GENUKI Home page up Devon Freeholders Contents Contents & Search
 
 

Devon Freeholders - Document Transcripts

QS/7/46 (1773)

Transcribed by Carol Sweetland, checked by Lindsey Withers.

This listing provides the full content of the individual pages of the given Freeholder volume. It maintains the sequence in which the names are given on each page (row by row for each parish), and the sequence though not the format of the pages, which typically give the names of hundreds and parishes just once, as headings and subheadings, respectively. Where hundred and parish names differ from current standards, the variant versions are also given. (As in the FODA transcripts, the Duchy of Lancaster is treated as if it were a hundred.) Text which has been crossed out, but which nevertheless remains legible, is included but enclosed in curly brackets. "{" and "}". Dubious readings are identified with a ? at the beginning of the questionable word. Transcribers' comments are enclosed in square brackets.
Prefix Forenames Surname Suffix Hundred Parish Alt. Hundred Name Alt. Parish Name
  Thomas Frowde freeholder Ermington Ringmore Armington  
  Samuel Lambell leaseholder Ermington Ringmore Armington  
  Richard Hambling leaseholder Ermington Ringmore Armington  
  John Bulteele esq, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  John Savery attorney at law, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  James Legassick attorney at law, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  Richard Perring sergemaker, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  William Isaack apothecary, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  William Langworthy apothecary, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  George Legassick apothecary, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  John Tozer tinplate worker, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  Thomas Coyte butcher, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  Nicholas Addams yeoman, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  Richard Phillips yeoman, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  John Kelland yeoman, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  Samuel Willing yeoman, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  Samuel Hodder yeoman, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  Enador Cock yeoman, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  Thomas Symons yeoman, freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  William Pulliblank freeholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  James Pitman apothecary, leaseholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  John Parker tallow chandler, leaseholder Ermington Modbury Armington  
  William Knapman gentleman Ermington Bigbury Armington  
  Amos Morgan leaseholder Ermington Bigbury Armington  
  Thomas Elliott leaseholder Ermington Bigbury Armington  
  George Hingston leaseholder Ermington Bigbury Armington  
  William Dingle leaseholder Ermington Bigbury Armington  
  John Deacon freeholder Ermington Kingston Armington  
  Josias Smith freeholder Ermington Kingston Armington  
  Francis Julian freeholder Ermington Kingston Armington  
  John Robbins leaseholder Ermington Kingston Armington  
  Benjamin Hoopell leaseholder Ermington Kingston Armington  
  George Harris gentleman, freeholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  Thomas Harris sergemaker, freeholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  George Shere yeoman, freeholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  Richard Parnell yeoman, freeholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  Josias Yabsley yeoman, freeholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  Stephen Cole butcher, freeholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  William Treeby yeoman, freeholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  Roger Lidstone yeoman, freeholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  James Ball butcher, leaseholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  George Elliott yeoman, leaseholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  Peter Joll yeoman, leaseholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  Nicholas Croker yeoman, leaseholder Ermington Aveton Gifford Armington  
  Humphry Savery attorney at law Ermington Harford Armington  
  Richard Brooking freeholder Ermington Newton Ferrers Armington  
  Samuel Roe freeholder Ermington Newton Ferrers Armington  
  Philip Light leaseholder Ermington Newton Ferrers Armington  
  Silas Winter leaseholder Ermington Newton Ferrers Armington  
  Samuel Algar leaseholder Ermington Newton Ferrers Armington  
  John Algar leaseholder Ermington Newton Ferrers Armington  
  John Savery gentleman Ermington Ermington Armington  
  Thomas Edwards gentleman Ermington Ermington Armington  
  John Moysey gentleman Ermington Ermington Armington  
  Robert Prideaux gentleman Ermington Ermington Armington  
  William Easton gentleman Ermington Ermington Armington  
  Thomas Rogers yeoman Ermington Ermington Armington  
  George Herbert jun, gentleman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  John Pearse yeoman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  Andrew Hilley yeoman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  Philip Trenick yeoman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  Nicholas Moysey yeoman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  James Mitchell yeoman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  John White yeoman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  Thomas During yeoman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  John Stentaford yeoman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  John Martin yeoman, freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  John Treeby freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  Edmund Bower freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  Christopher Brickwood freeholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  Thomas Crocker leaseholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  John Payn butcher, leaseholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  John Hodder leaseholder Ermington Ugborough Armington  
  John Lambe gentleman, freeholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  John Hambling freeholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  John Brooking freeholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  William Lee freeholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  John Kerswell freeholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  John Ward leaseholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  James Ward leaseholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  Thomas Kerswell leaseholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  William Rosedew leaseholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  Robert Kerswell leaseholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  Robert Giles leaseholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
  Andrew Tarring leaseholder Ermington Holbeton Armington  
Sir John Rogers bart, freeholder Ermington Cornwood Armington  
  Waltham Savery esq, freeholder Ermington Cornwood Armington  
  Nicholas Shephard gentleman, freeholder Ermington Cornwood Armington  
  Thomas Millisent gentleman, freeholder Ermington Cornwood Armington  
  Stephen Bowden yeoman, freeholder Ermington Cornwood Armington  
  Richard Sandover yeoman, leaseholder Ermington Cornwood Armington  
  William Dodderidge yeoman, leaseholder Ermington Cornwood Armington  
  John Stickland   Axminster Yarcombe    
  James Vincent   Axminster Yarcombe    
  Naboth Clarke   Axminster Yarcombe    
  John Williams   Axminster Yarcombe    
  Robert Spiller   Axminster Yarcombe    
  Samuel Matthews   Axminster Yarcombe    
  Matthew Flood   Axminster Yarcombe    
  Benjamin Knight   Axminster Yarcombe    
  Peter Toller   Axminster Yarcombe    
  Richard Somerhays   Axminster Yarcombe    
  William Willie   Axminster Yarcombe    
  Benedictus Marwood Tucker esq Axminster Kilmington    
  Thomas Cook   Axminster Kilmington    
  James Anning   Axminster Kilmington    
  Edward Pearse surgeon Axminster Luppitt    
  James Townsend attorney at law Axminster Luppitt    
  Richard Harward   Axminster Luppitt    
  William Pearce   Axminster Luppitt    
  John Huggins   Axminster Luppitt    
  Henry Squire   Axminster Luppitt    
  Richard Burrough   Axminster Luppitt    
  William Burrough   Axminster Luppitt    
  John Bradley   Axminster Luppitt    
  John Wright   Axminster Luppitt    
  John Bond   Axminster Luppitt    
  Robert Newbery   Axminster Combe Raleigh   Combrawleigh
  Alexander Knight   Axminster Combe Raleigh   Combrawleigh
  John Seaward   Axminster Membury    
  Joseph Dean   Axminster Membury    
  John Newbery   Axminster Membury    
  John Staple   Axminster Membury    
  John Cox   Axminster Membury    
  Richard Long   Axminster Membury    
  Samuel Harvey   Axminster Membury    
  John Amer   Axminster Membury    
  William Harvey   Axminster Membury    
  Richard Trott   Axminster Membury    
  Nicholas Jones   Axminster Membury    
  William Bellett   Axminster Membury    
  Francis Gwyn esq Axminster Thorncombe (Dorset)   Thorncombe
  John Bragge esq Axminster Thorncombe (Dorset)   Thorncombe
  Bernard Paul Gapper   Axminster Thorncombe (Dorset)   Thorncombe
  Richard Bragge   Axminster Thorncombe (Dorset)   Thorncombe
  William Bragg   Axminster Thorncombe (Dorset)   Thorncombe
  George Trenchard   Axminster Thorncombe (Dorset)   Thorncombe
  Walter Hallett   Axminster Thorncombe (Dorset)   Thorncombe
  William Hallett   Axminster Thorncombe (Dorset)   Thorncombe
  John Hallett   Axminster Thorncombe (Dorset)   Thorncombe
  Richard Blackmore   Axminster Upottery    
  Samuel Clode   Axminster Upottery    
  Thomas Hellier   Axminster Upottery    
  Matthew Hill   Axminster Upottery    
  William Carswell   Axminster Upottery    
  Benjamin Lental   Axminster Upottery    
  William Poole   Axminster Upottery    
  William Brown   Axminster Upottery    
  Hugh Brown   Axminster Upottery    
  Robert Hill   Axminster Upottery    
  Gawen Shapton   Axminster Upottery    
  John Tucker   Axminster Upottery    
  James Knight   Axminster Upottery    
  John Hutchins   Axminster Upottery    
  Nicholas Knight   Axminster Upottery    
  William Manley   Axminster Upottery    
  John Norman   Axminster Upottery    
  Thomas Westlake   Axminster Upottery    
  Thomas Westlake jun Axminster Upottery    
  John Blagdon esq Axminster Honiton    
  John Guard esq Axminster Honiton    
  John Stocker gentleman Axminster Honiton    
  George King gentleman Axminster Honiton    
  William Searle yeoman Axminster Honiton    
  John Warren yeoman Axminster Honiton    
  William Pomeroy yeoman Axminster Honiton    
  Francis Newbery yeoman Axminster Honiton    
  John Snooke sergemaker Axminster Honiton    
  Robert Williams druggist Axminster Honiton    
  John Colesworthy tanner Axminster Honiton    
  Robert Kerslake tallow chandler Axminster Honiton    
  Richard Northcote mercer & grocer Axminster Honiton    
  James Maynard sergemaker Axminster Honiton    
  Joshua Salter master builder Axminster Honiton    
  Walter Wright schoolmaster Axminster Honiton    
  Henry Govier jun, yeoman Axminster Uplyme   Uplime
  Robert Bartlett gentleman Axminster Axmouth    
  John Cox yeoman Axminster Axmouth    
  Tristram Collins yeoman Axminster Axmouth    
  Richard Rowe   Axminster Axmouth    
  William Drew gentleman Axminster Axminster    
  Jonathan Bilke gentleman Axminster Axminster    
  Amos Liddon gentleman Axminster Axminster    
  Matthew Liddon tanner Axminster Axminster    
  Isaac Tucker linen draper Axminster Axminster    
  John Tucker grocer Axminster Axminster    
  Thomas Witty carpetmaker Axminster Axminster    
  William Denning yeoman Axminster Axminster    
  Robert Mornden yeoman Axminster Axminster    
  John Hore yeoman Axminster Axminster    
  John Liddon yeoman Axminster Axminster    
  William Newberry yeoman Axminster Axminster    
  Richard Haycraft farmer Axminster Axminster    
  Robert Hallett grocer Axminster Axminster    
  John Oke gentleman Axminster Combpyne    
  William Anning   Axminster Musbury    
  Thomas Warren   Axminster Musbury    
  Marwood Tillman   Axminster Musbury    
  John Anning   Axminster Musbury    
  John Ayshford   Axminster Musbury    
  Thomas Tillman jun Axminster Musbury    
  William Tanner   Axminster Musbury    
  William Brealey leaseholder Braunton Filleigh    
  Richard Ferrer leaseholder Braunton Filleigh    
  John Baker leaseholder Braunton Filleigh    
  William Buckingham leaseholder Braunton East Buckland    
  John Gill leaseholder Braunton East Buckland    
  John Morrish leaseholder Braunton East Buckland    
  John Hunt freeholder Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  Abraham Mogridge freeholder Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  David Tucker freeholder Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  John Beard freeholder Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  Humphry Leworthy   Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  William Stanbury   Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  Anthony Gill   Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  William Crang   Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  Richard Lavercombe   Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  Anthony Huxtable   Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  William Dennis   Braunton Bratton Fleming    
  William Butterfill esq, freeholder Braunton West Buckland    
  James Buckingham freeholder Braunton West Buckland    
  John Fairchild freeholder Braunton West Buckland    
  William Avery freeholder Braunton West Buckland    
  James Buckingham infirm, freeholder Braunton West Buckland    
  John Skinner leaseholder Braunton West Buckland    
  Robert Charley leaseholder Braunton West Buckland    
  Henry Beavis esq Braunton Goodleigh    
  Christopher Shapland   Braunton Goodleigh    
  Benjamin Incledon esq Braunton Pilton    
  John Rogers esq Braunton Pilton    
  Robert Harding esq Braunton Pilton    
  George Parminter freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Christopher Bowen freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  John Vye freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  John Baker freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Charles Withingham freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Taylor Storm freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Richard Harris freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Richard Purchase freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  William Snow jun, freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  John Parminter freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Peter Fosse collector, freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  John Fosse jun, freeholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Amos Gamon leaseholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Nicholas Peake leaseholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Charles Pugsley leaseholder Braunton Ilfracombe   Ilfordcombe
  Philip Harding freeholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  Nicholas Cutliffe freeholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  Richard Clogg jun, freeholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  Francis Place freeholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  Anthony Peake freeholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  William Lerwill freeholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  John Charley freeholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  Robert Challacombe freeholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  John Peake leaseholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  John Summers leaseholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  Charles Lerwill leaseholder Braunton Combe Martin   Combmartin
  Thomas Toms a cripple, freeholder Braunton Berrynarbor    
  John Dennis freeholder Braunton Berrynarbor    
  John Norman freeholder Braunton Berrynarbor    
  William Hill leaseholder Braunton Berrynarbor    
  William Bowden leaseholder Braunton Berrynarbor    
  John Cutliffe leaseholder Braunton Berrynarbor    
  John Pine esq, freeholder Braunton East Down   Eastdown
  John Nott freeholder Braunton East Down   Eastdown
  John Harris freeholder Braunton East Down   Eastdown
  William Tamlyn freeholder Braunton East Down   Eastdown
  Peter Dinicombe freeholder Braunton East Down   Eastdown
  John Richards freeholder Braunton Trentishoe    
  William Tucker freeholder Braunton Trentishoe    
  William Richards freeholder Braunton Kentisbury    
  John Crang freeholder Braunton Kentisbury    
  John Charley freeholder Braunton Kentisbury    
  Thomas Lerwell freeholder Braunton Kentisbury    
  Escott Charley freeholder Braunton Kentisbury    
  Hugh Slowley freeholder Braunton Kentisbury    
  John Gubb freeholder Braunton Kentisbury    
  Richard Thorn freeholder Braunton Kentisbury    
  William Huchings leaseholder Braunton Kentisbury    
  Peter Coate freeholder Braunton West Down   Westdown
  John Peake freeholder Braunton West Down   Westdown
  Richard Peard freeholder Braunton West Down   Westdown
  Richard Hooper freeholder Braunton West Down   Westdown
  John Cate leaseholder Braunton West Down   Westdown
  Richard Bowden leaseholder Braunton West Down   Westdown
  John Richards gentleman, freeholder Braunton Georgeham    
  John Prole freeholder Braunton Georgeham    
  William Vellacott freeholder Braunton Georgeham    
  William Smith freeholder Braunton Georgeham    
  George Heddon freeholder Braunton Georgeham    
  Richard Butt leaseholder Braunton Georgeham    
  Richard Horwood leaseholder Braunton Georgeham    
  John Badcock leaseholder Braunton Georgeham    
  John Lock leaseholder Braunton Georgeham    
  William Rudd leaseholder Braunton Georgeham    
  Paul Bagster leaseholder Braunton Georgeham    
  Philip Rogers Webber esq, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  John Parminter esq, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  Richard Knill yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  Peter Horden yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  Richard Peard yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  Richard Symons yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  William Oliver yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  George Hodge yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  Abraham Dennis yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  Thomas Mules yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  John Parminter yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  Richard Crascombe yeoman, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  Samuel Berry mason, freeholder Braunton Braunton    
  Charles Hartnoll leaseholder Braunton Braunton    
  Jeffery Hartnoll yeoman, leaseholder Braunton Braunton    
  Robert Cloug yeoman, leaseholder Braunton Braunton    
  Richard Budd yeoman, leaseholder Braunton Braunton    
  John Haydon jun, yeoman, leaseholder Braunton Braunton    
  Francis Bassett esq, freeholder Braunton Heanton Punchardon    
  George Langdon freeholder Braunton Heanton Punchardon    
  Humphry Rook freeholder Braunton Heanton Punchardon    
  George Stoat freeholder Braunton Heanton Punchardon    
  Arthur Hooper freeholder Braunton Heanton Punchardon    
  William Hammond freeholder Braunton Heanton Punchardon    
  George Berry leaseholder Braunton Heanton Punchardon    
  John Knight leaseholder Braunton Bittadon    
  John Mules yeoman Braunton Marwood    
  George Smyth yeoman Braunton Marwood    
  John Kelly yeoman Braunton Marwood    
  George Horwood yeoman Braunton Marwood    
  John Lamprey yeoman Braunton Marwood    
  Thomas Smyth yeoman Braunton Marwood    
  Thomas Heale yeoman Braunton Marwood    
  Matthew Hodge   Braunton Ashford    
  Roger Heddon freeholder Braunton Mortehoe   Morethoe
  William Irvin leaseholder Braunton Mortehoe   Morethoe
  John Griffy leaseholder Braunton Mortehoe   Morethoe
  William Lewis leaseholder Braunton Mortehoe   Morethoe
  John Bale leaseholder Braunton Mortehoe   Morethoe
  James Butler leaseholder Braunton Mortehoe   Morethoe
  Francis Hockaday leaseholder Black Torrington Boyton, Cornwall (Northcott) Blacktorrington Northcot Hamlett
  Richard Hawke freeholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  John Leigh freeholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  John Brown freeholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  William Thomas freeholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  William Colwell freeholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  Andrew Blake freeholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  George Colwell freeholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  Ambrose Box freeholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  John Wilton leaseholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  John Cradacott leaseholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  Henry Pedlar leaseholder Black Torrington North Petherwin Blacktorrington Northpetherwin
  Richard Bickley freeholder Black Torrington Clawton Blacktorrington  
  William Cann freeholder Black Torrington Clawton Blacktorrington  
  Richard Banbury freeholder Black Torrington Clawton Blacktorrington  
  Lewis Braund leaseholder Black Torrington Clawton Blacktorrington  
  Olver Veale leaseholder Black Torrington Clawton Blacktorrington  
  Hugh Cann leaseholder Black Torrington Clawton Blacktorrington  
  Matthew Gloyne leaseholder Black Torrington Clawton Blacktorrington  
  Taverner Ham freeholder Black Torrington Halwill Blacktorrington Halwell
  Thomas Durant freeholder Black Torrington Halwill Blacktorrington Halwell
  John Durant freeholder Black Torrington Halwill Blacktorrington Halwell
  John Box freeholder Black Torrington Halwill Blacktorrington Halwell
  James Brayley leaseholder Black Torrington Halwill Blacktorrington Halwell
  Benjamin Sobey leaseholder Black Torrington Halwill Blacktorrington Halwell
  Sampson Beale freeholder Black Torrington Ashwater Blacktorrington  
  John Baskerville freeholder Black Torrington Ashwater Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Martyn freeholder Black Torrington Ashwater Blacktorrington  
  Emanuel May freeholder Black Torrington Ashwater Blacktorrington  
  John May freeholder Black Torrington Ashwater Blacktorrington  
  Benjamin Sheppard leaseholder Black Torrington Ashwater Blacktorrington  
  John Hill leaseholder Black Torrington Ashwater Blacktorrington  
  Richard Beale leaseholder Black Torrington Ashwater Blacktorrington  
  John Arscott esq Black Torrington Tetcott Blacktorrington  
  John Addams   Black Torrington Werrington Blacktorrington Werington
  William Facey   Black Torrington Werrington Blacktorrington  
  John Cory   Black Torrington Werrington Blacktorrington  
  Samuel Treble deaf Black Torrington Luffincott Blacktorrington Luffingcott
  Joseph Spettigue leaseholder Black Torrington Luffincott Blacktorrington Luffingcott
  Edmund Spettigue freeholder Black Torrington Luffincott Blacktorrington Luffingcott
  Joseph Spettigue freeholder Black Torrington St Giles on the Heath Blacktorrington St Giles in the Heath
  Richard Harris freeholder Black Torrington St Giles on the Heath Blacktorrington St Giles in the Heath
  John Mill freeholder Black Torrington St Giles on the Heath Blacktorrington St Giles in the Heath
  Arthur Venner leaseholder Black Torrington St Giles on the Heath Blacktorrington St Giles in the Heath
  John Davy   Black Torrington Beaworthy Blacktorrington Beworthy
  William Davey   Black Torrington Beaworthy Blacktorrington Beworthy
  William Bealey   Black Torrington Beaworthy Blacktorrington Beworthy
  Samuel Parsons freeholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  John Vowler freeholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  Richard Oliver freeholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  William Crocker freeholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  James Ballamy leaseholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  David Mill leaseholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  John Mill leaseholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  Peter Hancock leaseholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  Abraham Banberry leaseholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  Matthew Cole leaseholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  John Sloman leaseholder Black Torrington Pyworthy Blacktorrington  
  Samuel Ashton freeholder Black Torrington Bradworthy Blacktorrington  
  Parmenus Watts freeholder Black Torrington Bradworthy Blacktorrington  
  Richard Watts freeholder Black Torrington Bradworthy Blacktorrington  
  William Tremere   Black Torrington Bradworthy Blacktorrington  
  Francis Ashton   Black Torrington Bradworthy Blacktorrington  
  William Olde freeholder Black Torrington West Putford Blacktorrington  
  Josiah Lane leaseholder Black Torrington West Putford Blacktorrington  
  John Walter leaseholder Black Torrington West Putford Blacktorrington  
  Humphry Braddon freeholder Black Torrington West Putford Blacktorrington  
  John Abbot Skinner freeholder Black Torrington Holsworthy Blacktorrington  
  John Philp freeholder Black Torrington Holsworthy Blacktorrington  
  John Doble freeholder Black Torrington Holsworthy Blacktorrington  
  Richard Allen freeholder Black Torrington Holsworthy Blacktorrington  
  Richard Allen freeholder Black Torrington Holsworthy Blacktorrington  
  John Cole leaseholder Black Torrington Holsworthy Blacktorrington  
  William Bremacombe leaseholder Black Torrington Holsworthy Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Darke leaseholder Black Torrington Holsworthy Blacktorrington  
  William Doble leaseholder Black Torrington Holsworthy Blacktorrington  
  William Hatherly freeholder Black Torrington Pancrasweek Blacktorrington  
  Gregory Drew freeholder Black Torrington Pancrasweek Blacktorrington  
  John Southwood leaseholder Black Torrington Pancrasweek Blacktorrington  
  William Tomson leaseholder Black Torrington Pancrasweek Blacktorrington  
  John Deyman leaseholder Black Torrington Pancrasweek Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Slocombe freeholder Black Torrington Milton Damerel Blacktorrington Milton Damerell
  William Rattenbury   Black Torrington Milton Damerel Blacktorrington Milton Damerell
  Thomas Allen   Black Torrington Milton Damerel Blacktorrington Milton Damerell
  John May   Black Torrington Milton Damerel Blacktorrington Milton Damerell
  Arthur Hutchings freeholder Black Torrington Thornbury Blacktorrington  
  Richard Dennis freeholder Black Torrington Thornbury Blacktorrington  
