GENUKI Home page up Upottery Registers ContentsContents & Search
 
 

Upottery Banns 1823-1902
ACKLAND to LEEK

Surname Forenames Spouse Marr Date Other Information
Ackland Elizabeth John Bayland 6 Dec 1857  
Addington Gerald Anthony Pellew Bagnall Ethel Mary Tonge 10 Jul 1881 otp/Brimpton BRK
Agland Sarah William Wood 21 Mar 1824  
Allford Charles John Elizabeth Foster Peatheyjohns 28 Dec 1890 otp/Tormoham Torquay
Allford Mary Jane Tom Wintle 3 Apr 1892  
Anning John Sarah Hurford 16 Mar 1873 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Anning Thomas Hannah Edith Sansom 1 May 1887 Chardstock/otp
Anning William Sarah Salter 13 Mar 1887 otp/widow otp
Anstis John Edith Loosmore 28 May 1854 otp/otp
Anstis Thomas Caroline White 5 Mar 1853 otp/Luppitt [banns called only once]
Anstis William Sarah Tucker 24 Jul 1842  
Anstis William Elizabeth Ewins 1 Mar 1874 otp/otp
Aplin John Elizabeth James 5 Aug 1838 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Apling George Mary Ann Loveridge 16 Dec 1883 otp/otp
Bailey William Mary Lawrence 27 Feb 1825 otp/Churchstanton
Baker Ernest Mary Jane North 18 Mar 1883 otp/Churchstanton
Baker John Lydia Tratt 2 Dec 1842 Dunkswell/otp
Baker Mary Robert Marshall 28 Jan 1877  
Baker Thomas Grace Spiller 27 Jul 1856  
Battin Mary Ann William George Travers 7 Jan 1900  
Bament Ellen Alma Albert Hill 19 Jan 1902  
Banfield Henry Ann Rowland 1 Feb 1885 widower Martock SOM/otp
Banks Georgiana Samuel Wyatt 11 Apr 1886  
Banks William Louisa Steward 13 Feb 1876 otp/Widworthy
Barbour George Fanny Darke 2 Jun 1850  
Barler Elizabeth James Saunders 26 Dec 1875  
Barnet George Ellen Smith 16 Mar 1890 otp/otp
Barnett Mary-Ann John Pike 30 Sep 1838  
Bartlett Harry Emiley Louisa Hargrave 7 Apr 1889 otp/otp
Bartlett James Elizabeth Clapp 19 Jun 1864 Llantarnam (Wales)/otp
Bartlett Timon Mary Jane Griffin 25 Mar 1900 otp/Monckton
Bartram Elizabeth James Collier Jerrard 29 May 1831  
Bastone John Elizabeth Clark 9 Dec 1849  
Batston Annie Francis Pym 7 Apr 1889  
Batten Anna George Wilson 25 Apr 1886  
Batten John Mary Spurway 28 May 1876 otp/widow Stockland
Batten Sarah Ann John Rowland 4 Apr 1875  
Batten William Ann Harner 12 Jun 1842  
Battin Charles Lavinnia Spurway 7 Mar 1852 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Bayland John Elizabeth Ackland 6 Dec 1857 otp/otp
Beard Hannah James Rowland 17 Jan 1847  
Beer James Mary Tucker 26 Feb 1826 otp/otp
Beer James Flora North 20 Apr 1884 otp/otp
Bending John Grace Loosemore 24 Aug 1873 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Bending Maratta Charles North 25 Jun 1899  
Bennett Mary John French 19 Mar 1899  
Berrey Emily James Gater 28 Sep 1884  
Berry Mary Ann Eli Robins 29 Jan 1888  
Berry Robert Anne Hurford 29 Apr 1855 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Bird Henry Ann Rayes 9 Mar 1879 widower otp/widow otp
