GENUKI Home page up Cullompton Contents Contents & Search

 
 

Cullompton Burials (1602-1699)

Devon Record Office 2404A/PR4

Transcribed by Peter Bazley, provided by Elizabeth Howard

Made available here by kind permission of the Rev. Philip Sourbut

 

This transcription was produced by Peter Bazley from microfiche copies of the Cullompton PRs, originally just for his own use, but is now made available here in GENUKI/Devon. The PRs are in places not very legible, but every effort has been made by him to produce an accurate transcription, though one that has yet to be subject to independent checking, and so should he suggests be qualified by "errors and omisions excepted". Dashes are used to indicate illegible characters, blank fields to indicate information missing from the PRs.
DATE CHILD NAME SON/DAU/WIFE NOTE NAME SURNAME
12.3.1602 JOHN S   MICHAELL GOUEY
15.3       BRIDGETT TRACKE
18.3 HUMPHRY S   PETER CROSSE
21.3       WILLM BROADMEAD
21.3       THOMAS SOUTHWOODE
22.3       THOMAS SMYTH
26.3     wid ANN SYDNAM
11.4       RICHARD GALER
22.4 ROBERT S   WILLM DAVYE
21.5 THOMAS S   JOHN DUNFFORD
19.5       HENRIE CROCKER
27.5 ANN D   ELLIS MYNISEY
10.6 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
18.6       THOMAS HILL
18.6     the elder THOMAS BALE
16.7 MARGRETT W   ROBERT TAYLER
20.7 ALICE W   JOHN CAUFLIN
10.8       BARBARA MYLL
13.7     of Whitheaffell JOHN HILL
14.8       JONE PARMER
23.8 LAWRENCE S   THOMAS DILRIN
29.8 EDWARD S MR JOHN HAYES
8.9       WILLIAM PRESSCOT
23.9 TANZIN W   THOMAS HANBY
2.10 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
6.10 CISLEY W   HENRIE BLACKMORE
9.10       MARY MANING
19.10     of cittye of Londone THOMAS FFOALKE
10.11       MARGRETT MOYSEY
25.11   who ended her liffe by drowning   ELBER WYATT
5.12 MARGERIE W   RICHARD SOUTHARD
16.12       RICHARD SOUTHARD
20.12 WILM S   JOHN RIDGWAY
22.12 AGNES W   DANIEL GRIEFSYN
7.1.1603     of the Almes house JONE OXENHAM
16.1 AGNES D   JOHN CHALLIS
18.1     MR WILLM RIGWAIE
22.1 ANN W   ALEXANDER RICHARDS
26.1 JOHN S   CHRISTOPHER PRIEST
29.1 EDETH W   ROBERT SMYTH
30.1     MR WILLM TURNER
12.2     of Owleyroyie WILLIAM BAKER
17.2 ELINOR D   CHRISTOPHER COLE
18.2   base borne   MARY HOLIWELL
2.3   who was sumtyme Sexton of the church   GEORG MORE
7.3     of Weake HUMPHERIE TILLERD
21.3 WILLM S   JOHN GINE
19.4 SUSSAN D MR JOHN PEETER
19.4     of Ven JOHN SMYTH
20.4       E PRESSCOT
23.4       JOHN WILLEY
26.4     MISS CHRISTIAN PARIS
26.4     of the Almes house MARGRETT MAYIOR
29.4       ROBERT WINSER
1.5       JONE BARBER
6.5       ANNE WATTSONNE
13.5 ELIZABETH W   JOHN GINE
16.5 HUMPHERIE S   BAWDAN HOBBES
18.5       DANYELL SATCHELL
18.5 ELIZABETH D MR PHILLIPP COCKRAM
29.5 BARBARA D   GEORG BIRKNELL
30.5       JOHN COCKRAM
31.5 GEORG S   GEORG BIRKNELL
1.6   sometyme servant to John Carr of Whitheathffell JOBE SMYTH
5.6 MARY D   ROGER MOYSEY
9.6       JOHN HOLMES
12.6     of Whitheathfell JAMES THOMAS
14.6     of Westcott CHRISTIAN TAYLER
30.6       JOHAN BERRY
10.7       JOHN RENDE
12.7       WILLM ENGLAND
19.8 TAMZIN D   CHRISTOPHER PRIEST
21.8 JONE D   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
3.9     of Knoll THOMAS LYTTLEJOHN
12.9 JONE W   BRICE COLLYPRIST
15.9 REBECKA D   LUCE WARREN
19.9 GEORG S   THOMAS CROSSE
22.9 JOHN S   THOMAS LEVERMORE
25.9 RICHARD S base borne   ALICE NATHE
26.9 ELLYN D   HENRY HELLMAN
1.10       THOMAS MOGERIDG
2.10 TAMZIN D   MARGERIE PALMER
12.10 JONE D MR JOHN COLE
12.10 SYMON S   JOHN WEBBER
23.10 ROBERT S MR RICHARD CARPENTER
26.10       DAVID QUICKE
29.10     the younger of Ven THOMAS SMYTH
1.11     the elder THOMAS SMYTH
4.11       DOROTHIE COLE
7.11 ROBERT S   HUMPHERIE SMYTH
8.11 FFRANCIS S   WILLM MILL
8.11       DEBORA WADE
17.11       HUMPHERIE VEN
19.11 AGNES D   JOHN CLIFFE
19.11       WILLM WATSONN
11.12 AGNES W   ROBERT WILLEY
17.12       ALICE BALE
1.1.1604 AGNES W   WILLM SAGE
8.1       JONE SMYTH
25.1 ELIZABETH W   RICHARD HERNYMAN
28.1       WILLM MAYIOR
6.2 AGNES D   RICHARD CRAMER
22.2       RICHARD PRESCOTT
9.3 JOHN S MR JOHN MANING
28.3       WALTER PERTON
14.4 ALICE W of Langford HENRIE POOLE
23.4 JOHN S base borne   ELIZABETH HAKE
26.4     MR GEORG CHAPPELL
29.4   a base child of the wid     HARWOOD
6.5     of the Almes house JONE SKYNNER
7.5       PHILLIPP KEEMERIS
1.6     the elder WILLIAM HAKE
8.6 MARGRETT W   THOMAS RUSSLE
25.6 JONE W   WILLIAM HEASSLE
27.6 ROBERT S   WILLIAM HEASSLE
7.7       JOHN BALE
4.8     of Langford EDWARD MAY
11.8     of the cittye of Exeter ELIZABETH TRIGGS
4.10       TAMZIN ANDREW
15.10 ANN D base borne   ALICE PARKE
19.10   a child who was not christened of   BAWDEN HOBBS
2.11 NICHOLAS S   HENRY HOW
13.11       JOHN CALL
31.11     of Whitheathfell ROBERT HILL
10.12 TAMZIN W   PETER HORNYBROOKE
2.1.1605       WALTER TAPSCOTT
2.2       TAMZIN MOYSEY
13.2 WILLIAM S   HENRY HELMAN
16.2 TAMZIN W   LAURENCE FFEIRCE
27.2 JANE D   THOMAS LEVERMORE
3.3 AGNES W   RICHARD PRESCOTT
10.3     of Ponsford JOHN THOMAS
12.3 CHRISTOPHER S   WALTER CRAMER
20.3       KATHERIN C--ER
23.3       CISLEY LISWELL
24.3       TAMZIN ANTHONY
25.3 JONE W   GEORG SANDER
28.3     of the Almes house GEORG KNIGHT
1.4 ELIZABETH W   THOMAS GREENE
12.4 JOHN S   HENRY SLADE
17.4       GEORGE CLARKE
20.5       ----------- GOTWAY
4.6       RICHARD HERNYMAN
10.6     of the Almes house MARGERY MINISIE
18.6       WILLIAM HENDE
5.7       JOHN COMER
5.7 EDWARD S   EDWARD DREATON
14.7       JONE HERD
25.7       JOAN PAYNE
27.7     the elder of Ponsford GEORG OLDE
2.8       ROBERT CAMPE
2.8 EDWARD S   JOHN BEARE
15.8       GRACE GIRDE
30.8 ANN D   THOMAS FFRYE
8.9       JOHN HAKE
28.9   a child of MR THO RAULSON
29.9 ELIZABETH D   CHRISTOPHER CODNER
30.9 TAMZIN D   TAMZIN CROCKER
12.10 GEORG S   JOHN SAFLYN
20.10       MARGERY FFRYER
1.11       GAWEN DIRBM
7.11       GEORGE RADFORD
19.11     MR WILLIAM BALL
26.11 CHRISTIAN W of Westcott JOHN BAKER
4.12 SYMON S MR RICHARD CARPENTER
21.1.1606       JOANE FFOWELL
26.1 JONE W   MARTYN BRANSCOME
23.1 GRACE D   RIC CRAMER
22.2 JOHN S   GEORG TURNER
22.2 ELIZABETH W   THOMAS MARSHALL
23.2       CISLEY SLADE
8.3 TAMZIN W   JOHN ANTHONY
14.3 ANN W   ROGER HILL
17.3       ROGER HILL
23.3     MR THOMAS MINISIE
23.3       THOMAS HANBY
27.3 MARGRETT W   ROGER COLLIPRIST
27.3 THOMAS S   JOHN SANDER
30.3       ANN WARREN
3.4       JOHN ALFORD
6.4       WALTER LOCKEYER
7.4 FFRANCES W   THO TUCKER
21.4       WILLIAM WARLDRON
30.4     LADY CATHERIN MARE
2.5       SIBLEY FFRANCKKE
4.5       MARY HAMEN
9.5 JONE W   LAURENCE FFEIRCE
16.5 ELIZABETH W   THOMAS BALE
19.5       LAURENCE FFEIRCE
21.5       KATHERIN MOGERIDGE
24.5 PRISSILLA D   JEFFREY DOWE
28.5       JOHN HOPPER
30.5 MARGRET D   LAWRENCE TILLERD
1.6     of the Almes house MAUDE LAWDEN
6.6       JOANE CAMBE
13.6 KATHERIN W   JOHN NORRIS
20.6 RICHARD S   JOHN CHALLICE
21.6 GRACE a base child of   ----------- SHAKELL
5.7 MARY D of the Almes house JOHN HANNYBUL
11.7       WILLIAM SAMFORD
14.7     a tucker JOHN BLACKMORE
16.7 HENRY S   BALDWYN HOBBES
31.7     merchant RICHARD COLE
17.8 JOHN S   RICHARD CRAMER
26.8       LAWRENCE HAKE
2.9 MARTYN S   ROGER LISWELL
10.9 MARTYN S a stranger JAMES GABLE
7.10 JOANE W   ARTHUR ARRUNDELL
17.11       ALICE TAYLER
22.11     the elder HUMPHRY WILLEY
16.12     a stranger MARGRETT MOGERIDGE
2.1.1607       JOHN WINSER
12.1 WILLIAM S   THOMAS BRIDGMAN
5.2 JOHN S of JOHN CHAVE JOANE COMINS
9.2       GEORGE TAYLER
15.2 THOMAS S   JOHN HELMAN
17.2       GILBERT KINE
19.3       ROBERT LOVIOYE
24.3 JOANE W   WILLIAM GOWER
31.3 TAMZIN W   ROBERT SANDER
8.4       SAMUELL WILLEY
14.4 WILMOTT W   HUMPHERY JEFFE
16.4 AGNES D MR THO RAWSTON
16.4 JOANE W   JOHN HACKER
4.5     the ------ of the Almes house JOANE LYTTWELL
5.5       JOHN BORROW
14.5     MRS ANN THOMAS
14.5       DOROTHIE FIDWESCOTT
17.5 ----TY D the elder JOHN  
14.6 JOANE W   WILLIAM D
17.6       JOANE MORTYMORE
25.6 MARGRET W   HENRIE BLACKMORE
3.7 ELIZABETH W   JOHN VEN
21.7   who was kiled with a pece of tymber JOHN LYNG
15.8   a base child of   BEATON SAULTER
17.8       JOHN SNELL
26.8 ANDREW S   PETER BARTRAM
6.9       ROBERT BUCRIS
21.9 JOHN S MR EDWARD FURST
28.9 EDWARD S   STEPHEN LEVERMORE
22.10 ALICE D   THOMAS WI
28.10 TAMZIN W   CHRISTOPHER PRIEST
28.10 MARY W   JOHN BAKER
2.11 JOHN S base borne   CHARELLS DUNRIDGE
2.11 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
6.11       J L
15.11 LEWST S   CHRISTOPHER PITTENAN
15.11     MR THOMAS GIRD
30.11       AGNES KINE
5.12 ALICE D   HENRIE POOLE
5.12       HENRIE MANLEY
22.12       CHRISTOPHER TAYLER
24.12       ALICE DYER
27.12 GRACE D   JOHN WINSOR
31.12 ALICE W   JOHN SAULTER
21.1.1608       ROBERT SANDER
22.1       ROBERT SMYTH
12.2 BARTHOLOMEW S   JOHN DENNIS
2.3       HENRIE HELMAN
5.3 ELNOR D   GILBERT HOCKINIRIE
9.3     a stranger of Bridgwater JOHN MALHAM
17.3       GEORGE SANDER
19.3 JONE D   HENRIE LUGGE
23.3 ALICE D   THOMAS SUNTER
26.3     MR JOHN BALL
1.4 ALICE W   JOHN BEVERCOMBE
10.4       WILLIAM HARWOOD
12.4 FFRANCIS S   ROBERT GIRD
15.4       THOMAS FFRANKE
30.4   who kilde himself with a wraphooke THOMAS LAWRENCE
4.5       ALICE POOLE
7.5       NICOLE RICARD
10.5       ROGER ALWAY
14.5 ANN D   THOMAS FFRYER
19.5     of the Almes house JOHN CHA
21.5 GAWTRWED D   MICHAELL CHAPPELL
22.5     MR PHILLIPP COCKRAM
27.5       CISLEY ADHAMS
4.6       TAMZIN SAULTER
12.6       LAWRENCE DIRE
14.6       RICHARD BURKLEY
15.6       MARIE HOLWELL
21.6       ALICE RYMANDE
22.6     of the Almes house JONE DARSH----
25.6 FFRANCIS S   PETER BARTRAM
17.7       CHRISTOPHER LOCKYER
20.7       WALTER RUSSELL
13.8 SYDWELL W   ROBTE WALTER
22.8     the Burger JOHN CANNONTHIE
25.8 JOHAN W   JOHN CANNONTHIE
30.8     servant to the wid BAKER of Cullymore JANE CLARKE
16.9 JANE W   MARTEN GURNSEY
19.9       WILLEBY WEBBER
24.9 MARIE W   THOMAS HATONE
25.9 HUGH S MR ANTHONIE SAMFORD
30.9       THOMAS CRUTCHETT JUNR
5.11 JOHAN D   HENRIE TAYLER
24.11 MARGRETT W   HUMPHERIE SMYTH
28.9 EMLYN W   JOHN HOOKEWAIE
28.11     a tucker JOHN DREW
29.11 DAMIN D   ROBTE BAKER
29.11 BENIAMYN S MR RICHARD SKYNNER
19.12     of Langford JOHN SAULTER
1.1.1609       BALDWYN HOBBS
3.1 LAWRENCE S   SYMON DUNSFORD
14.1 JOHN S   MICHAELL CHAPPELL
19.1 ALICE W drowned by mischance PETER PALMER
6.2       ALICE WYET
18.2 DOROTHIE D   JOHN ANSTIE
10.3     MR THOMAS HUIN
15.3 AGNES W   GEORGE BABIDGE
9.4 MARIE W   ROBTE EARE
21.5       WILLIAM PALOR
29.5       WILLM DAVIE
2.6 MARIE D   HENRIE HOW
3.6     of the Almes house JOHN HANNYBUS
7.7       HUGH HOSKINS
10.7 ANN W   ABRAHAM MASTERS
23.7       ROBTE LANGBRIDGE
23.7 RICHARD S   THOMAS MARKS
31.7 JANE D   JOHN UPCLIFFE
15.8     of Bamton HENRIE BRYINRIDGE
16.8       ALICE SOUTHWOOD
24.8 MARGRETT D   HUMPHERIE PALMER
27.8       RALFE WADRON
28.8 MARGRETT W   JOHN THOMAS
29.8       HENRIE FFRIRCE
12.9 AGNES D   JOHN BERRIE
17.9 JANE D   JOHN HOW
20.9 ANN D   PHILLIPP CLASHE
21.9       KATHERIN KNIGHT
24.9 ROBTE S   EMANNUELL LOVIOYE
26.9       J BYNFORD
30.9 JOHN S   PHILIPP CLASHE
3.10 RICHARD S   WILLM COINANT
14.10 MARY W   EDWARD LITTLIOHN
24.10 HENRY S   JOHN TAYLER
12.11       AGNES RICHARDS
17.12     MR THOMAS COLLOMS
21.12 ELIZABETH W   JOHN FFEIRIE
3.1.1610       WALTER CRAMER
15.1 LAWRENCE S   HENRIE DREWE
21.1 MARY D   THOMAS HAMELL
17.2 MARY D   BENIAMYN HOOPER
19.3   D of the Almes house   HORN
21.3       JOHN WATSON
25.3 FFRANCIS S   THO BURNARD
27.3       AGNES HAKE
4.4       HUMPHERIE BUTT
5.4 JOHAN W   THOMAS FFRIE
7.4 FFRANCIS S MR GEORGE SAFLYN
9.4       WILLIAM CH
10.4       JOHN DAVIE
23.4 JONE D   EDWARD LITTLIOHN
24.4       PHILLIPP CL
26.4 TAMZIN W   THOMAS LEVERMORE
28.4 TAMZIN W   HUMPHERIE MAANDER
6.5       JOHAN MASEY
7.5 ALICE W   PHILLIPP TILLERD
7.5       PHILLIPP TILLERD
11.5       JELLYAN HAKE
20.5       AGNES PITT
20.5       MARIE CASE
22.5 RICHARD S MR RICHARD CARPENTER (the vicar)
30.5 WELTHAN D   JOHN SH
14.6 JOHAN W   WILLM TRUSLADE
29.6       AGNES COTTON
15.7       RICHARD READLE
9.8       THOMAS HELLYER
9.8 JOHAN D   JOHN TAYLER
13.8     vintner THOMAS PASSMORE
16.8       ELLYNOR DOWDNEY
5.9 ELLYNOR D   JOHN TREVETT
6.9 REBECCA D   ROBTE MYLL
13.9       ANTHON FFORD
21.9 ELIZABETH D   WILLM LUCKIS
24.9       SUSAN PALFRAY
11.10     of Ven WILLIAM PARRIS
12.10       JOHN NORRIS
26.10     of Mutterton HENERIE SLADE
27.10 JOHAN D   RICHARD CLARKE
1.11 GEORGE S   JOHN NOWELL
4.11       JOHN LISWELL
20.11     of ----- MR JOHN THOMAS
5.12       MARGRETT C
27.12       JOHN WILLIAMS
14.1.1611 TAMZIN D   ROBTE  
17.2       THOMAS SALTER
26.2       MARTEN COOMBE
26.2       THOMAS CHAMBERLYN
1.3       THOMAS KNOWLES
17.3 EDWARD S   RICHARD BALE
25.3 MATHEW S   HENRIE BLACKMORE
1.4 JOHAN W   JOHN WEST
5.4       THOMAS RUTLEY
24.4       JOHN WEARE
1.5 MARIE W   ELLIS HOLLWELL
11.4 ELIZABETH D   ROBTE WALTER
24.5 HENRIE S   GREGORIE TREWLOR
2.6       ROBERT PEARCE
8.7 JOHN S   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
18.7 HECTOR S   WILLM ELLET
25.7     wid JELLYAN IRELAND
29.7 MARY D   ELLIS HOLWILL
25.8 KATHERIN D MR JOHN MANING
29.8 MARY D   MICHAELL CHAPPELL
30.8 HENRIE S MR LAWRENCE SANDER
3.9     of the Almes house JOHAN HANNYBUS
12.9     of Kudlule HUGH COLLIPRIST
12.9 JOHAN D   ANTHONIE HARDING
29.9       THOMAS TUCKER
3.10 RICHARD S   JOHN BEAUCOMBE
17.10 GEORGE S   JOHN BEAVEN
31.10 THOMAS S base borne   ALICE EARE
3.11       RALFE SLADE
3.12 EMILYN D   THO BUTT
3.12     of the Alms house MARGRETT KNIGHT
5.12     of Westcott EDWARD PALMER
17.12 JOHAN W   SYMON DUNSFORD
22.12 ALICE W   HENRIE POOLE
2.1.1612 MARY D   RICHARD ELLYCOTT
5.1     of Langford BARTHOLOM SALTER
20.1       ELLEN CADBERRIE
22.1     daughter in law of Char Bagler ELIZABETH COLE
8.2     sometyme Landclerke THOMAS G
7.2 JOSEPH S   WILLIAM FFRYER
11.2     servant to Mr John Moore GILES COOKE
24.2     Carpenter THOMAS FFRYER
24.2 REBECCKA D   HENRIE GALPIN
28.2     MRS JOHAN SKYNNER
28.2       MARIE GAIE
7.3 MELLONIE D   AMBROSSE IRELAND
17.3     of Langford WILLIAM MARSH
19.3     wid. of Crowgreen   ERIDGE
20.3 GEORGE D   GEORGE LEVERMORE
25.3     of Read NICHOLAS HARDING
25.3     wid MARIA POOLE
19.4 CHRISTOPHER S   RICHARD BUTT
28.4       LEONARD RUDGE
11.5 RICHARD S   HENRIE DOWNE
13.5 BARTHOLOMEW S   BARTHOLOM SAFLEN
19.5       JOHN COLBIRD
2.6 JANE D   LEWSE BAWSON
15.6     wid DEWINS KNOWLES
3.7 TAMZIN D   WILLIAM WESTE
8.7     MR GEORGE GRIFFYN
1.8       JOHN RACKLEY
4.8 JOHAN W   JOHN RABIENT
5.8       HENRIE MORRLE
5.8 JONAS S   FFRANCIS CARTER
1.9       ROBTE WILLEY
1.9       WILLIAM CLARKE
5.9     of Palsland MR JOHN COLE
10.9     the elder JOHN WALTER
1.10 AGNES W of Whitheaffell JOHN CAPE
12.10 TAMZIN W   THOMAS SWAYNE
20.10 SUSAN W   RICHARD STEPHENS
20.10       JOHN CAPE
12.11 KATHERIN W   JOHN NOWELL
13.11 ELIZABETH W of Combe JOHN HOW
2.12 TAMZIN W   RICHARD CLARKE
12.12       JOHN SAFFERLEIGH
24.12     of Hartland JAMES CRUTCHETT
16.1.1612 FFORTUNE W   ROBERT HOW
17.1 JANE W   PHILLIPP SNELL
26.1 ELLEN W   HENRIE PARRIS
2.2       HENRIE ATKYNS
4.2 LUCRESIE W MR RICHARD CARPENTER
19.2 ALICE D   ROBTE HOW
2.3 JOHAN D   EMANUEL LOVIOYE
18.3 JOHAN W of Whitheaffell ROGER HILL
19.3 CHRISTOPHER S   RICHARD BALE
27.3     wid MARKE HAKE
5.4       SYMON CROCKER
17.4 AGNES W   PHILLIBUS POOLE
28.4     of Crowgreen JOHN RICHARDS
16.5 GRACE W   JOHN  
17.5 WILMET W   BARTHOLOM BISHOPP
18.5       JOHN HARRIS
2.6       PETER HORNNEYBROOKE
2.6 MARIE D   WILLIAM JEFFE
21.6 TAMZIN D of Crowgreen JOHN TAYLOR
24.6       RICHARD STEPHENS
29.6       MARTYN PELTON
13.7       JOHN MYLL
15.7       KATHERIN GOLFERIE
16.7 ELLYN D   JOHN BEABELL
26.7 RICHARD S of Tyberton RICH WEBBER
27.7 JOHAN D of the wid of Whitheaffell HILL
10.8       JOHN COLLYPRIEST
25.8 TAMZIN W   JOHN HARKWAIE
14.9     wid MARGRETT CROSSE
4.10     of Langford THOMAS KEENE
6.10     wid AGNES WYET
17.10 ANN W   TOBIAS RICABARKE
17.10     of Mutterton JOHN RABIENT
17.10     als Gill base borne MARIE COLE
19.10     of the Almse house JOHAN WEBBER
19.10 JOHN S   ROBTE KNOWLES
20.10 TAMZIN D   PHILLIPP CRUSE
20.10 ELIZABETH D   HUMPHERIE MANDER
5.11 ANTHONIE S   FILBERT HUKWAIE
12.11 WILLIAM S   JOHN TREVETT
13.11 ELIZABETH W   ROBTE RICHARDS
21.11       HENRIE SANDER
21.11     of the Towne Garden JOHN WEBBER
23.11     of the Almse house CHRISTIAN GREENE
8.12     a stranger JAMES BYUDFORD
17.12 JUSTIAN D   HENRIE HERD
19.12     of the Alms house JOHAN LYSWELL
3.1.1614 JOHAN D   THO COLLYPRIEST
8.1 GALVEN S   JOHN DREW
9.1 ELLYNOR W   JOHN MANNING
15.1 KATHERIN D   HENRIE PARIS
19.1       HUMPHERIE HART
21.1 ANN D MR ANTHONIE SAMFORD
30.1       CHRISTOPHER PRIEST
2.2 EADI W   JOHN SHALES
5.2     a stranger MR MICHAELL SPIRER
19.2 MARY D   HENRIE PARIS
24.2 TAMZIN D   RALFE BURGE
1.3 MELONY D   AMBROSE IRELAND
6.3 MARIE W   HENRIE HALSE
8.3 TAMZIN D wid   HALE
13.3       WALTER BALE
15.3       WINIFRED WEBBER
17.3 ELIZABETH D   JOHN BLACKMORE
18.3 JOHN S   THO CLARKE
19.3 JAMES S   AMOS VYNICOMBE
22.3     of Crowgreen JOHN CORNISHE
24.3 JANE W   AMOS VIN
29.3       PRUDENCE PERAM
4.4     wid of Mutterton F RUDGE
17.4     wid of Mutterton JOHAN WEBBER
21.4 JOHN S   WILLM ROTH
25.4     of the Alms house AGNES HOOPER
5.5       RICHARD HOWE
6.5       RICHARD BICKNELL
10.5     of Westcott WILLIAM TRUMPE
14.5       JOHN CRAMER
17.5 HUMPHERIE S   PHILLIP BLACKMORE
20.5 CHRISTOPHER S   WILLM DREWE
23.5 RALFE S   CONSTANTYNE NICHOLSON
