEN S   ROGER KEENE
10.4 MARGRET D   CHRISTOPHER HORRELL
11.4 GARTRUD D   AUGUSTIN RICHARDS
13.4 DENNIS S   JOHN COTTON
23.4 MARIE D MR HUMFRY GEY
23.4 MARGRETT D   WILLM NORMAN
16.5 FFRANCIS S MR ANTHONIE SAMPFORD
21.5 JOHAN D   ROBTE DOWNE
24.5 REBECCA D   JOHN MEDLAND
4.6 AGNES D   ALEXANDER MERIFEILD
10.6 MARIE D   PEETER PUMPTON
    --------------------------------------
28.6 MARIE D, of Kingsmill   JOHN HOPWOOD
1.7 THOMAS S, of the Towne the elder JOHN BLACKMORE
1.7 MARIE D   JOHN SHALES
2.7 RUBIN S   RUBIN PEEKE
2.7 SUSAN D, of Hilson   RICHARD CROSSE
16.7 THOMAS S   THOMAS STODDON
23.7 MARIE D   EDWARD SAWYER
13.8 REBECCA D   JOSEPH ELLIS
16.8 MARIE D, base borne   CHARITIE P
15.9 MARIE D   WILLM SUMPTER
15.9 GEORGE S MR GEORGE COCKRAM
20.9 KATHERIN D MR DAVID COCKRAM
21.9 THOMAS S   ROGER WEEKS
27.9 EDWARD S, base borne   ADRIAN FFARTHING
29.9 ROBTE S   THOMAS CHAVE
6.10 JOAN D   JOHN MILL
8.10 WILLM S   GEORGE FFOSTER
21.10 CISLEY D   WILLM DODRIDGE
28.10 HENRIE S   JOHN GOLD
-.11 LEWES S   LEWES PEARCE
-.11 ARTHUR --   --------- -------------
    --------------------------------------
15.12 TAMZIN D   WILLIAM FFRYER
20.12 JOAN D   THOMAS HAKE
27.12 HENRIE S   HUMFRIE CODNER
28.12 THOMAS S   JOHN DOMETT
6.1.1627 MARGRETT D, at Lambles   JOHN TAYLER
24.1 JUDETH D   WILLM BOWER
2.2 HUGH S   JOHN H
3.2 ALEXANDER S   MICHAELL RICHARDS
3.2 WILLM S   GABRIELL EDWARDS
18.2 CISLEY D   GREGORIE TURPIN
25.2 JOAN D   WILLM ROTCH
25.2 WRAH D   GEORGE HOW
4.3 WILLM S   JOHN CARTER
7.3 EDITH D   CHRISTOPHER DABBYNET
9.3 MARIE D   THOMAS TA
14.3 ELLYNOR D   ROGER BROADMEAD
17.3 JOHN S     CHESTER
21.3 MARIE D   WILLM WEST
30.3   S   WILLM FFRIE
1.4 JOHN S ------ THOMAS CROSSE
8.4 BEATON D   PHILLIPP S
11.4   D mason WILLM BLACKMORE
14.4 ------------ S   JOHN  
28.4 ------------ S   HENRIE  
    --------------------------------------
23.3.1628 AGNES D, of Crowgreen   JOHN HARWOOD
23.3 GEORGE S   GEORGE RUDGE
23.3 RALFE S, of Hackland   STEPHEN KNIGHT
29.3 MARIE D   CHRISTOPHER HORRELL
29.3 ALICE D   ROBTE RUTLEY
1.4 JOHN S   JOHN TOOSE
6.4 HUMFRIE S   WILLM SUMPTER
12.4 MARTHA D   WILLM TANTON
15.4 JOAN D   JOHN HOPWOOD
23.4 WILLIAM S   THOMAS FFRIE
27.4 JOAN D   SYMON ASH
9.5 ROGER S   CHRISTOPHER MANING
11.5 ELYZABETH D   MICHAEL RICHARDS
20.5 -------- S   WILLIAM JEFFE
23.5 EDWARD S, of Halberton   JOHN WALTER
15.6 MARGERET D   GEORGE HOW
15.6 ABRAHAM S   WILLM TURNER
15.6 JANE D   JOHN KINGSWELL
22.6 EDWARD S   CHRISTOPHER BEERE
20.7 WILLM S   JOHN COTTON
27.7 ELYZABETH D   EDWARD MORGAN
30.7 JAMES S MR HENRIE HUSSEY
30.7 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS SALTER
5.8 RALFE S   WILLM FFOWLER
10.8 ELIZABETH D MR DAVID COCKRAM
10.8 JOAN D   RICHARD CROSSE
15.8 ISATT D   ROBERT CHESTER
17.8 JEROM S   JEROM POTTER
17.8 SUSAN D   ROBERT DOWNE
24.8 WILLM S MR ANTHONIE JAMES
31.8 ELIZABETH D   HENRIE GALPIN
31.8 MARIE D   RICHARD SYMONS
5.9 JANE D   JAMES  
-.- JOHN S   THOMAS PALMER
-.- MARGRETT D   ROGER -------
-.- HENRIE S   JOHN FRIE
8.9 RICHARD S   ----- ---------
9.9 ------ S   ------------- -----------
-.10 WILLM S   HUGH SUMER
9.10 THOMASIN D   JOHN COKER
26.10 THOMAS S   GEORGE PALMER
2.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS PANNELL
6.11 BARTHOLOMEW S, of Exon   EDWARD SALTER
15.11 JOHN S   RICHARD ROWSE
16.11 MARGRETT D   HUMFRIE CODNER
23.11 NICHOLAS S   ABRAHAM TURNER
23.11 SARA D   SAMUELL GILL
28.11 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS RADFORD
30.11 JOAN D   RICHARD LAND
30.11 RATCHELL D   PETER PLUMPTON
10.12 JOHN S   PHILIPP CADE
17.12 JOHN S   EDWARD SAWYER
21.12 THOMAS S   WILLIAM NORTHCOTT
21.12 ROBERT S   ROGER WESTCOMBE
21.12 JOHN S   JOHN ELLIS
28.12 GEORGE S, of Weeke   JOHN GOVE
4.1.1629 THOMAS S   FFRANCIS GAYE
4.1 MARIE D   HENRIE MOYSEY
11.1 NICHOLAS S   ROGER RABIENT
11.1 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS CROSSE
23.1 JOHN S, the elder hatter JOHN DREW
25.1 THOMAZIN D   ROBERT COLE
30.1 FFRANCIS S MR FFRANCIS KELWAY
1.2 THOMAS S   THOMAS DREWE
2.2 SAMUELL S   JOHN OLD
2.2 AGNES D   JOHN SQUIRE
6.2 DORATHIE D   EDWARD CLARKE
6.2 JOAN D   ALEXANDER MERIFEILD
8.2 HENRIE S, of Exon   JOHN MILLS
8.2 ANN D MR JOHN COLE
11.2 RICHARD S MR GEORGE COCKRAM
13.2 PRESILLA D   THOMAS WILLIAMS
15.2 MARY D   LAWRENCE HOW
-.2 ---------     ABELL DOWNE
8.3 --------- --   WILLM CHALLIS
22.3 --------- --   --------- BROADMEAD
29.3 HENRIE S labourer HENRIE TAYLER
1.4 KATHERIN D   HENRIE GIRD
3.4 SISLEY D   ROBTE EDBERIE
5.4 MARIE D   GEORGE MANLEY
6.4 GEORGE S   THOMAS CHA
12.4 ANTHONIE S   ANTHONY COLES
19.4 JOHN S   JOHN GOLD
23.4 EDWARD S   EDWARD MULLINS
26.4 GEORGE S   JOHN STILE
10.5 ANN D   THOMAS BARNARD
10.5 EDWARD S   EDWARD SILLEY
26.5 GILES S gardner HENRIE TAYLER
31.5 MARGRET D   RICHARD BALE
3.6 JOHN S   SYMON COCKRAM
10.6 BENEDICT S   THOMAS HAKE
10.6 RICHARD S   HUMFRIE DREW
14.6 BARBARA D   WILLIAM SHEILD
21.6 THOMASINE D   CHRISTOPHER DABBYNET
28.6 PETER S, of -----------   WILLM ELLYCOTT
5.7 GEORGE S   AMBROSSE BRADFORD
29.7 ANN D mason WILLM BLACKMORE
22.8 REBECCA D MR HENRIE SKYNNER
27.8 KATHERIN D   HENRIE BURTON
29.8 ELIZABETH D, the younger hatter JOHN DREW
30.8 THOMASINE D   OLYVER PARKIN
2.9 ANN D   ISRAELL RICHARDS
13.9 RICHARD S   WILLIAM FRYE
20.9 ELIZABETH D   JOHN MURCH
20.9 GRACE D   NICHOLAS TURNER
20.9 JOAN D   GEORGE FFOSTER
21.9 SAMUELL S   WILLM HOLWILL
23.9 JANE D   WILLIAM BURNARD
27.9 MARIE D   WILLM SANDER
13.10 JANE D, base borne   MELLONY ALWAY
18.10 ISATE D, of --------   JOHN HOW
24.10 JOHN S, base borne   CISLEY KEENE
25.10 JANE D   JOHN S
3.11 TASEY D   JOSEPH DREW
8.11 RICHAD D ye younger JOHN NORMAN
11.11 GAWEN S   THOMAS HEYMAN
25.11 ROGER S   ROGER KEENE
29.11 ANDREW S   ANDREW MARK
29.11 MARTYN S   MICHAELL RRICHARDS
2.12 ELLEN D   DIGERIE COLEMAN
6.12 THOMAS S   EDWARD RUTLEY
6.12 ANN D, of Mutterton   JOHN ANSTICE
13.12 ANN D   WILLIAM TAUNTON
20.12 MARGRET D   HUMFRIE COLERIDGE
29.12 BRIDGET D, base borne   CHARITIE POOK
30.12 BETTRIS D   RICHARD SAUNDER
3.1.1630 THOMAZIN D thacher?? THOMAS CROSSE
6.1 EMANUELL S   ROBTE WILLEY
13.1 RICHARD S   WILLIAM SALTER
16.1 ALICE D   JOHN ROWSELL
17.1 ELIZABETH D   TRISTAM MANINGE
18.1 RICHARD S MR RICHARD WILLIM
24.1 WILLM S   JOHN HOLE
24.1 ELIZABETH D, of Woodnywill   JOHN HOLWILL
7.2 MARY D   ABRAHAM FFYNYMORE
14.2 JANE D   PHILLIPP CADE
14.2 WILLIAM S   WILLM BICKNELL
17.2 EMLYN D   NICHOLAS SLADE
21.2 JOHN S   CHARLES WATSON
21.2 EDE D   GEORGE CRUTLE
28.2 THOMAS S   BARTHOLOM BERRIE
28.2 ALICE D   GEORGE BARTRAM
3.3 MELONIE D   FFRANCIS DREW
10.3 NICHOLAS S   RALFE MERSON
10.3 FFRANCES D   RALFE MERSON
10.3 MARIE of Hilson D   RICHARD CROSSE
14.3 ROGER S   ROGER WEEKE
23.3 THOMASINE D   GREGORIE TURPIN
25.3 SUSAN D   CHARLES SYMONS
29.3 THOMAS S   MARMADUKE CHAPPALL
29.3 ELIZABETH D   JOHN LYSWELL
30.3 SUSAN D   GEORGE SALTER
[The correct position of the following torn half page is not evident]
13.- --------- --   ----------- -----------
13.- --------- --   ----------- -----------
17.- --------- --   ----------- -----------
17.- --------- --   ----------- -----------
20.- --------- --   ----------- LEE
20.- --------- --   ----------- LANGBRIDGE
2.-- --------- D, of Mutterton   PHILLIPP BLACKMORE
5.-- MARIE D   -FORDE ENGLAND
9.-- MARIE D, of Mutterton   JOHN STARKE
16.- MARIE D, of Mutterton   JOHN ANSTICE
19.- JOHN S   WILLM MONDAY
19.- PETRONELL D, of Colebrook   JOHN ROUSWILL
[End of torn half page]
1.4 ALICE D, of Garlands Bradninch   WILLM HAKE
3.4 ROBERT S MR GEORGE COCKERAM
11.4 ABIGAILE D   WILLM SOUTHWARD
11.4 ALICE D   WILLM NOTT
11.4 JOAN D   GAWEN JARMAN
18.4 HENRIE S   JAMES WILLEY
21.4 JOHN S   THOMAS STODDON
22.4 ALICE D   WILLM STACEY
28.4 ABRAHAM S   ARTHUR BULTE
2.5 ELIZABETH D   LEWES PEARCE
2.5 JOHN S   CHARLES SYMONS
2.5 AGNES D   HENRIE HOW
6.5 ARTHUR S   ARTHUR HUTCHINS
9.5 ELIZABETH D   GABRIELL EDWARDS
18.5 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD WILLEY
2.6 RICHARD S   JOHN PULMAN
5.6 WILLIAM S   RICHARD ELLYCOTT
20.6 WILLM S the younger WILLM WEST
25.6 JANE D, of Pounceford   THOMAS BAKER
29.6 PETER S   WILLM CHALLICE
17.7 JOAN D the elder JOHN PALMER
17.7 FFRANCIS S   ROGER BROADMEAD
18.7 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER HORRELL
24.7 JOHN S   ROBERT STARKE
25.7 SYMON S MR FFRANCIS KELWAY
4.8 RICHARD S   RICHARD ROWSE
8.8 DANIELL S   GEORGE PALMER
11.8 WILLM S   WILLIAM FFAUNER
14.8 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS PANNELL
22.8 GEORGE S   WILLIAM MONDAY
29.8 GRACE D   WILLM GREGORY
5.9 JOAN D MR FFRANCIS GAY
12.9 ELIZABETH D   JOHN BUSHEN
15.9 SUSAN D MR RICHARD PEEKE
20.9 MARIE D   ABRAHAM ANDREW
26.9 MARIE D, of Owlynd   THOMAS BAKER
9.10 ELIZABETH D   PHILEMON RATTENBERRIE
20.10 ELIZABETH D   NICHOLAS COOZ
24.10 JOHN S   HENRIE FFOX
27.10 EDWARD S   EDWARD CLEAKE
31.10 MARIE D, of Langford   THOMAS MATHEW
7.11 JOAN D   GEORGE RADFORD
10.11 WYNIFRED D MR DAVID COCKRAM
10.11 EDMOND S the younger JOHN PLAMER
18.11 WILLM S   NICHOLAS DAVYE
20.10 THOMAS S   JOHN LANGBRIDGE
28.11 HENRIE S   ZEBEDAY ENGLAND
5.12 PETER S   HUMFRIE BARTRAM
10.12 MARIE D MR ANTHONIE JAMES
18.12 SUSAN D   PHILLIPP POWELL
23.12 GEORGE S MR HENRIE HUSSEY
27.12 BRIDGET D   WILLM C--LAND
1.1.1631 GARTRED D   HUGH SOMER
2.1 ELIZABETH D, above ye Almshouse   RICHARD BALE
6.1 CHRISTOPHER S   JOHN HARWOOD
9.1 ROGER S MR JOHN COLE
13.1 MARGRET D the merchant HENRIE GIRD
15.1 EDMOND S   OLIVER PARKINS
16.1 CHRISTOPHER S   JEROM POTTER
16.1 GRACE D   ROBTE EDBERIE
19.1 PRUDENCE D the younger JOHN BALCOMBE
28.1 JOHN S   JOHN SQUIRE
6.2 MARTIN S   HENRIE NORMAN
6.2 ROBTE S   JAMES RICHARDS
6.2 MARIE D the mason WILLM BLACKMORE
11.2 MARIE D   EDWARD MORGAN
13.2 ROBTE S   ROBERT PARKER
13.2 DANIELL S   ROBERT DOWNE
13.2 MARIE D   EDWARD RUTLEY
16.2 ANN D   JAMES LUWAS
20.2 AGNES D, of Pounceford   ROGER KEENE
21.2 GRACE D, of Langford   JOHN MEDLAND
26.2 ELLEN D, of Kingswell   WILLIAM ELLYCOTT
26.2 ALICE D   MICHAELL WARE
2.3 EMANUELL D   WILLIAM COTTRELL
6.3 MICHAELL D   MICHAELL RICHARDS
8.3 BRIDGET D, base borne   JOAN CRUTCHET
11.3 JOHN S   GEORGE FFOSTER
12.3 MARGRET D   SYMON COCKRAM
13.3 ANN D, of Langford   THOMAS SAULTER
18.3 JUDETH D, of Westcott   JOHN SALTER
23.3 ROGER S   HENRIE MOYSEY
2.4 GEORGE S   RICHARD LAND
8.4 CHRISTOPHER S   JOHN HARWOOD
12.4 ELIZABETH D   JOHN UPCOTT
12.4 JOHN S   JOHN KINGWELL
21.4 ROBERTT S   EDWARD MULLENS
24.4 ALLICE D   JOSEPH ELLIS
27.4 JOANE D   JOHN PILTON
18.5 JOSEPH S   EMANUWELL WILLEY
5.6 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS M
12.6 JONATHON S   EDWARD -AWER
19.6 JOANE D   WILLIAM HUTCHMAY
6.7 CHROSTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER MANNING
6.8 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT CHESTER
23.8 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS HEATHFILD
24.8 SISLEY D   CHRISTOPHER GRATLINGE
24.8 MARY D   WILLIAM FFOWLER
29.8 SUSANNA D   EDWARD QUANT
30.8 WILLIAM S   ROBERT GIRD
30.8 ALLICE D   GARWYN JERMAN
4.9 ANN D   JOHN CATTOW
4.9 EMLYN D   ABRAHAM ANDREW
12.9 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS TURNER
14.9 ROBERTT S   JOHN DREWE or Downe
15.9 AGNES D   JOHN MILL
27.9 MATHEW S, base borne   KATHERIN BANTON
1.10 JOHN S   JOHN WESTE
2.10 FFRANCIS S   JOHN BEERE
9.10 THOMAS S   ROBERT WYMHAM
12.10 CHARYTIE D   HENRY BURTON
12.10 ANN D   JOHN LANE
19.10 RALPH S   RALPH MERSON
1.11 PETTER S   PETTER PLUMPTON
2.11 SUSANNA D   JAMES LEGE
3.11 JOANE D   THOMAS PANNELL
6.11 MARY D   ROBERT BENDELL
6.11 HENRY S   NICHOLAS RADFORD
[END MF #1]          
13.11 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS HAKE
13.11 MARY D   THOMAS HAKE
13.11 ANN D   THOMAS HAKE
20.11 THOMAS S   WILLIAM OXENHAM
28.11 JOHN S   WILLIAM HILL
4.12 KATHERIN D   WILLIAM BARNARD
4.12 JOHN S   ROBERT NELD
4.12 MARY D   MARTAYN HURST
10.12 JOANE D   JOHN PULLMAN
14.12 MARGERY D   THOMAS STADDON
24.12 JOANE D   JOHN WILL---
26.12 PROSSILLA D   ABELL DOWNE
27.12 WILLIAM S   JOHN GIRD
28.12 JOHN S   RICHARD MARKE
31.12 THOMASINE D   RICHARD CROSSE
1.1.1632 JOHN S   JOHN BALE
1.1 DOROTHY D   ROBERT WILLEY
4.1 THOMAS S   THOMAS MARSHALL
6.1 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER DABYNETT
8.1 JOANE D   JOHN ANSTICE
15.1 CHARLES S   CHARLES WATSON
29.1 JAMES S   RICHARD IRELAND
17.2 MARY D   THOMAS FFRY
24.2 WILLIAM S   THOMAS DREWE
8.3 AGNES S   PHILLIPP GERD
3.4 CHRISTOPHER S   THO MARTAYN
8.4 SUSANNA D   WALTER CHALLIS
8.4 JOHN S   JOHN PALMER
15.4 MARTYN S   GEORGE MUDFORD
3.5 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL GILL
6.5 ELIZABETH D   JOHN KINGWEALL
18.5 RUTH D   THOMAS WALTER
27.5 BALDWYN S   ABRAHAM TURNER
27.5 ALICE D   WILLM CHALLIS
31.5 ARON S   JOHN DREWE
3.6 JOHN S MR GEORGE COCKRAM
3.6 MARYE D   ROBERTE STARKE
13.6 SARA D   WILLIAM STACEY
17.6 GRACE D   RICHARD SANDERS
21.6 ROGER S   WILLIAM LANDE
3.7 GRACE D   JOHN MOORE
28.7 JOHN S   LAWRANCE HOW
29.7 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM SHEPHERD
5.8 JOANE D   OLIVER PERKINS
12.8 RICHARD S   THOMAS RACKLING
12.8 ANN D   ROBERT CALLER
19.8 MARY D   JONAS KENDALL
20.8 JOHN S   WILLIAM HOLLWILL
24.8 THOMASINE D   GEORGE FFOSTER
26.8 SISSELEY D   JOHN POOLE
27.8 EMLYN D   A---THON HATCHWAY
1.9 ALICE D   RICHARD ELLICOTT
2.9 JOHN S   ROGER RAPIENTE
2.9 PARNELL D   JOHN IVLYN
2.9 NEHEMIAH S   LEWES PEARCE
9.9 HUMFREY S   RICHARD WILLEY
9.9 JOHN S   THOMAS HAYMAN
25.9 REBECCA D   EDWARD SELLEY
26.9 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER TURNER
26.9 SUSANNA D     RICHARDS
7.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS WALTER
21.10 THOMAS S   GEORGE SALTER
21.10 ANTHONY S   SYMON JEWELL
21.10 EMLYN D   JOSEPH DREW
21.10 KATHERIN D   JAMES MATHEW
24.10 MARYE D, of Westcot   JO SULLEY
28.10 WILLIAM S   THOMAS FFRYE
2.11 LYDIA D   JOHN LYSWELL
18.11 ROGER S   ROGER KEYEN
22.11 MARYE D   AMBROSE BRADFORD
25.11 MARYE D   JOHN WALTER
2.12 JOHN S   JOHN DUNSFORD
18.12 ELIZABETH D MR THOMAS SKYNNER
23.12 THOMAS S     JERMAN
23.12 NOTT D   JOHN LANE
1.1.1633 THOMAS S   EDWARD CLEAKE
6.1 ROBERT S   ROBERT EDBURY
6.1 STEPHEN S   GEORGE CRUTTELL
13.1 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM SAUNDERS
13.1 MARGREATE D   RICHARD LAND
13.1 FFRANCIS S, base borne   JOANE ALFORD
13.1 BARBRA D als RICHARDS ROBERT DAVY
17.1 MARY D   RICHARD SYMONS
17.1 JAMES S   RICHARD S
20.1 ANN D   WILLIAM WESTE
27.1 HUMFREY S   HENRY MOYSEY
31.1 MARY D   GEORGE PALMER
31.1 ANN D   WILLIAM WEST
7.2 ROBERT S   ROBERT GIRD
14.2 SYMON S   WILLIAM ELLICOT
20.2 JOHN S   DIGORY COLLMAN
24.2 KATHERIN D   EDWARD MATHEW
24.2 ROBERT S   JOHN OLDE
26.2 JOHN S   ROBERT DOWNE
27.2 ANN D   EDMOND STEPHENS
20.3 THOMAS S   WILLIAM MONDAY
20.3 BARBRA D   PRESELLA DAVIE
21.3 ROBERT S   ROGER BRODMEADE
23.3 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM TAUTON
24.3 ADAM S   JOHN NORMAN
28.3 JAMES S   JOHN WILLIAMS
31.3 JANE D   WILLIAM NOTT
6.4 GRACE D   WILLIAM F
10.4 JOHN S   HENRY HOW
20.4 ELINOR D   JOHN KERSWELL
22.4 PETER S   HUMPHERY BARTRAM
23.4 THOMAS S   HENRY HOW
3.5 THAMASIN D   ADAM LIMPANY
12.5 RICHARD S   RICHARD BALL
15.5 JOANE D   CHARLES DINRIDGE
16.5 SYMON S   WILLIAM COTTERELL
24.5 MARGRET D   EMANEWELL WILLEY
30.5 THAMASEN D   JOHN BRANSCOMBE
2.6 HENRY S   JOSEPH E
9.6 HUMFREY S   HUMFREY ROWSE
16.6 JOAN D   SYMON EDWARD
1.7 JOHN S   MICHAELL RICHARD
8.7 DAVID S   DAVID COCKRAM
11.7 HUMFRY S   HUMFERY D
24.7 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT G
8.8 GEORGE S   JOHN LANGBRIDGE
11.8 GRACE D   JOHN HARWOOD
15.8 MARY D MR ANTHONY JAMES
16.8 JOHN S   NICHOLAS RADFORD
18.8 ELIABETH D (vicar) MR RICHARD P
-.8 JOHN S   EDWARD B
-.8 ANSTICE D      
1.9 EDETH D   EDWARD RUTLEY
22.9 THOMASINE D   ANTHONIE COLERIDGE
26.9 JOHN S   THOMAS SALTER
26.9 ANSTICE D   JOHN MEADLAND
29.9 DOROTHY D   PHILIPP GERDE
30.9 MARY D   RICHARD MOYSEY
6.10 MARY D   JOHN SALTER
17.10 THOMAS S   NICHOLAS DAVYE
17.10 MARY D   CHARLES SYMONS
18.10 PETER S MR JOHN COLE
20.10 SUSANNA D   WALTER CHALLIS
14.11 PRICILLA D   ROBERT BENDELL
5.12 ELIZABETH D   JOHN PALMER
19.12 JOHN S   JOHN ROWSE
21.12 HANNA D   JOHN ANSTICE
22.12 REBECCA D   JOHN BALE
29.12 THOMAS S   ARTHUR HUTCHENS
6.1.1634 MARY D   GEORGE RADFORD
12.1 GRACE D   JOHN SQUIER
16.1 EDWARD S   WILLM COLLVERWELL
17.1 MARY D   JOHN HEYWARD
19.1 RICHARD S   RICHARD PHILIPPS
19.1 JOHANE D   CHRISTOPHER HORRELL
26.1 JOHN S   MARTINE HUST
30.1 BALDWIN S   ALEXANDER HEAYN
2.2 SYMON S   PHILIPP POWELL
5.2 ABELL S   THOMAS FFRY
6.2 JOHN S   JOHN LEWES
20.2 CHRISTOPHER S   WILLIAM COLLWELL
20.2 JOHANE D   PETER LOVETT
2.3 ROBERT S hellyer JOHN KNIGHT
2.3 MARY D, base borne   ELIZABETH JAMES
6.3 SUSANNA D MR THOMAS COCKERAM
6.3 KATHERIN D   MICHAELL WARE
6.3 MARY D hatter JOHN DREWE
9.3 KATHERYN D   HUMPHRY SANFORD
9.3 JOHAN D   HUGH S
13.3 JAMES S   EDWARD QUANTE
16.3 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM BARNARD
20.3 ANNE D   RICHARD CROSSE
23.3 ANNE D   THOMAS ALWAY
25.3 MARYE D   JOHN KINGSWELL
9.4 MARY D   GAVIN JERMAN
20.4 KATHERIN D   ROGER KEENE
24.4 MARY D   ISRAELL RICHARDS
27.4 MARGARETT D   JEROME POTTER
27.4 WINIFRED D   JEROME POTTER
1.5 RICHARD S   RICHARD TAYLER
1.5 MARY D   RICHARD IRELAND
4.5 WILLM S   RICHARD WILLEY
6.5 ELLYNOR D   CHARLES WATSON
19.5 BALDWIN S   BALSWIN TURNER
31.5 JOHN S   ROBERT TOOGOOD
8.6 JOHN S   THOMAS TAYLER
19.6 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER GRATLING
22.6 NATHANIELL S   JOHN SOUTHWOOD
22.6 MELLONIE D   ROGER BROADMEADE
29.6 JOHN S   JAMES MATHEW
3.7 JOHANE D MR THOMAS PROWSE
3.7 ABRAHAM S MR ABRAHAM TURNER
8.7 JAMES S MR HENRY HUSSEY
13.7 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM BLACKMORE
13.7 HENRY S   HENRY FFRYE
27.7 FFLORENCE D   ROBERT NEILDE
3.8 ROGER S   PHILIPP BABBIDGE
4.8 THOMASINE D   JOHN MARRLE
10.8 WILLM S   WILLM STEPHENS
11.8 THOMASINE D   RICHARD MOYSEY
17.8 PHILIPP S   STEPHEN KINGE
17.8 AGNES D   JOHN BEALES
20.8 RICHARD S MR HENRY SPEED
7.9 JOHN S   WILLIAM GREGORY
11.9 JOSEPH S   WILLIAM HOLWAY
14.9 FFRANCIS S   JOHN PULMAN
15.9 HESTER D   LEWSE PEARSE
20.9 JOHANE D   NICHOLAS GALLOPP
24.9 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER TAYLER
5.10 ANNIE D   GEORGE SALTER
12.10 ROGER S   THOMAS HOLWAYE
12.10 MARY D   WILLIAM HILL
23.10 JOHN S   JOHN MILL
23.10 MARGARETT D   JOHN MILL
25.10 MARY D   JAMES WILLIE
28.10 AGNES D   JOHN PYLTON
2.11 ELIZABETH D   JOHN DULIN
3.11 E S   JOHN  
3.11   S   JOHN  
10.11 MARY D   JOHN GORD
28.11 ROGER S   ROBERT BLEWETT
4.12 RICHARD S   THOMAS SHUTT
7.12 ROBERT S   WILLIAM ELLICOTT
7.12 PETER S   DIGORY COLEMAN
11.12 ELIZABEH D   RICHARD SAUNDERS
16.12 REBECCA D   JOHN GALAM
26.12 EDWARD S   EDWARD PALMER
26.12 JOHN S   THOMAS RACK
26.12 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM SHACKELL
31.12 MARY D   ROGER SLADE
4.1.1635 JOHANE D   JAMES SILLY
9.1 HENRY S   EDWARD MULLENS
9.1 GAVIN S   ROBERT EDBURY
6.2 SUSANNA D   ROGER MANNING
15.2 THOMAS S   THOMAS MOULTON
18.2 JOHN S   ALEX STAPHENS
22.2 KATHERIN D   GEORGE BLACKMORE
28.2 JOHN S   JOHN BEARE
8.3 JOHN S   ROBERT FFACY
12.3 ELIZABETH D   JOHN ROWSE
12.3 ALLICE D   HUMFRY CODNER
15.3 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM FFRYE
24.3 RICHARD S   WILLIAM OXENHAM
28.3 AGNES D   PHILLIP / JANE GOND
31.3 HENRY S   ROBERT / MARY GYRD
2.4 MARY D MR RICHARD / SUSAN PERK vicar
9.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS / SUSAN COCKERAM
9.4 MARY D   CHRISTO / MARY TRUMP
9.4 JOHAN D   CHRISTO / MARY TRUMP
15.4 FFRANCIS S   AMBROSE / MARGR BRADFORD
19.4 MARY D   JOHN / FFRANCES HOW
28.4 JOHN S   JOHN / EDITH MURCH
3.5 NATHANIELL S   THOMAS / JOHAN DREWE
10.5 REBECCA D   ROBERT / MARGRET DOWNE
18.5 ROBERT S   THOMAS / JOHAN CROSSE
19.5 DANIELL S   JOHN / MARY FFRYER
20.5 JOHN S   JOHN / BRIDGETT HOPWOOD
21.5 ROBERT S   AMBROSE / ALICE POWE
4.6 MARRIAN D   ARTHUR / JOHAN HUTCHINS
7.6 ROGER S   JOHN / MARY LISWELL
7.6 HENRY S   HENRY / AGNES NORMAN
7.6 MARY D   HENRY / AGNES NORMAN
9.6 MARGERY D MR THOMAS / ANNE SKINNER
11.6 CHRISTOVER S   BALDWYN / ELIZAB TURNER
14.6 MARY D   EDWARD / JOHAN SILLEY
2.7 JOHN S   RICHARD / MARY LANE
5.7 URSULLA D   RICHARD / ELLINOR SNOW
8.7 REBECCA D   THOMAS / MARY HEYMAN
10.7 JOHN S   OLIVER / BARBARA PERKINS
20.7 THOMASINE D   JOHN / KATHERIN HERDING
23.7 AGNES D   ANDREW / AGNES FFROGPITT
26.7 THOMAS S   WILLM / ELIZABETH THOMAS
28.7 RICHARD S   PHILLIP / MARY STEPHENS
30.7 ELIZABETH D   JOHN / GRACE HARW
2.8 MARY D   HUMFRIE / ELIZABE  
10.8 JOHN S   ARTHUR / KATHERIN BAWNTON
22.8 REBECCA D   WALTER / SUSAN CHALLIS
27.8 ELIZABETH D   HENRY / ELIZABETH GYRD
2.9 JOHN S   HENRY / CHARITIE BURTON
2.9 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS / ELIZABETH FFORTESCUE
13.9 THOMAS S   THOMAS / PETRONEL BERRY
17.9 JOSEPH S   JOHN / AGNES HOLE
27.9 JANE D MR GEORGE / ANSTICE COCKERAM
27.9 ANNE D   EMANUEL/CHRISTIAN WILLEY
4.10 SAMUELL S   WM / ELIZABETH CULVERWELL
8.10 THOMASIN D   HENRY / MARY MOYSEY
15.10 HUMFRY S   RICHARD / JOHAN MOYSEY
18.10 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD  
21.10 THOMAS S   ADDAM LYMPANIE
25.10 GRACE D   JOHN / PETRONELL THOMAS
-.10 HESTER D   MR COCKERAM
1.11 JAMES S   BARTHOLOM / MARY BERRY
4.11 SUSAN D   SYMON / JOHAN EDWARD
5.11 PRISCILLA D   WILLM / JOHAN MUNDAY
12.11 THOMAS S   NICHOLAS / JOHAN  
12.11 ANTHONY S   GEORGE / SUSAN FFAUSTER
19.11 HENRY S   ANNE CHAVE
26.11 PRUDENCE D MR THOMAS / AGNES PROWSE
26.11 HENRY S   HENRY / JOHAN MASTERS
26.11 ANSTICE D   ROBERT / MARY WILLEY
3.12 ALICE D   ROGER / WILMOT KEENE
6.12 JOHN S   JOSEPH / PERNELL ELLIS
10.12 BARTHOLOMEW S   THOMAS / BARBARA SALTER
13.12 JOHN S   JOHN / DOROTHY SLADE
17.12 WILLIAM S   CHRISTOVER / ANNE MANYNG
17.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS / KTHN GODFREY
17.12 MARY D   THOMAS / KTHN GODFREY
20.12 JOHN S   JOHN / ---------- ANSTICE
26.12 WILLM S   GEORGE / MARY  
28.12 CHRISTOVER S   CHRIST / RICHWARD DABBYNETT
5.1.1636 THOMAS S, base borne   KATHERIN BATTYN
14.1 BRIDGET D   JOHN / MARTHA KINGWILL
16.1 SUSAN D   JAMES / JOHAN SILLEY
23.1 WILLM S   ROBERT / THOMASIN COLE
24.1 MARY D   JOHN / THOMASIN DUNSFORD
30.1 MARY D   MOYSE / JOHAN PUGSLEY
31.1 RICHARD S   WILLM / ALICE STEVENS
7.2 WILLM S   HUMFRIE / JOHAN DREW
7.2 PETER S   JOHN / KATHERIN PALMER
11.2 JAMES S   THOMAS / ALICE LYNCOMB
11.2 AGNES D   THOMAS / ALICE LYNCOMB
17.2 WILLMOT D   GEORGE / DOROTHY BARTRAM
18.2 MARY D   JOHN / MARY BEERE
21.2 SYMON S   ABRAHAM / EMLYN ANDREW
25.2 RICHARD S   RICHARD / JOHAN CROSSE
3.3 ELIZABETH D   HENRY / ELIZABETH HOW
6.3 MARY D   THOMAS / ELIZABETH WARREN
6.3 MARY D   THOMAS / MARGERET RACKLEY
10.3 THOMAS S   RICHARD/ MARGERET BRANSCOMBE
13.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS / ALICE TAYLOR als BUTCHER
13.3 HENRY S   WILLM / JOHAN PALMER
13.3 JAMES S   ROBERT / ELIZABETH EDBERRY
16.3 JOHAN D   RICHARD / DOROTHY KERSLAKE
22.3 PETER S   JOHN / REBECCA BALE
27.3 WILLIAM S   CHARLES / ELINOR WATSON
31.3 THOMASINE D   PHILLIP / THOMASINE LOVELL
3.4 KATHERINE D   ROBERT / JOHAN BLEWETT
3.4 JOHAN D   LAWRENCE / MARIE HOWE
10.4 ROGER S   GEORGE / EMLIN BLACKMORE
24.4 ELIZABETH D, of Eastbutterlie   JOHN LANE
24.4 ROBERT S   ROBERT / WILMOT TAVEYSER
25.4 ANTONY S, base borne   JOHAN OLAND