Bishop John Mary Ann Wright 26 Feb 1832 otp/otp
Bishop Margaret Robert Jones 16 Oct 1864  
Bishop Margaret Henry Thomas Field Guppy 10 Dec 1876  
Blackmore Elizabeth Robert Dommett 27 Mar 1853  
Blackmore John Ann Farrant 30 Feb 1828 otp/resident in this parish
Blackmore Mary Thomas Gear 12 Mar 1876  
Blackmore Sarah John Bromfield 9 Dec 1855  
Blackmore Thomas Fanny Prince 22 Jan 1893 otp/Whitestanton
Board Elizabeth Robert John Sparks 17 Mar 1901  
Board Emanuel Elizabeth Hooper 17 Mar 1872 otp/otp
Board George Elizabeth Dimond 23 Jul 1854 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Board Mary William Henry Clay 8 Jun 1902  
Board Sarah Charles Saturley 15 Jul 1855  
Board Temperance John Broom 1 Jan 1854  
Bolt Anne Alfred Charles Penny 11 May 1890  
Bolt Elizabeth John Robins 21 Oct 1849  
Bolt Elizabeth William Johnston 3 Mar 1872  
Bond Anna Samuel Smith 9 Jan 1870  
Bond Elizabeth John Sansom 22 Sep 1878  
Bond John Maria Tucker 28 Dec 1823 Chardstock/otp
Bond John Sarah Hooper 27 Jun 1847 otp/St Leonards
Bond Sarah William Dommett 7 Mar 1847  
Boud Elizabeth John Wyatt 13 Mar 1836  
Bousie Lillies Stephen Clarke 28 Oct 1888  
Bowditch Sarah Ellen Thomas Harris 19 Apr 1857  
Boyland Elizabeth John Pike 10 Mar 1861  
Boyland Joseph Sarah Salter 3 Feb 1867 otp/otp
Bradbear Nathaniel Elizabeth Broom 30 Sep 1848  
Braddick Thomas Jane Broom 12 Sep 1847  
Bright Grace John Rowland 28 Nov 1858  
Bright Samuel Mary Pope 11 Mar 1827 resident in this parish/otp
Bright William Mary Pulman 11 Dec 1825 otp/otp
Bromfield Alice Mary Gilbert George Rowe 26 Feb 1893  
Bromfield Arthur William Eatha Alice Mary Watts 28 Sep 1902 Clayhidon/otp
Bromfield Betsy William Pope 7 Mar 1741  
Bromfield Betsy Eli Glade 12 Feb 1865  
Bromfield Charlotte William White 14 Jan 1877  
Bromfield Elizabeth John Burrough 20 Oct 1844  
Bromfield Elizabeth Joel Sansom 4 Mar 1855  
Bromfield Emily George Cook 11 Dec 1892  
Bromfield John Sarah Blackmore 9 Dec 1855 otp/otp
Bromfield Susanna Edward Webber 20 Mar 1831  
Broom Elizabeth Nathaniel Bradbear 30 Sep 1848  
Broom Elizabeth Thomas Sansom 12 Sep 1852  
Broom Elizabeth Edward Burrow 23 Jan 1876  
Broom Fanny William North 3 Mar 1839  
Broom Hannah William Norton 13 Jul 1862  
Broom Jane Thomas Braddick 12 Sep 1847  
Broom John Ann Kimmins 29 Apr 1827 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Broom John Temperance Board 1 Jan 1854  
Broom Mary Robert Clarke 17 Feb 1839  
Broom Mary William Loosmore 1 Mar 1846  
Broom Mary Ann William Hurford 7 Mar 1880  
Broom Mary Anna William Manley 15 Mar 1885  
Broom Mary Anna William Manley 19 Apr 1885  
Broom Sarah William Salter 9 Mar 1873  
Broom William Sarah Wakely 20 Aug 1854  
Broomfield John Susan Coles 18 Feb 1827 otp/otp
Brown Charlotte John Robins 13 May 1827  
Brown Elizabeth William Drake 6 Nov 1825  