17.6 ANN D   CHRISTOPHER RABIENT
24.6 KATHERIN W   THOMAS NORRINGTON
29.6 JOHAN W   RALFE BEELE
18.7 JOHAN D   CHARLES TRUMPE
30.7 JOHN S   ROBTE BATCHELER
31.7       TAMZIN TOWNFORD
1.8       NICHOLAS D
11.9     of Crowgreen JOHN WEST
3.10 FFRANCIS S   JOHN ANTHONIE JUNR
8.10 RICHARD S   RICHARD MORL
11.10     wid MARGERIE HILL
23.10     wid TAMZIN HARRIS
25.10 ALICE W MR RICHARD ENGLISH
2.11       DAVID RICHARDS
9.11     of the parish of Halberton JOHN SLADE
13.11     of Westcott wid TAMZIN TRUMPE
13.11 RICHARD S MR JOHN CLIFFE
13.11     servant to Willm Nowell JOHN BAKER
13.11 ALICE D   MICHAELL CHAPPELL
27.11 WILLM S of Sutton RICHARD BEERE
28.11 TAMZIN D   JOHAN RABIENT
2.12 JOHN S   EMANUELL LOVIOYE
12.12 DOROTHIE D   ANTHONIE HOBBES
18.12 HUMPHERIE S   CHRISTOPHER RABIENT
19.12 ELIZABETH D   HENRIE BONE
25.12 DOROTHIE D MR JOHN MOORE
6.1.1615 MARIE W   THOMAS BUTTSON
14.1     of Langford GEORGE BAKER
15.1 WILLIAM S   ADRYAN MICHELL
26.1       ELIZABETH DAWE
2.2     of the Alms house KATHERIN T
15.2     of the Alms house RICHARD GOWER
19.3 AGNES W   WILLIAM BONE
5.4 ANSTICE W   WILLIAM LANE
16.4 JOHN S   JOHN ANSTICE
30.4     of Heane CHARLES BAGLER
9.5 JAMES S of Westcott JOHN BAKER
29.5 JOHN S   BURNARD LEVERMORE
8.6 CISLEY W   MARTYN MAIE
23.6     parson WILLIAM BLACKMORE
28.6 GEORGE S   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
4.8 ANN D   WILLIAM BLACKMORE
16.8 DOROTHIE W   WILLIAM CARTER
27.8       MICHAELL PEARSE
28.8 SARAH D   AMOS VINICOMBE
4.9       JOHN BENDLE
8.9       CHRISTOPHER NOTT
11.9     wid EMLYN PARRIS
2.10 JOHAN W   JOHN MAIE
13.10 BARBARA D   EDWARD NORWELL
18.10       ROBERT MARKS
23.10 JOHN S   RICHARD CLARKE
24.10     widow of Gregorie Truesor MARY TRUESOR
18.11 MARY D the carpenter THOMAS COLE
20.11     the Smyth HUMPHERY WOODE
25.11     servant to John Hire ELLEN LISWELL
26.11     of the Alms house EDITH READE
24.12 MARIEY D   PHILLIBU POOLE
11.1.1616 CHRISTOPHER S   CHARLES THUMPE
11.1 MARY D   HENRIE BLACKMORE
12.1 ANTHONIE S   JOHN CRUTCHETT
13.1     of the Alms house ELIZABETH RADNER
14.1 MATTER D   PHILLIPP POPPEWELL
16.1 ROBERT S   THOMAS COLLYPRIEST
18.1 GILES S MR ------------  
24.1 ELIZABETH W   NATHANIELL WALLIS
25.2 HENRIE S base borne   TAMZIN MAKERIDGE
25.2 GRACE D of Knole JOHN BLACKMORE
3.3       EDWARD MAGER
5.3     wid ELIZABETH MUSHELL
11.3 TAMZIN W   THOMAS COLE
11.3 JOHN S   FFRANCIS HART
14.3 THOMAS S MR JOHN SHERMAN
16.3 EDWARD S   ROGER RABIENT
19.3 GEORGE S a Tirine ROBTE SHAPTON
22.3 TAMZIN D   MATHEW MAIE
28.3 WILLM S   ROBTE SHAPPTON
30.3       HUMPHERIE WOODE
31.3 MARY D   HENRIE TAYLER
1.4     the elder ROBERT HILL
11.4 TAMZIN D   WILLM CONRANT
20.4 JOHAN D   JOHN COTTON
28.4       PETER CROSSE
5.5     of Ponsford ROBTE BAKER
7.5       ROBTE SIVAYUR
12.5 JOHN S   WILLM DREWE
5.6       ARTHUR ARRUNDELL
7.6 JOHN S   JOHN DAMOTT
9.6 CHARLES S   AMOS VYNICOMBE
9.7       GEORGE WYETT
9.7       ROBTE ASHE
8.8     wid of Naseland MRS ELIZABETH BLACKMORE
24.8 JOHN S wid of Langford --------------- SMYTH
6.9 ALICE D   PHILLIPP HOW
10.9 BRIDGETT W   JOHN ROTCH
11.3     wid of the Alms house MARIE HASKINS
27.9 EDWARD S   PHILLIPP SHEPHERD
28.9     vid of the Alms house PHILLIPP CHESTER
16.10 ANN D   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
17.11       THOMAS WEST
20.11     the elder of Langford THOMAS POOLE
8.12 MARY D   THOMAS DUNING
16.12 MARIE W   PHILLIBUS POOLE
17.12       WILLM BUR---
19.12     of Mutterton JOHN ANTHONIE
23.12     wid JOHAN HODGE
27.12     of Court MR JAMES SKYNNR
1.1.1617 THOMAS S   THOMAS WEST
5.1 HENRIE S   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
6.1 BRICE S   HUMPHERIE COLLIPRIEST
8.1 ELIZABETH D   JOHN BLACKMORE
11.1     of the Alms house ELIZABETH SOUTHARD
12.1     the elder of Langford HENRIE POOLE
15.1 LUCE D   BURNARD LEVERMORE
19.1     of Langford JOHN ALWAIE
23.1 THOMAS S   HUMPHERIE WILLEY
23.1     servant to Mr -ache NICHOLAS COOKNER
27.1       JOHN CHA
2.2 JOHAN W   WALTER JELBERT
16.2 WILLIAM S   EDWARD CORNISH
28.2     wid ALICE RICHARDS
1.3 ANN W   ROBTE CHESTER
2.3     of the Alms house MARIE SALTER
17.3 JOHAN D   JOHN MORSK
17.3 KATHERIN D   ANDREW CULNEY
23.3     wid JOHAN MORTYMER
2.4       JOHN VEN
124       MARIE MARKE
15.4       AMBROSSE IRELAND
16.4     als MARY wid MARIE SANDER
22.4 KATHERIN W   JEROM HAKE
25.4 ALEXANDER S   PHILLIPP S
1.5 DEWIN W   ROBTE BROWNSCOMBE
8.5     of Langford wid JOHAN BAKER
15.5 JOHN S of Ponsford JAMES CROSSE
17.5 HENRIE S   ROBTE BUTSON
19.5 WILMOTT D   GEORGE HOW
31.5 JOHAN W   HUGH SANDER
3.7     of Whitheaffell THOMAS BEABELL
2.8 EDDE W   HENRIE ANDREW
19.8       LAWRENCE READ
4.9     of Ponsford THOMAS OXENHAM
19.9 JOHAN D   VALENTIN TURNER
27.9 JOHN S   HUMPHERIE TYE
21.10 ALICE D   HENRIE POOLE
30.11       JOHN ROCH
4.12 CHARLES S   JAMES WILLYE
7.12 JOHAN W MR SYMON VEYSEY
23.12     wid JOHAN COOMBE
27.12 JELLIAN W   EDWARD MAY
29.12 JOHAN D als Blackmore JOHN HELLIER
7.1.1618 MARIE D   THO GOBER
19.1       JOHN BURTON SKYNNER
20.1     of Langford wid EDDE HARTWELL
27.1 EMLYN W   EMANUELL LOVIOYE
28.1       JAMES TAYLER
1.2     wid TAMZIN CROCKER
24.2 JOHN S   JOHN SOUTHWOODE
1.3 FRANNY W   HENRY LUGG
2.3     of Hanoke WILLM WESTONNE
11.3 RICHARD S   PHILLIPP CLASHE
12.3 ALICE W   CHRISTOP TRUMPE
19.3     wid KATHERIN SOUTHWOODE
24.3     of the Towne HENRIE PALMER
24.3 EMANUELL S   EMANUELL LOVIOYE
26.3     wid ENGLISH SELLER
31.3 GRACE D   THOMAS NORRISH
13.4       RICHARD KEEN
13.4 PATIENCE D base borne   PENTICOST HARWOODE
17.4 JAMES S   JOHN THOMAS
27.4     wid JELLYAN LOCKYER
3.5 JOHAN W   PHILLIPP WILEY
6.5       JOHN MASTERS
1.6 EVE W   ROGER MOYSLEY
12.6 GRACE D   THO CLARKE
21.6 ALICE W   JOHN LITTLIOHN
28.7     wid JOHAN ATKINS
7.8 JOHAN W of Hillersdowne JOHN CROSSE
19.8 BRIDGETT W   EDWARD NOWELL
19.7 JOHN S   THOMAS DUNING
29.8     of Mutterton NICHOLAS MAY
14.10 JOHN S   AMOS VEN
14.11 MARIE W   GEORGE BLACKMORE
18.11 JOHN S MR THOMAS ROLESTON
24.11     wid JOHAN HERD
27.12   being drowned in a marle pit by mischance wid JOHAN HELLIER
10.1.1619       ELIZABETH LOCKYER
18.1 TAMZIN D base borne   CISLEY WARE
28.1     wid AGNES BENDELL
29.1     wid BEATON BEARE
4.2     of the Alms house wid ALICE CHIRKE
13.2 HUMPHERY S   THO HOPPIN
27.2 WILLIAM S   ROBTE WEEKS
8.3     of the Alms house PHILLIPP PALMER
14.3 ELIZABETH S   GEORGE ANTHONIE
14.3   who was kild by a stranger   ABRAHAM BERRIE
17.3       RALFE BERLE
22.3 JOHAN D   HUMFRIE COLLIPRIEST
30.3 JOHN S   MORDACAI BASSETT
4.4       BRICE COLLIPRIEST
4.4       PHILLIBAH PEEK
5.4 AGNES D   MORIDRIE BASSET
7.4 SIDER W   THOMAS RUSSELL
8.4     of the Alms house RICHARD PRATT
8.4     of the Alms house ALICE MIDLOME
5.5 SUSANNAH D   ROBTE FL
6.5     of the Alms house CHRISTOPHER WEBBER
9.5     of Whitheaffell THOMAS SAMPTER
14.5 ALICE W   WILLM WILLEY
15.5 HENRIE S of Whitheaffell JOHN BEANELL
17.5 JOHN S   HUMFRIE SIDBURIE
24.5 JOHN S   JOHN HIRD
29.5     of Hehne PEETER PALMER
20.6 ELIZABETH W   HENRIE ANDREW
25.6     of Langford JOHN DENRIDGE
10.7 AGNES D   WILLM RUSSELL
25.7 MARIE W of Mutterton JOHN WEBBER
25.7 THOMAS S   JOHN WEBBER
28.7 ROBTE S the mason WILLIAM BLACKMORE
6.8 ELIZABETH W the carpenter JOHN BEERE
6.8 MARIE D   ROBTE PEARCE
7.8 ANN W   ROBTE PEARCE
13.8 ALICE D   JOHN BEVERCOMBE
26.8     of Mutterton THOMAS FFOILE
30.8 JOHAN D   THOMAS BURNARD
6.9 JOHAN D base borne   MARIE JONSLYNE
7.9 JOHAN D   THOMAS TREVETT
9.9 JANE W   THOMAS TREVETT
22.9   who was kild by a fall from the tower RICH BOWELL
23.9       WILLIAM BONE
27.9 ALICE W of the Alms house WILLIAM ADRIAN
3.10 KATHYRIN W   CHRSTOPHER HAWKINS
24.10       RICHD COLBURD
27.10       PEDERICKE STEPHENS
2.11       PHILLIPP BARINGTON
9.11     of Weeke THOMAS SAFLIN
16.11 JANE D   HUMFRIE CODNER
18.11 MARIE W   CHARLES COLLYER
2.12     the elder of Eastbutterlie PHILLIPP SHEPHERD
19.12       JOHN NORTHCOTT
26.12       PHILLIPP CLASHE
27.12       THOMAZIN HELLIER
6.1.1620 MARIE D   WILLM MYLNARN
7.1     wid JOHAN COLVLIN
22.1       CHRISTOPHER RABIENT
26.1     of Langford JOHN CHALLICE
28.1 NARIE W   ROBTE HEATHFODE
16.2 JOHAN W   HENRIE HERD
24.2     wid AGNES CRAMER
24.2     wid RICHARD COLBURD
28.2     wid JOHN ASHE
29.2       WILLM RUSSELL
13.3 ELIZABETH W of the Almshouse JOHN BUSHON
16.3 JOHAN W   THOMAS LYTTLIOHN
9.4 AGNES W   JOHN ALFORD
12.4       THOMAS BR-ULEY
21.4 ELIZABETH D   ROBTE WEEKE
24.4 JOHN S   WILLM COTTRELL
28.4 GRACE W   HENRIE DOWNE
29.4       HENRIE SLADE
5.5 WILLIAM S   WILLM COTTRELL
16.5 WILLM S   JAMES WORTH
21.5 JOHAN W of Tye JAMES -HERDINGE
23.5     of Langford wid ALICE CLASHE
28.5     of Pitanster THOMAS MYLL
5.6 JOHN S   BENEDICT LOCKYER
11.6 JOHAN W of Heane THOMAS ATKINS
13.6 JOHN S     J
15.6 DEWNES D   EDWARD BROWNSCOMBE
16.6 THOMAS S   CHRISTOPHER BEERE
18.6       JOHN LITTLIOHN
21.6       THOMAS BEELE
23.6 BARBARA W   BALDWIN GYILES
25.6     MRS AGNES GIRD
11.7 AGNES D   HUMFREY BARTRAM
13.7       RICHARD CLARKE
18.7 TAMZIN D   ROBTE BUTTSON
9.8 WILLM S the mason WILLM BLACKMORE
19.8     of Langford Court MR JOHN HATCH
4.9 MARY D   JOHN FFRYE
9.9 TAMZIN D   WILLM TANTEY
21.9 JOHAN W   ROBTE CROOKE
1.10       WILLM WALLIS
4.10 WILLM S   THOMAS STODDEN
19.10 DOROTHIE W   RICHARD DENNIS
30.10 LUCE D   NICHOLAS DEERE
10.11 GEORGE S of St Georgeweke wid ------------ BUTT
17.11 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD CRAMER
18.11 AGNES W   JOHN HADDON
23.11       ROGER FFRANKE
28.11       MARGERIE PALMER
3.12 TAMZIN W   WILLM HART
5.12 JOHAN W   WILLM MILL
18.12 JOHN S   HUGH NURSE
31.12       HENRIE ANDREW
9.1.1621 THOMAS S   JOHN ATKINS
16.1 STEPHEN S of Mutterton THOMAS HAKE
23.1 ALICE W   ROBERT COLE
23.1 MARIE D   THO SAUNDER
8.2       ALICE BOWDON
15.2     of Plymptree ELYNNOR MIDLDON
16.3       WAKTER JELBERT
30.3 DEWINS W the younger HENRIE GIRD
2.4     wid ALICE BALE
4.4     wid MARIAN BLAMPIN
10.4 MARIE D   WILLM HELWILL
11.4 MARIE W   WILLM MILMAN
13.5 HUMFRIE S   HUMFERIE WILLEY
26.5 MICHAELL S   MICHAELL  
28.5 TAMZIN D   AMOS VEN
10.6 JOHAN D   WILLM ROCHE
12.6 ROBTE S   WILLM FFAYCE
12.6 JOHAN D   PEETER WEEKE
16.6 EDWARD S   EDWARD  
27.6 THOMAS S   WILLM BOWER
28.6 DOROTHIE D MR JAMES DACE
6.7       PATIENCE WISHE
9.7 TAMZIN W   RICHARD BALE
9.4 JOHN S   THOMAS SAUNDER
10.7 PRUDENCE D   LAWRENCE TILLERD
10.7 MARIE D   LAWRENCE TILLERD
10.7       NICHOLAS PAFRHY
10.7 ROBERT S   HUMFRIE COLLIPRIEST
20.7 PEETER S   PEETER PLUMPTON
6.8 JOHN S   WILLIM STREAT
8.8 ANN W   THOMAS HOW
12.8     of Kill JOHN SAUNDER
16.8 ANN D   JOHN HOLE
2.9     of the Alms house ELIZABETH BALE
9.9 MARGARET W   JOHN TRUMPE
28.9 MARGRET D   JOHN CHAPPPELL
28.9     of Langford wid ELIZABETH ALWAY
29.9 TAMZIN W of Oldebridge SAMUELL FFOILE
30.9 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL FFOILE
4.10       PETER PRAUNCE
5.10       EMLYN ASHE
10.10 JOHN S   RUBIN PEEKE
27.11 JOHN S   JOHN BLACKMORE
29.11       DORATHIE BEERE
12.12 MARIE D   GEORGE PRATT
21.12       ANN KNIGHT
26.12 WILLM S MR HENRIE GIRD
31.12     wid MARIE RUTLEY
3.1.1622 BENIAMYN S   BENIAMYN HOOPER
13.1       ELIZABETH KNIGHT
20.1       HENRY FFOX
20.1 ALICE W als Bull RICHARD BRADFORD
27.1     of Ponceford ROBERT BROWNSCOMBE
27.1 TAMZIN D   ELIZABETH TAYLER
7.2 MRS WYNIFRED W MR DAVID COCKRAM
8.2     the younger HENRIE GIRD
14.2 JOHN S of Mutterton JOHN WEBBER
15.2       THOMAS FFEIRCE
24.2 THOMAS S of Mutterton THOMAS HAKE
27.2 KATHERIN W of Sutton JAMES LEE
1.3 SITH W   THOMAS HAKE
3.3 ELIZABETH D   THO HAKE
5.3     wid MARIE SAUNDER
7.3       JOHN WALLIS
7.3 MARIE D   GEORGE SAULTER
14.3       RICHARD CRAMER
17.3       ROBTE NOTT
17.3       ROBTE HALE
21.3 JOHAN W   MARTIN BROWNSCOMBE
29.3 REBECCA D   CHARLES TRUMPE
31.3       GRACE WREFORD
4.4 MARIE D MRS -ARG LU
4.4       THOMAS  
12.4     of Pouncford wid JOHAN BAKER
26.4       THOMAS MORRIS
27.4     of the Almshouse RICHARD DREW
6.5 MELLONY D   WILLM LYLWILL
7.5       THOMAS NORRINGTON
12.5     of Westcott JOHN BAKER
19.5       BARTHOLOMEW BISHOPP
24.5 JOHAN W   MICHAELL GOVER
25.5       JOHN VICE
26.5     the elder HENRIE BLACKMORE
29.5 JANE D   FFRANCIS DREWE
12.6 NICHOLAS S   NIC SLADE
19.6     of Langford RICHARD SANDER
19.6 MARGRETT D   THO PALMER
23.6 EMLYN W   GABRIELL EDWARDS
23.6 JOHN S   PHILLIPP POWELL
23.6 WILLM S   HENRIE BEELE
3.7 JOHAN D   PETER WEEKE
4.7 SYMON S   RICHARD WEBBER
22.7     of Langford wid ALICE HELLYER
2.8 GEORGE S   JOHN DREW
18.8     of Heane THOMAS ATKINS
21.8 DORATHIE D   THO NORISH
1.9     of Eastbutterlie wid TAMZIN BARNEFEILD
22.9 FFLORENCE D   ELIZABETH RADFORD
29.9 ELLEN W   ADAM BABIDGE
2.10       JOHN BEERE
3.10     MR JOHN MILTON
25.10 NIC S   NICHOLAS NORISHE
25.10 REBECCA D   NICHOLAS NORISHE
30.10     the baker THOMAS FFRY
4.11 ALICE D   RUBIN PEEKE
1.12 JOHN S   AMOS VEN
4.12     wid JOHAN MYNISEY
31.12     of the Almshouse wid CHARITY DREWE
2.1.1623     of the Almshouse MARIE HAKE
5.1       WILLIAM TRUSLADE
13.1     wid JOHAN BOND
13.1 WILLM S   WILLM JEFFE
14.1       ROBTE BLACKALLER
15.1 TAMZIN W   WILLM JEFFE
31.1 JOHAN D   JOHN DENNIS
14.2     wid JOHAN MORRISH
25.2 CHRISTIAN W   JOHN KNOWLES
14.3     of the Almshouse ELIZABETH HAKE
15.3     of the Almshouse wid RICHARD TRUSLADE
19.3 MARIE D   CHRISTOPHER TRUMPE
26.3       ROBERT JEFFE
14.4 FFRANCIS D   MICHAELL RICHARDS
17.4 TAMZIN D   ANDREW CULUW
20.4     of the Almshouse JOHN POOLE
23.4 ANN W   JOHN GRUDGERIE
2.5 JOHAN W of Oldbridge JOHN RA--
4.5 REBECCA D   ROBTE HAWKINS
16.6 PRISCILLA D   HUMFRIE WILLEY
19.7     the elder JOHN BLACKMORE
19.7   a poore woman who came from Exon and dyed heere
31.7     of Langford JOHN SATER
3.8       MARIE PASSMORE
8.8     of the Almshouse ELIZABETH GLOVER
17.8     of the Almshouse AGNES COOKE
27.8 ALICE D   JAMES WORTH
31.8   who was killed by the mischance of a gun THOMAS SANDER
2.9       JOHN MATHEW
5.9 BALDWIN S   TAMZIN SOUTHWOOD
8.9 JOHAN W   JREOM HAKE
2.10 DORATHIE W   WILLM CHALLIS
12.10 ELIZABETH W   THOMAS HOLWELL
12.10 MARIE D   WILLM CHALLIS
15.10     wid BEATON LOVIOYE
29.10       JOHAN LAND
3.11 WILLM S   WILLM SALTER
6.11     MR RICHARD ENGLISHE
11.1.1624       JOHN RICHARDS
14.1     wid JOHN DREWE
23.1 JOHN S   JOHN HOW
25.1     MR GILES SAVERIE
25.1       JOHN ALFORD
27.1 WILLM S   WILLM LISWELL
29.1       JOHAN TUCKER
30.1     wid JOHAN TAYLER
12.2       JOHN WAY
15.2 JOHAN W   GREGORY TRUESOW
29.2       JOHN ANSTICE
2.3 JOHAN W   JOHN BASLEY
14.3 JOHAN W   ANDREW HOOKEWAY
3.4     gent JOHN TURNER
6.4 NICHOLAS S   WILLM SHURKLE
13.4       JOHN KNOWLES
1.5 JOHAN D base borne   TAMZIN RUSSELL
7.5 JONAS S the burger ? JOHN BLACKMORE
19.5 EDETH D   PHILLIPP POWELL
25.5 MARIE D   THOMAS COLE
27.5 SIBLY D   THOMAS INNING
28.5 TAMZIN W   MICHAELL RICHARDS
29.5     the elder JOHN BASLEY
29.5 WILLM S ----- JOHN TAYLER
30.5 SYMON S   WILLM CONNA
4.6 ARTHUR S   ARTHUR BAMTON
8.6     MR JOHN HILL
8.6 JOHAN W the younger JOHN GUIE
14.6       PETER WEEKE
16.6 CHRISTOPHER S baseborne   GRACE BENNET
22.6       JOHAN PRATT
25.6 NICHOLAS S   THOMAS CLARKE
2.7       ROBERT BUTSON
20.7 THOMAS S   GEORGE HOW
24.7 WILLM S   WILLM STACY
29.7 ANN D   JOHN LIPSON
2.8       JOHN SLADE
2.8 ANN D   HUMFRIE COLLIPRIEST
2.8       JUDETH H
5.8 GEORGE S MR JOHN SAFFIN
9.8 HENRIE S   HENRIE BLACKMORE
10.8       MATHEW CROSSE
14.8 ROBTE S   SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
20.8 TAMZIN D   JOHN OLDE
23.8       HUGH PILE
24.8       THOMAS SARING
24.8 JOHN S the younger JOHN BALE
24.8 MARGRETT D   JAMES LEE
25.8 JOHN S   JOHN TURNER
29.8 ELIZABETH D   HENRIE GALPIN
5.9     of Rile wid AGNES SAUNDER
6.9 NICHOLAS S   NIC MORISHE
8.9 BALDWIN S   NICHOLAS TURNER
8.9     of Langford HENRIE POOLE
9.9 ROBERT S   ROBTE CHESTER
11.9 ELIZABETH D   FFARDYNANDE MAWDITT
11.9 TRISTRAM S   WILLM FFOWLER
13.9     of Eastbutterlie JOHN WEEKES
24.9 JOHN S   WILLM CHALLIS
30.9 MARIE D   JOHN BAKER
2.10 TAMZIN D   JOHN MARLE
4.10 BRIDGET W of Winhaw MR JOHN MAWDITT
10.10       als BULL RICHARD
25.10 HUMPHARIE S   JOHN WEBBER
25.10 ROBERT   of Chaldon ROBTE FFLEY
16.11 JOHAN D   JAMES CROSSE
4.11 JOHN S aforesd JAMES CROSSE
11.11 LUCE D   EMANUELL LOVIOYE
12.11 JOHN S   WILLM SAUNDER
26.11 CHRISTIAN W   HENRIE TAYLER
4.12     wid BARBARA DENRIDGE
4.12 REBECCA D   BENEDICT LOCKYER
18.12 CISRILL D MR JOHN MOORE
17.1.1625 ANN D   GILES TAYLER
30.1 MRS GARTERD W MR JOHN LARDEY
3.2     wid MRS ANN COCKRAM
6.2     of Weeke NICHOLAS TURNER
14.2 MARIE D base borne   MARIE HERD
15.2       WILLM BERRIE
17.2 JUICE D   JOHN BERRIE
18.2 MARIE D   THOMAS BUTT
22.2       THOMAS BUTT
28.2       JOHN LANGLEY
2.3     wid EDE MORLE
5.3       PHILLIPP KEEMEYS
14.3 ELLYN W the thatcher THOMAS CROSSE
2.4 ELIZABETH W   JOHN PALMER
18.4     wid of Halberton JANE BEERE
24.4 DEMENS D burger WM BLACKMORE
24.4     wid ELIZABETH MILL
8.5       ALEXANDER RICHARDS
13.5     wid CHRISTIAN BENNET
3.7 GAWEN S   THOMAS PEARCE
7.7     gent of Exon HUGH SAMPFORD
17.7 WILLM S   JOHN BERRIE
20.7 PHILLIPP S   PHILLIPP STREAT
26.7 JOHAN D   EDWARD SAWYER
6.8 DANIELL S   WILLM FRYER
17.8       AMBROSSE PULLEN
20.8 ALICE W   ABRAHAM ANDREW
26.8     of Hilson JOHN MAY
15.9       WILLM MARKES
17.9 JOHAN W   CHARLES DENRIDGE
17.9 MATHEW S   JOHN SHEELES
21.9 WILLM S   BALDWIN JEFFE
5.10     of Newland HENRIE MANDER
5.10 ELIZABETH D   HUMFRIE BARTRAM
18.10 JOHAN W   EDWARD LISWELL
20.10 WILLM S   WILLM BOWER
21.10       THOMAS BENNETT