26.4 TOBITHA D   LAWRENCE / MARIE BLACKMORE
1.5 JOHAN D   THOMAS / GILLION LEVERMORE
1.5 ANN D   PHILLIP / MARIE MILLES
5.5 ABELL S   ABELL / SARAH DOWNE
8.5 EMLIN D   ROGER / ELIZABETH BROADMEADE
18.5 MARIE D   THOMAS / CHRISTIAN HAKE
26.5 GEORGE S   GEORGE / ANNE PALMORE
26.5 JOHAN D   WILLM / AGNES GOODEN
3.6 AGNES D   ROBERT / MARGET STARKE
21.6 SIMON S   WILLIAM /ELIZABETH HOLLIWAIE
22.6 JOHN S   WILLIAM / ALICE CHALLIS
22.6 JOHAN D MR HUE / MARGERET PEED
29.6 HOMFRY S   NICHOLAS / ANNE RABGENT
29.6 ANNE D   HENRIE / AGNES HOOPER
10.7 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS / ANNE MANNING
14.7 BETHSEBA D MR DAVID / MELONY COCKRAM
17.7 JOHAN D   RICHAR / ELIZABETH BUSSELL
23.7 ANSTICE D   RICHARD / AGNES WILLY
23.7 JOHN S   JOHN / JOHAN CHALLIS
23.7 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM/ ELIZABETH OXENHAM
31.7 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS / GRACE GOLLOP
31.7 WILLIAM S   WILLM / ELIZABETH HOSKINS
14.8 ELIZABETH D   HENRIE / MARGERETT HERRING
14.8 THOMAS S   HENRIE / GILLION HEARD
-.8 SAMUELL S   JOHN / ELIZABETH DREWE
28.8 RABE S   HUMPHRY CODNER
28.8 AMOS S   THOMAS / ALICE HOLLOWELL als WALTER
31.8 JANE D   ROBERT / JOHAN BENDLE
4.9 EDWARD S   THOMAS / MARIE FRY
9.9 HANNA D   RICHARD / GRACE BOWMAN
29.9 MARYE D   HOMFRY / MARGERET ROWSE
30.9 JOHN S   JOHN / ANNE LISWELL
2.10 AGNES D   JOHN / JANE MEADLAND
9.10 MARIE D   THOMAS / JOHAN MOULTON
12.10 THOMAS S MR ABRAHAM / JOHAN TURNER
16.10 HENRIE S   JOHN / MARIE STEVENS
23.10 RICHARD S   WILLIAM / MARIE ROCHE
23.10 GEORGE S   PHILLIP SALTER
29.10 SIMON S   ROBERT / HANNA FFACE
29.10 SUSAN D   ISRAELL / THOMASINE RICHARDS
6.11 NEHIMAH S   JOHN / JOHAN UPCOTT
20.11 URSULLA D   JOHN / ELIZABETH WEST
20.11 ELIZABETH D   JOHN / KATHERIN SALTER
20.11 EDWARD S   ROBERT/ ELIZABETH MATHEWS
23.11 RICHARD S   JOHN / PRISCILLA MEIGHT
4.12 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM / JOHAN MUNDAY
4.12 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM / ALICE FFAMIER
7.12 SIMON S   RICHAR/THOMASYNE TAYLER
8.12 WILLIAM S   ROBERT / MARYE PALMORE
10.12 MARIE D   GEORGE / JOHAN COLE
18.12 HOMPHRIE S   WILLIAM / JANE BARNERD
18.12 ROBERT S   RICHARD / ELNOR SANDERS
21.12 BARTHOLOMEW S widow DARRITY HOOPER
21.12 GRACE D   JAMES / MARIE MATHEW
27.12 JOSEPH S   WILLIAM CULVEWELL
27.12 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM / PRISILLA DODERIDGE
1.1.1637 JOHN S   CHARLES / REBECCA SYMONS
8.1 ROBERT S   JOHN / AGNES DULIN
22.1 ROBERT S   DIGERIE / JOHAN COLEMAN
27.1 SUSANNA D MR RICHARD GAY
29.1 JOHN S   JOHN / MARGERET AXHOLE
29.1 WILLIAM S   GEORGE / MARIE RADFORD
31.1 JOHN S   JOHN / REBECCA GALPIN
4.2 ROGER S   JAMES / JOHAN SILLEY
5.2 MARIE D   RICHARD / MARIE PHILLIPS
7.2 ROBERT S   RICHARD / ISACKE MARKES
12.2 MARY D   ROBERT / MARY NEILDES
15.2 MARY D   JOHN / KATHRIN HARDEN
19.2 WILLIAM S   OLIVER / BARBARA PIRKIN
21.2 JOHN S, borne 6th MR THOMAS / AGNES PROWSE
22.2 CHRISTOPHER S   ROGER / WILMOTT KEEN
28.2 ELINOR D   ROGER / ODERYE SLADE
1.3 DAVID S MR THOMAS / SUSANNA COCKRAM
6.3 JOHN S   GEORGE / JANE MORGAN
9.3 GEORGE S MR JOHN / JANE COLE
11.3 RICHARD S, base borne   KATHERIN LEE
12.3 THOMAS S   GEORGE / SUSANNA FFOSTER
15.3 JOHAN D   RICHARD/ ELIZABETH HEYMAN
24.3 EMLIN D   JOHN / ------------ HOLLOWILL
26.3 HOMPHRIE S   CLEMENT / KATHERIN BERRIE
2.4 JOHAN D   JOHN / MARIE BLACKMORE
9.4 CHRISTOPHER S   HENRIE / ELIZABETH GIRD
7.5 ROBERT S   JOHN / THOMASINE DUNSFORD
7.5 ELIZABETH D   JOHN / JOHAN VOYSEY
7.5 DIANNA D   EDWARD / JOHAN CRAMMER
18.5 JOHN S   JOHN / JOHAN WALTER
21.5 EFROY D   WILLIAM / JOHAN SHAKELL
27.5 JOHAN D   THOMAS ALWAY
28.5 JOHN S   THOMAS / KATHERIN GODFRIE
4.6 JOHAN D   NICHOLAS / ALICE HEARWOOD
11.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS / DOROTHY FFORD
14.6 EFROY D   HOMPHRY/ELIZABET SMITH
18.6 ROBERT S   JOHN / VERRA BEALLES
24.6 HUGH S, base borne   KATHERIN ELICE
25.6 MARTHA D   JOHN / EMON BROWNE
1.7 SARATH D   LEWES / BATERIS PEIRCE
8.7 WILLIAM S   THOMAS / JOHAN DREWE
8.7 WILLIAM S   ROBERT DINHAM
8.7 JOSEPH S   FRANCIS / MARIE POTTER
19.7 MICHAELL S   MICHAELL / ANN WARRE
23.7 THOMAS S   THOMAS / REBECCA BOOSON
30.7 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM / ALICE STEVENS
30.7 MARIE D   JOHN / WILMOT JAMES
30.7 HENRIE S   GEORGE STARKE
6.8 SUSANNA D   RALFE / BRIDGET MERSER
13.8 JOHAN D   ROBERT / AGNES HAGLEY
23.8 JOHN S   RICHARD / JOHAN CROSSE
24.8 CHRISTOPHER S   HOMFRY / MARY FFANFORD
24.8 JAMES S   JAMES / PRUDENCE DREWE
27.8 ROBERT S   ROBERT / MARGERET DOWNE
27.8 AMBROSSE S   AMBROS/ MARGERET BRADFORD
13.9 JOHN S   GEORGE / EMLYN BLACKMORE
26.9 DANIELL S   ROBERT / JOHAN BLEWETT
30.9 RUTH D   RICHARD / CARE BOWMAN
1.10 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL / MARIE GILL
1.10 JOHN S   THOMAS / THOMASIN THORNE
15.10 JOHN S   JOHN / ELIZABETH RUTLEY
29.10 JOHAN D MR ANTHONY / GRACE JAMES
1.11 RUTH D   EDWARD / ANN PALMORE
5.11 JOHN S   JOHN / ELIZABETH DREWE
7.11 ROBERT S MR ROBERT / ELIZABETH COCKRAM
12.11 ALICE D   THOMAS / ALICE TAYLOR
16.11 GRACE D   EMANUELL / GRACE WILLEY
19.11 RACHELL D   WILLM / ELIZABETH THOMAS
28.11 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL / KATHERIN RICHARDS
30.11 ELNOR D   THOMAS / DEBORA BAVERCOMBE
3.12 JOHAN D   ROBERT / MARIE PALMORE
9.12 REBECCA D   ROBERT / MARIE GARD
9.12 ELIZABETH D   HENRIE BURTON
10.12 ANN D   RICHARD / MARGERY BALE
12.12 JOHN S   JOHN / PETRONEL THOMAS
21.12 WILLIAM S   MARTIN / MARGERET HUST
24.12 THOMAS S   WILLIAM / ALICE FFRYE
24.12 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER / JANE TAYLER
25.12 MARIE D   WALTER / SUSAN CHALLICE
27.12 MARIE D   JOHN / GRACE HARWOOD
28.12 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER / ANN MANNING
1.1.1638 JONAS S   JONAS / ELIZABETH KENDALL
1.1 FFRANCIS S   SAMUELL / ELLEN FFRYE
7.1 MARY D   JOHN / THOMASINE PILTON
12.1 GEORGE S   CHRISTO /FLORENCE BABBIDGE
14.1 JOHN S   HENRIE / AGNES HOOPER
28.1 ANN D   ROBERT / JOHAN BENDLE
28.1 -------- S   JOHN / -------- ANSTICE
28.1 ALEXANDER S   WILLIAM / PRISCILLA ELICOTT
28.1 CHRISTOPHER S   GEORGE MUCHELL
28.1 PRISCILLA D   JOHN / MARTHA KINGWILL
4.2 SUSANNA D   BENJEMIN PEARSE
11.2 JANE D   HOMPHRY / ELINOR CODNER
16.2 MARIE D   CHRISTOP /RICHORD DABINETT
18.2 HENRIE S   ARTHUR / KATHERIN BAUTON
18.2 ROBERT S   JOHN / ANN LISWELL
18.2 DANIELL S   WILLIAM CULVERWELL
18.3 ALICE D   WILLM / ELIZABETH WARREN
27.3 THOMAS S   JOHN / MATHEW
1.4 JOHANE D   JOHN / DOROTHY TAYLER
1.4 ALICE D   PETER / ANN TURNER
4.4 ROGER S MR THOMAS / ANNE PROWSE
5.4 ANNE D   HENRY / AGNES NORMAN
8.4 THOMAS S   ABRAHAM / EMLYN ANDREW
11.4 SYMON S   SYMON / JOHANE EDWARD
15.4 WILLMOTT D   PHILLIP / KATHERIN POELL
17.4 ROGER S   GEORGE / GRACE BROWNE
22.4 ROBERT S   PHARLER / ELLIANOR WATSON
29.4 SARAH D   THOMAS / CHRISTIAN ELLICOTT
1.5 ANDREW S   ANDREW / JOHANE BLACKMORE
10.5 THOMASINE D MR HENRY / MARY ATKINS
17.5 SYMON S   HENRY / ELIZABETH HOWE
17.5 ROBERT S   ROGER / ELIZABETH BROADMEAD
20.5 JAMES S   HENRY / JULIAN HEARD
30.5 KATHERIN D   GAWYN / KATHERIN GERMAN
17.6 JOHANE D   DEGORY . JOHANE COLEMAN
20.6 MARY D   HUMFRYE / ANNE JEFFE
8.7 AGNES D   RICHARD / AGNES WILLEY
8.7 ANNE D   NICHOLAS / ANN RABIENT
14.7 JOHAN D   GEORGE / WESTHIN HILL
15.7 SUSAN D   JOHN / EDITH MURCH
15.7 JOHANE D   SYMON / EDITH HEYMAN
15.7 MARY D   THOMAS / JOHANE MAY
29.7 CHRISTOPHER S MR DAVID / MELLONY COCKRAM
29.7 ROBERT S   ROBERT / ELIZABETH  
29.7 HANNA D   JOHN / ANNE CHAPPELL
31.7 HUMFRY S   MOYSE / JOHANE PUGSLEY
3.8 MARY D   RICHARD / MARY LANE
19.8 ROBERT S   ROBERT / ALICE BACKE
26.8 MARY D   THOMAS / MARY FFREYE
3.9 HANNA D   WILLIAM /ELIZABETH HOLWAY
6.9 EDITH D   CHRISTOPH /SUSAN GAYDON  
9.9 JANE D   ANTHONY / ANN REYNOLD
18.9 ANNE D   JOHN / ANNE LANGBRIDGE
23.9 THOMASINE D   RICHAR/ELIZABETH BUSSELL
26.9 RICHARD S   HENRY / JOHANE MASTERS
5.10 JOHANE D   THOMAS / ANNE MANNING
7.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS / JOHANE LEVERMORE
26.10 JAMES S   THOMAS / JOHANE DREWE
14.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS / MARY HEYMAN
21.11 MELONY D   JOHN / FFRANCES HOWE
25.11 WILLIAM S   THOMAS / MARIAN SANDERS
25.11 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM / DOROTHY  
27.11 THOMAS S   GEORGE / KATHERIN  
19.12 GEORGE S MR ABRAHAM / JOHANE TURNER
23.12 ELIZABETH D   HENRY / AGNES  
23.12 ELIZABETH D   JOHN / JOHANE BAMPTON
1.1.1639 ELIZABETH D   JOHN CLAPMAN
5.1 MARY D   THOMAS / REBECCA BOWSON
5.1 JAMES S   THOMAS / MOULTON
13.1 MARY D   EMANUELL / GRACE WILLY
18.1 GEORGE S   NICHOLAS / JOANE RADFORD
20.1 THOMAS S   RICHARD / THOMASIN TAYLER
6.2 HUMFRY S   WILLIAM / PRISILLA DODRIDGE
10.2 MARY D   GEORGE / JOANE MORGAN
10.2 HESTER D         / ANNE MORLE
13.2 JOHN S   RICHARD / DOROTHY DULIN
24.2 SYMON S   ANDREW / AGNES FROGPITT
24.2 MARY D, base borne   DOROTHY GILL
26.2 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH / ARABELL ELLIS
5.3 ELIZABETH D   CHRISTOPHER PREIST
17.3 JOHN S   J / THOMASINE RICHARD
17.3 SUSANNA D   WILLIAM / ALICE STEPHEN
17.3 BARBARA D         / BARBARA  
24.3 ROGER S   RICHARD / JOHANE MOSSE
24.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS / MARY RACKLEIGH
31.3 LAWRENCE S   LAWRENCE / MARY HOW
31.3 RICHARD S   THOMAS / KATHERIN GODFRY
1.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS / DEBORAH BEVERCOMBE
4.4 HUMFRY S MR THOMAS / SUSAN COCKRAM
7.4 JOHANE D, of ------   JAMES / MARY MATHEW
11.4 MARY D   WILLIAM / AGNES GOOODWYN
14.4 JOHN S   ADAM LYMPANY
15.4 WILLIAM S   ROGER / WILLMOTT KEENE
16.4 ELINOR D   RICHARD / MARY PHILLIPS
27.4 ELIZABETH D   JOHN / MATHEW
5.5 WILLIAM S   SAMUEL / KATHERIN RICHARDS
16.5 REBECCA D   ROBERT / JOHANE BLEWETT
19.5 ROGER S   ABLE / SARAH DOWNE
19.5 ROBERT S   JOHN / JOHANE WALTER
26.5 JOHN S   JAMES / PRUDENCE DREWE
3.6 HENRY S   WILLIAM / ISAAK TRUSLADE
9.6 EMLYN D   BARTHOL. / MARY BERRY
23.6 HUMFRY S MR HUMFRY / MARY SANFORD
16.7 KATHERIN D   HENRY / ELIZABETH GIRD
16.7 THOMAS S MR THOMAS / ANNE PROWSE
21.7 ROBERT S   ROBERT COLE
21.7 JOHANE D   JAMES / JOHANE D
25.7 MARY D   GEORGE / AGNES  
31.7 THOMAS S   WALTER / SUSAN CHALLICE
11.8 PRECILLA D   RICHARD / MARKE
15.8 EDITH D   WILLIAM / EDITH GRATLAND
25.8 THOMAS S   HUGH / MARGERET SPEED
8.9 WILLIAM S   ROBERT / MARY PALMER
21.9 PRUDENCE D   ROBERT / AGNES HAGLEY
22.9 SAMUELL S   SAMUEL / ELLYN FFRYE
24.9 ROBERT S   ROBERT / JOHANE GRATLING
23.9 JOHANE D   THOMAS / CHRISTIAN ELLICOTT
6.10 GEORGE S   GEORGE / MARY CRUDDLLE
13.10 JOANE D   WILLIAM / JOHANE HUTCHING
27.10 MARY D   PAUL / ANNE DUNCKLEY
1.11 ROBERT S   HUMFRY / JOHANE PALMER
10.11 SYMON S   SYMON / EDITH HEYMAN
10.11 ROGER S   EDMOND / MARY STEPHENS
14.11 AGNES D   HUMFRY / MARGARET ROWSE
17.11 BRIDGETT D   BENIAMIN / ANSTICE CONANT
1.12 JOHN S   JOHN / DOROTHY TAYLER
11.12 JOHN S   RICHARD / ELIANOR SANDERS
11.12 GEORGE S   THOMAS / PLIONELL BERRY
15.12 CHARLES S   CHARLES / REBECCA  
17.12 SARAH D   NICHOLAS / PHILIPA COOPE
20.12 HUMFRY S MR ROBERT / ELIZABETH COCKRAM
27.12 JOHN S   ROBERT / MARY BOSON
4.1.1640 ELLYN D   THOMAS MARSHALL
9.1 JOHN S   JOHN /GRACE HARWOOD
12.1 MARGARETT D   JOHN / MARTHA KINGWILL
13.1 HESTER D   JOHN BLACKMORE
16.1 ABELL S   JOHN / ELIZABETH DREWE
16.1 EDWARD S   JOHN / JOHANE TURNER
16.1 --------- S   HUMFRY / MARY JEFFE
19.1 GEORGE S   GEORGE / ANN STARKE
26.1 THOMAS S   GEORGE FFOSTER
29.1 HUMFRY S   JOHN / ----------- PALMER
29.1 DOROTHY D   JAMES / JOHANE SILLY
2.2 MARY D   ROBERT / MARGERY  
3.2 JAMES S   JOHN / ANNE LISWELL
5.2 JOHANE D   JOHN / FFLORENCE BLACKMORE
16.2 EDWARD S   EDWARD CRAMER
20.2 GRACE D   CHRIS. / FFLORENCE BABBAGE
20.2 ANNE D   THOMAS HAS-
22.2 JOHN S   WILLIAM / ALICE  
6.3 JAMES S   HENRY / JOHANE MASTERS
8.3 JOHN S   WILLIAM / ALICE FFRYE
8.3 JAMES S   JOHN BROWNE
11.3 ROBERT S   ROGER / MARY SLADE
15.3 PRECILLA D   ROBERT / JOHANE BENDLE
15.3 ROBERT S   JOHN / PETRONELL THOMAS
15.3 ELIZABETH D   HENRY / DOROTHY KERSLAKE
20.3 ELLIANOR D   JOHN / ELNOR  
23.3 HENRY S   HENRY / JULIAN  
23.3 ROBERT S   JOHN / JOHAN INGRAMM
25.3 JOHN S   JOHN / ANNE WISH
25.3 JOHN S   JOHN / THOMASIN DUNSFORD
7.4 ALICE D   ROGER BROADMEAD
7.4 HANNA D   JOHN HEYWOOD
12.4 MARY D   CHARLES / ELINOR WATSON
14.4 JOHN D   JOHN / HELLIAR
19.4 HENRY S   HENRY / ALICE RABIENT
19.4 JONAS S   JOHN WYOTT
25.4 JOHANE D   ROBERT MATHEW
26.4 ROGER S   GEORGE RADFORD
26.4 DEBORAH D   ROCHARD / EARY BOWMAN
3.5 JOHANE D   PHILLIP MIL
3.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS CRUTCHETT
3.5 ANDREW S   RICHARD / BLACKMORE
7.5 THOMAS S MR THOMAS / ANNE PULMAN
10.5 JOHN S   JOHN / JOHANE PILTON
12.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS / MARY FF
17.5 GALVIN S   JOHN / REBECCA GALPIN
17.5 MARY D   JOHN / SUSANNA  
21.5 RICHARD S MR ROGER / MARY  
24.5 ANNE D   PETER TURNER
31.5 LUKARIS D   JOHN / ELIZABETH WARAN
31.5 MARY D   EDWARD / MARY SLADE
31.5 MARY D   THOMAS / ELLIANOR DERRIER
7.6 RICHARD S   OLIVER CROSSE
21.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS THORNE
23.6 ROBERT S   JOHN / MARY B
5.7 PETER S   WILLIAM / THOMASIN HILL
5.7 FFRANCES D   JOHN / ANSTICE -----
19.7 JONAS S   HUMFRY CODNER
19.7 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD SILLYE
28.7 MELLONY D   JAMES H
2.8 JOHANE D   RICHARD MOSE
2.8 PINDOUR D   GEORGE MITCHELL
8.8 MARGARETT D   EDWARD / KATHERIN QUANT
8.8 GEORGE S   EMANUELL / GRACE WILLY
9.8 MARY D   RICHARD BUSSELL
16.8 ANNE D   EDWARD / ANNE PALMER
16.8 ANNE D   GEORGE / ANNE PALMER
19.8 HUNFRY S   RICHARD / JOHANE CROSSE
22.8 ALICE D   JOHN HOLWILL
23.8 ROGER S   THOMAS ALWAY
30.8 ELLINOR D   WILLIAM THOMAS
11.9 ---------- D   JOHN / MARY STEPHENS
19.9 JOHN S   JOHN / THOMASINE TURNER
20.9 ANNE D   THOMAS / DEBORAH BEVERCOMB
20.9 DOROTHY D   JAMES LEVERMORE
23.9 JOHN S   THOMAS / ALICE TAYLOR
1.10 KATHERIN D   JAMES / JOANE BRADFORD
4.10 DORA D   BENEDICT LOKIER
10.10 HESTER D   HENRY / ANNE MORLE
11.10 THOMAS S   JOHN RUTLEY
25.10 RICHARD S   RICHARD COLLY
28.10 AGNES D   JOHN SALTER
3.11 JOHANE D   ABRAHAM / JOHANE TURNER
7.11 AGNES D   NICHOLAS HEYWOOD
8.11 RICHARD S   RALPH MERSON
8.11 JOHN S   JOHN / JOHANE PULMAN
21.11 ANN D   WILLIAM / JOANE BARNARD
22.11 SUSAN D   SYMON / JOHANE EDWARDE
22.11 MARY D   THOMAS / MARY GILL
22.11 MARY D   WILLIAM CRO
6.12 JOHN S   HENRY HOOPER
6.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT  
12.12 HUMFRY S   JAMES SYMONS
6.12 ANNE D   THOMAS BARO
13.12 MATHEW S   MATHEW FFORTESCUE
13.12 THOMAS S   RICHARD / MARGERY BALL
24.12 URSULA D   THOMAS / ELIANOR FFRY
25.12 ALICE D   CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
1.1.1641 DEBORAH D   WILLIAM / JOHANE SHAKELL
6.1 ELIANOR D   JOHN HOLWILL
10.1 BALDWYN S   JAMES DREWE
23.1 SUSANNA D   RICHARD / MARY PHILLIPS
30.1   ==   OLIVER / BARBARA PERKINS
31.1 THOMAS S   THOMAS SANDERS
2.2 RICHARD S   ROGER JEFFE
2.2 PHILLIP S   PHILLIP GOAD
7.2 PHILLIP S   ROGER KEENE
7.2 JAMES S   THOMAS LEVERMORE
7.2 ALICE D   HENRY TUCKER
7.2 SUSANNA D   GEORGE WYETT
10.2 GEORGE S   THOMAS / SUSANNA COCKERAM
14.2 SARAH D   PHILLIP / ANNE SHEPHERD
14.2 MARGARETT D   MOSES PUGSLEY
21.2 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE / JOANE MORGAN
24.2 JAMES S   JAMES / JOHANE CROSSE
27.2 ANNE D   RICHARD / MARY LAND
3.3 JOHANE D   JOHN / JOHANE WALTER
20.3 REBECCA D   WILLIAM CULVERWELL
21.3 SAMUELL S   THOMAS MOULTON
21.3 MARY D   LAWRENCE / ELIANOR HAKE
31.3 SARAH D   WILL. / AGNES YEADON
3.4 PROSPER S   ISRAELL RICHARDS
3.4 SIMON S   ANDREW / JOANE WORTH
4.4 JOHN S   JOHN MEDLAND
4.4 JOHN S   RICHARD / THOMSIN TAYLER
10.4 JOHN S   ALEXANDER / MARY BAL
11.4 JOHN S   HENRY / AGNES NORMAN
19.4 ANNE D   DAVID / M COCKRAM
22.4 MARY D   ------ / DOROTHY GILL
24.4 ANN D, base borne   ANN BALLO
25.4   D, of Mutterton   JOHN LISWELL
26.4 WILL. S MR HUMFREY / MARY SANFORD
1.5 FFRANCIS S   HENRY BLACKMORE
2.5 HANNA D   WALTER / SUSANNA CHALLIS
11.5 -------- --   ROGER SLADE
16.5 MARY D   HUMFARY SMITH
25.5 REBECCA D   NICHOLAS RADFORD
25.5 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRIS. / ELIZABETH BEERE
31.5 JOHN S   NICHOLA /MARGARET ROYDCROFT
4.6 ELIZABETH D   JOHN / ANN BALL
13.6 GRACE D   ABRAHAM/MARGERY HAGLEY
17.6 THOMAS S   CHRISTOPHER / ANN MANING
24.6 JOHN S   CHRIS. SUSANNA GAYDON
18.7 ELIZABETH D   JOHN /  
18.6 ELIZABETH D   JOHN / ELIZABETH HAKE
25.7 THOMAS S   ROBERT / ELIZABETH EDBURY
29.7 MARY D   JOHN / MARY SMITH
1.8 THOMAS S   JOHN  
1.8 PRICILLA D   WILLIAM / PRICILLA DOMETT
6.8 ELIZABETH D   SAMUELL / KATHRIN RICHARDS
8.8 ANDREW S hellier JOHN KNIGHT
17.8 SISSELL D MR GEORGE WEARE
22.8 ROBERT S   ROBERT / JOANE VOYSEY
22.8 JOANE D, base borne   JOANE  
29.8 ELIZABETH D   BENIAMIN ELIZABETH HARRIS
5.9 PETER S   JOHN / ---------  
7.9 DORATHY D   THOMAS / -----------  
12.9 MARY D   GEORGE / MARY CHAPPLE
12.9 ROBERT S   MARTIN / ---------- DREWE
15.9 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH / PANNELL ELLIS
15.9 FFOLLANTINE D   TIMOTHY /  
5.10 JOANE D   HUMFARY / JOANE PALMER
6.10 ROGER S   ROGER BROADMEAD
6.10 JOHN S   JOHN  
12.10 ELIZABETH D MR ROGER DEANE
24.10 EDWARD S   JAMES  
24.10 THOMAS S   SIMON HEYMAN
24.10 ROBERT S   HENRY  
31.10 HANNA D   THOMAS / ALICE TAYLER
31.10 THOMAS of Exon S   ROBERT DAVY
1.11 ELNOR D   RICHARD MARKE
7.11 ROBERT S   JOHN KERSLAKE
11.11 JOANE D   ANTHONY BANTON
13.11 MARGERY D   WILLIAM GRATLING
14.11 SUSANNA D   THOMAS FFACAY
20.11 JOHN S   HENRY MORLE
21.11 JOHN S   RICHARD BLACKMORE
28.11 MICHAELL S   MICHAELL HAKE
30.11 JUDITH D   GEORGE TOY
5.12   D, als Quick   THOMAS RACKLEY
12.12 JOHN S   MICHAELL WAARE
12.12 ANN D   PAULE DUNKLEY
19.12 JOHN S   GEORGE  
26.12 JOANE D MR    
27.12 JAKE S   HENRY MASTERS
27.12 JACOB S   HENRY MASTERS
27.12 ANTHONY S pavier JOHN PALMER
1.1.1642 ROBERT S   ROBERT SALTER
2.1 JUDETH D   ----------- ---------
7.1 ANN D   THOMAS / ANN MANING
16.1 JAMES S   EDWARD / KATHERIN QUANT
16.1 MARY D   JAMES RICHARDS
21.1 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE B
25.1 GEORGE S   WILL. / JOANE FFOWLER
27.1 JOHAN D   THOMAS ELLICOTT
30.1 MARTHA D   JOHN KINGWELL
6.2 WILL S   JOHN LISWELL
6.2 WILL S   THOMAS KEANE
6.2 THOMASIN D   RICHARD TOOGOOD
6.2 ALICE D   HENRY HOOPER
16.2 WILLIAM S   HUMFARY CODNER
6.3 RUTH D, base borne   THOMASIN MATHEW
25.3 GEORGE S   GEORGE MITCHELL
27.3 HENRY S   CHARLES WATSON
27.3 STEVEN S   ROBERT BACKE
27.3 SARAH D   ROBERT DOWNE
27.3 JOANE D   SAMUELL FFRY
27.3 JAMES S   ANTHONY POUNSFORD
3.4 WILL S pavier HUMFARY PALMER
6.4 ELIZABETH D   JOHN  
7.4 ELINOR D   NICHOLAS RABIENT
10.4 JOHN S   JOHN FARWELL
11.4 MARY D   JOHN DUNSFORD
12.4 ARGOLIN D   JOHN BLACKMORE
16.4 JOHN S, of Eastbuterly   WILL HUTCHINS
1.5 ROBERT S   ROBERT BLACKMORE
8.5 SUSANNA D   GEORGE WYETT
8.5 ANN D   ROBERT BOWER
11.5 ROBERT S   EDWARD D
15.5 DOROTHY D   MARKE DAREWOOD
15.5 JANE D, base borne   THOMASIN BAUSON
17.5 JOHN S   JOHN TURNER
18.5 JOHN S   JOHN WALTER
19.5 SUSANNA D      
22.5 JOHN S      
22.5 JOSEPH S   WALTER CHALLIS
22.5 PETTER S   ROBERT GRATLING
8.6 JAMES S   OLIVER CROSSE
7.6 SAMUELL S MR THOMAS HELLMAN
12.6 PETER S   JOHN JAMES
12.6 ANN D   WILLIAM  
19.6 ELISHA S   JOHN HOWE
26.6 GEORGE S   CHRISTOPHER T
28.6 ANN D   ROBERT DAMMIT
2.7 NATHANIEL S   RICHARD BOWMAN
5.7 GEORGE S MR JOHN SAFFIN
10.7 JANE D   JOHN ANSTICE
17.7 HUGH S   HUGH THOMAS
17.7 RICHARD S wid ELIZABETH BUSSELL
17.7 GALVIN S   JOHN GALPIN
17.7 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS  
25.7 RICHARD S, of Halberton   JOHN HOW
31.7 MARY D   JOHN  
7.8 HANNAH D   JOHN CHAPMAN
28.8 THOMAS S   WILL BASLEY
30.8 JOHN S MR GEORGE MOORE
6.9 JOANE D hatter JOHN DREW
18.9 BENIAMIN S   BENIAMIN CONANTT
23.9 MARY D   JOHN GASKIN
25.9 JOHN S, of the towne   JOHN BLACKMORE
8.10 HANNA D   ROBERT HAYMAN
9.10 PANNUEL D   WILL DAMETT
9.10 ALICE D   THOMAS BEVERCOMB
9.10 WILL S   WILL  
16.10 ELIZABETH D   ROGER JEFFE
23.10 ELIZABETH D   JOHN  
26.10 ELIZABETH D wid ----------- LIMPANY
27.10 JOANE D   PHILLIP HIL
30.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS BLACKALLER
2.11 GEORGE S MR THOMAS PROWSE
13.11 WILL S   WILL TRUSLADE
13.11 JOHN S   LAWRENCE BLACKMORE
20.11 -------- D   ROBERT MATHEW
20.11 ANN D   RICHARD  
24.11 SUSANNA D MR ABRAHAM TURNER
11.12 THOMAS S   SIMON HAYMAN
14.12 JAMES S   JAMES LEAVERMORE
25.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT BENDLE
26.12 ELIZABETH D mason JOHN BLACKMORE
26.12 JOHN S   JOHN LA
26.12 STEVEN S   HENRY H
26.12 SUSANNA D, base borne   ANN  
28.12 MARGARET D   LAWRENCE HAKE
1.1.1643 ROBERT S   HUMPHRY ROWSE
8.1 MARY D   JOHN TOOZER
14.1 THOMAS S, of Knowle   JOHN  
22.1 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT REYNOLDS
5.2 MARY D   JOHN M
5.2 CHARITY D   ROBERT SALTER
8.2 JOHN S   JOHN SALTER
12.2 ELINOR D   ANDREW FROGPITT
12.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN KNIGHT
15.2 HUMPHRY S   JOHN UPCOTT
19.2 WILMOTT D   GEORGE RADFORD
19.2 WILL S   WILL SILLL
26.2 JOSEPH S   GEORGE MORGAN
26.2 L D   MARTIN HUSSE
5.3 ROBERT S   ROBERT POL
5.3 JOANE D   HENRY HOOPER
12.3 HENRY S MR HUMPHRY SANFORD
19.3 MARGRET D   HENRY RABIENT
26.3 ROBERT S   ANTHONY CONNANT
26.3 PETER S   THOMAS BERRY
3.4 WILL S   FFRANCIS HO
3.4 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS HEYWOOD
7.4 JOANE D   EDWARD CRAMMER
16.4 MARY D   EMANUELL WILLEY
23.4 WILL S      
23.4 THOMASIN D   ALEXANDER BULLGEN
23.4 JOSEPH S   OLIVER PERKIN
30.4 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER MILTON
30.4 WILMOTT D   HENRY JETSOM
14.5 WILMOTT D   ROGER KEENE
17.5 WINIFRED D MR THOMAS COCKRAM
22.5 WILLIAM S   MATHEW FFOSCEW
23.5 JAMES S   JAMES VINICOMB
25.6 MARY D   JOHN REED
23.7 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER BEERE
30.7 THOMAS S   GEORGE VEN
30.7 THOMAS S   JOHN J
5.8 ROBERT S   ABRAHAM ANDREW
6.8 JAMES S   JOHN WALTER
10.8 PRICILLA D   CHRISTOPHER GAYDON
13.8 JOHN S   JOHN HAKE
17.8 MARY D   WILL BARNARD
25.8 DOROTHY D pavier JOHN PALMER
27.8 THOMAS S   RICHARD BRANSCOMB
10.9 ALICE D   PHILLIP GAY
21.9 THOMAS S   THOMAS HUISE
24.9 SUSANNA D   JAMES FFACY
24.9 ROBT S   EDWARD DAVY
1.10 THOMASIN D   JOHN APHALL
6.10 GEORGE S MR DAVID COCKRAM
13.10 MARY D     M
17.10 SAMUELL S   M MUD
29.10 ANN D smith JOHN LESWILL
2.11 JOHN S   JOHN SMITH
11.11 MARY D   GEORGE GOLD
12.11 HENRY S   THOMAS HAKE
30.11   ==   HUMPHRY  
30.11 MARY D   WILL  
3.12 MA S MR GEORGE MOORE
3.12 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHRY CODNER
4.12 JOANE D   THOMAS SANDERS
9.12 MARY D   RICHARD LANE
10.12 HENRY S   HENRY GIBB
13.12 ANN D   PHILLIP SHEPHERD
10.12 MARY D   HENRY TUCKER
24.12 JOAN D   JAMES CROSSE
24.12 THOMAS S   JAMES CROSSE
24.12 FFLORENCE D, base borne   DOROTHY RICHARDS
1.1.1644 JOHN S   THOMAS ALWAY
1.1 MARY D   GEORGE TOYE
7.1 RALPH S   JOHN RUTLEY
14.1 THOMAS S   WILLIAM GOODINGE
18.1 THOMAS S   WILLIAM DODDRIDGE
18.1 THOMAS S   MOSES PUGSLEY
18.1 MARY D   THOMAS ELLICOTT
21.1 PRUDENCE D   CHRISTOPHER PRIST
21.1 MARY D   THOMAS CRUTCHETT
25.1 MARY D   SYMON EDWARDS
28.1 JOHN S   JOHN HOWMEADE
28.1 ELIZABETH D   HENRY DENNISH
2.2 REBECCA D   RICHARD TAYLOR
4.2 MICAH S   JOHN HOLLWELL
9.2 WILLIAM S   JOHN HEARD
11.2 SUSANNA D   EDMOND GRANGER
16.2 MARY D MR HENRY ATCKENS