Brown Elizabeth William Harris 26 Mar 1826  
Brown Henry Susanna Hayes 3 Dec 1843 otp/otp
Brown Hugh Sarah Skinner 12 Nov 1843 otp/otp
Brown Hugh Elizabeth Summerhayes 7 Apr 1878 otp/otp
Brown James Elizabeth Silway 21 Mar 1824 otp/otp
Brown Lydia John Marshall 7 Dec 1856  
Brown William Ann Hartnell 14 Sep 1828 otp/otp
Brown William Emley Spurway 1 Feb 1880 otp/otp
Burrough John Elizabeth Bromfield 20 Oct 1844 widower/widow
Burrow Edward Maria Rowland 13 Mar 1853 otp/otp
Burrow Edward Elizabeth Broom 23 Jan 1876 otp/otp
Burrows Martha Richard Young 30 Sep 1838  
Burrows William Samuel Alice Pomeroy 26 May 1901 otp/otp
Buttle Charlotte Thomas Coles 7 Mar 1741  
Buttle Mary Richard Luxon 1 Apr 1838  
Buttle Robert Martha Rowland 1 Apr 1832 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Carter Ann Ernest Foxwell 7 Sep 1902  
Carter Mary Ann Henry Doble 5 Jun 1892  
Carter William Hannah Rowland 3 Jun 1832 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Cawley Harriett John Reed 24 Jun 1838  
Cawley Harriett John Reed 30 Dec 1838  
Cawley Margaret Joshua Long 22 Nov 1857  
Chammings Emily Annie Charles James Reed 28 Dec 1902  
Clake Eliza Anna Henry Harris 26 Mar 1876  
Clake John Mary Ann Lemon 13 Jul 1862 otp/otp
Clake Mary Ann George Wood 24 Jun 1866  
Clapp Ann Samuel Clapp 17 Apr 1831  
Clapp Elizabeth James Bartlett 19 Jun 1864  
Clapp Mary Ann Alfred Knight 18 Mar 1855  
Clapp Samuel Ann Clapp 17 Apr 1831 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Clapp Sarah Samuel Selway 27 Oct 1876  
Clapp Walter Rosina North 12 May 1901 Taunton St James/otp
Clark Elizabeth John Bastone 9 Dec 1849  
Clarke Annie William King Edwards 27 Jan 1901  
Clarke Elizabeth John Lawrance 31 Dec 1865  
Clarke Elizabeth Robert Edwards 22 Jul 1894  
Clarke Grace John North 22 Nov 1874  
Clarke James Elizabeth Stark 4 May 1845  
Clarke Martha William North 19 Mar 1865  
Clarke Mary Peter Long 12 Feb 1854  
Clarke Robert Mary Broom 17 Feb 1839 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Clarke Samuel Frederick James Juliana Smith 19 Jan 1902 otp/Stockland
Clarke Stephen Lillies Bousie 28 Oct 1888 otp/Over Stowey SOM
Clarke Wiliam Rebecca Walden 19 Mar 1893 otp/otp
Clarke William Mary Coles 2 Dec 1838 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Clarke William Mary Ann Wyatt 17 Mar 1872 otp/Churchstanton
Clay William Henry Mary Board 8 Jun 1902 widower Dunkeswell/widow otp
Cleak Silas Mary * 9 Jun 1839 ?fsurname
Clemetts Joseph Sarah Ann Hooper 4 May 1879 otp/otp
Clinch Mary Ann William Elliott 30 Nov 1873  
Clode George Flora Huggins 3 Aug 1873 otp/otp
Clode Jane Henry Joseph Howard 11 Dec 1892  
Clode Mary John Parkhouse 4 Oct 1874  
Clode Susan Elizabeth William Moore 17 Dec 1876  
Coles Elizabeth Francis Finnemore 3 Feb 1839  
Coles Elizabeth Edwin Rowland 16 May 1858  
Coles James Mary Crabb 6 Mar 1881 Luppitt/otp