  Michael Bragg freeholder Black Torrington Thornbury Blacktorrington  
  Matthew Cole freeholder Black Torrington Thornbury Blacktorrington  
  Richard Watts leaseholder Black Torrington Thornbury Blacktorrington  
  John Jenn leaseholder Black Torrington Thornbury Blacktorrington  
  Samuel Jefford leaseholder Black Torrington Thornbury Blacktorrington  
  Edward Dennis leaseholder Black Torrington Thornbury Blacktorrington  
  Arthur Petherick   Black Torrington Abbots Bickington Blacktorrington Abbotsbickington
  William Allen freeholder Black Torrington Sutcombe Blacktorrington  
  John Allen freeholder Black Torrington Sutcombe Blacktorrington  
  Hugh Oxenham leaseholder Black Torrington Sutcombe Blacktorrington  
  William Walter leaseholder Black Torrington Sutcombe Blacktorrington  
  Edward Walter leaseholder Black Torrington Sutcombe Blacktorrington  
  Richard Drew leaseholder Black Torrington Sutcombe Blacktorrington  
  Philip Bromell leaseholder Black Torrington Sutcombe Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Allen leaseholder Black Torrington Sutcombe Blacktorrington  
  Roger Kingdon gentleman Black Torrington Bridgerule Blacktorrington  
  John Jewell   Black Torrington Bridgerule Blacktorrington  
  John Jewell jun Black Torrington Bridgerule Blacktorrington  
  Gideon Mapowder   Black Torrington Bridgerule Blacktorrington  
  John Bassett   Black Torrington Bridgerule Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Banbury   Black Torrington Bridgerule Blacktorrington  
  George Bickford esq, freeholder Black Torrington Bradford Blacktorrington  
  Elias Heysett freeholder Black Torrington Bradford Blacktorrington  
  Samuel Ley freeholder Black Torrington Bradford Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Venton leaseholder Black Torrington Bradford Blacktorrington  
  William Brown leaseholder Black Torrington Bradford Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Jeffery freeholder, constable Black Torrington Bradford Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Brown freeholder Black Torrington Hollacombe Blacktorrington  
  William Brown leaseholder Black Torrington Hollacombe Blacktorrington  
  Charles Brown leaseholder Black Torrington Hollacombe Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Dunn leaseholder Black Torrington Hollacombe Blacktorrington  
  George Smale freeholder Black Torrington Black Torrington Blacktorrington Blacktorrington
  Humphry Braund freeholder Black Torrington Black Torrington Blacktorrington Blacktorrington
  John Stenlake freeholder Black Torrington Black Torrington Blacktorrington Blacktorrington
  Anthony Cornish leaseholder Black Torrington Black Torrington Blacktorrington Blacktorrington
  Elias Leach leaseholder Black Torrington Black Torrington Blacktorrington Blacktorrington
  John Ward leaseholder Black Torrington Black Torrington Blacktorrington Blacktorrington
  Peter Page leaseholder Black Torrington Black Torrington Blacktorrington Blacktorrington
  Samuel Johns leaseholder Black Torrington Black Torrington Blacktorrington Blacktorrington
  John Grinden freeholder Black Torrington Okehampton (Kegbear) Blacktorrington Kigbear Hamlett
  Thomas Gould freeholder Black Torrington Okehampton (Kegbear) Blacktorrington Kigbear Hamlett
  John Sampson freeholder Black Torrington Broadwoodkelly Blacktorrington  
  Oliver Goss freeholder Black Torrington Broadwoodkelly Blacktorrington  
  John Darke   Black Torrington Hatherleigh Blacktorrington  
  Nathaniel Wivell   Black Torrington Hatherleigh Blacktorrington  
  Arthur Southcombe   Black Torrington Hatherleigh Blacktorrington  
  John Paddon   Black Torrington Hatherleigh Blacktorrington  
  Edward Hurford   Black Torrington Hatherleigh Blacktorrington  
  John Northcott   Black Torrington Hatherleigh Blacktorrington  
  John Lucas   Black Torrington Hatherleigh Blacktorrington  
  Edward Bowden   Black Torrington Hatherleigh Blacktorrington  
  Richard Underhill   Black Torrington Belstone Blacktorrington Belston
  William Reynolds   Black Torrington Belstone Blacktorrington Belston
  William Reddaway   Black Torrington Belstone Blacktorrington Belston
  Oliver Langmead   Black Torrington Belstone Blacktorrington Belston
  John Westaway freeholder Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  John Quick freeholder Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  Richard Underhill freeholder Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  John Legg   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  George Lacey   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  Simon Newcombe   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  Thomas Heathman   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  John Frost   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  John Arscott   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  Simon Sloman   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  George Dimond   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  Robert Drew   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  William Arscott   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  William Brook   Black Torrington Sampford Courtenay Blacktorrington  
  Richard Spear freeholder Black Torrington Inwardleigh Blacktorrington  
  William Tucker leaseholder Black Torrington Inwardleigh Blacktorrington  
  John Reddaway leaseholder Black Torrington Inwardleigh Blacktorrington  
  Roger Youlden leaseholder Black Torrington Inwardleigh Blacktorrington  
  John Blatchford leaseholder Black Torrington Highampton Blacktorrington  
  John Dunning yeoman, freeholder, infirm Black Torrington Honeychurch Blacktorrington Honychurch
  John Watkins freeholder Black Torrington North Lew Blacktorrington Northlew
  John Northam freeholder Black Torrington North Lew Blacktorrington Northlew
  William Bickell freeholder Black Torrington North Lew Blacktorrington Northlew
  John Hill freeholder Black Torrington North Lew Blacktorrington Northlew
  Roger Kerslake freeholder Black Torrington North Lew Blacktorrington Northlew
  William Weeks leaseholder Black Torrington North Lew Blacktorrington Northlew
  Hanibal Weeks leaseholder Black Torrington North Lew Blacktorrington Northlew
  Walter Blatchford leaseholder Black Torrington North Lew Blacktorrington Northlew
  John Tattershall freeholder Black Torrington Exbourne Blacktorrington Exbourn
  Mark Brock freeholder Black Torrington Exbourne Blacktorrington Exbourn
  John Mitchell lieutenant of a man of war, freeholder Black Torrington Exbourne Blacktorrington Exbourn
  Joseph Rowe freeholder Black Torrington Exbourne Blacktorrington Exbourn
  William Medland freeholder Black Torrington Exbourne Blacktorrington Exbourn
  Richard Woolland freeholder Black Torrington Exbourne Blacktorrington Exbourn
  Simon Westlake jun, freeholder Black Torrington Exbourne Blacktorrington Exbourn
  John Newcombe constable, freeholder Black Torrington Exbourne Blacktorrington Exbourn
  Daniel Ward leaseholder Black Torrington Exbourne Blacktorrington Exbourn
  Simon Webber freeholder Black Torrington Monkokehampton Blacktorrington  
  John Cann leaseholder Black Torrington Monkokehampton Blacktorrington  
  John Woolcombe esq Black Torrington Ashbury    
  John Pleace leaseholder Black Torrington Ashbury    
  Hugh Talbot freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  Stephen Hewett freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  Henry Dickinson freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  John Hill freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  Richard Hellings freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  Ambrose Palmer freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  Mathew Warren freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  John Needs freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  Thomas Needs freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  John Wilcocks freeholder Bampton Holcombe Rogus    
  John Browne esq, freeholder Bampton Burlescombe    
  Jeremiah Woodbury freeholder Bampton Burlescombe    
  Thomas Fry freeholder Bampton Burlescombe    
  Arthur Bucknell   Bampton Hockworthy    
  Henry Stephens   Bampton Hockworthy    
  Richard Lock   Bampton Hockworthy    
  James Bass   Bampton Hockworthy    
  Buckland Nutcombe Bluett esq Bampton Clayhanger    
  Simon Slade gentleman Bampton Clayhanger    
  Nicholas Davy gentleman Bampton Clayhanger    
  James Blackmore yeoman Bampton Clayhanger    
  Davy Bere esq Bampton Morebath    
  Robert Pearse esq Bampton Morebath    
  Henry Ball gentleman Bampton Morebath    
  John Gooding yeoman Bampton Morebath    
  Thomas Gooding yeoman Bampton Morebath    
  Samuel Bishop gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  William Hurley gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  Nicholas Churley gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  Thomas Gore gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  Mark Westron gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  Henry Westron gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  John Bishop gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  John Garnsey gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  John Wyett gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  John Tanner gentleman Bampton Uffculme    
  John Pook butcher Bampton Uffculme    
  William Byrd Quaker Bampton Uffculme    
  Nicholas Wreford butcher Bampton Uffculme    
  James James yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  Richard Boobear yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  James Callow yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  John Hope yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  Robert Weare yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  John Dunn yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  Thomas Dunn soapboiler Bampton Uffculme    
  George Churley yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  Robert Pring yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  Robert Burrow yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  James Quick yeoman Bampton Uffculme    
  John Blackmore miller Bampton Uffculme    
  Richard Bowden mercer and maltster Bampton Bampton    
  William Portbury mercer Bampton Bampton    
  William Brand apothecary Bampton Bampton    
  John Surridge gentleman Bampton Bampton    
  Richard Melton gentleman Bampton Bampton    
  Abraham Badcock lime burner Bampton Bampton    
  William Bucknell yeoman Bampton Bampton    
  John Hill yeoman Bampton Bampton    
  John Hill jun, yeoman Bampton Bampton    
  Robert HIll yeoman Bampton Bampton    
  William Bray yeoman Bampton Bampton    
  John Gould cordwainer Bampton Bampton    
  John Goodman sergemaker Bampton Bampton    
  Richard Sampson jun, sergemaker Bampton Bampton    
  John Fisher maltster Bampton Bampton    
  Richard Norris maltster Bampton Bampton    
  William Arter   Cliston Clyst Hydon   Clisthydon
  John Farrant   Cliston Clyst Hydon   Clisthydon
  Henry Mathew   Cliston Clyst Hydon   Clisthydon
  John Mathew   Cliston Clyst Hydon   Clisthydon
  Edmond Symons   Cliston Clyst Hydon   Clisthydon
  William Godfrey   Cliston Clyst St Lawrence   Clist St. Lawrence
  Francis Richards   Cliston Clyst St Lawrence   Clist St. Lawrence
  James Weeks   Cliston Clyst St Lawrence   Clist St. Lawrence
  Charles Copp   Cliston Clyst St Lawrence   Clist St. Lawrence
  Elijah Brooke   Cliston Whimple    
  Elijah Brooke jun Cliston Whimple    
  John Sanders   Cliston Whimple    
  John Salter   Cliston Whimple    
  Richard Bartlett   Cliston Whimple    
  John Sanders   Cliston Whimple    
  Thomas Chapple   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Giles Reynolds   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Robert Hawkins   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  John Lake   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Ralph Thorn   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Robert Skinner   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Ralph Merry   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Richard Rowe   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Robert Batten   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  John Ashford   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Edward Martin   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Edward Martin jun Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Anthony Palmer   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  William Palmer   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Edward Ratcliffe miller Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Anthony Symons   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Philip Davies   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  William Pim   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Thomas Burrow   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Edward Ratcliffe   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Edward Ratcliffe jun Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  William Hurrell   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Joseph Gould   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Richard Butcher   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Matthew West   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  James Underdown   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  William Butcher   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Henry Basten   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  William Wish   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Samuel Pulsford   Cliston Broadclyst   Broadclist
  Thomas Brown leaseholder Crediton Kennerleigh   Kennerly
  John Lane   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  Philip Lane   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  Richard Kelland   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  Richard Webber   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  William Wreford   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  John Page   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  Robert Wilson   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  Mathew Wreford   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  John Pope   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  John Wreford   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  Peter Tucker   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  John Leach   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  John Wreford   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  John Glanvill   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  John Manley   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
  John Cann   Crediton Morchard Bishop    
Sir John Davie bart Crediton Sandford    
  Bartholomew Haywood   Crediton Sandford    
  Andrew Snell   Crediton Sandford    
  Andrew Matthews   Crediton Sandford    
  Edward Norrish   Crediton Sandford    
  Elias Tremlett   Crediton Sandford    
  John Bremridge   Crediton Sandford    
  John Gregory   Crediton Sandford    
  John Lane   Crediton Sandford    
  Philip Kelland   Crediton Sandford    
  Roger Wreford of Ash Crediton Sandford    
  Roger Wreford of Henstill Crediton Sandford    
  Richard Read   Crediton Sandford    
  Richard Kelland   Crediton Sandford    
  Robert Skinner   Crediton Sandford    
  Richard Vicary   Crediton Sandford    
  Simon Tucker   Crediton Sandford    
  Samuel Brown   Crediton Sandford    
  Robert Snow   Crediton Sandford    
  Robert Manley   Crediton Sandford    
  Thomas Pope infirm Crediton Sandford    
  William Pope   Crediton Sandford    
  Thomas Lee   Crediton Crediton (Ulford)   Uford Tything in Crediton
  James Lee   Crediton Crediton (Ulford)   Uford Tything in Crediton
  Robert Francis   Crediton Crediton (Ulford)   Uford Tything in Crediton
  Thomas Gridgworthy   Crediton Crediton (Ulford)   Uford Tything in Crediton
  Giles Yarde gentleman Crediton Crediton (Rudge)   Crediton Rudge Tything
  Charles Browning   Crediton Crediton (Rudge)   Crediton Rudge Tything
  Thomas Ellis hundred constable Crediton Newton St Cyres    
  John Langworthy   Crediton Newton St Cyres    
  Abraham Franke   Crediton Newton St Cyres    
  George Ponsford   Crediton Newton St Cyres    
  John Roberts   Crediton Newton St Cyres    
  Joshua Belworthy yeoman Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  John Pearce miller Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  John Cadlick Davy dyer Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  John Harris jun, yeoman Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  John White innholder Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  John Lightfoot gentleman Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  Christopher Sanders sergemaker Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  Peter Tucker maltster Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  James Lee gentleman Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  William Lake esq Crediton Crediton (Town)   Crediton Town Tything
  John Francis   Crediton Crediton (Woodland)   Woodland Tything
  William Stone   Crediton Crediton (Woodland)   Woodland Tything
  William Sillifant freeholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  William Pidsley freeholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  Christopher Hamlyn freeholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  John Brown freeholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  William Vinnicombe leaseholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  John Huggins leaseholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  Thomas Partridge leaseholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  Samuel Roach leaseholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  Thomas Cann leaseholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  John Skinner leaseholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  John Tozer leaseholder Crediton Colebrooke    
  William Anstey sergemaker Crediton Crediton    
  Samuel Bass sergemaker Crediton Crediton    
  Benjamin Cleave maltster Crediton Crediton    
  Richard Cursons cooper Crediton Crediton    
  Thomas Downey innholder Crediton Crediton    
  Robert Ellacott brazier Crediton Crediton    
  William Hooker mercer Crediton Crediton    
  William Huxham sergemaker Crediton Crediton    
  Samuel Kerswell soapboiler Crediton Crediton    
  Thomas Levett brazier Crediton Crediton    
  John Loach thong cutter Crediton Crediton    
  Richard Langworthy maltster Crediton Crediton    
  John Loring soapboiler Crediton Crediton    
  John Bennett mason Crediton Crediton    
  Samuel Mare sergemaker Crediton Crediton    
  John Melhuish maltster Crediton Crediton    
  Thomas Shute sergemaker Crediton Crediton    
  John Salter sergemaker Crediton Crediton    
  Samuel Shepherd sergemaker Crediton Crediton    
  Andrew Strong cordwainer Crediton Crediton    
  Augustine Smale sergemaker Crediton Crediton    
  Thomas Saunders soapboiler Crediton Crediton    
  William Traies cordwainer Crediton Crediton    
  William Tothill innholder Crediton Crediton    
  Roger Wellsford sergemaker Crediton Crediton    
  Joseph Wilson innholder Crediton Crediton    
  John Pring   Crediton Crediton (Cannon Fee )   Cannon FeeTything in Crediton
  Benjamin Bickley mason Crediton Crediton (Cannon Fee )   Cannon FeeTything in Crediton
  John Pidsley   Crediton Crediton (Uton)   Voten Tything
  Philip Francis   Crediton Crediton (Uton)   Voten Tything
  Henry Belworthy   Crediton Crediton (Uton)   Voten Tything
  John Pedridge   Crediton Crediton (Uton)   Voten Tything
  Henry Dodridge   Crediton Crediton (Uton)   Voten Tything
  John Pearse   Crediton Crediton (Uton)   Voten Tything
  John Carslake gentleman, freeholder Colyton Southleigh    
  Richard Swayne freeholder Colyton Southleigh    
  Roger Andrews hundred constable Colyton Monkton    
  John Denner yeoman Colyton Monkton    
  Robert Robinson yeoman Colyton Monkton    
  Henry Loud yeoman Colyton Shute    
  James Searle yeoman Colyton Shute    
  John Harris yeoman Colyton Shute    
  John Slade gentleman Colyton Colyton    
  Thomas Hoskins gentleman Colyton Colyton    
  John Clapp mercer Colyton Colyton    
  Edward Burnard grocer Colyton Colyton    
  John Warmington gentleman Colyton Colyton    
  John Anning gentleman Colyton Colyton    
  Philip Mitchell yeoman Colyton Colyton    
  Jacob Pady yeoman Colyton Colyton    
  William Vicary yeoman Colyton Colyton    
  James West clothier Colyton Colyton    
  Mathew Hore blacksmith Colyton Colyton    
  John Good Warmington maltster Colyton Colyton    
  John Baker gentleman Colyton Colyton    
  Henry Davis yeoman Colyton Colyton    
  James Clarke   Colyton Cotleigh    
  Robert Farmer   Colyton Cotleigh    
  Robert Manley   Colyton Cotleigh    
  John Broomfield   Colyton Cotleigh    
  Joseph Dymond   Colyton Cotleigh    
  Stephen Maning   Colyton Cotleigh    
  Robert Reed yeoman Colyton Widworthy    
  John Gigg yeoman Colyton Widworthy    
  Nathan Hawkings yeoman Colyton Widworthy    
  William Coate yeoman Colyton Seaton   Beer & Seaton
  Richard Loyde yeoman Colyton Seaton   Beer & Seaton
  Emanuel Dommett jun, gentleman Colyton Offwell    
  Joseph Upham gentleman Colyton Offwell    
  John Upham gentleman Colyton Offwell    
  William Searle yeoman Colyton Offwell    
  John Farmer yeoman, hundred constable Colyton Offwell    
  John Dommett yeoman Colyton Offwell    
  John Stukey esq Colyton Branscombe    
  William Bartlett gentleman Colyton Branscombe    
  Nicholas Lacey yeoman Colyton Branscombe    
  John Braddick yeoman Colyton Branscombe    
  Edward Ford yeoman Colyton Branscombe    
  Joseph Hooke yeoman Colyton Branscombe    
Sir Wilmot Prideaux bart Colyton Farway    
  Jonah Guppy gentleman Colyton Farway    
  William Wish gentleman Colyton Farway    
  John Pomeroy yeoman Colyton Farway    
  William Thomas Pomeroy yeoman Colyton Farway    
  William Cox yeoman Colyton Farway    
  Robert Cox yeoman Colyton Farway    
  Nicholas Helmer freeholder Coleridge Charleton    
  Thomas Gillard freeholder Coleridge Charleton    
  William Winchesey leaseholder Coleridge Charleton    
  Robert Bastard leaseholder Coleridge Charleton    
  Stephen Bastard leaseholder Coleridge Charleton    
  Richard Gillard infirm Coleridge Dodbrooke    
  Nicholas Paige deaf Coleridge Dodbrooke    
  John Gill   Coleridge Dodbrooke    
  Benjamin Hays esq Coleridge South Pool    
  Robert Lake esq Coleridge South Pool    
  Samuel Cornish freeholder Coleridge South Pool    
  Richard Garland leaseholder Coleridge South Pool    
  William Garland leaseholder Coleridge South Pool    
  Nicholas Southwood leaseholder Coleridge South Pool    
  Edward Elliott leaseholder Coleridge South Pool    
  John Horseman leaseholder Coleridge South Pool    
  Thomas Cornish gentleman, freeholder Coleridge East Portlemouth    
  Thomas Cornish jun, gentleman, freeholder Coleridge East Portlemouth    
  Caleb Edwards leaseholder Coleridge East Portlemouth    
  John Burgin leaseholder Coleridge East Portlemouth    
  Roger Elliott leaseholder Coleridge East Portlemouth    
  Richard Jarvis leaseholder Coleridge East Portlemouth    
  Matthew Garland freeholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  Samuel Cornish freeholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  Jonathan Jerves infirm, freeholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  John Toring freeholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  Daniel March freeholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  Roger Chope freeholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  Robert Adams freeholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  John Chope freeholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  Nathaniel Prettejohn leaseholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  Samuel Pearce leaseholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  Edward Gould leaseholder Coleridge Chivelstone    
  John Henry Southcote esq Coleridge Buckland Tout Saints   Buckland tout Saints
  William Cornish freeholder Coleridge Sherford    
  Andrew Jellard leaseholder Coleridge Sherford    
  Crispin Collins leaseholder Coleridge Sherford    
  Edward Wakeham leaseholder Coleridge Sherford    
  William Adams leaseholder Coleridge Sherford    
  William Roberts esq, freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  John Cornish gentleman, freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  William Paige freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  Sampson Luscombe freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  Robert Foall freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  George Lake freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  Richard Loye freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  Richard King freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  Joseph Randall freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  Nicholas Randall freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  William Wakeham freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  William Cole freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  Thomas Lome freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  John Shepherd freeholder Coleridge Stokenham    
  William Prout   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Henry Steer   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Whiteford Gillard   Coleridge Stokenham    
  William Burgain   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Thomas Mingo   Coleridge Stokenham    
  William Mitchelmore   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Nathaniel Gillard   Coleridge Stokenham    
  John Hext   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Philip Prettejohn   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Nathaniel Prettejohn   Coleridge Stokenham    
  William Hurrell   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Nicholas Luscombe   Coleridge Stokenham    
  John Crispin   Coleridge Stokenham    
  William Randall   Coleridge Stokenham    
  John Collins   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Nicholas Prettejohn   Coleridge Stokenham    
  John Prettejohn   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Peter Gillard   Coleridge Stokenham    
  John Lome   Coleridge Stokenham    
  Thomas Hodge freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  Andrew Jellard freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  John Paige in town, freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  Robert Paige freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  Ambrose Hyne freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  Peter Bastard jun, freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  William Bastard freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  John Paige of Ditticombe, freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  Richard Jellard Adams freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  John Hyne freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  John Tucker freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  John Stone freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  Crispin Tucker freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  Thomas Tucker freeholder Coleridge Slapton    