17.2 TAMOZIN D   SAMUELL GILL
18.2 JAMES S   RICHARD BLACKMORE
18.2 WILLIAM S   GEORGE STARKE
18.2 THOMAS S   THOMAS LEVERMORE
20.2 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL RICHARDS
22.2 ROBERT S   ROBERT DENISH
3.3 LEWES S, base borne   MARGERY BANTON
7.3 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM SUMPTER
7.3 JANE D   JOHN KINGWIL
7.3 ELIZABETH D   JOHN BALE
17.3 PRISSILLA D   JOSEPH ELLIS
17.3 JOANE D   THOMAS HEAYMAN
24.3 JOANE D widdow JOANE BLEWET
24.3 TAMZIN D   EDWARD CRAMER
24.3 HENRY S   THOMAS BLACKALLER
24.3 WILMETT D   NICHOLAS OLD
26.3 GRACE D   EDWARD QUANT
7.4 ROGER S   ROGER SLADE
17.4 PETER S   ROBERT BOWEN
21.4 MARGRETT D   ROBERT HEAYMAN
25.4 EULCE D   ISRAELL RICHARDS
28.4 GEORGE S   CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
3.5 ROBERT S   JOHN TURNER
5.5 JOHN S   JOHN CHAUE
5.5 SYMON S   THOMAS THORNE
5.5 CATTAREN D   JOHN ANSTICE
8.5 EMANUELL S   EMANUELL WILLY
9.5 GRACE D   WILLIAM SUMERS
12.5 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM HAGLEY
12.5 ELLINOR D   HUMPHRY CODNER
19.5 MARY D   ROBERT BLACKALLER
19.5 NICOLAS S   THOMAS BISHOPPE
23.5 FFRANCIS D   PHILLIP WILLY
27.5 MARY D   HENRY MASTERS
2.6 JAMES S   JOHN WADDAM
9.6 JOSEPH S   JOHN NETHERCOT
10.6 ANN D   PAULL DUNCKLY
11.6 RICHARD S   CHRISTOPHER MANING
23.6 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM BASLY
30.6 JOHN S   JOHN  
7.7 PHILLIS D   JOHN TOZER
17.7 THOMAS S. of Chaldon   THOMAS FFLEACY
17.7 JOANE D   EDWARD RICHARDS
21.7 HENRY S   GEORGE BARTRAM
21.7 THOMAS S   THOMAS JAMES
3.8 HENRY S   JON HOLWELL
18.8 HENRY S   HENRY HOW
25.8 THOMAS S   ANTHONY COLE
31.8 NICOLAS S   JOHN THOMAS
9.9 SYMON S   JOHN CHAPLE
12.9 JOANE D   HEW BROWNE
6.10 GRACE D   RICHARD BOWMAN
6.10 JOHN S   JOHN DYER
6.10 ARTHOR S   ARTHOR BAUNTON
6.10 MARGRETT D   THOMAS RACKLIST
6.10 ANN D MR THOMAS PULMAN
7.10 JOHN S   JOHN MURCH
9.10 JOHN S   ROBERT HAGLEY
13.10 ANN D widdow ELIZABETH MANLEY
20.10 JOHN S   THOMAS MORGAN
10.11 RICHARD S   RICHARD MARKES
12.11 JANE D   ROBERT SHAPTON
13.11 JOSEPH S   JOHN DREW
23.11 RICHARD S   JOHN FFLUELLEN
23.11 ROBERT S   JOHN FFLUELLEN
29.11 JOANE D   MICHAELL BLACKALLER
29.11 MARY D   ROGER RABGENT
1.12 ANN D   WILLIAM SILLER
1.12 REBECCA D   JOHN STEVENS
15.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS MANINGE
22.12 JOHN S widdow JOANE ASH
22.12 JUDETH D   HENRY MORLE
22.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT KNOWLES
22.12 WILLIAM S   JOHN SALTER
26.12 ROSE D   ROGER HILL
12.1.1645 ANN D   WILLIAM DOMMITT
19.1 GEORGE S   MYCHAELL HAKE
26.1 SUSANNA D   WILLIAM TURPIN
2.2 THOMAS S   JOHN LAND
2.2 LAURENCE S   LAURENCE HAKE
9.2 LAURENCE S   HUMPHRY STEVENS
10.2 HENRY S   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
16.2 WILLMONTH D   JOHN JAMES
16.2 SYMON S   RICHARD PHILLLIPS
20.2 CATTEREN D   JOHN HOOPPER
23.2 ELISHA S   CHARLES SYMONS
25.2 ANN D   JOHN OSBURNE
26.2 GRACE D   JOHN BLACKMORE
26.2 NEHEMIAH S   OLIVER CROSS
27.2 ROBERT S MR HUMPHRY SANFORD
2.3 RICHARD S   RICHARD RUTLEY
23.3 ELLINOR D   RICHARD ROWSE
1.4 GRIGORY S   JOHN KNIGHT
7.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS COCKRAM
13.4 MARY D   ISACH BACKLAND
14.4 SUSANNA D   WILLIAM RICHARDS
21.4 JOANE D   ROBERT DOWNE
4.5 GEORGE S   CHARLES WATSONN
11.5 EMSON D   JOHN GASKINE
11.5 EULCE D   THOMAS MOULTON
14.5 ABIGALE D   FFRANCIS SOUTHWOOD
18.5 MARY D MR JOHN SAFFON
26.5 THOMAS S   RICHARD COLLENS
26.5 CATTERIN D   JOHN SALTER
27.5 SAMUELL S   EDWARD RODGERS
4.6 AMOS S   JOHN BLACKMORE
18.6 ROBERT S   HENRY HEERD
1.7 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM HILLARD
13.7 ROBERT S   HUMPHRY DREW
27.7 THOMAS S   THOMAS DYER
11.8 ANN D   GEORGE  
11.8 ANSTIS D   RICHARD H
17.8 GRACE D   ROBERT -----ALEY
17.8 DOROTHIE D   JAMES SYMONS
17.8 MARY D   EDWARD QUANT
26.8 PETERNOTT D   THOMAS BERRY
30.8 JOHN S   MATTHEW CODNER
9.9 ROBERT & RICHARD S   ROBERT DYER
15.9 ANN D MR WILLIAM SUMPTER
21.9 THOMAS S   THOMAS LEWESS
21.9 MARY D   ROBERT ASH
24.9 JOHN S   JOHN SALTER
12.10 DOROTHY D   BENJAMIN CAWELL
12.10 ROBERT S   WILLIAM BRYNE
14.10 JOHN S   EMANUEL WILLEY
24.10 RICHARD S   RICHARD LAND
2.11 JOHN S   THOMAS BRUERCOMBE
3.11 MARY D   JOHN  
14.11 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM CAN
18.11 JOHN S   JOHN ROADS
22.11 ANN D   THOMAS OXENGAM
24.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS PULMAN
1.12 ABELL S   HENRY DOWNE
12.12 MARY D   JAMES CROSS
20.12 WILLIAM S   JOHN BLACKMORE
20.12 HUMPHREY S   HUMPHREY SMITH
26.12 WILLIAM S   HUMPHREY CODNER
6.1.1646 MARY D   WILLIAM KINGWELL
8.1 THOMAZON D   ROBERT KNATTSON
23.1 HUMPHREY S   NICHOLAS CARPENTER
26.1 CHRISTOPHER S   THOMAS TAYLOR
27.1 JOSEPH S   JOHN KINGWELL
1.2 RICHARD S   THOMAS MARETT
2.2 ANN D   ROBERT BARBER
5.2 MARY D   JAMES VINNECOMBE
10.2 CHARITY D   JOHN ELLICOTT
10.2 MARY D   JOHN PARSONS
12.2 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT SHRAFTER
13.2 THOMAZON D   ROGER FOYSE
24.2 ROBERT S   ROBERT KNOWLES
26.2   S   THOMAS LOWESMORE
8.3 THOMAS S   HENRY MORSE
14.3 JOSEPH S   OLIVER PERKINS
14.3   D widow PAS----- BLACKMORE
16.3 ROBERT S   JOHN O--
20.3 MARY D   JOHN HILL
6.4 THOMAS S   HENRY PEARSE
6.4 ELINOR D   JOHN WALTER
11.4 PHILLIP S   PHILLIP GAY
11.4 PETTER S   JOHN MARLE
12.4 JOSEPH S   GEORGE MUTCHELL
12.4 WILLIAM S MR DAVID COCKRAM
14.4 THOMAS S   ROBERT GRAYMAN
16.4 JOHN S   HENRY MORSE
19.4 MARY D   HENRY RABJONT
18.4 MARGARET D   JOHN SMITH
21.4 JAMES S   HUGH BROWNE
25.4 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER MATTHEW
25.4 MARY D   JOHN POYLE
27.4 JOHN S   JOHN HOLEMEADE
3.5   S   JOHN KNIGHT
17.5 JOHN S   WILLIAM DAMMETT
21.5 JOANE D   THOMAS ELLETT
7.6 MARY D   NICHOLAS OLD
16.6 MARY D   LAWRENCE BLACKMORE
19.6 AMYAS D   RICHARD CLARKE
13.7 THOMAS S   THOMAS ELLICOTT
13.7 JOANE D   JOHN LYSWELL
20.7 JOHN S   JOHN WARE
20.7 WILLIAM S   RICHARD TAYLOR
25.7 JOANE D   HENRY CRUTCHETT
11.8 MARY D   JOHN ----------------
11.8 SUSANNA D   JOHN LYMPANY
22.8 THOMAS S   THOMAS -----------------
6.9 ELIZABETH D MR THOMAS PULMAN
20.9 GEORGE S   WILLIAM BARNARD
22.9 JOHN S   JOHN WEBBER
27.9 RICHARD S   JOHN WORTH
24.10 PRUDENCE D   WILLIAM SUMMER
26.10 JOANE D   JOHN TURNER
1.11 MARY D   JOHN FFLUELIN
1.11   D   WILLIAM -ILLER
8.11 THOMAZON D, of Mutterton WELSH THOMAS DAVEY
8.11 ABIGAIL D   FRANCIS ----OODE
24.11 WILLMOTT D   JOHN ALD
25.11 JOANE D     CRAMMER
29.11 CATHERINE D   SAMUEL RICHARDS
29.11 THOMAZON D   THOMAS BISHOPP
6.12 JONAS S   CHARLES WATSON
6.12 THOMAS S, base born   FRANCIS RICH
13.12 ROBERT S   JOSEPH ELLICE
13.12 RICHARD S   THOMAS THORNE
13.12 JAMES S   GEORGE TOYE
13.12 HUMPHREY S, of Knowlands   HUMPHREY PALMER
20.12 JOHN S   JOHN WADHAM
1.1.1647 THOMAS S   HENRY DOWNE
17.1 WILLIAM S   GEORGE DON
18.1 CATHERINE D   WILLIAM SUMMERS
19.1 ELIZABETH D MR WILLIAM SUMPTER
24.1 HENRY S   THOMAS MANNINGE
24.1 ROSE D   PHILLIP WILLEY
30.1 ANN D   WILLIAM RICHARDS
7.2 JOANE D   ROGER HILL
7.2   D   JOHN ANSTICE
9.2 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM GOODCHILD
9.2 GRACE D   HENRY HOW
14.2 PAULE S   PAULE DUNCKLEY
7.3 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS CRUTCHETT
14.3 SYMON S   SYMON WORTH
14,3 AGNIS D   THOMAS BERRY
14.3 ANSTICE D   HENRY MAN
18.3 A----- D   JAMES DREW
21.3 ROBERT S   JOHN MURSH
21.3 THOMAS S   JOHN LYSWELL
28.3 ANN D   JOHN MINARD
31.3 GRACE D   GEORGE RADFORD
4.4 MARY D   THOMAS JAMES
4.4 MARY D   THOMAS LEIGH
15.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS MORGAN
18.4 JOHN S   NICHOLAS GRAYWOOD
18.4 JOANE D   HUMPHREY ASHFORD
19.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS PULMAN
25.4 --------------- S   JOHN WORTH
2.5 DIANA D, base borne   DOROTHY RICHARDS
2.5 SARAH D   HENRY MURLE
9.5 THOMAS S   LAURENCE HAKE
30.5 GRACE D   JOHN THOMAS
1.6 MARY D MR GEORGE MORE
3.7 THOMAZON D   GEORGE OLD
6.6   D   PHILLIP STROOD
13.6 JOANE D   RICHARD TALLON
13.6 ANN D   ROBERT LEYMAN
16.7 MARY D   JOHN SHIPTON
16.7       THOMAS TOY
17.7 HENRY S   HENRY ---------------
29.7 THOMAS S   THOMAS DYER
6.8 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM BRYNE
12.8 ANN D   CHRISTOPHER MATTHEW
17.8 ROBERT S   THOMAS KNOWLES
24.8 DANIEL S   EMANUEL WILLEY
24.8 JOHN S   JOHN ELLICOTT
29.8 ROBERT S   GEORGE BARTRAM
31.8 JOHN S   BARTHOLOM KERSWELL
4.9 SARAH D MR ABRAHAM TURNER
20.9 --------- D   THOMAS TAYLOR
23.9 SARAH D   WILLIAM SKINNER
25.9 ANN D   THOMAS BOWERSCOMBE
28.9 JAMES S   WILLIAM MATTHEW
30.9 ROBERT S   ROBERT DYER
3.10 WILLIAM S   RICHARD SYMONS
18.10 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM BOWER
30.11 SUSANNA D   JOHN OSBORNE
12.12 SUSANNA D   JOHN WORTH
12.12   S   JOHN B--IO-
15.12 GEORGE S   CHRISTOPHER GAYDON
15.12       EDWARD QUANT
24.12 JOHN S   JOHN ASH
           
[FROM 1648 - 1662 IT IS THE DATE OF BIRTH NOT OF BAPTISM THAT APPEARS, IN 1653 THE COMMONWEALTH PASSED AN ACT WANTING THE SBSTITUTE OF THE DATE OF BIRTH FOR BAPTISM COMPULSORY]
 
[GAP UNTIL MARCH 1648]
 
25.3.1648 DOROTHY D   SYMON HEAYMAN
26.3 AN D   D---ER SALTER
6.4 TASY D   RICHARD BOWMAN
15.5 JOANE D   ROBERT WOOLL---
16.5 MARY D   JOHN BLACKMORE
18.5 JOHN S   JOHN GASKONGE
-.- JOOSEPH S   JOSEPH DREW
20.5 HENRY S   JOHN WARD
28.5 RICHARD S   RICHARD TRUWOOD
28.5 JOANE D   BENJAMIN CUNNETT
28.5 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHRY STEPHENS
6.6 JOHN S   ROGER WEBBER
7.6 EMMA D   WILLIAM BRYMM
18.6 JOHN S   NICHO. OLD
18.6 ELLINOR D   ROBERT ASHE
29.6 MARY D   RICHARD HOGGS
1.7 NICHOLAS S   NICHO. RABGENT
2.7 JOSEPH S   GEORGE MORGAN
16.7 HENRY S   JOHN HOOMEND
9.8 ANN D MR (KITT) SUMPTER
25.8 THOMAS S   DANIEL WOODWARD
27.8 SYMON S   THO. THORNE
3.9 ADRIAN S   HUMPHRY ASHFORD
14.9 JANE D   ROBERT REYNOLDS
21.9 SARAH D   THOMAS JOHNSTON
29.9 ANN D   THOMAS AXE
1.10 MARY D   THOMAS HAYMAN
1.10 ELIZABETH D   JAMES SYMONS
1.10   D   JOHN PARSONS
18.10 THO. S   THO. TOYE
19.10 PRUDENCE D MR THO. PALMER
19.10 JOANE D   HUMPHREY LAND
19.10 MARY D   ROBERT MATTHEW
27.11 ROBERT S   ROBERT DYER
5.12 JOHN S   JOHN TURNER
14.1.1649 ELIZABETH D   WILL. CROSSE
14.1 JOHN S   THO. WALKER
2.2 GEORGE S   WILLIAM BARNARD
9.2 ROBERT S   PHILLIP BROADMEAD
14.2 ELIZ. D   JOHN DYER
18.2 GEORGE S   GEORGE HILL
25.2 WILL. S   WILL. RICHARDS
28.2 ROBERT S   ROBERT BAKER
4.3 PHILLIP S   JOHN NETHERCOTT
4.3 THOMAS S   WILLIAM BLACKMORE
11.3   D   WILLIAM SUMMERS
13.3 RALPH S MR WILL. FFOWLER
18.3 JOSEPH S   THOMAS MORGAN
26.3 EDWARD S carryer HUMPHREY PALMER
26.3 ELIZ. D   GYLES BRISTOW
2-.3 CHARLES S   ROBERT PADDON
-.- JAMES S   THO. -E----MORE
-.4 EDEATH D   JOHN MARLE
-.4 ANN D   EDWARD -----------
-.4 SARAH D   CHARLES ------------
-.4 THOMAS S   OLIVER PERKINGS
-.4 MARY D   HENRY WARD
-.4 JOANE D   ROBERT CHESTER
-.4 HUMPHREY S, of --------   MARTYN DREW
-.5 JOHN S   JOHN WORTH
-.5 JOHN S   THO. WEEKES
-.5 B----------- S   THO. KNOWLES
-.5 JOHN S, base born   ALICE/ANN LAND
22.6 MARY D   MAXIMILLIAN MADDOCK
26.6 KATHERINE D   SYMON HEAYMAN
2.7 SARAH D   HENRY DOWNE
11.7 PRISCILLA D   WILLIAM DOMMETT
11.7 MARY D   WILL. BOWER
22.7 HUMPHRY S   HUMPHRY PRESCOTT
19.8 WILL. S   SYMON LUNDIVY
21.8 WILL. S   LAURENCE HAKE
30.8 THOMAS S   GEORGE STARKE
16.9 WILLIAM S   JOHN FFLUELIN
16.9 RICHARD S   RICHARD DREW
16.9 DAVID S   DAVID ALLEN
2.10 RICHARD S   WILLIAM GOODHIND
7.10 ROBERT S   JOHN BAKER
7.10 THOMAS S   FFRANCIS SOUTHWOOD
14.10 CHARLES S   JOHN PEARSE
14.10 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE MUTRHELL
22.10 MARY D   JOHN SHAPTON
4.11   D   NICHO. HEAYWOOD
8.11 MARY D   ARTHUR BREWER
30.11 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM TUCKER
30.11 ANN D   WILLIAM TUCKER
2.12 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER MATTHEW
2.12 ELIZABETH D   HERCULES FFRYE
2.12 JAMES S   JAMES WOOLLANDS
6.12 RICHARD S MR EDWARD GODFREY
26.12 THOMAS S   EMANUELL TRUMP
26.12 SYMON S   SYMON HYDON
26.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT HEAYMAN
30.12 HENRY S   HENRY GALPIN
30.12 THOMAZIN D   THO. HAKE
30.12 MARY D   JOHN WADHAM
9.1.1650 SYMON S   SYMON MILLS
13.1 DOROTHIE D   EDWARD --------------
10.2 JAMES S   JAMES MATTHEW
11.2 JOHN S   JOHN P----
3.3 PHILLIP S   JOHN MURCH
3.3 ANNIE D   ROBERT CLOGGS
11.3 KATHEREN D   JOHN WARD
31.3 AN D   DANIEL WOODWALL
4.4 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS BERRY
15.4 AGNES D   JOHN CODNER
16.4 THOMAS S MR WILL. SUMPTER
16.4 HENRY S   HENRY HOW
16.4 GEO. S   GEORGE DONN
16.4 ELIZ. D   ROBERT FFARCE
17.4 HENRY S   HENRY RAWCLIST
21.4 ELIZ. D   THOMAS BEVERCOMBE
21.4 JOANE D   THOMAS CRUTCHETT
21.4 JOANE D, pounsford   GEORGE OLD
23.4 WILMOTH D   PAULE DUNCKLY
28.4 MARY D   RICHARD RUTLY
5.5 ROBERT S   RICHARD COLLENS
5.5 SARAH D   WILLIAM BISHOPP
5.5 SARAH D   CHRISTOPHER GAYDON
14.5 WILL. S   JOHN SMYTH
14.5 THOMASIN D   JOHN THOMAS
12.6 PHILLIP S   PHILLIP SHIPPIARDS
12.6 GRACE D   WILLIAM SKINNER
16.6 MARTYN S   THOMAS THORNE
23.6 JOSEPH S   JOHN WALTER alias HOLWELL
23.6 THO. S   RICHARD BOWMAN
30.6 JOHN S   EDWARD QUANT
30.6 MARY D   JOHN WALTER
21.7 RUTH D   PHILLIP BLACKMORE
21.7 MARY D   ROBERT HOLE
11.8   D   THO. TOYE
11.8   S   HUMPHRY STEPHENS
12.8 MARY D   ROBERT BOWER
-.8 CHARLES S   JOHN DREW
21.8 JAMES S   WILLIAM WILLEY
21.8 MANUELL S   EMANUELL WILLEY
27.8 WILLIAM S   JOHN LAND
1.9 ANN D   PHILLIP WILLEY
8.9 JOHN S   JOHN JAMES
15.9 RICHARD S   JOHN STEPHENS
24.9 MARY D   WILL. BIDWILL
1.10 MARY D   WILLIAM ------------
6.10 MANUELL S   SYMON LOUIVY
6.10 SYMON S   SYMON HEAYMAN
13.10 ANN D   NICHO. OLD
24.10 WILL S MR WILLIAM FFOWLER
20.11 RICHARD S   PHILLIP GAY
20.11 JOHN S   ROBERT DYER
24.11 E----- D   ROBERT WOOLCROFT
28.11 ELIZ. D   HENRY MAN
1.12 RALPH S   ROGER SLADE alias RALPH
8.12 AUGUSTINE S   WILLIAM RICHARDS
15.12 MARY D   JOHN HEATHMAN
22.12 JOANE D   PHILLIP BROADMEAD
19.1.1651 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM BEERE
19.1 SAMUELL S   ROGER OXENHAM
8.2 JOHN S   THO. LEAVERMORE
23.2 HUGH S   HUGH HOLE
24.2 THO. S   WILLIAM CROSSE
25.2 MARY D MR JOHN KERSLAKE
11.3 GRACE D   RICHARD OLD
11.3 ABRAHAM S   JOHN PARSONS
11.3 JACOB S   JOHN PARSONS
30.3 WILLIAM S   JOHN CHAR
1.4 HUMPHREY S   JOHN HOLEMEAD
10.4 MARY D   JOHN DYER
20.4 JOHN S   JOHN ROSE
20.4 JOHN S   JOHN PALMER
6.5 MARY D   THO. BRIDGMAN
7.5 MARY D MR SAMUELL CADE
7.5 MARTHA D MR SAMUELL CADE
8.5 ROBERT S   WILLIAM DAMMETT
11.5 JOANE D   WILLIAM BURMAN
20.5 ROBERT S   SYMMON ASHE
27.5 JOHN S   JOHN OSBORNE
8.6 SYMON S   JOHN CHAPPLE
14.6 MARGERY D, Mutterton   HENRY RABGENT
14.6 RICHARD S   HENRY BALE
29.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS AXE
1.7 SUSANNA D   WILL. WHYNERY
6.7 JOHN S   THO. DYER
8.7 MARY D   PHILLIP MILLS
13.7 THOMAS S   JOHN TOZER
15.7   D   HUMPHRY PALMER
20.7 JOANE D   BENIOMEN CUNNETT
22.7 WILMOTT D   ROBERT PADDON
3.8 ELIZ. D   MORRIS SUMMERS
21.8 BRIDGETT D   THO. WEEKS
27.8 MARY D   JOHN HILL
4.9 MARY D Carryer MR WILLIAM ELLIOTT
16.9 JOHN S   EDWARD QUANT
16.9 THO. S   HENRY HOOPPER
25.9 THO. S   JOHN GASKING
28.9 ROBERT S   ROBERT REYNOLDS
28.9 PRUDENCE D   GEORGE MORGAN
7.10 ANN D   THO. MANNING
16.10 DORRATHY D   WILLIAM SHILD
19.10 HENRY S   THO. PULMAN
21.10 JOHN S   JOHN SHAPTON
22.10 JOHN S   DAVID ALLEN
27.10 ALLIS D   JOHN HAKINS
2.11 ANN D   JOHN BLACKMORE
3.11 THOMASIN D   WILLIAM HILL
9.11 MARY D   ROBERT DENNIS
9.11 PENTICOST D   ANTHONY GALE
16.11 EDWARD S   EDWARD LAND
16.11 MARGRETT D   MICHAEL BLACKMORE
21.11 ALEX. S   ALEXANDER BULLPEN
27.11 THO. S   THO. PERKIN
3.12 EIZ. D   CHARLES WATSON
4.12 MARY D MR WILL. SUMPTER
14.12 HUMPHRY S   HUMPHRY TRIBBITT
25.12 ANSTIS D   ROBERT DYER
26.12 THOMASIN D   AMOS VINICOMBE
26.12 RABY D   JAMES WILLIAMS
27.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT FARYE
6.1.1652 WILL. S   ANTHONY HEATHFIELD
20.1 EA---- D   JOHN ELLICOTT
20.1 RALPH S MR RALPH FFOLER
25.1 MARY D   JOHN WEAY
29.1 GEO. S MR EDWARD GODFREY
1.2 MARY D   WILL. TAYLOR
1.2 ELIZABETH D workman JOHN BLACKMORE
2.2 JOANE D   DANIELL WOODWARD
2.2 MARY D   RICHARD CLARKE
6.2 DORRATHY D   JOHN WARD
7.2 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER ROORKE
8.2 LAURENCE S, Mutterton   LAURENCE HOLE
8.2 THOMAS S   JOHN NORMAN
22.2 ANN D   GEORGE -ARKE
28.2 ELIZ. D   SYMON WORTH
29.2 MARGRETT D   JOHN FFLUELIN
7.3 KATHEREN D   ROBERT BOWER
11.3 RICHARD S   JOHN HARDY
17.3 MARGRETT D   WILL. M-----------
20.3 JOHN S   WILL. TAYLOR
11.4 ROBERT S   ROBERT PEARSE
19.4 ANN D   JOHN PEARSE
21.4 EALRD D   MARTYN LYSWELL
25.4 JOHN S   ROBERT ASH
25.4 ANN D   WILL. BASELY
5.5 HUMPHRY S MR JOHN BLACKMORE
5.5 JOHN S   RICHARD HEAYMAN
18.5 DOROTHIE D MR MAX MADDOCKS
23.5 MARY D   THO BEVERCOMBE
30.6 RUTH D   ROBERT MATHEW
30.6 THOMAS S   THO. CHAR
5.7 MARY D   JOHN FFLUELIN
14.7 PHILLIPP S   RICHARD TWOGOOD
1.8 JOHN S   PHILLIPP ---------
3.8 SUSANNA D MR THOMAS PULMAN
5.8 PRUDENCE D   EDWARD THORNE
2.9 HUGH S   WILLIAM SUMMER
5.9 THOMASIN D   JOHN HAWKINS
12.9 AGNES D   JOHN WADHAMS
18.9 WILL S MR WILLIAM SKINNER
20.8 ROBERT S   JOHN MURCHER
22.8 JAMES S   THOMAS WILLEY
3.10 JOHN S   SYMON LOAWY
11.10 ISAAC S   HENRY DOWNE
14.10 JOHN S MR JOHN KERSLAKE
17.10 ANN D, of Bradninch   MICHAEL SALTER
24.10 THOMAS S   HENRY PEARSE
11.11 GEORGE S   THO SATCHELL
14.11 ELIZABETH D   JOHN WORTH
16.11 SAMUELL S   ARTHUR BREWER
23.11 ROBERT S   JOHN REED
29.11 ROBERT S   RICHARD RUTLY
5.12 MARY D   HUMPHRY TRIBBETT
5.12 MARY D   GILES BRISTOW
8.12 ANN D   PHILLIPP BROADMEAD
12.12 MARGARET D   THOMAS MERRY
29.12 DORATHY D   JOHN SMYTH
11.1.1653 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER MILLER
13.1 THOMAS S   THOMAS GOVER
13.1 SARAH D   THOMAS WALKER
23.1 JAMES S   JOHN ROWSE
30.1 JOHN S   JOHN MOOSE
3.2 JEROM S   CAPT ROB. JAMES ROBBEN---
10.2 THOMAS S   THOMAS HEAYMAN
24.2 WILL S   WILLIAM WILLEY
25.2 JOAN D   THOMAS -----------------
27.2 --ITTORY S   WILLIAM --ILLER
1.3 ALICE D   THOMAS KNOWLES
3.3 EDWARD S   EDWARD ---
17.3 SAMUELL S   ROBERT PADDON
17.3 RICHARD S   RICHARD FFROST
17.3 MARY D   JOHN PALMER
17.3 ANN D   CHRISTOPHER ---------
18.3 SUSANNA D   THO BUSSELL
20.3 MARY D   ROBERT DYER
29.3 WWILLIAM S   WILLAIM ---BBARKE
6.4 JOHN S MR WILLIAM FFOWLER
20.4 JOHN S   JOHN HEATHMAN
23.4   S   THOMAS PULMAN
27.4 MARGARET D   JOHN KEENE
27.4 WILL S   WILLIAM DAVY
27.4 JOHN S   WILLIAM DAVY
29.4 JAMES S   JOHN JAMES
29.4 ELIZA D   PHILLIPP GAY
10.5 MARY D MR RALPH FFOWLER
11.5 JAMES S   HENRY ANDREW
19.5 MARGARET D   ROGER MANLEY
2.6 JOHN S   ANTHONY BAWTON
2.6 JANE D   ROBERT HOLE
28.6 ELLINOR D   JOHN FFRYER
16.7 MARY D   WILLIAM CRUTCHETT
17.7 JAMES S   JOHN MURCH
20.8 THO S   THOMAS GULLY
27.8 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE FFLEETWOOD
11.9 EDWARD S   EDWARD -ABYE
15.9 MARY D MR WILLIAM COGGAN
20.9 GILES S MR WILLIAM SUMPTER
7.10 EDWARD S   EDWARD PALMER
7.10 JOANE D   EDWARD PALMER
17.10 WILLAIM S   WILLIAM -APLE
23.10 THO S   GEORGE MUTCHELL
25.10 JOHN S   JOHN CHAR
30.10 THOMAS S   SYMON WORTH
1.11 MARY D   ROBERT HAGGLY
13.11 THO S   HENRY DOWNE
15.11 THO S   THOMAS FFARYE
18.11 DOROTHY D   JOHN WARE
18.11 EARLD D, of Mutterton   LAURENCE HAKE
22.11 DOROTHY D   BARTHOLOME WALL  
23.11 JOHN S   GABRYELL AXONHAM
23.11 SAMUELL S   JOSEPH DREW
27.11 ELIZ D   WILLIAM TAYLOR
3.12 MARY D   EDWARD GODFREY
19.12 ELIZABETH D   DAVID ALLEN
24.12 ROSE D   JOHN HARDY
26.12 MARY D   SAMUELL RICHARDS
27.12 ROGER S   ROBERT NEEDLES
27.12 JANE D   THOMAS PRIDI--
5.1.1654 KATHERIN D   SYMON HYDON
16.1 EALRE D   THOMAS PER---
17.1 MARY D   ROBERT HEAYMAN
22.1 ANN D   THOMAS THORNE
23.1 PETER S   CHARLES WATSON
2.2 DANYELL S   JOHN PEARSE
18.2 HENRY S   WILL SKINNER
18.2 JOANE D   HUMPHRY STEPHENS
23.2 ROBERT S taylor MANUELL WILLY
23.2 DORRATHY D   THO ZELWOOD
5.3 WILL S   WILLIAM SHILES
9.3 WILL S, baseborne   ELIZABETH BAWTON
12.3 MARY D widow MARY GRANGER
19.3 EALRE D gelder THO PULMAN
19.3 TABITHA D   RICHARD BOWMAN
20.3 MARY D   JOHN MADDOCKS
24.3 MARY D   EDWARD LANG
26.3 PRISSILLA D   HENRY WARE
30.3 SAMUELL S MR SAMMUELL CADD
2.4 ELIZABETH D   --------- ELLICOTT
3.4 MARY D   RICHARD TAYLOR
3.4 BRIDGETT D   THO CLEMENT
12.4 MARY D   GEO / CHARITY BRADFORD
13.4 ROGER S, Mutterton   NICHO RABGENT
26.4 JOANE D   HUMPHRY ASHELFORD
26.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS RABGENT
26.4 ANN D   ROBERT KEMPTON
30.4 JOHN S   JOHN HILL
30.4 JOHN S   JOHN WAY
1.5 WILLIAM S   FFRANCIS SOUTHWOOD
4.5 SARAH D   JOHN HOOPPER
4.4 REBECCA D   JOHN HOOPPER
9.5 EALRE D   HENRY HOW
18.5 ROBERT S   ROBERT HOLE
23.5 MARY D   JOHN OSBORNE
28.5 MARY D   JOHN WEBBER
4.6 GRIGORY S   WILL TURPEN
4.6 PHILLIPP S   JOHN POYLE
4.6 MARTHA D   GEORGE BROWNE
7.6 ROGER S   MARTYNE LYSWELL
25.6 ------------- D   JONATHON SAWYER
30.6 HERCULES S   JAMES WILLIAMS
3.7 JAMES S   THO COLLENS
6.7 JOHN S   RICHARD OLD
23.7 CREWSOFTER S   CREWSOFTER MILTON
29.7 2 sons S fuller THOMAS HAKE
8.8 PHILLIPP S   GEORGE CHIBBITT
19.8 JOHN S   GEORGE STYLE
20.8 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM GEYE
31.8 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER ROURKE
6.9 MARY D   THO LAND
13.9 MARY D   THOMAS OXENHAM
13.9 THOMAS S   THOMAS KNOWLES
14.9 MARY D   NICHO CROSSE
26.9 GEORGE S   THOMAS BLACKALLER
2.10 JOYCE D   GEORGE STARKE
8.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS SALTER
9.10 JOANE D   PHILLIPP BROADMEAD
11.10 SISLY D   LEWSE PEARSE
19.10 JAMES S   THOMAS WALKER
19.10 AGNIS D   ROBERT DINHAM
28.10 ELLINOR D   THO CHAR
5.11 EALRE D   WILLIAM TURNER
5.11 AGNES D   JOHN KNIGHT
23.11 RICHARD S   THOMAS MANNING
23.11 MARY D   JOHN CROSSE
26.11 JO S   JOHN PULMAN
28.11 MARY D   THOMAS GATCHELL
30.11 JAMES S   RICHARD HEAYMAN
5.12 MARY D   ANTHONY HEATHFIELD
11.12 THO S   WILLIAM ILLEY
28.12 HUMPHRY S MR WILLIAM SUMPTER
28.12 ALEXANDER S junior THOMAS PULMAN
28.12 CHRISTIAN D   HENRY CRUTCHETT
28.12   S   WILLIAM KNIGHT
28.12   D   WILLIAM KNIGHT
16.1.1655 MATHEW S MR RALPH FOWLER
16.1 ELIZABETH D   JOHN GASKINGS
18.1 ABIGAIL D   GEO MORGAN
20.1 JOANE D   RICHARD BREW
23.1 CHRISTOPHER S   CHARLES BEERE
23.1 JOHN S   JOHN  
30.1 MARGARET D   GEORGE TOYE
31.1 WILIAM S   WILLIAM DAVYE
2.2 ANN D   SIMON MILLS
21.1 AGNES D   HENRY ---ROW
4.3 JOANE D   ROBERT ANDREW
4.3 ALICE D   GILES BRISTOW
8.3 JOANE D   WILLIAM HOOPPER
10.3 MARY D   JOHN REED
14.3 THO S   HENRY PEARSE
15.3 RICHARD S   RICHARD SALTER
28.3 a child of     ARTHUR BREWERS
30.3 PHILLIPP S   GEORGE CHIBBETT
1.4 JOHN S   HUMPHRY TRIBETT
2.4 REBECCA D   ROBERT REYNOLDS
2.4 SARAH D   ROBERT REYNOLDS
3.4 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM CROSSE
12.4 MARY D MR MAXIMILLIAN MADDOCKS
17.4 ISAAC S   JOHN DYER
17.4 THO S   THO BRIDGMAN
6.5 a child of     DANIELL WOOWARD
13.5 EDWARD S   EDWARD QUANT
13.5 JAMES S MR JAMES CROSSE at home
20.5 HENRY S   WILL SHILD
22.5 MARY D, of Mutterton   WILLIAM RICHARDS
22.5 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER COHIELL
29.5 EDWARD S   EDWARD AXE
4.6 EDWARD S MR EDWARD GODFRY
27.6 HENRY S   JOHN WALKER
28.6 THOMAS S   WILLIAM SILLER
28.6 ELIZ D   JOHN COLLEY
28.6 JOHN S   JOHN CANWORTHY
26.7 JOHN S   THOMAS HILL
8.8 DOROTHY D MR JOHN BLACKMORE
19.8 JOHN S mason JOHN BLACKMORE
26.8 JOANE D   BENIAMIN CANNETT
2.9 JOHN S   NOCHOLAS DAVY
2.9 JANE D   RICHARD HAWKINS
9.9 JOHN S   THOMAS --ERY