23.10       JOHN WALTER
5.11     MR JOHN MAWDITT
30.11     als PAYNSER THOMAS BODDIE
2.1.1626 BRIDGETT D   SYMON LYTTLIOHN
5.1       ROBTE HERD
24.1       THOMAS PILVAYNE
26.1     of Langford NICHOLAS MERSON
26.1       DEWINS CRUTCHETT
10.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN LISWELL
12.2 AGNES D   ANTHONY COLE
13.2 ALICE W   ROBTE WEEKE
19.2     wid ELIZABETH ROWSE
20.2     wid ELIZABETH FFOX
22.2     of Kill MARIE WALDRON
12.3     of Langford MARIE POOLE
12.3       ROBERT WEEKE
14.3       ABRAHAM BAKER
18.3       LEONARD HURST
28.3 THOMASYN W   HENRIE MOYSEY
14.4     wid ALICE WEEKS
27.4 ELSET D   JOHN BENNET
29.4 JOHAN W   WILLIAM LITTLIOHN
30.4     wid of Eastbutterlie JOHAN SHEPHERD
18.5 MARGRET D   WILLM NORRINGTON
25.5 FFRANKE S   FFRANKE GREENE
7.6 JOHN S MR HUMFRYE COCKRAM
7.6 GARTERED D   AUGUSTIN RICHARDS
16.6 RICHARD S base borne   GRACE HEATHFEILD
16.6     of the Almshouse CHARATIE BEELE
21.6 JANE D   JOHN CHAPPELL
29.6 MARIE W of the Towne HENRIE HAKE
29.6 FFARDINANDE   the burger WILLM BLACKMORE
7.7     of Ven WILLM SMYTH
8.7       CHRISTOPHER CHANNON
14.7       ELLIS MYNISYE
15.7 JOHAN W   JONAS PILL
31.7 JAMES S   ABRAHAM MASTERS
4.8 WILLIAM S a stranger EDMOND RICHARDS
12.8 MARIE D   RUBIN PEEKE
25.8 THOMAS S   RUBIN PEEKE
26.8     of the Almshouse wid CHRISTIAN BUTT
28.8       RUBIN PEEKE
29.8 MARIE W   EDWARD WEST
31.8       THOMAS PEEKE
12.9       HANNIBALL BLACKMORE
13.9 MARIE W   ROBERT DYNHAM
15.9       WILLM COMAND
15.9 RUBIN S   RUBIN PEEKE
20.9       JOHN SHILSON
20.9 EDWARD S   EDWARD WEST
23.9     a stranger JOHN RARTLEY
30.9     of Langford wid JOAN SAUNDERS
3.10 ELLYN W   HENRIE MOYSEY
6.10     of Whitheathfeild wid TAMZIN HILL
13.10       JAMES GIRD
16.10 ALICE W   WILLM DAVYE
28.10 JOAN W   JOHN --ARKE
6.11 JOAN D   SYMAN HORNEYBROOKE
7.11     sometyme vicar of Collompton MR RICHARD
7.11 WILLM S   SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
11.11       WILLIAM DAVYE
13.11     MR HENRIE GIRD
17.11 MARIE D   JAMES WORTH
22.11       SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
24.11 TAMZIN D   SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
29.11 JOAN W   JOHN BUSHEN
29.11       MARGRETT DIRBIN
1.12 DEBORA D   SYMON HORNEYBROOKE
11.12 MARIE D   JOHN SHEILES
11.12       JOHN SHEILES
17.12       RICHARD HILL
21.12       JOHN HOLWELL
2.1.1627       ELIZABETH DIRBIN
3.1       HENRIE WYETT
4.1 HENRIE S   JOHN BUSHEN
11.1       PHILLIPP WILLEY
24.1       ROGER MOYSEY
28.1 GEORGE S   PHILIPP WILLEY
29.1     wid MELLONYE RICHARDS
30.1 GRACE D   PHILLIPP WILLEY
4.2     wid MARGRETT ---NDELL
10.2 JOAN W   JILBERT HOOKWAIE
16.2 MARGRETT D   PHILLIPP WILLEY
21.2     wid JOAN MYNISYE
2.3 WRAH D   GEORGE HOW
10.4       DOROTHIE DRAKE
29.4     wid AGNES SLADE
1.5     wid JOAN ZCLARKE
16.5     wid LOWE HARRIS
20.5     wid ANN RASTER
30.5 ELLYN D   HENRIE BEELE
1.6     wid THOMASYNE DABBYNET
7.6       DANIELL GIRD
10.6 JOHN S   GYLES TAYLER
20.6     MRS ELIZABETH HATCH
21.6     of the Almshouse wid MARGARET POOLE
8.7     of Langford wid RATCHELL POOLE
20.7 THOMAS S   WILLM LANE
29.7 JOHN S   JOHN KINGWELL
7.8 KATHERIN W   STEVEN LEVERMORE
8.8 THOMAS S   JOHN DOMETT
10.8     of Langford ROBTE MARSH
12.8     of Ven AGNES SMYTH
1.10     of the Towne HENRIE HAKE
2.10       ROGER COLE
5.10 BRIDGET W   FFRANKE GREENE
10.10 MARGERIE W MR RICHARD SKYNNER
12.10       CHRISTIAN RADMONT
14.10 MARIAN D   RICHARD ELLYCOTT
17.10       AGNES COLLYPRIEST
18.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS WILLIAMS
21.10 LEWES S   LEWES BAMTON
22.10       RICHARD WORTH
24.10 ANTHONY S   HUMFRIE COLLYPRIEST
26.10 HENRIE S   THOMAS MORLE
28.10 GRACE W   ROBTE BENDLE
29.10       SIDWELL PILVAYNE
29.10 MARGRET W   THOMAS HEYMAN
3.11 ALICE W   THOMAS MILLS
6.11 DORATHIE D   JOHN WARREN
7.11 PENTYCOST W   WILLM WESTSOW
8.11 FFILLIS D   ROBERT BUTSON
10.11     wid ANDREAN WORTH
12.11 ROGER S   ROGER KEENE
21.11 MARIE W   EDWARD CHUBBE
22.11 MRS ALICE W MR HUMFRIE COCKRAM
28.11 MARIE W of Langford JOHN SAULTER
29.11 MARGRETT D   THOMAS MILL
7.12 ANN W   WILLM MYLMAN
9.12 DERWIN D   JOHN SOUTHWOODE
10.12       ROBTE RUTLEY
10.12 ALEXANDER S   EDWARD WEST
11.12       THOMAS PANNELL
13.12       JOHN FFOX
19.12       MARIE FFRYE
20.12 JOHN S   ROBTE KNOWLES
20.12 JOHN S   ROBTE MAY
21.12     wid MARIE PANNELL
22.12 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS CROSSE
23.12     the elder WILLM DREWE
3.1.1628     the burger JOHN BLACKMORE
5.1       MICHAELL GOVER
10.1     the hosier JOHN TAYLER
10.1 BEATON D   FFRANCIS GAYE
15.1       ROBERT PEARCE
17.1     of Crowgreene JOHN HOW
22.1     wid ALICE RACKLYE
22.1 LEWES S the burger WILLM BLACKMORE
25.1 MARIE D   ROGER WESTCOMBE
4.2 ALICE W   WILLM DODRIDGE
25.2       THOMAS GRATLYN
26.2     of the Towne THOMAS GOVER
28.2 KATHERIN W als CARTER JOHN BALE
29.2       JOAN COMYNS
29.2     wid MARIE FFRYE
1.3       JOHN CRUDGE
7.3 ANN D ba DIGERIE COLMAN
26.3       HENRIE MOYSEY
9.4     of Ponceford JAMES CROSSE
9.4 ROGER S   THOMAS OXENHAM
10.4 JOHN S of Newland WILLM HILL
15.4     wid ANN OXENHAM
16.4     of Oldbridge JOHN ROCH
18.4       ROBTE COLE
26.4       JOHN WORTH
3.5 JOHN S   JOHN WILLEY
5.5     of the Almshouse SAPLIN LEVERMORE
7.4     of Tye WILLM NORINGTON
10.4 ELIZABETH D   ROGER WEEKE
21.4 TAMZIN W   JOHN STEDLAND
23.4     son in law to Wm Lyttliohn THOMAS HALE
25.4 WILMOTH W the elder JOHN GAIE
26.5       THOMAS WILLIAMS
5.6     of Langford wid ANN POOLE
2.7     of Eastbutterlie GEORGE BABIDGE
8.7 -AMERIE D   CHARLES T
13.7 REBECCA D   ABRAHAM MASTERS
30.7 ALICE D   ABRAHAM MASTERS
31.7 JOHN S of Mutterton JOHN WEBBER
6.8 CHRISTOPHER S burger HENRIE TAYLER
13.8 SUSAN D als HOLWELL THOMAS WALTERR
9.9     wid ANSTICE WILLEY
10.9     of the Almshouse MARTIN GARNSLY
18.9 MARTIN D   WILLM TAUNTON
19.9       RICHARD DENNIS
21.9       THOMAS COLE
15.10       HENRIE MAY
22.10 TAMZIN D   JOHN COKER
6.11 JOAN W   JOHN WORTH
17.11     wid TAMZIN FRYER
17.11     a pore soldier THOMAS COLLYNS
18.11 ANN W   GILES TAYLER
20.11 ELIZABETH W   WILLM BLACKMORE
14.12     wid MRS FFASE CARPENTER
19.12 EDWARD S of Halberton JOHN WALTER
20.12 ANN D of Anthcom JOHN BAKER
12.1.1629 SIDWELL D   PHILLIPP KEEMEN
18.1     of Mutterton THOMAS TREVET
25.1     of Cullycome wid MARGERIE BAKER
28.1     of the Almshouse wid MARIE HALE
30.1       JOHN FFA
8.2 ELIZABETH D of Bradninch GEORGE SAVERIE
17.2 ALICE W   ALEXANDER COLLYPRIEST
17.2       WILM P
20.2 FFRANCIS S MR FFRANCIS KELWAY
22.2 MARGARET D   WILLM NORMAN
22.2 ANN D   GEORGE BICKNELL
25.2 ROBERT S   JOHN HELMAN
9.3     wid KATHERIN COLE
10.3     wid   RICHARD
12.3 MARIE D   PHILLIPP BL
17.3 DOROTHIE D   EDWARD C
26.3       JOHN SKYNNER
31.3 RICHARD S   ROGER BROADMEAD
19.4     of Ponceford MARGARET MYNISIE
10.5     of the Almshouse AGNES BEAUELL
13.5 SUSAN W of Newland MR HUMFRIE BLACKMORE
17.5 THOMAS S   GEORGE PALMER
25.5       CHRISTOPHER PULMAN
4.6 MARY W   RICHARD HILL
4.6     wyddow ELIZABETH LYTTLIOHN
10.6 JOAN W   ROBTE EDBERIE
25.6          
8.7     of Knowle HUMFRIE BLACKMORE
13.7 THOMAZIN D   RALFE BURGE
17.7       WILLIAM HART
19.7       WILLIAM BAR-ER
26.8 JOAN D MR RICHARD SKYNNER
29.8     of Pounceford GABRIELL EDWARDS
30.8 KATHERIN D   HENRIE BURTON
1.9 JOHN S   JOHN BEAVERCOMBE JUNR
2.9       ROGER WESTCOMBE
23.9 TAMAZIN W   JOHN POLLERD
3.10     of the Almshouse JEROM HAKE
12.10     MR RICHARD GAYE
13.10 BRIDGET D   AMOS PEARCE
24.10 GRACE D   NICHOLAS TURNER
25.10       MARIE HELMAN
4.11 ELIZABETH W MR ROGER MANINGE
23.11     wid JANE CHALLIS
15.12     of Ven TAMZIN SMYTH
28.12 JOHN S baseborne   CISLEY KEENE
30.1.1630 JOAN W   JOHN CROSSE
8.2     wid ABIGALE HERD
10.2       THOMAS TR
12.2 THOMAZIN W the hellyer JOHN KNIGHT
15.3     wid JOAN SLADE
18.3     wid MRS ANN BUCKLEY
24.3 THOMAS S   EDWARD RUTLEY
30.3       THOMAS HOPPIN
4.4 CHARLES S   THOMAS BURNARD
16.4       THOMAS BURNARD
27.4 ALICE W of the Almshouse RICHARD SALTER
29.4 JOAN W   PETER NORISH
1.5 ALICE D   WILLM NOTT
5.5     wid AGNES HOPPIN
7.5 ABIGAIL D   WILLM SOUTHWOOD
11.5       RICHARD WOODLEY
16.5 KATHERIN D   JOHN BASLEY
17.5       MARGRET COLE
29.5     MR RICHARD SKYNNER
2.6 JAMES S MR LAWRENCE SANDERS
10.6       WILLM HEATHFEILD
10.6 RICHARD S   JOHN PULMAN
12.6     of the Almshouse als HELLYER JOHN BLACKMORE
18.6     wid MRS MARIE KELWAY
4.7 MARIE W of the Almshouse WILLM ELLETT
10.7 ROGER S   ROGER KEENE
11.7 ELIZABETH D   BARNARD LEWMORE
17.7 JOHN S the wid   GOVER
25.7 WILLM S of Langford JOHN MEDLAND
28.7 THOMAS S   FFRANCIS GAYE
14.8     of the Almshouse wid JOAN RIPER
25.8     of Mutterton wid BRICE RABIENT
5.9 RICHARD S MR GEORGE COCKRAM
16.9 ELIZABETH W   ROBTE HEATHFEILD
26.9 MARIE D   ABRAHAM ANDREW
5.10       WILLM DREW
22.10       PETER NORISHE
23.10     wid ALICE THOMAS
26.10     MR JAMES DAY
13.11 GEORGE S MR HENRIE HUSSEY
16.11 ELIZABETH W MR FFRANCIS GAY
19.11 JOHN S   THOMAS BUSSELL
4.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS BUSSELL
5.12       FFRANCIS HART
8..12 SUSAN W MR EDMOND FFURST
18.12 WILLM S   ADAM BABIDGE
28.12 ANN W   HUMFRIE CODNER
4.1.1631 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS PANNELL
23.1 DOROTHIE D   ELLIS CROCKER
24.1 PRSCILA D   JAMES LEE
27.1 THOMAZIN D   HUMFRIE PALMER
16.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN LYSWELL
23.2 FORSTER S   HUMFRIE BARTRAM
12.3 MARY D   RICHARD SYMONS
15.3 JOHN S   GEORGE FFOSTER
18.3 -ATE D   ROBTE CHESTER
23.3     of Ven HUMFRIE SMYTH
28.3 JOAN D of Bradninch ROBTE SALTER
6.4     of Mutterton wid MARGRET MAY
12.4 GEORGE S   RICHARD LAND
12.4 ALICE W   JOHN UPCOTT
16.4 MARIE D MR ANTHONY JAMES
19.4 A CHILD   of Tyberton MR   HARTNOLD
27.4       ROGER WEKS
28.4 THOMAZIN W   BARNARD MAY
30.4 JANE D of Ponceford THOMAS BAKER
1.5       MARTIN BROWNSCOMBE
3.5     sometyme Sexton of Collompton THOMAS RUSSELL
13.5 TAMZIN D   THOMAS CROSSE
21.5 ELNOR W   ARTHUR BARBER
21.5       CHRISTIAN WEEKES
23.5 M S   WILLIAM GREGORY
29.5 EDWARD S   EDWARD COLLEY
14.6 CHRISTIAN D   WILLIAM LAND
26.6       JOHN SPRAGE
27.6       ELIZABETH PEARCE
3.7 KATHREN W   HUGH H
17.7 ELIZABETH W   JOHN KINGWELL
19.7 TAMZIN D   OLIVER PARTINS
27.7       ANN HOW
27.7 ELIZABETH W   CHARLES DENRIDGE
31.7         CHAPLE
31.7       PHILLIPP CAD
6.8 ELNOR W   WILLIAM HOLWELL
8.8       ROBERT TILLERD
16.9 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS TURNER
3.10     alias T--ILL JOHN CROSSE
3.10 ROGER S   ROGER WEBER
5.10 ELIZABETH D   JOHN EDWARDS
22.10 ELLEN W   WILLIAM DREW
22.10       DOROTHIE B
3.11 SIMON S MR JOHN GALPIN
7.11 ANN D   THOMAS HAKE
7.11 MARY D   THOMAS HAKE
7.11 RICHARD S   ROBERT CHESTER
19.11 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS HAKE
24.11       ANN MATHEW
28.11 JOHN S   JOHN HOW
4.12 PETER S   WALTER CHALLIS
29.12 MARY D   MARY SINSON
9.1.1632     wido JOHAN PITMAN
10.1 JOHN S   JOSIAH ELLET
13.1 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM WESTE
3.2 MARGRETT D   JOHAN CRUCHETT
19.2       ROGER WILLEY
28.2 GEORGE S   WILLIAM MONDAY
6.3       WILLIAM  
16.3       THOMAS PASMORE
18.3       JOHN MORSE
29.3       CHRISTOPHER BEERE
31.3       HENRY PALMER
22.4 SHUSANA D   WALTER CHALIS
24.4       MARY BABIDGE
27.4     of Nelsdowne JOHN CROSSE
3.5     MR ROBERTE COCKERAM
23.5 BREGETT D   JOANE WOLAND
25.5 MARYEAN D   THO STADDON
29.5 BREGETT W   JOHN STILLE
29.6 THOMASYNE W   JOHN DENIS
11.7 EMLYN D   NICHOLAS SLADE
20.7 AGNIS D   JOHN SYMON
24.7 ALICE W   THOMAS LEVERMORE
27.7 AGNIS D   PHILLIP CONDE
1.8       THOMAS LORDMORE
11.8 JOHN S of Pounsford THO BAKER
16.8 PETTERNELL D   JOHN DOMETT
18.8       RICHARD DEWLINGE
28.8 DOROTHEY W   WILLIAM MILL
14.9 ANN D   WILLIAM TANTON
20.9       JOHN COKER
5.10     of Mutterton JOHN EARE
25.10       JAMES NORIS
15.11     a stranger ABRAHAM LIGHTFOOT
19.11 MARYE D   JOHN SALTER
20.11     of Southmolton TEMPERANCE WRINGTON
20.11 JOHN S   JOHN BALE JUNR
25.11 MATHEW S   MARTHER BANTON
1.12 ROBERTE S   JOSEPH DREW
3.12       CHRISTOPHER SANDFORD
4.12       JOHN CROSSE
7.12       EDWARD CLEAKE
7.12 JOHN S   WILLIAM MAND
27.12     of Langford CHARLLES COLLYER
4.1.1633       JOANE SPRANGE
4.1 JAMES S   ALICE TAYLOR
6.1       NICHOLAS TURNER
27.1       SIBLEIGH DENHAM
31.1       THOMAS TAYLOR
12.2 GEORGE S   GEORGE SALTER
13.2 ANN W   JOHN MANNINGE
15.2       DEBERH SLADE
18.2 CHRISTIAN W of Westcot JOHN MAYE
7.3 DOROTHY W   JOHN WARREN
21.3 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM SANDERS
2.4 JANE BUTSON daughter in law to   GILES TAYLOR
9.4       JAMES LIPSCOMBE
9.4 AGNES D   ROGER KEENE
1.5     widow ALICE TYLLARD
8.5 JOANE D      
13.5       HENRY TAYLOR
14.5 MELLONY BUTSON daughter in law to   GILES TAYLOR
16.5       EDWARD KEARSLAKE
20.5 MARY W   BENIAMIN HOOPPER
11.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS CLAARKE
16.6       THOMAS HOW
17.8     wid MARY FFARANK
4.9       SIBLEIGH W
18.9       FFRANCIS DAREW
18.9       PETER PLUMTON
24.9 ANNE W   JOHN DOWNE
3.10 JOHAN D   JOHN ATKINS
21.10     of Halberton THOMASIN SLADE
28.10 RICHARD S   RICHARD MOYSEY
29.10 GEORGE S mason WILLIAM BLACKMORE
16.11       JAMES SYMONS
21.11       WILLIAM GOVER
24.11       HUGH BENDLE
15.12 MARY W   JOHN EARE
26.12 ANN HALLE daughter in law to   BARNARD D
27.1.1634       EDWARD CHAPLE
30.1 ALICE D   JAMES TOYE
1.3 MARY D   ROGER TURNER
13.3 MARGRETT D   JOHN HUTCHINS
16.3 JOHAN D   PETER GOVERR
23.3       JOHN HUTCHINS
27.3       EFFRAY BUSTEN
28.3       HENRY FFRYE
24.4       SYMON HUTCHENS
30.4       ANNE CROSSE
30.4       WILLM ALRY
3.5       JOHN HARKWAY
12.5       MARY HEARD
30.5 WILLIAM S   THOMAS DREWE
6.6 SUSANNA D   WALTER CHALLIS
17.6       PETER DABY
18.6 ELIZABETH D   THOMAS HAKE
19.6 THOMASIN D   CHRISTOPHER RABYNET
27.6       ROBERT PARKER
2.7       JOHN NORMAN
4.7       DAVID RICE
5.7       THOMASIN UPCOTT
5.7 JOHAN D   ALEXANDER NORIFEILD
7.7       MARY BUCKLY
14.7       THOMAS COLIPRIST
22.7       THOMASIN  
14.8 THOMASINE D   RICHARD MOYSEY
17.8 JOHN S   PHILIPP EADE
30.8 JOHAN D   ROBERT JEFFE
7.9 JANE W   HUMFRY MAY
29.9 ELIZABETH W   RICHARD BALE
10.10       ELLYNOR HOW
16.10 JOHAN D   BARNARD WEST
19.10 JOHAN W   RICHARD BALE
20.10       LAURENCE TYLLARD
23.10 MARY D   HUMFREY ROWSE
27.10       CHRISTOPHER CODNER
29.10     MR DAVID COCKERAM
22.11 AGNES W   THOMAS GOVER
8.12 ELLYNOR D   ROGER BROADMEAD
15.12 HENRY S   JOHN HARWARD
23.12       JOJN SPRING
4.1.1635       AGNES HODGE
24.1 JOHN S   THOMAS RACLEIGH
18.2 RICHARD S   RICHARD  
26.2 MARY W   ROBERT ROWSE
3.3 ELLEN W   JOHN MARSHALL
8.3     widow THOMASIN CROSSE
18.3 JOHN S   JOHN BEARE
22.3       JOHN MARSH
27.3 JOHN S   JOHN DUNSTONE
30.3 ANN W   JOHN BERRIE
1.4 RICHARD S   WILLM OXENHAM
9.4 COLLICE D   JOHN WISCORK
15.4       ROBERT DYNHAM
16.4     wid MARY JEFFE
18.4 JOHN S   SYMON COCKERAM
23.4 ELLINOR W   JOHN BERRY
29.4     wid THOMASIN EA
30.4       HENRIE BAUNTON
2.5     of Creech ROGER OLDE
2.5 WYNEFRED D   JEROMY POTTER
18.5 KATHERIN D   EDWARD MULLENS
21.5       WILLM QUICK
30.5       ROGER TILLARD
11.6 ELINOR W   WILLM FFRYER
14.6       JOHN HART
24.6       JOHAN FFACEY
25.6       WILLM WEST
11.7       JOHN HARWOOD
13.7 MARY D   JOHN WISCORK
23.7       A FFOYLE
6.8 ANNE W   THOMAS BRIDGEMAN
7.8 JOHAN W   ROGER BANYNG
15.8 MARY D   HUMFREY BARTRAM
16.8 JOHAN D   WILLM CHALLIS
22.8 THOMASIN D   JOHN BEVERCOMBE
26.8 JOHN S   JOHN BURCH
26.8 JOHN S   HENRY NORMAN
26.8       WILLM CARTER
27.8 MARY W MR ANTHONIE JAMES
2.9 JOHN S   JOHN DUNMETT
10.9 JOHN S   ROGER BROADMEAD
15.9 WILLM S   WILLM STEVENS
17.9 JOHN S   MICHALL RICHARDS
17.9 ROBERT S   ROBERT EDBERY
21.9 HENRY S   HUMFRY CODNER
21.9 JOHAN D   SAMUELL GYLL
22.9 RUTH D   EDWARD PALMER
22.9 MARY D   GEORGE MANLY
24.9 MARGRET D   HUMFRIE CODNER
26.9       ALICE NORMAN
30.9       THOMAS JUTSOME
2.10 SUSAN D   ISRAELL DAVEY
2.10 DOROTHY D   ROBERT WILLEY
6.10 JOHN S ESQ JOHN MOULTON
6.10 GRACE D   WILLM FFAIMER
6.10 PETER S   PETER RADFORD
7.10 JOHN S   JOHN LANGBRIDGE
9.10       MARY TOZER
10.10 EDWARD S   EDWARD OLAND
10.10 JOHAN D   THOMAS DREWE
12.10 PRISCILLA D   ROBERT BENDLE
12.10       EFFRAY SMYTH
16.10 DOROTHIE D   HUGH GOVER
20.10       ROBERT JEFFE
23.10     mason WILLM BLACKMORE
23.10 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER DUBBYNOTT
23.10 SARAH D   WILLM STACEY
23.10 FLORENCE D   ROBERT NEILDS
24.10 PARNELL D   JOHN DULYN
27.10 EMLYN D   JOSEPH DREWE
27.10 ROBERT S   THOMAS CROSSE
29.10 CICELLY W   CHRISTOPHER GRATLYN
30.10       ROBERT WAY
31.10   D   JOHAN ALLWAIE
31.10 RICHARD S   RICHARD BEALE
4.11 JOHAN W   THOMAS CROSSE
5.11 JOHAN W   EDWARD STEVENS
8.11 PRISCILLA D   WILLM MUNDAY
8.11 MARGARET D   HENRY GYRD
11.11 JOHAN D   NICHOLAS GOLLOP
12.11 CHRISTOPHER S   CHRISTOPHER GRATLYN
15.11 JOHN S   JOHN SALTER
15.11 ANTHONIE S   GEORGE FFANSTER
16.11       ALEXANDER COLLIPRIEST
16.11 KATHERINE D   HENRY GYRD
16.11 MARY D   JOHN COOCH
18.11 JOHAN W   WILLM BLACKMORE
25.11 HUMFRY S   WILLM SUMPTER
25.11 MARY D   FFRANCIS DAVEY
2.12       FFRANCIS BABBIDGE
8.12 KATHERINE D   DAVID COCKRAM
10.12 MARY W   BALDWYN SHEILD
12.12       FFAYTH HAKE
12.12 ALICE D   ROGER KEENE
19.12 JOHN S   HENRY BURTON
22.12 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE GRYMES
23.12 MARY W   GAWIN JERMAN
23.12 MARY D   THOMAS GODFREY
26.12 THOMAS S   THOMAS GODFRY
26.12 ALICE D   MARY BYNDEN
29.12       EDWARD RUTLEIGH
31.12 SARAH W   EMANUELL O