  James Goodridge yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Peter Jellard yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Roger Prowse yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Nicholas Hyne yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  John Cholwich gentleman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Thomas Cholwich gentleman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Richard Pinhay yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Elias Hyne yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Christopher Cliffe yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Michael Tucker yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Lewis Oldrieve yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Nicholas Hunt yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  George Jellard yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  John Hunt yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Thomas Cock yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Richard Pering yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Robert Hunt yeoman, leaseholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  William Cornish yeoman, leaseholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Peter Grant yeoman, leaseholder Coleridge Blackawton   Blackauton
  Thomas Lear esq, freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Samuel Wotton esq, freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Peter Knowling esq, freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Richard Perring esq, freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Edmond Browne esq, freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Richard Browne freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Robert Browne freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  William Soper freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  William Whiteway freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Jasper Parrott freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Thomas Shillabeer freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Edward Coltson freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Robert Watson freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  John Ford freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  William Eales freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Thomas Huxham freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  William Sanders freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Christopher Clarke freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  William Tucker freeholder Coleridge Harberton    
  John Widdicombe leaseholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Robert Huxham leaseholder Coleridge Harberton    
  Henry Neal gentleman, freeholder Coleridge Stoke Fleming   Stokefleming
  John Netherton yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Stoke Fleming   Stokefleming
  Thomas Leach yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Stoke Fleming   Stokefleming
  John Pitt miller, freeholder Coleridge Stoke Fleming   Stokefleming
  Richard Ford yeoman, leaseholder Coleridge Stoke Fleming   Stokefleming
  John Full gentleman Coleridge Dittisham    
  Robert Brown gentleman Coleridge Dittisham    
  Edward {Edmond} Luscombe gentleman Coleridge Dittisham    
  Richard Trist gentleman Coleridge Dittisham    
  Richard Furneaux gentleman Coleridge Dittisham    
  Thomas Edmonds freeholder Coleridge Ashprington    
  Samuel Widdicombe freeholder Coleridge Ashprington    
  Jasper Perrott freeholder Coleridge Ashprington    
  William Gill freeholder Coleridge Ashprington    
  John Moysey constable, freeholder Coleridge Ashprington    
  Nicholas Colton leaseholder Coleridge Ashprington    
  William Corbin leaseholder Coleridge Ashprington    
  John Goodridge yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Halwell    
  William Cholwich yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Halwell    
  Samuel Collins yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Halwell    
  John Pope yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Halwell    
  William Goodridge yeoman, freeholder Coleridge Halwell    
  Philip Lane jun, yeoman, leaseholder Coleridge Halwell    
  Samuel White yeoman, leaseholder Coleridge Halwell    
  Nicholas Holditch freeholder Coleridge Cornworthy    
  Thomas Peeke freeholder Coleridge Cornworthy    
  Thomas Waymouth freeholder Coleridge Cornworthy    
  John Goodman leaseholder Coleridge Cornworthy    
  Joshua Collings leaseholder Coleridge Cornworthy    
  John Pearse esq East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  Maximilian Woolcott esq East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  John Guppy gentleman East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  James Searle gentleman East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  George Farthing gentleman, hundred constable East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  John Cox   East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  William Westcott   East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  William Daniels   East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  Robert Borough   East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  William Pearse   East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  Samuel Goodland   East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  Robert Hook   East Budleigh Sidbury Eastbudleigh  
  John Duntze esq East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  John Elliott attorney at law East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  Edward Payne   East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  Nicholas Gould   East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  Henry Gould   East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  Joseph Gould   East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  John Pyle   East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  William Patch   East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  Michael Halfyard   East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  Nicholas Reynolds   East Budleigh Rockbeare Eastbudleigh Rockbear
  William Lewis   East Budleigh Newton Poppleford Eastbudleigh Newton Poppleford Tything
  William Lightfoot   East Budleigh Newton Poppleford Eastbudleigh Newton Poppleford Tything
  Oliver Hare   East Budleigh Newton Poppleford Eastbudleigh Newton Poppleford Tything
  John Baker   East Budleigh Clyst St George Eastbudleigh Clist St George
  John Bradbear   East Budleigh Aylesbeare Eastbudleigh Aylsbear
  William Taylor   East Budleigh Aylesbeare Eastbudleigh Aylsbear
  Robert Skinner   East Budleigh Aylesbeare Eastbudleigh Aylsbear
  Philip Thomas   East Budleigh Aylesbeare Eastbudleigh Aylsbear
  Peter Foulkes esq East Budleigh Clyst St Mary Eastbudleigh Clist St Mary
  Thomas Wright gentleman East Budleigh Clyst St Mary Eastbudleigh Clist St Mary
  Thomas Golsworthy yeoman East Budleigh Clyst St Mary Eastbudleigh Clist St Mary
  John Patch yeoman East Budleigh Whimple Eastbudleigh  
  Thomas Patch yeoman East Budleigh Whimple Eastbudleigh  
  Peter Beavis esq East Budleigh Farringdon (Clyst Sackville) Eastbudleigh Clist Satchfield Tything
  John Halse   East Budleigh Farringdon (Clyst Sackville) Eastbudleigh Clist Satchfield Tything
  Thomas Kerslake   East Budleigh Farringdon (Clyst Sackville) Eastbudleigh Clist Satchfield Tything
  John Dennis   East Budleigh Farringdon (Clyst Sackville) Eastbudleigh Clist Satchfield Tything
  Matthew Lee esq East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Matthew Lee jun, esq East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  William Trosse   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Mathew Heathfield   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  John Holwell   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  John Stogdon   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  John Creedy   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Josias Force   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Samuel Dagworthy   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Worthington Brice   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Bernard Butter   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Joseph Lee   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Thomas Lee hundred constable East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Thomas Weeks   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  William Holwell mariner East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Nicholas Holwell   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Robert Dagworthy woolcomber East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  William Pile blacksmith East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  John Braddick mariner East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  George Ware yeoman East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  William Marshall yeoman East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  George Drake   East Budleigh Woodbury Eastbudleigh  
  Edward Lee   East Budleigh Clyst Honiton Eastbudleigh Clist Honiton
  Philip Salter   East Budleigh Clyst Honiton Eastbudleigh Clist Honiton
  Abraham Smith   East Budleigh Clyst Honiton Eastbudleigh Clist Honiton
  Joseph Parker   East Budleigh Venn Ottery Eastbudleigh Fenottery
  William Leigh gentleman East Budleigh Salcombe Regis Eastbudleigh  
  John Woolcott gentleman East Budleigh Salcombe Regis Eastbudleigh  
  Thomas Bastone gentleman East Budleigh Salcombe Regis Eastbudleigh  
  William Carslake esq East Budleigh Sidmouth Eastbudleigh  
  Samuel Lyde gentleman East Budleigh Sidmouth Eastbudleigh  
  William Lyde gentleman East Budleigh Sidmouth Eastbudleigh  
  James Rounsevell gentleman East Budleigh Sidmouth Eastbudleigh  
  Stephen Stocker gentleman East Budleigh Sidmouth Eastbudleigh  
  Robert Follett gentleman East Budleigh Sidmouth Eastbudleigh  
  Thomas Haydon gentleman East Budleigh Sidmouth Eastbudleigh  
  William Stone gentleman East Budleigh Sidmouth Eastbudleigh  
  William Smith   East Budleigh Sidmouth Eastbudleigh  
  John Carter yeoman East Budleigh Harpford Eastbudleigh  
  Thomas Putt esq East Budleigh Gittisham Eastbudleigh  
  Richard Blundell esq East Budleigh Gittisham Eastbudleigh  
  Gregory Jackson esq East Budleigh Littleham (near Exmouth) Eastbudleigh Littleham & Exmouth
  Finney Belfield esq East Budleigh Littleham (near Exmouth) Eastbudleigh Littleham & Exmouth
  Allan Belfield esq East Budleigh Littleham (near Exmouth) Eastbudleigh Littleham & Exmouth
  Samuel Ayre esq East Budleigh Littleham (near Exmouth) Eastbudleigh Littleham & Exmouth
  Edward Iliff esq East Budleigh Littleham (near Exmouth) Eastbudleigh Littleham & Exmouth
  Thomas Warren yeoman East Budleigh Littleham (near Exmouth) Eastbudleigh Littleham & Exmouth
  Henry Dench yeoman East Budleigh Littleham (near Exmouth) Eastbudleigh Littleham & Exmouth
  John Baker schoolmaster East Budleigh Littleham (near Exmouth) Eastbudleigh Littleham & Exmouth
  John Norton mariner East Budleigh Littleham (near Exmouth) Eastbudleigh Littleham & Exmouth
  John Burbydge esq East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  Thomas Smith gentleman East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  Malachy Heath gentleman East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  Abraham Horwell velmonger East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  Richard Withall maltster East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  Thomas Scott   East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  Philip Harris joiner East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  Richard Teed mariner East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  Joseph Nutt   East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  William Tapley blockmaker East Budleigh Lympstone Eastbudleigh Lympston
  George Cockram apothecary East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  William Farr officer of the customs East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  Samuel Teed mariner East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  John Leatt mariner East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  Robert Bartlett gentleman East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  Endymion Walker infirm East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  John Teed   East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  John Yeats   East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  William Haynes   East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  Henry Cowd   East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  Gilbert Cowd   East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  Thomas Taylor   East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  John Bending   East Budleigh East Budleigh Eastbudleigh Eastbudleigh
  John Duke esq East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  Channon Searle gentleman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  Richard Austin yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  John Mayne yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  Samuel Molland yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  Samuel Evans yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  James Paver yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  John Bird yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  Jacob Skinner yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  Thomas White yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  Mathew Butson yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  Ephraim Carter yeoman East Budleigh Otterton Eastbudleigh  
  John Hex   East Budleigh Withycombe Raleigh Eastbudleigh Withycombe Rawleigh
  William Letton   East Budleigh Withycombe Raleigh Eastbudleigh Withycombe Rawleigh
  Robert Hayman   East Budleigh Withycombe Raleigh Eastbudleigh Withycombe Rawleigh
  John Chown   East Budleigh Withycombe Raleigh Eastbudleigh Withycombe Rawleigh
  Thomas Bishop Quaker East Budleigh Colaton Raleigh Eastbudleigh Collaton Rawleigh
  Charles Lugg   East Budleigh Colaton Raleigh Eastbudleigh Collaton Rawleigh
  William Lugg   East Budleigh Colaton Raleigh Eastbudleigh Collaton Rawleigh
  Robert Perriam   East Budleigh Colaton Raleigh Eastbudleigh Collaton Rawleigh
  Aaron Ware   East Budleigh Colaton Raleigh Eastbudleigh Collaton Rawleigh
  Robert Way yeoman East Budleigh Bicton Eastbudleigh  
  John Towell carpenter Exminster Kenton    
  John Pearce chandler Exminster Kenton    
  John Splatt yeoman Exminster Kenton    
  William Anning butcher Exminster Kenton    
  William Townsend yeoman Exminster Kenton    
  Emanuel Seaward gentleman Exminster Kenton    
  Richard Uclid Terrill gentleman Exminster Kenton    
  Abraham Paym   Exminster Kenton    
  Benjamin Rogers   Exminster Kenton    
  Christopher Hellyer gentleman Exminster Kenn    
  William Clarke yeoman Exminster Kenn    
  Thomas Ley yeoman Exminster Kenn    
  Stephen Clarke yeoman Exminster Kenn    
  William Baker yeoman Exminster Kenn    
  William Payne yeoman Exminster Kenn    
  John Pridham yeoman Exminster Kenn    
  Stephen Parr yeoman Exminster Kenn    
The Right Honourable Lord Viscount   Lisburne {?}   Exminster Mamhead    
  John Atwell yeoman Exminster Mamhead    
  Edward Bussell yeoman Exminster Mamhead    
  Nicholas Ferris yeoman Exminster Mamhead    
  John Soper yeoman Exminster Mamhead    
  Robert Cooke esq Exminster Exminster    
  Hugh Downman esq Exminster Exminster    
  Roger Dingle   Exminster Exminster    
  Charles Kennley   Exminster Exminster    
  Henry Hutchings   Exminster Exminster    
  William Cartwright   Exminster Exminster    
  William Toose   Exminster Ide    
  John Densham   Exminster Ide    
  Thomas Nicholls   Exminster Ide    
  James Pitman esq Exminster Dunchideock    
  Richard Inglett esq Exminster Dawlish    
  Richard Whidborne   Exminster Dawlish    
  William Young   Exminster Dawlish    
  Robert Tapley   Exminster Dawlish    
  Nicholas During   Exminster Dawlish    
  Gawin Tripe   Exminster Dawlish    
  William Hobbs   Exminster Dawlish    
  George Cole   Exminster Dawlish    
  John Towell   Exminster Dawlish    
  Benjamin Medland   Exminster Ashton    
  Thomas Stooke   Exminster Ashton    
  William Godfrey   Exminster Ashton    
  Thomas Roach   Exminster Doddiscombsleigh    
  Richard Brock   Exminster Doddiscombsleigh    
  Samuel Archer   Exminster Doddiscombsleigh    
  Edward Smalridge   Exminster Doddiscombsleigh    
  Thomas Coleridge   Exminster Doddiscombsleigh    
  George May   Exminster Doddiscombsleigh    
  John Amery   Exminster Doddiscombsleigh    
  Richard Tapley freeholder Exminster Teignmouth: East Teignmouth   East Teingmouth
  William Mackworth Praed esq Exminster Teignmouth: West Teignmouth   West Teingmouth
  John Goss merchant Exminster Teignmouth: West Teignmouth   West Teingmouth
  Joseph Hall maltster Exminster Teignmouth: West Teignmouth   West Teingmouth
  Stephen Tucker yeoman Exminster Teignmouth: West Teignmouth   West Teingmouth
  Samuel Langley yeoman Exminster Teignmouth: West Teignmouth   West Teingmouth
  John Perryman mariner Exminster Teignmouth: West Teignmouth   West Teingmouth
  James Coysh butcher Exminster Teignmouth: West Teignmouth   West Teingmouth
  John Margery   Exminster Teignmouth: West Teignmouth   West Teingmouth
  John Line esq Exminster Bishopsteignton   Bishops Teington
  Thomas Comyns esq Exminster Bishopsteignton   Bishops Teington
  John Cove gentleman Exminster Bishopsteignton   Bishops Teington
  Thomas Pidsley gentleman Exminster Bishopsteignton   Bishops Teington
  Edward Rich   Exminster Bishopsteignton   Bishops Teington
  Robert Bearne   Exminster Bishopsteignton   Bishops Teington
  John Harris   Exminster Trusham    
  George Stooke   Exminster Trusham    
  John Parr   Exminster Ashcombe    
  William Balle   Exminster Ashcombe    
  John Arthur   Exminster Ashcombe    
  Thomas Towell   Exminster Ashcombe    
  Richard Arthur   Exminster Ashcombe    
  John Pulling   Exminster Chudleigh    
  John Westcott   Exminster Chudleigh    
  Thomas Pyke   Exminster Chudleigh    
  Joseph Delve   Exminster Chudleigh    
  Henry Rabbick   Exminster Chudleigh    
  George Tothill   Exminster Chudleigh    
  James Westcott   Exminster Chudleigh    
  Joseph Pike   Exminster Chudleigh    
  John Delve   Exminster Chudleigh    
  William Causley   Exminster Chudleigh    
  James Causley   Exminster Chudleigh    
  Joseph Yeo   Exminster Chudleigh    
  John Rolstone   Exminster Chudleigh    
  James Moore   Exminster Chudleigh    
  Andrew Dodge   Exminster Chudleigh    
  Charles Pool   Exminster Chudleigh    
Sir Bourchier Wrey bart, freeholder Fremington Tawstock    
  Richard Haydon freeholder Fremington Tawstock    
  William Marker freeholder Fremington Tawstock    
  George Rogers freeholder Fremington Tawstock    
  John Saunders leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  John Shapland leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  Amos Tamlyn leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  John Nogyle leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  George Rogers jun, leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  John Rogers leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  John Joce leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  John Somer leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  John Adams leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  William Lovering leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  William Toul leaseholder Fremington Tawstock    
  Thomas Branton   Fremington Alverdiscott    
  John Dowdle   Fremington Alverdiscott    
  John Woolcombe esq Fremington Roborough    
  Henry Hole esq Fremington Roborough    
  George Day yeoman Fremington Roborough    
  William Chapple   Fremington Fremington    
  George Crocker jun Fremington Fremington    
  George Treble   Fremington Fremington    
  John Nott   Fremington Fremington    
  Samuel Chapple   Fremington Fremington    
  John Taylor   Fremington Fremington    
  Thomas Glass   Fremington Fremington    
  Thomas Luxton   Fremington Fremington    
  William Williams   Fremington Fremington    
  Robert Boatfield   Fremington Westleigh    
  John Dennis   Fremington Huntshaw   Hunshaw
  John Young   Fremington Huntshaw   Hunshaw
  James Quick   Fremington Huntshaw   Hunshaw
  Caleb Youatt   Fremington Newton Tracey   Newton Tracy
  John Somerwill   Fremington Newton Tracey   Newton Tracy
  John Walter esq, freeholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  Lewis Wellington esq, freeholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  Theophilus Blinsham gentleman, freeholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  Thomas Vodden leaseholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  John Honychurch leaseholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  John Clarke leaseholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  John Reed leaseholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  William Hackwill leaseholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  William Snell leaseholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  William Sanders leaseholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  Michael Cooke leaseholder Fremington St Giles in the Wood   St Giles
  John Dean gentleman Fremington Horwood    
  John Rodd   Fremington Instow    
  Edward Tucker   Fremington Instow    
  Mark Farrant gentleman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  John Blackmore gentleman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  James Troake jun, yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  John Leaman yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  William Farrant yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  Thomas Cridland yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  Martin Troake yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  James Hurford yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  John Hurford yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  John Troake yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  Edward Studley yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  Thomas Domett yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  Richard Hartnell yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  Jacob Hitchcock yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  John Davy yeoman Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  William Hurford yeoman, deaf Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  James Pring yeoman, infirm Hemyock Clayhidon Hemiock Cleyhaydon
  William Blackmore freeholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  John Wilmington freeholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  Robert Domett freeholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  James Turner freeholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  Henry Gill freeholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  Francis Wyatt freeholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  Job Studley freeholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  John Trood freeholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  Robert Bailey freeholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  Richard Valentine leaseholder Hemyock Churchstanton Hemiock Churchtanton
  Richard Manning freeholder Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock Churchtanton
  John Pook freeholder Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  Ephraim Brown freeholder Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  Thomas Culverwell freeholder Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  George Parsons freeholder Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  Daniel Standrick freeholder Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  William Norman freeholder Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  Richard Thomas freeholder Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  John Hill freeholder Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  William Potter   Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  William Perriam   Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  William Hellings   Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  Richard Hadden   Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  Henry Pook   Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  Robert Fry   Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  Jewell Collier   Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  John Southey   Hemyock Culmstock Hemiock  
  James Bowerman gentleman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  William Holway yeoman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  John Cridland yeoman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Henry Gervis gentleman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  John Wood butcher Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Aaron Scadding yeoman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Nicholas Marke hundred constable Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  John Scadding yeoman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  John Cridland jun, gentleman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Edward Lutley baker Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Robert Farrant gentleman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Samuel Farrant gentleman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Richard Fry sergemaker Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Mark Quick yeoman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Clement Waldron tanner Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  James Gill yeoman Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  Francis Dommett chandler Hemyock Hemyock Hemiock Hemiock
  William Bruford   Hemyock Dunkeswell Hemiock  
  William Rowe   Hemyock Dunkeswell Hemiock  
  Peter Sparke   Hemyock Dunkeswell Hemiock  
  John Pring esq Hemyock Awliscombe Hemiock  
  Thomas Pring   Hemyock Awliscombe Hemiock  
  Daniel Pring   Hemyock Awliscombe Hemiock  
  John Hussey   Hemyock Awliscombe Hemiock  
  Samuel Graves esq Hemyock Buckerell Hemiock  
  Henry Fry esq Hemyock Buckerell Hemiock  
  William Miller gentleman Hemyock Buckerell Hemiock  