16.9 PRICSILLA D labourer JOHN BLACKMORE
2.10 JOANE D   WILLIAM SKINNER
4.10 JOANE D   JAMES WILLY
14.1- WILLIAM S   EDWARD QUANT
21.10 HUMPHRY S   WILLIAM STAPLE
21.10 MARY D   THOMAS PEARSE
23.10 JOANE D   FFRANCIS SOUTHWOOD
24.10 ROBERT S MR WILLIAM FFOWLER
28.10 WALTER S   WALTER JEWELL
4.11 ROBERT S clergyman WILLIAM TAYLOR
8.11 ALEXANDER S   JOHN PRING
13.11 HENRY S   LAURENCE HAKE
15.11 EDWARD S   EDWARD THORNE
15.11 MARY D   RICHARD FFROST
20.11 MARY D   BARTHOLOME WALL  
9.12 LUCRETIA S   CHRISTOPHER GAYDON
9.12   D   JOHN WORTH
27.12 JOHN S junior HENRY FLEW
27.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS BROOME
27.12 AGNES D   JOHN WARE
10.1.1656 THOMAS S   JOHN STEPHENS
10.1 ISRAEL S alias Richards ROBERT DAVY
17.1 ELIZ D   THOMAS TOYE
20.1 THOMAS S taylor MANUELL WILLY
24.1 JOANE D   GEORGE STYLE
31.1   D   JOHN WA----------
4.2 JOHN S   JOHN STEPHENS
15.2 ALICE D   CHARLES WATSON
25.2 JAMES S MR JAMES R--------------
25.2 GEORGE S   JOHN M-------------
25.2 ROBERT S   WILLIAM SYMONS
17.3 THOMAS S, of L----- MR JOHN PULMAN
20.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS PULMAN
6.4 ELIZABETH D minister MR WILLIAM CRUMPTON
7.4 AGNES D carryer WILLIAM CROSSE
8.4 GEORGE S   NICHOLAS OLD
8.4 ANN D   RICHARD LISBAND
8.4 MARY D   ROBERT ENGLAND
10.4 JOANE D MR WILLIAM SUMPTER
17.4 JACOB S   JOHN PEYLE
17.4 PHILLIPP S   JOHN PEYLE
17.4 MARGERY D   JOHN ELLICOTT
10.5 EDWARD S   ROBERT NEELES
9.6 SAMUELL S   JOHN CHAR
22.6 KATHEREN D   EDWARD PEYLE
8.7 ELIZABETH D   JOHN HOW
9.7 DEBORAH D, of Somrsett   JAMES LEE
18.7 ELLINOR D   JOHN WATSON
20.7 JOANE D   NATHANIEL ASHE
20.7 SYMON S   SYMON ASH
24.7 JOHN S MR EDWARD GODFRY
3.8 JOANE D   THOMAS THORNE
10.8 JOANE D   ROBERT VESEY
10.8 JOANNAH D   GEORGE CHIBBITT
3.9 JOHN S   BARTHOLOM KERSWELL
12.9 THOMAS S   THOMAS BAKER
13.9 JOHN S   LEONARD S---ELL
15.9 GEORGE S     BLACKMORE
17.9 JOHN S   ZACHARY POTTER
18.9 JAMES S   JAMES SYMONS
27.9 WILLIAM S   THOMAS FFACY
29.9 THOMAS S   HERCULES FFRYE
30.9 JOHN S   JAMES DINHAM
16.10 JOHN S   JONATHON SAYER
23.10 JOANE D   ANTHONY JOHNSLING
30.10 JOHN S   NICHOLAS CHILCOTT
30.10 JOANE D   ROBERT HUSBANDS
5.11 WILLIAM S   JOHN OSBORNE
9.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS HILL
9.11 SYMON S   JAMES WILLIAMS
10.11 JOHN S   ROGER PERSONS
12.11 ANN D   MICHAEL SALTER
14.11 KATHERIN D   HUMPHRY TRIBETT
14.11 ANN D   WILLIAM BASELY
18.11 THOMAS S   THO OXENHAM
18.11 MARY D   WILL MOSE
27.11 PETER S   PHILLIPP GEY
3.12 ANN D   PHILLIPP BROADMEAD
14.12 ANN D   PHILLIPP WILLEY
21.12 CHRISTOPHER S   GEORGE -ARKE
27.12 MARY D   WILLIAM SHILES
28.12 THO S   THOMAS SELWOOD
1.1.1657 ELIZ D MR JAMES CROSSE
1.1 RICHARD S   JOHN WADHAMS
1.1 SARAH D   CHRISTOPHER COLWELL
1.1 MARGARET D   CHRISTOPHER COLWELL
5.1 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER ROOKES
11.1 CORNELIUS S   CORNELIUS MUGFORD
15.1 HENRY S   WELCH NED
22.1 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD BALE
1.2 ARTHUR S   ANTHONY BANTON
20.2 ABIGALE D   RICHARD HILL
22.2 THOMAS S   JOHN BLACKMORE
22.2 JOHN S   JAMES IRELAND
22.2 PRISSILLA D   CHRISTOPHER ELLICOTT
22.2 JOANE D   THOMAS BAKER
5.3 MARY D   NICHOLAS RABGENT
8.3 DANIELL S   THOMAS NORCOTT
15.3 SUSANNAH D   EDWARD TURPERS
19.3 HENRY S   JOHN PEARSE
22.3 GRACE D   RICHARD HAWKINS
26.3 RICHARD S      
26.3 MARTHA D   WILLIAM NORMAN
26.3 JOHN S   JOHN KEENE
29.4 MARY D   JOHN SHORT
30.4 GEORGE S MR GEORGE COCKRAM
7.5 EALRE D   THOMAS CHAR
21.5 ELIZABETH D   JOHN CROSSE
21.5 WILLIAM S   RICHARD ----LER
25.5 THOMAS S   ABRAHAM ANDREW
31.5 ELIZABETH D   JOHN BIDWOOD
1.6 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH MANING
1.6 JOHN S   RICHARD DREW
7.6 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM RICHARDS
7.6 RICHARD S widow relict RIC/MAR YAN CLOGGE
14.6 JOHN S   WILLIAM FFRYE
21.6 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM COLEMAN
24.6 MARY D   ROBERT DYER
28.6 ELIZ D   NICHOLAS FACY
1.7 CHRISTOPHER S   LEWSE PEARSE
18.7 ELLINOR D   THOMAS PERSEY
2.8 PETER S   DAVID ALLEN
13.8 JOHN S MR MAX MADDOCKS
20.8 SUSANNAH D      
23.8 MARY D   JO HAWKINS
2.9 ELLINOR D   JOHN WALTER
3.9 ANTHONY S   ANTHONY HEATHFIELD
17.8 CHRISTOPHER S   WALTER JEWILL
21.8 SAMUELL S widow relict JOHN/MARY SMYTH
24.8 ELIZ D   JOHN MARCUMB
-.8          
1.10 JOHN S   JO BABBIDGE
1.10 ?     ROBERT ASH
6.10 JAMES S   JOHN CODNER
6.10 ELIZ D   JOHN BLACKMORE
16.11 RICHARD S   JOHN DREW
20.11 MARY D   ROBERT HARWOOD
14.12 JOHN S   WILL TAYLOR
31.12 RICHARD S. of Knowle MR JOHN BLACKMORE
31.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT RICHARDS
10.1.1658 ELIZ D   ROBERT HEAYMAN
28.2 GILES S MR WILL SUMPTER
28.2 ANN D   JOHN WORTH
28.2 WILL S   THO DYER
4.3 GILES S   THP PEARSE
4.3 WILL S   ELLERRY  
4.3 SARAH D   RICHARD GILL
28.3 ---------- D   HENRY OSMOND
28.3 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT DREW
28.3 ALICE D   WILLIAM NORTH
29.3 BRIDGETT D   CHRISTOPHER HOPWOOD
1.4 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM FFURBEER
1.4 MARY D   RICHARD STEPHENS
1.4 PRUDENCE D   HUMPHRY ASHELFORD
4.4 THOMASIN D   HUMPHRY TRIVETT
4.4 JOAN D   MICHAEL ANTON
11.4 JOHN S MR RALPH FFOWLER
11.4 JOHN S   JOHN BANTON
11.4 TARY D   RICHARD HUSBAND
18.4 THOMAS S   JOHN MILLS
18.4 GRACE D   THOMAS TOYE
18.4 GRACE D   WILLIAM SHAYLE
22.4 JOHN S   HENRY MARSH
22.4 RICHARD S   ZACHARY MOORE
25.4 MARY D, of Bradninch   JOHN FFORSE
25.4 HENRY S   ROBERT SELWOOD
25.4 HENRY S   THOMAS HEAYMAN
25.4 DORRATHY D   HENRY WARD
2.5 WILLIAM S   GEORGE ASHE
2.5 MARGRETT D   JOHN TARKE
13.5 FFRANCKE S   JOHN WAYE
13.5 GRACE D   CORNELIUS MUGFORD
16.5 JOSEPH S   JOHN GASKINGS
2.6 MARY D   JOHN BIDGOOD
13.6 THOMAS S   JOHN THORNE
13.6 ELIZABETH D, Mutterton   LAURENCE HAKE
14.6 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER MANNING
19.6 ELIZABETH D   JOHN SHAPTON
20.6 MARY D   JAMES HARKNOLL
11.7 ROGER S   JOHN -------------
25.7 EDWARD S   GEORGE MORGAN
25.7 PHILLIP S   JOHN POWELL
26.7 WILLAIM S   WILLIAM LEACH
1.8 MARY D   ABRAHAM BAKER
29.8 JOANE D   THOMAS RUSSELL
29.8 ELIZABETH D the waller   AXON
5.9 ELLINOR D   JAMES IRELAND
19.9 SUSANNAH D   JOHN DINHAM
19.9 MATHEW S   ROGER MANLY
19.9 MARY D   THOMAS MARSHALL
23.9 JOHN S   JOHN ROOKES
23.9 LIDIA D   WILLIAM CRUTCHETT
26.9 MARY D   GEORGE SALTER
26.9 ROBERT S   AMOS VINICOMBE
1.10 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH MANNING
1.10 JOHN S   RICHARD CLARKE
31.10 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM RICE
31.10 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER ELLICOTT
21.11 REBECCA D   JOHN MOSES
21.11 EDWARD S   EDWARD POYLE
2.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT HUSBANDS
2.12 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER BOWERING
9.12 WILLAIM S   WILLIAM CANN
12.12 THOMAS S   JOHN DINHAM
26.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT WESTCOMBE
26.12 ARAN S   THOMAS SELWOOD
29.12 PETER S   JOHN WARE
29.12 JOHN S   JOHN CHAR
29.12 ELIZABETH D   BENIAMEN CANNELL
19.1.1659 JOHN S, of Tye   JOHN DRUE
18.2 JANE D   WILLIAM --ILLER
18.2 HENRY S   MARTYN NORMAN
21.2 JOANE D   EDWARD TURPEN
25.2 MARTHA D taylor EMANUELL WILLEY
6.3 MARTHA D   JOHN GOLD
6.3 MARY D   NICHOLAS FACYE
13.3 WILLIAM S   CHRISTOPHER COLWELL
13.3 EDWARD S   EDWARD PALMER
13.3 RICHARD S   JOHN ROUSE
24.3 GEORGE S mason JOHN BLACKMORE
24.3 -------------     GEORGE PULLMAN
3.4 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM MOSE
3.4 JOHN S   ROBERT ASHE
3.4 AGNES D   DAVID ALLEN
3.4 AGNES D   JOHN PERKINS
4.4 WILLIAM S   THOMAS DYER
4.4 MARY D   WILLIAM KINGSWELL
7.4 ANN D   TRISTRAM CLARKE
10.4 JOANE D MR RALPH FFOWLER
16.4 PETER S   THOMAS PULMAN
17.4 JOANE D   WILLI /JOANE TAYLOR  
24.4 GRACE D   HENRY BALE
24.4 EALRE D pedler   HOPKINGS
28.4 JOANE D   ROBERT DINNIS
8.5 MARY D   HUGH --INGTON
15.5 JOHN S   RICHARD FFROST
16.5 WILLIAM S taylor WILLIAM TAYLOR
5.6 AGNES D MR EDWARD GODFREY
5.6 GEORGE S   JOHN MURCH
5.6 ANN D   JOHN TURNER
12.6 JOHN S   ROBERT DYER
12.6 AGNES D   THO BAKER
12.6 LAURENCE S   JOHN HOW
24.6 ELIZABETH D   JOHN PEARSE
26.6 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM GOODHIND
3.7 MARTHA D   RICHARD HOOPPER
17.7 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT NEELES
28.7 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM OSMUND
4.8 SARAH D   ANDREW MARKES
7.8 REBECCA D MR GEORGE COCKRAM
7.8 JOHN S weaver ROGER BLACKMORE
14.8 SARAH D MR WILLIAM SUMPTER
21.8 SUSANNA D   JAMES QUANT
24.8 HENRY S   HENRY ELLIS
8.9 ELIZAABETH D   WILLIAM --BBARK
8.9 REBECCA D   JOSEPH HOLE
18.9 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS CHILCOTT
29.9 SUSANNA D   JOHN DREW
29.9 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM HOLE
29.9 AGNES D   RICHARD TAYLOR
2.10 JANE D sadler THOMAS LEA
13.10 JOANE D   LEWIS PEARSE
16.10 PHILLIP S minister MR WILLIAM CRUMPTON
20.10 THOMAS S   JOHN PARSONS
23.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS AXON
27.10 HANNAH D   RICHARD HEAYMAN
6.11 THOMAS S   JOHN MEADOW
17.11 ANN D   JOHN OXENHAM
17.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS PEARCY
23.11 JOHN S   JOHN WATSON
1.12 ROBERT S   THOMAS FFACYE
4.12 THOMAS S   ABRAHAM BLACKMORE
4.12 JOHN S   JOHN CROSSE
4.12 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHREY TRIBETT
7.12 PETER S   PETER PALMER
10.12 MARY D   ADAM NORMAN
10.12 JOHN S   JOHN SHARLE
18.12 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM SKINNER
25.12 SYMON S   SYMON WORTH
15.1.1660 JOHN S   RICHARD CLARKE
16.1 ---------- S   HENRY DOWNE
20.1 JOHN S   THOMAS BRIDGMAN
21.1 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM FFRYE
21.1 JOHN S   RICHARD GILL
25.1 HENRY S   HENRY CRUTCHETT
28.1 MARY D   ABRAHAM BAKER
21.2 JOHN S MR WILLIAM WRIGHT
24.2 RICHARD S   RICHARD HOLMES
28.2 ANN D   ROGER LYSWELL
4.3 JOHN S   RICHARD SALTER
4.3 ELLINOR D   ROBERT DINHAM
11.3 MARY D   ZACHARY MOORE
15.3 GRACE D   WILLAIM ELLERRY
18.3 GRACE D   ------------- HAYFORD
22.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS MARSHALL
22.3 HENRY S   HENRY ANDREWS
22.3 JOHN S   EMANUEL DREW
1.4 ELLINOR D   SAMUELL MOULTON
1.4 MARY D   ADAM NORMAN
1.4 JOANE D   FFRANCIS SOUTHWOOD
5.4 EMLEN D   THOMAS BROOME
5.4 HUMPHREY S   HUMPHREY WILLY
5.4 MARY D   GEORGE LANGBRIDGE
15.4 WILLAIM S   JOHN THOMAS
23.4 ALICE D   THOMAS FFARBEERE
26.4 SARAH D   PETER PLUMPTON
26.4 ELLINOR D   JOHN THORNE
29.4 JOHN S   JOHN MOSE
20.5 ANN D   WILLIAM NORTH
23.5 JOHN S   PETER BALE
27.5 JANALIUS S   RICHARD SHEEPHEAD
31.5 SUSANNA D   THOMAS STEPHENS
3.6 ELIZABETH D MR RALPH FFOWLER
3.6 HUMPHRY S   HUMPHRY JUSTINE
10.6 JOHN S   JOHN PULMAN
17.6 ABIGAIL D   DANIELL REEDS
28.6 JOHN S   FFRANCIS BIDGOOD
28.6 HENRY S   JOHN WADHAMS
28.6 ELIZABETH D   ROGER PARSONS
28.6 ANN D   NATHANIEL ASHE
5.7 PETER S   WILLIAM MARTYN
8.7 SUSANNAH D   WILLIAM CRITTLE
19.7 THO S   GEORGE SALTER
21.7 HUMPHRY S MR CHRISTOPHER BAMPFIELD
[illegible note on the above]
22.7 MARY D   JOHN BIDGOOD
22.7 JOANE D   WILLIAM DAYYE
9.8 THOMAS S   THOMAS BARON
12.8 ALICE D   THO ANTON
16.8 HENRY S   THOMAS RABGENT
16.8 MARY D   HENRY DOWNE
19.8     [entry deleted]    
23.8 ANN D   JOHN FFINIMORE
28.8 JAMES S MR HENRY DRAKE
9.9 SYMON S   ROBERT ASHE
9.9 JOANE D   JOHN MOSES
16.9 JOHN S   JOHN WORTH
20.9 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHRY ASHELFORD
20.9 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS OXENHAM
30.9 WILLIAM S minister MR WILLIAM CRUMPTON
1.10 SUSANNAH D   CHRISTPHER MANNING
11.10 ROBERT S   ROBERT HARWOOD
23.10 MARY D MR WALER KELLAND
23.10 THOMSIN D   ROBERT NORRINGTON
28.10 ANN D mason JOHN BLACKMORE
2.11 JOANE D   JOHN CROSSE
4.11 JOANE D   JOHN SHAPTON
18.11 JOHN S   JOHN GEY
22.11 PRISSILLA D   GEORGE BRADFORD
2.12 ELIZABETH D      
2.12 SYMON S   SYMON  
2.12 RACHILL D   CHRISTOPHER DREW
2.12 SARAH D   ROBERT SELWOOD
6.12 GEORGE S   TRISTRAM CLARKE
9.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT TURPEN
16.12 MARY D     MARKRUM
16.12 GEORGE S   GEORGE CHAPPLE
6.1.1661 JOANE D   ----------- ROOKES
10.1 WILLIAM S   DAVID ALLEN
17.1 MARY D MR HENRY GYRD
17.1 THOMAS S   WILLIAM HIRD
20.1 WILLIAM S   ANTHONY HEATHFIELD
24.1 SOLLOMAN S   THOMAS BAKER
24.1 BARBARA D   HUMPHRY PRESCOTT
27.1 ELIZABETH D   CHARITIE BOWD---
    wife halfe year after her husbands death      
31.1 HUMPHRY S junior JOHN DREW
31.1 JOANE D   SYMON ASH
3.2 JOHN S   NICHOLAS STACY
3.2 HUMPHRY S   JOHN ROUSE
3.2 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD PALMER
3.2 REBECCA D   WILLIAM TRUMP
8.2 WILLIAM S   THOMAS NORCOTT
14.2 DOROTHY D   JOHN WEIGH
21.2 JOHN S   LUKE BERRY
21.2 MARY D   JOHN HOW
24.2 ROBERT S   WILLIAM GIRD
24.2 BARABARA D   JOHN PERKINS
24.2 MARGARET D   CHRISTOPHER COLWELL
3.3 JOHN S   JOHN KNIGHTON
7.3 ROBERT S   WILLIAM WILLEY
10.3 JONATHON S   JOSEPH MANNING
17.3 HENRY S   THOMAS ---WOOD
17.3 RICHARD S   JOHN ROOKES
24.3 SARAH D   BARTHOLOM KERSWELL
28.3 JOHN S   GEORGE POLLARD
31.3 SARAH D   JOHN POYLE
-.4 MARTHA D   ARTHUR AXE
14.4 ROBERT S   ROBERT POLLARD
14.4 ARTHUR S   JOHN BANTON
14.4 HUGH S   RICHARD GILL
21.4 ELIZABETH D   JONAS RENDALL
20.4 ELIZABETH D alias ?BULL GEORGE BRADFORD
28.4 GEORGE S MR JOHN BLACKMORE
2.5 DEBORRAH D   THOMAS WEN--HEN
4.5 THOMAS S workman THOMAS BAKER
9.5 THOMAS S   WILL EDBERRY
12.5 MARY D   RICHARD DREW
19.5 PHILLIP S   PHILLIP BROADMEAD
20.5 PETER S   JOHN WATSON
22.5 ELLINOR D   ------------ -------------
22.5 JOHN S   BARTHOLOM W----
23.5 ANN D   THOMAS TOYE
23.5 GRACE D   THOMAS TOYE
23.5 SYMON S   WALTER JEWELL
2.6 ROBERT S   ROBERT KEMPTON
9.6 ELIZABETH D MR EDWARD GODFRY
9.6 HUMPHRY S   HUMPHRY TRIBETT
20.6 ELIZABETH D   JOHN CRUTCHETT
20.6 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS ALWAY
26.6 DOROTHY D MR RALPH FFOWLER
26.6 ELIZABET D MR RALPH FFOWLER
18.7 JOHN S sopeboiler CHRISTOPHER MATHEW
18.7 MARY D   RICHARD BARTRAM
21.7 THOMAS S   ABRAHAM COLEMAN
4.8 MARY D MR HENRY BLACKMORE
4.8 SARAH D   GEORGE CHIBBETT
5.8 JAMES S   ROBERT WESTCOMBE
25.8 ELIZABETH D   HENRY GALPEN
25.8 ELIZABETH D   JOHN MURCH
8.9 ROBERT S   ROBERT HUMPHRYS
18.9 RICHARD S   JOHN OSBORNE
18.9 CORNELIUS S   JOHN DYER
19.9 HENRY S   HENRY DOWNE
19.9 ROBERT S   CHARLES WATSON
29.9 JOHN S   JOHN DINHAM
3.10 RICHARD S   JOHN GOLD
3.10 JAMES S   JAMES SYMONS
9.10 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM THOMAS
13.10 REBECCA D   HENRY ELLIS
7.11 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH HOLE
7.11 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM WRIGHT
10.11 SUSANNAH D   HENRY DREW
14.11 SAMUELL S miller GEORGE PALMER
17.11 JOHN S   JOHN MARKE
21.11 HENRY S   HENRY BALE
24.11 KATHERIN D   JAMES IRELAND
8.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT VINICOMBE
8.12 GRACE D   RICHARD BURROW
25.12 JOYCE D   JOHN GUDDERIDGE
29.12 ELIAS S   HENRY DREW
5.1.1662 HENRY S   HENRY APLIN
9.1 JOHN S   ROBERT ASH
9.1 ELIZABETH D   OWEN EVANS
9.1 HENRY S   SAMUELL BAKER
9.1 HENRY S   JOHN SHIPPARDS
9.1 MARY D   WILLIAM HOLE
19.1 NICHOLAS S   ROBERT DYER
26.1 RUTH D   ROBERT DREW
2.2 ELIZABETH D   ABRAHAM ANDREW
6.2 JOHN S   THOMAS MARSHALL
9.2 ACYE D   RICHARD HUSBAND
16.2 JOHN S, base borne   MARY BOOSON
16.2 ELIZABETH D   WALTER JEWELL
[end fiche 2]          
19.2 SAMUELL S   ROBERT PALMER
19.2 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS OLD
23.2 HENRY S   GEORGE COCKRAM
27.2 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER WOOLAND
2.3 MARY D   RICHARD MIDDLETON
2.3 MARGARET D MR JAMES HARTNELL
9.3 KATHERYN D   DANIELL BLEWETT
9.3 MARY D   ABRAHAM OSMOND
9.3 JANE D   RICHARD MOSES
13.3 JOANE D gent WILLIAM HEY
30.0 HENRY S   HENRY GOLD
30.3 SYMON S   JOHN HAWKINS
30.3 ---------- S   ----------- EVANS
30.3 EMLON D taylor JOHN BLACKMORE
6.4 ANN D   JOHN BROOME
6.4 HENRY S   ARTHUR BREWER
10.4 LIDIA D MR WILLIAM SUMPTER
13.4 WILLIAM S   JOHN THOMAS
17.4 ELLINOR D   THOMAS DYER
17.4 THOMASIN D   ROBERT RICHARDS
20.4 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER HEYWOOD
29.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS BARON
1.5 AGNES D   MANUELL COTTERELL
1.5 JOANE D   JAMES WILLIAMS
22.5 MARY D   THOMAS NORMAN
26.5 THOMAS S   WILLIAM SHILD
1.6 MARY D   CORNELIUS MOGFORD
8.7 ANDREW S   ANDREW MARKS
20.7 JOHN S   JOHN DREW
10.8 WILLIAM S mason THOMAS AXON
17.8 MARY D carpenter THOMAS PULMAN
17.8 GEORGE S   GEORGE THORNE
19.8 WILLIAM S MR RALPH FFOWLER
23.8 ANN D   JOHN PEARSE
23.8 RUBON S   RICHARD HOOMES
-.9   NONE      
10.10 MARY D   ROBERT VOYSEY
10.10 MARY D   RICHARD HOLAND
23.10 MARGARET D   HENRY ANDREW
8.11 GEORGE S   STEPHEN CUTTLE
8.11 AGNES D   GEORGE SALTER
18.11 ELISHA S   ELISHA FFOXWOOD
18.1 JOANE D   RICHARD ADAMS
25.11 JOANE D   PETER PLUMPTON
11.12 WILLIAM S   PHILLIPP BROADMEAD
26.12 PRISSILLA D   ARTHUR AXE
26.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS PERSY
30.12 GEORGE S   CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
13.1.1663 MARY D   ------------ -------------
20.1 RICHARD S   WILLIAM FFRY
21.1 HENRY S   SYMON ORTH
26.1 JOHN S   EDWARD PALMER
26.1 EMLON D   GEORGE TOYE
2.2 JOHN S   JOHN CRUTCHETT
9.2 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM THOMAS
15.2 GRACE D   WILLIAM GIRD
15.2 JOHN S   ROBERY NORRINGTON
15.2 PHILLIS D   RICHARD GILL
23.2 ALEXANDER S   RICHARD PHILLIPPS
26.2 RICHARD S   NICHOLAS MERSON
1.3 MARY D   JONAS KENDALL
1.3 GRACE D   JOHN ROOD
1.3 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM NORTH
1.3 WILLIAM S   JOHN WORTH
2.3 HENRY S   FFRANCIS ----------
8.3 DANIELL S   JOHN PELTON
25.3 MARY D   THOMAS DINHAM
26.3 JOHN S   JOHN HARDING
29.3 ELIZABETH D   HENRY BALE
7.4 HUMPHRY S, of Knowle   HENRY BLACKMORE
7.4 JOHN S   THOMAS BIDGOOD
7.4 MARY D   RICHARD DREW
19.4 JOHN S   JOHN FFRYER
19.4 ELIZABETH D   JOHN LYMPANY
19.4 GEORGE S   GEORGE LANGBRIDGE
26.4 THOMAS S   MICHAELL BLACKALLER
18.5 THOMAS S   LAURENCE HAKE
1.6 ELIZABETH D alehouse keeper WILLIAM TAYLOR
7.6 CHRISTOPHER S   JOHN CLARE
7.6 JOHN S   RICHARD SALTER
7.6 ELLINOR D   JONAS CODNER
21.6 RICHARD S   NICHOLAS STACY
1.7 EDWARD S, ?---------   ROGER MANNING
5.7 SUSANNA D taylor FFRANCIS FFRYE
12.7 ROBERT S   JOHN SHAPTON
22.7 EDWARD S MR JOHN CARPENTER
22.7 EDWARD S MR EDWARD GODFREY
22.7 SARAH D MR EDWARD GODFREY
2-.7 WILLIAM S   JOHN GADDERIDGE
2-.7 THOMAS S   JOHN ROWSE
2-.7 WILLIAM S   JOHN/MARY PALMER
2.8 ELIZABETH D   HENRY CRUTCHETT
-.8 MARTHA D   HENRY NORMAN
-.8 KATHERIN D   DAVID ALLEN
-.8 SARAH D   EDMOND PERKINGS
-.8 MARY D   THOMAS NORCOTT
-.9 JOHN S   WILLIAM RICE
-.9 JOHN S   JOHN CROSSE
-.9 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM CRITTLE
-.9 JOANE D   SYMON ASHE
-.9 JOANE D   WILLIAM WILLY
-.9 JOHN S   JOHN -------------
4.10 JOANE D   EMANUEL COTTERELL
4.10 JOHN S alias Stephens JOHN MOSES
15.10 EALRE D junior THOMAS LEVERMOND
26.10 JOHN S   WILLIAM MUDFORD
6.11 ROSE D   HUGH BERRY
22.11 ANN D   ROBERT HAGGLY
22.11 ELIZ D   ROGER ALWAY
29.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS STEPHENS
29.11 ROBERT S   JOHN KINGTON
30.11 CHARITY D alias Carter RICHARD BALE
1.12 JOHN S   THO ALWAY
3.12 JOANE D   NICHO RABGENT
13.12 SIDWELL D   JOSEPH MANINGE
21.12 ROGER S   ROGER LANGHAM
25.12 WILLIAM S   EDWARD GRAINGER
25.12 ELIZABETH D   EDMOND GRAINGER
27.12 HENRY S   ANTHONY JONSLING
27.12 SUSANNAH D   HENRY SOUTHWOD
1.1.1664 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD HEA---
19.1 JOHN S   CORNELIUS MOGFORD
21.1 JOHN S   HUMPHRY BARNARD
27.1 JOHN S   JOHN MUDFORD
28.1 PRISSILLA D   EDWARD BEARE
31.1 JOHN S   EDWARD TURPEN
2.2 ELIZABETH D   CHRISTOPHER HOPWOOD
2.2 MARY D junior THOMAS BLACKALER
7.2 RALPH S junior JOHN RUTLEY
7.2 ZACHARY S   ZACHARY MOORE
8.2 MARY D   ROBERT SELWOOD
9.2 MARY D minister MR JOHN GILBERT
13.2 EDWARD S MR JAMES CROSSE
14.2 THOMASIN D   CHRISTOPHER MATHEW
14.2 JOHN S   THO ANDREW
14.2 ROGER S   ROBERT WESTCOMBE
21.2 ROBERT S   NATHANIEL ASH
21.2 WILMOTH D   JOHN KEENE
21.2 ELIZABETH D   FFRANCIS BEARE
3.3 KATHEREN D   JOHN GOLD
13.3 MARY D   THOMAS ARTHUR
14.3 ELIZABETH D MR JOHN GRAINGER
15.3 SIBELL D   JOHN HOW
15.3 JOANE D   RICHARD BURROW
24.3 EALRE D carryer GEORGE CL---SHAY
3.4 JOHN S   JAMES IRELAND
9.4 BARTHOLOMEW S   JOHN DINHAM
11.4 THO S   WILLIAM STABBIRKE
11.4 JOHN S   GEORGE CHAPPLE
11.4 JAMES S   MIZRY THOMAS
11.4 GRACE D   JOHN DYER
11.4 PETER S   ROGER PARSONS
11.4 JOANE D) twins JOHN HOW
11.4 GRACE D) twins JOHN HOW
11.4 FLORENCE D labourer JOHN BLACKMORE
13.4 ELIZABETH D   THO BARON
13.4 RICHARD S widow REBECCA ADAMS
17.4 ROGER S   JOHN MATHEW
17.4 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT PALMER
24.4 HUMPHRY S, of Bradninch   ROBERT HUTCHINGS
24.4 ELIZABETH D   RALPH FFOWLER
26.4 ZACHARY S MR WILLIAM WRIGHT
28.4 HUMPHRY S   HUMPHRY JUSTIN
28.4 AGNES D   THOMAS CROW
28.4 ROSE D   CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
8.5 RICHARD S   C--DING EVANS
15.5 JOANE D   JOSEPH HOLE
19.5 ELLINOR D   THO RUSSELL
22.5 SAMUELL S   MARTYN NORMAN
2.6 JANE D   JOHN BARNARD
7.6 BARTHOLOMEW S   BARTHOLOM WALL
16.6 REBECCA D   ALEXANDER LEA--
2-.6 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL MOULTON
30.6 ELIZ D   JOHN THOMASS
14.7 JOANE D   ABRAHAM ANDREW
4.8 ANN D   ANN TURNER
7.8 LAURENCE S   HUMPHRY PRESCOTT
21.8 AGNES D, of Langford   JOHN DREW
24.8 DORRATHY D   JOHN SHIPPIARD
29.8 ANN D   AMOS VINICOMBE
25.9 ELIZABETH D, baseborne   THOMASIN MUNDAY
2.10 HANNAH D   CHRISTOPHER DREW
5.10   D   GEORGE SALTER
6.10 PETER S   PETER PUMPTON
13.10 JOANE D   ROBERT HEAYMAN
20.10 WILLIAM S   ROBERT WRIGHT
21.10 HUMPHRY S   JONAS CODNER
30.10 KATHERIN D widow ELIZABETH CRUTCHETT
30.10 JOHN S   HENRY ELLIS
6.11 WILLIAM S   JAMES THOMAS
6.11 KATHEREN D   NICHOLAS CAND
17.11 SAMUELL S, of Halberton   WILLIAM ELWORTHY
20.11 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD MIDELTON
4.12 ELIZABETH D   SIMON ASH
8.12 ELIZ D   ROBERT DREW
26.12 JOANE D weaver HENRY HEARD
27.12 ELIZABETH D   JOHN ELLICOTT
2.1.1665 JANE D   BARTHOLO KERSWELL
6.1 EDWARD S   ALEXANDER MAYE
15.1 JOANE D   EDWARD POYLE
29.1 ELIZABETH D   HUGH NORRINGTON
1.2 AGNES D   ROBERT JELLAND
2.2 KATHEREN D   ROBERT VOYSEY
5.2 AMOS S   AMOS PERKINS
5.2 MARTHA D   ROBERT CROSSE
9.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN GOODERIDGE
12.2 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM OSMOND
13.2 JOHN S   THOMAS PERCY
14.2 EDWARD S MR JAMES CROSSE
16.2 JOHN S   ROBERT BEALES
19.2 JOHN S   HOPKIN EVANS
19.2 JOHN S   HENRY GOULD
19.2 PETERNELL D   HENRY DREW
10.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN MEADOW
20.2 ANN D MR WILLIAM WRIGHT
23.2 JOANE D   JONAS KENDALL
23.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN FLUELLEN
26.2 SARAH D   THO FFURBEERE
26.2 ELIZ D   WILLIAM TURPEN
27.2 JOHN S   ROBERT KEALDS
20.2 Edward Maye his children baptised the 20th February 1664(5) att Plymtree by
  Mr John Gilbert Vicar of our parish of Cullompton ffollowing
  SARAH MAYE his daughter borne as by her fathers --------
  and Minister?, the 19th of December 1649
  SAMUELL his sonne borne 8th of April 1652
  EDWARD Maye borne the 26th of July 1656
  ELIZABETH Maye borne the 26th July 1658
  WILLIAM Maye his sonne borne the24th of March 1662
  those above were bapt the day above------ not baptised before.
