Up UpSt Catherine's Transcriptions Contents Contents
 
 
    =============================================================== 
    St Catherine's marriages 1856/Q1    Volume 2 a,b,c
    ===============================================================
    Marsh          William              Eastry (# illeg)  2 a   79*
    Bishop         Susannah             Epsom             2 a     5
    Coleman        William              Epsom             2 a     7
    Cumpston       Eliza Elizabeth Ann  Epsom             2 a     7
    Chennell       Elizabeth            Epsom             2 a    11
    Ayres          Abraham              Epsom             2 a    13
    Cook           Jane                 Epsom             2 a    13
    Knight         Thomas               Epsom             2 a    13
    Burrows        John                 Epsom             2 a    15
    Clark          William              Epsom             2 a    15
    Miller         Harriett             Epsom             2 a    15
    Brown          Ann                  Chertsey          2 a    21
    Chandler       James                Chertsey          2 a    21
    Chennell       Eliza                Chertsey          2 a    23
    Appleton       Elizabeth            Chertsey          2 a    24
    Cooper         Sarah                Chertsey          2 a    24
    New            Daniel               Chertsey          2 a    25
    Anderson       Abraham              Chertsey          2 a    27
    Cover          Maria                Chertsey          2 a    27
    Church         Martha               Chertsey          2 a    29
    Dabourn        Mary                 Chertsey          2 a    29
    Bryant         James                Chertsey          2 a    33
    Allen          Charlotte            Chertsey          2 a    35
    Daborn         Elizabeth            Chertsey          2 a    37
    Ansell         Eleanor              Guildford         2 a    41
    Kirby          Thomas               Guildford         2 a    41
    Carter         Harriett             Guildford         2 a    43
    Kurn           William              Guildford ?3      2 a    43
    Carr           George               Guildford         2 a    47
    Denyer         James                Guildford         2 a    48
    Avery          James McClellan      Guildford         2 a    51
    Collins        William              Guildford         2 a    53
    Karn           Hariet (sic)         Guildford         2 a    54
    Karn           Harriett             Guildford         2 a    54
    Capelin        Thomas               Guildford         2 a    59
    Millett        Maria                Guildford         2 a    59
    Burchett       Daniel               Guildford         2 a    65
    Crow           Thomas               Guildford         2 a    71
    Hagland        Ellen Weedon         Guildford         2 a    72
    Millidge       Thomas               Guildford         2 a    72
    Knight         Rebecca              Farnham           2 a    73
    Butler         Alfred               Farnham           2 a    75
    Collins        William              Farnham           2 a    77
    Cooper         Louisa               Farnham           2 a    79
    Caesar         Sarah                Farnbro           2 a    81
    Corner         Alfred               Farnbro           2 a    83
    Dudman         Mary                 Farnbro           2 a    83
    Bridger        William              Farnbro           2 a    85
    Beazley        Charles              Farnbro           2 a    89
    Carter         Mary                 Farnbro           2 a    89
    Daniels        Mary Ann             Farnbro           2 a    91
    Cousins        Catherine Hester Ann Hambledon         2 a    93
    Bonner         James                Hambledon         2 a    94
    Booker         Eliza                Hambledon         2 a    95
    Chitty         William              Hambledon         2 a    97
    Carpenter      Thomas               Hambledon         2 a    99
    Cole           Daniel               Hambledon         2 a   101
    Dellaway       Hannah               Hambledon         2 a   106
    Dillaway       Hannah               Hambledon         2 a   106
    Mann           Mary Elizabeth       Hambledon         2 a   106
    Clarke         William              Hambledon         2 a   109
    Bust           Kitty                Dorking           2 a   116
    Cooper         Sarah                Dorking           2 a   117
    Clarke         Thomas               Dorking           2 a   119
    Champion       Lucy Jane            Dorking           2 a   121
    Dolly          Daniel               Reigate           2 a   123
    Constable      John                 Reigate           2 a   129
    Dodd           Henry                Reigate           2 a   129
    King           William              Reigate           2 a   131
    Billimore      Susannah             Reigate           2 a   135
    Blacket        Russell              Reigate           2 a   136
    Bish           Edward               Reigate           2 a   137
    Devereux       Richard              Reigate           2 a   139
    Barnard        William              Godstone          2 a   145
    Budgen         Jane                 Godstone a        2 a   148
    Cowland        Richard              Godstone b        2 a   148
    Buck           George               Croydon           2 a   152
    Foster         Henry                Croydon           2 a   152
    Boorwick       Margaret             Croydon           2 a   153
    Bignell        James                Croydon           2 a   155