  Charles Northcote gentleman Hemyock Buckerell Hemiock  
  Samuel Linnington esq, mayor Hayridge Bradninch    
  Edward Sainthill esq Hayridge Bradninch    
  Anthony Martyn yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  William Forse yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Charles Richards sergemaker Hayridge Bradninch    
  Henry Bowden gentleman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Stephen Saunders gentleman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Gabriel Saunders gentleman Hayridge Bradninch    
  William Golsworthy yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Richard Mortimore yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  William Sharland yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Samuel Sharland tallow chandler Hayridge Bradninch    
  William Harris jun, yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  William Martyn tanner Hayridge Bradninch    
  Robert Palmer yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Henry Martyn yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  John Moore yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Robert Drew innkeeper Hayridge Bradninch    
  John Pratt jun, sergemaker Hayridge Bradninch    
  George Tozer yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Richard Rose yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Clement Murch yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Thomas Bidgood yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  John Drew yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  William Lindsey blacksmith Hayridge Bradninch    
  Nathaniel Butler yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  John Hayman yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  John Forse yeoman Hayridge Bradninch    
  Edward Davie gentleman Hayridge Kentisbeare   Kentisbeer
  James Tozer butcher Hayridge Kentisbeare   Kentisbeer
  Joseph Merson yeoman Hayridge Kentisbeare   Kentisbeer
  James Cottrell yeoman Hayridge Kentisbeare   Kentisbeer
  Thomas Morrish miller Hayridge Kentisbeare   Kentisbeer
  Henry Morrish yeoman Hayridge Kentisbeare   Kentisbeer
  Thomas Palmer yeoman Hayridge Kentisbeare   Kentisbeer
  Henry James yeoman Hayridge Kentisbeare   Kentisbeer
  John Dewdney   Hayridge Netherexe   Netherex
  John Russell Moore esq Hayridge Cadeleigh    
  John Hartnoll esq Hayridge Cadeleigh    
  John Badcock   Hayridge Cadeleigh    
  William Harris   Hayridge Cadeleigh    
  Francis Colman esq Hayridge Cullompton    
  Humphry Blackmore gentleman Hayridge Cullompton    
  John Crosse gentleman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Whitlock Sydenham gentleman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Edward Merson gentleman Hayridge Cullompton    
  John Blackmore gentleman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Anthony Heathfield gentleman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Thomas Searle gentleman Hayridge Cullompton    
  William Brown sergemaker Hayridge Cullompton    
  Robert Ellicott sergemaker Hayridge Cullompton    
  Nehemiah Upcott sergemaker Hayridge Cullompton    
  William Upcott sergemaker Hayridge Cullompton    
  James Fowler sergemaker Hayridge Cullompton    
  Thomas Heathfield yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Philip Martin yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Robert Pring yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Anthony Weekes yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Thomas Parnell yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  William Criddle maltster Hayridge Cullompton    
  Charles Trump yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  John Murch yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Richard Norris yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Christopher Mounstephen yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  John Hayman yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  John Forse yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  Abraham Elliott yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  John Pidgeon miller Hayridge Cullompton    
  John Laxton miller Hayridge Cullompton    
  Richard Bult innholder Hayridge Cullompton    
  Henry Murch innholder Hayridge Cullompton    
  William Brice innholder Hayridge Cullompton    
  Joseph Taylor butcher Hayridge Cullompton    
  Ambrose Shore yeoman Hayridge Cullompton    
  William Legg joiner Hayridge Cullompton    
  John Dally attorney at law Hayridge Thorverton    
  Philip Upcott   Hayridge Thorverton    
  John Palmer   Hayridge Thorverton    
  James Thomas   Hayridge Thorverton    
  John Milford   Hayridge Thorverton    
  George Barne   Hayridge Thorverton    
  William Gribble   Hayridge Thorverton    
  Robert Smith   Hayridge Thorverton    
  William Francis hundred constable Hayridge Thorverton    
  Robert Radmore   Hayridge Thorverton    
  Samuel Kingdon   Hayridge Thorverton    
  John Kingdon   Hayridge Thorverton    
  John Vinicombe   Hayridge Thorverton    
  Richard Barne   Hayridge Thorverton    
  William Thomas deaf Hayridge Thorverton    
  John Trislade   Hayridge Thorverton    
  Charles Pugh surgeon Hayridge Thorverton    
  Philip Wright   Hayridge Feniton   Fenniton
  John Bovett   Hayridge Feniton   Fenniton
  John Richards   Hayridge Feniton   Fenniton
  Richard Cross   Hayridge Feniton   Fenniton
  Philip Skinner   Hayridge Feniton   Fenniton
  Henry Hayman   Hayridge Feniton   Fenniton
  John Harward esq Hayridge Plymtree   Plimtree
  Thomas Blake gentleman Hayridge Plymtree   Plimtree
  Richard White gentleman Hayridge Plymtree   Plimtree
  William Harris   Hayridge Plymtree   Plimtree
  William Trump   Hayridge Plymtree   Plimtree
  John Shiles   Hayridge Plymtree   Plimtree
  Henry Pratt   Hayridge Plymtree   Plimtree
  John Squire   Hayridge Plymtree   Plimtree
  John Squire jun Hayridge Plymtree   Plimtree
  William Braddick   Hayridge Bickleigh (near Tiverton)   Bickleigh
  George Barne   Hayridge Bickleigh (near Tiverton)   Bickleigh
  John Cross   Hayridge Bickleigh (near Tiverton)   Bickleigh
  John Jean   Hayridge Bickleigh (near Tiverton)   Bickleigh
  Robert Jarman   Hayridge Bickleigh (near Tiverton)   Bickleigh
  George Heard   Hayridge Bickleigh (near Tiverton)   Bickleigh
  Zachary Pounsford   Hayridge Bickleigh (near Tiverton)   Bickleigh
  John Turner   Hayridge Cadbury    
  George Turner   Hayridge Cadbury    
  Henry Gater   Hayridge Cadbury    
  Henry Langford Brown esq Hayridge Silverton    
  Barton Land esq Hayridge Silverton    
  Robert Rowe esq Hayridge Silverton    
  John Rowe gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  Roger Taylor gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  Abraham Cleeve gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  John Kingdon gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  William Cleeve gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  George Commings gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  John Bustard gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  Francis Osmond gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  John Drew gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  John Martyn gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  Richard Challice   Hayridge Silverton    
  John Hayward   Hayridge Silverton    
  Hugh Stone gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  William Trickey yeoman Hayridge Silverton    
  Thomas Packer gentleman Hayridge Silverton    
  St. Barb Sydenham esq Hayridge Broadhembury    
  Francis Rose Drewe esq Hayridge Broadhembury    
  William Shiles   Hayridge Broadhembury    
  William Drewe   Hayridge Broadhembury    
  Humphry Mills   Hayridge Broadhembury    
  William Middleton   Hayridge Broadhembury    
  Francis Harris   Hayridge Broadhembury    
  Abraham Harris   Hayridge Broadhembury    
  Francis Blackmore   Hayridge Sheldon    
  George Baker   Hayridge Sheldon    
  Henry Banfield   Hayridge Sheldon    
  John Venn   Hayridge Payhembury   Peyhembury
  Henry Venn   Hayridge Payhembury   Peyhembury
  William Venn   Hayridge Payhembury   Peyhembury
  John Dommett   Hayridge Payhembury   Peyhembury
  Henry Pyle jun Hayridge Payhembury   Peyhembury
  Henry Richards   Hayridge Payhembury   Peyhembury
  William Frost   Hayridge Payhembury   Peyhembury
Sir George Yonge bart Hayridge Talaton   Tallaton
  Samuel Pyle gentleman Hayridge Talaton   Tallaton
  Jonas Pynsent gentleman Hayridge Talaton   Tallaton
  John Harris gentleman Hayridge Talaton   Tallaton
  Richard Pratt gentleman Hayridge Talaton   Tallaton
  Francis Pyle gentleman Hayridge Talaton   Tallaton
  James Harris   Hayridge Talaton   Tallaton
  George Pooke   Hayridge Talaton   Tallaton
  John Pyle   Hayridge Talaton   Tallaton
  John Eastley freeholder Haytor Marldon    
  Gilbert Stephens freeholder Haytor Marldon    
  Jacob Bartlett freeholder Haytor Marldon    
  Nicholas Bartlett freeholder Haytor Marldon    
  Thomas Bartlett freeholder Haytor Marldon    
  John Dennis freeholder Haytor Marldon    
  Thomas Wotton freeholder Haytor Marldon    
  Gilbert Yard esq, freeholder Haytor Stoke Gabriel   Stokegabriel
  Gabriel Jackson gentleman, freeholder Haytor Stoke Gabriel   Stokegabriel
  Mathew Churchward gentleman, freeholder Haytor Stoke Gabriel   Stokegabriel
  James Churchward gentleman, freeholder Haytor Stoke Gabriel   Stokegabriel
  John Churchward gentleman, freeholder Haytor Stoke Gabriel   Stokegabriel
  William Adams freeholder Haytor Stoke Gabriel   Stokegabriel
  John Tully freeholder Haytor Stoke Gabriel   Stokegabriel
  Jacob Kennaford leaseholder Haytor Stoke Gabriel   Stokegabriel
  John Knight leaseholder Haytor Stoke Gabriel   Stokegabriel
  Henry Browse freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Robert Butland freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Thomas Hunt freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  John Gillard freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Jonathan Chapman freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Thomas Hunt jun, freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  John Distin freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  John Boyse freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Henry Lash freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Richard Goodridge freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  John Goodridge freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Richard Man freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Jeffery Goodridge freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Nicholas Butland freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  William Yabbacombe freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Thomas Furncaine freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  George Browse freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Philip Edwards freeholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Thomas Milman leaseholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  James Jordain leaseholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Gabriel Jackson leaseholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  James Carter leaseholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  John Ashford leaseholder Haytor Paignton   Paington
  Montague Booth esq, freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  John Reeve freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  John Lewman freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  William Browse freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  Richard Crowte constable, freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  William Vittrey freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  Mathew Upham freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  William Clarke freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  Samuel Bartlett freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  Humphry Bartlett freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  George Gillard freeholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  William Calley leaseholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  Joseph Newell leaseholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  John Edwards leaseholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  John Clarke leaseholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  William Coyde leaseholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  George Langdon leaseholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  William Luscombe leaseholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  Thomas Pethebridge leaseholder Haytor Brixham St Mary   Brixham
  John Yarde esq Haytor Churston Ferrers    
  Philip Pike leaseholder Haytor Churston Ferrers    
  Michael Laverance Pike leaseholder Haytor Churston Ferrers    
  Walter Drew leaseholder Haytor Churston Ferrers    
  John Lyde freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  Thomas Mudge freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  Andrew Mudge freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  John Dugdale freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  William Steer freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  Samuel Windeatt freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  John Windeatt freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  Thomas Windeatt freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  Henry Martin freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  Richard Winsor freeholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  John Perrott leaseholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  William Mudge leaseholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  William Dever leaseholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  John Searle leaseholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  Hugh Searle leaseholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  Richard Churchward leaseholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  John Lytherbee leaseholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  Elias Neck leaseholder Haytor Berry Pomeroy    
  John Codner yeoman Haytor Abbotskerswell    
  Thomas Vening yeoman Haytor Abbotskerswell    
  John Vening yeoman Haytor Abbotskerswell    
  John Hannaford yeoman Haytor Abbotskerswell    
  William Ball yeoman Haytor Abbotskerswell    
  John Rodd clothier Haytor Abbotskerswell    
  John Garrett mason Haytor Abbotskerswell    
  Joseph Collier constable Haytor Abbotskerswell    
  John Bulley constable Haytor Abbotskerswell    
  John Bartlett gentleman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  William Bickford Bartlett mariner Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  Gregory Andrews Neck yeoman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  Aaron Neck yeoman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  John Codner yeoman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  William Fox yeoman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  John Stattdon yeoman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  Robert Hall yeoman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  James Shapleigh yeoman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  John Williams yeoman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  John Aynell yeoman Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  Christopher Waymouth carpenter Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  John Gregory mariner Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  Thomas Jackson carpenter Haytor Torquay St Marychurch   St Mary Church
  Aaron Tozer   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Solomon Tozer   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  William Flamank   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Spry   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Smerdon   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Farley   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Thomas Perkins   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Samuel Collins   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  William Hearder   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Hellier   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Hannaford   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Robert Pinsent   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Downing   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Tamlyn   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  James Westway   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  William Coase   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Abraham Babb   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Thomas Margery   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Bamfield   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Matthew   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Drake   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Thomas Byrdall   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Edward Merdon   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  William Sweet   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  John Harris   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Henry Pollexfen   Haytor Wolborough   Woolborough
  Richard Ellicombe esq Haytor Kingskerswell    
  William Creed gentleman Haytor Kingskerswell    
  Robert Bulley   Haytor Kingskerswell    
  William Cocking   Haytor Kingskerswell    
  Thomas Stephens   Haytor Kingskerswell    
  William Barter   Haytor Kingskerswell    
  John Martin   Haytor Kingskerswell    
  William How   Haytor Kingskerswell    
  George Cary esq Haytor Tormoham    
  Ewen Stabb   Haytor Tormoham    
  Joseph Cowell   Haytor Tormoham    
  John Arnell officer of excise Haytor Tormoham    
  Jacob Ley   Haytor Cockington    
  George Browse   Haytor Cockington    
  William Goodridge   Haytor Cockington    
  John Ashford   Haytor Cockington    
  Henry Crockwell hundred constable Haytor Coffinswell    
  John Drew   Haytor Coffinswell    
  Henry Crockwell sen, infirm Haytor Coffinswell    
  William Ball infirm Haytor Coffinswell    
  Stephen Neck mariner Haytor Coffinswell    
  Edward Eales freeholder Haytor Littlehempston   Little Hempston
  John Smale leaseholder Haytor Littlehempston   Little Hempston
  Nicholas Wreford   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  Nicholas Smerdon   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  George Leaman   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  Walter Hamlyn   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  John Smerdon   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  Peter Hamlyn   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  Robert Hodge   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  Henry Caunter   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  Roger Hannaford   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  John Stockman   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  James Hamlyn   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  James Townsend   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  William Norrish   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  John French   Haytor Widecombe in the Moor   Withycombe in the Moor
  Edward Bovey esq, freeholder Haytor Staverton    
  Edward Gould esq, freeholder Haytor Staverton    
  Thomas Maye freeholder Haytor Staverton    
  Richard Preston freeholder Haytor Staverton    
  Philip Mitchelmore freeholder Haytor Staverton    
  Thomas Bradridge freeholder Haytor Staverton    
  John Hole freeholder Haytor Staverton    
  Samuel Tapley freeholder Haytor Staverton    
  John Rowe leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  John Field leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  John Edwards leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  Thomas Whiteway jun, leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  Hugh Clements leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  Richard Perry jun, leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  Allen Searle leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  George Searle butcher, leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  Aaron Cole leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  Andrew Hannford leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  Matthew Palke leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  Christopher Emmett leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  James Caseley leaseholder Haytor Staverton    
  Robert Abraham gentleman Haytor Woodland    
  John Penny   Haytor Woodland    
  Henry Gill   Haytor Woodland    
  John White constable Haytor Woodland    
  Thomas Taylor esq Haytor Denbury    
  Nicholas Prout gentleman Haytor Denbury    
  Thomas Vining yeoman Haytor Denbury    
  Thomas Lowe yeoman Haytor Denbury    
  Lawrence Field yeoman Haytor Denbury    
  John Hall yeoman Haytor Denbury    
  William Furse yeoman Haytor Denbury    
  William Grant yeoman Haytor Denbury    
  Jeffery Lang surgeon & apothecary Haytor Ipplepen    
  William Geaves   Haytor Ipplepen    
  William Lang   Haytor Ipplepen    
  John Metherell   Haytor Ipplepen    
  John Goatham   Haytor Ipplepen    
  John Bickford   Haytor Ipplepen    
  John Brand   Haytor Ipplepen    
  John Mudge   Haytor Ipplepen    
  John Wolston esq, freeholder Haytor Torbryan    
  Joseph Gribble freeholder Haytor Torbryan    
  Richard Elliott freeholder Haytor Torbryan    
  John Furse freeholder Haytor Torbryan    
  William Avery freeholder Haytor Torbryan    
  William Searle hundred constable Haytor Broadhempston    
  William Mann yeoman Haytor Broadhempston    
  John Tozer yeoman Haytor Broadhempston    
  John Caroll yeoman Haytor Broadhempston    
  John Evens yeoman Haytor Broadhempston    
  Lewis Vening yeoman Haytor Broadhempston    
  John Evens jun, yeoman Haytor Broadhempston    
  Richard White yeoman Haytor Broadhempston    
  Thomas Gortley yeoman Haytor Broadhempston    
  Richard Andrews   Haytor Buckland in the Moor    
  William Ellis   Haytor Buckland in the Moor    
  Robert Mead   Haytor Buckland in the Moor    
  Richard Burnell   Haytor Buckland in the Moor    
  John Broom esq Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  John Cowlen gentleman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  William Cowlen gentleman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  Richard Crudge gentleman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  Henry Dawbney gentleman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  John Ballamy gentleman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  Thomas Rowe gentleman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  Thomas Ballamy gentleman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  Francis Taylor gentleman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  William May yeoman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  Thomas Sweet yeoman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  William Brice yeoman Halberton Sampford Peverell   Sampford Peverel
  Thomas Osmond gentleman Halberton Willand    
  John Binford gentleman Halberton Willand    
  John Wood gentleman Halberton Willand    
  Samuel Walker esq Halberton Burlescombe    
  John Bampfield   Halberton Burlescombe    
  Simon Wyne   Halberton Burlescombe    
  Francis Dunn   Halberton Burlescombe    
  Richard Clarke esq Halberton Halberton    
  John Chave esq Halberton Halberton    
  Edward Cross gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  Henry Manley gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  Thomas Webber gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  George Wood gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  Robert Cooke gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  James Parkhouse gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  Simon Ellicott gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  Thomas Walters gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  Hugh Pullin gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  Thomas Webber jun, gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  Abraham Manley gentleman Halberton Halberton    
  William Mills yeoman Halberton Halberton    
  Henry Pullin yeoman Halberton Halberton    
  Christopher Pullin yeoman Halberton Halberton    
  James Osmond blacksmith Halberton Halberton    
  Robert Lake yeoman Halberton Halberton    
  John May yeoman Halberton Halberton    
  John Warren yeoman Halberton Halberton    
  Joseph May butcher Halberton Halberton    
  Paul Orchard esq Hartland Hartland    
  Edward Woolferston esq Hartland Hartland    
  Thomas Velly attorney at law Hartland Hartland    
  Thomas Harward attorney at law Hartland Hartland    
  Richard Thomas gentleman Hartland Hartland    
  William Rowe gentleman Hartland Hartland    
  John Vine yeoman Hartland Hartland    
  Thomas Trick yeoman Hartland Hartland    
  Bartholomew Hayns yeoman Hartland Hartland    
  Michael Vine yeoman Hartland Hartland    
  John Mountjoy yeoman Hartland Hartland    
  Thomas Galsworthy yeoman of Moor Hartland Hartland    
  Thomas Galsworthy of Longfurland, yeoman Hartland Hartland    
  Hugh Cann   Hartland Hartland    
  William Bear   Hartland Hartland    
  John Heard   Hartland Hartland    
  Peter Heard   Hartland Hartland    
  Charles Carter hundred constable Hartland Hartland    
  William Randle surgeon & apothecary Hartland Hartland    
  Anthony Dayman   Hartland Hartland    
  Thomas Dayman   Hartland Hartland    
  Henry Rowe   Hartland Hartland    
  John Marshall   Hartland Hartland    
  John King   Hartland Hartland    
  Richard Western   Hartland Hartland    
  John Pearse   Hartland Hartland    
  Peter Vine   Hartland Hartland    
  John Webb   Hartland Woolfardisworthy (West)   Woolfardisworthy
  James Yeo   Hartland Woolfardisworthy (West)   Woolfardisworthy
  John Short   Hartland Woolfardisworthy (West)   Woolfardisworthy
  Richard Short of Storksworthy Hartland Woolfardisworthy (West)   Woolfardisworthy
  William Bond   Hartland Woolfardisworthy (West)   Woolfardisworthy
  Richard Short of Durdon Hartland Woolfardisworthy (West)   Woolfardisworthy
  Thomas Loveband   Hartland Yarnscombe    
  Isaac Gay   Hartland Yarnscombe    
  George Pethebridge   Hartland Yarnscombe    
  James Hamlyn esq Hartland Clovelly    
  George Underwood   Hartland Clovelly    
  Frederick White   Hartland Clovelly    
  William Bayly   Hartland Clovelly    