Coles Louisa Nathaniel Sweetland 6 Sep 1857  
Coles Mary William Clarke 2 Dec 1838  
Coles Mary Robert Searl 22 May 1859  
Coles Robert Elizabeth Wyatt 6 Apr 1856 otp/otp
Coles Susan John Broomfield 18 Feb 1827  
Coles Susannah James Jenkins 26 Feb 1837  
Coles Thomas Charlotte Buttle 7 Mar 1741  
Coles William Ann Gillard 2 Mar 1834 otp/Yarcombe
Coles William Mary Pym 13 Mar 1853 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Coles William Ann Pike 11 Apr 1858 otp/otp
Cook Elizabeth James Ewine 24 Dec 1854  
Cook Elizabeth Edward Rowland 30 Apr 1865  
Cook George Emily Bromfield 11 Dec 1892 otp/Luppitt
Cook John Bishop Annie Payne 29 Mar 1863 otp/residing in this parish
Cook Martha Frederick Jarman 19 Jun 1853  
Cooper Richard Martha Leucon 5 Mar 1848  
Cordwing Charles Elizabeth Cross 11 Sep 1864 North Petherton SOM/otp
Cosby Alfred Edward Mary Jane Lawrance 26 Jun 1892 Pimlico LND/otp
Cossway Ann Thomas North 3 Jun 1866  
Cotton Elizabeth Louisa Ann John Culmstock 7 Dec 1884  
Couds Charlotte Joseph Gough 22 Jul 1860  
Cowley Eliza Frank Manfield 30 Oct 1887  
Crabb Anna Maria Thomas Nelson 8 Mar 1891  
Crabb Elizabeth Sidney Walden 21 Feb 1886  
Crabb James Charlotte Ann Reed 4 Feb 1900 otp/otp
Crabb Mary James Coles 6 Mar 1881  
Crandon Levi Ellen Smith 10 Apr 1892 otp/otp
Croft Alfred Sarah Ann Sylway 11 Dec 1870 otp/otp
Crook George Charles Anthony Christifor Hermina Crook 1 Apr 1894 otp/otp
Crook Hermina George Charles Anthony Christifor Crook 1 Apr 1894  
Cross Elizabeth Charles Cordwing 11 Sep 1864  
Culmstock John Elizabeth Louisa Ann Cotton 7 Dec 1884 widower/spinster, "not published again"
Dare Hannah Robert Hayes 17 Jan 1844  
Darke Fanny George Barbour 2 Jun 1850  
Davey Bessie Jane James Stevens 13 Sep 1891  
Davis George Smith Minnie Rowland 4 May 1902 otp/otp
Davis Robert Charlotte Franks 15 Mar 1846  
Deem Ann William Pike 25 Feb 1883  
Dimond Elizabeth George Board 23 Jul 1854  
Dimond Elizabeth Henry Drake 6 Jul 1862  
Dimond Frederick Samuel Edith Jane Jolliffe 18 Dec 1898 otp/Leigh DOR
Dimond James Susan Westcott 3 Jan 1847  
Dimond John Mary Pike 14 Jul 1833 widower/widow
Dimond John Henry Susan Gosling Hartnell 12 Feb 1888 otp/Luppitt
Dimond Joseph Mary Ann Rowland 5 Jul 1835 otp/otp
Dimond Luke Martha Pope 23 Sep 1866 otp/otp
Dimond Mary Samuel Trump 11 --- 1845  
Dimond Matthew Henry Ellen Moon 27 Mar 1892 Penmark GLA/otp
Dimond Robert Mary Pitts 16 Nov 1834 otp/otp
Dimond Thomas Margaret Manley 2 Apr 1843 otp/otp
Dimond Thomas Maria Edwards 8 Mar 1863 otp/otp
Doble Ann John Lemon 17 Nov 1833  
Doble Eliza Thomas Richards 10 Apr 1864  
Doble Frank Elizabeth Garrish 9 Dec 1883 otp/otp
Doble Henry Mary Ann Carter 5 Jun 1892 otp/Yarcombe
Doble Jane Richard Willay 29 Jan 1860  
Doble John Charlotte Govier 2 Feb 1862 otp/Pitminster
Doble Robert Ann Loosmore 3 Aug 1856 otp/otp