2.3 JAMES S   JAMES JOLAND
5.3 MARY D   JOHN CLENE
9.3 LUKE S   LUKE BERRY
12.3 -ARRY S   WILLIAM GYRD
12.3 RICHARD S   ANDREW BLACKMORE
16.3 SYMON S   ROBERT VINICOMBE
19.3 ELIZABETH D   PHILLIPP BROADMEAD
19.3 DORRATHY D   WILLIAM NORTH
25.3 JOHN S   JOHN/AMMEY TAYLOR
26.3 MARY D   MICHAELL BLACKALLER
27.3 ROGER S   DANIELL BLEWETT
27.3 RABATH D   JOHN THORNE
27.3 SUSANNA D   WILLIAM STAPLE
27.3 ELIZABETH D   JOHN ROOKS
2-.3 JOANE D   EDWARD AXE
2-.3 MARY D   ROGER PARSONS
2.4 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHRY PALMER
2.4 KATHEREN D   ROGER BLACKMORE
2.4 ARTHUR S   ARTHUR BEARE
9.4 GEO S   WILLIAM DINHAM
16.4 MARY D   JOHN CROSSE
23.4 TACYD D   RICHARD HUSBANDS
23.4 THOMASIN D   RICHARD COLES
23.4 JOHN S   JOHN GRANGER MORNEY
4.5 HENRY S   MORRICE EVANS
7.5 MARY---- D   RICHARD DREW
11.5 JOHN S MR RALPH FFOWLER
18.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS COLES
-.5 ELIZABETH D   SYMON FFRANCK---
-.5 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD PULMER
7.6 AGNES D   BALDWIN DREW
18.6 HEATHER D   NATHANIEL SOUTHWOOD
25.6 WILLIAM S   ELIZABETH FFRYE
        relict of WILLIAM FFRYE deceased  
1.7 SUSANNA D   HENRY ANDREW
9.7 GEORGE S MR GEORGE COCKRAM
9.7 HUMPHRY S   JOHN ROWSE
9.7 THOMASIN D MR GEORGE BALE
20.7 SAMUELL S   ARTHUR AXE
23.7 JOHN S   JAMES UPCOTT
9.8 ------------ D   SYMON ANDREW
13.8 THOMAS S   NICHOLAS RABGENT
13.8 ANN D, base borne   HANNAH ENGLAND
14.8 CHRISTOPHER S MR CHRISTOPHER SAMPFORD
16.8 JOANE D   THOMASIN TAYLOR
        relict of JOHN TAYLOR dcd  
20.8 JOHN S   JOHN BROOME
20.8 ABELL S   JOHN DREW
24.8 CHARLES S   WILLIAM TRUMP
27.8 NATHANIEL S, about 5/6 years   NATHANIEL SOUTHWOOD
27.8 ROBERT S   JOHN -ARKE
30.8 PETER S, about 4/5 years   ZACHARY POTTER
30.8 MARKE S, about 3/4 years   ZACHARY POTTER
30.8 WILLIAM S   HUGH SALTER
1.9 CHRISTOPHER S MR JACOB WOORL
27.9 ROBERT S, base borne   MARY ELLICOTT
1.10 JOANE D   WILLIAM THOMAS
5.10 RUTH D   RICHARD HOLMES
7.10 HENRY S   THOMAS LETHERMORE
11.10 THOMAS S   THO PANNELL
18.10 MARY D   FRANCIS MURCH
22.10 AARON S   THOMAS BAKER
22.10 HUMPHRY S   ROBERT NEELES
29.10 ELLINOR D, of Crowgreen   JOHN TAYLOR
29.10 MARY D   WILLIAM RABGENT
1.11 HENRY S   JOHN SHAPTON
1.11 MORRIS S, base borne   GRACE  
4.11 RICHARD S   HUMPHRY PADGETT
8.11 MARY D MR JOHN PEARSE
8.11 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER ROOKES
12.11 JOANE D   ROBERT GRATLAND
26.11 RICHARD S   JOHN GOULD
30.11 ELIZABETH D   JOHN MUDFORD
10.12 JOHN S papermaker JOHN WARREN
14.12 -OWMII-- S MR -OWMI-- TURNER
24.11 RICHARD S   NICHO FACYE
27.12 WILLIAM S   THOMAS MANNING
7.1.1666 MARY D   NICHOLAS COWES
11.1 RICHARD S   FFRANCIS HORNSHAY
17.1 SARAH D   EDWARD BEERE
17.1 ROBERT S, -- -----   HENRY BLACKMORE
18.1 THOMAS S   ANTHONY HEATHFIELD
18.1 EMM D minister MR JOHN GILBERT
21.1 JOANE D   MARTYN NORMAN
21.1 ANTHONY S, base borne   JOANE LANG
28.1 RICHARD S   ROGER LANGHAM
28.1 FFARDENAND S   THO STEPHENS
2.2 HUMPHRY S   ROBERT BEELES
4.2 SUSANNAH D   LEONARD S--UELL
15.2 HUMPHRY S   WILLIAM CODNER
15.2 JOHN S   ROBERT DYER
15.2 EALRE D   WALTER MEADLAND
18.2 WILLIAM S   JOHN MOSES
18.2 MARY D   WILLIAM FFURBEERE
25.2 ROGER S   ROGER KEENE
25.2 PRISSILLA D   EDWARD TURPEN
6.3 JOANE D   JOHN WATSON
22.3 GEORGE S, of Knowle MR JOHN BLACKMORE
25.3 ANN D   GEORGE LANGBRIDGE
8.4 ROGER S MR JOHN PROWSE
12.4 JOHN S   JOHN MADDOCKS
16.4 THOMAS S   JOHN MARKCOMBE
-.4 HEATHER D   THOMAS PULMAN
-.4 EDWARD S   JOHN PEARSE
2.5 SARAH D   ROGER ------------- ------
3.5 GREGORY S   JOHN REEDS
3.5 PHILLIPP S   PHILLIPP BLACKMORE
3.5 JOANE D pavier HUMPHRY PALMER
3.5 MARY D MR GEORGE SAFFLIN
3.5 GRACE D   JOHN BANTON
10.5 PRISSILLA D   MANUELL COTTERELL
16.5 ELLINOR D   ROBERT WRIGHT
24.5 SAMUELL S   ROBERT CROSSE
27.5 RALPH S comer OHN RUTLEY
27.5 NATHANIEL S   SAMUELL MOULTON
5.6 SAMUELL S   THOMAS MARSHALL
10.6 EDWARD S   ROBERT PALMER
23.6 MARY D, of T---rton   PHILLIP SHORT
28.6 JOHN S   NATHANIEL WHILLY
1.7 GEORGE S   CHRISTOPHER MARSHALL
9.8 MARY D   WILLIAM MUDFORD
9.8 MARTHA D   NATHANIEL TURNER
9.8 JOANE D   JONAS CODNER
19.8 SYMON S   JOHN WORTH
22.8 ROBERT S, Kingmill   JOHN PALMER
13.9 WILLIAM S   HENRY NORMAN
15.9 FRANCIS S   THOMAS -----------
27.9 SARAH D MR RALPH FFOWLER
30.9 SUSANNA D   THOMAS ANDREW
30.9 AGNES D   WILL FFRYE
15.10 SUSANNA D   WILIAM STABBARKE
      In 9ber not and bapt    
2.12 WILLIAM S   CHARLES WATSON
5.12 JOHN S   WILLIAM WHINERY
6.12 JOHN S, of Langford   JOHN DREW
20.12 LIDEA D   EDWARD AXE
23.12 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHRY UPHAM
1.1.1667 MARKE S   JAMES THOMAS
1.1 JOANE D   JOHN THOMAS
10.1 JONAS S   JONAS KENDALL
24.1 RICHARD S   RICHARD DRE
31.1 ELIZABETH D   THO LEA
31.1   D, of ----- MRS   BLACKMORE  
      relict of MR HENRY BLACKMORE  
3.2 MARY D   NATHANIEL ASH
3.2 JOANE D   MICHAELL BLACKMORE
7.2 ELIZABETH D junior THOMAS BLACKALLER
7.2 SUSANNA D   RICHARD ZELWAY
14.2 WILLIAM S   HENRY CHAR
23.2 MARY D MR DAVID COCKRAM
7.3 SARAH D   WILLIAM CODNER
21.3 JELLIAN D   WILLIAM THOMAS
24.3 THOMAS S   JOHN LYMPANY
28.3 JOHN S   THOMAS NORCOTT
7.4 GEORGE S   GEORGE CHIBBITT
7.4 MARY D   JOHN FFRYER
7.4 JOANAE D   HENRY WEBBER
7.4 SUSANNA D taylor ROBERT RICHARDS
8.4 AMOS S   HENRY ANDREW
8.4 WILLIAM S   -- PARKER
9.4 JOHN S   ROBERT KIMPSON
9.4 ANN D, of Kingsford   JOHN ROWLAND
9.4 ELLINOR D, of Kingsford   JOHN ROWLAND
11.4 SARAH D   WILL DINHAM
18.4 HENRY S   WILLIAM WHITNEY
18.4 GRACE D   ROBERT JELLARD
21.4 WILMOTH D   NICHO OLD
25.4 JOANE D   THOMAS DINHAM
28.4 PHILLIPP S   PHILLIPP BROADMEAD
28.4 THOMAS S miller JOHN COMBE
28.4 JOHN S   THO HAKE
28.4 RACHELL D, near 12 months old   ZACHARY POTTER
2.5 AGNES D   DOCTOR CRABB
2.5 ROBERT S   ROBERT DREW
12.5 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM GREENE
13.5 ELIZABETH D   AMOS VINICOMBE
28.5 MARY D   WILLIAM GYRD
2-.5 MARY D   RICHARD ALLEN
6.6 GEORGE S   GEORGE SALTER
-.6 EALRE D   JACOB MILLS
-.6 JOHN S   OWEN EVANS
7.7 THOMAS S   MICHAELL BLACKALLER
4.8 JOHN S   LAURENCE HOW
15.8 JOHN S   THOMAS FFOSTER
15.8 ELIZABETH D   JOHN HOW
12.9 JOHN S   THOMAS PANNELL
12.9 ELIZABETH D   BARTHOLOM WALL
12.9 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT NORRINGTON
17.9 ELIZABETH D MR CHRISTOPHER CLARKE
3.10 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH ELLIS
3.10 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT BATT
10.10 HENRY S   LUKE BERRY
24.10 ARTHUR S   SYMON FFRANCKITT
27.10 JAMES S   ROGER PARSONS
28.10 PETER S   PETER PLUMPTON
31.10 MARY D paperman JOHN WARREN
14.11 FFRANCIS S   FFRANCIS MURCH
17.11 HUMPHRY S   WILLIAM GYRD
24.11 JOHN S   JOHN RUTLY
25.11 PHILLIP S   JOHN/ANNY --------------
25.11 SUSANNA D MR JACOB WOOD
4.12 WILLIAM S   JOHN MUDFORD
5.12 WILLIAM S   JOHN BARNARD
8.12 LAURENCE S   THOMAS OXENHAM
12.12 ROBEN S   ROBERT DYER
12.12 JONAS S   JONAS UPCOTT
19.2 ANNA D MR RALPH FFOWLER
22.12 FFRANCES D   ROGER BLACKMORE
23.12 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER DABBNUTT
26.12 NATHANIEL S   NATH TURNER
26.12 RICHARD S   JOHN CLEEVE
26.12 AGNES D   ROBERT BEALES
6.1.1668 MARY D, of Eastbutterly   ROBERT DARBY
9.1 WILLIAM S   RICHARD HOLMON
19.1 JOHN S   JOHN TAYLOR
23.1 WILLIAM S   JOHN THORNE
30.1 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER MANNING
30.1 JAMES S   JAMES FFRANCKE
-.2 ANTHONY S DOCTOR WILLM DUXTON
-.2 ELIZABETH D DOCTOR WILLM DUXTON
    both borne the 30th January      
3.2 JOYCE D, base borne   MARY MATTHEW
9.2 JOANE D   STEPHEN CRITTLE
9.2 WILMOTT D   HENRY MARSH
16.2 MARY D   JOHN/THOMA STEPHENS
16.2 THOMASIN D   HOPKIN EVANS
27.2 ALEXANDER S   ALEX MEAY
12.3 JOHN S   PETER ----------
12.3 SARAH D   NIC /PRICILLA HARDING
23.3 JOANE D   RICHARD JELLARD
24.3 ANN D   WILLIAM ELLERRY
26.3 ANN D   EDWARD PALMER
8.4 KATHEREN D MR HUMPHRY SAMPFORD
9.4 JOANE D   RICHARD MASTERS
20.4 ROBERT S   SYMON TAYLOR
23.4 MARY D   ZACHARY MARTYN
23.4 JOHN S   HUMPHRY JUSTIN
26.4 REBECCA D   ROBERT AXE
28.4 MARY D   JOHN DINHAM
30.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS RUSSELL
10.5 MARGARET D, junior   WILLIAM SRILLER
12.5 JAMES S   HUMPHRY PRESCOTT
13.5 THOMASIN D   EMANUELL COTTERELL
13.5 EALRE D   NICHO STACY
11.6 JOHN S   HUGH WATKINS
11.6 MARGARET D   BALDWIN DREW
18.6 JAMES S   PHILLIPP BLACKMORE
18.6 JAMES S, base borne   GRACE BABBAIDGE
27.6 MARY D   ZEBEDEE ENGLAND
27.6 JANE D   CHRISTOPHER GRAINGER
5.7 MARY D   ENOCH MOTTEBERRY
5.7 GRACE D   THOMAS FFURBEER
7.7 JAMES S tincker of Langford WILLIAM GIBSON
9.7 DAVID S   JONATHON COMMINGS
9.7 WILLAIM S   HENRY TRUSLADE
9.7 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM PERRIAM
-.7 WALTER S   WALTER MUTCHELL
19.7 ELIZABETH D MR JOHN GILBERT
20.7 ELLINOR D   WILLIAM TAYLOR
2.8 MORRISE S   MORRISE EVANS
9.8 ABRAHAM S   WILLIAM NORTH
10.8 ROBERT S   ROBERT CHAR
13.8 GEORGE S   WILLIAM MUDFORD
16.8 JAMES S   ROBERT WESTCOMBE
19.8 ALEX S   EDWARD NORMAN
20.8 SARAH D   JOHN/REBECCA BLACKMORE  
25.8 MARY D   WILLIAM DINHAM
27.8 HUMPHRY S   JONAS CODNER
30.8 CHRISTOPHER S   ROGER LANGHAM
9.9 THOMAS S   LAWRENCE HAKE
24.9 SAMUELL S   THOMAS ASHELFORD
22.10 THOMAS S MR THOMAS REYMONDS
8.11 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL RICHARDS
2.12 GRACE D   RICHARD LANGE
22.12 THOMAS S   HENRY BROWNE
22.12 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER MUTCHELL
6.1.1669 PETERNEL D   BARTHOLOME KERSWELL  
1.1 JOANE D   WILLIAM SAUNDERS
6.1 EDWARD S   EDWARD AXE
7.1 SARAH D, of Knowle   HENRY BLACKMORE
21.1 JANE D   THOMAS PRIDDIX
24.1 JOHN S   JOHN KENSON
28.1 THOMAS S   THOMAS BROOME
30.1 ROBERT S   RICHARD HOLMES
7.2 WILLIAM S   JOHN MARKRAM
8.2 WILLIAM S   JOHN ROWSE
11.2 BARNARD S MR JONAS KENDALL
11.2 JOHN S   JOHN PILTON
11.2 ANN D   WILLIAM WHITNEY
15.2 JOHN S   RICHARD ZELWAY
18.2 JOHN S MRS JANE BOURNE
    that lay in att Pounsford base borne      
18.2 JOHN S   ABRAHAM TRAPJOHN
18.2 REBECCA D   ROBERT VINACY
18.2 AGNES D   THOMAS NORCOTT
  PHILLIP S   JOHN -----------
4.3 JOHN S, of ye -------   THOMAS AXON
4.3 MARY D, of -----------   JAMES CROSSE
7.3 JAMES S   JOHN KEENE
18.3 THOMAS S   BARTHOLOME ---------
18.3 FFRANCIS S   JAMES THOMAS
18.3 ROSE D   DANIELL BLEWETT
20.3 JAMES S   EDWARD QUANT
8.4 MARY D   MICHAELL BLACKMORE
13.4 JANE D   THOMAS MANNING
13.4 ANN D   WILLIAM ELLERRY
15.4 JANE D   HENRY CHAR
22.4 JAMES S   ROBERT WRIGHT
23.4 AGNES D chimneyman JAMES LUGG
29.4 ANN D   FFRANCIS HORNSEY
29.4 KATHEREN D, of Colebrook   JOHN NORMAN
2.5 SARAH D   JOHN STARKE
2.5 JOANE D   JAMES FFRANCKE
13.5 THOMASIN D   JOHN THORNE
13.5 SARAH D   JAMES AXELAND
20.5 MARY D   JOHN BARNARD
20.5 ROBERT S   LEONARD S---------
23.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS SANSOME
25.5 ANN D MR GEORGE SAFFIN
30.5 JOHN S   JOHN HERDS
30.5 MARY D   THOMAS ----
30.5 RUTH D   WILL RICE
9.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS CROSSE
16.6 PRISILLA D   WILLIAM PERRIAM
17.6 EDWARD S   EDWARD GRAINGER
24.6 JOANE D   ROBERT GREENE
27.6 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE LANGBRIDGE
4.8/7 JOHN S   THOMAS FFOSTER
4.8/7 EELIZABETH D   HOPKING EVANS
4.8/7 THOMAS S   ROBERT PALMER
5.8/7 THOMAS S   THOMAS JAMES
18.8/7 GEORGE S MR JOHN PROWSE
25.8/7 JANE D   ROBERT/JANE JELLARD
1.8 ELIZABETH D   NICHLOAS ROSSITER
1.8 ELIZABETH D   JOHN FFLUELLEN
1.8 JOANE D   RICHARD CHILCOTT
7.9 WILLIAM S   JOHN MARCOMB
-.9 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM CIDELE
9.9 ---- S alias Holwell JOHN WALTER
12.9 ----- S carryer HUMPHRY PALMER
14.9 PETER S, of Hackland   PETER HILL
16.9 JOANE D   FFRANCIS MURCH
19.9 ANNE D   NICHOLAS CHILCOTT
21.9 ROGER S   ROGER ALWAY
23.9 JOANE D   JEROM PINE
25.9 AGNES D   SYMON FFRANCKPIT
26.9 SUSANNA D   NICHOLAS OWENS
26.9 ELIZABETH D   ROGER BLACKMORE
26.9 ELLINOR D junior JOHN WALTER
30.9 ELIZABETH D   JAMES WADHAMS
3.10 JAOMES S   JOHN ORTH
3.10 RICHARD S   RICHARD JOHNSLING
3.10 JOHN S   JOHN STAPHENS
7.10 ELIZABETH D   JOHN/------- BLACKMORE
10.10 EDETH D MR DAVID COCKERAM
17.10 MARY D   HENRY ARTHUR
21.10 JOANE D   NATHANIEL TURNER
7.11 FFRANCES D   FFRANCIS FFRYE
17.11 MARY D   JOHN HOLWELL
17.11 LAURENCE S, bapt at home   JOHN HOWW
21.11 RICHARD S   JOHN LYMPANY
8.12 ELIZABETH D   NATHANIEL WHILLY
8.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS COLLENS
12.12 SARAH D   HENRY WEBBER
14.12 PETER S   PETER -----HILL
16.12 HENRY S   SYMON WORTH
16.12 FFRANCES D MR THOMAS RAYMOND
25.12 BENIAMEN S   CHRISTOPHER MUTCHELL
25.12 JOSEPH S   CHRISTOPHER MUTCHELL
27.12 NICHOLAS S   ROBERT DYER
27.12 ANN D   PHILLIPP BLACKMORE
30.12 MARY D   RICHARD BARTRAM
30.12 GILLIAN D   WILLIAM THOMAS
30.12 ELIZABETH D   JOSEPH ELLIS
6.1.1670 THOMAS S   NATHANIELL PEARSE
20.1 HUMPHRY S   RICHARD P----------
20.1 JOANE D   THOMAS PARSONS
23.1 MARY D   CHRISTOP TAYLOR
23.1 ABRAHAM S   JOHN BAGGWELL
2.2 JAMES S   ANDREW BLACKMORE
2.2 JOHN S   JOHN BALL
10.2 JOANE D   JOHN WINSOR
13.2 JAMES S   JOHN MATHEW
13.2 RICHARD S, base borne broughton RICHARD HAGGLY  
20.2 ELIZABETH D   PETER PLUMPTON
3.3 ELIZABTH D   ROBERT DREW
3.3 HANNAH D   ABRAHAM OSMOND
6.3 CHRISTOPHER S   MARGARET BIRD
      relict of ...... Bird her late husband
6.3 GRACE D   GEORGE ROSSITER
9.3 SAMUELL S   JOHN MUDFORD
10.3 SARAH D   WILLIAM TAYLOR
10.3 HENRY S   HENRY HOW
17.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS WHITE
23.3 JOHN S   JOHN SMYTH
23.3 JONAS S   JONAS CODNER
27.3 ELLINOR D   JOHN PULMAN
30.3 JOHN S MR JACOB WOOD
2.4 MARY D   CHARLES WATSON
4.4 ROBERT S   MICHAEL A-----
5.4 EDWARD S   EDWARD NORMAN
17.4 HENRY S   HENRY HAKE
21.4 CHRISTOPHER S   WILLIAM CODNER
24.4 GEORGE S taylor JOHN BLACKMORE
1.5 SAMUELL S, pedler   SAMUELL DAVY
2.5 NATHANIEL S   NATHANIEL ASH
8.5 JOHN S, base born   GRACE SQUIRE
8.5 ROBERT S   JOHN SALTER
5.6 JOHN S vicar MR JOHN GILBERT
7.7 RICHARD S   RICHARD TWOGOOD
7.7 MARY D   HUMPHRY JUSTIN
14.7 JOANE D   HENRY TRUMP
14.8 ELLINOR D   ROBERT CHAR
14.8 ----- D   THOMAS -----
14.8 ELIZABETH D   JOHN STEPHENS
-.8 ROBERT S   ROBERT ------
25.8 ELIZABETH D   JOHN GIBBONS
25.8 REBECCA D   HENRY TRUSLADE
1.9 WILMOTH D   JOHN COMBE
4.9 MARGARET D   ROBERT BATT
11.9 JOANE D translator JOSEPH DREW
15.9 JOSEPH S, base borne   MARY ASH
22.9 ELLINOR D thatcher WILLIAM SAUNDERS
22.9 MARTHA D   THOMAS CROSSE
22.9 KATHEREN D   PETER HOLWAY
25.9 FFILLIS D   THOMAS PRIDDIY
29.9 SAMUELL S   ALEXANDER MAYE
29.9 JOANE D   JOHN CLEENE
9.10 MARY D   JOHN/MARY STARKE
16.10 RICHARD S   JOHN SHIPPIARD
19.10 AGNES D   THOMAS OXENHAM
28.10 WILLIAM S   ROBERT GRATLAND
3.11 MARY D   THOMAS DINHAM
10.11 SAMUELL S   GEORGE SALTER
20.11 ANTHONY S   ANTHONY JOHNSLING
15.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS JAMES
26.12 JOHN S alias Holwell JOHN WALTER
26.12 MARY D   RICHARD EMOT
26.12 ANN D junior WILLIAM SRILLER
28.12 EDWARD S   EDWARD COOKE
6.1.1671 HUMPHRY S   JONAS UPCOTT
12.1 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM CLAPP
15.1 SUSANNA D   CHRISTOPHER GRAINGER
19.1 ELIZABETH D junior GEORGE ASH
19.1 JOHN S   JOHN SALTER
19.1 SARAH D   STEPHEN HEERD
19.1 EDWARD S   JAMES MOULTON
26.1 GRACE D   CHRISTOPHER DABBINUTT
2.2 MARY D   RICHARD MASTERS
2.2 JAMES S   JAMES BROWNE
2.2 NICHOLAS S   NICHO COWES
2.2 JOHN S   FFRANCIS MAN
-.2 RICHARD S   RICHARD -----------
-.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN HEYDON
-.2 JOANE D   JOANE HILL
      wife of Peter Hill lately died
7.3 ROBERT S   ROBERT BEELES
12.3 JOHN S   RICHARD MIDDLETON
-.3 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM --------
23.3 HENRY S   WILLIAM -----------
26.3 JOHN S   JOHN HOW
26.3 JAMES S   RICHARD ORTH
30.3 JOHN S   JOHN JEWELL
30.3 ANN D   JOHN NORMAN
6.4 FFRANCIS S   WILLIAM MUDFORD
20.4 FFRANCIS S   JONAS KENDALL
20.4 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM JEWELL
    ------ borne att Whitheathfield      
24.4 MELLONY D   SAMUELL RICHARDS
24.4 HUGH S   HUGH WATKINS
24.4 JANE D   GEORGE TRUMP
25.4 GEORGE S MR GEORGE SAFFIN
27.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS ASHELFORD
3.5 MARY D   HUMPHRY OSBORNE
4.5 THOMAS S   MORRICE EVANS
7.5 JOHN S   PROSPER RICHARDS
7.5 JOHN S   MARTYN LISWELL
11.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS PANNELL
25.5 MARY D   JAMES WADHAMS
25.5 ANN D   THOMAS DYER
12.6 JONAS S junior JOHN WALTER
13.6 SARAH D lately deceased ROBERT ------
15.6 SYMON S   SYMON FFRANCKPITT
18.6 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM ANDREW
25.6 THOMAS S, base borne   ELIZABETH BEERE
29.6 PRISCILLA D, of B-------   ROBERT ELLICOTT
29.6 ELIZABETH D, of B-------   ROBERT ELLICOTT
9.7 JOHN S   NICHOLAS ROSSITER
13.7 JOHN S   JOHN KEENE
13.7 PHILLIPP S   JAMES THOMAS
13.7 MARY D   STEPHEN CRITTLE
16.7 ROBERT S   WILLIAM GREENE
16.7 MARTHA D   JOHN WINSOR
20.7 RICHARD S   RICHARD BARTRAM
20.7 JOHN S   MICHAEL ANTON
20.7 SARAH D   HENRY DREW
30.7 JOANE D   AMOS PERKINGS
7.8 SAMUELL S, born 25 July MR SAMUELL PULMAN
21.8 THOMAS S   THOMAS BARON
31.8 ROBERT S   HENRY MARSH
31.8 JOHN S weaver ROGER BLACKMORE
31.8 THOMAS S   JOHN BURNARD
5.9 HENRY S   HENRY HOW
11.9 ELIZABETH D   JAMES FFRANCKE
21.9     OF JAMES JELLAND
21.9     OF JOHN WALTERS
21.9     OF THOMAS COLLENS
5.10 EALRE D   JOHN/ELLINOR TAYLOR
12.10 MARY D   CHRIS/MELLO MILTON
13.10 EDWARD S   EDWARD/ELIZ PALMER
2.11 ANN D   ROBER/RUTH DREW
5.11 THOMAS S   SYMON TAYLOR
8.11 SAMUELL S   JOHN/MARY MUDFORD
9.11 ELIZ D   JOHN MARKES
10.11 CHRISTOPHER S   JOHN -----------
16.11 JOANE D   THOMAS WHITE
17.11 ------- S   ROBERT ----------
19.11 WILLIAM S, base borne   MARY C---------
23.11 MARY D   JO/MARGARET JAMES
26.11 GRACE D   ------ HAWKINS
      of Langford whose husband lately died
30.11 BERNARD S   NATHANIEL TURNER
17.12 ANN D   JAMES/ANN MAN
1.1.1672 FFRANCIS S   THOMAS DUNE
4.1 FFRANCIS S   ROBERT GREENE
15.1 ANN D carryer HUMPHRY PALMER
25.1 JOHN S   GEORGE GEYDON
25.1 HUMPHRY S   WILL RICE
28.1 EMMA D minister MR JOHN GILBERT
1.2 WWILLIAM S   SAMUEL /JANE KEENE
2.2 RICHARD S   RICHARD BURROW
2.2 JOHN S   NICHO RABGENT
18.2 JOHN S   ROBERT MATHEW
22.2 FFRANCIS S   FFRANCIS MURCH
22.2 DOROTHY D, of Burchin Oke   SYMON TAYLOR
22.2 JOHN S     JANSLING
29.2 WILL S   ROBERT/ELIZ CROSSE
29.2 MARY D   THOMAS/ELIZ ALWAY
7.3 MARY D     HOWELL
10.3 JOHN S   THOMAS ANDREW
10.3 HENRY S   HENRY TRUMP
14.3 ELIZ D   NATHANIEL PEARSE
14.3 JOANE D, Mutterton   HENRY PALMER
21.3 MARY D   JOHN/JOANE KERSLAKE
31.3 JOHN S Koopper WILLIAM WRIGHT
2.4 ANN D   JOHN/ANN WISH
4.4 ANTHONY S   JOHN BALL
8.4 AGNES D   BALDWIN DREW
--- -------------     ------------ ---------
  JOANE DAUGHTER OF GEORG HAKE BAPTIZED BY HER MOTHERS 3.5.1673
 
[END OF BOOK]
 
[PR 2 JOHN HARRIS SIMON HAK CHURCHWARDENS 1671]
 
[FIRST 4 ENTRIES AS LAST 4]
8.4 JOHN S   JOHN HOW
8.4 JOANE D   HENRY PALMER
15.4 GRACE D   WILLIAM RABGENT
18.4 AGNES D   THOMAS PRYDIX
25.4 ELIZABETH D   JOHN SMYTH
2.5 SUSANNA D   RICHARD/MARY BALE  
10.5 ---------------- -   -------------------------------
11.5 MARY D   -------------- ---------
16.5 MARY D   GEORGE SALTER
23.5 ROBERT S   FFRANCIS GYETT
23.5 HUMPHRY S   CHRISTOPHER ------------
23.5 JOANE D   -------------- --------------
26.5 ROBERT S   RICHARD JELLARD
26.5 ANN D   JAMES BROWNE
28.5 WILLIAM S   THOMAS SAMTER
28.5 JONATHON S, 14 weeks old   DAVID COCKERAM
28.5 EMANUELL S   JOHN ROWSE
28.5 JOSEPH     JOSEPH WEAY
29.5 SUSANNA D   WWILLIAM DINHAM
30.5 ROBERT S   NICHO STACY
2.6 WILLIAM S      
2.6 RICHARD S   HUMPHRY JUSTIN
16.6 WILLIAM S pedler Crowgreen    
16.6 HOPKING S   HOPKING EVANS
24.6 AGNES D   JOHN/AGNES THOMAS
28.6 JOHN S   JOHN/REBECC BLACKMORE  
28.6 KATHEREN D   JOHN KEENE
4.7 THOMASIN D   THOMAS CROSSE
-.7 JOHN S   JOHN CHILCOTT
-.7 ROBERT S   JOHN  
-.7 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
-.7 MARY D   JOHN -----------
18.7 ANTHONY S   WILLIAM TAYLOR
-.7 CHARLES S   JOHN -------------
-.7 SARAH D   -------------- -------------
8.8 OZYAS S   OZYAS/ELIZ UPCOTT
    minister of Honiton      
8.8 JOANE D   ROBERT BROADMEAD
8.8 SARAH D   SAM/SARAH ROGERS
11.8 SARAH D   ARTHUR/BAR AXE  
5.9 JOHN S, of Westcott   THOMAS JAMES
5.9 JOHN S, of ye towne   THO/HANNAH JAMES
8.9 GEORGE S   GEORGE HAKE
19.9 JOHN S   WILLIAM WHIDNEY
19.9 AGNES D   FFRANCIS HORNSEY
22.9 BERNARD S   THOMAS HEAYWOOD
29.9 WILLIAM S   THOMAS ALLEN
3.10 ANN D junior WILLIAM SRILLER
16.10 ROBERT S   JOHN POELL
16.10 JOHN S   KEEKRIGE TURPEN
31.10 JOHN S   JOHN TURNER
31.10 MARY D   JOHN SALTER
7.11 DOROTHY D MR JACOB WOOD
10.11 JANE D deleted    
13.11 SUSANNA D   JOHN LYMPANY
14.11 JOHN S   HENRY GALPEN
21.11 JOHN S alias Walter JOHN HOLWELL
21.11 HUMPHRY S   AMOS BLACKMORE
28.11 JOHN S   JOHN THORNE
19.12 GRACE D   THOMAS LEA
19.12 MARY D   JAMES VINICOMB
26.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS ROSSITER
26.12 THOMAS S   WILLIAM HAKE
26.12 JOHN S   JOHN HEAYDON
26.12 MARY D   RICHARD TWOGOOD
26.12 MARGARET D   HEBRY HOW
1.1.1673 JOHN S   JOHN MILTON
2.1 MARY D   SAMUELL MAYe
30.1 JOHN S   ZACHARY MARTYN
30.1 JOHN S, of our Clark ------ at the upper end of ye towne
6.2 MARY D   JOHN HEAYMAN
6.2 EALRE D junior THO LEVERMORE
9.2 MORRIS S   JAMES RABLINGE
11.2 JAMES S   PETER HOLWAY
13.2 HUMPHRY S   HUMPHRY OSBORNE
13.2 MARY D   JOHN SALTER
27.2 JOHN S   JOHN STEPHENS
27.2 KATHEREN D   HENRY HOOPPER
27.2 ELIZABETH D   NATHANIEL ASH
6.3 RUTH D   ROBERT/JANE ELLICOTT
9.3 MARY D   HENRY MANN
13.3 MARY D   HENRY BLACKALLER
16.3 ANN D   JAMES WILSON
17.3 MARY D   JOHN WEEKES
1.4 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT PALMER
1.4 SARAH D   THOMAS FRY
1.4 ELIZABETH D   JOHN GEYDON
10.4 JOHN S   JAMES KENDALL
20.4 SAMUELL S   WILLIAM STAPLE
27.4 JOHAN D   ROBERT CHAR
8.5 NICHOLAS S   WILLIAM MATHEW
8.5 ELIZABETH D   ABRAHAM BAKER
20.5 THOMAS S   THO /WILMOT ANDREW
20.5 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT MURCH
20.5 SARAH D   GEORGE GEYDON
22.5 DAVID S   JONATHON COMMINGS
22.5 MARY D   JOHN TURNER
15.6 JOHN S   NICHOLAS COWES
19.6 JAMES S   ROBERT VINICOMB
26.6 MARY D   JOHN BAYLEY
29.6 JAMES S   RICHARD WILREN
6.7 RUTH D   JOHN FFRYE
6.7 MARY D   EDWARD GRAINGER
10.7 ANN D   THOMAS WHORWOOD
10.7 MARY D   ANDREW BLACKMORE
17.7 WILLIAM S   SYMON FFRANCKPITT
24.7 JOANE D   HENRY TRUSLADE
27.7 THOMAS S MR HUMPHRY SAMPFORD
7.8 JAMES S MR JAMES LUGG
7.8 ELIZABETH D   JAMES IRELAND
16.8 JOANE D   WILLIAM HAKE
21.8 JOHN S   THOMAS WEBBER
28.8 WILLIAM S MR ROBERT WILLIAMS
28.8 ROBERT S   EDWARD FFURZE
28.8 JOHN S   GEORGE LANGBRIDGE
22.9 THOMAS S   RICHARD/ANN RUTLEY
21.9 THOMAS[IN]     ----------- -----------
25.9 ELIZABETH D   ZEBEDEE ENGLAND
2.10 GRACE   D    
-.10 MARY D translator JOSEPH DREW
-.10 JOANE D   JONAS UPCOTT
19.10 FFRANCIS S   FFRANCIS EVELLEIGH
19.10 ANN D   RICHARD MASTERS
23.10 JOHN S   THO COLENS
23.10 WILLIAM S   THOMAS ----HAM
2.11 SARAH D   JOSEPH WNORMAN
9.11 EALRE D minister MR JOHN GILBERT
13.11 ELIZABETH D   NATHANIEL TURNER
20.11 JOANE D   JOHN TUCKER
23.11 JOHN S taylor JOHN BLACKMORE
27.11 MANUELL S   MANUELL COTTERELL
27.11 PRISCILLA D   ROBERT DOMMETT
4.12 JOHN S   HENRY AXOLL
4.12   D, base borne   DINAH BUCKLAND
10.12 MARY D   JOHN MORCOMB
26.12 ELIZABETH D   JAMES BROWNE
26.12 BRIDGETT D   WILLIAM RICE
27.12 THOMAS S   JAMES DINHAM
1.1.1674 MARY D   JOHN WINSOR
4.1 RICHARD S   RICHARD CROSSE
6.1 JOSEPH S   JOHN MUDFORD