  William Rowe yeoman, freeholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  John Palmer yeoman, freeholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  Richard Seccombe yeoman, freeholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  Thomas Rockey yeoman, freeholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  Thomas Eastcott leaseholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  William Eastcott leaseholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  John Matthew leaseholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  Thomas Smale leaseholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  William Courtice leaseholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  Francis Northy leaseholder Lifton Broadwoodwidger   Bradwoodwidger
  John Stenlake   Lifton Lifton    
  Humphry Tucker   Lifton Lifton    
  William Sobey   Lifton Lifton    
  Thomas Anstis   Lifton Lifton    
  Thomas Rowe   Lifton Lifton    
  Roger Palmer   Lifton Lifton    
  John Davy   Lifton Lifton    
  Henry Crabb   Lifton Lifton    
  Abraham Cock   Lifton Lifton    
  William Kinsman   Lifton Lamerton    
  John Rowe   Lifton Lamerton    
  John Hilman   Lifton Lamerton    
  Edward Rundle   Lifton Lamerton    
  George Parson   Lifton Lamerton    
  Robert Bickle   Lifton Lamerton    
  Tristram Cundy   Lifton Lamerton    
  Daniel Cundy   Lifton Lamerton    
  John Sleaman   Lifton Lamerton    
  William Sleaman   Lifton Lamerton    
  Edward Powell   Lifton Lamerton    
  Richard Tozer yeoman Lifton Sydenham Damerel   Sydenham
  Peter Maynard yeoman Lifton Sydenham Damerel   Sydenham
  Francis Tozer yeoman Lifton Sydenham Damerel   Sydenham
  Samuel Oliver yeoman Lifton Sydenham Damerel   Sydenham
  Richard Freeman yeoman Lifton Sydenham Damerel   Sydenham
  John Hart yeoman Lifton Dunterton    
  Edward Foot yeoman Lifton Dunterton    
  William Kneebone yeoman Lifton Dunterton    
  Henry Lock yeoman Lifton Dunterton    
  William Weekes   Lifton Bradstone    
  George Brown   Lifton Bradstone    
  William Mason   Lifton Kelly    
  William Reth   Lifton Kelly    
  Josias Stoneman   Lifton Kelly    
  John Cornelius   Lifton Kelly    
  Peter Veare   Lifton Marystowe   Marystow
  Philip Broad   Lifton Marystowe   Marystow
  George Doidge deaf Lifton Marystowe   Marystow
  Christopher Harris esq Lifton Stowford    
  John Braddon tythingman Lifton Stowford    
  John Hall   Lifton Stowford    
  John Seccombe   Lifton Stowford    
  John Doidge   Lifton Stowford    
  William Smale yeoman Lifton Virginstow    
  John Vickry clerk, mayor Lifton Okehampton    
  John Luxmoore esq, deputy recorder Lifton Okehampton    
  John Luxmoore esq, justice Lifton Okehampton    
  Joseph Salkeld esq Lifton Okehampton    
  Henry Luxmoore surgeon Lifton Okehampton    
  Thomas Coryndon Luxmoore attorney at law Lifton Okehampton    
  John Colling carrier Lifton Okehampton    
  Robert Hawkes surgeon Lifton Okehampton    
  Henry Luxmoore surveyor of the windows Lifton Okehampton    
  George Oxenham esq Lifton Okehampton    
  Christopher Lethbridge surgeon Lifton Okehampton    
  Richard Clarke attorney at law Lifton Okehampton    
  John Rattenbury joiner Lifton Okehampton    
  Henry Hill woolstapler Lifton Okehampton    
  John Lymebear peruke maker Lifton Okehampton    
  Samuel Palmer yeoman Lifton Okehampton    
  John Heans cordwainer Lifton Okehampton    
  John Webber tanner Lifton Okehampton    
  Samuel Stone gentleman Lifton Okehampton    
  Roger Moyse yeoman Lifton Okehampton    
  John Brooke yeoman Lifton Okehampton    
  John Lillicrap yeoman Lifton Okehampton    
  John Palmer yeoman Lifton Okehampton    
  Alexander Woodrow gentleman Lifton Sourton    
  Joseph Pleace   Lifton Sourton    
  Jonathan Pellow   Lifton Sourton    
  James Pellow   Lifton Sourton    
  John Courtice   Lifton Sourton    
  William Rundle   Lifton Sourton    
  Richard Pedlar   Lifton Sourton    
  William Spry   Lifton Thrushelton    
  Edward Hawkings Doidge   Lifton Thrushelton    
  John Thorn   Lifton Thrushelton    
  John Soper   Lifton Thrushelton    
  John Cole   Lifton Peter Tavy (Willsworthy)   Willsworthy Hamlett
  William Cole   Lifton Peter Tavy (Willsworthy)   Willsworthy Hamlett
  John Newton   Lifton Bridestowe   Bridestow
  Ebsworthy Tapson   Lifton Bridestowe   Bridestow
  Roger Tickle   Lifton Bridestowe   Bridestow
  Henry Voysey   Lifton Bridestowe   Bridestow
  William Chowns   Lifton Bridestowe   Bridestow
  John Stephens   Lifton Germansweek    
  Richard Friend jun Lifton Lydford    
  {?} Henry Phillips   Lifton Lydford    
  John Gotham yeoman Lifton Lew Trenchard   Lewtrenchard
  William Williams yeoman Lifton Lew Trenchard   Lewtrenchard
  John Bray yeoman Lifton Lew Trenchard   Lewtrenchard
  William Wimpey esq Lifton Bratton Clovelly   Brattonclovelly
  Arthur Turner   Lifton Bratton Clovelly   Brattonclovelly
  William Rice   Lifton Bratton Clovelly   Brattonclovelly
  Samuel Martyn   Lifton Bratton Clovelly   Brattonclovelly
  John Reed   Lifton Mary Tavy   Marytavy
  Samuel Cole   Lifton Mary Tavy   Marytavy
  Roger Rowe yeoman Lifton Coryton    
  Thomas Rowe yeoman Lifton Coryton    
  Henry Reed freeholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  George Reed freeholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  George Bird freeholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  George Radford freeholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  Thomas Bird freeholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  William Snell freeholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  Stephen Cann leaseholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  Richard Cann leaseholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  Richard Vickery leaseholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  William Pyke leaseholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  William Snell leaseholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  John Cawsey jun, leaseholder North Tawton Chawleigh Northtawton Chawley
  John Wotton freeholder North Tawton Brushford Northtawton  
  John Saunders   North Tawton Wembworthy Northtawton Wemworthy
  Andrew Saunders   North Tawton Wembworthy Northtawton Wemworthy
  John Knight   North Tawton Wembworthy Northtawton Wemworthy
  John Luxton   North Tawton Wembworthy Northtawton Wemworthy
  Henry Arthur Fellowes esq North Tawton Eggesford Northtawton Eggsford
  John Luxton   North Tawton Eggesford Northtawton Eggsford
  Edward Moon   North Tawton Lapford Northtawton  
  George Packer   North Tawton Lapford Northtawton  
  Roger Partridge   North Tawton Lapford Northtawton  
  Robert Densham   North Tawton Lapford Northtawton  
  John Greenslade   North Tawton Lapford Northtawton  
  John Reed   North Tawton Lapford Northtawton  
  Robert Down   North Tawton Lapford Northtawton  
  John Wreford   North Tawton Nymet Rowland Northtawton Nymetrowland
  William Stoneman leaseholder North Tawton Coldridge Northtawton Coleridge
  Richard Gibbons leaseholder North Tawton Coldridge Northtawton Coleridge
  Robert Clapp gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  Edward Gostwyke gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  William Kelland gentleman, infirm North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  William Skinner gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  Robert Medland butcher North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  Roger Durant gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  William Sommers gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  John Skinner gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  John Gard gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  Richard Ware gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  John Wensley gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  Samuel Brock gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  Lewis Routley butcher North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  William Brock gentleman, infirm North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  Thomas Day gentleman North Tawton North Tawton Northtawton Northtawton
  Roger Partridge freeholder North Tawton Zeal Monachorum Northtawton  
  Samuel Wreford freeholder North Tawton Zeal Monachorum Northtawton  
  George Snell Wreford leaseholder North Tawton Zeal Monachorum Northtawton  
  John Jeffery leaseholder North Tawton Zeal Monachorum Northtawton  
  Robert Crocker leaseholder North Tawton Zeal Monachorum Northtawton  
  John Ricke yeoman, leaseholder North Tawton Dowland Northtawton  
  Richard Budd freeholder North Tawton Dolton Northtawton  
  Rowland Hooper leaseholder North Tawton Dolton Northtawton  
  Richard Ward leaseholder North Tawton Dolton Northtawton  
  Adam Flexman leaseholder North Tawton Dolton Northtawton  
  James Babbage freeholder North Tawton Burrington Northtawton  
  Edmond Foss freeholder North Tawton Burrington Northtawton  
  William Davie freeholder North Tawton Burrington Northtawton  
  James Batt leaseholder North Tawton Burrington Northtawton  
  William Parking freeholder North Tawton Atherington Northtawton  
  Robert Radmore freeholder North Tawton Atherington Northtawton  
  William Sheere freeholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  William Sheere jun, freeholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  Robert Holes Hearding freeholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  Anthony Hill freeholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  John Snell freeholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  Richard Isaac freeholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  Christopher Sheere leaseholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  James Rattenbury leaseholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  John Molland leaseholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  John Bowden leaseholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  John Shute leaseholder North Tawton Ashreigney Northtawton  
  William Newcombe   North Tawton High Bickington Northtawton Highbickington
  John Snell   North Tawton High Bickington Northtawton Highbickington
  Nicholas Dunn   North Tawton High Bickington Northtawton Highbickington
  John Down   North Tawton High Bickington Northtawton Highbickington
  William Western   North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  John Wreford   North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  Richard Hole of Halse North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  Samuel Down   North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  John Knowling   North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  Roger Eastabrooke   North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  John Heard   North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  Charles Sweet   North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  Richard Hole of the Town North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  John Moon   North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  John Eastabrooke   North Tawton Bow Northtawton Bow otherwise Nymetracy
  Henry Western   North Tawton Bondleigh Northtawton Bundley
  Francis Raymond   North Tawton Bondleigh Northtawton Bundley
  William Tacker gentleman North Tawton Down St Mary Northtawton  
  John Stone yeoman North Tawton Down St Mary Northtawton  
  William Pope jun, yeoman North Tawton Down St Mary Northtawton  
  Richard May yeoman North Tawton Down St Mary Northtawton  
  Thomas Sillifant   North Tawton Clannaborough Northtawton  
  Richard Coplestone esq Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  James Sweet esq Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  William Marsh yeoman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  John Leigh yeoman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  John Sanders miller Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  John Carter yeoman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  John Sesse maltster Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  John Holley {Hollier} miller Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  John Coles jun, sergemaker Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  John Whicker cordwainer Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Edward Channon yeoman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Christopher Salter hundred constable Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Richard Denning yeoman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Thomas Gibbons yeoman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  William Warren yeoman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  William Churchill currier Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  William Palmer   Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  William Whicker whitebread baker Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Stephen Coles sergemaker Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Richard Seward maltster Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Joseph Palmer blacksmith Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Robert Long yeoman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Richard Marker gentleman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Aaron Harris tallow chandler Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  George Franks yeoman Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  Charles Huddey tailor Ottery Ottery St Mary Ottery St Mary  
  John Head yeoman Plympton Shaugh Prior   Shaugh
  John Tozer yeoman Plympton Shaugh Prior   Shaugh
  Robert Damerell   Plympton Shaugh Prior   Shaugh
  Edward Head   Plympton Shaugh Prior   Shaugh
  James Hook freeholder Plympton Wembury    
  William Bastard esq, freeholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  Thomas Veale esq, freeholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  John Holberton freeholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  William Hingstone freeholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  John Dustin freeholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  Peter Wyatt leaseholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  William Algar leaseholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  John Sheppard leaseholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  John Brooks leaseholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  John During leaseholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  Nicholas Rowe leaseholder Plympton Yealmpton    
  John Winter freeholder Plympton Brixton    
  Hugh Bickford freeholder Plympton Brixton    
  Richard Tonson freeholder Plympton Brixton    
  Robert Rowse freeholder Plympton Brixton    
  John Watts freeholder Plympton Brixton    
  John Hensle freeholder Plympton Brixton    
  Thomas Pitts freeholder Plympton Brixton    
  Caleb Gascoin leaseholder Plympton Brixton    
  Henry Rowe jun, gentleman, freeholder Plympton Revelstoke   Revelstocke
  John Popham leaseholder Plympton Revelstoke   Revelstocke
  William Watts freeholder Plympton Plymstock    
  Andrew Taylor freeholder Plympton Plymstock    
  John Peck   Plympton Plymstock    
  William Picken   Plympton Plymstock    
  Christopher Rowse   Plympton Plymstock    
  Joseph Kerswell   Plympton Plymstock    
  Samuel Willing   Plympton Plymstock    
  John Vine   Plympton Plymstock    
  John Quick   Plympton Plymstock    
  John Edwards   Plympton Plymstock    
  Francis Badcock   Plympton Plymstock    
  John Parker esq Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  Montague Parker esq Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  Richard Doidge esq Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  John Reep gentleman Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  John Hellyer yeoman Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  James Hele yeoman Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  Richard Honey yeoman Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  Richard Kingdon butcher Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  James Coyte yeoman Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  John Pearce Eveleigh yeoman Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  William Richards yeoman Plympton Plympton St Mary    
  John Francis Pengelly esq Roborough Peter Tavy   Petertavey
  Thomas Cole   Roborough Peter Tavy   Petertavey
  Richard Arthurs   Roborough Peter Tavy   Petertavey
  William Knighton esq, freeholder Roborough Whitchurch   Whitechurch
  John Glanvill freeholder Roborough Whitchurch   Whitechurch
  Richard Brown freeholder Roborough Whitchurch   Whitechurch
  Walter Wilcocks freeholder Roborough Whitchurch   Whitechurch
  William Edmond Drake leaseholder Roborough Whitchurch   Whitechurch
  Nicholas Glanvill leaseholder Roborough Whitchurch   Whitechurch
  Nicholas Dyer leaseholder Roborough Whitchurch   Whitechurch
  William Spry leaseholder Roborough Whitchurch   Whitechurch
  Courtenay Crocker Bulteele esq Roborough Sampford Spiney    
  Richard Peek freeholder Roborough Walkhampton    
  Oliver Atwell freeholder Roborough Walkhampton    
  Richard Adams freeholder Roborough Walkhampton    
  James Creber leaseholder Roborough Walkhampton    
  Pascho Huggins leaseholder Roborough Walkhampton    
  John King leaseholder Roborough Walkhampton    
  Ambrose Stapleton freeholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  John March freeholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  Joseph Dawe freeholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  John Hannaford freeholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  Nicholas Blanchard freeholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  John Reed freeholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  Thomas Coach freeholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  Samuel Tucker leaseholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  John Crossman leaseholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  Christopher Bishop leaseholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  Richard King leaseholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  Jacob Bastowe leaseholder Roborough Buckland Monachorum    
  Joseph Northmore   Roborough Meavy    
  Jacob Creber   Roborough Meavy    
  John Moses   Roborough Meavy    
  John Wilcocks   Roborough Meavy    
  Robert Andrew   Roborough Sheepstor    
  John Nicholls   Roborough Sheepstor    
  Thomas Luce hundred constable Roborough St Budeaux    
  Thomas Pollard yeoman Roborough St Budeaux    
  John Pode yeoman Roborough St Budeaux    
  John Fortescue yeoman Roborough St Budeaux    
  Matthew Trevan yeoman Roborough St Budeaux    
  James Pollard yeoman Roborough St Budeaux    
  Josias Dawe victualler Roborough St Budeaux    
  Humphry Hall esq Roborough Pennycross (Western Peverell)   Weston Peveral Tything
  Ralph Mitchell esq Roborough Pennycross (Western Peverell)   Weston Peveral Tything
  Sampson Grills gentleman Roborough Pennycross (Western Peverell)   Weston Peveral Tything
  John Stapleton yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  John Wreyford yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  Sampson Grills yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  Samuel Knighton yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  John Wills Stephens yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  Richard Harris yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  John Toll yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  John Barron yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  James Toll yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  Samuel Stephens yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  William Knighton yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  Joseph Langman yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  William Hill yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  Joseph Procter yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  James Stambury yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  William Gimble yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  William Pyke yeoman Roborough Bere Ferrers   Beerferris
  George Marshall   Roborough East Stonehouse   Eaststonehouse
  Thomas Parlby   Roborough East Stonehouse   Eaststonehouse
  William Piper   Roborough East Stonehouse   Eaststonehouse
  John Moors   Roborough East Stonehouse   Eaststonehouse
  Sampson Crapp   Roborough East Stonehouse   Eaststonehouse
  John Lewis   Roborough East Stonehouse   Eaststonehouse
  Rawlins Haynes   Roborough East Stonehouse   Eaststonehouse
  William Salmon gentleman Roborough Maker, Cornwall (Vaultershome)   Vaultershome Tything
  Joseph Martyn gentleman Roborough Maker, Cornwall (Vaultershome)   Vaultershome Tything
  William Ellis fisherman Roborough Maker, Cornwall (Vaultershome)   Vaultershome Tything
  James Vallack fisherman Roborough Maker, Cornwall (Vaultershome)   Vaultershome Tything
  Cuthbert Featherstone yeoman Roborough Maker, Cornwall (Vaultershome)   Vaultershome Tything
  Thomas Glyn fisherman Roborough Maker, Cornwall (Vaultershome)   Vaultershome Tything
  Richard Avery innkeeper Roborough Maker, Cornwall (Vaultershome)   Vaultershome Tything
  Walter Radcliffe esq Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  James Modiford Heywood esq Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  Aaron Ramsey   Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  Edward Palmer   Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  Richard Bold   Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  Richard Oliver   Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  James Martin   Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  William Seccombe   Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  David Lazarus Watts   Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  Daniel March   Roborough Tamerton Foliot    
  Philip Morshead esq, freeholder Roborough Egg Buckland   Eggbuckland
  John Crossman freeholder Roborough Egg Buckland   Eggbuckland
  Francis Brooking freeholder Roborough Egg Buckland   Eggbuckland
  John Briggs freeholder Roborough Egg Buckland   Eggbuckland
  Mathew Revell freeholder Roborough Egg Buckland   Eggbuckland
  John Rawleigh leaseholder Roborough Egg Buckland   Eggbuckland
  James Young esq Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Pritchard esq Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Croad esq Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  James Furneaux esq, lieutenant in the navy Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Spurrell esq Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Luke Furneaux gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Stephen Chapple yeoman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  William Couch gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Timothy Bayley gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Thomas Clarke gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Andrew Veales brewer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Rowe schoolmaster Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Hannibal Hawkins brewer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  William Davy innkeeper Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Elisha Cock {Lock} gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  William Crapp gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  James Hance postmaster Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  George Wills gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Thomas Thorn gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Thomas Hill gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  William Coleman gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Thomas Betty gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Nicholas Mills attorney at law Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Richard Nelson mercer & draper Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Robert Little timber merchant Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  William Collins wine merchant Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Jenner gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Rowlings sail maker Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Thomas Jenner shipwright Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Shobrooke brewer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Holman house carpenter Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  David Daw joiner Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  William Hutchings shipwright Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Smith house carpenter Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  William Billing house carpenter Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Bradden victualler Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Peter Baron labourer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Croft victualler Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Coward gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Nathaniel Stephens house carpenter Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Towson shipwright Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Lawrence Rowe house carpenter Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Richard Cock gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Richard Blackmore mercer & draper Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Joseph Fort grocer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Chapple clerk Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Richard Gayer painter Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Rugg victualler Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  James Holling appraiser Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Patey victualler Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Philip Longmead grocer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Benjamin Foot measurer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Richard Tickle tinman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Gill victualler Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Benjamin Hooper ironmonger Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  David Fry tailor Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Nicholas May ropemaker Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Poultney Williams rigger Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Charles Grills victualler Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Charles Beer victualler Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Mallett custom house officer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Henry Lidgey mason Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Thomas Jenkins gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  John Eastlake gentleman Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  William Andrews grocer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Benjamin Carter labourer Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Thomas Crapp shipwright Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  Thomas Maynard house carpenter Roborough Stoke Damerel    
  James Quartley yeoman South Molton Molland Southmolton  
  John Palfreman yeoman South Molton Molland Southmolton  