5.1.1636 CHRISTOPHER S   EDWARD C
5.1 MARGARET W MR HENRY ATKINS
9.1     of Samford Pevrell ROBERT BLACKALLER
14.1       WILLM MYLL
22.1       JOHN THOMAS
23.1       JOHN BEVERCOMB
24.1     wid   PENROSE
26.1 SUSAN D   ROGER MANYNG
2.2       JOHN BERRY
3.2 MARY D   CHARLES DENRIDGE
7.2 CICELLY W   CHARLES DENRIDGE
9.2       CHARLES DENRIDGE
14.2       THOMAS STADDON
14.2       MARGARET PEARSE
24.2 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD MARKE
29.2 JOHAN W   JOHN SQUIER
3.3 MARY W   ANTHONIE TURNER
12.3 JAMES S   THOMAS LYNCOMBE
22.1 ANN D   THOMAS LYNCOMBE
22.1     MR HUMFRY COCKRAM
5.4     MR THOMAS SKINNER
6.4       MELLONY SPIRING
8.4 MAWD W   JOHN WELCH
8.4       JOHAN NORMAN
11.4       MARGERET WILLEY
11.4     of the Towne JOHN WEBBER
13.4       EDWARD TAYER
15.4       MARIE DUNSFORD
25.4       WILLIAM HURD
1.5       JOHN WELCH
12.5     of Ligiard St Larserd ELLIZABETH SAUNDERS
13.5     widow SIBLEY WEBBER
16.5       JOHN COTTON
18.5       THOMAS FFRIE
26.5       THOMAS COLLIPRIEST
31.5       HUMFRY DREWE
31.5     widow CHRISTIAN DABE
31.5       THOMAS MAYE
4.6       ALICE COLE
7.6       PHILLIP KNIGHT
7.6       HUMFRIE WESTCOM
8.6       HUMFRIE CHILD
8.6       CHRISTIAN WILLEY
9.6       REBECCA COLLIPREIST
18.6       GEORGE SALTER
19.6       MARGARET MAWELL
19.6       WILLIAM DREWE
20.6       JANE HOWE
21.6       MARGARET GOVER
21.6       JOHAN ROOKES
25.6       WILLIAM DODRIDGE
28.6       SIMON ASH
1.7 THOMAS S   JOHN BALE
1.7       THOMASYN HOOPER
8.7       BARTHOLOMEW HOOPER
12.7       LAWRENCE FFOXWELL
15.7 MARIE W   GEORGE MUDFORD
19.7     widow THOMASYN FFOX
23.7       ELIZABETH FFRIE
27.7       WILLIAM PALMORE
30.7 FFRANCIS S   AMBROSSE BRADFORD
31.7 JOHN S   WILLIAM CHALIS
5.8     weaver JOHN HILL
7.8       HENRIE MOYSEY
11.8       CHRISTOPHER GRATLING
12.8       EDWARD DRETON
12.8 JOHAN W   WILLIAM WEST
13.8 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS GOLLOPE
15.8 MARIE D   WILLM STACIE
18.8 SUSANNA D   WALTER CHALLIS
21.8 MARIE D   PHILLIP GOAD
2.9     widow MARGARET HILL
3.9 JUDETH W   RICHARD BUTT
8.9     widow JOHAN CRUDGE
15.9 CHARITY W   JOHN KNIGHT
16.9       JOHN BEERE
21.9       HENRIE DOWNE
23.9 REBECCA W   JOHN BALE
29.9       EDWARD WEST
8.10       GEORGE HOWE
21.10 ANNE W   WILLIAM BARNERDLER
1.11     of Crowgreen JOHN TAYLER
12.11     widow EMLYN BUTT
17.11 ELNOR W   ROBERT WALTER
18.11 SAMUELL S   JOHN DREWE
13.12     of Pownsford WILLIAM LANE
19.12 WILLIAM S   ROBERT PALMORE
20.12 ANNE W   JOHN HOLE
31.12 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM DODRIDGE
4.1.1637 ALS W   THOMAS CHAVE
15.1 EDWARD S   ROBERT MATHEW
27.1 ROBERT S   DIGGERY COLEMAN
13.2 MR. THOMAS S MR THOMAS ROLSTONE
14.2 ELIZABETH W   JOHN WEST
15.2       WILLIAM ELLOTT
18.2       FFAITH CRUSE
2.3 JOHN S   JOSEPH ELLIS
5.3 JANE D   ROBERT BENDLE
19.3 MARIE D   EDWARD SILLEY
27.3 HUMPHRIE S   CLEMENT BERRIE
31.3 JOHAN D   RICHARD HEYMAN
2.4     cobler THOMAS CROSSE
3.4     widow CHRISTIAN DINHAM
10.4       ELINOR SPIRING
13.4 MRS ANSTICE W MR GEORGE COCKRAM
17.4 THOMAS S   JOHN WEST
30.4 JOHAN D widow JOHAN  
9.5       JOHAN EFTON
10.5     widow AHRE CHANNON
25.5 ROBERT S   JOHN DULIN
27.5       JOHN HOLE
27.6 MARIE D   JOHN MANNING
4.7 JOHAN W   JOHN MAYTHEW
12.7       GEORGE COLE
14.7     widow JOHAN CLARKE
18.7 AGNES W   JOHN DULIN
22.7 JOHN S   JOHN WAREN
2.8       RICHARD BURNERD
7.8     currier THOMAS CROSSE
17.8     MR RICHARD PERKE
26.8 AGNES D   ROBERT FFRANK
17.9 JOHAN D   PHILLIP SHEPHEARD
26.9       BALDWIN TURNER
31.9       MARIE BEERE
14.10     butcher WILLIAM BLACKMORE
14.10 ALICE W   THOMAS MARKES
25.10     MR RICHARD PEEKE SENIOR
26.10 MARGERET W   GEORGE OLD
7.11       HUGH BEERE
7.11 DOROTHY W   ROBERT HOW
20.11 MRS PHILLIP W MR RICHARD DENE
25.11     widow THOMASYNE PASMORE
17.12 DOROTHY D   JOHN BALE
23.12 ELIZABETH W   RICHARD HEYMAN
26.12     widow JOHAN TINKER
30.12       RICHARD SALTER
31.12       JOHN MANNING
1.1.1638 JAMES S   JAMES DREW
18.1 JOHN S   HENRIE HOOPER
24.1     widow JOAN LANE
24.1     widow CHRISTIAN HART
14.2       THOMAS DAWE
15.2       JOHN COFFIN
21.2 JOHN S   THOMAS HEYMAN
1.3 ANNE W   HENRIE WILLS
2.3 ANNE D   JOHN NORISH
2.3 KATHERIN D   GEORGE MOYSEY
5.3       JOHN PITMAN
17.3 SAMUELL S   SAMUELL SILL
19.3 EDETH D   GEORGE CRIDDLE
5.4     widow MARY SKINNER
7.4     widow CHARITY TAMSON
10.4 ELIZABETH W   JOHN MORLE
12.4 THOMASINE D   ROBERT / MARY WILLYE
19.4 JOHAN W   JOHN INGRAM
20.5 THOMAS S   JOHN / -ETTNER MATHEWS
27.5 WILLIAM S   THOMAS / JOANE DREWE
30.5 SUSANNA D   SYMON / JOHANE EDWARD
31.5       RICHARD BR
27.6       JOHN ROWSELEY
29.6       ELIZABETH TAMSON
30.6 AGNES W   WILLIAM COTTRELL
5.7   W   PETER BARTRAM
16.7 ROBERT S   ROGER / ELIZABETH BROADMEAD
17.7 AMOS S   THOMAS / ALICE WALTER
17.7 THOMASINE W   JOHN PILTON
18.7 MARY D   HUMFRYE JEFFE
22.7 ELIZABETH W   ELLIS CROCKER
26.7 MANDERE D widow SUSANNA PEKE or PIKE
31.7 MARY W   WILLM  
2.8 JOHANE W     COLMAN
8.8     widow WILLIMOT PARKER
11.8     a stranger RICHARD BAYLYE
17.8 JEREMIAH S   WILLIAM POTTER
20.8     teacher JOHN SALTER
20.8     widow MARY GERDE
25.8   S   KATHERIN BATTYN
25.8 THOMAS S baseborne   MARGARETT THORNE
10.9 ANNE D   RICHARD / MARGERY BALLE
11.9 JOHN S   THOMAS MORGAN
14.9 PHILLIP D MR ROBERT / ELIZABETH COCKRAM
15.9 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM OXENHAM
17.9 SARAH D   THOMAS / CHRISTIAN ELLICOTT
18.9       ROGER TURNER
19.9 S W   MICHAELL H
21.9   W   JOHN WISH
24.9       RICHARD CADDON
24.9   S   GEORGE FFOSTER
30.9     of Langford widow JOHAN MASHE
4.10     widow ANN BENDLE
5.10 HESTER W   CHRISTOPHER BEERE
9.10 ALICE W   ROGER LISWELL
11.10     a stranger ANTHONY FFURSE
16.10       ANNE TILHARD
6.11       GILBERT HOOKEWAYE
24.11 JOHN S   ROBERT / MARGRETT DOWNE
29.11 BATTERIC W   LEWIS PEARCE
3.12 ELLYN W   JOHN GRUDGERY
5.12       JOHANE LOAKIER
16.12     widow ALICE HELLYER
16.12 CHARITY W   HENRY BURTON
16.12 PETER S   PETER TURNER
18.12       EVAN WATKINS
29.12 ANNE D   GEORGE / ANNE PALMER
8.1.1639 THOMAS S   RICHARD / MARGRETT BROWNSCOMBE
11.1 URSULA D   JOHN W
26.1       JOHN LANE
5.2 JOHANE D   HUMFRY / ELLINOR CODNER
9.2       JOHN SWAYNE
20.2 JOHANE D   JOHN / DOROTHY TAYLOR
24.2       JOHANE BLAUPIN
2.3 MARY D   JOHN / GRACE HARWOOD
4.3     widow MARY SUMPTER
8.3 DANNIELL S   JOHN / MARY FFRYER
9.3 JOHN S   RICHARD / DOROTHY DULYN
24.3 ROBERT S   ROBERT JAMES
30.3 ELIZABETH W   THOMAS MORLE
31.3   S   WILLIAM / ALICE FFRYE
2.4 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM / DOROTHY J
8.4     widow KATHERIN  
16.4 JOHN S   THOMAS / BARBARA SALTER
19.4 AGNES W   GEORGE MAYE
29.4 JOHANE D   SYMON ATKINS
3.5 JELYAN W   HENRY DREWE
15.5 JOHANE D   GREGORY COLEMAN
17.5 REBECCA W   JOHN HOLWILL
23.5 ELIZABETH W   JAMES OWEN
24.5     widow JOHANE MARKE
3.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS / ALICE POWELL
11.6 JOHN S   ELIZABETH FFOX
11.6       JOHN POLLARD
17.6       CHRISTOPHER DOBBYNETT
24.6 JOHANE W   EDWARD QUANT
25.6 MARY D   WILLIAM / JOHANE FFOWLER
26.6 MARGRETT W   THOMAS MAUNDER
4.7 MARY W MR GEORGE MOORE
11.7     widow JOHANE CROSSE
16.7 ELIZABETH D   SYMON ATKINS
17.7       ELIZABETH RADSTONE
23.7 BRIDGETT D   JOHN / MARTHA KINGGWILL
24.7     widow ANNE DREATON
10.10 JOHN S   JOHN / JOHANE SALTER
15.10 ESTER D   HENRY / ANNE MORLE
22.10       ELLEN PULLMAN
24.10 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH / PARNELL ELLIS
29.10 GRACE D   EMANUELL / GRACE ALWAY
29.10 ALICE D   THOMAS / ALICE TAYLOR
1.11     widow JOHANE POLE
1.11       THOMAS SWAYNE
10.11       WILLIAM MUNDAYE
13.11 ANN D   ANTHONY REYNOLDS
14.11 ELLEN D   RICHARD / MARY PHILLIPS
26.11       GYLES RISDON
28.11 WILLM S   -- / ALICE STEPHENS
1.12 BARTHOLOMEW S   DOROTHY HOOPR
2.12 TOBIAS S   JOHN / EMLYN TAYLER
3.12 ABEL S   THOMAS / MARY FFRYER
14.12     widow   PIDGLEY
15.12 DINAH D   EDWARD CRANMER
24.12 SARAH D   LEWIS PEARE
25.12   S   MARTYN H
2.1.1640 WILLIAM S   JOHN BALLE
15.1 THOMAS S   WALTER / SUSANNA CHALLICE
19.1 JOHN S   JOHN SALTER
21.1 GRACE W of Milverton ROBERT EDWARD
16.2 ROGER S widow ANNE BABBAGE
22.2   D   ANTHONY / AGNES REYNALD
25.2 GEORGE S   GEORGE / MARIE CRIDDLE
25.2 JOHANE D   THOMAS ELLICOTT
4.3       JOHN HOLWELL
24.3       ROBERT HOWE
27.3 BARBARA D   THOMAS / BARBARA SALTER
2.4       CHRISTOPHER PEARCE
11.4 ALICE D   ROGER BROADMEAD
13.4 REBECCA W   ROGER SILLEY
14.4 JOHN S   JOHN / ANNE LISWELL
16.4 EDWARD S   JOHANE TAYLER
17.4       THOMAS MANNER
20.4       JOHN BAWSON
25.4 JOHN S hellyer JOHN KNIGHT
25.4   S      
30.4 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT CHESTER
1.5   D     ----WOOD
1.5 ROBERT S   JOHN THOMAS
7.5       MARGERY SAYER
9.5 ROBERT S   ROGER SLADE
16.5     gardener HENRY TAYLER
25.5       JOHANE PARIS
1.6       JOHN TAYLER
5.6       WILLIAM SP
15.6 JOHANE D   ELIZABETH ADDAMS
19.6 CALEB S   HUMFRIE JEFFE
28.6 ROBERT S   JOHN / MARY BARRON
3.7   D wid JOHANE COTTON
4.7   S   JAMES DREWE
11.7 GRACE W   GEORGE LUGG
17.7       HENRY BONE
18.7 WILLMOT W   BALDWYN DREWE
10.8 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD SILLY
19.8       HUMFRY BLACKMORE
13.9       PETER BARTRAM
5.9       JILE MITCHELL
5.10     wid JOHANE EARE
11.10     wid CHRISTIAN LOTT
11.10       FERDAN POTTER
22.10 THOMAS S   NICHOLAS DYER
26.11     wid ELYNOR TOKER
19.12 BARBARA W   THOMAS SALTER
20.12 JOHN S   THOMAS GODFRYE
29.12 JOHANE W   HENRY DREWE
1.1.1641 JOSEPH S   THOMAS / MARIE TAYLER
3.1 JOHANE W   JOHN CHAPPELL
4.1 ALICE W   ROBERT BATCHELER
6.1     wid JOHANE STEPHENS
11.1 ROBERT S JOHN / JOHANE WALTER  
14.1 ROGER S   GEORGE BROWNE
23.1 DORATHY W of Halberton GEORGE BARTRAM
30.1 JOHANE D   ROBERT / MARY PALMER
10.2 ALICE D   WILLIAM --TT
16.2 REBECCA W   THOMAS BOWSON
2.3       JOHN TRIBUT
9.3 THOMAS S MR THOMAS FFLEYE
16.3 SUSANNA D   GEORGE WYATT
23.3 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE WYATT
8.4         CHAVE
13.4 ELIZABETH W   JOHN MARSH
15.4     wido MRS ELIZABETH DREW
15.4 HUMFRY S MR ROBERT COCKERAM
16.4 MARY D   JAMES SIMONS
1.5       JOHN BEAVERCOMB
3.5 SIMON S   ANDREW WORTH
3.5       ROGER ATYLER
4.5 MARGERY W   B TAYLER
10.5     wid MARY TURNER
13.5 HUMFRY S   MOSES  
28.5 GALVEN S   JOHN / REBECCA GALPIN
31.5 ELIZABETH W   ANTHONY JEWELL
1.6 FFRANCIS S   LAWRENCE BLACKMORE
5.6   D   DOROTHY HILL
9.6 THOMAS S   THOMAS SADDANAM
12.6 ANN D     GOAD
14.6   W      
14.6 JOANE D   JOHN / JOANE WALTER
14.6     wid URSULA RUSSELL
5.8 JOANE W of Broadhembury JOHN TIMPSON
11.8       JOHN HALE
19.8 SISSELL D   GEORGE MOOR
21.8 SUSANNA D   WILLIAM / ALICE  
4.9 MARY D   RICHARD / MARY LANE
6.9 ELNEOR D   HENRY HELLIER
10.9       HENRY HUSSEY
20.9 JAMES S   JOHN BROWNE
25.9 EDWARD S   EDWARD CRANMER
30.9 GEORGE S   ROBERT JAMES
14.10 JOHN S   THOMAS ALWAY
---.10     wido MARY DREW
11.11 ANN W   GEORGE PALMOOR
16.11 AGNES D   JOHN SALTER
17.11 EDETH W   WILLIAM S---LING
20.12 THOMAS S   SIMON  
26.12 MARGRETT W   MARTIN HUST
27.12 ROGER S   ROGER BROADMEAD
30.12     wido ANNE CONANT
1.1.1642 CHARLES S   CHARITY BEERE
4.1 ROBERT S   ROBERT SALTER
13.1   S   JOHN DUNSFOORD
6.2       ELIZABETH  
8.2 EDETH D   RICHARD RABIENT
19.2     MR WILLIAM SUMPTER
1.3 ALICE D   JOHN LISWELL
8.3 URSULA D   THOMAS FFOX
243 WINIFRED W   ROBERT T
27.3 ALICE D   PETER TURNER
27.3 JOANE D   THOMAS LEAVERMORE
1.4 JAMES S   THOMAS RICHARDS
13.4 JOANE D   ROBERT DOWNE
20.4 ANN D   NICHOLAS RABIENT
23.4 JOANE W   EDWARD PIDGLEY
23.4 HANNAH D   WILLIAM CHALLIS
26.4       THOMAS BRIDGEMAN
30.4       THOMAS FFRY
6.5 MARGRETT D xambler JOHN TATLER
10.5     wido MARY TAK--
11.5 ROBERT S   GEORGE G
12.5       RICHARD BUSSELL
13.5 ROBERT S   EDWARD CRAMMER
17.5       ABRAHAM MATHEW
10.6 FFRANCIS D   D COLLMAN
12.6     wido ALICE BEAVERCOMB
15.6 KATHERIN W   GEORGE MUDFORD
20.6 ELINOR D   JOHN JUNR
30.6 MARGRETT W   PHILIP HOW
2.7 ANN D   WILL NOTT
4.7       ADAM L
10.7 MAARION W   JOHN BASLEY
19.7 MARGRETT W   EDWARD BROWNSCOMB
25.7       THOMAS ATKIN
26.7       JAMES BRADFORD
26.7       WILL BARNARD
28.7 JOHN S   WILL FFACY or ffary
1.8     MR BEARSHEBA COCKARAN
2.8 SUSANNA D   THOMAS FFACY or ffary
11.8 HENRY S   GEORGE KNIGHT
18.8 JOANE W   SIMON GIRD
20.8       SIMON GIRD
24.8       ELIAS WARREN
25.8 JOHN S   JOHN KNIGHT
28.8 GEORGE S   GEORGE MAN
26.9 ANTHONY S weaver JOHN PULMAN
27.9 --------- D   ----- ------------
29.9 JOANE W   ADAM BABBIDGE
6.10 THOMAS S   HUMFRY rabient
9.10 ANN D     DANNOT
24.10 ----------- S   JOHN LESWELL
26.10 ----------- D      
6.11       SAMUELL FF
6.11 JANE D   PHILLIP HILL
12.11 AGNES W   ROBERT E
13.11 ANN D   JOHN CHAPLE
17.11       HUGH M
17.11 -------- D   -------  
23.11 THOMAS S MR THOMAS COCKRAN
27.12       WILL STACEY
31.12   D   THOMAS  
9.1.1643 HUMFRY S   ---------- ------------
9.1 ------------ S   HENRY  
12.1       ANN BAKER
22.1 MARY D   MOSES  
24.1 JOANE W   JAMES  
26.1   W   HENRY WILEY
1.2 ANN D   JOHN B
12.2 HUMFRY S   ADAM  
14.2     MR    
16.2 ELIZABETH D   JAMES MATHEW
7.3 MARY D   JOHN TOOZER
8.3       HENRY WILLY
17.3     MRS MARGRETT COSTONE
18.3 THOMASIN W   JOHN DAMMET
22.3       JOHN MARSH
5.4 JANE D   WILLL ROCH
5.4 JANE W   NICHOLAS RADFORD
10.4       HENRY TAYLER
10.4       THOMAS ANDREWS
12.4       JAMES QWANT
13.4       RICHARD AW
13.4 MARY W   JOHN  
17.4 ELIZABETH D   ELIZABETH  
19.4 ANN D wido ANN JEFFE
21.4       JOHN  
23.4       JOHN S
27.4 JOANE D   EDWARD  
28.4 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS RADFORD
29.4       MARY MORGAN
30.4 MARY W   ANTHONY COLE
23.5 DOROTHY D     LEVERMORE
21.6       RICHARD MOYEY
3.7 ANN W   ANTHONY AMFFORD
21.7     wido MARY SKINNER
22.7       SAMUELL RICHARDS
26.7 JOHN S      
26.7         R
27.7     MR JOHN BLACKMORE
28.7       ROBERT  
29.7 ELIZABETH W MR    
13.8   D      
30.8 JOHN S      
6.9       ROBERT  
10.9 MARY D      
10.9     wido   DAVY
14.9 ALEXANDER S   JOHN  
21.9 ROBERT S   ROBT  
23.9       WILLIAM DODRIDGE
29.9          
1.10       EDWARD NOWELL
10.10       EMLIN TAYLOR
22.10       EDWARD  
23.10     wido MARY HILL
28.10       ANN  
29.10 --------- S   HENRY  
2.11 --------- D   EMANUELL WILLY
8.11       ROBT HILL
12.11       EMANUELL LOVIOY
13.11       JOANE CLEAK
13.11       THOMASIN MATHEW
15.11     wido    
16.11          
20.11          
23.11       JANE KINGWILL
23.11       ROBT  
24.11     wido THOMASIN  
24.11       DORATHY  
25.11          
27.11 HENRY S   NICHOLAS RADFORD
27.11   S   NICHOLAS RADFORD
30.11       HENRY TAYLER
7.12         wido
11.12       MARY  
12.12     MR WILL SKINNER
13.12          
17.12 ---------- W   JOHN MEADLAND
17.12       JOHN  
21.12 RICHARD S   THOMAS GODFREY
29.12 ELIAZBETH D   HUMFRY CODNER
1.1.1644 PETER S wido JOANE CODNER
1.1       GEORGE CRITTLE
3.1 ELLEN W   THOMA HOPPER
8.1 ANN W   HENRY  
10.1       THOMAS  
11.1 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT BOWER
14.1 GRACE D   JOHN MARLE
16.1       BALDWIN DREW
18.1       HUMPHRY MEAY
20.1       AUGUSTIN RICHARDS
20.1 ANNIS W   RICHARD WILLY
24.1 THOMAS S wido PRISCILLA DODERIDGE
25.1 THOMAS S   MOSES PIDGLY
6.2       THOMAS CLEAKE
8.2 JOANE D base borne   JANE  
8.2     the elder GEORGE MUDFORD
18.2     wido CHRISTIAN MEAY
26.2       THOMAS HOOPPER
26.2 FFLORENCE D base borne   DOROTHY RICHARDS
27.2 JOANE W   JOHN LAND
2.3 JOHN S   RICHARD BLACKMORE
10.3     hanged at the Kings Arms JOHN FFRYER
12.3 MARY W   ROBERT NEELES
21.3       THOMAS MARKES
23.3 LEWSE S   WILLIAM FFOWLER
23.3 ALLIS D   HENRY HOOPPER
25.3 WILMOTH D   NICHOLAS OLD
28.3 JUDAH W senior HUMPHRY PRESCOTT
29.3 CHARITY D   JOHN PARSONS
4.4     being hanged at ye Kinghpty MOYSES PUDGLY
7.4     widow ANN JOYCE
13.4 SUSANNA D base borne   ANN TURPIN
14.4 MARY D   JOHN DUNSFORD
15.4       CHRISTOPHER PRIST
17.4       JOHN BLACKMORE
23.4       ROGER MANNINGE SENIOR
1.5     servant to William Truslade JOHN POPE
9.5 HENRY S   CHARLES WATSON
21.5 MARY D   PHILLIPP MILLS
25.5       WILLIAM SHARKELL
29.5 MARY W   JOHN LYSWELL
4.6 GILLIAN W   RICHARD BURGES
8.6 JANE D   WILLIAM SOUTHWOOD
10.6 ANN D   PAULE DUNCKLY
10.6     of Hemmote NICHOLAS MARKES
22.6       EDWARD NORMAN
24.6 JOHN S   JOHN TURNER
30.6     alias ANDREW BALDWIND SHILES
13.7       JOHN GRUDGERY
14.7     of Whitheathfeild ROGER HILL
22.7 MARY W   ROGER RABYENT
22.7 EPHRA- D   WILLIAM SHARKELL
29.7       FFRANCIS HORRINGE
29.7 MARTHA D   JOHN KINGWELL
10.8 JOANE W   WILLIAM FFOWLER JUNIOR
14.8 EALID D   JOHN HOLWELL
17.8       CHRISTOPHER RABGENT
19.8 JOHN S   LAWRENCE BLACKMORE
27.8       JOHN DOMMETT
31.8 JOANE W   ROBERT RICHARDS
31.8       WILLIAM FFRYER
2.9 KATHERIN W   PHILLIPP POYLE
13.9 GEORGE S   GEORGE STARKE
13.9 SYMON S   JOHN CHAPPLE
13.9 MARGRETT D   JOHN KINGWELL
14.9       JOHN WEST
16.9 JOANE W   RICHARD LAND
17.9 MARY D   RICHARD LAND
23.9 MARY W   JOHN WEEKES
24.9 JOHN S of Hillersdon RICHARD CROSSE
25.9     buring with Old Millman EALRE CROSSE
25.9 THOMAS S   JOHN BEALES
28.9       MARY WESTCOMBE
28.9 MARY D   AMBROSE BRADFORD
1.10       GILES TAYLOR
1.10       MARY BRANDHIDE
2.10     widow JOANE BURNARD
2.10       JOHN BEARD
3.10 GEORGE S MR THOMAS PROWSE
4.10 ELLINOR W   RICHARD SAUNDERS
4.10       RICHARD SYMONS
4.10     wido GRACE GOARE
5.10       CHRISTOPHER BROWNSCOMBE
6.10 JOANE W   JOHN MOYSEY
6.10 JANE D   RERRA CADE
8.10       JOHN BEALES
8.10 PETER S   JON PARSONS
9.10     wido ELIZABETH SWAYNE
9.10 SYMON S   SYMON HEAYMAN