Doble William Elizabeth North 10 Mar 1861 otp/otp
Dolling Ann James Rowland 25 Jun 1826  
Dolling Richard Minnie Rowland 25 Jun 1893 otp/otp
Dominy Sarah John Marshall 20 Jan 1867  
Dommett Robert Elizabeth Blackmore 27 Mar 1853 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Dommett Sarah William Randell 27 Mar 1853  
Dommett William Sarah Bond 7 Mar 1847  
Downs Daniel George Frances Ellen Gilbert 15 May 1887 otp/Enfield MDX
Drake Eliza Harry White 14 Jan 1877  
Drake Henry Elizabeth Dimond 6 Jul 1862 otp/otp
Drake Mary Joseph Pym 1 Mar 1855  
Drake Mary Jane James White 12 Mar 1871  
Drake Robert Elizabeth Wyatt 6 Jun 1830 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Drake Sarah Ann John Edward Loosmore 20 Feb 1881  
Drake William Elizabeth Brown 6 Nov 1825 otp/otp
Edwards Dinah Robert Thomas 11 Aug 1850  
Edwards Jane Joseph Walden 26 Jan 1890  
Edwards John Tamsin Ware 2 May 1852 otp/otp
Edwards Maria Thomas Dimond 8 Mar 1863  
Edwards Robert Elizabeth Spiller 14 Dec 1828 otp/resident in this parish
Edwards Robert Elizabeth Clarke 22 Jul 1894 otp/otp
Edwards Tamsin Richard Pavey 28 Jan 1866  
Edwards William Lilly Jane Northcott 22 Jan 1899 otp/Stockland
Edwards William King Annie Clarke 27 Jan 1901 otp/otp
Elliott William Mary Ann Clinch 30 Nov 1873 Burnham SOM/otp
Eveleigh Ann John Willie 13 Aug 1843  
Eveleigh Caroline William Smith 5 Feb 1854  
Eveleigh Joseph Dinah Sumption 16 Dec 1838 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Eveleigh Mary Samuel Hayes 21 Dec 1851  
Eveleigh Sarah Henry Hayes 22 Mar 1863  
Every Job Louisa Hayes 19 Mar 1882 otp/otp
Ewine James Elizabeth Cook 24 Dec 1854 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Ewins Elizabeth William Anstis 1 Mar 1874  
Ewins William Mary Tucker 2 Apr 1843 otp/otp
Farrant Ann John Blackmore 30 Feb 1828  
Finnemore Francis Elizabeth Coles 3 Feb 1839 otp/Uffculm
Flashman Elizabeth Joseph Pook 4 Sep 1842  
Follett Elizabeth Francis Spiller 5 Sep 1852  
Fowler Henry Sarah North 22 Apr 1866 otp/otp
Foxwell Ernest Ann Carter 7 Sep 1902 otp/otp
Franklin James Mary Ellen Wyatt 20 Jun 1880 Prist of holey Trinity Chelsey Middlesex/otp
Franks Charlotte Robert Davis 15 Mar 1846  
Franks Sarah John Mary 7 Feb 1847  
French John Mary Bennett 19 Mar 1899 otp/widow Dunkeswell
French Mary Ann William Shepherd 14 Dec 1890  
Fudge William Susan Poolman 3 Jun 1832 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Garrish Elizabeth Frank Doble 9 Dec 1883  
Gater James Emily Berrey 28 Sep 1884 otp/otp
Gear Thomas Mary Blackmore 12 Mar 1876 otp/otp
Gilbert Frances Ellen Daniel George Downs 15 May 1887  
Gill Nathaniel Elizabeth Yard 5 Aug 1855 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Gillard Ann William Coles 2 Mar 1834  
Gillard Fanny Robert Lock 4 Apr 1841  
Gimblett John Selina Jane Ryall 30 Sep 1888 otp/Newton Popleford