  John Courtenay yeoman South Molton Molland Southmolton  
  Anthony Dewey yeoman South Molton Molland Southmolton  
  Philip Courtenay yeoman South Molton Molland Southmolton  
  John Elworthy yeoman South Molton Molland Southmolton  
  Lewis Halse jun, yeoman South Molton Molland Southmolton  
  John Hill freeholder South Molton West Anstey Southmolton Westanstey
  James Hill leaseholder South Molton West Anstey Southmolton Westanstey
  William Court gentleman, freeholder South Molton East Anstey Southmolton Eastanstey
  Thomas Tanner gentleman, freeholder South Molton East Anstey Southmolton Eastanstey
  William Barnes gentleman, freeholder South Molton East Anstey Southmolton Eastanstey
  Richard Norrish gentleman, freeholder, deaf South Molton East Anstey Southmolton Eastanstey
  John Follett freeholder South Molton Knowstone Southmolton  
  George Elworthy freeholder South Molton Knowstone Southmolton  
  John Elworthy freeholder South Molton Knowstone Southmolton  
  John Bray freeholder South Molton Knowstone Southmolton  
  Richard Courtenay leaseholder South Molton Knowstone Southmolton  
  Samuel Fisher leaseholder South Molton Knowstone Southmolton  
  John Tapp leaseholder South Molton Twitchen Southmolton Twitching
  William Tapp leaseholder South Molton Twitchen Southmolton Twitching
  William Burgess freeholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Francis Merson freeholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  John Davy jun, freeholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  John Dee leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  James Smyth leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Henry Smyth leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  William Slader leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Michael Slader leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Thomas Slader leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  George Shapland leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Thomas Lock leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  John Slader leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  George Slader leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Michael Pasmore leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  John Shapland leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Michael Lock leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  George Shapland leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  William Smyth leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  William Slader leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  William Thorn leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  James Bright leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  William Bright leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  William Lock of the Town, leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  William Lock of Brinsworthy, leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  John Tamlyn leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  John Westcott leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  John Bawden leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Richard Thorne leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Henry Harris leaseholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Michael Thorne freeholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Henry Allen freeholder South Molton North Molton Southmolton Northmolton
  Joshua Bryan esq, mayor South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  John Bawden gentleman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Joseph Palmer esq South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Nicholas Palmer gentleman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Lewis Hole mercer South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  William Gould surgeon South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Richard Ven surgeon South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  James Handford gentleman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  George Stowell mercer South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  John Sharland attorney at law South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  George Badcock butcher South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Philip Tapp sergemaker South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  William Jones yeoman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  William Dale butcher South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  George Dean maltster South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Thomas Hosegood innholder South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  John Pasmore cordwainer South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  John Widgery butcher South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Samuel Widgery yeoman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  John Dunn butcher South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  John Badcock butcher South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Thomas Badcock butcher South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  William Howard gentleman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  William Allen butcher South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  George Badcock woolcomber South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Thomas Amery butcher South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Robert Dunn butcher South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Matthias Cudlip surgeon South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Joshua Bryan jun, surgeon South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  John Shapland yeoman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Thomas Scott yeoman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  Richard Blake yeoman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  William Norrish yeoman South Molton South Molton Southmolton Southmolton
  William Burgess freeholder South Molton Warkleigh Southmolton Warkley
  George Thorne freeholder South Molton Warkleigh Southmolton Warkley
  Bartholomew Chapple freeholder South Molton Warkleigh Southmolton Warkley
  William Lake leaseholder South Molton Warkleigh Southmolton Warkley
  Dennis Rolle esq, freeholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  John Berry freeholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  Henry Baker freeholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  William Nicholls freeholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  Bartholomew Mildon freeholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  William Ley freeholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  John Morrish freeholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  William Berry leaseholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  Richard Smith leaseholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  William Joce leaseholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  John Joce leaseholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  Henry Cothay leaseholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  Edmond Huxtable leaseholder South Molton Chittlehampton Southmolton  
  Henry Keen freeholder South Molton George Nympton Southmolton Georgenympton
  William Scott freeholder South Molton George Nympton Southmolton Georgenympton
  John Hacche constable, leaseholder South Molton George Nympton Southmolton Georgenympton
  Samuel Joce freeholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  John Thorne freeholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  John Badd freeholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  Lewis Sommerwill freeholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  John Westacott freeholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  Richard Seldon freeholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  William Pugsley freeholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  Thomas Joce freeholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  John Reading leaseholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  Richard Godfrey leaseholder South Molton Landkey Southmolton  
  Charles Chichester esq, freeholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  William Babbage freeholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  John Law freeholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  John Joce freeholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  Arthur Lewis freeholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  George Britton freeholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  George Pyke freeholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  Hugh Venner freeholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  John Richards freeholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  Robert Lewis leaseholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  Richard Martin leaseholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  Abraham Wyett deaf, leaseholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  Richard Moorman leaseholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  Thomas Hern leaseholder South Molton Bishops Tawton Southmolton Tawton Bishop
  John Joce freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  John Joce jun, freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  John Berry freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  William Thorne freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  William Westacott freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  Nicholas Andrew freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  John Martin freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  James Nott freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  Lewis Cowell freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  William Hartnoll freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  John Yeo freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  William Andrew freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  George Stribling freeholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  Christopher Shobrooke leaseholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  William Berry leaseholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  John Ley leaseholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  John Cowell leaseholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  Robert Zeal leaseholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  George Shapland leaseholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  George Radley leaseholder South Molton Swimbridge Southmolton  
  John Dovell freeholder Shirwell Parracombe Sherwill  
  John Blackmore freeholder Shirwell Parracombe Sherwill  
  Philip Tucker freeholder Shirwell Parracombe Sherwill  
  Richard Roach freeholder Shirwell Parracombe Sherwill  
  John Crang freeholder Shirwell Parracombe Sherwill  
  John Slader leaseholder Shirwell Parracombe Sherwill  
  George Pugsley leaseholder Shirwell Parracombe Sherwill  
  Richard Bale leaseholder Shirwell Countisbury Sherwill  
  William Hooper freeholder Shirwell Countisbury Sherwill  
  John Fry leaseholder Shirwell Countisbury Sherwill  
  William Tamlyn leaseholder Shirwell Arlington Sherwill  
  William Parkin leaseholder Shirwell Arlington Sherwill  
  Richard Gubb leaseholder Shirwell Arlington Sherwill  
  Amos Carder leaseholder Shirwell Arlington Sherwill  
  Richard Crang freeholder Shirwell Stoke Rivers Sherwill  
  John Mayne freeholder Shirwell Stoke Rivers Sherwill  
  John Tamlyn freeholder Shirwell Stoke Rivers Sherwill  
  Richard Hunt freeholder Shirwell Stoke Rivers Sherwill  
  Philip Conibear leaseholder Shirwell Stoke Rivers Sherwill  
  John Slader freeholder Shirwell Charles Sherwill  
  John Cridge leaseholder Shirwell Charles Sherwill  
  Richard Cridge leaseholder Shirwell Charles Sherwill  
  Edward Hammond   Shirwell High Bray Sherwill  
  Thomas Morrish   Shirwell High Bray Sherwill  
  George Dendle hundred constable Shirwell High Bray Sherwill  
  Henry Howell   Shirwell High Bray Sherwill  
  John Pasmore   Shirwell High Bray Sherwill  
  Richard Thorne   Shirwell High Bray Sherwill  
  William Squire   Shirwell High Bray Sherwill  
  Hugh Gill   Shirwell High Bray Sherwill  
Sir John Chichester bart, freeholder Shirwell Shirwell Sherwill Sherwill
  Benjamin Pike freeholder Shirwell Shirwell Sherwill Sherwill
  William Joce freeholder Shirwell Shirwell Sherwill Sherwill
  Edward Smith leaseholder Shirwell Shirwell Sherwill Sherwill
  William Conybear leaseholder Shirwell Shirwell Sherwill Sherwill
  George Hutchings leaseholder Shirwell Shirwell Sherwill Sherwill
  Anthony Pugsley freeholder Shirwell Loxhore Sherwill  
  Ambrose Dallyn freeholder Shirwell Challacombe Sherwill  
  Humphry Ridd leaseholder Shirwell Challacombe Sherwill  
  John Leworthy leaseholder Shirwell Challacombe Sherwill  
  James Lancey infirm, leaseholder Shirwell Challacombe Sherwill  
  Richard Crocombe freeholder Shirwell Lynton Sherwill Linton
  Richard Vellacott leaseholder Shirwell Lynton Sherwill Linton
  David Hill leaseholder Shirwell Lynton Sherwill Linton
  David Hooper leaseholder Shirwell Lynton Sherwill Linton
  John Delbridge freeholder Shirwell Lynton Sherwill Linton
  Richard Blackmore   Shirwell Martinhoe Sherwill  
  John Lock   Shirwell Martinhoe Sherwill  
  John Lock jun Shirwell Martinhoe Sherwill  
  Jeffery White freeholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Roger Bidlake freeholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Othniel Gidley freeholder Stanborough South Brent    
  George Hosking freeholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Richard Brooking freeholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Henry Farley freeholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Philip Goodridge surgeon, leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Thomas Ford leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  John Ford leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Richard Hosking leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Henry Hosking leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  James Heard leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  William Skilton leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  John Lace leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Peter Knowling leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  John Hext constable, leaseholder Stanborough South Brent    
  Robert Michelmore freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Philip Symons freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Moses Crossman freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Henry Tapley freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  William Michelmore freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Alexander Thuel freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Nicholas Gidley freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  John Furneaux freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Henry Callard freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Samuel Holditch freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  John Berry freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  John Tucker freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Isaac Tinkham freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  John Irish freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Robert Irish freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Richard Quint freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  John Burn freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  William Holditch freeholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Christopher Furneaux leaseholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  Benjamin Berry leaseholder Stanborough Buckfastleigh    
  John Worth freeholder Stanborough Holne    
  Richard Stranger jun, freeholder Stanborough Holne    
  Richard Stranger leaseholder Stanborough Holne    
  James Beard leaseholder Stanborough Holne    
  John Wills esq Stanborough Dartington    
  Rawlin Champernowne esq Stanborough Dartington    
  Richard Jackson attorney at law Stanborough Dartington    
  William Searle gentleman Stanborough Dartington    
  John Skinner   Stanborough Dartington    
  William Brooking   Stanborough Dartington    
  John Fowell esq Stanborough North Huish    
  Richard Strode esq Stanborough North Huish    
  David Oldrey leaseholder Stanborough North Huish    
  Solomon Hole gentleman, freeholder Stanborough Diptford    
  Peter Foss freeholder Stanborough Diptford    
  Christopher Lethbridge freeholder Stanborough Diptford    
  John Follett leaseholder Stanborough Diptford    
  William Robbins leaseholder Stanborough Diptford    
  John Codd leaseholder Stanborough Diptford    
  Robert Camp leaseholder Stanborough Diptford    
  John Taylor freeholder Stanborough Dean Prior    
  Robert Mugford freeholder Stanborough Dean Prior    
  Nicholas Taylor leaseholder Stanborough Dean Prior    
  Gregory Horsham leaseholder Stanborough Dean Prior    
  Thomas Hewitt leaseholder Stanborough Dean Prior    
  Samuel Furneaux leaseholder Stanborough Dean Prior    
  Cyprian Lee leaseholder Stanborough Dean Prior    
  Christopher Hore leaseholder Stanborough Dean Prior    
  Walter Mitchell leaseholder Stanborough Dean Prior    
  Richard Hingston freeholder Stanborough Moreleigh    
  Philip Luscombe freeholder Stanborough Rattery    
  William Maddick freeholder Stanborough Rattery    
  Robert Mann freeholder Stanborough Rattery    
  Thomas Tooley freeholder Stanborough Rattery    
  John Chatt freeholder Stanborough Rattery    
  John Savery leaseholder Stanborough Rattery    
  John White   Stanborough Woodleigh    
  William Partridge   Stanborough Woodleigh    
  Walter Date freeholder Stanborough South Milton   Southmilton
  John Elliott freeholder Stanborough South Milton   Southmilton
  Joseph Date leaseholder Stanborough South Milton   Southmilton
  John Steele leaseholder Stanborough South Milton   Southmilton
  John Sayer leaseholder Stanborough South Milton   Southmilton
  Thomas Squire freeholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  John Squire freeholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  John Reeve freeholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  John Polyblank freeholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  William Lidstone freeholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  William Adams leaseholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  Thomas Phillips leaseholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  James Wakeham leaseholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  William Cornish leaseholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  James Polyblank leaseholder Stanborough Thurlestone   Thurlstone
  John Hawkins esq Stanborough Churchstow    
  William Putt freeholder Stanborough Churchstow    
  William Palfrey leaseholder Stanborough Churchstow    
  James Ryder leaseholder Stanborough Churchstow    
  Samuel Cole constable, leaseholder Stanborough Churchstow    
  Richard Hawkins freeholder Stanborough Kingsbridge    
  Edward Andrews freeholder Stanborough Kingsbridge    
  Gabriel Beer leaseholder Stanborough Kingsbridge    
  Thomas Ley leaseholder Stanborough Kingsbridge    
  James Roope jun, leaseholder Stanborough Kingsbridge    
  William Ilbert esq Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  John Luscombe esq Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  John Pearse gentleman, freeholder Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  Richard Squire freeholder Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  John Bickford leaseholder Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  John Geyle leaseholder Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  John Evans leaseholder Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  Thomas Payne leaseholder Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  John Elliott leaseholder Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  John Pridham leaseholder Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  Roger Phillips leaseholder Stanborough West Alvington   Westalvington
  John Hodge freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Philip Moysey freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Richard Phillips freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Robert Phillips freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Thomas Morgan freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Roger Bownd freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Thomas King miller, freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Thomas King comber, freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Joseph Leigh freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  William Toose freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Richard Willing freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  James King infirm, freeholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Humphry Harding leaseholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Arthur Crispin leaseholder Stanborough Loddiswell    
  Samuel Savery esq, freeholder Stanborough Malborough    
  William Adams freeholder Stanborough Malborough    
  John Fairweather freeholder Stanborough Malborough    
  Stephen Yabsley freeholder Stanborough Malborough    
  Arthur Tuckerman freeholder Stanborough Malborough    
  Arthur Masters freeholder Stanborough Malborough    
  Nicholas Adams   Stanborough Malborough    
  William Adams   Stanborough Malborough    
  Edmond Gawyn   Stanborough Malborough    
  John Adams   Stanborough Malborough    
  James Adams   Stanborough Malborough    
  Nicholas Adams   Stanborough Malborough    
  Thomas Adams   Stanborough Malborough    
  John Jervis   Stanborough Malborough    
  George Jarvis   Stanborough Malborough    
  William Waymouth   Stanborough Malborough    
  Joshua Waymouth   Stanborough Malborough    
  James Evan   Stanborough Malborough    
  John Perrot   Stanborough Malborough    
  Abraham Jarvis freeholder Stanborough South Huish   South huish
  John Jarvis freeholder Stanborough South Huish   South huish
  George London freeholder Stanborough South Huish   South huish
  Edward Follett leaseholder Stanborough South Huish   South huish
  Richard Lidstone leaseholder Stanborough South Huish   South huish
  Andrew Lidstone leaseholder Stanborough South Huish   South huish
  James Cornish leaseholder Stanborough South Huish   South huish
  Obediah Waymouth leaseholder Stanborough South Huish   South huish
  Edmond Fortescue esq, freeholder Stanborough East Allington   Eastallington
  Thomas Prideaux gentleman, freeholder Stanborough East Allington   Eastallington
  Philip Neyle jun, gentleman, freeholder Stanborough East Allington   Eastallington
  John Full freeholder Stanborough East Allington   Eastallington
  William Adams   Stanborough East Allington   Eastallington
  Richard Stevens esq Shebbear Peters Marland   Petersmarland
  John Parnacott leaseholder Shebbear Peters Marland   Petersmarland
  John Balkwell leaseholder Shebbear Peters Marland   Petersmarland
  Henry Stevens esq Shebbear Little Torrington    
  John Judd freeholder Shebbear Little Torrington    
  Thomas How leaseholder Shebbear Little Torrington    
  John Bale leaseholder Shebbear Little Torrington    
  Samuel Andrews leaseholder Shebbear Little Torrington    
  Nicholas Arnold leaseholder Shebbear Little Torrington    
  William Johns leaseholder Shebbear Little Torrington    
  Joseph How leaseholder Shebbear Little Torrington    
  John Hearn leaseholder Shebbear Petrockstowe   Petrockstow
  John Bowhay leaseholder Shebbear Petrockstowe   Petrockstow
  Henry Leverton leaseholder Shebbear Petrockstowe   Petrockstow
  Thomas Durrant leaseholder Shebbear Petrockstowe   Petrockstow
  John Dufty   Shebbear Huish    
  John Cunningham Sanders   Shebbear Huish    
  Lewis Coham gentleman, freeholder Shebbear Sheepwash   Shipwash
  William Venton freeholder Shebbear Sheepwash   Shipwash
  Francis Marshall leaseholder Shebbear Sheepwash   Shipwash
  John Bradford leaseholder Shebbear Sheepwash   Shipwash
  John Sluggett leaseholder Shebbear Sheepwash   Shipwash
  William Hockin jun, freeholder Shebbear Shebbear    
  William Millman freeholder Shebbear Shebbear    
  Edward Walter freeholder Shebbear Shebbear    
  John Rigsby leaseholder Shebbear Shebbear    
  William Brent yeoman Shebbear Newton St Petrock    
  James Mill yeoman Shebbear Newton St Petrock    
  Hugh Brent yeoman Shebbear Newton St Petrock    
  Jacob Harris yeoman Shebbear Newton St Petrock    
  William Webber yeoman Shebbear Beaford    
  Anthony Snell of Warham Shebbear Beaford    
  Anthony Snell of Great Upcott Shebbear Beaford    
  John Mitchell   Shebbear Beaford    
  James Molland   Shebbear Beaford    
  Nicholas Webber   Shebbear Beaford    
  William Mallett esq Shebbear Iddesleigh    
  William Arnold yeoman, freeholder Shebbear Iddesleigh    
  John Arnold yeoman, leaseholder Shebbear Iddesleigh    
  Bartholomew Parker yeoman, leaseholder Shebbear Iddesleigh    
  William Ley freeholder Shebbear Meeth    
  James Silke freeholder Shebbear Buckland Filleigh   Bucklandfilleigh
  Thomas Hearn freeholder Shebbear Buckland Filleigh   Bucklandfilleigh
  Henry Hearn freeholder Shebbear Buckland Filleigh   Bucklandfilleigh
  John Risdon leaseholder Shebbear Buckland Filleigh   Bucklandfilleigh
  George Snell freeholder Shebbear Merton   Martin
  John Cann freeholder Shebbear Merton   Martin
  Andrew Rowcliffe leaseholder Shebbear Merton   Martin
  Thomas Nott leaseholder Shebbear Merton   Martin
  Thomas Frayne leaseholder Shebbear Merton   Martin
  Thomas Chapple   Shebbear Northam    
  James Chapple   Shebbear Northam    
  Thomas Hogg   Shebbear Northam    
  John Benson   Shebbear Northam    
  Henry Downe esq Shebbear Northam    
  John Husband   Shebbear Northam    
  John Husband jun Shebbear Northam    
  Samuel Pyke   Shebbear Northam    
  Edward Jenkins   Shebbear Northam    
  Joseph Phillips attorney at law Shebbear East Putford    
  James Downing leaseholder Shebbear East Putford    
  John Robbins freeholder Shebbear East Putford    
  Richard Coffin esq Shebbear Alwington    
  John Meddon esq Shebbear Alwington    
  Hooper Morrison   Shebbear Alwington    
  William Brooks   Shebbear Alwington    
  George Veal   Shebbear Alwington    
  Richard Slade   Shebbear Langtree    
  Thomas Kelland   Shebbear Langtree    
  Richard Whitlock   Shebbear Langtree    
  John Judd   Shebbear Langtree    
  Peter Nethaway   Shebbear Langtree    
  John Titherly   Shebbear Langtree    
  Matthew Tucker   Shebbear Langtree    
  Samuel Nethaway   Shebbear Langtree    