10.10 MARYAN W   RICHARD ELLICOTT
11.10     wido ELIZABETH SOUTHERD
11.10 ELIZABETH D   RICHARD ELLICOTT
12.10 EARLD W alias Ralph NICHOLAS SLADE
12.10     alias Ralph NICHOLAS SLADE
12.10     the elder HUMPHRY PALMER
12..10 ANN D   THOMAS BEVERCOMBE
13.10       THOMAS PEARCE
14.10       JOHN PALMER SENIOR
14.10 ROBERT S   THOMAS BURNARD
14.10 AMBOSE S   AMBROSE BRADFORD
15.10       ABRAHAM HAGGLY
16.10       JOHN ASH
16.10       ELIZABETH BEARE
16.10 ROGER S   EDWARD STEPHENS
17.10       HENRY SWAYNE
17.10 GEORGE S   RICHARD ELLICOTT
18.10 MARY W   JOHN GARNSHAY
20.10 RICHARD S   ROGER JOYCE
22.10 ROBERT S   ROBERT LOVEJOY
22.10     MR FFRANCIS ROLESTONE
22.10     MR THOMAS PROWSE
24.10     wido EALRE RUTLY
24.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS HEAYMAN
27.10 JOSEPH S   JOHN NORTHCOTT
28.10       THOMASYN WOODLY
28.10 JAMES S   BARTHOLOMEW BERRY
29.10     wido ELIZABETH STACY
29.10 ELIZABETH D   WILLIAM SHARKELL
30.10       RICHARD SAUNDERS
30.10 EDETH W   JOHN HILE
31.10 JANE W   THOMAS BAKER
1.11 JOYCE D   THOMAS ELLICOTT
2.11     wido MARY WEST
5.11       BARTHOLOMEW BERRY
8.11       HENRY FFITSOME
8.11 GRACE W   PHILLIPP PEPPERALL
8.11 ELIZABETH D   BENIAMEH HARRIS
9.11       ROBERT BLEWE
9.11       BALDWIN TURNER JUNIOR
9.11       HENRY GYRD
12.11 EARLE W   WILLIAM JOYCE
12.11       JOHN NORRISH
13.11       REBECCA MASTERS
13.11 THOMAS S   SYMON HEAYMAN
14.11     wido JOANE MAYE
16.11     wido MARY BEARE
16.11 A D   MARK DRYWOOD
18.11       MARY ROSSE
18.11       SISLY HOLECROFT
18.11 PETERNELL D   WILL SHARKELL
19.11 MARY W   THOMAS HEAYMAN
19.11     wido JOANE MARKES
25.11 EALRE W   JOHN PULMAN
25.11 ROBERT S wido MARGRETT ROWSE
28.11 JOHN S   JOHN HOLEMEAD
29.11       PHILLIPP DREW
29.11 MARGRETT W   AMBROSE BRADFORD
29.11 FFRANCES D   WILL COTTERELL
1.12     of Mutterton wido   SYMONS
4.12       WILLAIM JOYCE
4.12 THOMASIN W   LAWRENCE WEBBER
4.12       JOHN PULMAN
5.12 JOANE D   AMBROSE BRADFORD
9.12       LAWRENCE WEBBER
12.12     MR FFRANCIS GEY
12.12     wido ELIZABETH MARTYN
13.12     wido MARY BERRY
14.12       CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
14.12 MARY D   ROGER RABGENT JUNIOR
15.12       PHILLIPP KNIGHT
25.12 JOSEPH S   OLIVER PERKINS
26.12 ROBERT S   ROBERT KNOWLES JUNIOR
28.12     of Pounsfford THOMAS BAKER
28.12     wido MARGERY HAGGLY
1.1.1645       ANTHONY CLASH
3.1       ABELL DOWNE SENIOR
3.1       JANE HEARD
7.1     wido ANN SIVEAND
8.1 MARY W   THOMAS RUTLY
10.1       ROGER KEENE
11.1 FFLORENCE   ? CHRISTOPHER BABBIDGE
16.1     wido WINIFRED WILLY
28.1 FFRANCES W   JOHN FFOORDE
31.1 JOANE W   WILL SHARKELL
7.2     wido WILLMOTT KEENE
20.2       HUMPHRY WILLY
22.2       JOHN COMMENS
27.2       JOHN BASELY SENIOR
28.2       THOMAS HAKE
4.3 ROBERT S MR HUMPHRY SAMPFORD
8.3       BERNARD LEATHERMORE
15.3 EDETH W   JONAS PILL
22.3       ROBERT COLES
22.3       JOHN CHAPPLE
24.3       PETER BERRY
24.2       ROBERT CHESTER
7.4     wido MRS ANNE TURNER
8.4       EDWARD RICHARDS
12.4     the elder CHRISTOPHER RODDS
13.4       NICHOLAS CANES
13.4 MARGRETT W   MICHAELL HAKE
13.4       ROBERT JAMES
14.4 ELIZABETH W   MICHAELL RICHARDS
14.4 MARY W MR HUMPHRY SAMPFORD
15.4 THOMAS S   CHARLES TRUMPE
15.4 MARY W   JOHN CRUTCHETT
16.4       ISRAEL RICHARDS
16.4     wido JOANE PARKER
18.4       ROBERT FFLEAY
19.4       HENRY BALE
20.4 EALRE W   PHILLIPP STREETE
21.4       ROBERT BLACKALLER
22.4       SYMON EDWARDS
24.4     wido EARLE CLIST
26.4 THOMASIN W   WILLIAM FFOWLLER
27.4       JOHN VOYSEY
27.4 MARRYAN W   THOMAS SAUNDERS
27.4     wido EARLE ANTON
28.4       JAMES CROSSE
29.4       HENRY MASTERS
2.5 EARLE W   THOMAS PANNELL
2.5     MR HENRY HARKINS
3.5     MR ROBERT BRATHWAY
3.5       ABRAHAM HAGGLY
4.5       JOANE MASTERS
4.5       WILLIAM JENKINS
5.5       ------------ ANTHONY
5.5       BRIDGETT TURNER
5.5 DAMERIS W   THO RICHARDS
7.5       NICHOLAS DAVY
8.5 GRACE W   EDWARD WARREN
8.5 JANE W   GEORGE MORGAN
9.5 ANNIE W   WILLIAM FFORTISCUE
10.5       RICHARD LANE
11.5 GRACE D   LAURENCE HOW
15.5 AMOS S being murdered JOHN TWOOS
15.5       THOMAS SAUNDERS
26.5 ELIZABETH W   CHRISTOPHER BEARE
27.5     widdow PRUDENCE MORGAN
7.6     widdow MRS ANN SKINNER
8.6       PHILLIPP HOW
8.6 ROSE D   ROGER HILL
13.6       HENRY HEAT
17.6       WILLIAM NORRISH
24.6       WILLIAM MILLMAN
25.6       CHRISTOPHER MANNING
10.7     a souldyer THOMAS COLLONS
25.7 KATHERIN D wido JOANE BLEWETT
3.8 AGNES W   THOMAS HAKE
15.8       JOHN FFARWELL
15.8 JOANE W   BENNETT BEELE
17.8 ANSTICE D   RICHARD HOLECOMBE
22.8 ELLINOR W   RICHARD HOLECOMBE
24.8       WILLIAM FFORTISCUE
30.8 THOMASIN D   SAMUELL GILL
2.9     MR THOMAS FFLEAY
24.9 RICHARD S   ROBERT UPCOTT
25.9 ROBERT S   ROBERT UPCOTT
25.9 THOMASIN D   THO HOOPPER
25.9 THOMAS S   THOMAS HOWELL
28.9 ----------- W   EDWARD SCILLY
28.9       EDWARD SCILLY
5.10 EALRE W   HUGH SUMMERS
9.10 MARY D   THOMAS FFRYE
31.10       THOMAS BUSSELL
5.11 MANUELL S   MANUELL WILLY
11.11 ELLINOR W   CHRISTOPHER MATHEW
12.11 GEORGE S   GEORGE MUDFORD
13.11       JOHN MAYE
14.11     wido JOANE GEY
16.11 ANN W   THOMAS WEST
16.11       THOMAS WEST
17.11 JANE D   JOHN KINGWELL
18.11 ANN W   PHILLIPP SHIPPARD
18.11 WILLIAM S   RICHARD TWOGOOD
18.11       GEORGE GOORE
19.11       THOMAS FFRYE
30.11     wido JOANE BEERE or boond
1.12 DOROTHY W   THOMAS MORLE
2.12 PRISSILLA D   WILLIAM DOMMETT
3.12 ARTHUR S   ANTHONY COLES
7.12       ROGER RABGENT
8.12     wido ELLINOR COLES
8.12     wido BEATTON NORRIS
9.12 JOANE D   THOMAS ALLWAY
12.12       RICHARD HOLMAN
12.12       ROGER FFARWELL
13.12       ROBERT DOWNE
13.12       JAMES POOKE
14.12 MARY W   THOMAS BALFRON
14.12       ONE TILLARD
14.12     wido MRS --------- SAFFIN
15.12     wido ANN FFARWELL
15.12       THOMASIN BURNARD
15.12 THOMASIN W   ROBERT COLES
16.12       RICHARD BEERE
17.12     wido ELIZ BEERE
17.12       EDWARD BURMAN
17.12     wido ELIZABETH COLES
17.12       ROGER LYSWELL
18.12       RICHARD LAND
18.12 ANN D MR WILLIAM SUMPTER
19.12 --------- W   ROBERT KNOWLES
19.12       ROBERT KNOWLES
20.12     wido KATHERIN BISHOPP
21.12 JOANE W of Rull WILLIAM STEPHENS
21.12       JANE HOW
21.12       HENRY BURTON
22.12 ELLINOR W   HUMPHRY SIDBURY
22.12 MARGRETT W   RICHARD BRANSCOMBE
25.12       WILLIAM SHARKELL
26.12       JOHN DREW
27.12 ABIGAIL W   WILLIAM SOUTHWOOD
27.12 EALRE W   JOHN TAYLOR
30.12       THOMASIN MANLY
30.12       NICHOLAS DYER
30.12     wido MARGRETT HOW
30.12 MORRISH   of Bradninch a lame man    
1.1.1646 SUSANNAH W MR THO COCKRAM
1.1       JAMES TOYE
3.1       RICHARD DRANE
5.1       RICHARD BALE
6.1       ROBERT KNOWLES
6.1 EMLEN W   THOMAS COMBE
6.1     MR THOMAS COCKRAM
7.1       ANN LYPSON
7.1 JOANE W   WILLIAM HUTCHENS
7.1 JOHN S   WILLIAM HUTCHENS
9.1       THOMASIN HARRIS
9.1 JOANE W   ROBERT SALTER
11.1       DOROTHY ROWSELL
12.1       JANE MOGFORD
12.1       JOHN OLDE
12.1 GEORGE S   CHRISTOPHER WATSONN
13.1       RICHARD BROWNSCOMB
 
JOHN BARNAD HIS HAND AND PEN 1656
26.1.1656 ROGER S servant to Mr John Branscomb ROGER SILEY
        A---------- MANING
11.1 JOHN     ELIZABETH SALTER
        RICHARD ELICOT
27.2 ELIZABETH D   JOHN HEARD
9.3       RICHARD BALE
27.5.1657       PHILLIPP CLASH
12.12.----       MARGARET -----------
[END MF #1 - NO EXTANT ENTRIES 1658-1677]
13.8.1678 ELIZABETH W   JAMES CROSSE
  ELIZABETH D   THO. DYER
13.9       GEORGE BROWNE
8.9       ALEXANDER BULL
25.9       ELIZABETH ANSTY
        FR FFRY
      buried a dead borne child of JAMES JELLARD
        GEORGE BROWNE
      buried a dead born child of   GOVIER
16.10       MARY MUDFORD
17.10       SUSAN HOOPER
21.10       ANNE BEAL
23.10     A child dead borne of CHRISTOPHER HOW
22.10       AGNES LOWDWELL
27.10       JONNE RABJENT
31.10       THO. RUSSELL
6.11       JONAS ELLICOT
11.11       ELLEN RUSSELL
13.11 WILLIAM S   ROBT. VINNECOME
18.11 JOHN S     CRAB
19.11       JOANE WITBER
19.11       ELIZ. PALMERS
22.11       WILL. BAYLIS
10.12       ELIZABETH GOVIER
10.12       EMLIN CARRIS
8.12 ANTHONY S   ANTHONY SALTER
8.12       JOANNE COLLINS
    S MR JOHN MUDFORD
20.12       KATHARINE BAKER
        JOANE SELLER
25.12       SARAH FINNEMORE
22.12       PRISCILLA WHITTWAY
22.12       SARAH IRONS
        JANE HEAYWOOD
19.12       THOMAZINE PARSONS
26.12     of Halberton JOHN HAYMAN
26.12       JAMES NORMAN
31.12       HESTER WORTH
27.12     A dead borne son of   TAYLOR
3.1.1679       SUSANNA SALTER
12.1       THO. VOYSEY
13.1       ELIZABETH HOW
16.1       ROBT. LYMPANY
19.1       ZACHERY POTTER
24.1       THOMAS SYMONS
31.1       ANNE PALMER
        JANE BALE
9.2       HENRY RABLIN
9.2       WILLIAM RABLIN
18.2       JOANE RUTTLEY
26.2       ROGER DOWNE
5.3       MARY RICHARDS
9.3       ELIZABETH FROST
13.3       JO. UPCOTT
16.3       JONE STEVENS
16.3       JANE WALLER
20.3       ELLENOR HOLE
23.3       WINIFRED ROTHLEY
28.3       WILLIAM FOWLER
6.4       SAMM BLACKMORE
21.3       CORT. GIBBONS
29.3       ALICE BATT
30.3       NICHO. CHILCOTT
30.3       WILL. PASMORE
6.4     2 male children baptised, buried of GRACE BURNERD
        MR. THO. FLEA
        WILLIAM SELLER
17.4       MARY BROADEMEADE
24.4       MARY HOLE
24.4     A son of THO. PERSE
18.5     of Ufculme MARY  
21.5       JOHN HARWOOD
13.5       ROBERT DREW
15.5       ELIZ. DRYWOOD
23.5       GEORGE WHYTNEY
25.5       JOANE DREW
28.5       SARAH TAYLOR
31.5 JOHN S   ROBT. TAYLOR
30.5       DOROTHY MARKES
1.6       ELNOR  
27.5       HUGH MOGFORD
8.6       GRACE HARCUME
7.6       WILLIAM KNIGHT
10.6       RICH. CHILCOTT
18.6       DOROTHY CROSSE
19.6       ELIZ. RICHARDS
22.6       DANIELL  
30.6       WILMOT CARTER
3.7     MR. CHRISTOPHER SANFORD
16.7       JOANE TAYLOR
24.7       JOHN DAVYE
30.7       ELIZ.  
13.7         LYMPANY
10.8     MA   BULL
10.8       JOHN PULMAN
29.7       JOHN HOW
18.8       BENJAMIN POTT
17.8       MELLONY HOW
25.8       MARY COFINS
31.8       PHILLIP MURSH
29.8       WIL. WISH
29.8     MIS DOROTHY CLARKE
12.9     A dead borne son of JOHN TAYLOR
28.9       SUSANNAH  
19.9       MARY HOLWELL
22.9       JOHN FLUELLING
30.9       THOMAS  
30.8       HENERY RAPJOHN
28.9       JOANE GILL
14.10       ISRAELL RICHARDS
17.10     MIS ANNE GRIFFIN
20.10       GRACE MOGFORD
27.10     MIS SARAH SAMPHRWAY
25.10       JONE KINGE
12.11       GILBERT  
23.11     The son of JOHN MUTTER
23.11       JO.  
        MARY KEENE
        ELIZ. LANGF
4.12       MARY  
10.12     A dead child of MARY BAYLIS
18.12     MR WILL. WRIGHT
19.12       WILL.  
26.12       SUSANNA HOWELL
26.12       ELIZABETH MEADOW
26.12          
26.12       ROBT. BAKER
26.12       HENRY HAYMAN
28.12       HENRY  
17.1.1680          
17.1          
23.1       MARY  
30.1          
1.2       JOHN  
9.2       ELINOR SLADE
12.2       ANNE  
4.2       MARY HOW
5.2       SAMLL .SHIRETT
16.2       SIMON GRAHAM
18.2       THO. DOWNE
18.2       CHRISTOPHER HULWITT
26.2     A child of WILL. SALTER
3.3       ROBERT  
3.3          
14.3       SUSANNA  
        MARY WATSON
.3       JOHN REED
26.4       ANNE  
29.       JONE CHILCOTT
        THOMAS SPRAGG
        JONNE RICHARDS
        JOANE BUL
16.       SAMML. ELICOTT
        JOHN ARE
        RICHARD BURMAN
        THOMAS  
18.       JOHN JAMES
        JOHN GIBBONS
        CHRISTOPHER CROOKE
        ABM. B
        KATHARINE B
17.5       ALIC MORGAN
17.5       THOMAS  
19.5       WILL. RINGWELL
2.6       WILLM. RICHARDS
2.6       JOANE  
2.6       ELIZABETH  
30.5       JOHN  
8.6       KATHERIN ANDREW
16.6       RICHARD RUTTLEY
18.6       JOANE SHEPPURD
18.6       JOHN  
18.6       ROGER  
25.6       MARY  
21.6       ELIZ. RICHARDS
25.6       HENRY GREENE
.7       JUNE CULLINGE
6.7       JAMES COLEMAN
11.7       ELIZ.  
30.7       ROBT  
11.7       ROBERT ASHLEFORD
11.7       MARY COOK
13.7       SARAH GOODWIN
18.7       HESTER PULMAN
22.7       MARY CRUDDLE
7.8       RICH. FRY
7.8       GEORGE HAWKINS
8.8       SUSAN RICHARDS
10.8       SUSAN GOODE
12.8       THOMAS TURNER
13.8       ROGER MANLY
18.8       JOHN WARE
20.8       JOHN PALMER
19.8       GEORGE  
20.8       THOMAS BAKER
22.8       THOMAS DUNNE
27.8       JOAN GIBB
28.8       JOAN  
27.8       DOROTHY HOPPING
27.8       JOAN WAREN
        JOHN  
29.8       AGNES KNIGHT
29.8       ISACC BAKER
30.8       PHILLIP POWLE
2.9       HUGH HOLE
3.9       EVYLY DUNNE
9.9       THOMAS JAMES
6.9       MARY  
13.9       PHILLIP BOA
27.9       SAML.  
20.9       SARAH BRIGMAN
20.9       DEBORAH BETHEROM
11.       SOLOMAN BAKER
6.10     A child dead borne of JONE FFORD
9.10       WM. HAKE
12.8       GERTRUDE CROSSE
29.8       MARY TRIBBEL
22.10       THOMAS WHARWICK
20.10       JAMES RIDGE
11.10     A base chid of BRIDGETT KNOWLES
17.10       WILL. OXEN
18.10       MARY GIRD
20.10       MARY MATHEW
30.10       ABIGAIL DREW
2.11       ALIC RICHARDS
20.12       JANE VOYSEY
20.12       JOEN HOLLWAY
        WILLM RICE
8.1.1681       ROBERT  
5.1       ALICE HAYMAN
7.1.       JHN CLYM
        MARY BAGLY
24.1       JOICE MATHEW
24.1       RICHARD  
24.1       JOHN  
24.1       MARY CHILSON
14       ROBERT GREEN
16.12       KATHRINE WYATT
19.1         LAMB
25.1       ROBERT HAYMAN
24.1       JOAN SHIL
23.1       JOHN TURNER
27.1       WILLM FOWLER
3.2       SUSANNA HAYMAN
3.2       MARY  
6.2       ELIZABETH GALPIN
7.2       DOROTHY TAYLOR
20.2         BERRY
18.2       JOHN PALMER
20.2       THOMAS FRY
20.2       THOMAS RUSSELL
20.2       ELIZ. COALKER
21.2       ROBEERT AYNE
28.2       JOAN SPRATT
24.2     A dead borne child of WILIAM FFARY
6.3       EDWARD MOULTON
6.3       RICHARD TAYLOR
6.3     A dead borne child of CHRISTOPHER LANGHAM
273       WILL. OSBORNE
10.3       ELIZ. WORTH
11.3       RICHARD TAYLOR
14.3       JOAN SELLY
15.3       MARGARETT CROSSE
22.3       RICHARD CLERKE
22.3       PHILLIP SHEPPARD
24.3       WILLIAM TAYLOR
28.3       JOAN MAY
29.3       ALICE LORDRIDGE
6.4       MARY LYSWELL
3.4     A child not baptised of    
7.4       SARAH  
18.4       ROBT. CLARKE
21.4       ELIZABETH DREW
1.4       ZACHARY POTTER
30.3       EMANUELL WYLLY
11.4       SARAH THOMAS
3.4       JAMES MARN
11.4       GRACE KERSWELL
11.4     A child unbaptised of WILL. SALTER
8.4     A dead borne child of    
10.4       CHRISTIAN  
26.4       EDWARD ROGERS
19.4       THOMAS HOTT
19.4       GEORGE TURNER
        ELIZ  
        CHRIS  
        THO.  
13.5       ANN  
7.5       JOANE IGH
9.5       PRISCILLA  
13.5       MARY  
4.6       THOMAS THORNE
7.6       MARY CHI
9.6         WOODR
9.6       HENRY DREW
29.4       GEORGE TRUMP
18.5       MARY HOOPER
8.5       HENRY HOPPIN
6.5       RICHARD MOORE
10.5     A dead borne chid of RICHARD GILLERD
18.5       ALICE ADDENS
25.5       WILLIAM JSAMES
29.5 ABRAHAM S   ABRAHAM BAKER
29.5 ISAARK S   ABRAHAM AKER
30.5          
31.5       EDWARD GRAINGER
9.6       THOMAS BLACKALLER
        B  
5.6       RUBEN HOLMES
17.6       HONOUR WALLER
17.6       WILLIAM SWEETLAND
19.6       MARY DENHAM
23.6       SAML. ELLICOT
25.6       WILLIAM WEEKS
26.6       RALPH DENHAM
27.6       JOAN WILLY
6.7       ANDREW SLADE
10.7       SIMON ASH
6.7       THOMAZINE FRY
21.7       HENRY MILLS
24.7       WILLIAM KNIGHT
27.7       HUGH HEALE
28.7 JOHN S base   JOAN HOOPER
12.7       ROBERT LEIGH
5.8       ANNE LES
6.8       ANNE DUNKLEY
6.8     MRS ELIZABETH MATHEWS
7.8       SARAH WAY
7.8       JOHN  
8.8       ELIZABETH OWNSEY
11.8       EDWARD PALMER
14.8       JOHN PEARSE
17.8       ALICE ELLYCOTT
19.8       RICHARD RUTTLEY
21.8       THOMAS TAYLOR
24.8     A dead borne child of JONAS  
        JOAN RAPJOHN
11.9       THOMAS MAUL
11.9       WILLIAM FRY
11.9       WILLIAM GAY
11.9       GEORGE LLIN
14.9       MARY WILLY
18.9       ELIZABETH MADDDORK
26.9       HARNELL ELLIS
22.9       WILLIAM SUMMERS
29.9       ROGER SLADE
29.9 SUSANNA D   LAWRENCE SLADE
30.9       JOHN SHAPCOT
7.10 RICHARD S   JOHN ELLYCOT
7.10       EDWARD MILLS
7.10     A dead borne child of LAWRENCE LOW
9.10 JOHN S   THOMAS MILLS
20.10     widdow MARY DUNNE
22.10       JOHN MAY
23.10 SARAH D   JOHN WOODROUGH
31.10 MARY D   JOHN MATHEW
13.11       ZACHARIAS WILLIAMS
16.11 MARY D   JOHN MILTON
18.11 EDWARD S   SAMUEL ROGERS
23.11       CHRISTOPHER STARK
28.11     xipler WILLIAM TAYLOR
2.12 ALICE W   JOHN TURNER
4.12       ANNE HOLWELL
4.12     of Tiverton THOMAS MORTIMORE
    an excommunicant person buried in the quakers burying place at Knolhill
4.12 PRUDENCE W   HENRY WEBBER
5.12 THOMAS S   HENRY AXON
19.12 ANNE D old WILLIAM BARNARD
20.12     A child of ABEL  
25.12 RICHARD S   JOHN SEARLE
26.12 GRACE D   RICHARD ROSSITER (HOLCKUM)
26.12 ROBERT S   JOHN TURNER
28.12     widow PRISCILLA DUMMET
28.12 GEORGE S   PETER BARTRAM
30.12 SAMUEL S   SAMUEL MAY
1.1.1682 NICHOLAS S   NICHOLAS QUICK
5.1     old JOHN SHORT
5.1       ALICE PADDON
5.1 MARY D   JOHN HOLE
6.1 AGNES D   HENRY HAKE
8.1 MARY D   JOHN SLADE
13.1 JOHN S by Langford MARK LAKE
13.1 ALICE D of Langford HENRY SANDERS
13.1     servant to Henry Palmer of Westcot ROGER
13.1 THOMAS S   THOMAS LEIGH
13.1 WILLIAM S   JOHN WINSOR
30.1 ANNE W?   THOMAS TOY
2.2 GRACE W   JOHN BURNARD
10.2     Gent JOHN PROWSE
10.2 JOANE D   HENRY AXON
15.2     A Quaker HENRY SHON
16.2 THOMAZINE D   JOHN THORNE
19.2 MARY W   ABRAHAM DYER
21.2 JANE D widow SUSANA WHINNERY
26.2 ALICE D   HENRY WAY
28.2     A child unbaptised of JAMES WILLEY
12.3 SARAH D weaver JOHN BLACKMORE
12.3 WILLIAM S of Claampits THOMAS HAKE
13.3     of this Towne ROBERT DIRHAM [DANMUM]