6.1 MARTA D   EDWARD ---------
15.1 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM SAUNDERS
18.1 JOHN S   JOHN GIBBONS
22.1 ROBERT S   WILL GREEN
31.1 ROBERT S   THOMAS BACKER
2.2 JOHN S MR GEORGE SAFFIN
2.2 JOHN S   FFRANCIS GYOTT
5.2 PETER S   SAMUELL JAMES
19.2 ALEX S   EDWARD NORMAN
26.2 HENRY S   JEROME PINE
26.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN BURNARD
5.3 WILL S   JOHN JEWELL
8.3 JOANE D, of Langford      
12.3 ANNIE D   ROBERT WORTH
15.3 THO S   JOHN COMBE
19.3 GEO S   GEORGE TRUMP
19.3 MARY D   MICHAEL BLACKMORE
23.3 ROBERT S   ROBERT KYTE
26.3 MARY D   THOMAS ASHFORD
9.4 EDWARD S   WILLIAM WHIDNEY
9.4 JOHN S   GEORGE SALTER
-.4 ROBERT S   HENRY SANDER
20.4 MARY D   NATH WHITTY
20.4 ELLINOR D junior JOHN WADHAMS
20.4 PHILLIPP S   ROBERT MURCH
20.4 ANN D   JOHN HOWELL
10.5 SUSANNA D MR JOHN/MARY MORRISH
14.5 JANE D   BARTHOLOM SALTER
17.5 JOANE D   THO HAKE
21.5 ROBERT S   WILL DINHAM
21.5 JOANE D, near a year old   THOMAS SAMSON
5.6 MARY D   THOMAS CROSSE
26.7 GEORGE S, weaver   RICHARD  
30.7 LAURENCE S   LAURENCE SLADE
30.7 ROBERT S   ANDREW PALMER
30.7 THOMAS S   THOMAS PREDIY
13.8 RICHARD S   LEWSE SHIPPIARD
16.8 JOHN S   ROBERT HARCOMBE
20.8 JOHN S   MATHEW SYMON
27.8 ELIZABETH D   WILL GEY
3.9 MARY D   RICHARD PHILLIPPS
10.9 ROBERT S   ROBERT DREW
10.9 THOMAS S   THOMAS DRE
13.9 WILL S   HENRY TRUMP
13.9 JOANE D   RICHARD PARSONS
17.9 ANN D   WILL PAULE
24.9 SARAH D   THOMAS BRIDGMAN
27.9 SUSANNAH D MR DAVID COCKERAN
8.10 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM PERRYAM
8.10 HENRY S   HENRY MANING
15.10 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM PROPJOHN
15.10 GEORGE S   GEO ROSSITER
15.10 JOANE D   CHRISTOPHER HOW
16.10 GEORG S   JOHN LYPANY
29.10 MARY D   ZACHARY POTTER
5.11 WINIFRED D   NICHO ROSSITER
12.11 ELLINOR D   WILLIAM ----------
12.11 ELIZABETH D   HENRY BLACKALLER
26.11 EDWARD S   SAMUELL ROGERS
6.12 JOHN S   JOHN/EALRE TURNER
29.12 MARY D   WILLIAM FFOWLER
3.1.1675 THOMAS S   MOSES GILES
3.1 MARY D, ---er in towne   THOMAS AXENHAM
4.1 MARY D   ARTHUR AXE
9.1 HENRY S ESQ ANTHONT SALTER
10.1 JOHN S   JOHN STEPHENS
10.1 JOANE D   BALDWIN DREW
21.1 WILLIAM S   ROBERT DAMMETT
21.1 JOANE D   THOMAS LEIGH
2.2 RICHARD S   RICHARD TOOGOOD
2.2 NICHOLAS S   ELIZABETH ROSSITER
    relict of Thomas Rossiter deceased      
11.2 ADAM S   PETER HOLWAY
14.2 JOHN S   JOHN MELHUISH
18.2 MARY D, junior   JOHN SHAPTON
21.2 ROBERT S   WILLIAM GREENE
28.2 THOMASIN D   SYMON TAYLOR
4.3 JOHN S   JOHN CODNER
4.3 JOANE D   SAMUEL MAYE
4.3 AGNES D   JOHN HEAYLAND
18.3 WILLIAM S   THOMAS HAKE
18.3 PETER S   PETER VOYSEY
7.3 HENRY S   ROBERT ----------
28.3 JOANE D   JAMES VINICOMB
6.4 NATHAN S   ROGER BLACKMORE
6.4 MARY D   THOMAS ALLEN
6.4 PATIENCE D   JAMES THOMAS
7.4 JOHN S   JOHN SALTER
7.4 RICHARD S MR ROBERT WILLIAMS
30.4 NICHOLAS S   JOHN CHILCOTT
6.5 MARY D   NICHOLAS QUICK
6.5 DORRATHY D, of Rull   JOHN TAYLOR
9.5 HENRY S   HENRY AXELL
24.5 RALPH S   HENRY GALPEN
24.5 AGNES D   JO WINSOR
24.5 MARY D   THOMAS JAMES
25.5 KATHEREN D   WILLIAM CRITTLE
26.5 ANN D   JONAS CODNER
[END FICHE 5]
30.5 SUSSANAH D   ROBERT DYER
30.5 AGNES D   HOPKING EVANS
10.6 ELLINOR D   JONAS CODNER
10.6 ANN D   HUMPHRY OSBORNE
17.6 JOHN S junior JOHN --ARSE
24.6 WILMOT D   NICHOLAS COWES
24.6 JOANE D   WILL GEY
24.6 ANN D   PETER BARTRAM
27.6 ELIZABETH D   FRANCIS MAY
1.7 EDWARD S minister MR JOHN GILBERT
8.7 MARGARET D junior ROBERT DENNIS
15.7 PETER S   WILLIAM BIDNELL
20.7 JOHN S, born 17.7 MR JOHN BRAYHE
22.7 AGNES D   JOHN BAYLEY
22.7 JOANE D   GEORGE GEYDON
29.7 JOHN S   HENRY HOW
1.8 JOANE D   THOMAS ANDREW
5.8 EDWARD S MR JONAS KENDALL
8.8 FRANCES D   JAMES HOW
  SUSSANAH D      
15.8 PRISCILLA D   ELIAS WARE
5.9 MARY D   FFRANCIS BEARE
9.9 ABIGALE D   HENRY DREW
9.9 GRACE D   WILLAIM THOMAS
16.9 MARY D   GEO/JOANE VENN
23.9 THOMAS S   THO/THOMASI DYER
7.10 MARY D   LAURENCE SLADE
7.10 ANN D   THOMAS BAZLYE
13.10 CHRISTIAN D   CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
14.10 ANN D   HUGH WATKIS
18.10 CHRISTOPHER S, alias HOW   JOHN TANNER
21.10 ELIZABETH D   JOHN GAYE
21.10 ANN D   JOHN HOOPER
21.10 MARY D   ROBERT CROSSE
21.10 JOANE D   JOSEPH ELLIS
31.10 ELIZ D junior JOHN SHAPTON
4.11 SILAS S   SILAS BAKER
4.11 ALICE D   JOHN GIBBONS
4.11 ----------- -   ------ ----------
25.11 WILLIAM S   WILLAIM HAKE
28.11 WILLIAM S   HUMPHRY PALMER
19.12 AGNES D   JAMES --ANN
19.12 JOHN S   JOHN PULMAN
27.12 MARY D     JOHNSLING
27.12 MARY D   JOHN THOMAS
27.12 JOSEPH S   THO BRIDGMAN
27.12 WILLIAM S junior WILLIAM SRILLER
1.1.1676 THOMAS S   JOHN TAYLOR
6.1 MATHEW S   MATHEW SYMONS
20.1 RICHARD S   RICHARD ZELWAY
20.1 TAMOR D   MICHAEL RICHARDS
23.1 ELIZ D   JOHN -A-WAY
27.1 RICHARD S exise man RICHARD PEARSE
27.1 JOHN S   JOHN SWEETKIND
2.2 JOHN S   GILES QUICK
2.2 EDWARD S     WARNARD
      curate to Mr Gilbert    
10.2 JOHN S   ADRIAN ASHELFORD
17.2 RO--- S   NICHO RABGENT
20.2 JOANE D   JAMES DELV----
24.2 JOHN S   JOHN MARKES
27.2 ANN D   THO HEAYWARD
2.3 NATHANIEL S   NATHA AMERY
2.3 HUGH S   JOHN HOLE
2.3 MARY D   ZACHARY POTTER
5.3 MARY D   ROBERT BROADMEAD
9.3 MARY D   EDWARD ELICOTT
12.3 PRISCILLA D   HENRY ENGLAND
27.3 THOMAS S   JOSEPH ----HELL
27.3 ELIZ D   JAMES RABLING
27.3 ELIZ D   THO BROWNE
28.3 JOHN S   NATHANIEL TURNER
30.3 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL R------------
6.4 ELLINOR D   ROBERT WRIGHT
9.4 LEWES S   WILLIAM BANTON
16.4 WILLIAM S   ROBERT DAMMETT
16.4 ELIZ D   JOHN TURNER
27.4 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM DINHAM
7.5 HENRY S   HENRY HAKE
7.5 JOHN S ESQ ANTHONY SALTER
15.5 JOHN S   JOSEPH MORGAN
15.5 TACY D   JOSEPH DREW
15.5 SUSANNAH D   JOHN JEWELL
15.5 MARY D   HENRY TRUSLADE
15.5 JOANE D   THO PRIDIX
16.5 WILLIAM S   THOMAS SAMFORD
16.5 JOHN S   JOHN SHAPTON
18.5 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM MATHEW
25.5 WILL S   HUGH SHIPPIARD
25.5 WILLIAM S   ROBERT MURCH
1.6 JOHN S   PHILLIP MURCH
1.6 JOHN S   JAMES BARNICOTT
1.6 WILL S   ROBERT VINICOMBE
15.6 REBECCA D   JOHN BURNARD
21.6 THOMAS S   GEO LANGBRIDGE
28.6 ELIZ D   ROBERT RICHARDS
6.7 RALPH S   NICHOLAS COWES
13.7 THOMAS S   JOHN WISH
20.7 ANTHONY S   WILLIAM PALMER
23.7 JOANE D the ?miller WILLIAM SAUNDERS
27.7 DORRATHY D smyth THO COLLENS
30.7 JAMES S   WILLIAM PRATT
3.8 JOHN S   ANTHONY REED
3.8 MARY D   ANDREW PALMER
13.8 RICHARD S late wido THOMASIN CHILCOTT
17.8 WILL S   DANIELL CLARKE
17.8 JOHN S   JO FFLUELIN
24.8 JOHN S miller JO BURNARD
24.8 FFRANCIS S   ROBERT RUTLEY
24.8 ELIZ D   RICHARD CROSSE
14.9 JANE D   NATHANIEL WHITNY
14.9 MARY D   PETER HOLWAY
14.9 THOMAS S   THOMAS CROSSE
14.9 ELIZ D   JOSEPH MANING
20.9 GILLIAN D   JOHN NORMAN
5.10 ELIZABETH D carter THOMAS BACKE
19.10 HANNIBALL S   RICHARD BURROW
19.10 ELIZABETH D   FFRANCIS HORNSAY
1.11 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER TOTHILL
1.11 PHILIP S   EMANUELL COTTERELL
1.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS BIDGOOD
2.11 PRISSILLA D   HENRY MANNING
9.11 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER GRANGER
9.11 THOMAS S   HENRY BLACKALLER
16. GILES S   GILES BRISTO
23.11 THOMAS S   GEORGE CORKE
23.11 MARKE S   GEORGE GEYDON
23.11 SARAH D weaver THO PULMAN
26.11 AMOS S weaver JOHN KEENE
30.11 MARY D   NICHOLAS ROSSITER
21.12 GEORGE S   ROBERT HARCOMBE
26.12 GEO S   FFRANCIS EVELLEIGH
26.12 JAMES S   HENRY TRUMP
26.12 JOHN S   JOHN PILTON
26.12 GRACE D   THOMAS WEBBER
3.1.1677 THOMAS S   JOHN MUDFORD
7.1 JOHANE D junior ANTHONY HEATHFIELD
18.1 RICHARD S   RICHARD MASTERS
18.1 MARY D   WILLIAM SMYTH
28.1 ABIGALE D   JAMES BROWNE
2.2 MARY D   ROBERT CROSSE
2.2 AGNES D   SYLAS BAKER
2.2 JOANE D   JAMES DINHAM
4.2 SAMUELL S pedler HENRY DAVY
4.2 JUDETH D paperman JOHN WARREN
8.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN JEWELL
15.2 EALCE D alias Butcher JOHN TAYLOR
19.2 HUGH S junior HUGH HOLE
19.2 ELIZABETH D   CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
22.2 THOMAS S   JOHN BLACKMORE
22.2 MARY D   CHARLES PERSONS
1.3 JOHN S   THOMAS DYER
1.3 ELIZ D   MICHAELL BLACKMORE
8.3 JANE D   MATHEW HAKE
14.3 HONOR D   WILLIAM HACK
15.3 ELIZABETH D   AMOS BLACKMORE
15.3 SUSANNA D   THOMAS DUNNE
15.3 ROBERT S stranger ROBERT BAKER
15.3 JOANE D   JOHN ASHFORD
15.3 THOMASIN D   PETER PARSONS
15.3 ELIZ D   JAMES ROWSE
17.3 WILLIAM S   JOHN/AGNES THOMAS
22.3 THOMASIN D   BARTHOLOMEW SALTER
1.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS ANDREW
5.4 CHARLS S, Langford   HENARY SANDERS
11.4 THOMASIN D   EDWARD NORMAN
16.4 THOMAS S   GEORGE ROSSITER
16.4 SUSANNA D      
16.4 MARY D      
16.4 ELIZ D   HENRY GALPIN
17.4 WILLIAM S   WILL CODNER
19.5 JOHN S   HENRY AXOTT
19.5 EDWARD S   JAMES KERRELL
20.5 ELIZ D   JOHN STEPHENS
24.5 ELLINOR D   LAURENCE SLADE
31.5 THOMAS S, base borne   ANN ---------
5.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS PEARCE
5.6 ELIAS S   ELIAS WARD
14.6 LEWES S   LEWES WILLS
28.6 MELLONY D   RICHARD PARSONS
1.7 ELIZABETH D ESQ ANTHONY SALTER
12.7 RICHARD S   WILLIAM WHIDNEY
12.7 MARY D junior JOHN KEENE
19.7 JOANE D   HENRY WEBBER
2.8 JOSEPH S   SAMUELL ELLICOTT
5.8 MARY D   MATHEW MEAY
12.8 SARAH D   THOMAS BRIDGMAN
23.8 JOSEPH S   JOHN WOODROW
26.8 JOHN S   EDWARD/ELIZ PRINGE
6.9 MARY D   THOMAS FFACY
20.9 JOHN S   JOHN CASE
20.9 ROBERT S   ROBERT WILLEY
20.9 PETER S   PETER BARTRAM
27.9 ANN D   THOMAS NORTH
4.10 ROBERT S   ROBERT SRILLER
4.10 ROBERT S     ELLICOTT
11.10 EMMA D vicar MR JOHN GILBERT
18.10 JOHN S   JOHN WINSOR
18.10 MELLONY D   HENRY HOW
18.10 MARY D   THOMAS HAKE
25.10 MARY D   ROB/ELLINOR GIRD
5.10 WILLIAM S   ROBERT RICHARDS
25.10 WILLIAM S MR ROBERT ZELLICK
25.10 HENRY D   JOHN SHAPTON
8.11 MARY D   ABRAHAM BAKER
22.11 PHILLIP S   RICHARD GEY
22.11 THOMAS S   MICHAELL AUTON
22.11 JOHN S curate MR JOHN WARNAM
22.11 ELIZABETH D, twin   HOPKING EVANS
22.11 KATHEREN D, twin   HOPKING EVANS
25.11 THOMAS S   CHARLES PEARSE
6.12 JOHANE D   GEORGE DENN
27.12 JAMES S   RICHARD --------
27.12 THO S   ANDREW BLACKMORE
27.12 RICHARD S   JOHN TURNER
6.1.1678 JOHN S junior JOHN PEARSE
20.1 ELIZ D   RICHARD BUSSELL
27.1 WILLIAM S   JOHN GIBBONS
31.1 ROBERT S   JOHN THOMAS
31.1 JOHANE D   RICHARD KNIGHT
31.1 ANN D   JAMES MURCH
31.1 DORRATHY D   WILLIAM THOMAS
3.2 MARY D, base borne   MARY BARNARD
24.2 JAMES S   HENRY ENGLAND
14.3 JOHN S, of Mutterton   JOHN KERSLAKE
27.3 JOHANE D, of ye Towne   JOHN HEAYWOOD
1.4 RICHARD S   JOHN S----
1.4 ELIZABETH D   JAMES ---------
4.4 MARY D   FFRANCIS F
    see entry after 29.10.1678 JAMES CROS  
25.4 HUGH S   HUGH WATKING
29.4 MARY D   --------- BLACKMORE
30.4 SARAH D   ROBERT STEMP
19.5 EDETH D   JOHN GEYDON
20.5 ROBERT S   ROBERT MURCH
26.5 ELIZ D   JOHN PALMER
20.6 MARGARET D     WHORWOOD
7.7 JOHN S, Langford   JOHN HEAYWOOD
16.7 ANN D   HENRY DREW
16.7 JAMES S   JAMES MAN
14.7 RALPH S   JAMES DINHAM
21.7 EDWARD S   ANTHONY JONSLING
31.7 JOHN S   RICHARD DREW
4.8 MARY D   ANTHONY CODNER
31.8 DOROTHY D   RICH CROW
31.8 ALICE D   JO MELHUISH
9.9 ROGER S   ROGER DOWNE
15.9 ANTHONY S   ANTHONY CROSSE
24.9 ------------- S   HUMPHRY -----------
29.9 HANNAH D   JO BURNARD
  MARY D, Langford   JAMES CROS
    bapt 14 April 1678      
8.9 PHEBE D   THO WILLEY
12.9 ELIZ D   JOHN COOKE
18.9 EDWARD S   SAM ROGERS
19.9 MARY D   ROBT RUTLEY
19.9 WILMONT D   EDMOND PARKER
26.9 JOHN S   ROGER CROSSE
31.8 DOROTHY D   RICHD CROSSE
6.10 RICH S   RICHARD TOOGOOD
10.10 GEORGE S   NATHL WHITTEY
13.10 THO S   THOMAS WA---
17.10 GRACE D   WILLM BALE
24.10 ALICE D   THO KNOLLS
24.10 MARY D   JOHN HAYES
31.10 JOHN S MR SAMML PULMAN
17.10 SARAH D   JOSEPH WISH
5.11 MARKE S   JOHN WOODROW
5.11 JONE D   ROBT PALMER
14.11 MARKE S   MARKE WILLIAMS
14.11 JOHN S   THO S-----
17.11 MATHEW S   MATHEW SYMON
20.11 ----- S   LEWES NORRIS
22.11 PHILLIP S   ANTHONY REED
27.11 ROBT S   ROBT SYBLEY
12.12 FFRANCES D   JOHN KENDALL
19.12 MARY D   JOHN SRILLER
20.12 SUSANNA D   JAMES MOLFORD
26.12 SARAH D   ABRAHAM CLEMEN?
22.11 CHARITY D   ----------- ---------
30.11 ELIZABETH D   WM SMITH
27.12 JOHN S   DAVID ALLEN
30.1.1679 GEORGE S   ALEXANDER MAY
30.1 HENRY S   WILL DENNOM
30.1 JOHN S   JOHN COLES
2.2 JOHN S   EDWARD PEARCE
6.2 PHILIP S   NICHOLAS CROSSE
8.2 JOHN S   ROBT DUMMETT
20.2 ROBERT S   ROBERT WRIGHT
28.2 WILLM S   RALPH JOHNSLIN
6.3 JOAN D   WILLM ------------
6.3 JOHN S   JOHN NORMAN
6.3 WILLIAM S   JOHN WHITTAY
6.3 WILLIAM S   THOMAS ----
13.3 JOHN S MR JOHN KERSLAKE
13.3 GEORGE S   JOHN FLUELIN
13.3 MARY D   HENRY HOOPER
8.3 THOMAS S   NICHOLAS ROSSITER
20.3 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER TRUMP
23.3 SOLOMON S   SILAS BAKER
27.3 AMOS S   AMOS BLACKMORE
27.3 JONE D   JA SHEPPIARD
27.3 JONE D   WM MURCH
3.4 THOMAS S   THO PIRCE
3.4 ELIZABETH D, base borne WM   -----
6.4 JAMES S   THO CROSSE
10.4 ANN D   RICH GAY
20.4 JOSHUAH S   JOSHUAH DREW
20.4 JONE D   ROBT A---
21.4 PRISCILLA D   ROBT LUGG
22.4 EMANUELL S   EMANUELL WILLEY
22.4 JOHN S   JOHN D----
27.4 JOSEPH S   THO BRIDGMAN
27.4 MARY D   EMANUELL COTTERELL
8.5 GEORGE S   NATHANIEL TURNER
8.5 JONE D   LAWCE SLADE
8.5 JONE D   HENRY AXERRIN
11.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS LEE
15.5 JOHN S   THOMAS LUXOM
18.5 MARY D   JOSHUA WITEWELL
18.5 AGNIS D   HEN PRIVIN
22.5 JOHN S   GERM WHITE
25.5 MARY D   JOHN HOLE
25.5 PHILLIP S   ROBERT BRIDGMAN
25.5 MARY D   SAML CHARE
26.5 GEORGE S   JOHN FARTHIN
29.5 HANNAH D   JOHN WARREN
29.5 MARY D   JOHN WORTH
3.6 PRISCILLA D   ------------- -----------
1.6 JOHN S MR HENRY WALROND
5.6 MARY D   FFRANCIS BLACKMORE
9.6 PHILLIP S   ROBT BROADMEAD
12.6 SUSANNAH D   JOHN VERRIARD
12.6 WILLM S   WILLM TAYLOR
12.6 MARY D   GEORGE COOKE
12.6 THO S   JOHN SHAPTON
19.6 MARY D   ANTHONY HITHFELD
22.6 THOMAS S   JOHN TURNER
22.6 JANE D   WM PALMER
29.6 ELIZABETH D   ANDREW PALMER
1.7 MARY D   WILLIAM WARREN
10.7 ARON S   JOHN HEYWOOD
12.7 THOMAS S   ROGER DOWNE
13.7 GREGORY S   THOMAS ALWAY
13.7 CHARITY D   THOMAS DUN
13.7 GRACE D   THOMAS SHOBRUCK
24.7 ROBT S   ADRIAN ASHELFORD
7.8 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM HILL
7.8 JOHN S   HENRY WEBBER
19.8 BENJAMIN S   CHRISTOPHER TOTTLES
24.8 DOROTHY D   SAMUELL ----
27.8 THOMAS S   THOMAS AXE
28.8 JOHN S   JOHN TOZER
18.9 ELIZABETH D   ROBT HARVIN
-.9 ROBT S   ROBT READ
23.9 RICHARD S   HENRY KNIGHT
23.9 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE ROSSITER
23.9 RACHELL D   DINIELL BLEWITT
30.9 JOHN S   RICHARD MOORE
1.10 JOHN S   WILLIAM BAMPTON
9.10 JOHN S   JOHN WOOLWAY
12.10 THOMAS S MR JOHN GILBERT
24.10 APLIN D   JOHN BLACKMORE
26.10 MILLENIR D   SIMON TAYLOR
29.10 JONE D   RICH RUTTLY
31.10 EDWARD S   EDWARD LANG
27.10 HENRY S MR RICHARD LEIGH
2.11 JONE D   WILLIAM DAVY
17.11 SARAH D   JOHN THOMAS
20.11 JOHN S   PETER BARTRAM
20.11 RACHELL D   ZACHARY POTTER
20.11 ALICE D   RICHARD SYMONS
21.11 ELIZABETH D   ROBT FRYER
23.11 ABRAHAM S   ISAAC PARSONS
25.11 JONE D   GEORGE VEN
27.11 JOHN S   FRANCIS FRY
27.11 HULDAH D   ANN PHILPOT
9.12 PRISCILLA D   WM HITNEY
11.12 SAMMUELL S   HUGH SHIPPARD
11.12 THOMAS S   JOHN CASE
11.12 MARY D   ROGER MEILS
21.12 MARGERY D   THOMAS HEYWOOD
15.12 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL ELLICOTT
16.12 JOHN S   JOHN PULMAN
25.12 MARTHA D   MATHEW LOCK
26.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS WILLEY
26.12 WILLIAM S   THOMAS HAKE
3.1.1680 ANNE D   NICHOLAS RABGENT
8.1 ROBERT S   ROBERT ANDREW
11.1 PRISCILLA D   ELIAS WARE
18.1 THOMAS S   ROBERT SRILLER
18.1 ROBERT S   THOMAS DYER
22.1 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD KNIGHT
22.1 MARY D   JOHN TURNER
25.1 HUMPHRY S   JOSHUA MORGAN
25.1 BRIDGETT D   THO KNOLL
2.2 RICHARD S   RICHARD PARSONS
2.2 JANE D   SAMMUELL DREW
5.2 JONE D   -------- -----FORD
-.2 --------- S   ------- ---------
15.2 ROGER S   EDMOND PARSONS
15.2 NICKLIS S   NICKLIS RABGENT
15.2 MARGARET D   JOHN -------
19.2 JOHN S   THOMAS ALLEN
19.2 JONE D   ROGER DYMENT
26.2 GEORGE S   GEORGE -----------
21.2 EALCE D   DANNIEL CLARK
29.2 MARY D MR JOHN KERSLAKE
18.3 GEORGE S   THOMAS SANDERS
18.3 WILLIAM S   JOHN RICHARDS
21.3 ROBERT S   THOMAS ANDREW
25.3 THOMAS S   RICHARD P---------
25.3 RICHARD S   ROBT RUTTLY
25.3 WILLIAM S   JOHN WINSOR
2.4 DOROTHY D   WILLM RICE
4.4 ALICE D   THOMAS PULMAN
11.4 JONE D   JO BLACKMORE
12.4 JOHN S   JOHN PALMER
12.4 JOHN S   JOHN GIBBONS
12.4 ELIZABETH D   THO ASHFORD
13.4 GEORGE S   WM PRATT
13.4 JONE D   ROGER CROSSE
29.4 JONE D   THO WEBBER
6.5 MARY D   THO DYER
6.5 JONE D   RICH ACKLAND
9.5 HESTER D   JOHN SHEPHARD
9.5 THOMASIN D MR JO WARNER
13.5 ELIZABETH D   LEWIS WILSON
20.5 ELIZABETH D   WM CODNER
20.5 CHRISTIAN D   JOHN AUTON
20.5 ALEXANDER S   JAMES MURCH
31.5 GEORGE S   ROBT WORTH
1.6 MARY D   PETER SALTER
1.6 HENRY S   WM SPRAGUE
17.6 EDWARD S   EDWD ENLAND
14.7 MARY D MR BERNARD PRATT
22.7 ELIZABETH D   MOSES GEYLOR
24.7 MARY D MR HENRY ALROND
28.7 THOMAS S   JAMES WORTH
29.7 JOHN S   THOMAS BIVERCOME
1.8 PETERNILL D   ARON BIRRY
8.8 MARY D   WM BALE
12.8 HUGH S   HUGH HOLE
15.9 ELIZABETH D   FRANCIS GYANT
16.9 HANNAH D   JOHN TAYLOR
22.9 MARY D   EMANUEL WILLEY
23.9 JOHN S   JOHN SEARLE
26.9 WM S   THOMAS PEARCE
28.9 THOMAS S   LEWIS NORRIS
28.9 SARAH D   NATHELL WHITTRY
29.10 JOHN S   WILLM TAYLOR
5.11 WILLIAM S   WM FOWLER
7.11 JAMES S   WM RADFORD
7.11 HENRY S   HENRY DAVIE
9.11 HESTER D   JOHN ELLICOTT
11.11 ROBERT S   ROBERT LUGG
16.11 MARGARET D   ANTHONY CROSSE
17.11 MARY D   ROBERT LUGG
3.12 JAMES S   WM MATHEW
9.12 MARGARET D   THOMAS CROSSE
27.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS TOZER
27.12 WILLIAM S   WM TAYLOR
27.12 HUMPHRY S   HUMPHRY CARNALL
27.12 JONE D   JAMES VILVEN
27.12 JOHN S   ANTHONY CODNER
9.1.1681 JOHN S   THOMAS MILLS
9.1 RICHARD S   JOHN CHILCOTT
13.1 ELIZABETH D   ROBT DREW
13.1 MARY D   JOHN DAVIE
13.1 ELIZ D   WILLIAM BAMPTON
16.1 EDWARD S   GEORGE GEYDON
16.1 RICHARD S   RICHARD BUSSELL
19.1 THOMAS S   GREGORY TURPIN
19.1 THOMAS S   THOMAS LUXON
19.1 JOHN S   JOHN POTTER
21.1 MARY D   JOHN MATHEW
27.1 JOHN S   WM SMITH
30.1 THOMAS S   MARKE WILLIAMS
2.2 HENRY S   JOHN FORSE
2.2 ANNE D   CHRISTOPHER HACKE
2.2 LYDIA D   PROSPER RICHARDS
3.2 MARY D, of Langford   THOMAS WARY
3.2 ELIZABETH D   JAMES MOLTEN
10.2 JOHN S   JOHN HOLE
10.2 JOHN S   JOHN KERSLAKE
10.2 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD ELLIS
17.2 JAMES S, of Langford   JAMS CROS
17.2 SUSANNA D   SAMML PADDON
17.2 MARGERY D   SYMON JEWILL
20.2 THOMASIN D   JOHN FFRY
19.2 THOMAS S   THOMAS BRIDGMAN
24.2 EDWARD S   BARTHOLOME MOLTON  
3.3 GEORGE S   JOHN HEYWOOD
6.3 JONE D   JOHN COLE
18.3 MARY D MR ROBERT SIBLY
18.3 SUSANNA D   LAWCE HAKE
20.3 WILLIAM S   ROBT SELLER
24.3 JONE D   THOMAS DAVIE
3.4 ROBERT S   JOHN WALKER
3.4 ANNE D   AMOS BARBER
3.4 ANNE D   CHRISTOPHER TOLLETT
4.4 GEORG S   JOSUA MUCHE
4.4 SAMUEL S   SAMUEL BUSHAP
5.4 RICHARD S   RICHARD KNEIGHT
5.4 JOAN D, base borne   DEBORAH LEE
6.4 JOSUA S   SAMUEL DRUE
7.4 JOAN D   ROBERT RUTL
8.4 MARGARET D   NATHANIEL PULMAN
8.4 THOMAS S   HENRY HOPPING
8.4 HENRY S   HENRY HOPPING
16.4 RICHARD S   THOMAS BASELY
17.4 SUSANNA D   ANTHONY REED
26.4 ROBERT S   ROBERT DUMMET
1.5 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM LUCKIS
1.5 GEORGE S   GEORGE COCK
4.5 SAMUEL S   SAMUEL CANNE
4.5 MICHAEL S   GEORGE SAVERY
5.5 THOMAS S   HENRY AZON
14.5 RICHARD S alias How JOHN TANNER
14.5 RICHARD S   RICHARD RUTLEY
15.5 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM BAKER
15.5 ISAAC S   ABRAHAM BAKER
16.5 SAMUEL S   ROGER SARSE
22.5 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM COLEMAN
24.5 MARY D, of Exon MR BENJAMIN ROW
25.5 JOHN S   WILLIAM SHAPPON
25.5 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS GOVIER
25.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS THORNE
1.6 JOHN S   GEORGE HOPKINS
2.6 HENRY S   JOSEPH ATKINS
2.6 CHRISTIAN D   JOHN WEEKS
2.6 HESTER D   JOSHUA WAY
6.6 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM ZELLACK
9.6 JOHN S   THOMAS DAVIS
9.6 EDWARD S   SAMUEL ROGERS
9.6 MELONE D   HENRY HOW
14.6 WILLIAM S   ALEXANDER MAY
16.6 HENRY S   ROBERT CROSS
16.6 ROBERT S   THOMAS LEE
19.6 GRACE D   JOHN BURNARD
23.6 WILLIAM S   ROBERT GIRD
23.6 CHRISTIAN D   HENRY BLACKALLER
26.6 SIMON S   JOHN BEERE
26.6 EDITH D   OLIVER PERKINS
26.6 ANNE D   FFRANCIS EVELEIGH
3.7 ANNE D   THOMAS BACK
7.7 JOHN S   CHARLS PEARSE
7.7 HENRY S   ANDREW PALMER
11.7 RICHARD S   WILLIAM LANDWELL
19.7 HANNAH D   PETER WINDRE
23.7 THOMAS S   HENRY HILL
24.7 EDWARD S   HENRY WEBBER
24.7 ANNE D   JOHN VERYARD
25.7 AGNES D, aged 21 years   JOHN PERKINS
27.7 JOHN S   JOHN ADAMS
8.8 JOHN S junior MR JOHN BLACKMORE
11.8 JONAS S   MICHAEL AUTON
21.8 HENRY S   THOMAS PEARSE
4.9 EDMOND S ESQ HENRY WALROND
4.9 MARY D   THOMAS KNELES
8.9 FFRANCIS S   THOMAS DUNNE
8.9 JAMES S   JAMES BRONE
11.9 PRISCILLA D   JOHN GAYDON
11.9 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS SAMPSON
11.9 JOHN S   WILLIAM WHITEWAY
9.9 JONAS S   ROBERT COALTER
29.9 RICHARD S   PETER GOVIER
29.9 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS FFOSTER
9.10 SARAH D   JOHN WOODROW
11.10 ROBERT S   ROBERT DENNIS
12.10 ABEL S   ROGER DON
13.10 ROBERT S   JOHN TURNER
19.10 JAMES S   THOMAS WILLEY
20.10 AGNES D   THOMAS CROSS
27.10 JOHN S   JOHN PARSONS
28.10 ANNE D   WILLIAM PERKINS
10.11 WILLIAM S   MARK LAKE
10.11 JOHN S   MARK LAKE
10.11 MARGARET D   HENRY KNIGHT
20.11 CHRISTIAN D   SILAS BAKER
23.11 ROBERT S   GEORGE ELLICOT
24.11 JOHN S   JOHN EVANS
24.11 ALICE D   HENRY ALWAY
30.11 HENRY S   JOHN HOOPER
30.11 JOHN S   ROBERT BRADMEAD
4.12 MARY D   HUGH SHEPHARD
9.12 ROBERT S   WILLIAM HAKE
11.12 RICHARD S   JOHN SEARLE
16.12 MARGARET D   ANDREW BLACKMORE
16.12 GRACE D   NICHOLAS ROSITER
18.12 JOHN S   JOHN QUANT
25.12 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD HACOMB
26.12 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD PALMER
26.12 FFRANCIS S alias Tucker WILLIAM SOUTHWARD
26.12 SUSANNA D   ISAAK PARSONS
26.12 MARY D a stranger JOHN SEARL
26.12 MARY D   ADRIAN ASHELFORD
28.12 ROBERT S   RICHARD SYMONS
28.12 SAMUEL S   SAMUEL MAY
28.2 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
30.12 JOHN S   GILES PEARSE
6.1.1682 ANN D   JOHN SHEPHARD
6.1 RICHARD S   RICHARD GAY
7.1 ALICE D   HENRY SANDERS
15.1 ALICE D   WALTER JEWEL
15.1 ALICE D   RALPH JOHNSLIN
17.1 SARAH D   JOHN ARREN
19.1 THOMAS S   ROGER DYMONT
14.1 MARGARET D   ANTHONY CROSS
22.1 JOHN S   EDMOND PERKINS
22.1 ROGER S   WILLIAM HILL
27.1 SUSANNA D   JOHN LYMPANY
29.1 THOMAS S   MATHEW LOCK
2.2 JOHN S   WILLIAM FFACY
5.2 JOHN S   THOMAS DYER
12.2 THOMAS S mason HENRY HAKE
12.2 ELIZABETH D   HENRY MANNING
16.2 GEORGE S   NATHANIEL TURNER
17.2 GEORGE S weaver JOHN SWEATLAND
19.2 THOMAS S weaver THOMAS SHOBROOK
26.2 JANE D weaver junior ELIAS WARE
3.3 MARY D weaver neare haywood JAMES MURCH
8.3 CURSELAW D vicar MR SAMUEL DICKES
12.3 JAMES S weaver Crowgreen JAMES MAN
17.3 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER PALMER
6.3 MARY D, at home   NATHANIEL WHITE
6.3 MARTHA D, at home   NATHANIEL WHITE
26.3 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM BANTON
26.3 EMBLIN D timbren poor THOMAS HEYWOOD
5.4 SUSANNA D   JOHN/AGNES THOMAS
6.4 SARAH D weaver Crowgreen RICHARD RUTLY