Glade Eli Betsy Bromfield 12 Feb 1865 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Goff Mary Ann William Strawbridge 23 May 1841  
Goldsworthy Elizabeth .zziel Rust 13 Jun 1880  
Goldsworthy Sarah Ann Andrew Smith 13 Jun 1880  
Goldsworthy William Anne Elizabeth Tapscott 6 Feb 1853 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Golesworthy Harry Noble Elizabeth Hoare 31 Jul 1892 otp/Dewsbury YKS
Gough Joseph Charlotte Couds 22 Jul 1860 otp/residing in this parish, ?fsurname
Gould John Minnie Pym 8 Jun 1902 otp/otp
Govier Charlotte John Doble 2 Feb 1862  
Griffen Mary George Salter 12 Sep 1858  
Griffin Mary Jane Timon Bartlett 25 Mar 1900  
Guppy Henry Thomas Field Margaret Bishop 10 Dec 1876 Halstock DOR/otp
Hallett John Fanny Jane Lawrence 27 Sep 1885 Otterton/otp
Hancock Elizabeth James Huiss 10 Oct 1847  
Hancock Elizabeth James Rowland 4 Mar 1894  
Hancock James Elizabeth Luxton 21 Oct 1888 otp/otp
Harding Eva Kate George Phippen 6 Apr 1902  
Harding Jessie Alfred Rowland 3 Sep 1893  
Hargrave Emiley Louisa Harry Bartlett 7 Apr 1889  
Harner Ann William Batten 12 Jun 1842  
Harner Emma William Palmer 9 Sep 1888  
Harner Jane John North 2 Oct 1842  
Harris Elizabeth William Perry 25 Feb 1883  
Harris Henry Ann Stone 11 Aug 1872 otp/Dunkeswell
Harris Henry Eliza Anna Clake 26 Mar 1876 otp/otp
Harris Thomas Sarah Ellen Bowditch 19 Apr 1857 Chardstock/otp
Harris William Elizabeth Brown 26 Mar 1826 otp/resident in this parish
Harriss James Mary Reed 8 Mar 1846  
Hartnell Ann William Brown 14 Sep 1828  
Hartnell Elizabeth John Marshall 28 Jun 1835  
Hartnell Susan Gosling John Henry Dimond 12 Feb 1888  
Hartnell Tamsin William Wilson 20 Oct 1850  
Haycroft Mary Jane James Where Leach 21 Apr 1867  
Hayes Eliza Abraham Perry 7 May 1837  
Hayes Elizabeth Joseph Hopping 13 Nov 1853  
Hayes Henry Sarah Eveleigh 22 Mar 1863 otp/otp
Hayes John Susanna Long 14 Mar 1827 otp/otp
Hayes John Jane Robins 12 Feb 1837 otp/otp
Hayes Louisa Job Every 19 Mar 1882  
Hayes Mary Robert Poolman 16 Sep 1832  
Hayes Robert Hannah Dare 17 Jan 1844 otp/sojourner in this parish
Hayes Samuel Mary Eveleigh 21 Dec 1851 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Hayes Susanna Henry Brown 3 Dec 1843  
Hill Albert Ellen Alma Bament 19 Jan 1902 widower otp/Chaffcombe SOM
Hill Ann John Shepherd 13 Mar 1836  
Hoare Eliza James North 2 Nov 1884  
Hoare Elizabeth Harry Noble Golesworthy 31 Jul 1892  
Hobbs James Hannah Sansom 15 Jul 1877 Sidwalls Exeter/otp
Hooper Elizabeth Emanuel Board 17 Mar 1872  
Hooper Sarah John Bond 27 Jun 1847  
Hooper Sarah Ann Joseph Clemetts 4 May 1879  
Hooper William Lydia Thomas 2 Mar 1834 Monkton/otp
Hoor Dinah James Wright 8 Nov 1829  
Hoor Elizabeth William Moore 16 Oct 1836  
Hoor William Elizabeth Sparks 16 Feb 1879 otp/otp
Hopping Joseph Elizabeth Hayes 13 Nov 1853 resident in this parish/resident in this parish