13.3 ELINOR D of Crowgreen weaver SIMON TAYLOR
16.3 SARAH W   WILLIAM FFOWLER
31.3       EMANUEL WILLEY
6.4 SARAH D   JO PARKINS
10.4     barber GEORGE SALTER
10.4 MARY D   THOMAS GOODWIN
11.4     late wife of Jo Bale of Hackland widow KATHARINE BALE
18.4     tucker JOHN MOSS
18.4 HENRY S   ROBERT CROS [MOSS?]
16.4 WILMOT W of Summerset CHRISTOPHER MATHEW
23.4 THOMASIN D   THOMAS SPRAGUE
14.5 JOHN S   ROBERT BEALES
21.5 JOHN S   JOHN KERSLAKE
4.5 THOMASIN W   JAMES LYPSOME
22.5 MARY D   THOMAS HAKE
25.5 JAMES S   HUMPHRY PRESCOT
      servant to Mr John Fors of Bradninch
27.5 JOAN D   THOMAS WEBBER
31.5 MARGERY D   THOMAS HAYWOOD
3.6 ANNE D Muterton JOHN WEEKS
6.6       CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
6.6       HENRY WEBBER
9.6       JOHN BLACKMORE junior
22.6     of Pounsford BATHSHEBA KEMINS
2.7 WILLIAM S   WILLIAM ZELLACK
5.7       LAURENCE SLADE
10.7     A dead borne child of FRANCIS PULMAN
19.7     widow MARY NEWTON
16.7     miller JOHN PALMER
5.8     old MARTIN HIRST
12.8 RICHARD S   ARCHILAUS FRY
22.8     widow ROSE BLACKMORE
23.8       HENRY AXON
31.8     widow MARY SAFFIN
1.9     widow TACEY BOWMAN
3.9 SUSANNA W   JOHN MARKS
3.9 ISRAEL S   PROSPER RICHARDS
13.9 APLIA D tanner JOHN BLACKMORE
13.9     servant to John Orchard JOHN CLARKE
13.9 VALENTINE W   THOMAS BISHOP
      deseaseassed shee was burried Septimber sollmtime solly wife of
15.9 ROBERT S   RICHARD SYMONS
16.9     widow ELIZABETH KNIGHT
17.9       THOMAS DOWNE
1.10 RICHARD S   WILLIAM WHITNEY
6.10     A dead borne child    
12.10       JOHN HOOPER
13.10 ANNE D   SIMON MILLS
8.10 JOHN S   HUMPHREY USHING [JUSTING?]
22.10       THOMAS JOHNSHING
22.10     widow JOANE SHORT
29.10     servant to Mr John Saffin JOHN DYER
3.11     widow EDITH GEEVE
5.11 ROBERT S   RICHARD TWOGOOD
10.11     A dead borne child of HENRY HILL
11.11     A dead borne child of AGNES CASE
11.11     A dead borne child of ELIZABETH  
12.11 TAMAR D   SILAS BAKER
14.11       THOMAS BISHOP
21.11     of Langford FRANCIS WALDRAM
24.11       ZACHARY WILLIAMS
24.11       SAMMUEL KEMMINS
26.11 THOMASIN D a stranger JOHN PERREAY
30.11 ALICE W taylor WILLIAM CHAISE
30.11 ANNE D tanner WILIAM WHITNEY ASHB
3.12 EDWARD S   GEORGE GAYDON
6.12     a stranger dyed at Jonas Watsons THOMAS WILKINS
15.12 MARGERYof Mutterton W   ROGER RABJENT
19.12     of Langford JOHN HEYWOOD
19.12 FRANCES D   HENRY [JONAS?] KENEALL
25.12     mother of John Axon MARGARET AXON
26.12 THOMASIN W [wid?] shumacker JOHN ADAMS
4.1.1683     of Langford smeath THOMAS MOULTON
3.1       SAMUEL REEVES
7.1 ALICE D   SAMUEL PADDON
17.1     widow EMB BLACKMORE
18.1 SARAH D   JOHN ELLICOT
22.1 JOHN S   WILLIAM SAUNDERS
24.1 HUGH S backer JOHN HOLE
24.1 MARTHA D   NATHANIEL WHIT
8.1     widow CHRISTIAN ADDAMS
5.1 JOHN S   ANDREW MUGFORD
28.1 JOANE D   ABEL DOWNE
-.1     A dead borne child of PETER WAY
4.2 EMBLIN D   THOMAS HEYWOOD
12.2     of Langford HENRY RABJONT
11.2 GEORGE S   JOSHUA MICHEL
14.2       SIMON PHILLIPS
14.2     of Exon dyed at the --easters JOANE ATWELL
4.3 JOHN S   JOHN ADDAMS [davies?]
11.3 SARAH D   ANDREW MARKS
12.3 ELLENOR W of Crowgreen JOHN TAYLOR
16.3     an excommunicant his sons made his grave OLIVER PARKER
23.3     of Mutterton JOHN WEBBER
1.4 MARY D weaver ROBERT LUGG [spragg?]
1.4 SARAH D weaver THOMAS PULMAN
1.4 ANNE D paudiour RICHARD MASTERS
7.4     of Bradninch BARTHOLEMEW WEEKS
11.4 ABRAHAM S tailor ABRAHAM COLEMAN
15.4       ROBERT LAKE
17.4     formerly of Hilsdon in this psh MR THOMAS PROWSE
22.4 ROBERT S of Crowgreen ROBERT RUTLEY
22.4 WILLIAM S   HENRY WHITLOW
22.4 JOAN W of Mutterton ROBERT MURCH
23.4 MARY W sexton THOMAS PERCY
29.4 MARY D   THOMAS GOODHINDE
2.5 THOMAS S   MATHEW LOCK
3.5     ye elder sleamacker HENRY APLIN
6.5 ROBERT S   ROBERT LUGG
13.5 MARY W   ANTHONY BAMPTON
13.5     Susan Quants late husband NATHANIEL QUANT [white?]
3.6 WILLIAM S   ROBERT HUMPHRIES
20.5 URSULA D MR HENRY WALROND
8.6       JOHN MALL
18.6 JOHN S   ANTHONY CODNER
18.6     old CHARLS SYMONS
24.6     at Mutterton more HENRY CRITCHET
24.6 GEORGE S tailer NATHANIEL TURNER
25.6 JOHN S   JOHN QUANT
27.6 ELIZABETH W   RICHARD GOODHINDE
28.6       SAMUEL BIDGOOD
9.7     the elder MR JOHN PENROSE
13.7 SUSANNA D of Langford GEORGE MUCKEL
30.7 MARY D backer THOMAS TURNER
1.8       MARY HUMPHRYS
2.8       CHRISTIAN BAKER
3.8     late widdow of Mr Thom Prows late of Hilsdon MRS ELENOR PROWSE
9.8       ROGER MANNING
10.8 MARGERY D   SYMON KIGEL
12.8 GEORGE S   GEORGE SWEETLAND
19.8 MARY D   GOWEN WHITE
13.9     of Landford THOMAS SALTER
14.9 RICHARD S   EDWARD PRINCE
13.9 GILLEN W   PHILLIP BLACKMORE
13.9 THOMAS S weaver HENRY BALE
18.9 HUGH S exsise man JOHN THOMAS
23.9 ANNE W   JAMES MURCH
23.9 ANNE D   FFRANCIS EVELEIGH
7.10 JONATHAN S   JONATHAN COMINS
8.10     Pool corner NICHOLAS STACEY
10.10     servant to Mr John Osburn WILLIAM WILLS
15.10 SOLOMON S sadler THOMAS BAKER
15.10 ANSTICE W   MICHAEL ANTON or outton
19.10 WILLIAM S wooll commer JOHN GOODHINDE
22.10 JOHN S   JOHN MADDOCK
12.11     the elder mason WILLIAM MOSS
13.11     of this Towne vergine ANNE MATHEW
13.11 JOHN S   ROBERT DUMMET
19.11 WILLIAM S   JAMES HAYMAN
21.11 HENRY S of Muterton GEORGE RADFORD
25.11 THOMAS S carpenter FFRANCIS PULMAN
25.11 JANE D Quaker WILLIAM CLARK
25.11 ALICE D farrier WALTER JEWEL
28.11       ELIZABETH BUSSEL [bouson?]
3.12 HENRY S of Rall HENRY BLACKMORE
3.12     Quaker GREENFIELD YEO
3.12 ELIZABETH D wever HENRY MANNING
9.12 SUSANNA D wever ISAAC PARSONS
13.12 STEPHEN S sadler THOMAS BECK
16.12 ROBERT S   HENRY KNIGHT
16.12     weaver JOHN PARSONS
26.12 MARGARET W   ELISHA SIMONS
28.12     blacksmith WILLIAM DENNOM
31.12     of Exon MR GEORGE PROWSE
1.1.1684 RICHARD S   THOMAS JAMES
2.1     helliear JOHN CLEVE
2.1     old SAMUEL BAKER
5.1 THOMAS S ye old Mr ANTHONY HEITHFEILD
6.1 GEORGE S blacksmith WILLIAM DENNOM
7.1     of the Almshouse JOHN LANE
8.1 ALICE D   JOHN PERRY
9.1 JONE W   HUMPHRY OSMOND [osborne?]
13.1     watchman THOMAS GRIFFIN
16.1     hellyer JOHN BURNARD
16.1 ANNE W   JOHN HARDING
24.1       LAURENCE BLACKMORE
27.1 JANE W   JOHN HAYWARD
6.2     old AGNES SNELL
6.2 JAMES S of Wever WILLIAM [avrill?] MATHEW
8.2     aged 101 years SIMON WORTH
15.2       FFRANCIS RICHARDS
17.2     backer RICHARD CROSS
17.2 SUSANNA D of Langford JOHN VERIEAD
24.2     of the Almshouse old THOMAS HAYMAN
27.2     widow DORCAS WEBBER
27.2 HENRY S   HENRY ENGLAND
28.2     old shumacker ROBERT COLEMAN
29.2     old tanner ANTHONY HEIFFEILD
      buried the 29th February having 29 dais this year
29.2 JOHN S   PHILLIP MURCH
2.3 JOSUA S loadder JOSUA [joseph son of?] DREW
3.3     widdow ALICE DAVEY [davies?]