  JOAN his eldist dagter baptised ye 22nd of September in ye yeare 1678
6.4 EMANUEL S backer deceased EMANUEL WILLEY
9.4 JOHN S   JOHN GIBBONS
9.4 ELIZABETH D   JOSHUA MORGAN
14.4 JOHN S, at home   SAMUEL CADE
16.4 THOMASIN D   THOMAS SPRAGE
16.4 THOMAS S   JOHN PULMAN
17.4 RICHARD S   NICHOLAS FFRY
17.4 MARGARET D   JOHN FFUELLING
17.4 AGNES D, of Crowgreen   WILLIAM TAYLOR
17.4 MARY D, of Georges Well   JOSHUA GALE
17.4 MARGARET D   THOMAS PRIDEAUX
17.4 ELENOR D, Crowgreen   ROGER NEELS
17.4 ELIZABETH D, at home   PHILLIP SHEPHARD
18.4 JOHN S, ester tusday   JOHN FFROST
18.4 THOMAS S   MICHAEL VESEY
18.4 MARY D capper ROBERT WREIGHT
[MF#3]          
19.4 ELIZATH D loader JOSUA DRUE
19.4 ANNE D   HENARY DENNIS
1.5 WILLAIM S   WILLIAM LUCKES
7.5 HUE S   JOHN SHIPEARD
14.5 THOMAS S   DANIL CLARK
14.5 ANN D vitler dec Muterton JOHN WECKS
21.5 THOMAS S, at Georges Well   THOMAS ANDRA
24.5 ROGER S, of Hilsdon   ROGER CROSE
25.5 ROGER S, of Ponsford   CHARLS COUKSLEE
31.5 SARAH D   WILLIAM DUNNAM
5.6 THOMAS S   NICKALIS POLLARD
6.6 MARY D   ISAKE DEARE
6.6 JOHN S   THOMAS DAVIS
8.6 LAUERENS S, of Langford   WILLIAM HILL
16.6 MARGERY D   JOHN POOLE
24.6 THOMAS S, of Muterton   ROBERT MURCH
25.6 MARGARET D tailor GEORGE HACK
28.6 JOANE D   MOSES GYLS
2.7 SOUSAN D   FUSSEAY ROGERS
2.7 ELIZABETH D   CHRISTOPHER TURNER
5.7 THOMAS S junior ANTHONY HEAFFEILD
5.7 IZRAEL S tailor PROSPER RICHARDS
5.7 JOAN D weaver JOHN MANLY
17.7 ELIZABETH D   ABRAHAM JAMES
17.7 REBECKA D MR RICHARD BERRY
21.7 SYMON S   THOMAS THORN
28.7 JOHN S miller JOHN PAMMER
2.8 CRISTOPER S   CRISTOPER TOTTELS
18.8 KATHERAME D, base borne   MARGRET MOSE
18.8 THOMAS S   ELYAS FOXWILL
-.9 ROBERT S, base borne   JOAN MAN
-.9 JONE D   JOHN NORMAN
-.9 SARA D junior JOHN BLACKMORE
-.9 MARY D   RICHARD KNEIGHT
-.9 JOHN S   JOHN TRIVET
-.10 WILLIAM S   LEUSE NORISH
-.10 JAMES S, Langford, base borne   JOANE MACHIL
-.10 HENARY S   HENARY ------
-.- SAMUEL S   THOMAS BIDGOOD
19.- ELIZABETH D   JOHN KERSLAK
8.- JOANE D weaver JOHN CHAIRE
-.- HENARY S   HENARY FERNICANE
19.10 SARAH D, of Langford   WILLIAM RICHARDS
22.10 JOHN S, Sunday   JOHN MATHEW
24.10 ROBERT S   JOHN JONSE
29.10 ROBERT S   RICHARD TWOGOOD
1.11 ELIZABETH D, of Langford   MATHUE SMITH
1.11 ANN D, of Heane oak   JOHN DAUEAY
5.11 MARY D   JOHN MELHUISH
6.11 ZACHARY S   JOHN POTTER
6.11 SARA D, born 12.9   SAMUEL DREWE
8.11 HUE S backer JOHN HOLE
      bapt by Mr Benny of Tiverton
10.11 JANE D   SAMUEL ROGERS
12.11 JAMES S   AMOS BARBER
12.11 MARY D junior THOMAS BRIDGMENT
-.11 ALLIS D tailor SAMUEL PADDON
23.11 REBECKA D, of Crowgreen   SYMON TAYLOR
23.11 TOMZIN D a stranger JOHN PERREAY
26.11 JOANE D, --------   ABELE DOWNE
27.11 ANNE D   JOHN SMITH
10.12 JOHN S   JOHN ADDAMS
13.12 GEORG S, Muterton   BARTHOLOM MOULTON
17.12 MICKEL S   CHARLS PEARS
24.12 THOMAS S   EDWARD ------
-.12 ANNE D, of Hackland   JOHN KERSLAKE
[MF#3/MF#6]
1.1.1683 MATHUE S junior THOMAS ELICOT
1.1 JOHN S wever THOMAS HACK
6.1 HENRY S   HENRY ASHILFORD
7.1 GRACE D, ------   JOHN TOZER
12.1 HENARY S otherwise Zebedee HENARY INGLAND
12.1 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM PRESCOT
14.1 JOANE D   THOMAS FFOSTER
14.1 HENRY S   HENRY WAY
14.1 JOANE D   JOHN CHILCOT
17.1 -------- S weaver ROGER SEARL
17.1 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT SIBLY
17.1 ANNE D, born 3 July 16--   THOMAS GOODHIND
17.1 THOMAS S, born 29 Oct   THOMAS GOODHIND
17.1 MARY D, born 29 Oct   THOMAS GOODHIND
21.1 THOMAS S weaver ROBERT ASHE
21.1 SAMUEL S   ANDRAWE MUGFORD
21.1 JOHN S   ANDRAWE MUGFORD
24.1 HENARY S   HEN/GRACE ELWORTHY
24.1 ROBERT S   GILSE/MARY PEARS
7.2 DOROTHY D   WILLIAM SMITH
12.2 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM BACKER
14.2 ANNE D   NICLIS HARDING
23.2 REBECKA D ye younger EDWARD POYL
25.2 ROBERT S   ROBERT LUGE
25.2 JOANE D   THOMAS WILLY
25.2 ANNE D   RICHARD MASTERS
28.2 MARY D   FRANCIS GLOBE
4.3 ANNE D, of Crowgreen   WILLIAM BALE
4.3 RICHARD S   THOMAS GOVIER
7.3 JAMES S   NATHANILE WHITE
8.3 JOHN S ye younger JAMES WILLY
8.3 RICHARD D commer JOHN MORISH
8.3 ANNE D exsise man JOHN THOMAS
11.3 ROBERT S   ROBERT RUTLY
15.3 JAMES S   THOMAS ASHFORD
17.3 GEORGE S   THOMAS SANDERS
18.3 SAMUEL S miller at Bendals mille JOHN BURNERD  
18.3 JOHN S   JOHN BILLINE
18.3 MARY D, base borne   MARY BUCHER
18.3 MARY D weaver Colbrock Lanne WILLI TAILOR
25.3 THOMAS S weaver THOMAS SPRAGE
25.3 DEBORAH D bucher JOHN/THOMZI WALTER
1.4 HUMPHRY S weaver THOMAS PULMAN
1.4 CRISTOPER S commer RICHARD PASSONS
1.4 GRACE D vitler PETER VAISEAY
9.4 JOHN S papermaker MARKE WILLIAMS
9.4 ROBERT S, Crowgreen   ROBERT HAIMAN
9.4 JOAN D tinker JOHN PILTON
9.4 ROBERT S   ROBERT EGLAND
9.4 MARTHA D   NICKLIS ROSITER
9.4 ELIZABETH D   JOHN ROPPER
otherwise setter ----- in ye parrish of Halberton bapt by Mr Dixe minister of Cullompton
10.4 RICHARD S, ester Tuesday   GEORG SAVORY
10.4 MARY D, Newland   PHILLIP ROWLAND
11.4 HANNA D junier JOHN MATHUE
12.4 JOANE D, of Ponsford   SAMUEL OXON
11.4 ANNE D backer Langford JAMES MOULTON
15.4 JACOB S   ABRAHAM DYER
15.4 ALLIS D   HENRY HOW
26.4 JOAN D   PETER WINDE
3.5 JOHN S   WILLIAM THOMAS
6.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS WHELLER
10.5 DOROTHY D otherwise Davis SAMUEL BUSHAP
11.5 AGNIS D   JOSUPH ATKINS
13.5 MARY D   THOMAS SHIPIARD
20.5 WILLIAM S, my goodson   JOHN COLES
23.5 SOLOMAN S sadler THOMAS BACKER
27.5 ELIZABETH D   SAMUEL TOTTELS
27.5 RICHARD S   THOMAS JAMES
27.5 MARY D   ROBERT WORTH
28.5 JOHN S   JOHN LANE
28.5 JUDETH D miller THOMAS LUPTON
28.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS KNOLES
29.5 ROBERT S   ROBERT WESCOMBE
31.5 JOHN S weaver WILLIAM THOMAS
17.5 CURSSLAW D MR HENARY WALDRON
11.6 JANNE D   WILLIAM WILLY
12.6 WILLIAM S MR THOMAS SUMPTER
18.6 MARY D   JOHN MAY
27.6 HENRY S MR HENARY HOPING
8.7 CHRISTIAN D   JOHN WOODROW
[MF#3]          
25.7 ------ D, born 15 July   SAMUEL MEAVY
8.8 RACHEL D   THOMAS HARKINS
12.8 ROBERT S   IZACK SALTER
10.8 --------- S   SYMON FUEL
13.8 JOHN S, Kingsmil   ROBERT ANDRA
13.8 JOAN D   THOMAS WEBBER
16.8 THOMAS S, born March 1   ROBERT/AGNISKITE  
16.8 ALLIS D   THOMAS SANDERS
22.8 JOANE D, of Langford   HENRY SANDERS
29.8 JOHN S   WILLIAM MATHUE
2-.8 SARAH D, at home   ABRAHAM AVORY
5.9 DEBORAH D   THOMAS BEVERCOM
9.9 SARAH D   ROSE PRITCHET
12.9 WILLIAM S   JAMES HAYMAN
12.9 STEVIN S   THOMAS TOZER
-.9 MARY D weaver Crowgreen RICHARD SIMMONS
-.9 JOHN S, at home   SIMON HARKINS
-.9 MARTHA D MR BERNARD PRAT
2-.9 ELIZABETH D   JOHN OLEWAY
-.9 ALLIS D glover JOHN ELLICOT
-.9 SAMUEL S MR SAMUEL CARD
-.10 JOHN S thacher JOHN TRIBBET
-.10 THOMAS S carpenter FRANKE PULMAN
-.10 ROBERT S, commer   THOMAS TURNER
28.10 JOHN S wolcomer THOMAS LEE
-.10 JOHN S weaver JOHN PASSONS
-.10 MARY D wolcomer WILLIAM SALTER
4.11 JOHN S   JOHN POOKE
4.11 ELIZABETH D   GEORG HARKINS
9.11 THOMAS S   HUMPHRY CARNAL
-.11 --------- D   JONAS PEPERAL
-.11 HENARY S, Muterton   GEORG RADFORD
-.11 HENARY S   ROBERT DUMMET
-.11 ELIZABETH D commer JOHN SEARL
19.11 ROBERT S   ROBERT DAUEAY
-.11 MARY D, of Mutterton   JOHN MERKS
-.11 JOHN S, of Whitheafill   JOHN HAYS
21.11 MARY D   WILLIAM LUCKIS
5.12 ROBERT S   HENARY KNEIGHT
7.12 ALLIS D   JOHN PERREAY
-.12 ELIZABETH D   --------- ---------
12.12 ---- D, at home   ROGER DOWWN
26.12 JOANE D weaver RICHARD ELLIS
28.12 JOANE D shumacker JOHN ALLIN
10.1.1684 JOHN S MR HENARY HILL
15.1 ELIZABETH D Mr Chris Clarks servant JOHN OSMOND
20.1 REBECKA D   WILLIAM FACEAY
25.1 JOANE D   HENARY HOLMEAD
-.- JOHN S, of Westcot   JOHN MIDDEL
-.- RICHARD S   WILLIAM PALMER
-.- FRANCIS S shumacker HUGH HOFFE
2.- ------ S mason HENARY HAK
4.- RICHARD S   HENRY TRUMP
2.- JANE D MR THOMAS SILLSKOL
-.- ------- D, at Fulford   WILLIAM HILL
20.- JOHN S   JOHN WATER
20.-         SHIPIEARD
24.2 ------- S   JOHN FROST
27.-   S, living near Sotton Halberton THO CROSE  
29.2 GERTRUD D, in town   THOMAS CROSE
    February having 29 days this year      
-.- JOAN D wolcommer JOHN TURNER
2.- JANNE D, at Rull   JOHN SEARL
2.- JOHN S, Crowgreen   JAMES MAN
16.- THOMAS S weaver my godson THOMAS THORN
16.3 --------- S, 16 years old   CHARLS COCKSLEE
-.3 ELIZABETH D   HENRY DON
23.3 ----------- S   ELIAS FOXWILL
25.3 --------- D habadasher MR JOHN HILL
31.3 ----------- S, easter Monday   ISAAC PASSONS
31.3 WILLIAM S, daughter of   -------- GIBSON
31.3 ANN D   THOMAS -----------
31.3 SARAH D, at Footland?   JAMES ---------
1.4 RICHARD S, at Heane Oak   JOHN BACKER
1.4 ANNE D   JOHN THOMAS
1.4 CRISTOPER S   JOHN ------------
-.- SUSANNA D   JOHN QUANT
-.- ------------ D   -------- -----------
[END MF#3]
[GAP ON MF#6 UNTIL OCTOBER 1684]
13.10 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER PALMER
171.0 GEORGR S   JOHN FFLUELLIN
17.10 WILLIAM S   JOHN SWEETLAND
18.10 MARY D   HENRY DOAN
21.10 HUMPHRY S   ANTHONY CROSS
22.10 ELIZABETH D   ANTHONY CODNER
22.10 ANNE D   WILLIAM PRANKET
26.10 CHARLS S   GEORGE TRUMP
26.10 WILLIAM S junior THOMAS BAKER
29.10 THOMAS S   ROBERT GIRD
29.10 JANE D   HUMPHRY THORNE
29.10 MARTHA D   LEWIS NORICE
2.11 HENRY S   HENRY BLACKALLER
3.11 JOANE D   WILLIAM WILEY
5.11 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM TUCKER
14.11 SARAH D   ROGER FFARWELL
17.11 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD PRINCE
20.11 AGNES D   EDWARD ELLICOTT
21.11 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH ATKINS
21.11 SUSANNA D   HUGH SHEPHAARD
30.11 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM AVORY
17.12 SARAH D   FFERNANDO MANDIL
18.12 JAMES S   JAMES HAIMAN
21.12 THOMAS S   NICHOLAS RABJENT
21.12 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM SMITH
26.12 JOHN S   THOMAS SHOBROOK
26.12 ANNE D   RICHARD RUTLY
27.12 ANNE D   JOHN SHORT
31.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS FFOSTER
3.1.1685 HENRY S   HENRY HILL
4.1 JOHN S   THOMAS BRIDGMAN
6.1 JOHN S   JOHN PRAT
6.1 JOHN S   JOHN ------
11.1 MARY D   JOHN POTTER
30.1 --------- D   HENRY HOOPER
1.2 --------- S   PETER BARTRAM
2.2 HUMPHRY S   ROBERT WRIGHT
2.2 MARY D   ISAAK DYER
2.2 MARY D   JOHN HOOPER
6.2 JOHN S   JOHN FFORCE
8.2 BARBARA D   WILLIAM P-------
8.2 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT HAYMAN
8.2 JOHN S   MATHEW LOCK
15.2 JOHN S   THOMAS JAMES
15.2 SUSANNA D   JOSEPH JAMES
15.2 ABIGAIL D   FFRANCIS P---------
3.3 SAMUEL S   JOHN GOODHIND
-.- ------------ -   ---- --------
-.- ------------ -   ------ ---------
25.3 MARY D   --------- SMITH
27.3 LYDIA D   -------- ------------
2-.3 --------- D   -----------  
-.- --------- -   -------- --------
-.- -------- -   -------- --------
1.4 ELIZABETH D   WILL P---------
-.4 ---------- S   WILL THOMAS
-.4 --------- S   ROBERT S--------
25.4 ----------- D   SAMUEL BISHOP
26.4 MARY D   JOHN S---------
30.4 MARY D   JOHN MADDOCK
3.5 WILL S   ------- BARBER
3.5 JAMES S   JAMES ANDREW
2.5 ANN D   --------- ------------
10.5 --------- D   FRANCIS GLO-
20.5 ---------- D   ROBERT DAMMETT
[GAP TO MARCH 1686]
-.3 ELIZABETH D   JOHN HEATHFIELD
-.3 GEORGE S   JOHN TANNER
-.3 CHRISTIN D   GILES BAKER
18.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS LEE
17.3 ANN D   JOHN HENBREY
18.3 MARY D MR JOHN HILL
24.3 WILL S   MICHAEL CR----
24.3 SARAH D   MATHEW SLERARRR
2-.3 JOHN S   JOHN THOMAS
28.3 FFRANCIS S   JAMES MAN
-.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS BAETT
-.4 THOMAS S, base borne   -------- FFLEWELING
        and Margaret Old  
-.4 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT DREW?
7.4 ELIZABETH D MR THOMAS SUMPTOR
11.4 RICHARD S   RICHARD SALLTER
12.4 GEORG S   WILL/MARY TAYLOR
16.4 HENRY S, twins   JOHN THOMAS
16.4 JOHN S, twins   JOHN THOMAS
16.4 WILL S, base borne   JOAN WINSOR
23.4 JOHN S   PEETER BOURTLON
23.4 THO S   THO LAND
5.5 HENRY S   HENRY WALTER
5.5 SARAH D   MARKE WILLIAMS
5.5 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD ELLERS
9.5 GEORG S   JOHN CHILCOTT
9.5 ANN D   JOHN PARSONS
16.5 DORATHY D   JACOB WOOD
17.5 JOHN S, and --------- ----/WILLMOT DUNHAM
13.5 WILL S   JOHN FFORSE
23.5 JOHN S   DANIELL CLARKE
23.5 SARAH D   ROBERT SELLARS
2-.5 ANN D   JOHN WEEKES
-.6 MARY D, alias Dyke MR SAMUEL DICKES
11.6 JONAS S   WILL CODNER
-.6 WILL S   -------- BAMTON
13.6 EDWARD S   THOMAS BAKER
13.6 THOMAS S   JOHN PAVEY
13.6 MARY D   JOHN TRABBUT
13.6 JOHN S, of Pambry   PHILIP PARSONS
25.6 REBACKAH D   JOHN MEDDELL
2.7 RICHARD S   HENRY HOPPINS
2.7 MARY D   WILL RICES
4.7 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM EVERRY
18.7 WILL S   HENRY NORMAN
19.7 ELIZABETH D   HENRY RABGEYENT
20.7 ELIZABETH D   JOHN MERISH
20.7 ELIZABETH D   CHARITY PA-----
11.8 ANSTIS D   RICHARD BEERE
12.8 MARY D MR STEPHEN THORN
13.8 JOHN S   JOHN OSBORNE
16.8 MARGARET D   ---------- JAMES
16.8 RICHARD S, base borne   ANN FFARTHING
2.9 JOHN S   WILL COCKER
6.9 MARY D   JOHN GODFREY
18.9 MARY D   CHRISTOPHER ALWAY
13.9 THOMAS S   JOHN FEACY
17.9 ANN D   JOHN NORMAN
19.9 MARY D   HENRY HAKE
19.9 ELIZABETH D   JOHN MATHEW
22.9 MARY D   MICHAELL HAY---
23.9 NICHOLAS S   RICHARD MASON
29.9 PRISCILLA D   ROBERT ASH
29.9 JOHN S   THO MAWRY
29.9 WILL S   WILL ---------
29.9 JOHN S   WILL PARKER
-.10 NICHOLAS S   CHRISTOPHER PALMER
-.10 ANN D   NICHOLAS HARDING
-.10 JOANE D   JOHN WAER
-.10 JOANE D   MOSES QUICK
-.10 ELIZABETH D   DANILL NORCOTT
21.10 LAURENCE S   LAURENCE HOW
2-.10 ELIZABETH D   JAMES WOODAMS
21.10 ROGER S   SAMUELL OXSEN
21.11 SARAH D   WILL PAUL
21.11 BRIGGATE D   JOHN FARSELL
23.11 ELIZABETH D, of Ottery St Mary   WILL TYLER
24.11 HENRY S   HUMPHRY BLACKMORE
24.11 CHRISTOPHER S junr of -oy--- JOHN MATHEW
3.12 ROBERT S   HUMPHRY CARNALL
8.12 MARY D   GEORG RADFORD
8.12 MARGRET D   FFRANCIS GLOABE
8.12 ALEX S comoner EDWARD MAY
19.12 GEOR-- D   ROGER DAMEN
21.12 WILL S   JAMES CROSSE
22.12 THOMAS S   JOHN MARSHILL
23.12 ELIZABETH D   HUGH SHEPARD
27.12 MARY D comer JOHN SHEPARD
28.12 JOANE D   JOHN SHORT
28.12 JOANE D   JOHN HOOPPER
1.1.1687 JOHN S   HUMPHRY THORN
1.1 ELIZABETH D   PETTER BARTTRAM
1.1 THOMAS S   LEWES NORRISH
2.1 SARAH D carpenter EDWARD MAY
6.1 WILL S   HENRY WHITROW
6.1 GEORG S   DANIEL ALLIN
12.1 SILVESTER S   SILVESTER ROWKES
19.1 HANNAH D   WILL FFARESEY
22.1 MARY D MR SAMUEL CARD
22.1 MARY D MR HENRY HILL
-.1 JOHN S   JOHN TURNER
30.1 ----------- S   JOHN QUANT
2.2 ---------- S   JOHN STEPHINS
2.2 ----------- S   JAMES MURCH
9.2 --------- -   ROBERT FFORSSE
9.2 ----------- S   THOMAS GEARY
10.2 MARGRET D   JOHN BARANS
10.2 JOHN S   JAMES ANDREW
13.2 WILLAIM S   RICHARD HOLLCOMB
13.2 RICHARD S   JOHN MELLISH
16.2 ELIZABETH D   JONAS PEPARELL
1.3 GILBERT S   HENRY WEBBER
2.3 AMOS S   AMOS MILLTON
6.3 WILL S   THOMAS WILLIE
6.3 JOHN S   HENRY BLACKALLER
6.3 ELIZABETH D   FFRANCIS PULLMAN
9.3 JOANE D   ROBERT OXENHAM
10.3 JOHN S   WILLIAM LAN
13.3 WILL S   WILL CHEARE
14.3 WILL S   WILL MUDFORD
20.3 SUSANNA D   ROBERT HAYMAN
20.3 ROGER S junior ROBERT WESCOMB
27.3 JOHN S   THOMAS HAYMAN
27.3 ELIZABETH D, junr   HENRY AND[REW]
18.4 AGNES D   HENRY ---------
18.4 ELIZABETH D   JOHN CARNELL
29.4 PRISCILLA D   ROBERT DUMITT
29.4 THOMAS S, of Ralle   THOMAS CROSSE
2.5 WILL S   JAMES MILLS
2.5 MARGRIT D   PROSPER RICHARDS
2.5 GRACE D comber JOHN ATILL
4.5 EDWARD S   NATH TURNER
4.5 OPHELLA D     ELIS
6.5 ANTHONY S   ANTHONY CROSSE
8.5 JOHN S   ----- OLD
19.5 EMMA D   JOHN SHEPARD
29.5 JOHN S   THOMAS SPRAGGE
29.5 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS BASSLY
29.5 MARY D   PETER WATSON
8.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS TOZER
9.6 THOMAS S   JOHN VERYARD
12.6 MARY D   JOHN SM---
12.6 ------------ -, of -----   RABATH THORN
-.6 HENRY S   ELIAS ARE
-.6 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL T-----
-.6 THOMAS S   THO THORN
-.6 THOMASIN D   JOHN KNOWLES
25.6 MARY D   HENRY W--------
29.6 ELENOR D   JOHN FFRYER
6.7 THOMAZIN D   THOMAS CROSSE
16.7 ANTHONY S   SIMON JEWELL
24.7 SUSANNA D, base borne   ANNE LUCKES
31.7 WILL S   JOHN BAMPTON
31.7 GRACE D   HENRY HOW
7.8 SUSANNA D   AMOS MOSES
7.8 JOHN S junior JAMES WILLI
10.8 JOANE D   THOMAS MOADYETT
14.8 EDWARD S junior EDWARD POYLL
14.8 ANTHONY S   HENRY HOPPIN
18.8 THOMAS S   WILLIAM HILL
9.9   D   HENRY RABGENT
18.9 SOLLOMEN S   JOHN PERCY
19.9 -HETT D   SILAS BAKER
23.9 JOHN S, of Hacklands   JOHN CASSLACKE
30.9 ELIZABETH D   HENRY NIGHT
1.10 MARY D   ELIAS WARE
8.10 ELNOR D   ANDREW MUGFORD
9.10 ELNOR D   JOHN PARSONS
16.10 PETTER S   WILLIAM MUGFORD
18.10 ESTHER D MR JOHN/ELIZ VOYSEY
1.11 JOANE D, of Footland   THOMAS DYER
9.11 THOMAS S   THO MANDER
20.11 MARY D   PETTER BORTON
20.11         MANLY
7.12 THOMAS S   THO SHEPARD
11.12 RICHARD S   LEWES DOGGE
11.12 MARY D   WILL MOSSE
18.12 ELIZ D   ROBERT JEWELL
18.12 SARAH D   THO ANDREW
27.12 JOANE D   RICHARD ---------
26.12 -------- D   RICHARD BEALL
26.12 --------- S     -------
27.12 ANNE D   AMOS MORSE
1.1.1688 JOANE D   RICHARD CLOGG
6.1 JAMES S   JOHN FFORSE
11.1 JOHN S   THO PA----
16.1 KATHERAN D   THO COLLMAN
30.1 SARAH D   JOHN MORE
1.2 MARY D   THOMAS ELECOTT
2.2 ROBERT S   GILES PEARSE
2.2 ROBERT S comber THOMAS LEE
12.2 ALICE D wagner JOHN REED
13.2 SARAH D   THOMAS TURNER
23.2 JOHN S MR JOHN HILL
24.2 JOANE D   JOHN LIMPANY
24.2 ELIZ D   JOHN ZIMON
16.2 DROATHY D   HENRY HOLLMEAD
2.3 WILL S miller JOHN BURNARD
2.3 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS LUCKSON
4.3 THOMAS S   WILL CODNER
9.3 ANN D   JACOB WOOD
9.3 MARY D   RICHARD BASSELL
11.3 HUGH S   JOHN HOELL
11.3   D   JOHN HOELL
16.3 HANNAH D   NICHOLAS RABGENT
23.3 ANNE D wever JOHN COLES
25.3 JOANE D   THOMAS LAND
25.3 JOHN S wever JOHN BAMTON
13.4 SAMUEL S   SAMUEL MAY
13.4 PETTER S   WALTER JEWELL
17.4 WILLIAM S   WILL --OURKES
17.4 KATHEREN D   JOHN DENNOM
22.4 ISAAC S   ABRAHAM DYRE
22.4 KATHEREN D   HENRY BAKER
30.4 RICHARD S, at Langford   RICHARD TYLOR
-.5 RICHARD S MR JOHN PRAT
-.5 THOMAS S   JOHN M-----
-.5 MARY D   JOHN M-----
-.5 ELIZABETH D   PEETER ALWAY
-.6 FRANCIS S   JAMES MAN
-.6 THOMAS S   JAMES MAN
-.5 THOMAS S   JOHN PRAT
-.6 MARY D, of Langford   PETTER TRUMP
2-.6 JOHN S   MOSES GILES
2-.7 ANNE D   WILL HARKINGS
2-.7 JOHN S   JOHN SOPER
21.7 ROBERT S   JOHN GREENSLADE
21.7 FRANCES D   MATHEW LOOCK
11.8 RABACA D   JOHN SAROLLER
12.8 ELOR D   JOHN ROWKES
19.8 JOHN S   RALPH JOHNSLIN
28.8 MARY D   WILL FFOLFORD
29.8 PHILLIP S   PHILLIP SHEPARD
29.8 MARY D junior THOMAS LAND
2.9 JOHN S   THOMAS BAKER
2.9 ROBERT S   ROBERT VINNICOMB
16.9 DORATHY D   RICHARD NIGHT
23.9 ROBERT S   JOSEPH JAMES
25.9 JAMES S   ROBERT FFOEST
-.9 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH MANN
9.10 KATHERAN D   MICHELL STARKE
22.10 MARY D   JONAS UPCOTT
24.10 MARY D   JOHN SWEET
24.10 HENRY S   THOMAS COMMINS
29.10 MISHAR S   MISHAR THOMAS
10.11 MARGARET D   THOMAS BATT
27.11 WILLIAM S   ELIAS FOXELL
16.12 RICHARD S   HUGH SHEPARD
22.12 JUSTINIAN S   AMOS MILLTON
31.12 JOHN S   JOHN DREW
6.1.1689 NATHANIEL S   THO WILLI
13.1 MARY D   WILLM ---------
27.1 WILLIAM S   JOHN STEVENS
27.1 JOHN S   JOHN NIGHT
-.1 -------- -   --------- ---------
-.2 ----------- S   WILL TUCKER
-.2 ------- S   JAMES CAN
-.2 ------ S   GILES BAKER
5.3 THOMAS S pedler JOHN PAREY
17.3 THOMAS S   THO PACH
21.3 ELIZ D   JAMES ANDREW
30.3 JOHN S     MULTON
1.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS CROSSE
21.4 ANNE D   SIMON JEWELL
25.4 ELIZ D   WILL SACHELL
5.5 WILL S   GILES PARCE
6.5 JANE D   HENRY NIGHT
9.5 ELIZ D   JAMES MURCH
10.5 WILL S   WILL PLUMTON
12.5 JOHN S   SAMUEL QUICKE
12.5 RICHARD S   HUGH SHAPARD
16.5 JOHN S   THO THORN
17.5 RICHARD S   ROBERT KIMLIN
23.5 ELIZ D   HENRY BOLLIN
7.6   S   ROBERT HAYMAN
16.- GEORGE S   JOHN WOORTH
19.- WILL S husbonman JOHN OSMON
19.- MARGERY D   ANTH CROSSE
19.- MARTHA D   LEWES NORISH
19.- ROBERT S   GEORGE LANBRIDGE
21.- HENRY S   LEWES DOGES
7.8 ANN D minister MR STEVEN THORP
11.8 GEORGE S   GEORGE GYDON
18.8 WILL S   SAMUEL TOTTELS
30.8 THOMAS S   ELIZ MONDYETT
2.9 ANSTIS D   ROBERT CHICK
12.9 THOMAS S   THO DYER
13.9 THOMAS S   THO SANDERS
14.9 JOHN S   JOHN CODNER
19.9 WILLIAM S   WILL FFOLFORD
23.9 --------- -   WILLIAM GRANGER
-.9 MARY D   ROB  
-.9 MARY D   JOHN MIDDEL
-.10 MARY D   ROBERT ----------
-.10 JAMES S   --------- WODD--
-.10 THOMAS S   -------- RABGENT
-.10 SARAH D   CHRISTOPHER ------------
-.10 ANTHONY S   WILL LAI-
6.11 RICHARD S   EDWARD H--------
-.11 MARY D   ------- WATSON
-.11 SUSANNA D   HUMPHRY CARNELL
-.11 MARY D   THO MERSON
-.12 ROBERT S   JOHN DENNOM
-.12 RICHARD S   FFRANCIS GLOBE
-.12   S   ROBERT RE----
-.12 DORATHY D   ROGER DYMON
-.1.1690 ANN D, of Langford   JAMES CROSSE
-.1 JOHN S   ROBERT WRIGHT
2.1 MARY D      
17.2 RICHARD S   HUMPHRY PHILIPS
16.2 ELZ D   ROBERT REED
19.2 ROBERT S   HENRY BLACKALLER
2.3 JOANE D   ROBERT MILLER
9.3 JUDA D   HENR SAVORY
11.3 ANN D MR TRISTRAM HIGH------
11.3 MARTHA D MR JOHN HILL
16.3 JOANE D   HENRY --------
23.3 JOHN S, base born   GILLIN HEARD
6.4 MARY D   JOHN BELLING
6.4 THOMAS S   JOHN BELLING
6.4 ELIZ D   JOHN EVELLY
20.4 JOHN S, base born   JOAN OSBON
21.4 JOHN S   RICHARD CLOGG
28.4 HUMPHRY S     -YMAN
11.6 JOHN S   HUGH SHEPHARD
11.6 JOHN S   THOMAS ANDREWS
-.6 SARAH D   JOHN FF--------
-.6 ---------- -   -------- ---------
20.6 ----------- -   JONAS PEPERLL
20.6 ----------- -   JOHN B---
1.7 --------- -   -------- ASHELFORD
8.7 ELOR D   JOSEPH PRIGG
9.7 JOANE D   JOHN KNOWLES
27.7 JAMES S   SYMON MILLER
3.8 MARY D   PHILLIP MILLER
4.8 ELIZ D   THOMAS DALLWAY
13.8 THOMAS S   THOMAS LEA
14.8 HANNAH D   THOMAS ASHFORD
18.8 JAMES S   EDWARD CROSS
20.8 JOHN S   PROSPER RICHARDS
31.8 MARY D MR RALPH FOWLER
4.9 ELIZ D   JOHN KLESE
-.9 LAURENCE S   HENRY HAKE
21.9 JAMES S   JOHN PERCY
2.10 AGNES D husbanman WILL TOCKER
13.11 SUSANNA D   SAMUELL BISHOP
16.11 HENRY S   HENRY HOLMEAD
17.11 ROBERT S   ROBERT KIMPLIN
17.11 ELIZ D   THOMAS TURNER
30.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS BAKER
30.11 JOANE D, base born   JOANE DREW
2.12 ELIZ D   SAMUELL CROSS
8.12 THOMAS S   PETER ALWAY
25.12 JOHN S   JOHN REED
25.12 HUMPHRY S   HUMPHRY BLACKMORE
26.12 ROBERT S   JOHN BURNARD
-.1.1691 MARY D   RICHARD BEARE
-.1 PETER S   THOMAS LOCK---
-.1   D   --------- ------------
-.1 WILLIAM S   -------- -----------
-.1 JAMES S   THOMAS -----------
-.1 MICHILL S   JOHN HOLLAND
-.2 JAMES S   RICHARD KNIGHT
14.2 JAMES S   EDWARD -------
2-.2 MARY D   NICHOLAS OLD
2.3 JONAS S   THOMAS MARSON
2.3 -------- D   SILAS BAKER
2.3 MARY D   JOHN CAPE
9.3 CHARATY D   JOHN WHITNEY
15.3 JOANE D   THOMAS LAND
15.3 JOANE D MR HENRY PALMER
15.3 JOAN D   JOHN BOWDON
7.4 SUSANNA D, base born   SUSANNA MURCH
9.4 RICHARD S   MORRISH EVENS
11.4 ALICE D   THOMAS BATT
12.4 JONE D   CHRISTOPHER LANGHAM
27.4 ANN D   CHARLES COOKSLY
27.4 JAMES S   JOHN BAMPTON
28.5 HANNAH D     P-----
28.5 JOSEPH S   HENRY ANDR[EW]
28.5 RICHARD S   PETER HYMAN
28.5 JUSTINIAN S   AMOS MILTON
7.6 GEORGE S   MOSES GILLS
15.6 ROWLAND S   ANTHONY CROSSE
17.6 GRESWILL D   GEORGE RADFORD
21.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS HAKE
23.6 Joane d of Thomas Land and Joane d of Joseph --- both crossed out
8.7 ALCE D   JONATHON RICHARDS
9.7 ELIZ D   WILLIAM FULLFORD
9.7       JOHN GRANSLAD
12.7 ALCE D   JOHN MILLISH
15.8 ROBERT S   WILLIAM PAULL
19.8 MARY D   -------- ROWKES
19.8 JONAS S   JONAS KENDELL
23.8 ELIZ D   ROBERT L-----