  Benjamin Stanman   Shebbear Langtree    
  William Nancekiville   Shebbear Langtree    
  Henry Parkin   Shebbear Langtree    
  Lewis Alford   Shebbear Wear Gifford   Waregifford
  Stephen Flexman   Shebbear Wear Gifford   Waregifford
  William Greek   Shebbear Wear Gifford   Waregifford
  Richard Tremble freeholder Shebbear Parkham    
  Thomas Cann   Shebbear Parkham    
  John Nancekeville   Shebbear Parkham    
  Dennis Buckingham   Shebbear Parkham    
  John Abbott freeholder Shebbear Frithelstock    
  Daniel Cory freeholder Shebbear Frithelstock    
  John Cobbledick freeholder Shebbear Frithelstock    
  Raymond Seldon leaseholder Shebbear Frithelstock    
  John Squire leaseholder Shebbear Frithelstock    
  John Stoneman leaseholder Shebbear Frithelstock    
  John Pettle   Shebbear Monkleigh    
  Richard Pettle   Shebbear Monkleigh    
  Bartholomew Crealock   Shebbear Monkleigh    
  Nicholas Chapman   Shebbear Monkleigh    
  William Lewis   Shebbear Monkleigh    
  Thomas Hookaway   Shebbear Monkleigh    
  John Davie esq Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  Humphry Cole freeholder Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  John Caddy   Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  Christopher Harvey   Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  Christopher Lamb   Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  John Stapledon   Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  Joseph Stapledon   Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  Henry Cole   Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  William Blight   Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  John Rowland   Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  John Rowcliff   Shebbear Buckland Brewer    
  William Crealock   Shebbear Littleham (near Bideford)   Littleham
  Charles Whitson   Shebbear Littleham (near Bideford)   Littleham
  William Butler   Shebbear Littleham (near Bideford)   Littleham
  Nicholas Westcott   Shebbear Littleham (near Bideford)   Littleham
  Henry Bidgood   Tiverton Calverleigh    
  Thomas Besley   Tiverton Loxbeare   Loxbear
  John Bidgood   Tiverton Loxbeare   Loxbear
  John Ley   Tiverton Loxbeare   Loxbear
  Charles Webster esq Tiverton Uplowman    
  Samuel Chave yeoman Tiverton Uplowman    
  Richard Chave yeoman Tiverton Uplowman    
  Peter Sharland yeoman Tiverton Uplowman    
  Thomas Osmond yeoman Tiverton Uplowman    
  George Sweet yeoman Tiverton Uplowman    
  Richard Frankpit yeoman Tiverton Uplowman    
  William Troyte esq Tiverton Huntsham   Hunsham
  William Quartley yeoman Tiverton Huntsham   Hunsham
  John Tucker baker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Benjamin Dickinson merchant Tiverton Tiverton    
  George Lewis merchant Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Besley sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Hodge sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  David Gorton fuller Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Davey fuller Tiverton Tiverton    
  Peter Blundell esq Tiverton Tiverton    
  Michael Glass gentleman Tiverton Tiverton    
  Nicholas Marder goldsmith Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Govett gentleman Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Bidgood sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Martin Dunsford sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Martin Dunsford cutler Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Withers soapboiler Tiverton Tiverton    
  Robert Zelly sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Richard Sharland sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Salter sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Smale merchant Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Webber fuller Tiverton Tiverton    
  Nathaniel Cooke yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Rossiter miller Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Maunder yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  James Pulling sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Starke maltster Tiverton Tiverton    
  Henry Besley yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Oxenham yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Edgely saddler Tiverton Tiverton    
  Gideon Ackland shopkeeper Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Palmer soapboiler Tiverton Tiverton    
  Peter Sharland sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Besley yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Bidgood yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Bidgood sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Richard Starr yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Weech currier Tiverton Tiverton    
  Manley Dunscombe sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Samuel Burgess sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Beck hellier Tiverton Tiverton    
  Henry Hill gunsmith Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Beedle innholder Tiverton Tiverton    
  Joseph Sharland butcher Tiverton Tiverton    
  George James cabinet maker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Joseph Carter schoolmaster Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Warren sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Warren sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Ackland sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Hugh Sweetland vintner Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Vanstone sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Haydon maltster Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Sanger yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Jarman yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Chave yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Martin gentleman Tiverton Tiverton    
  George Thorne sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Sharland yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Ewings butcher Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Roberts shopkeeper Tiverton Tiverton    
  George Bodley yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Anstey yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Chilcott sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Lane sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Jenkins sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Richard Moore gentleman Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Sharland yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  Philip Davey maltster Tiverton Tiverton    
  Peter Carthew sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Sharland sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Gamlion yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Baker yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Zelly yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  George Gilbert schoolmaster Tiverton Tiverton    
  George Rossiter miller Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Adams weaver Tiverton Tiverton    
  Philip Blundel gentleman Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Winsloe esq Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Owens jun, sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Pitt sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Saunders fuller Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Copp cooper Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Enchmarch merchant Tiverton Tiverton    
  Francis Besley sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Robert Wright yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Anstey yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  Hugh Burgess plumber Tiverton Tiverton    
  James Parkhouse yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Pounsford joiner Tiverton Tiverton    
  Robert Hooper weaver Tiverton Tiverton    
  Henry Delve carpenter Tiverton Tiverton    
  James Tucker maltster Tiverton Tiverton    
  Bartholomew Branscombe miller Tiverton Tiverton    
  Perry Dickin cutler Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Sharland baker Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Westlake yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  John Kimmins jun, yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  Joseph Bellett yeoman Tiverton Tiverton    
  George Wood labourer Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Channon baker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Filmore comber Tiverton Tiverton    
  George Wood sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  Thomas Gill sergemaker Tiverton Tiverton    
  William Wood cooper Tiverton Tiverton    
  Robert Tapper   Teignbridge North Bovey Teingbridge  
  Andrew Sawdey constable Teignbridge North Bovey Teingbridge  
  George Mortimore   Teignbridge North Bovey Teingbridge  
  James Luckham   Teignbridge North Bovey Teingbridge  
  James Fynes gentleman Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Thomas Pethybridge   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  William Langdon   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Benjamin Tozer   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Elias Babbacombe   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  John Pinsent   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  William Tozer   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Thomas Pethybridge   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Andrew Ellis   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Jacob Ellis   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Benjamin Eastabrooke   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  James Jackson   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  William Parr   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  James Bragg   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  John Windeat   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  John Marden   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Jacob Heard   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Henry Wannell   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  John Guy   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  John Hutchings   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Edward Langworthy   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  William Taverner   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Joseph Eastabrooke   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Nicholas Lightfoot   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Richard Medland   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  Gilbert Frost   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  John Taverner   Teignbridge Moretonhampstead Teingbridge  
  William Nosworthy yeoman Teignbridge Manaton Teingbridge  
  Oliver Nosworthy yeoman Teignbridge Manaton Teingbridge  
  Alexander Nosworthy yeoman, infirm Teignbridge Manaton Teingbridge  
  Thomas Nosworthy yeoman Teignbridge Manaton Teingbridge  
  William Heyward yeoman Teignbridge Manaton Teingbridge  
  Thomas French yeoman Teignbridge Manaton Teingbridge  
  John Pethebridge yeoman, infirm Teignbridge Manaton Teingbridge  
  George Caunter yeoman Teignbridge Manaton Teingbridge  
  Henry Scutt yeoman Teignbridge Manaton Teingbridge  
  Stephen Endacott   Teignbridge Ideford Teingbridge  
  William Miller   Teignbridge Ideford Teingbridge  
  Benjamin Vining   Teignbridge Ideford Teingbridge  
  Charles Hale esq Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  John Bickford hundred constable Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  Joseph Wills   Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  George Wills   Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  Charles Wills constable Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  John Bickford jun Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  John Motton   Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  John Cumming   Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  Richard Woodger   Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  William Kingwill constable Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  Jonas Honywill   Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  Henry Brand   Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  Thomas Smerdon   Teignbridge Ilsington Teingbridge  
  William Furneaux   Teignbridge Bickington Teingbridge  
  William Bickford   Teignbridge Bickington Teingbridge  
  John Hellier   Teignbridge Bickington Teingbridge  
  Thomas Leaman   Teignbridge Bickington Teingbridge  
  William Mann   Teignbridge Bickington Teingbridge  
  William Furse   Teignbridge Bickington Teingbridge  
  John Browning constable Teignbridge Bickington Teingbridge  
  Nicholas Watts   Teignbridge Kingsteignton Teingbridge Kingsteington
  William Waye   Teignbridge Kingsteignton Teingbridge Kingsteington
  John Pidgley   Teignbridge Kingsteignton Teingbridge Kingsteington
  Samuel Mudge   Teignbridge Kingsteignton Teingbridge Kingsteington
  Nicholas Watts jun Teignbridge Kingsteignton Teingbridge Kingsteington
  Francis Pearse   Teignbridge Kingsteignton Teingbridge Kingsteington
  Richard Langley   Teignbridge Kingsteignton Teingbridge Kingsteington
  Thomas Collings freeholder Teignbridge Hennock Teingbridge  
  Thomas Pynsent freeholder Teignbridge Hennock Teingbridge  
    Corrington freeholder Teignbridge Hennock Teingbridge  
  Samuel Gribble freeholder Teignbridge Hennock Teingbridge  
  Francis Jefford Davy freeholder Teignbridge Hennock Teingbridge  
  John Loveys freeholder Teignbridge Hennock Teingbridge  
Sir John Colleton bart Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Robert Hole   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  William Harris   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  John Burd   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  William Daymond   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  John Weekes   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Joseph Satterly   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Samuel Mead   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  William Langley   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  John Harris   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  John Clampit   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Thomas Bawden   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  John Burd jun Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Thomas Tapley   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Thomas Steer   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Christopher Sakerly   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Charles Orchard   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  John Harris   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Naboth Bastard   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  John Padden   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  John Heath   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  Joseph Clampit   Teignbridge Bovey Tracey Teingbridge Boveytracey
  John Wills   Teignbridge Lustleigh Teingbridge  
  John Amery   Teignbridge Lustleigh Teingbridge  
  Thomas Wills   Teignbridge Lustleigh Teingbridge  
  George Miller   Teignbridge Lustleigh Teingbridge  
  John Wills jun Teignbridge Lustleigh Teingbridge  
  John Hill   Teignbridge Lustleigh Teingbridge  
  George Wills constable Teignbridge Lustleigh Teingbridge  
  John Amery constable Teignbridge Lustleigh Teingbridge  
  James Templar esq Teignbridge Teigngrace Teingbridge Teingraze
  Thomas Lane esq Teignbridge Highweek Teingbridge  
  Samuel Seager   Teignbridge Highweek Teingbridge  
  William Drew   Teignbridge Highweek Teingbridge  
  Bartholomew Steer   Teignbridge Highweek Teingbridge  
  John Gray   Teignbridge Highweek Teingbridge  
  William Gray   Teignbridge Highweek Teingbridge  
  Richard Hopkins   Teignbridge Highweek Teingbridge  
  John Braunscombe   Teignbridge Highweek Teingbridge  
  John Edgcumbe gentleman Tavistock Milton Abbot   Milton Abbott
  Richard Randle gentleman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Richard Courtice tanner Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Henry Colling yeoman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  John Prout yeoman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Pasco Ward yeoman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Richard Tucker miller Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Richard Edgcombe gentleman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Daniel Hart yeoman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  William Perry yeoman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Maurice Doidge gentleman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Simon Kinsman butcher Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  John Ward butcher Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  John Andrew yeoman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Thomas Mason yeoman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  Constantine Vawdon yeoman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  John Coram yeoman Tavistock Milton Abbot    
  John Kinsman freeholder Tavistock Brentor    
  William Batten freeholder Tavistock Brentor    
  Richard Willsford mercer Tavistock Tavistock    
  Thomas Parsons mercer Tavistock Tavistock    
  Charles Hawke cardmaker Tavistock Tavistock    
  Henry Whitchurch cardmaker Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Garland sergemaker Tavistock Tavistock    
  Roger Lang sergemaker Tavistock Tavistock    
  Thomas Lang sergemaker Tavistock Tavistock    
  Richard Prideaux sergemaker Tavistock Tavistock    
  Thomas Windeat sergemaker Tavistock Tavistock    
  Richard Harvey tanner Tavistock Tavistock    
  Thomas Waye tanner Tavistock Tavistock    
  Richard White tanner Tavistock Tavistock    
  William Richards innkeeper Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Bray innkeeper Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Roskelly clothier Tavistock Tavistock    
  Robert Badge clothier Tavistock Tavistock    
  William Tucker yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  William Rowe wine celler Tavistock Tavistock    
  Isaac Abraham pewterer Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Barnett blacksmith Tavistock Tavistock    
  William Bunny maltster Tavistock Tavistock    
  Henry Cornish maltster Tavistock Tavistock    
  Walter Cole constable, maltster Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Ford chandler Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Parford smith Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Carter saddler Tavistock Tavistock    
  Roger Rundle cordwainer Tavistock Tavistock    
  Joseph Davy sergemaker Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Dobson yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  Walter Cole yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  George Rice yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  David Paddon clothier Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Gill yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  William Gill yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  George Crabb yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  William Crabb yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  Edward Hare yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  Gabriel Edgcumbe yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  John Courtice yeoman Tavistock Tavistock    
  Thomas Carter   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  John Pasmore   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  Samuel Stephens   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  John Martin   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  George Robbins   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  Samuel Bond   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  John Ford   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  James Glyde   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  James Richards   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  James Bennett   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  Richard Gordon   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  James Garrett   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  Peter Lamason   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  Thomas Coggan   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  Thomas Please   Wonford Exeter: St Thomas the Apostle   St Thomas the Apostle
  Robert Sowden   Wonford Whitestone    
  William Holman   Wonford Whitestone    
  John Splatt   Wonford Whitestone    
  Thomas Lamacrate   Wonford Whitestone    
  Thomas Sowden   Wonford Whitestone    
  William Moxsey   Wonford Whitestone    
  Nicholas Adams   Wonford Christow    
  Thomas Medland   Wonford Christow    
  John Smerdon   Wonford Christow    
  Edward Hore   Wonford Christow    
  William Philpe   Wonford Christow    
  Nathaniel Adams   Wonford Christow    
  William Langdon   Wonford Christow    
  John White   Wonford Alphington    
  Robert Mole   Wonford Alphington    
  Bartholomew Ashford   Wonford Alphington    
  William Harris   Wonford Alphington    
  George Bodley   Wonford Alphington    
  John Payne   Wonford Dunsford    
  Samuel Dingle   Wonford Dunsford    
  James Cornish Wills   Wonford Dunsford    
  John May   Wonford Dunsford    
  Thomas Berry   Wonford Dunsford    
  Michael Woodley   Wonford Dunsford    
  William Furse   Wonford Holcombe Burnell    
  Jasper Adams   Wonford Bridford    
  Joseph Wills   Wonford Bridford    
  William Woodley   Wonford Bridford    
  Nathaniel Adams   Wonford Bridford    
  Nicholas Adams   Wonford Bridford    
  John Williams   Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  William Strong   Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  Thomas Taverner   Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  Charles Browning   Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  John Langdon   Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  John Westcott of Hambear Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  John Westcott of Cockleford Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  William Palmer   Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  William Browning   Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  Christopher Stoneman   Wonford Tedburn St Mary   Tedbourn St Mary
  Mark Cann   Wonford Cheriton Bishop    
  William Upton   Wonford Cheriton Bishop    
  George Wreyford   Wonford Cheriton Bishop    
  Richard Lambert   Wonford Cheriton Bishop    
  George Gale   Wonford Cheriton Bishop    
  William Davy   Wonford Cheriton Bishop    
  John Guscott   Wonford Cheriton Bishop    
  William Rowe   Wonford Sowton    
  John Hayward   Wonford Sowton    
  John Walrond   Wonford Sowton    
  Zacharias Paull   Wonford Sowton    
  Thomas Salter yeoman Wonford Exeter: Heavitree   Heavitree
  Radford Pyne yeoman Wonford Exeter: Heavitree   Heavitree
  John Woolland maltster Wonford Exeter: Heavitree   Heavitree
  Thomas Burrow   Wonford Exeter: Heavitree   Heavitree
  Thomas Avery yeoman Wonford Exeter: Heavitree   Heavitree
  James Veysey   Wonford Brampford Speke    
  John Burnell   Wonford Brampford Speke    
  William Spicer esq Wonford Topsham    
  James Rodd esq Wonford Topsham    
  Josias Lee   Wonford Topsham    
  Josias Lee jun Wonford Topsham    
  Thomas Bond   Wonford Topsham    
  John Wills   Wonford Topsham    
  John Fryer   Wonford Topsham    
  Benjamin Follett   Wonford Topsham    
  Thomas Parker   Wonford Topsham    
  Thomas Hill   Wonford Topsham    
  John Baker   Wonford Topsham    
  George Jackson   Wonford Topsham    
  William Drew   Wonford Topsham    
  John Bernard   Wonford Topsham    
  William Sanford esq Wonford Topsham    
  Simon Morris   Wonford Topsham    
  John Cawley jun Wonford Topsham    
  John Woolcombe   Wonford Topsham    
  Lewis Rixford   Wonford Topsham    
  John Miller   Wonford Topsham    
  John Ellis gentleman Wonford Upton Pyne   Upton pyne
  Edmond Roberts deaf Wonford Upton Pyne    
  Thomas Dinsham   Wonford Upton Pyne    
  Thomas Hunt constable Wonford Upton Pyne    
  William Coles   Wonford Stoke Canon   Stokecannon
  Richard Dewdney   Wonford Stoke Canon   Stokecannon
  John Ocock   Wonford Rewe   Rew
  Daniel Sanders   Wonford Pinhoe    
  Edward Lee   Wonford Pinhoe    
  Giles Newbery   Wonford Pinhoe    
Sir Richard Warwick Bampfylde bart Wonford Poltimore    
  William German   Wonford Poltimore    
  Roger Wilcocks   Wonford Poltimore    
  John Stone   Wonford Poltimore    
  John Baring esq Wonford Exeter: St Leonard   St Leonard
  Samuel Payne   Wonford Huxham    
  William Matthews   Wonford Huxham    
  Browse Trist esq Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  John Dunning   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  John Steere   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  Thomas Battishill   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  Richard Lethbridge   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  Sampson Newbery   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  William Moore   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  James Cornish Dunning   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  Edmond {Edward} Knapman   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  Thomas Dunning   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  Thomas Lethbridge   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  George Underhill   Wonford South Tawton   Southtawton
  Mark Cann yeoman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  Josias Stevens yeoman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  Richard Eastabrooke yeoman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  Nicholas Tuckett yeoman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  William Ponsford of Drewston, gentleman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  William Bragg gentleman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  William Ponsford of Ford, gentleman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  John Bragg gentleman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  William Pedlar yeoman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  William Seaward yeoman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  William Pitt yeoman Wonford Drewsteignton   Drewsteington
  William Cann   Wonford Hittisleigh   Hittesleigh
  Thomas Cann   Wonford Hittisleigh   Hittesleigh
  John Smale   Wonford Hittisleigh   Hittesleigh
  Henry Rattery   Wonford Gidleigh   Gidley
  James {Thomas} Endacott   Wonford Gidleigh   Gidley
  William Brock   Wonford Gidleigh   Gidley
  Robert Martyn   Wonford Gidleigh   Gidley
  James Wonson   Wonford Throwleigh   Throwley
  William Endacott   Wonford Throwleigh   Throwley