3.3     old pavemacker JAMES SYMONS
10.3 MICHAEL S of Silverton MICHAEL RADFORD
13.3     sister KATHERINE WARE
13.3 RICHARD S   OWEN and Mary EVANS
16.3 JOHN S wollcommer THOMAS DYER
23.3 ELIZABETH D young DAVID ALLEN
23.3 THOMAS S weaver HUGH SHEPPARD
24.3 JOAN W weaver RICHARD ALLEN
26.3     the elder tailor CHRISTOPHER MILTON
3.4 JOHN S   EDMUND PERKINS
3.4 ELIZABETH W weaver LAURENCE HOW
4.4 DOROTHY D   THO and Thomazin CROSS
5.4 MARY W of Langford JAMES VINECOMB
6.4 JOANE W   RICHARD DREW
7.4     skoolmrs ANNE VENNER
7.4     supposed to be drowned WILLIAM HILL
13.4     the father THOMAS KNOLES
13.4     his son THOMAS KNOLES
13.4     widdow GRACE BERRY
13.4     vergine JOANE STEVINS
14.4 PRISCILLA D   HENRY MANNING
16.4 ANNE D   JOHN THOMAS
20.4       JACOB WOOD
20.4 MARY D     TAYLOR
23.4 ROBERT S MR CHRISTOPHER CLARK
27.4       THOMASIN MATHEW
4.5       MARY BOWER
9.5 THOMAS S   THOMAS GOVIER
13.5 EMANUEL S   EMANUEL WILLEY
18.5       CHRISTOPHER GAYDON
18.5       ANNE BARBER
26.5       ANNE MILLS
27.5       ROBERT HARDING
30.5     MRS MARGARET SIDENHAM
6.6 MARY W   RICHARD SHEPHARD
8.6       DAVID EVANS
9.6 MARY D   WILLIAM GREEN
16.6       HENRY WARE
16.6       THOMAS EVELEIGH
23.6     of Willand SYFE WOODROW
29.6       JOHN FFROST
29.6       JOANE TAYLOR
29.6 WILLIAM S   ROBERT SELLOR
30.6       THOMAS MILLS
2.7       ELIZABETH GILD
6.7       WILMOT DREW
9.7 MARY D   THOMAS SHEPHARD
13.7 ISRAEL S   ROBERT RICHARDS
21.7 JOANE D   THOMAS FFOSTER
25.7       ELIZABET KENNINGS
28.7 EDWARD S Esq JOHN HUTCHINSON
1.8       EDWARD PALMER
3.8 ALICE D   JOHN ELLICOT
10.8       THOMAS TAYLOR
15.8       BARTHOLOMEW WALL
20.8       THOMASIN MIDDLE
31.8 KATHARINE D   GREGORY TURPIN
5.9 JOANE D   THOMAS GRIFFIN
5.9 SUSANNA D   SAMUEL PURCHASE
14.9       JOHN JAMES
22.9       SAMUEL BAKER
22.9 ROBERT S   THOMAS TURNER
13.10 THOMAS S   LEWIS NORISH
19.10 AGNES D   THOMAS CROSS
19.10 ELIZABETH D   JOHN MANLY
21.10       SAMUEL ROGERS
21.10       JOHN CROSS
22.10 ALICE W   WILLIAMM  
31.10 ANNE D   BENJAMIN GUNNEL
3.11 JOHN S   ROBERT NORILON
3.11 JACOB S   ABRAHAM DYER
9.11 JOHN S   GYLES BRISTOW
10.11       HUMPHRY PRESCOT
13.11 JOANE W   ROBERT COLEMAN
13.11       NICHOLAS FFRAINE
13.11       SARAH HERD
1.12 SUSANNA D   JOHN THOMAS
7.12       EDWARD PARKER
15.12 SUSANNA W   JAMES HAIMAN
18.12 JAMES S   JAMES HAYMAN
21.12 JUDITH W   MICHAEL SAVERY
22.12 SARAH D   JOHN QUANT
26.12 SARAH D   FFERDINAND MONDIT
2.1.1685       ROBERT VOISEY
2.1 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT HAYMAN
4.1       GEORGE FFOSTER
10.1       JOANE NORMAN
14.1       JOHN BRIDGEMAN
15.1       JOAN TURNER
15.1       THOMASIN FFOSTER
18.1         PRITCHARD
19.1       PETER PLUMBER
21.1       JOHN HHIBEL
24.1       WILLIAM COLWELL
26.1       ANTHONY JEWELL
26.1       EDWARD FF--GDON
27.1       JOHN DREW
10.2       HUMPHRY WRIGHT
12.2       ELIZABETH CODNER
16.2       WILLIAM GIPSON
18.2       WILLIAM MATHEWS
20.2       WILLIAM REEVE
20.2 MATHIAS S vicar SAMUEL DICKES
23.2       JOHN STEVINS
23.2       ROBERT BAKER
4.3       HENRY MOULE
6.3       WILLIAM LUCKAS
7.3         CRAB
13.3       JOHN ACKLAND
16.3       WILLIAM BARBRAM
17.3       MARY MUGFORD
24.3       CHRISTOPHER YEO
27.3 MARY D   ROGER DOWNE
      A child of SAM. DEWBURY
30.3 RICHARD S   JOHN CHOLCOT
31.3       ELIZABETH GIPSON
1.4     in London MR HUGH SPEED
5.4 BARTHOLOMEW S   THOMAS LLEWELLIN
12.4 GRACE D   JOHN BURNARD
16.4       HENRY WARE
23.4       JAMES PIERCY
23.4       JOHN MOGGARIDGE
24.4       DOROTHY WOOD
26.4       HUGH BROWNE
26.4 SAMUEL S   SAMUEL MUGFORD
3.5       MARGARET ROOKES
3.5       THOMAS KNOLES
4.5 ROBERT S   GILES PEARCE
4.5 MARY W   THOMAS HAKE
7.5       EDWARD COOKE
8.5     at Kell MARY BLACKMORE
10.5       WALTER JEWELL
13.5 ANNE D   NICH. HARDING
18.5     MRS GRACE STEEN
22.5 ANNE D   JOHN THOMAS
22.5 EMM W   MICH. STARK
24.5       GEORGE STIELL
24.5       HESTER ELLICOT
27.5 CONSTANCE D   THO. MANDYETT
27.5 JOSHUA S   MOSES QUICK
31.5 MARY D   THOMAS BLACKALLER
1.6 JOHN S   THO. OXON
5.6       MICHAEL SAVERY
5.6 ROBERT S   ROBERT DENNIS
7.6 JOAN D   THO. GOVIER
8.6 JOAN D   RICH. SALTER
14.6 WILL. S   THOMAS BAKER
14.6 JOHN S   SIMON HAWKINS
16.6 ROGER S   THOMAS JOYES
18.6       JONE TAYLOR
18.6       KATHARINE KEEN
21.6       MICHAEL HAKE
22.6       BARBARA STAPELL
26.6 GRACE D   ROGER CROSS
5.7       THOMAS GERMAN
7.7       WILIAM MANNING
7.7 MARY W   WILL. THORNE
8.7 ELIZABETH W   ISACK PARSONS
10.7       LAURENCE HAKE
12.7 JAMES S   WALTER EVERY
12.7 JOANE D   THO. WILLEY
13.7       THOMAS FFRY
13.7       SUSANNA PINCHER
16.7 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD PALMER
20.7       ALEXANDER MAY
28.7 AGNES D   JOSHUA ATKINS
2.8 ELIZABETH D   JOHN EVELEIGH
7.8 JOANE W   JOHN SHEPHARD
9.8 ELIZABETH D   GEORGE HAWKINS
17.8       WILLIAM THOMAS
18.8       GEORGE ELLICOT
26.8 JOYCE W   CHARLES MILLS
28.8 MARTHA D   JOHN HILL
6.9 GRACE D   WILL MURCH
11.9 HOPKIN S   HOPKIN EVANS
12.9       ALICE MELHUISH
13.9       JOHN BROWN
17.9       RICHARD [roger?] MANNING
24.9       MARGARET DENNOM
27.9 CHRISTIAN W   THOMAS ELLICOT
27.9       HUMPHRY NEELS
3.10       NEHEMIAH CROSS
3.10 ANNE D   JOHN VERYARD
18.10 MARY D   MARY MURCH
18.10 WILL S   AMOS BARBER
20.10       ELIZABETH ELLIS
29.10 JOANE D   EMANUEL WILLEY
29.10       THOMASIN SALTER
1.11 THO. S   THO. GEARY
1.11 EMLIN D   CHRIST. TURNER
6.11       HENRY ELWORTHY
11.11 JOANE D   JOHN WALTER
12.11       MARY PHILLIPS
20.11 MELONY D   DANILL VENCOTT
20.12       HENRY STARK
20.12       ELIZABETH MAN
20.12       JOHN PARKER
10.1.1686       CALEB NORRITON
17.1       WILLIAM COLLINS
20.1       JOHN LLEWELLIN
24.1 JOHN S   JOHN HILL
24.1       MERVIN CLOGG
24.1 GRACE D   JOSEPH MUCKEL
27.1 JOANE D   RICH. ACKLAND
28.1 JOHN S   RICH. MORD
4.2 MARY D   WILL. CHAVE
5.2       WILLIAM TURPIN
8.2 RICHARD S   JOHN DAVY
14.2 JANE D   RALPH JONSLIN
16.2 MARGARET W   JOSEPH ATKINS
29.2 ELIZABETH D   ELIZABETH SYMONS
7.3       GEORGE GEYDON
7.3       GRACE WEBBER
8.3       SUSANNA TURNER
10.3 MARGARET D   ROGER BLACKMORE
14.3 SARAH D   WILL. RICHARDS
14.3 JOHN S   JOHN PARSONS
21.3       JUDITH COOKE
30.3 JOHN S   THO. HAKE
2.4       JOHN KNOWLES
7.4 RALPH S MR TRISTRAM HEYCROFT
11.4 MARY D   WILL. MOSS
25.4 THOMAS S   RICHARD GRIFFEN [drew?]
26.4   servant to Mr Tho Gowman   HUGH MARE
30.4   servant to Mr Chris. Klave Alias Sprage THOMAS CAVE
2.5     Alias Lyps....... JAMES LYPSON
2.5 JOHN S   JOHN THOMAS
2.5 HENRY S   JOHN THOMAS
14.5       AVILL BARBER
14.5     widow GRACE  
18.5     widow MARJERY JEWELL
18.5       JOHN WORTH
18.5     widow MARJERY SHEPHARD
25.5       WILL. BARBER
30.5 SARAH D   ROGER HARWELL
1.6 MARY W   THO. MANNING
11.6 JOHN S   JOHN SHEPERD
11.6       JOHN PALMER
14.6       MARY VEASY
18.6       ANNE BROWNE
20.6 ANNE D barber JOHN THOMAS
20.6 GRACE D   JONAS PEPPERAL
25.6 JOHN S   JAMES WILLEY
10.7 JOHN S   RICHARD HARDING
15.7       THOMAS SHOBROOK
15.7 JOHN S   WILL. SMITH
18.7 SUSANNA W   ROB. DYER
19.7 JAMES S   SAMUEL CADE
28.7 WILL. S   JOHN SWETLAND
29.7 DOROTHY D   WILL. SMITH
5.8       HENRY HOOPER
5.8       PETER BOILE
5.8 STEPHEN S   THO. TOZER
6.8 ANNE D   JOHN ELLICOT
10.8       JOSEPH GIBBETT
15.8       RICHARD PARSONS
15.8 RICHARD S his son RICHARD PARSONS
18.8 joane D   JAMES BROWNE
22.8 THOMAS S   THO. TOZER
23.8       GREGORY TURPIN
24.8 JOHN S   HENRY HAKE
24.8 WILLIAM S   HENRY HAKE
25.8 JOHN S   WILL. THOMAS
1.9       ANNE ROADES
3.9       ALEXANDER CARYL
6.9     Alias Drywood MARY WOOD
8.9 JOANE D   RICH. RUTLEY
12.9 SARAH D   JOHN WARREN
17.9 ANTHONY S   ANT. CROSS
23.9 JOHN S   JOHN BEARE
26.9 DOROTHY D   SAMUEL BISHOP
30.9       JOANE PARSONS
26.9 RICHARD S   HENRY HOPPIN
3.10     the elder WILLIAM SALTER
4.10 CHRISTOPHER S   JOHN BEER
10.10 MARY D   JOHN WEEKS
10.10 THOMASIN D   WILL. SHAPTON
11.10 THOMAS S   THOMAS LAND
14.10 MARY D   MACHELL VOYSEY
18.10       JOHN BAMPTON
20.10       MOSES THOMAS
21.10       MARY BUTCHER
26.10 ELIZABETH D base borne MARY   PARNEL
7.11 ANTONY S   SIMON JEWELL
7.11 ELIZABETH D   JAMES WADHAM
14.11 THOMAS S   THOMAS DAVIS
15.11       FERDINAND MODYETT
15.11       ROGER WESCOMBE
15.11       JOHN WARNER
24.11       HUMPHRY PALMER
28.11       HENRY APLIN
29.11 ELIZABETH D   ROB. WALTER
9.12 JOANE W   ROGER DOWNE
10.12 GRACE W   ROGER CROSS
10.12     widow GRACE LIZWELL
19.12 HENRY S   HENRY DREW
19.12 HANNAH D   WILL. KERBY
20.12       PHILLIP BROADMEAD
27.12 JANE D   WILL. HAWKINS
28.12 THOMASIN   of Kentisbeare JAMES SHOULDER
29.12 MARY W   GEORGE PURSTONE
2.1.1687 JOHN S   JOHN SHAPTON
2.1       WILIAM MOSSE
9.1       ANNE PRING
9.1       MARK GAIDON
12.1 ANNE W   JOHN HENBURY
26.1       SARAH APLIN
27.1       JOHN HAKE
30.1 ELIZABETH D   HENRY RABJONT
6.2 AMY. EMBLIN D   HENRY WAY
8.2 MARY D   GEORGE WHITE
8.2 EDWARD S   EDWARD LANG
19.2     MR CHRISTOPHER CLARK
20.2 DOROTHY D   Widow RICE
20.2 SARAH D   MARK WILLIAMS
20.2 RICHARD S   JOHN MELHUISH
4.3 MARGARET D   ANT. CROSS
9.3 ARCHADA D   WILL. GOTHERIGE
13.3 JANE D   RALPH KNIGHT
14.3 WILL. S   HENRY NORMAN
15.3 ELIZABETH D   ROB. WORTH
20.3       RICHARD WEBB
20.3 WILLIAM S   WILL. WILLEY
20.3 JOHN S   GOWIN WHITE
22.3       MARY DYER
3.4 SUSANNA D   JOSEPH JAMES
9.4 MARGARET D   LEWIS DODGE
10.4 MARY D   HEN. SOUTHWARD
10.4 ANNE D   JOHN WEEKS
11.4 MARY W   JOHN HAYMAN
12.4       JOHN DENNON
13.4     widow ELIZABETH ALWAY
20.4 SARAH D   JOHN HOLE
24.4 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD PRINCE
1.5 JOHN S   ROGER SEARLE
6.5       ROGER WESCOMBE
11.5       ELINOR VERIARD
15.5 JOHN S   ROB. VOYSEY
15.5 SUSANNA D   ROB. BROADMEAD
6.6 MARY D   HEN. DENNIS
12.6 MARY D   GEORGE MAWSON
13.6 HENRY S   HENRY NORMAN
15.6 AMY W   JOHN KNIGHT
19.6 SIMON S   SIMON JEWELL
29.6     widow ANSTICE DYER
1.7       CHARLS SYMONS
3.7 JOANE D   THO. PULMAN
14.7 EDWARD S   ROBERT SIBLEY
15.7 HUMPHRY S   HUM. FFINEMORE
23.7 MARY D   GEO. UPCOT
24.7 FFRANCIS S   JAMES MANN
29.7     widow MELONY THOMAS
31.7 MARY D   PROSPER RICHARDS
31.7       WILLIAM SALTER
8.8 ANDREW S   ANDREW MARKS
18.8 MARGARET W   THO. BAKER
21.8 JOHN S   JOHN HOOPER
21.8 MARGARET D     RICHARDS
27.8       MARY SALTER
27.8 ELIZABETH W   THO. MELHUISH
2.9 HENRY S   HENRY DENNISS
7.9 HENRY S   HENRY WAY
18.9     wid MARY CLEVE
21.8 ELIZABETH D   JOHN MATHEW
25.9       THOMAS VOYSEY
26.9 THOMASIN W   ROB. JAMES
3.10 PHILLIP S   PHILLIP SHEPHARD
28.10       SARAH DENNOM
30.10 ALICE D   WILL. SHAPTON
30.10 JOHN S   JOHN MANLY
13.11 AGNES D   PET. GOVIER
13.11 MARY D   JO. SWEETLAND
1.12 THOMAS AXE DOWNE S   ROGER DOWNE
1.12 ELIZABETH D   WILL. PAUL
2.12 ALICE D   HEN. WAY
2.12 MARY W   ROB. WILLEY [elizabeth?]
16.12       SUSANNA HOLMES
23.12       HUGH HOLE
28.12 MARTHA D   LEWIS NORRICE
28.12       JOHN THOMAS
6.1.1688 GEORGE S   GEO. HAWKINS
12.1 ALICE D   JOHN MELHUISH
14.1     Quaker ROBERT TAYLOR
28.1       WILLIAM DREW [christian?]
15.2 JAMES S   JOHN FFORCE
23.2       ANDREW MARKE
30.1       THOMAS CROSS
17.3       JOHN WORRY
26.3 ELIZABETH D   RICH. ELLIS
5.4     wid. MARY MILLS
6.4       CHRISTOPHER ELLICOT
8.4       GEORGE MARSEN
8.4 JOHN S   WILL. TUCKER
8.4 JOANE W   WILL. WILLEY
15.4 SARAH W   HEN. HOPPING
19.4 SARAH D   JOHN HOLE
20.4     wid ANNE ROGERS
22.4       ELIZABETH HODGES
23.4 THOMAS S   WILL CODNER
24.4       JOHN AXON
30.4       JOHN ANDREW
30.4       DOBATHY KIRBY
30.4 JOSEPH S   PHILLIP CHIBBET
1.5       ELINOR DAVY
2.5       KATHERINE DENHAM
4.5       HUGH HOLE
9.5       ANNE NEELES
20.5       JOHN DYER
25.5 MARY W MR TRESTRAM HEYCROFT
2.6       MICHAEL VOYSEY
8.6 JAMES S   JOHN OSMON
8.6     Wid MRS ANNE PULMAN
10.6     wid WILMA JAMES
1.7       GEORGE HAKE
2.7 JZEL D   SYLAS BAKER
7.7       MARGARET NORTH
8.7       JOHN REED
9.7     Alias HOWELL JOHN HOLLOWEL
14.7       HENRY PALFRY
18.7 AGNES W   WILL. SUMPTER
28.7       LAURENCE HOW
28.7       JOHN BARONS
8.8 SUSANNA D   THO AYRHENS [shims?]
8.8 MARY W   RICHARD [doctor?] TAMLIN
15.8 JOANE W   EDWARD HARRIS
15.8 HENRY S   JAMES BLACKMORE
15.8 ROBERT S   ROBERT RUTLEY
28.8       RICHARD DODGE
29.8 MARY W   HENRY WHITEROW
3.9 MARY D   HENRY LEACH
4.9 JOHN S of Crediton Quaker   LAKE
6.9 JOANE W of Honiton Quaker MARK DAW
7.9       BRIDGET SEARLE
9.9 WILLIAM S   WILL. PERIAM
9.9       JOSEPH ELLICOT
12.9       THOMAS LEIGH [Lee?]
17.9 JANE W   ROB. ELLICOT
26.9       JOANE NORITON
27.9       MARY NEELE
27.9 ELIZABETH D MR JOHN HUTCHINSON
27.9 SUSANNA W   JAMES HAYMAN
7.10       CHRISTOPHER MATHEW
12.10       LEWIS WILSON
15.10     widdow ANNE DENNOM
22.10 ALICE W   HENRY WEY
22.10 ALICE W   THO. PULMAN
24.10       WILLIAM NORCOTT
28.10     wid THOMAZIN WORTH
6.11       ANNE QUICK
7.11 THOMAS S   THO. MEDIET
8.11 ELIZABETH W   EDW. MAY
16.11 DURNCE or DURANCE W   JOHN MARSHAL
20.11 HESTER D   THO. FFOSTER
3.12 SARAH D   WILL. CODNER
7.12       RICHARD FFROST
12.12       MARTHA HILL
14.12     wid KATHERINE WORTH
18.12 PHILLIS W   PETER VOYSEY
18.12 MARY D   ROB. FFORSER
19.12       THOMAS PEARSE
19.12       JOHN TAYLOR
20.12       ROBERT ANDREWS
21.12 MARY W   JOHN THOMAS
1.1.1689       CHRISTIAN REECE
2.1 MARY W alias Baiber GEO. BERNARD
9.1       ROBERT HARWOOD
13.1 JOHN S   JOHN BURNARD
15.1       ALICE GRANGER
22.1       KATHERINE HEYMAN
1.2       MARY SALTER
1.2 ANNE W   JOHN WISH
3.2     alias Priest THOMAS WALTER
4.2       MARJERY KINGWELL
18.2 ELIZABETH W   GILB. HALE
25.2       ROBERT GIRD SENIOR
3.3       ROBERT HOLE
3.3       PETER JEWELL
4.3       WILL. FFOWLER
5.3       SUSANNA STEPHENS
8.3       KATHERINE SOUTHWARD
8.3 ANNE D   JO. MANLY
26.3 WILLIAM or thomas S   HENRY WHITEROW
8.4 FFRANCIS S   MATHEW LOCK
13.4       JOHN MURCH
21.4       ROGER SEARLE [christopher?]
21.4       ELIZABETH BASLY
1.5     MR WILL. SUMPTER
6.5       RICHARD SHEPHARD
9.5       JOHN PURCHASE
24.5     widd JOANE BENDLE
26.5 PRIISCILLA W   WILL. PRIAM
28.5       MARY PARSONS
3.6       WILLIAM MOSS
9.6       JOANE MARSHAL
9.6 JOHN S   GEO. CHANNON
10.6       WILLIAM BEERE
21.6       JOHN GARY
27.6 MARY W   SAMUEL MAY
28.6 ANTHONY S   ANT. CODEUR
3.7       THOMAS RABJONT
3.7       THOMAS MEDIET
3.7 ROGER S   ROGER DOWNE
8.7 ANNE D   JOHN HOLE
8.7 ANNE D   JOHN THOMAS
10.7       HENRY CHAVE
10.7       BRIDGET MOSS
14.7 AMOS S   AMOS MILTON
14.7 MARGARET D   JOSEPH TRIGG
15.7       JOHN FFRY
16.7 JOHN S   JOHN SHAPTON
22.7 MARY D   JONAS UPCOT
23.7 JOHN S   THOS GEARY
30.7       RICHARD TAMLIN
2.8       ELIZABETH MORGAN
4.8       WILLIAM DAVIS
5.8       ANTHONY JOHNSLIN
13.8 MARY W   JOHN HARRIS
19.8       WILLIAM EVELEIGH
25.8       SUSANNA CODNER
30.8     wid ELIZABETH PROWSE
2.9       THOMAS GOODHINDE
29.9 PETER S   RICH. GEY
29.9 GEORGE S   GEO. CLASE
13.10 IZEL W   JOSEPH MANNING
23.10 MARY D   JO. TOPER
24.10       JOHN HARDING
24.10       JOHN POWELL
25.10       ANNE SUSNMERS
28.10       JOHN WARE
30.10 SAMUEL S   THO. ASHEFORD
3.11       MARY BROOME
3.11 JONAS S   JOSEPH MANNING
3.11 JOSEPH S   JOSEPH MANNING
9.11       JOANE SOPER
4.12       MARY CHAPMAN
9.12       REBECCA OWTEN
6.12       RICHARD HACOMB
17.12       CHRISTOPHER BEARE
19.12 MATHEW S   MAT. ELLICOT
23.12 MARY W   WILL. LOUDWELL
25.12       MARY SWEET
8.1.1689       CHRISTOPHER ELLICOT
12.1 SARAH D   JOHN MOORE
13.1   D   JOHN HOOPER
17.1       WILLIAM PALMER
19.1       JOANE RADFORD
23.1       ALICE SYMONS
1.2       RICHARD FFARTHING
2.2 WILLIAM S   JOHN KNEAPE
2.2       JAMES WILLEY
2.2 MARJERY W   GEO. CHAPELL
3.2     widd PRIDSNER CADE
6.2 JOANE W   HENRY PALMER
7.2       JOHN WAY
10.2       JOHN FFOSTER
13.2 ELIZABETH W   ROB. CROSS
13.2       GEORGE BLACKMORE
14.2 JOANE D   HEN. PALMER
16.2 THOMAS S   THO. RICE
17.2 ANNE D   HEN. DENNIS
25.2       ANNE HAKES
26.2       THOMAS ELLICOT
1.3 JOHN S   JOHN THOMAS
7.3   D   ROB. REED
8.3     widd MARY MILTON
9.3 HENRY S   WILL. BAMPTON
10.3       DOROTHY PALMER
13.3 JAMES S   PETER HILL
13.3       ROBERT LANGBRIDGE
18.3       WILLIAM POUND
25.3       JOHN FFLOND
29.3       PATIENCE CARIDGE
30.3     Alias Neales GRACE JOHNSLIN
31.3 MARGARET D   ANTHONY HEALIFILD
7.4 REBECCA D   JOHN MEDDEL
11.4 KATHERINE D   HENRY BAKER
15.4 MARTHA D   JOHN HILL
15.4 THOMAS S   JOSEPH JAMES
16.4         JAMES
17.4 SARAH D   ABM. COLMAN
18.4 GEORGE S   DAVID ALLEN
19.4       ROBERT HAYMAN
2.5     of Wootton in Gloucs SAMUEL MATHEW HUNTING
9.5 THOMAS S     PRAT
6.5       MARY HAWKINS
5.5 JUSTINIAN S   JOHNES MILTON
8.5 PENELOPE W   HUMPHRY SANDFORD
8.5     wid MARGARET KENSON
8.5 WILLIAM S   WILL. LEACH
8.5     MR HENRY GIRD
12.5       THOMAS TRIBBET
16.5 ELIZABETH W     DRYER
17.5       WILLIAM PARSET
18.5 WILLIAM S   WILL. SMITH
26.5 JOANE D   THO. LAND
1.6 MARY D   JOHN TOPER
13.6 JOANE D   JAMES BARBER
15,6       JUDITH HEYMAN
16.6 SUSANNA W   EDW. QUANT
20.6       ROBERT CROSS
23.6 SAMUEL S   SAM. MAY
27.6 JOHN S   THOMAS BAKER
4.7       MICHAEL STARK
4.7       HANAH WORTH
10.7       CHRISTIAN GLUB
11.7 NICHOLAS S   THO. DYER
11.7 SAMUEL S   SAMUEL TOLLELS
13.7 ELIZABETH D   JOS. ELLIS
17.7 GEORGE S   THOMAS HEYWOOD
17.7       BARTHOLOMEW DENHAM
17.7 MARY W   HUMPH. DREW
1.8       MARY GASKIN
5.8       MARGARET SMITH
6.8       ELIZABETH THOMAS
14.8       GEORGE THORNE
15.8     wid MARY HOLE
21.8 JOANE W   EDWARD MAY
29.8 SARAH D   WILL. LEACH
29.8 SARAH D   AND. PALMER
29.8       JAMES JAXLAND
1.9       JAMES COLEMAN
2.9 MARY W   JOHN GASKIN
3.9 RICHARD S MR   CLAPPE
11.9     widow PHILLIP WOODSON
12.9       THOMAS WALTER
12.9       THOMAS HOLLARELL
12.9 HANNAH W alias Moss JOHN STEVINS
12.9 ELIZABETH D   JAM. ANDREW
12.9 ELIZABETH W   ELISHA SYMONS
5.10       MARY SHAKEL
9.10       DANIEL NORTHCOT
11.10     a stranger RICHARD VICKRY
17.10         ---LAND
20.10       JOHN GUTTERIDGE
29.10       LEWIS FFORD
29.10 JOHN S   JOHN ALLEN
2.11       ROBERT FFACY
4.11       JAMES CODNER
5.11       RICHARD TWOGOOD
17.11       MARY SHAPTON
18.11 ANNE D   ANDREW BLACKMORE
25.11 HENRY S   HEN. HOPPIN
27.11       ELIZABETH DYER
27.11       ISAAC PARSONS
30.11 FFRANCIS S   FFRANCS GLOBE
1.12       AGNES GOODHINDE
5.12       THOMAS ALWAY
5.12 ELIZABETH D   PETER ALWAY
6.12       ELIZABETH CHIBBES
7.12       WILLIAM BROOK
7.12       JOHN DYER JUNR
18.12       JOHN WALTER
18.12       SUSANNA MATHEW
21.12       CHRISTOPHER TURNER
23.12 THOMAZIN W MR HENRY DRAKE
25.12       ELINOR RABJONT
25.12       HENRY ANDREW
4.1.1691 HONOUR D   WILMOT POWEL
4.1 JOSEPH S   WILL. WHITNEY
5.1 ANTHONY S   ANTH. HEATHFIELD
9.1 JOHN S   JOHN DREW
6.1 ANTH. S   SYMON JEWELL
12.1 ELIZABETH W   PETER GEY
20.1 DOROTHY D   ELIAS WARE
22.1     wid THOMASIN SALTER
1.2       BARTHOLOMEW SALTER
1.2 ANNE D   JO. NORMAN
2.2       RICHARD ACKLAND
8.2 JOHN S   JOHN STEVINS
8.2 THOMAS S   THO. TOZER
12.2       WILLMOT POWELL
22.2       JOHN MATHEW
27.2       EMANUEL WILLEY
5.3 WILLIAM S or Mosce JO. STEVINS
9.3 ANNE D   AGNES GOODHINDE
23.3     wachman JOHN BLACKMORE
26.3 JONAS S   JONAS UPCOT junr
29.3     of Ven widow AGNES MORE
30.3     wid THOMAZIN TAYLOR
1.4 GRACE D   JOHN HILL
12.4       THOMAS MOULTON
12.4       PETER ALWAY
13.4       SAMUEL PALMER
14.4       DINAH MUTCHEL
25.4 ANNE W   JOHN POWEL
3.5 NICHOLAS S   RALPH MERSON
4.5 RICHARD S   HENRY TRUMP
6.5 MARY W   JOHN PARSONS
10.5 PETER S   JOHN THOMAS
11.5     MR THOMAS PULMAN
13.5 JOHN S   PRESPER RICHARDS
15.5     a child JAMES CANN
17.5 AGNES D   JOHN REED
18.5       THOMAS MANNING
25.5       PHILLIP TAYLOR
26.5 SUSANNA D   SUSANNA SELLICK
8.6 ELENOR W   AMOS PARKER
11.6       AGNES ALLEN
11.6       ROBERT FFRY
15.6 MARY D   THOMAS LEY
17.6 JOHN S   JOHN MANLY
17.6       MARGARET PRESCOT
17.6 DOROTHY W     DREW
18.5       HONOR MOSS
24.6       MARY TRYBUT
24.6       ELENOR MORLE
27.6       ROBERT STAMPE
27.6       MARY BROWNE
27.6 ELIZABETH W   HEN. GALPIN
8.7 MARY D   JOHN GODFREY
12.7       WILLIAM HORWOOD
14.7 JOHN S   RICHARD CLODGE
23.7 SARAH D   JOHN SEARLE
23.7 CHARITY D   NICH. BLACKMORE
3.8 MARY W   THOMAS WARRIN
4.8       ELIZABETH ALWAY
9.8 ELIZABETH D   RICH. ELLIS
10.8       MARY BULPEN
10.8       WILLIAM AGLAND
19.8 WILLIAM S   JOHN HEYWOOD
23.8       MARTIN LIRWELL
23.8     wid MARY MURCH
24,8       MARY SAVERY
25.8       WILIAM BIDWELL
26.8     wid ELIZABETH COLOM
10.9 LAURENCE SIBLY HOPPIN base son of   ANNE KEMPLIN
20.9 JOHN S   NICH. RABJONT
24.9     ESQ WILLIAM ARUNDEL
27.9 THOMAS S   JOHN BILLIN
30.9       BENJAMIN CONNEL
6.10 JOHN S   JOHN KENSON
7.10     A Stranger JOHN KELLWAY
11.10       GEORGE WYITT
11.10 THOMAS S   LEWIS NORRIS
11.10 SARAH D   NICH. MORLE
18.10       SILVESTER ROAKES
18.10 LYDIA D   HEN. ANDREW
18.10 NATHANIEL S   NATH. MONSLOW
1.11 ANNE D   HEN. HITCHCOCK
3.11       GRIZEL RADFORD
12.11       JOHN WUDHAM
12.11       JOHN CHAVE
15.11 MARGARET D   wid. BARNS
19.11 JOHN S   THOMAS ANDREWS
19.11       AMES PRING
29.11       JAMES DENHAM
29.11       THOMAS BROWNE
3.12       ROBERT COLEMAN
10.12       JOHN HAYDON
14.12       SUSANNA MOSSE
20.12 JOHN S   ELIAS FFOXWELL
20.12       ELIZABETH STAVICK
3.1.1692 JOANE D   JOHN SOPER
21.1       THOMAS BLACKALLER
24.1 MARTHA D   NICH. QUICK
24.1 RICHARD S   HUMP. PHILLIPS
30.1       SARAH CHAVE
3.2       KATHERINE PALMER
12.2 AMY W   THO. HILL
21.2       ROBERT WOOLCOT
21.2       ANNE NORITON
21.2 ALICE D   ROGER JOHNSTON
21.2 THOMAS S   THO. FFACEY
21.2       JOHN SWEET
28.2       ROBERT RICHARDS
1.3 SARAH D   SAM. CHAVE
1.3 RICHARD S   JAMES CAN
2.3         DENHAM
3.3     widow MARY FFLEY
4.3       THOMAS ANDREW
9.3       ROBERT FFOWLER
11.3       ROBERT ELLICOT
14.3       JOANE RADFORD
15.3 ALICE D   JONATHON RICHARDS
17.3     widow   CLAP
18.3 JONATHON S   JAM, MAY
21.3 MARY D   JOHN PARSONS
23.3       JOHN BLACKMORE
6.4       THOMASIN MAN
7.4       MARTHA FFOSTER
8.4 GRACE W   JOHN UPCOT
8.4 THOMAS S   THO. HAKE
10.4       ELIZABETH TAYLOR
11.4 MARY D   JOHN SALTER
11.4 MARGARET D   JO. SHAPFORD
17.4 HUMPHRY S     ASHELFORD
17.4 SUSANNA D   JN. SOUTHWOOD
17.4       JOANE GRACE UPCOT
28.4 SARAH D   THO. BOWRING
1.5       JOHN WOOLWAY
10.5       RICHARD DREW
21.5 SARAH W   JAMES MURCH
29.5 HENRY S   MOSES GILLES
.6       THOMAS TOYE
14.6 THOMASIN W   THO. CROSS
19.6 JOANE D   HEN. WALTER
19.6 MARY D   SAMUEL CADE
23.6 JOHN S   JOHN FFORSE
4.7 SAMUEL S   SAM. CADE
7.7 ALICE D   WILL. CODNER
11.7 MARY W   THO. PERCY
11.7 JONAS S   JOHN SAWYER
12.7 MARY W   JOHN GOODHINDE
18.7       FFRANCIS TUCKER