Hore Thomas Joan Moore 13 May 1838  
Hoskings John Lucy Wyatt 4 Dec 1881 otp/Churchstanton
Hoskins John Mary Wilson 4 Jul 1841  
Hoskins Sarah James Edwin Shire 8 Apr 1900  
Howard Henry Joseph Jane Clode 11 Dec 1892 widower New Cross LND/otp
Huggins Flora George Clode 3 Aug 1873  
Huggins John Mary Pellman 28 Jan 1844 resident in this parish/Dunkeswell
Huiss James Elizabeth Hancock 10 Oct 1847 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Hunt Elizabeth John Long -- --- 1858  
Hunt Hannah Charles John Luxton 10 Mar 1901  
Hurford Anne Robert Berry 29 Apr 1855  
Hurford Clements Ann Sparks 16 Oct 1864 otp/otp
Hurford Mary William Summerhayes 7 Feb 1841  
Hurford Sarah John Anning 16 Mar 1873  
Hurford William Hannah Rendall 6 Jun 1858 otp/Pay Hembry
Hurford William Mary Ann Broom 7 Mar 1880 Ilminster SOM/otp
Hyam Thomas John Emma Robins 27 Nov 1881 Whitehaven CUL/otp
Irish William James Mary Ann Strawbridge 21 Nov 1886 Sidmouth/otp
Isaac John Mary Poolman 29 May 1831  
James Elizabeth John Aplin 5 Aug 1838  
Jarman Frederick Martha Cook 19 Jun 1853  
Jenkins James Susannah Coles 26 Feb 1837 Churchstanton/otp
Jerrard James Collier Elizabeth Bartram 29 May 1831  
Johnston William Elizabeth Bolt 3 Mar 1872 South Shoebury ESS/otp
Jolliffe Edith Jane Frederick Samuel Dimond 18 Dec 1898  
Jones Robert Margaret Bishop 16 Oct 1864 Walworth Southwark Shirf.?/otp
Keitch Sophia Edward White 7 Sep 1834  
Kimmins Ann John Broom 29 Apr 1827  
Knight Alfred Mary Ann Clapp 18 Mar 1855 residing in this parish/residing in this parish
Knight James Betsy Pym 8 Mar 1857 Yarcombe/otp
Knight Mary Joseph Saturley 6 Nov 1831  
Knight Mary William Wilmington 21 Oct 1849  
Knight Mary John Rowe 3 Aug 1862  
Knight Robert Elizabeth Salter 24 Apr 1831  
Knight Sarah John Reed 9 Apr 1837  
Knight William Mary Ann Selway 1 Jan 1860 otp/otp. Married 24 Feb 1860
Lawrance John Elizabeth Clarke 31 Dec 1865 Yarcombe/otp
Lawrance Mary Jane Alfred Edward Cosby 26 Jun 1892  
Lawrance Robert Ann Pym 1 Mar 1885 otp/otp
Lawrence Fanny Jane John Hallett 27 Sep 1885  
Lawrence Mary William Bailey 27 Feb 1825  
Leach James Where Mary Jane Haycroft 21 Apr 1867 Uffculme/otp
Leary Benjamin Elizabeth Smith 5 Jan 1840 otp/Culmstock
Leary Mary James North 1 Apr 1860  
Leary Sarah William Sparks 31 Mar 1872  
Lee Elizabeth William Turner 31 Jul 1842  
Leek George Martha Mary Randell 26 Feb 1854 otp/widow otp

 

Last updated: 5 Apr 2004 - Brian Randell

Return to top of page
Note: The information provided by GENUKI must not be used for commercial purposes, and all specific restrictions concerning usage, copyright notices, etc., that are to be found on individual information pages within GENUKI must be strictly adhered to. Violation of these rules could gravely harm the cooperation that GENUKI is obtaining from many information providers, and hence threaten its whole future.