23.8 JOHN S   ELIAS FFOXELL
23.8 SARAH D   NICHOLAS ---------
21.9 ----------- -   SIMON VINICOMB
23.9 ------------ D   FFRANCIS GLOBE
23.9   -   ROBERT --------
24.9 --------- -   ----------- CODNER
27.9 ----------- -   ABRAHAM DYER
2.10 THOMAS S   JOHN MORE
5.10 MARY D   LEWES DODGE
5.10 MARY D   RICHARD HAGGLY
18.10 DAVID S   JOHN MULLTON
22.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS HAKE
22.10 JOANE D   SAMUELL MORISH
23.10 ANTHONY S MR STEVEN THORP
24.10 SYMON S   HUMPHRY PHILIPS
25.10 MARY D   ROBERT BLO---
29.10 MARY D   GEORGE LANGBRIGG
1.11 JOHN S   THO LYMPANY
16.11 JOHN S   JOHN WARE
16.11 BRIDGET D   JONAS PEPERELL
13.12 JAMES S   JOHN FFORSSE
18.12 ELIZ D   WILLIAM MUDFORD
25.12 JONAS S   SAMUELL MAY
26.12 MARY D   JOHN COLLES
26.12 MARY D   LEWES NORISH
30.12 MARGRETT D   THOMAS ELLVERY
1.1.1692 RALPH S MR RALPH FFOWLER
2.1 JOHN S, of Langford   WILLIAM RICHARDS
3.3 JOAN D   EWARD MAY
6.3 ANDREW S   ROCHARD BLACKMORE
10.3 TOMAZIN D   JOSEPH MANN
10.3 ELIZ D   THOMAS ELECOTT
17.3 ALCE D   HENRY WAY
30.1 HENRY S   RICHARD BUSSELL
3.2 JONAS S   NICHOLAS HARDIN
9.2 SYMON S   SYMON MILLER
15.2 RAMETH S   JOHN HILL
15.3 GEORGE S   HENRY DENNES
-.3 RABECCA D MR --------- ----------
-.3 JOHN S   ROBERT ----------
-.3 THOMAS S   PETTER FLUELLING
22.3 GEORGE S   THO HAYWOOD
-.3 ALCE D   HENRY WIGHT
8.4 ELIZ D   JOHN HOW
8.4 WILLM S   JOHN MIDDELL
10.4 JANE D   HUMPHRY DAVIES
10.4 JOHN S   JOHN BYSEE
10.4 SYMON S, base borne   AMY LUCKIS
14.4 ELIZ D   HENRY NEELES
14.4 ELIZ D   ROBERT WESTCOMBE
24.4 AGNES D barber JOHN THOMAS
1.5 JOHN S   WILLIAM TYLER
16.5 JOANE D   JOHN HOOPER
16.5 EDWARD S   JOHN FAYER
22.5 JOSEPH S   JOHN ---------
22.5 SUSANNA D   JONAS UPCOTT
21.5 SUSANNA D   JOHN FFROST
1.6 THOMAS S   ELIZ NORCOTT
8.6 GELLOON that was found at Bassay at Knowle
8.6 JOANE D   HENRY WALTOM
10.6 BRIDGET D   JONAS PEPERELL
16.6 HENRY S   GEORGE SAVORREY
30.6 WILLIAM S   JOHN STARKE
7.7 GEORGE S MR JOHN HILL
13.7 MARY D   ROBERT HUCKING
13.7 ELIZ D   RICHARD CLOUGG
31.7 MARGRET D   THOMAS PACH
31.7 JOANE D   JOHN MATHEW
10.8 JOHN S   JOHN EVELLY
28.8 MICHEL S   JONATHAN RICHARDS
28.8 DANIEL S   THOMAS WILLI
7.9 ----------- -   --------- -------MB
11.9 ---------- -   --------- ------------
26.9 ------------ -   ------------ PHILLIP
26.9 --------- -   ---------- -----------
7.10 ---------- -   ----------- -----------
9.10 ----------- -   ------------- SHEPHARD
16.10 JOHN S   NICHO MORRELL
19.10 JOHN S   WILLIAM FFORSE
9.11 EDWARD S   EDWARD LOCK
13.11 JOANE D   RICHARD HOCKCOMB
20.11 MARY D   WILLIAM GRATLIN
23.11 THOMAS S   JONAS KINDELL
27.11 SUSANNA D   JOHN DENNOM
30.11 MARY D, ------   JOHN HOLTON
11.12 RICHARD S   RICHARD CARNELL
11.12 JOHN S   HUMPHRY CARNELL
27.11 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH ---GG
27.12 ELIZ D   JAMES ----------
28.12       SAMUELL HORNSEY
10.1.1693 WILLIAM S, base born   MARGRET TURNER
12.1 JANE D   ROBERT CHEEK
15.1 THOMSIN D   HUGH HURLY
15.1 MARTHA D   RICHARD ----------
22.1 ALCE D   JOHN PERREY
25.1 PHILIP S   PHILLIP MILLER
27.1 RICHARD S   RICHARD BEERE
2.2 JOHN S   JOSEPH ELES
6.2 AMOS S   AMOS PEARCE
6.2 JOHN S, at Growing   JOHN HOWKROOY
19.2 JOHN S, of Langford   JAMES RABLING
19.3 R-------- D   SYMON JEWELL
22.3 JOHN S, at Langford   MORRISH EVANS
26.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS MEARSON
26.3 ELIZ D   SAMUELL MAY
26.3 MARGRET D   --------- SPRAG
-.4 WILLIAM S   ----------- ---------
-.4 JOANE D   JOHN --------
-.4 ANNE D   JOHN --------
-.4 HENRY S   ----------- HAKE
-.4 CHARLES S   CHARLES ---------
2-.4 ROBERY S   SILAS BAKER
3.5 JAMES S   ROBERT BAKER
7.5 ALECE D, base borne   ANNE HOWKINGS
7.5 JOHN S     BRIDGMENT
    above baptism crossed out      
21.5 ELIZ D   JAMES CAN
4.6 ------------ D   PETER ------------
    above baptism crossed out      
6.6 MARY D   JAMES DRAKE
8.6       THOMAS THORN
8.6 THOMAS S   SYMON WORTH
9.6 WILL S   WILL LAND
11.6 ALLEN S   JOHN MANLY
14.6 ELIZ D, base borne   ANN COLLMAN
25.6 ELIZ D, fore years old   SYMON JEWELL
25.6 SYMON S   JOHN GEYDON
23.7 MARY D   MATHEW LOCK
25.7 MARY D   WILLIAM CODNER
28.7 WILLIAM S   HENRY PALMER
28.7 HENRY S MR WILLIAM FULLFORD
29.7 THOMAS S   PETER HAYMAN
22.8 SARAH D MR THOMAS PULMAN
23.9 HENRY S   ------- ---------
23.9 MARY D   HENRY TRUMP
23.9 HENRY S   HENRY WALLER
28.9 JOANE D   JOHN B-----
1.10 ANNE D   HUMPHRY -------
3.10 ANNE D   ROBERT WALTER
4.10 ELIZ D   WILLIAM PLUMPTON
4.10 ANNE D   RICHARD KNIGHT
25.10 CATHEREN D, of Langford   RICHARD TYLER
5.11 JONATHAN S   NICHOLAS COMING
12.11 MARY       PALLMER
18.11 JONATHAN S   JOHN FFACYE
18.11 PHILLIP S   --------- -----------
28.11 RICHARD S   HUMPHRY PHILLIPS
3.12 ----------- -   ------------- ------------
10.12 -------------- -   -------------- -------------
17.12 ------------ -   RICHARD HAGGLY
24.12 ------------- -   ------------ ------------
26.12 ------------ -   ------------ ------ALL
7.1.1694 ELIZ D   JOHN MULTON
8.1 JOHN S, base borne     HAGGLY
14.1       JOHN EGGLAND
21.1 JOHN S   SILVESTER ROWKES
28.1 STIVEN S   RICHARD BLAKMORE
29.1 JOANE D   ROBERT BLOW
30.1 ALCE D   HUMPHRY CODNER
2.- JOHN S   JOHN HENBREY
7.- WILLIAM S   WILLAIM FFORSS
11.- JOSEPH S   PROSPER RICHARDS
14.- SARAH D   GEORGE LANGBRO
25.3 JOHN S   JOHN HOOPPER
1.4 CHRISTOPHER S   WILLIAM RICHARDS
6.4 SARAH D   ANTHONY CROSS
8.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS RICES
9.4 AGNES D   JOHN TREBUT
10.4 ROBERT S MR NO CLAPP
10.4 ROBERT S   JOHN GREENSLAD
15.4 RICHARD S   CHARELL COOKSLEY
28.4 REBECCA D   --------- ------------
29.4 JOSEPH S   MARY RABGENT
29.4         RALLINS
2.5 ELIZ D   ROBERT BEALLER
20.5 MARY D   NATHANIEL MULTON
28.5 ROGER S   JAMES WESCOMBE
3.6 JOHN S   HUMPHRY ----------
10.6 EMLIN D   ----------- ------------
-.6 JOHN S   ROBERT -----------
-.6 WILLIAM S   --------- -----------
-.6 GEORGE S   HENRY -----------
-.6 JAMES S   JOHN --------
-.6 GEORGE S   GEORGE HARKLIN
1.7 ELIZ D   SAMUELL MAY
3.7 SYMON S   SYMON VINNICOMBE
-.7 ELIZABETH D   SYMON MILLS
-.7 ALCE D   JOHN COLLES
24.7 SARAH D MR RALPH FFOWLER
29.7 ELIZABETH D MR JOHN HILL
4.8 JACOB S   JOHN WOOD
5.8 THOMAS S   THOMAS THORN
17.8 MARY D   ROBERT BACKER
24.8 AGNES D   MARGRET BACKER
10.11 DORATHY D Do--w-eper THO PULMAN
17.11 EL--- D   JUYLS PEARCE
30.11 ROBART S   JOHN SALTER
-.1.1695 SAMUELL S   JOHN PERREY
-.2 JOHN S   RICHARD JUSTIN
-.- THOMAS S, of ---- MR THOMAS PULMAN)
    (was born 17 1 1699 and baptised the 20.1 1699)
-.- JOHN S   PETER --------
3.3 SUANAH D   JOHN HOW
3.3 ----------- -   ---------- ----------
3.3 ------------ - base borne   ---------- MAN
26.3 --------- -   --------- SELLWAY
4.4 ----------- D   JOHN RABJOHN
-.- JAMES S   EDWARD QUANT
-.- DORATHY  (x) D (see below)   JOHN OSMOND
-.- JOANE D   ---------- -----------
-.- ABRAHAM S   --------- -----------
-.- SARAH D   --------- -----------
    [the above 2 - children of the same father]
-.- HUMPHRY S   JAMES ----------
-.- DOROTHY  (x) D   JOHN OSMOND
9.- BERNARD S   JONAS KENDALL
10.- THOMAS S   JOHN DENNOM
19.- SAMUEL S   ROBERT AURSTCOMBE
24.- ALICE D   ALEXANDER MAY
24.- ABIGALE D   JONAS PEPPEREL
30.- WILLIAM S   JOHN KEAPE
3.7 ELIZABETH D   ALEXANDER PHILLIPS
21.7 MARY D   RICHARD HOCUM
24.7 SUSANNAH D MR TRISTRAM HEYCROFT
28.7 HENRY S   HENRY RABJONT
7.8 ELIZABETH D   JOHN STARK
12.8 JANE D   JOHN BURNARD
15.8 PHILLIP S, born 3 Aug   WILLIAM FFULFORD
18.8 MARGRET D   JOSEPH PRIGGE
23.8 JOHN S   HUGH HURLEY
25.8 JOHN S   BARTHOLOME MOULTON  
1.9 SAMUEL S   SAMUEL HORNSEY
15.9 SARAH D   SAMUEL MAY
22.9 ANNE D   WILLIAM MUDFORD
-.9 -------------- -   ---------- ------------
7.10 ------------- -   ----------- -----------
18.10 ------------- -   ------------- ------------
28.10 ---------- -   ----------- ---BBET
3.11 ----------- -   ----------- KENSON
5.11 ------------ -   JOHN MIDDLE
24.11 THOMASIN D   JOHN SO----------
1.12 HENRY S   HENRY WALLER
8.12 JOANE D   WILLIAM TAYLOR
12.12 RICHARD S   HUMPHRY CARNEL
27.12 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM TOZER
29.12 WILLIAM S   JOHN MANY
5.1.1696 THOMAS S   THOMAS ROSSITER
6.1 ELIZABETH D   JAMES WESTCOMB
14.1 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM COLLINS
26.1 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH ELLIS
28.1 WILLIAM S   CHARLES TRUMP
12.2 ANNE D   SAMUEL POWEL
19.2 ALICE D   HENRY DAVIS
20.2 EDWARD S   GEORGE LAWRENCE
28.2 BRIDGET D   JOHN FFADGLAN
1.3 ANNE D   HUMPHRY DAVIS
10.3 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS OLD
12.3 ROGER S   WILLIAM KEEN
15.3 ANNE D   PETER HAYMAN
20.3 THOMAS S   THOMAS ANDREW
22.3 HUMPHRY S   HENRY HOMEAD
23.3 JOANE D   HUMPHRY CODNER
25.3 S------- S   ---------  
30.3 ANNE D   CHARLES COOKSLY
5.4 THOMAS S, base borne   JOANE NORMAN
5.4 JOANE D   NATH MOULTON
-.- MARY D   --------- ------------
-.- ELIZABETH D   ----------- -------------
-.- PETER S   JOHN ------------
-.- JOHN S   CHARLES ------------
-.- HUMPHRY S   ELENOR -----------
-.- ANNE D   SYMON FFACY
4.5 JONATHAN S   LEWIS NORRIS
9.5 JOHN S   JOHN NORTHCOT
29.5 SARAH D   JOHN WARE
31.5 HENRY S   JOHN VOISEY
31.5 JOANE D   MARGARET HAGLEY
1.6 GEORGE S   SIMON VINECOMBE
2.6 JOHN S   ROBERT GRATLAND
2.6 JONAS S   JONAS UPCOT
4.6 RICHARD S   RICHARD CARNEL
7.6 ALICE D   PHILLIP MILLS
7.6 JOHN S   THOMAS HEYWOOD
28.6 WILLIAM S   JOHN EVELEIGH
5.7 SARAH D   JOHN SHEPHARD
12.7 MARY D   ROBERT REED
12.7 THOMAS S   SAMUEL PEARSE
14.7 MARY D   JAMES CHANNON
16.7 JOANE D   JAMES QUANT
16.7 AGNES D   JAMES QUANT
25.7 ANDREW S   WILLIAM PREFECT
    born Jan 25 1695 William Prefect deceased
15.8 ELIZABETH D, born July 4   HUMPHRY PHILLIPS
3.8 ------------ -   ----------- MAY
23.8 ----------- -   ----------- CHEEK
6.9 ---------- -   ----------- MILLS
6.9 ----------- -   ---------- PERIAM
6.9 ---------------- D   ABRAHAM NORTH
16.9 MARY D, born 7 Sept   RICHARD TAYLOR
16.9 ELIZABETH D, born 26 Sept MR JAMES DRAKE
16.9 ELIZABETH D, born 17 Aug   GEORGE LANGBRIDGE
16.9 JOANE D, born 20 Aug   JOHN MOULTON
1.10 THOMAS S   THO BRADHAM
20.9 SARAH D   JAMES BLACKMORE
20.9 SUSANNA D   JAMES RABLINS
20.9 HESTER D   PETER BARTRAM
20.9 JOHN S   JOHN M----
1.10 JHN S   JOHN GREENSLADE
11.10 JOHN S   JOHN GEYDON
21.9 JOHN S   JOHN HILL
12.10 JOHN S   THO PANNEL
25.9 JOANE D   JAMES THOMAS
14.10 MARY D   AVRILL PALMER
14.10 JOHN S   JOHN DREWE
3.10 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS ------------
4.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS S----------
9.10 JOHN D   HENRY AND--------
12.10 THOMAS S   JOHN HILL
13.10 THOMAS S, base child   ELIZ NORTHCOT
12.10 WILLIAM S   WILL TRUMP
27.10 HENRY S, born 16 Oct   THO PEARSE
27.10 THOMASIN D, born 16 Oct   THO PEARSE
16.11 ROGER S, born 14 Oct   ROBERT RUTLEY
5.11 GEORGE S, born 18 Oct   RICHARD KNIGHT
25.10 ELIZABETH D MR THOMAS PULMAN
5.11 ELIZABETH D, born 25 Oct   RICHARD JUSTIN
8.11 MARY D, born 3 Nov   GEOR CRIDDELL
17.1 MARY D, born 3 Nov   JOHN SYMOND
7.11 KATHARIN D, born 1Nov   JOHN BERY
8.11 JOHN S, born 2.Nov   JOHN SHADDOCK
26.11 FFRANCIS S, born 5 Nov base   JOHANE WORTH
  GREGORY S, born 8 Nov   GREGORY DOD
  WILLIAM S, born 7 Nov   WILLIAM LANDWELL
  MARY D, born 9 Nov   ROBERT ELLICOTT
28.12 ROBERT S, born 12 Nov   ROBERT GREEN
25.11 DOROTHY D, born 12 Nov   RICH CROSS
6.12 WILLIAM S, born 22 Nov   RICH BAWDEN
29.12 JAMES S, born 23.Nov   MARK POTTER
7.12 RICHARD S, born 3 Dec   RICHARD HANCOCK
10.1.1697 WILLIAM S, born 6.Dec MR RALPH FFOWLER
25.1 JOHN S   JOHN GALPIN
29.12 --------- D   ROBERT CHARE
3.1 --------- S   ----------- ----------
3..1 ----------- -   ---------- -----------
11.1 ------------- -   ---------- (WILCOCK)
18.1 ------------ -   ---------- ----------
10.1 ---------- S   JOHN HAYDON
17.1 --------- S   EDWARD MAY
31.1 ALICE D   THOMAS ROSSITER
  MARGARET D, born 21 Jan   RICHARD SELWAY
  DOROTHY D, born 25 Jan   HUMPHRY PALMER
14.2 CHARITY D, born 26 Jan   RALPH KNIGHT
  JOHN S, born 20 Jan   WILL GEEVE
8.2 RICHARD S, born 4 Feb   JAMES CANN
14.2 SAMUEL S, born 7 Feb   JOHN HOOPER
  ELIZABETH D, born 14 Feb   WILLIAM RICHARDS
21.2 JANE D, born 14 Feb   ROBERT HAWKINS
  JOHN S, born 15 Feb   JOHN RABGENT
  AGNES D, born17 Feb   JOSEPH ATKINS
  JOHN S, born 18 Feb   JOHN HARRIS
  SARAH D, born 24 Feb   JOHN ATKINGSON
  SARAH D, born 3 Mar   ALEXANDER PHILLIPS
  ELIZABETH D, born 9.Mar   ANTHONY LEIGH
-.- THOMAS S, born 16 Mar   THOS --BBY
-.- ----------- S, born 16 Mar   ROGER DENNOM
  SUSANNA D, born 23 Mar   ----------- -------------
  REBECCA D, born 25 Mar   ----------- ------------
  WILL S, born 27 Mar   ----------- ------------
  THOMAS S, born 7 Apr   --------- -----------
  MARY D, born 12 Apr   ----------- -----------
  SARAH S, born 25 Apr   WILL  
  ALICE D, born 26 Apr   WILL FFACY
  JOANE D, born 30 Apr MR EDWARD CROSS
4.5 ELIZ D, born 30 Apr   HUMPHRY CODNER
16.5 ROSE D, born 9 May   JOHN ALWAY
9.5 HUMPHRY S, born 5 May   ADRIAN ASHELFORD
9.5 MARY D, born 6.May   GEO LAWRENCE
16.5 JOHN S, born 9 May   GEORGE ROSSITER
24.5 ANNE D, born 18 May   JOHN UPCOT
24.5 SARAH D, born 21 May   SAMM SHEPHARD
13.6 CHARITY D, born 27 May   NICH BLACKMORE
6.6 JOHN S, born 28 May   JOHN NORMAN
13.6 JAMES S, born 28 May   GEORGE SAVORY
15.6 SAMUEL S, born 4 Jun   HUMPHRY UPCOT
6.6 JOHN S, born 5 Jun   BARTHOLOME MOULTON
19.6 HENRY S, born 10 Jun   PETER TRUMP
22.6 FFRANCIS S, born 19 Jun   PETER WHITE
  JAMES S, born 26 Jun   JAMES SAYER
27.- JANE D, born 12 Jul   --------- -----------
  SARAH D, born 18 Jul   ABRAHAM COLMAN
27.7 CHARLES S, born 26 Jul   CHARLES SKINNER
  KATHERINE D, born 28 Jul   ROBERT BAKER
8.10 JOHN S, born 28.Jul   HUMPHRY PEALS
  WILL S, born 31 Jul   MORGAN JONES
  ELIZABETH D, born 3 Aug   JOHN BIDGOOD
  HANNAH D, born 7 AugMR   BELLAMY  
--- JOHN S, born 25 Aug   JOHN MARTIN
12,9 WILLIAM S, born 26 Aug   WILLIAM GRATLAND
  GEORGE S, born 30 Aug   ROBERT KENSON
15.10 ------------ -   ---------- ------------
21.10 ------------ -   --------- -------------
  ----------- -   --------- ------------
  ------------- -   ------------ -------------
-.11 ------------- -   ---------- -------------
  ----------- -   ------------ ----SHILEY
-.10 -------------- -   ROBERT WESTCOMB
  ------------ S   PETER HILL
    S   ELISHA TAYLOR
  NICHOLAS S, born 22 Oct   NICH. JOSEPH GALE
5.11 THOMAS S, born 29 Oct   THO MELHUISH
5.11 THOMAS S, born 31 Oct   JOHN --LL
  BATHSHEBA D, born 3 Nov   THOMAS BAKER
19.12 ELIZABETH D, born 5 Nov   ROBT VINICOMBE
  SUSANNA D, born 25 Nov   WILLIAM LANE
20.12 JOANE D, born 3 Dec   JOHN GEYDON
  ANNE D, born 4 Dec   ROBERT BOWER
13.12 ANNE D, born 9 Dec   WILL MUDFORD
20.12 WILLIAM S, born 18 Dec   HENRY HOPPING
20.1 JAMES S, born 29 Dec   JAMES RICHARDS
20.1.1698 MARY D, base born 1 Jan   SARAH IRELAND
  GEORGE S, born 6 Jan   THOMAS MURCH
  MARY D, born 10 Jan   WILLIAM MERSON
14.1 ELIZABETH D, born 12 Jan   ANTHONY CROSS
  JAMES S, born 14 Jan   JAMES KIRKPATRICK
30.1 JAMES S, born 18 Jan   JAMES RABLINS
30.1 JOANE D, born 27 Jan   WILL PLUMPTON
  JOHN S, born 1 Feb   WILLIAM LANDWELL
13.2 RICHARD S, born 2 Feb   HUMPHRY GELLARD
13.2 JAMES S, born 9 Feb   MARK POTTER
13.2 ELIZABETH D, born 10 Feb   JANE HORNSEY
16.3 JOANE D, born 12 Feb   NATH MOULTON
23.2 JONAS S, born 17 Feb   SAMUEL MAY
-.- ELIZABETH D, born 19 Feb   ----------- ---------
-.- THOMAS S, born 22 Feb   THOMAS ------------
-.- WILLIAM S, born 23 Feb   HENRY -----------
-.- WILLIAM S, born 27 Feb   -------- -----------
-.- THOMAS S, born 28.Feb   JOSEPH ---------
-.- JOHN S, born Mar   -------- ----------
-.- ELIZABETH D, born Mar   SAMUEL PURCHASE
-.- HANNAH S, born Mar 16 MR MOSES CLAPP
-.- JOSEPH S, born 29 Mar   ROBERT ------------
  JOHN S, born 13 Mar   JAMES DRAKE
16.4 WILLIAM S, born 5 Apr   SYMON MILLS
  RICHARD S, born19 Apr   JOHN MORE
28.4 ALEXANDER S, born 24 Apr   JOHN MIDDEL
28.4 MARY D, born 22 Apr   AMOS MORGAN
8.5 JAMES S, born 28 Apr   JAMES PILSBORNE
3.5 THOMAS S, born 3 May   SAM IRELAND
  SAMUEL S, born 4 May   RALPH KNIGHT
4.5 THOMAS S, born 4 May   JONAS KENDAL
6.5 HANNAH D, born 6 May   AMOS MOSS
  EDWARD S, born 6 May   EDWARD QUANT
  HUMPHRY S, born 12 May   HUMPHRY THORN
29.5 GEORGE S, born 28 May   ROGER BLACKMORE
29.5 MARY D, base born 25 May   MARY REED
  JOHN S, born 31May MR THOMAS PULMAN
29.6 JOHN S born 10 Jun rector of Butterly, MR RICHARD LEDGINGHAM
15.6 HUMPHRY S, born 12 Jun   HUMPHRY UPCOT
15.6 ABIGAIL D, born 14 Jun   ROBERT BAKER
4.7 ALICE D, born 15 Jun   WILLIAM FF---FORD
22.7 JAMES S, born 25 Jun   RICHARD DENNOM
27.7 JOHN S, born 25 Jun   JOHN HOW
7.8 ANNE D, born - Jul   ROBERT CHEEK
  JOANE D, born - Jul   HUMPHRY PHILLIPS
-.- MARY D, born -.- MR GEORGE -----------
26.9 ------------ - -----------   -------------- -----------
8.9 ------------ - -----------   ------------- --DREWS
  ------------- - -----------   ------------ ---------S
  ----------- - ------------   ----------- ---DHINDE
  ------------ - -----------   ----------- -------------
-.9 ------------ - ----------   ------------ COMINS
-.9 ---------- - ------------   WILLIAM CLARK
  ELIZABETH D, -----------   EDWARD MILLER
  WILLIAM S, ---------   WILL EDWORTHY
21.9 GRACE D, ----------   JAMES WESTCOMB
23.10 HANNAH D, born -7 Sep   JAME BLACKMORE
  SARAH D, born13 Oct   HENRY SPLAT
  HENRY S, born 18 Oct   RICHARD ZELWAY
  JAMES S, born 19 Oct   JAMES BLACKMORE
  MARY D, born 23 Oct   JOHN NORTHCOT
  MARY D, born 26 Oct   JOHN KIT
30.11 JANE D, born 28 Oct   JOHN SEARLE
6.11 MARGARET D, born 4 Nov   JOHN HOW
27.11 MARY D, born 11 Nov   THOMAS SAUNDERS
13.11 THOMASIN D, born 11 Nov   THOMAS PANNEL
  JOHN S, born 13 Nov   JOHN ALLEN
25.12 ELIZABETH D, born 14 Nov   JOHN SWEETLAND
  THOMAS S, born 25 Nov   THOMAS MERSON
  AMY D, born 21 Nov   HENRY JOHNSLIN
  JOHN S, born 28 Nov   JOHN UPCOT
    D, born 6 Dec   JAMES BAKER
  CHARITY D, born 7 Dec   RICHARD FFRY
27.12 ELIZABETH D, born 8 Dec   JOHN BURNARD
  MOSES S, born 9 Dec   MOSES QUICK
  HENRY S, born 11 Dec   WILLIAM TRUMP
6.1 MARGARET D, born 23 Dec   WILLAIM KEEN
19.2 JAMES S, born 25 Dec   ABRAHAM COLMAN
25.- ANNE D, born 25 Dec   JOHN WHITNEY
  ROBERT S, born 26 Dec   THOMAS WHITBY
5.1 JOANE D, born -- Dec   CHARLES SKINNER
1699 MARY D, born 1 Jan   WILLIAM ---------
  THOMAS S, born 2 Jan   ELISH--- ---------
  ELIZABETH D, BORN 3 Jan   CHARLES -----------
  THOMAS S, born 11 Jan   RICHARD -----------
  JOAN D, born 12 Jan   --------- -----------
  ROBERT S, born 17 Jan   ROBERT ------------
  AGNES D, born 18 Jan   JOHN MAN--
  RICHARD S, born 28 Jan   RICHARD H----------
  WILLIAM S, born 4 Feb   JOHN JOHNSLIN
  JOHN S, born 5 Feb   HENRY HAKE
  SARAH D, born 10 Feb   ROBT REED
  JAMES S, born 11 Feb   JAMES QUANT
  MARGARET D, born 12 Feb   ELISHA SYMONS
  MARY D, born 12 Feb   JOHN WALLERS
17.2 JOHN S, born 15 Feb   WILLIAM DUMMET
27.2 ELIZABETH D, born 17 Feb MR GEORGE CLARK
21.2 CHARLES S, born 18 Feb   WILL GRATLAND
20.4 WILLIAM S, born 3 Mar   JOHN WOODROW
5.3 WILLIAM S, born 3 Mar   WILL MANTELL
19.3 GEORGE S, born 7 Mar   JOHN KNIGHT
  ELIZABETH D, born 10 Mar   JOHN LANDWELL
26.3 MARY D, born 14 Mar   THOMAS ROSSITER
  ANNE D, born 14 Mar   SAMUEL CADE
26.3 MARY D, born 14 Mar   JAMES RABLINS
  WILLAIM S, born 15 Mar   AMOS PARKER
19.3 ABRAHAM S, born 15 Mar   DAVID ALLEN
  JAMES S, born 20 Mar   JAMES PILS
20.3 JAMES S, born 20 Mar   JAMES VINICOMBE
    born at Trinity in Bradninch ------- given there
  ELIZABETH D, born 21 Mar   JOHN SAYER[SOPER]
  MARY D, born 25 Mar junior ROBERT ILLEY
26.3 RICH S, born 25 Mar   JOHN GALPEN
  SARAH D, born 26 Mar   NICHOLAS MORLE
    D, born 27 Mar   HUMPHRY PALMER
3.4 ELIZABETH D, born 27 Mar   JAMES RICHARDS
10.4 JAMES S, born 2 Apr   JOHN GILL
8.4 RICH S, born 4 Apr MR RICHARD WARE
  SARAH D, born 5 Apr   JOHN SALTER
9.4 ANNE D, born 9 Apr   THOMAS LAND
  ----------- - ----------   ------------ WHITNEY
  ----------- - ---------   ------------ FFACY
  ---------- - ---------   ------------ ------------
  --------- - ----------   ----------- -----------
  ---------- - ------------   ----------- ------------
  ------------ S, -----------   SAMUEL PEARSE
  --------- S, -----------   RICHARD CROSS
31.5 ----------- S, --------- widow DEBRAH? GRATLAND
  MARGARET D, ---------   WILL LEACH
  JOHN S, ---------   JOHN KEEN
30.5 GRACE D, ---------   JOHN HILL
2.6 JANE D, ---------   THO BRABHAM
9.6 JOHN S, ---------   JOHN HALL
9.6 THOMAS S, ---------   JOHN HALL
  SARAH D, -----------   JAMES THOMAS
4.6 AGNES D, born 4 Jun   EDWARD MAY
  PETER S, born 6 Jun   PETER HILL
  MARY D, born 7 Jun   JOHN OSBORNE
10.6 THOMAS S, born 8 Jun   JOHN HILL
  MARY D, base born 8 Jun   ELIZ BROWN
  ANNE D, born 20 Jun   JOHN HOLWELL
  ELIZABETH D, born 20 Jun   RICHARD HORNSEY
2.7 THOMASIN D, born 29 Jun   JOHN GAYDON
  WILLIAM S, born 1 Jul   ABRAHAM NORTH
5.7 JOHN S, born 5 Jul   HUMPHRY H--------
5.7 MARGARET D, born 5 Jul   HUMPHRY H----------
9.7 MARY D, base born 5 Jul   ELIZABETH BROWN
16.7 ELIZABETH D, born 12 Jul   JOHN MANLY
  SARAH D, born 14 Jul   JOHN TAYLOR
23.7 HANNAH D, born 17 Jul   WILL ELLIS
  MARY D, born 19 Jul   SYMON ANDREW
  HUMPHRY S, born 20 Jul   HUMPHRY GILLARD
15.8 THOMASIN D, born 3 Aug   PETER HEYMAN
  MARY D, born 10Aug   SYMON ANDREW
7.- JOHN S, born -- Aug   GEORGE ALWAY
30.8 ELIZABETH D, born 27 Aug   ANTHONY CROSS
  ------------- - -----------   ROBERT CROSS
  JOHN S, born Sep   ------------ -----------
3.9 ANNE D, born ----   WILLIAM HAKE
  ELIZABETH D, born 11 Sep   JOHN TAYLOR
21.9 WILLIAM S, born 15 Sep   SAMUEL MAY
21.9 MARY D, born 15 Sep   SAMUEL MAY
  HUGH S, born 16 Sep   WILLIAM CROSS
27.10 WILLIAM S, born 20 Sep   CHRISTOPHER CHARE
26.9 ELIZABETH D, born 20 Sep   JOHN GREENSLADE
-.10 GEORGE S, born 18 Oct   GEORGE CRUDDELL
  CHARLES S, born 22 Oct   PETER TRUMP
9.11 MARY D, born 23 Oct   GYLES PEARSE
  MARY D, born 2 Nov   JOHN BABBIDG
  ELIZABETH D, born 3 Nov   JAMES THOMAS
9.11 WILLIAM S, born 5 Nov   WILLIAM PALMER
12.11 THOMAS S, born 6 Nov   JOHN SHADDOCK
  JOHN S, born 7 Nov   JOHN HAGLY
  ELIZABETH D, born 15 Nov   FFRANCIS BIDGOOD
  JOHN S, born 17 Nov   JOHN FFROST
9.12 JOHN S, born 18 Nov   GEO LANGBRIDGE
-.- PETER S, born 20 Nov   PETER WHITE
  RICHARD S, born 21 Nov   PHILLIP MILLS
  JAMES S, born 26 Nov   JAMES BLACKMORE
  ELIZABETH D, born 5 Dec   JOHN MESEY
10.1 MARY D, born 14 Dec   JOHN BIDWELL
20.12 RICHARD S, born 20 Dec   ROBT RUTLEY
  SARAH D, born 23 Dec   JOSEPH GASCOIN
  JOHN S, born 25 Dec   WILLIAM MUDFORD
  RICHARD S, born 26 Dec   RALPH JOHNSLIN
3.1 ELIZABETH D, born 26 Dec   WILLIAM COLLIER
26.12 MARY D, born 26 Dec   SYMON FFACY
26.12 ELIZABETH D, born 26 Dec   JOAMES THOMAS
24.1 CONSTANCE D, born 30 Dec   SAMUEL ------------
29.12 RICHARD S, born 30 Dec   RICHARD HOCOMB
24.1 THOMAS S, born 30 Dec   JOHN RABGENT
  JOHN S, born 31 Dec   RALPH MERSON

Brian Randell, 10 Jul 2007

Note: The information provided by GENUKI must not be used for commercial purposes, and all specific restrictions concerning usage, copyright notices, etc., that are to be found on individual information pages within GENUKI must be strictly adhered to. Violation of these rules could gravely harm the cooperation that GENUKI is obtaining from many information providers, and hence threaten its whole future.