29.7       WILLIAM LORDWELL
30.7       ELIZABETH DUTTON
31.7       FFRANCIS MAN
31.7 JOHN S   PETER HAYMAN
31.7       WILL. BROOK
13.8 ELIZ. W   NATH. TURNER
14.8 ELIZ. W   RICH. BUSSEL
18.8       JOHN ELLIS
21.8 MARY W   JOHN MADOCK
21.8       JOHN REED
21.8       MARGARET MALCOMBE
21.8 MARGARET W   WILL. BALE
22.8 MARY D   RALPH FFOWLER
27.8       ROBERT KITT
31.8       HENRY MANNING
7.9       ELIZABETH DOWNE
15.9 MARY W   HENRY ELLIS
25.9       ELIABETH BEALS
27.9 MARY D   WILL. PRESCOT
2.10 JOHN S   MOSES GILLS
2.10 MARY W   HUMPH ASHELFORD
2.10 JOSEPH S   JOHN HOLE
3.10       JOHN GASKIN
16.10 JOANE W   THO. CROOKS
24.10 ELIZABETH W   JOHN FFRYER
24.10 HUMPHREY S   HUMPHREY THORNE
1.11       THOMAS DYER
27.11       FFRANCIS BIDGOOD
27.11 MARY D   WILL. GRATLIN
30.11       PETER GOVIER
4.12       SUSANNA WHINNERY
4.12 JELLIYAN W   RICHARD BUSSEL
23.12 JOANE W   JOHN WATSON
23.12 JOANE D   JO. ALLEN
23.12 AGNES D   JO. ALLEN
      both killed by the fall of their house Harris wall
26.12     wid MARTHA BLAKE
8.1.1693 ABRAHAM S   ABRAM. PROPJOHN
8.1 SARAH D   ELIAS WARE
15.1 THOMASIN D   ELIAS WARE
16.1 ROSE D   ROBERT SELLOR
18.1       THOMAS BALE
19.1 WILLIAM S   JOHN FFORSE
20.1       WILLIAM MOSES
21.1 DOROTHY D   JOHN ROWLES
22.1 MARY D   ABRA. EVERY
28.1       TRISTRAM FFURBEARE
30.1       ALEXANDER HAINES
5.2 JOHN S   JOHN WARE
8.2 FFRANCES W   RICH. SALTER
12.2     of Langford JAMES RABLINS
12.2     wid JOANE WILLEY
23.2       HENRY AXON
24.2 THOMAS S   THO. DYER
24.2 ROBERT S   ROBERT CHEET
2.3 MICHAEL S   JONATH RICHARDS
5.3       JOANE BALE
6.3       SIBELLA CROSS
7.3       ANNE LORDWELL
12.3       NICHOLAS RABJONT
12.3 THOMAS S   MICHAEL OWLTEN
13.3       THOMAS TURNER
18.3       JOHN COLEMAN
18.3     child   JOHNSLIN
22.3 JOHN S   JOHN HOOKWAY
1.4 WILLIAM S   THO. NORRITON
2.4 MARTHA D   RICH. FFORSTER
2.4 JOHN S   JOHN GRINSLADE
2.4 ELIZABETH D   JO. PURCHAS
9.4       THOMAS BOWRING
9.4       ROBERT SALTER
9.4       JOHN JEWELL
9.4       RICHARD MIDDLETON
9.4       ELIZABETH IRELAND
15.4       FFRANCES EVELEIGH
1.5       ELIZABETH FFREY
3.5       JOHN ELLIS
6.5       JONATHON RICHARDS
6.5       ANSTICE CLONITT
7.5 JOHN S   JOHN BRIDGEMONT
12.5       AGNES PARKER
14,5       ROBERT PASS
21.5       AGNES RABJONT
29.5       ALICE FFLUELLLIN
30.5 AGNES D alias Morish HENRY EVANS
4.6 ANNE W   PETER BURTON
12.6 ELIZABETH W   ROB. WESCOMB
13.6 MARGARET D   THO. PRIDEAUX
13.6 THOMAS S     MORGEN
14.6 THOMASIN D   THOMAS THORNE
27.6 JAMES S   JOHN FFORSE
28.6 ELIZABETH D   SAM. MAY
6.7 JOHN S   ROBERT DOMMET
9.7 ANNE D   WILL. TUCKER
11.7 JOANE W   RICH. HOOPER
12.7 NICHOLAS MAY   Son in Law to JO. HAYES
12.7 ELIZABETH D   THO. BRIDGEMONT
12.7     of Langford Court Gent WILLIAM WARRAM
3.8 HUGH S wid MRS LYDIA BOYLAND
8.8       RICHARD HOOPER
13.8 MARY D   LEWIS DODGEE
17.8 WILIAM S   WILL. MUDFORD
20.8 JOHN S   JAMES RABLINS
23.8       HUMPHRY UPCOT
23.8       ELIZABETH CLOGGE
25.8 ABEL S   ROGER DOWNE
28.8 SARAH W   THO. RADFORD
1.9       JOANE JAMES
3.9       ANNE SELLAR
6.9       HENRY WHITNEY
6.9 JAMES S   ROB. BAKER
10.9       ROBERT DYER
18.9       ROBERT EGLAND
22.9     of Halberton GEORGE UPHAM
25.9     a stranger JOHN HUTCHONS
1.10       ANNE BROOME
2.10 ROBERT S   JOHN GREENSLADE
5.10 ANNE D   NATH. TURNER
6.10 JOANE W   ANDREW FFRANK
7.10       JOANE RABJONT
8.10 MARY D   JOHN MADDOCK
27.10     Gent GEORGE COCKRAM
29.10 DEBORAH W   HEN. HITCHCOCK
2.11       HENRY HILL
3.11       THOMAS MORE
12.11       MARY PALMER
13.11 JONATHON S   JOHN FFRYER
16.11 ELIZABETH D   THO. GOVER
20.11       JANE TUCKER
22.11       JOHN MORE
26.11       PETER BARTRAM
2.12       MARK DRYWOOD
3.12       GEORGE RADFORD
15.12       ROBERT WILLIAMS
15.12 DOROTHY W of Langford JAMES CROSS
15.12 ROBERT S   NICH. MARTIN
17.12       ELENOR HAGLEY
17.12       HUMPHRY SANDFORD
27.12       MARGARET BARONS
1.1.1694       JAMES RAMSEY
7.1 ANNE D   JOHN SHORT
8.1       MICHAEL RICHARDS
11.1     wid ELIZABETH LAKE
21.1       THOMAS BLACKALLER
24.1       PETER BALE
25.1       AGNES FFRY
29.1       GRACE HOW
30.1       WILLIAM BISHOP
30.1       JOHN TAYLOR
31.1       ELENOR MARSHALL
9.2       ROSE POWK
15.2       ELENOR MARKS
18.2 JOHN S   PETER BOWTON
26.2 JOANE W   JOHN KINGENS
26.2 JOANE D   JOHN KINGENS
26.2       THOMAS FFRY
27.2 GEORGE S   HENRY DENNIS
2.3       JAMES QUANT
4.3       THOMAS BRIDGEMONT
5.3       ELIZABETH PROPSONS
8.3       THOMAS JAMES
9.3     of Bradninch HENRY GILL
11.3       SAMUEL MAY
11.3 JOANE D   HUGH HURLEY
20.3       WILLIAM FFOXWELL
20.3       CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
25.3 JANE W   JOHN STARK
28.3     of Halberton JOSEPH MORGAN
1.4 GRACE W of Honiton   HILL
2.4 ROWLAND S   ANTHONY CROSS
2.4       WILLIAM EGLAND
3.4       JOANE --LLON
6.4       DOROTHY MAY
6.4       JOHN LANE
8.4       JOHN SALTER
8.4 SARAH D   JOHN SEARLE
13.4 ELIZABETH W   THOMAS LEA
15.4 ALICE D   ANNE HAWKINS
19.4     als Southwood ELIZABETH TUCKER
21.4       MARY WARY
23.4       GEORGE BALE
24.4       THOMAS ALWAY
2.5       JOHN DYER
6.5 THOMASIN D   EDWARD MAY
13.5 ANNE W   EDMOND PALMER
13.5 ELIZABETH D   SYMON JEWELL
23.5 MARY   MR JOHN MUDFORD
23.5       WILLIAM MAY
24.5 FFEEBE D   HENRY RABGENT
27.5 WILLIAM S   RICHARD GOODLIN
27.5 ELENOR D   HENRY RABJONT
28.4 HENRY S   HENRY WALTER
28.4       ELIZABETH BIDWELL
3.6       THOMAS DAVY
3.6       MARY POTTER
4.6       ANTHONY BANTON
18.6       JOHN GIEVE
18.6       SAMUEL MOULTON
18.6       JONATHON HANCOCK
18.6       MARY BALE
27.6       ELIZABETH HAYMAN
2.7       RICHARD CROSS
4.7       ALICE STEPHENS
8.7     at Kingsmill JOHN BAMPTON
8.7       EDWARD THORN
9.7       CHRISTOPHER TOLLEL
13.7       MARY LANGHAM
18.7 PHILLIP S   JONAS PEPPEREL
25.7       PETER GOVER
25.7       HANNAH ALLEN
27.7       AGNES CHIBBET
29.7 ANTHONY S minister MR STEPHEN THORPE
29.7       ANNE ARTHUR
30.7       THOMAS TOZER
6.8 SARAH W   ROGER DOWNE
8.8 ELIZABETH W   JAMES CANNE
9.8 MARGARET W   HUGHE SHEPHARD
9.8 ELIZABETH D   JOHN HILL
29.8       AMOS ANDREW
29.8       THOMAS OXENHAM
9.9 JOHN S   JOHN WARE
10.9       ELIAS WARE
17.9 ELENOR W   WILL. SAUNDERS
17.9       MELONY VANNER
18.9       DOROTHY ELLICOT
25.9 ROBERT S   JOHN BURNARD
25.9 GRACE D   JOHN BURNARD
25.9       ELIZABETH MELHUISH
27.9       AMOS PRING
27.9       SARAH BLACKMORE
1.10       KATHERINE ANDREW
4.10 ELIZABETH D   WILL. CODNER
7.10 ELIZABETH W   ROB. VINECOMBE
15.10     wid ELIZABETH PALMER
20.10 SARAH D   ANT. CROSS
1.11       NICHOLAS RABJONT
4.11       ROBERT DREWE
12.11       JOHN WATSON
15.11 ELIZABETH D MRS LYDIA BOYLAND
17.11 ELIZABETH D   ROG. DOWNE
7.12       MATHEW ELLICOT
7.12       ELENOR BLACKALLER
7.12       ANNE STILE
25.12       AGNES NORTHCOT [elizabeth]
25.12       ELIZABETH FFRY
26.12 RUTH W   ROBERT DREW
28.12 WILLIAM S   CHARLES TRUMP
1.1.1695 ROBERT S   THOMAS DYER
1.1       RICHARD TOGOOD
2.1     alias Holwell JOSEPH WALTER
3.1       ELENOR COOSE
7.1       HENRY PEARSE
7.1       JANE BRIDGEMENT
10.1 WILLIAM S   ANT. HEATHFIELD
13.1       THOMAS PROWS
16.1       BENJAMIN FFRY
20.1       GEORGE TRUMP
20.1       DOROTHY WAY
27.1       ALICE PADDON
28.1       ELENR RICHARDS
1.2       MARY LYMPANY
2.2       JOHN TAYLOR
4.2       ELIZABETH JAMES
5.2       HUMPHRY CROSS
8.2       JOHN THOMAS
10.2       ELIZABETH WADHAM
11.2       MARY LEACH
13.2       GRACE  
13.2       JOANE DI
17.2       SYMON WORTH
24.2       GEORGE LANGBRIDGE
25.2       JOHN WOODROOFE
1.3       JOANE BURMAN
3.3 JONATHON S   PROSPER RICHARDS
3.3       ELIZABETH SYMONS
9.3       ELIZABETH CHIBBET
9.3       KATHERINE JENKINS
10.3       WILMOT GEY
12.3       ANNE GRATLING
12.3       MOSES GYLES
13.3       THOMAS TOZER
18.3       SYMON THORNE
18.3       JAMES MAN
18.3       JOSEPH MANNING
20.3     widow ALICE HAKE
20.3       MARY GIRD
22.3       MARY SYMONS
23.3       THOMAS FFLUD
1.4       RICHARD GAY
1.4 AGNES W   WILL. TAYLOR
6.4       WILLIAM THORNE
8.4       SUSANNA ROPER
8.4       JONAS CODNER
10.4 JUDITH W   ROB. HAYMAN
10.4       RICHARD HAYMAN
18.4 MARY D   WILLIAM CODNER
18.4       WILLIAM CODNER
18.4       THOMAS SHEPHARD
21.4       THOMAS LEVERMORE
21.4       WILLIAM STARK
21.4 ELIZABETH D   JAMES CANNE
21.4       JOHN KENSON
21.4 DOROTHY W   JOHN BELLING
22.4 ANNE W   JOHN PILTON
25.4 JANE D   JOHN SYMON
28.4 THOMAS S   THOMAS ANDREWS
29.4 JOANE D   SAMUELL MORISH
3.5 MARY D   THO. SHEPHARD
3.5 ELENOR W   JAMES HAYMAN
5.5 JOSEPH S   RICHARD ELLIS
5.5 HENRY S   HENRY ELLIS
5.5 ANNE D   ADRAY ASHELFORD
5.5 ELIZABETH W   JOHN SWEET
6.5       RICH. CLOGGE
6.5       THOMAS BROOK
6.5 JOHN S   ELIZABETH JEWELL
8.5       HENRY TRUSLADE
9.5 JOHN S MR SAM. PULMAN
12.5       JOHN STEVINS
13.5       LAURENCE HOW
14.5       WILLIAM WORTH
14.4 GEORGE S   GEORGE GEYDON
14.5       ROBERT GREENSLADE
14.5       WILLIAM SAUNDERS
19.5 SAMUEL S   SAMUEL DREWE
19.5 JOHN S   SAMUEL DREWE
19.5 THOMAS S   SAMUEL DREWE
19.5 EDWARD S   HENRY DAVIS
19.5 JOHN S   JOHN ROSSITER
19.5 FFRANCIS S   CHRISTOPHER PALMER
21.5     A dead borne child of RAMOTH JOHNSTONE
23.5 ANNE W   RICHARD FFREN
23.5 JOHN S   JOHN SEARLE
24.5 GEORGE S   HENRY DENNIS
26.5       ELIZABETH CRITCHET
29.5       PETER WATSON
30.5 HANNAH D   PETER BARHAM
30.5       ABRAHAM N---Y
31.5       ROBERT ANDREW
31.5 DANIEL S   THOMAS WILLEY
31.5       JOHN BIDGOD
2.6       ROGER FFARWELL
2.6 RALPH S   RICHARD MERSON
2.6 THOMAS S   ALICE GOVIER
3.6     wid THOMASIN OLD
5.6     MRS wid JOANE KERSLAKE
6.6       JOHN CASE
6.6       HONOR JAMES
7.6 ANNE W   HUMP. DREWE
9.6       ROGER SPRAGUE
9.6     mother MARGARET DYER
9.6 MARY D   MARGARET DYER
9.6 DOROTHY D   THO. PULMAN
10.6     wid PHILLIS PRIDEAUX
11.6       PHILLIP SHEPHARD
14.6     wid REBECCA TRISLADE
14.6 DOROTHY W   JOHN MARLE
14.6       GEORGE CHAPEL
19.6       RICHARD MARKS
20.6 ELIZABETH W   WILL. SMITH
20.6 MARY W   JOSEPH ELLIS
20.6       ALICE WHAREWOOD
24.6 SUSANNA D   JOHN HOW
26.6       HUMPHRY BLACKMORE
27.6       ANNE LUGG
27.6 ROBERT S   HENRY MORICE
28.6       THOMAS RULLY
30.6 MARY W   DAVID ALLEN
30.6       REBECCA FFARY
3.7     MR BERNARD PRAT
5.7     wid MARGARET ROSE
7.7 WILLIAM S   ABRAHAM NORTH
10.7       WILLIAM PRANKEL
12.7       MARY GRANGER
14.7 WILLIAM S   JOHN NORTHCOT
15.7       RICHARD MASTERS
15.7 MARJERY W   ANTHONY CROSS
17.7       JOSHUA MUCKEL
21.7 ROBERT S   PETER BURTON
22.7   S   JOHN POWELL
22.7 ANNE D   CHARLES COOKSLEY
26.7       RICHARD ALWAY
27.7       JAMES WILSON
28.7 THOMAS S   JOHN SOPER
29.7       EDITH OXENHAM
30.7 MARY W   FFRANCIS GYLES
31.7 MARY D   JOHN TRIBBET
1.8 MARY W   THOMAS BALL
1.8 WILMOT W   JOHN SAUNTON
2.8 ELIZABETH D   WILL. MUDFORD
3.8       ELIZABETH WAY
4.8 ELIZABETH D   EVELIN TUCKER
4.8 ANNE D   HUMPHRY DAVIS
4.8       ALICE LEATHERMORE
5.8 ELENOR W   THOMAS WILLEY
8.8 JOHN S   THOMAS SPRAGUE
11.8 RICHARD S   PHILLIP SHEPHARD
12.8 ALICE D   ALEXANDER MAY
14.8       JOHN GOLD
15.8       JOHN TOZER
16.8 ABIGAIL D   JONAS PEPERELL
18.8       DAVID TURPIN
18.8 MARGARET W   ROBERT RUTLEY
25.8       ROBT LIZWELL
25.8 ELIZABETH D   AUFRIRD ELLICOTT
26.8 WILLIAM S   HENRY HAKE
2.9 JOANE W   JOHN TURNER
3.9 JOANE W   SAMUEL WILLEY
4.9 PHILLIP S   WILLIAM FFULFORD
4.9       WILLIAM PRESCOT
5.9       JOHN WALLER
6.9       PRISCILLA TOZER
6.9 JAMES S     HORNSEY
8.9 SUSANNA D   JOHN DENOM
8.9       FFRANCIS PROWSE
8.9 GREGORY S   ROBERT REED
10.9 JAMES S   GYLES PEARSE
13.9       MARY WOOD
15.9 RICHARD S   ANNE MAN
19.9       WILLIAM GOLD
22.9 LUCRECR W   HENRY ENGLAND
22.9       GRACE TOZER
24.9 WILLIAM S   GYLES PEARSE
25.9       RICHARD FFROST
25.9 EDWARD S   EDWARD QUANT
25.9       THOMAS TURNER
29.9       HUGH DORITON
30.9       THOMAS WAY
1.10 DAVID S   AMOS MOSS
2.10 SARAH D   JOHN MOSEY
3.10       AGNES KITT
3.10 JAMES S   JOHN KITT
3.10 SAMUEL S   MARY CODNER
7.10       ANNE WILSON
7.10 MARY D   ROB. DUMMET
8.10       JOHN KNIGHT
9.10 ELIZABETH W   THOS. SUMPTER
9.10 ROBERT S of Bradninch RICHARD SPINING
9.10 PETER S of Bradninch RICHARD SPINING
9.10 JAMES S   NATHANIEL WHITE
11.10 JAMES S   JAMES BROWNE
13.10       ROGER OXON
14.10 ELIZABETH D   JOHN HOLE
16.10 THOMAS S   JONAS KENDALL
16.10 MARY W   WILLIAM TUCKER
20.10 SAMUEL S   PETER HILL
20.10 HANNAH D   THO. ASHFORD
20.10 MARY D   SARAH GRANGER
20.10 THOMAS or JOHN S   HUGH HARLEY
20.10 ROBERT S   MARY ANDREW
23.10 JOSHUA S   JAMES ANDREW
23.10       MORICE EVANS
23.10 WILMOT W   NICHOLAS COOSE
27.10 JOHN S   JOHN HILL
27.10 WILLIAM S   JOHN HEMBURY
29.10 JOANE W   EDWARD NORMAN
1.11 WILLIAM S   MARY TOLL--
3.11 ANNE D MR TRISTRAM HEYCROFT
4.11 RICHARD S   JOHN STYLE
4.11       JOHN HEARD
4.11 WILLIAM S   THO. BIDGOOD
5.11 MARY D   THO. PATCH
5.11       MARY KENSON
5.11 MARY D   ROB. ELLICOT
5.11 THOMAS S   ANNE LEIGH
8.11       JOHN NORMAN
10.11 JOHN S   BARTH. MOULTON
10.11 MARY D   JOHN HILL
10.11 JOANE D   MARY CHAVE
11.11       HANNAH TAYLOR
11.11       JOHN MARKS
11.11 ANNE W   JOHN WOOD
12.11 SAMUEL S   WILL. WHITNEY
12.11 JANE D   JOHN TURNER
13.11 DOROTHY W   EDWARD MAY
13.11 SAMUEL S   EDWARD MAY
13.11 ELIZABETH D   JOS. ATKINS
17.11 MARY D   JOHN ELLIS
18.11       ALICE CODNER
18.11 WILLIAM S   ELIZ. TURNER
19.11 PHILLIS D   RICH. KNIGHT
20.11 ANTHONY S   HENRY HOPPING
25.11 ANNE D   JOHN NORMAN
25.11 JOANE D   THO. LAND
27.11 THOMAS S   ANTHONY HEIFFEILD
27.11 JOHN S   JOHN WISH
1.12       MARY WARY
4.12       MARY WATKINS
8.12       WILLIAM MILLER
16.12       HENRY HAKE
16.12 JACOB S   JOHN WOOD
19.12       MARY GIRD
22.12       NICHOLAS CHILCOT
29.12       RICHARD BUSSEL
30.12 MARY   a stranger who dyed at Ffrancis Hornseys ?    
1.1.1696       REBECCA HAINES
6.1     of Tanaton MARY CUTLER
6.1 MARY D   JOHN SHORT
8.1 GEORGE S   ROBERT ASH
8.1       JOHN BLACKMORE
24.1       MATHEW SMITH
24.1       ELIZABETH DARBY
26.1 ELIZABETH D   ROB. BEELS
30.1 WILLIAM S   RICHARD HAGLEY
3.2 ROGER S   THO. PRIDEAUX
10.2 JANE W   HUMPHRY DAVIS
19.2 ELIZABETH W   JOHN SHORT
23.2 ELENOR W   ROBERT HARCOMB
24.2 DOROTHY W   THOMAS LAND
3.3 REBECCA D   JAMES MURCH
4.3       CHARLES TRUMP
4.3       HENRY GALPIN
5.3     MR JOHN MUDFORD
12.3 THOMAS S   THO. ROSSITER
22.3       MARYE SHEPHARD
19.3     wid MELONY TRUMP
22.3     A base child JAMES MITCHEL
26.3       RICHARD GILLARD
29.3       HENRY BARTRAM
29.3 HUMPHRY S   JOHN UPCOT
13.4 RICHARD S   RICH. CARNEL
16.4 JOHN S   ROBERT DUMET
18.4       BARBARA BIDGOOD
22.4 MARY D   ELENOR RADFORD
24.4       ELIZABETH FFOWLER
26.4 JOANE D   HONOR JAMES
29.4       THOMAS PADSTONE
3.5 MARY D   THO. BRUME
4.5       PRISCILLA CROSS
4.5       THOMAS FFARY
19.5 JOANE D   HUMP. CODNER
24.5 ANNE D   JO. ELLICOT
27.5       DOROTHY THOMAS
28.5       RICHARD SALTER
4.6 THOMASIN D   WILL. BALE
14.6       MARGARET BALE
14.6 JOANE D   NATH. MOULTON
21.6 JANE W   RALPH KNIGHT
28.6 ROGER S   WILLIAM KEAN
1.7 MARY W   ELISHA SYMONS
5.7 WILLIAM S   GEORGE HAWKINS
7.7       ROBERT EGLAND
19.7       MARY ROSSITER
22.7       WILLIAM CROMPTON
29.7       JOHN WOOD
6.8       CHRISTOPHER MANNING
6.8 JONATHON S   NICH COMINS
13.8 JOANE D   JAMES QUANT
16.8       RICHARD TRUSLADE
17.8     Wid MRS GRACE HAYCROFT
23.8 SUSANNA D   RICH MERSON
29.8 MARY D   JOHN GOODHINDE
31.8 SARAH D MR TRISTRAM HAYCROFT
16.9       THOMAS JERMAN
24.9     Quaker JOHN BURTON
30.9       JOANE SOUTHWOOD
1.10       MARY MAN
2.10       DAVID COCKRAM
25.10       LEONARD CIVIL
25.10 ELIZABETH D   ROBERT VINICOMBE
1.11 THOMAS S   JOHN HILL
4.11     MR HUGH TAYLOR
6.11     MRS MARGERY ARUNDEL
8.11         KNOLES
12.11 HENR S   THOMAS PEARSE
12.11 THOMASIN D   THOMAS PEARSE
15.11 WILLIAM S   JOHN LORDWELL
16.11 WILLIAM S   JOHN LANE
8.12       PETER PLUMPTON
14.12       JOHN THOMAS
21.12 MARY D   ROGER DOWNE
3.1.1697 ELIZABETH W   HENRY MARSH
4.1       ROGER JOYCE
10.1 ELIZABETH D   THO BALL
18.1       ANNE COLEMAN
18.1 MARY W   THO NORTHCOT
24.1 RICHARD S   RICH HANCOCK
28.1       ELIZABETH JERMAN
29.1 JOHN S   JAMES MURCH
30.1       JOANE MIDDLETON
31.1       WINIFRED BUTCHER
1.2 MARY W   CHARLES HARVEY
2.2 ELENOR D   HENRY WALTERS
7.2     A child of PETER BARTRAMS
8.2       THOMAS AXE
14.2       RALPH KNIGHT
14.2 THOMAS S   THO SAUNDERS
21.2 WILLIAM S   JOHN CAPE
25.2       WILLIAM TAYLOR
28.2       THOMAS HILL
28.2 JAMES S   MARK POTTER
7.3       ANNE HAGLEY
11.3 THOMAS S   JOHN HARRIS
14.3 JOHN S   JOHN GREENSLADE
21.3       THOMAS STOKES
21.3       JOHN DENNOM
22.3 MELONY D   WILLIAM RICHARDS
28.3       RICHARD BURROWS
2.4 ELIZABETH D MR JAMES DRAKE
8.4     of JAMES LUGG
9.4 MARY W   ROGER DOWNE
9.4 GARLINDE W   ROGER CROSS
11.4       MARY KEEN
12.4       JOHN FFARNER
15.4 MARY W   WILL GEY
19.4       JOHN DREWE
20.4       RICHARD HARDING
20.4 SARAH   base child of ELIZABETH NEELS
25.4       MARY PRIG
25.4 WILL. S   PHILLIP BAWDEN
30.4       PRISCILLA DAVIS
2.5       ALICE BARTRAM
9.5 ANNE W   SYMON ANDREWS
17.5       JAMES WILLEY
17.5       RICHARD LYMPANY
21.5       MARY SPRAGUE
23.5 GEORGE S   widow EVERY
24.5 AGNES D   SILAS BAKER
30.5 JOHN S   HUMPHRY DREWE
4.6       JOANE  
6.6       ELIZABETH EDWARDS
6.6 JOANE D   CHARLES COOKSLEY
13.6       THOMAS BAKER
21.6       EDITH PERKINS
23.6 MELONY W   JOHN ROOKS
27.6 SAMUEL S   SAM HORNSEY
27.6 SAMUEL S   HUMP UPCOT
28.6       CHARLES MILLS
1.7 MARY D   NATH TUCKER
9.7       ANNE TRUMP
11.7       THOMASIN KNOLES
11.7       ELIZABETH TAYLOR
13.7       MARY DREWE
20.7 SUSAN W   EDWARD POWELL
25.7       MARY BLACKMORE
25.7       JOHN KERSLAKE
25.7       BRIDGET MASTERS
8.8 KATHERINE D   ROBERT BAKER
20.8 WILLIAM S   JOHN SAYER
4.9       GRACE DOWDAY
12.9 SYMON S   SYMON JEWELL
15.9       ABEL DOWNE
15.9       THOMAS ASHELFORD
16.9       AGNES MELHUISH
19.9       JOHN KEEN
19.9 HUMPHRY   base son of ELENOR SAUNDERS
20.9       ZACHARY MORE
10.10 JOANE W   JOHN KERSLAKE
15.10     of Clisthiden JOANE TRUMP
15.10 ANNE D   WILL MUDFORD
18.10       MARGARET ELLICOT
20.10       ROSE KNIGHT
29.10       HONOR RABJONT
31.10       ELIZABETH LUKE
11.11       ANNE BOWER
18.11       ROBERT LUGGE
19.11       JOANE STAMP
22.11 JOHN S   HUMP BEALS
28.11 ELENOR W   ABRAHAM COLEMAN
29.11       JOHN OSBORNE
3.12       WILLIAM RICHARDS
5.12 ABIGAIL D   THO BROWNE
10.12 ELIZABETH D   JOHN SAYER
12.12       MARGERY MORSON
12.12       WILLIAM GEY
12.12 JOHN S   CYMIAN KNOLES
19.12       JAMES VERIARD
19.12 THOMAS S   JOHN HILL
29.12       GOWEN WHITE
8.1.1698     wid ELIZABETH BAMPTON
9.1       PETER VESEY
10.1     wid MARGARET MORE
29.1 SARAH D   WILL RICHARDS
23.1 ELIZABETH D   SILAS BAKER
28.1       SUSANNA MARSH
2.2 JANE D   WILL KEEN
6.2       GRACE COLEMAN
6.2       ARTHUR BREWER
7.2 RUHOTH W   JOHN THOMAS
7.2       FFLORENCE BLACKMORE
14.2       SAMUEL OLD
20.2       SIDWELL DWELLY
20.2 WILLIAM S   JOHN EVELEIGH
20.2 SARAH   base child of SARAH IRELAND
21.2       THOMAS BIDGOOD
29.2       ELIZABETH HAYNES
6.3 JOHN S   JOHN LORDWELL
8.3 ELIZABETH D   WILL PIRIAM
18.3 ROBERT S   ROBT ASH
20.3 JOHN S   ROBT KENSON
4.4       ELIZABETH SAMPSON
7.4       WILLIAM CLAP
13.4       ALICE THOMAS
14.4 SUSANNA W   JOHN LANE
15.4       ROGER BLACKMORE
17.4 RALPH S   RALPH JOHNSLIN
24.4       THOMASIN NOTHERCOT
27.4       MARTIN NORMAN
29.4       HENRY WALTERS
1.5 THOMAS S   HENRY WEBBER
3.5 KATHERINE W   HENRY HAKE
8.5       ELIZABETH BLACKALLER
10.5 PHOEBE W   HENRY ANDREWS
16.5 JAMES S   JAMES PILS
22.5       JOHN BLACKMORE
30.5 ABEL S   ROGER DOWN
8.6       ADAM NORMAN
17.6 ELIZABETH D   WILL PLUMPTON
20.6 SARAH W   JOHN BRIDGEMAN
4.7       EDWARD POWELL
13.7 THOMAS S   THOMAS BRABHAM
19.7 JOHN S   THO HAYWARD
26.7 JAMES S   PETER HILL
2.8 WILLIAM S   ANTH CROSS
7.8       MARY VERIARD
9.8       SAMUEL MAY
11.8 HENRY S   HENRY HAKE
12.8 SUSANNA W   JOHN FFROST
28.8 ALICE D   WILL FFACY
26.8 JOHN S MR RICH --INGHAM
21.9 ANNE W   JOHN OSBURN
7.10       JANE REEVES
24.10 JAMES S   JOHN SAYER
31.10 GEORGE S MR GEORGE CLARK
7.11 MARY D   ANTHONY CROSS
13.11       JOHN SHAPTON
20.11       MARY TYMON
21.11       THOMAS EGLAND
23.11       JAMES ALLEN
11.12 ELIZABETH W   JOHN TURNER
14.12 JOHN S   RICH GRATLAND
14.12       RICH GRATLAND
18.12       CHARLES WILSON
19.12       CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
1.1.1699       CHARLES HARVEY
2.1 JOAN D   JOHN LYMPANY
3.1       JOHN LAKE
16.1       EDMOND PALMER
30.1 ANNE D   JOSEPH ATKINS
1.2 ELIZ D   ROBT WESKARNS
2.2 MARY W   JOHN STARK
13.2       WILLIAM WILLEY
19.2       WILLIAM THOMAS
9.3       RACHEL POTTER
13.3 SUSAN W   STEPHEN HEARD
20.3       ELIZABETH SALTER
5.4 ELENOR W   JOHN JENKINS
13.4       HUMPHRY JUSTIN
16.4 HANNAH D MR NA CLAP
17.4       CHARLES TRUMP
17.4 WILLIAM S   MOSES QUICK
27.4     wid MRS ELIZABETH PARSONS
27.4 SIDWELL W   RICHARD PHILLIPS
30.4       JOHN KNOWLES
30.4       JOHN PULMAN
30.4 THOMASIN D   THOMAS PANNELL
7.5       CYPRIAN KNOWLES
7.5       MARY BABBIDGE
14.5 GEORGE S   ROGER BLACKMORE
31.5       GNES CHIBBET
2.6 ANSTICE W   ROBT CHICK
4.6 ELIZABETH D   JOHN BURNARD
11.6 SARAH D   ROBT REED
12.6       RICHARD BARTRAM
18.6 THOMAS S   JOHN HILL
18.6 THOMAS S   JOHN HALL
25.6       CHRISTOPHER CONANT
25.6       PHILLIP BOWDEN
25.6       HUMPHRY ASHELFORD
4.7 ELIZABETH D   EDWARD MAY
9.7 JOHN S   HUMPHRY HOMEAD
9.7 MARGARET D   HUMPHRY HOMEAD
16.7       PRISCILLA GRATLAND
16.7       ANNE CHICK
18.7       SYMON WORTH
21.7       MARY HEYMAN
30.7       JANE BAKER
30.7       SUSANNA LANE
3.8       MARGARET KERSWELL
3.8       JANE BRALS
7.8       WILLIAM TRUMP
17.8       FFRANCIS ROSES
20.8       WILLIAM HOLE
20.8       JAMES POTTER
20.8 MARY D   ROBT BAKER
28.8     of Kentisbeare MARY SALTER
30.8       JONATHON SAYER
11.9 JANE D   THO BRABHAM
20.9       ELIZABETH CROMPTON
21.9       THOMAS TOZER
11.10       CHRISTOPHER TRUMP
22.10 JOHN S   JOHN LYMPANY
3.11       SYMON FFRAYPIL
9.11 JAMES S   JAMES RICHARDS
10.11 WILLIAM S   SAM MAY
14.11 MARY D   GYLES B
19.11 HANNAH D   RICHARD ELLIS
19.11 RALPH S   RALPH COWSE
8.12       ELIZABETH UPTON
14.12       MARGARET FFACY

Brian Randell, 14 Jul 2007

Note: The information provided by GENUKI must not be used for commercial purposes, and all specific restrictions concerning usage, copyright notices, etc., that are to be found on individual information pages within GENUKI must be strictly adhered to. Violation of these rules could gravely harm the cooperation that GENUKI is obtaining from many information providers, and hence threaten its whole future.