  William Aysh   Wonford Throwleigh   Throwley
  Richard Dunning   Wonford Throwleigh   Throwley
  John Aysh   Wonford Throwleigh   Throwley
  William Dunning   Wonford Throwleigh   Throwley
  John Cann gentleman Wonford Spreyton    
  George Cann gentleman Wonford Spreyton    
  William Battishill gentleman Wonford Spreyton    
  John Fletcher gentleman Wonford Spreyton    
  John Hooper gentleman Wonford Chagford    
  John Coniam gentleman Wonford Chagford    
  Edward Leach gentleman Wonford Chagford    
  John Wills gentleman Wonford Chagford    
  John Sarell gentleman Wonford Chagford    
  Samuel Lethbridge gentleman, of Farr Wonford Chagford    
  Samuel Lethbridge gentleman, of Weddicott Wonford Chagford    
  James Dodd gentleman Wonford Chagford    
  William Soper gentleman Wonford Chagford    
  Nicholas Ellis gentleman Wonford Chagford    
  Richard Dicker yeoman Wonford Chagford    
  John Rowe yeoman Wonford Chagford    
  William Scutt yeoman Wonford Chagford    
  John Wills yeoman Wonford Chagford    
  Thomas Wills yeoman Wonford Chagford    
  John Ellis yeoman Wonford Chagford    
  John Hooper yeoman Wonford Chagford    
  Andrew Woollacott yeoman Wonford Chagford    
  William Rowe freeholder Wonford Shaldon   St Nicholas
  Joseph Mortimer freeholder Wonford Shaldon   St Nicholas
  John Holman freeholder Wonford Shaldon   St Nicholas
  William Mortimer leaseholder Wonford Shaldon   St Nicholas
  Joseph Hingston leaseholder Wonford Shaldon   St Nicholas
  Andrew Langdon leaseholder Wonford Shaldon   St Nicholas
  Richard Ford   Wonford Combeinteignhead   Combintinhead
  Elias Rendle   Wonford Combeinteignhead   Combintinhead
  William Wilking   Wonford Combeinteignhead   Combintinhead
  Nicholas Wilking   Wonford Combeinteignhead   Combintinhead
  Richard Lang   Wonford Combeinteignhead   Combintinhead
  John Hellier   Wonford Combeinteignhead   Combintinhead
  John Sargent   Wonford East Ogwell   Eastogwell
  John Davis   Wonford West Ogwell   Westogwell
  Thomas Gasking freeholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  John Rowe leaseholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  Elias Hore leaseholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  William Rendle freeholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  Richard Langdon leaseholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  John Drew freeholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  Elias Blackaller jun, freeholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  William Lang freeholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  John Brown freeholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  John Drew jun, leaseholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  John Mortimer leaseholder Wonford Stokeinteignhead   Stokenteinghead
  Dennis Abraham gentleman Witheridge Stoodleigh   Stoodley
  John Talley gentleman Witheridge Stoodleigh   Stoodley
  Thomas Tidboald gentleman Witheridge Stoodleigh   Stoodley
  Richard Hodge gentleman Witheridge Stoodleigh   Stoodley
  Roger Maunder yeoman Witheridge Stoodleigh   Stoodley
  Richard Webber yeoman Witheridge Stoodleigh   Stoodley
  William Maunder gentleman, freeholder Witheridge Templeton    
  John Lake leaseholder Witheridge Templeton    
  John Cockram leaseholder Witheridge Templeton    
  John Tanner gentleman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  Thomas Drake gentleman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  George Brooks gentleman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  William Thorne gentleman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  George Maunder yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  Thomas Bodley yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  John Wright yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  William Wright yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  William Taylor yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  John Triggs yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  James Maunder yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  Hugh Gill yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  William Bodley yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  Henry Pope yeoman Witheridge Cruwys Morchard    
  John Blagdon freeholder Witheridge Puddington    
  John Grant freeholder Witheridge Puddington    
  John Bodley leaseholder Witheridge Puddington    
  John Waller leaseholder Witheridge Puddington    
  John Loosemore leaseholder Witheridge Puddington    
  Robert Oxenham freeholder Witheridge Oakford    
  William Abraham freeholder Witheridge Oakford    
  William Pine freeholder Witheridge Oakford    
  Roger Broughton Oxenham leaseholder Witheridge Oakford    
  John Hodge leaseholder Witheridge Oakford    
  Richard Radford leaseholder Witheridge Oakford    
  Christopher Venner leaseholder Witheridge Oakford    
  Thomas Ayre freeholder Witheridge Rackenford    
  William Cockram freeholder Witheridge Rackenford    
  Jeffery Gun freeholder Witheridge Rackenford    
  George Handford leaseholder Witheridge Rackenford    
  John Patridge leaseholder Witheridge Washford Pyne   Washfordpine
  William Bragg leaseholder Witheridge Washford Pyne   Washfordpine
  Edward Tolley freeholder Witheridge Meshaw    
  John Warren gentleman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  John Sanger gentleman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  John Thorne yeoman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Mathew Loveband yeoman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Hugh Vicary yeoman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Lewis Toms jun, yeoman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  William Bowden yeoman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Charles Davy yeoman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  William Passmore yeoman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Michael Thorne yeoman, freeholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Hugh Pollard hundred constable, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Richard Abraham yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  John Peaster yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Philip Tapp yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Robert Norrish yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  John Bray yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  George Spencer yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Lewis Toms yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  John Manning yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  Thomas Warren yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  John Halse yeoman, leaseholder Witheridge Bishops Nympton    
  John Sanger freeholder Witheridge Mariansleigh    
  John Toms freeholder Witheridge Mariansleigh    
  William Adams freeholder Witheridge Mariansleigh    
  John Adams leaseholder Witheridge Mariansleigh    
  Peter Rock leaseholder Witheridge Mariansleigh    
  John Eastmond leaseholder Witheridge Mariansleigh    
  John Partridge jun, gentleman, freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Richard Cooke freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  John Tanner freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Henry Stephens freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  George Luxton freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  John Radford freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Hugh Greenslade freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  John Cockram freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Thomas Comins freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Richard Elworthy freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Samuel Wilcocks freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Robert Davey freeholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Edward Bodley leaseholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  James Thomas leaseholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Thomas Walker leaseholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  Thomas Partridge leaseholder Witheridge Witheridge    
  John Sanger freeholder Witheridge Romansleigh    
  William Webber freeholder Witheridge Romansleigh    
  William Adams leaseholder Witheridge Romansleigh    
  Robert Tanner freeholder Witheridge Rose Ash    
  Robert Are freeholder Witheridge Rose Ash    
  Thomas Bray leaseholder Witheridge Rose Ash    
  Thomas Voysey leaseholder Witheridge Rose Ash    
  John Carter leaseholder Witheridge Rose Ash    
  Robert Carter leaseholder Witheridge Rose Ash    
  Christopher Vicary leaseholder Witheridge Rose Ash    
  James Southcombe leaseholder Witheridge Rose Ash    
  John Radford freeholder Witheridge East Worlington   Eastworlington
  Jacob Cobley leaseholder Witheridge East Worlington   Eastworlington
  Abraham Tossell freeholder Witheridge Kings Nympton   Kingsnympton
  William Webber freeholder Witheridge Kings Nympton   Kingsnympton
  Edward Fisher freeholder Witheridge Kings Nympton   Kingsnympton
  Philip Furse freeholder Witheridge Kings Nympton   Kingsnympton
  John Furse freeholder Witheridge Kings Nympton   Kingsnympton
  William Webber leaseholder Witheridge Kings Nympton   Kingsnympton
  Samuel Johnson leaseholder Witheridge Kings Nympton   Kingsnympton
  John Alford leaseholder Witheridge Kings Nympton   Kingsnympton
  John Hill leaseholder Witheridge Kings Nympton    
  William Adams leaseholder Witheridge Cheldon    
  William Greenslade freeholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  John Buckingham freeholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  Philip {Christopher} Townsend freeholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  William Bird freeholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  Moses Chanter freeholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  Robert Lewis freeholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  Philip Davy leaseholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  Henry Venn leaseholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  John Baker leaseholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  William Gay leaseholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  William Pridham leaseholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  John Cobley leaseholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  Luke Hosegood leaseholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  Richard Dunn leaseholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  John Greenslade leaseholder Witheridge Chulmleigh    
  William Comyns freeholder Witheridge Woolfardisworthy (East)   Woolfardisworthy
  John Avery freeholder Witheridge Woolfardisworthy (East)   Woolfardisworthy
  John Comyns freeholder Witheridge Woolfardisworthy (East)   Woolfardisworthy
  William Browne freeholder Witheridge Woolfardisworthy (East)   Woolfardisworthy
  Thomas Melhuish freeholder Witheridge Woolfardisworthy (East)   Woolfardisworthy
  John Bragg leaseholder Witheridge Woolfardisworthy (East)   Woolfardisworthy
  Samuel Price freeholder Witheridge West Worlington   Westworlington
  Samuel Price jun, leaseholder Witheridge West Worlington   Westworlington
  John Cooke freeholder Witheridge West Worlington   Westworlington
  William Hosegood leaseholder Witheridge West Worlington   Westworlington
  Thomas Melhuish gentleman, freeholder West Budleigh Poughill    
  Richard Mogridge gentleman, freeholder West Budleigh Poughill    
  Peter Blagdon gentleman, freeholder West Budleigh Poughill    
  John Cockram freeholder West Budleigh Poughill    
  John Thomas leaseholder West Budleigh Poughill    
  Edward Mogridge leaseholder West Budleigh Poughill    
  William Morrish freeholder West Budleigh Stockleigh English   Stockley English
  William Hodge leaseholder West Budleigh Stockleigh English   Stockley English
  James Langford Nibs esq West Budleigh Washfield    
  John Melhuish freeholder West Budleigh Washfield    
  John Melhuish jun, freeholder West Budleigh Washfield    
  Thomas Talley leaseholder West Budleigh Washfield    
  Thomas Anstey leaseholder West Budleigh Washfield    
  John Anstey leaseholder West Budleigh Washfield    
  Richard Anstey leaseholder West Budleigh Washfield    
  John Venner leaseholder West Budleigh Washfield    
  George Duckham leaseholder West Budleigh Washfield    
  Edward Hewish esq West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  John Parkhouse freeholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  John Bead freeholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  William Partridge freeholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  William Stone freeholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  John Melhuish leaseholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  John Back leaseholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  Andrew Hewish leaseholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  John Stabbick leaseholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  Richard Melhuish leaseholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  Richard Manley leaseholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  William Badcock leaseholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  Robert Crooke leaseholder West Budleigh Cheriton Fitzpaine   Cheritonfitzpaine
  John Daw freeholder West Budleigh Upton Hellions    
  Joseph Harris freeholder West Budleigh Upton Hellions    
  Henry Tuckfield esq West Budleigh Shobrooke    
  Thomas Dyer gentleman West Budleigh Shobrooke    
  George Tattershall gentleman West Budleigh Shobrooke    
  Robert Skinner yeoman West Budleigh Shobrooke    
  William Rowden yeoman West Budleigh Shobrooke    
  John Hooper yeoman West Budleigh Shobrooke    
  Jeremiah Langworthy yeoman West Budleigh Shobrooke    
  John Roberts   West Budleigh Stockleigh Pomeroy   Stockley Pomeroy
  John Pearse jun West Budleigh Stockleigh Pomeroy   Stockley Pomeroy
  William Pasmore   West Budleigh Stockleigh Pomeroy   Stockley Pomeroy
  John Tuckett   West Budleigh Stockleigh Pomeroy   Stockley Pomeroy
  William Kelland   Winkleigh Winkleigh   Tything of Winkleigh
  Philip Kelland   Winkleigh Winkleigh   Tything of Winkleigh
  John Balman   Winkleigh Winkleigh   Tything of Winkleigh
  Thomas Lethbridge esq, freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  George Luxton esq, freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Richard Dunning freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Samuel Stevens freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  John Letheren freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  John Heywood freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Richard Webber freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  John Darch freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  John Rattenbury freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  John Friend freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  John Friend jun, freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Henry Dart freeholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Philip Davy leaseholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Richard Stevens leaseholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Robert Snell leaseholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Thomas Snell leaseholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Anthony Bowden jun, leaseholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Richard Dart leaseholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Robert Letheren leaseholder Winkleigh Winkleigh   Winkleigh Parish
  Richard Smerdon   Duchy of Lancaster Widecombe in the Moor (Dunstone) Dutchy of Lancaster Dunstone Tything in Withecombe in the Moor
  William Lagdon   Duchy of Lancaster Widecombe in the Moor (Dunstone) Dutchy of Lancaster Dunstone Tything in Withecombe in the Moor
  George Hamlyn   Duchy of Lancaster Widecombe in the Moor (Dunstone) Dutchy of Lancaster Dunstone Tything in Withecombe in the Moor
  Stephen Nosworthy   Duchy of Lancaster Manaton (Great Manaton) Dutchy of Lancaster Great Manaton tything
  John Christopher   Duchy of Lancaster Manaton (Great Manaton) Dutchy of Lancaster Great Manaton tything
  Henry Scutt   Duchy of Lancaster Manaton (Great Manaton) Dutchy of Lancaster Great Manaton tything
  Timothy Sillifant   Duchy of Lancaster North Tawton (Broadnymet) Dutchy of Lancaster Broadnimett Tything
  William Cann   Duchy of Lancaster Hittisleigh Dutchy of Lancaster Hittesleigh
  John Smale   Duchy of Lancaster Hittisleigh   Hittesleigh
  William Weeks   Duchy of Lancaster Hennock Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Samuel Gribble   Duchy of Lancaster Hennock Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Rolestone   Duchy of Lancaster Hennock Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Cann gentleman Duchy of Lancaster Spreyton Dutchy of Lancaster  
  George Cann gentleman Duchy of Lancaster Spreyton Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Battishill gentleman Duchy of Lancaster Spreyton Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Fletcher gentleman Duchy of Lancaster Spreyton Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Francis Rose Drewe esq, freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Broadhembury Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Drewe yeoman, freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Broadhembury Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Humphry Mills yeoman, freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Broadhembury Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Abraham Harris yeoman, freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Broadhembury Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Francis Harris yeoman, leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Broadhembury Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Charles Lugg   Duchy of Lancaster Colaton Raleigh Dutchy of Lancaster Colaton Rawleigh
  William Lugg   Duchy of Lancaster Colaton Raleigh Dutchy of Lancaster Colaton Rawleigh
  Robert Periam   Duchy of Lancaster Colaton Raleigh Dutchy of Lancaster Colaton Rawleigh
  Jonus Guppy gentleman Duchy of Lancaster Colyton (Farwood) Dutchy of Lancaster Farwood Tything in Farway
  Thomas Underdown yeoman Duchy of Lancaster Colyton (Farwood) Dutchy of Lancaster Farwood Tything in Farway
  William Tapp yeoman Duchy of Lancaster Colyton (Farwood) Dutchy of Lancaster Farwood Tything in Farway
  William Godfrey   Duchy of Lancaster Clyst St Lawrence Dutchy of Lancaster Clist St Lawrence
  Francis Richards   Duchy of Lancaster Clyst St Lawrence Dutchy of Lancaster Clist St Lawrence
  James Weeks   Duchy of Lancaster Clyst St Lawrence Dutchy of Lancaster Clist St Lawrence
  Charles Copp   Duchy of Lancaster Clyst St Lawrence Dutchy of Lancaster Clist St Lawrence
  William Bruford   Duchy of Lancaster Dunkeswell Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Peter Spark   Duchy of Lancaster Dunkeswell Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Rowe   Duchy of Lancaster Dunkeswell Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Bishop freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Luppitt (Shapcombe) Dutchy of Lancaster Shatcombe tything in Luppitt
  Henry Westron   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  Samuel Bishop   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  John Wyatt   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  John Pooke butcher Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  Nicholas Churley   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  James James   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  Robert Were   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  John Hope   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  John Blackmore   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  George Churley   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  Robert Pring   Duchy of Lancaster Uffculme (Hackpen) Dutchy of Lancaster Hackpen Tything in Uffculm
  Simon Webber freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Monkokehampton Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Cann leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Monkokehampton Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Henry Beavis esq Duchy of Lancaster Goodleigh Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Christopher Shapland   Duchy of Lancaster Goodleigh Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Amos Gamon leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Ilfracombe (Lincombe) Dutchy of Lancaster Lincombe Manor in Ilfordcombe
  Humphry Cole freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Buckland Brewer Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Caddy   Duchy of Lancaster Buckland Brewer Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Christopher Harvey   Duchy of Lancaster Buckland Brewer Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Christopher Lambe   Duchy of Lancaster Buckland Brewer Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Joseph Stapleden   Duchy of Lancaster Buckland Brewer Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Stapleden   Duchy of Lancaster Buckland Brewer Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Henry Cole   Duchy of Lancaster Buckland Brewer Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Philip Saunders   Duchy of Lancaster Buckland Brewer Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Blight   Duchy of Lancaster Buckland Brewer Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Partridge jun, gentleman, freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Richard Cooke freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Tanner freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Henry Stephens freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  George Luxton freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Radford freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Hugh Greenslade freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Cockram freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Thomas Comins freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Richard Elworthy freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Samuel Wilcocks freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Robert Davey freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Edward Bodley leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  James Thomas leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Thomas Walker leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Thomas Partridge leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Witheridge Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Hatch   Duchy of Lancaster Bratton Clovelly Dutchy of Lancaster  
  George Ley esq Duchy of Lancaster Marwood Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Thomas Watts yeoman Duchy of Lancaster Marwood Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Berry yeoman Duchy of Lancaster Marwood Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Richards yeoman Duchy of Lancaster Marwood Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Roger Seccombe freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Germansweek Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Richard Reddicliff yeoman Duchy of Lancaster Germansweek Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Joseph Phillips attorney at law Duchy of Lancaster East Putford Dutchy of Lancaster Eastputford
  James Downing leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster East Putford Dutchy of Lancaster Eastputford
  John Robbins freeholder Duchy of Lancaster East Putford Dutchy of Lancaster Eastputford
  William Hatherly freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Pancrasweek Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Gregory Drewe freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Pancrasweek Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Southwood leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Pancrasweek Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Deyman leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Pancrasweek Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Funson jun, leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Pancrasweek Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Parmenus Watts freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Bradworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Richard Watts freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Bradworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Tremoore leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Bradworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Francis Ashton leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Bradworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Philp freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Holsworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Richard Allin freeholder of Retherton Duchy of Lancaster Holsworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Cole freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Holsworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Thomas Dart leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Holsworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Richard Allin leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Holsworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  William Brimacombe leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster Holsworthy Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Mitchell freeholder, lieutenant of the Navy Duchy of Lancaster Exbourne (Ashburnhay) Dutchy of Lancaster Ashburnhay Tything in Exbourne
  Joseph Rowe freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Exbourne (Ashburnhay) Dutchy of Lancaster Ashburnhay Tything in Exbourne
  Richard Woolland freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Exbourne (Ashburnhay) Dutchy of Lancaster Ashburnhay Tything in Exbourne -
  Humphry Braddon freeholder Duchy of Lancaster West Putford Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Walter leaseholder Duchy of Lancaster West Putford Dutchy of Lancaster  
  John Sampson freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Broadwoodkelly Dutchy of Lancaster  
  Oliver Goss freeholder Duchy of Lancaster Broadwoodkelly Dutchy of Lancaster  

Last updated: 30 Aug 2009 - Brian Randell

Return to top of page
Note: The information provided by GENUKI must not be used for commercial purposes, and all specific restrictions concerning usage, copyright notices, etc., that are to be found on individual information pages within GENUKI must be strictly adhered to. Violation of these rules could gravely harm the cooperation that GENUKI is obtaining from many information providers, and hence threaten its whole future.