    Beadle         Eliza                Croydon           2 a   156
    Clements       Richard Josiah       Croydon           2 a   156
    Killick        William              Croydon           2 a   156
    Baxter         Susanna              Croydon           2 a   161
    Chesson        Ann                  Croydon           2 a   161
    Conan          James                Croydon           2 a   163
    Cook           Elijah               Croydon           2 a   163
    Kennedy        Mary                 Croydon           2 a   165
    Abbott         George Washington VanCroydon           2 a   169
    Carpenter      Richard              Croydon           2 a   169
    Dove           Ann                  Croydon           2 a   171
    Dellaway       Henry                Croydon           2 a   172
    Carlton        William              Croydon           2 a   173
    Hawks          Mary Ann             Croydon           2 a   173
    Bryan          Mary                 Croydon           2 a   176
    Connell        John                 Croydon           2 a   176
    Ring           Eliza                Croydon           2 a   177
    Netherwood     Martha               Croydon           2 a   178
    Cook           William              Kingston [3a]     2 a   179
    Chambers       John                 Kingston          2 a   183
    King           Ann                  Kingston          2 a   183
    Claridge       Ann                  Kingston          2 a   185
    Bolingbrook    Caroline Jane        Kingston          2 a   190
    Copeland       William Bond         Kingston          2 a   190
    Cobbett        Henry                Kingston          2 a   197
    Dimond         Betsey               Kingston          2 a   197
    Davis          Charles              Kingston          2 a   199
    Codman         Charles Russell      Kingston          2 a   201
    Cusden         Mary                 Kingston          2 a   203
    Crook          Martha               Kingston          2 a   204
    Collyer        Sarah Jones          Kingston          2 a   205
    Bonfield       Sarah                Kingston          2 a   207
    Cooper         Samuel               Kingston          2 a   207
    Kirby          Edmund               Kingston          2 a   207
    Boddy          Elizabeth            Kingston          2 a   208
    Cordery        Martha               Richmond          2 a   213
    Bower          Elizabeth            Richmond S        2 a   217
    Broad          Charlotte            Richmond S        2 a   217
    Candler        John                 Richmond S        2 a   218
    Deadman        Harriet              Richmond          2 a   219
    Abbott         William              Richmond S        2 a   220
    Batt           Elizabeth            Richmond S        2 a   223
    Blanckley      Sarah                Bromley           2 a   227
    Coleman        John                 Bromley           2 a   235
    Cornell        Joseph               Bromley           2 a   239
    Coxall         Mary                 Bromley           2 a   239
    Foster         Phillis              Bromley ?241      2 a   241
    Britton        Mary Ann             Bromley           2 a   245
    Browning       Charles Henry        Bromley           2 a   245
    Browning       Louisa               Bromley           2 a   245
    Cramp          Sarah                Bromley           2 a   246
    Donovan        Daniel               Bromley           2 a   246
    Burke          Catherine            Bromley           2 a   247
    Collins        Cornelius            Bromley           2 a   247
    Buckland       Edward Colyer        Dartford          2 a   249
    Keeble         Emma                 Dartford          2 a   249
    Collett        Charlotte Ann        Dartford          2 a   250
    Cotlett        Charlotte Ann        Dartford          2 a   250
    Dorsett        John James           Dartford          2 a   250
    Buck           Mary Ann             Dartford          2 a   253
    Arnould        Francis John         Dartford          2 a   255
    Cates          Emma                 Dartford          2 a   255
    Carpenter      Henry                Dartford          2 a   257
    Blaker         Matthew Winnett      Dartford          2 a   258
    Copper         Amana (sic)          Dartford          2 a   259
    Calver         Sarah                Dartford          2 a   261
    Allen          James                Dartford          2 a   263
    Dalton         William              Dartford          2 a   265
    Bull           Mariann              Dartford ?66      2 a   266
    Bull           Mariem               Dartford ?66      2 a   266
    Cates          William Edward       Dartford          2 a   267
    Briggs         Jane                 Dartford          2 a   269
    Dowdall        Alfred               Dartford          2 a   270
    Atchison       Mary                 Gravesend         2 a   271
    Manning        George               Gravesend         2 a   271
    Burt           Mary Ann             Gravesend         2 a   272
    Andrews        Thomas               Gravesend         2 a   273
    Brown          Elizabeth Ann        Gravesend         2 a   273
    Bartholomew    Charlott West        Gravesend         2 a   275
    Bartholomew    Charlotte West       Gravesend         2 a   275
    Bennell        Mary Ann             Gravesend         2 a   276
    Adderson       William              Gravesend         2 a   277
    Boileau        William Simeon       Gravesend         2 a   277
    Miller         Susan Augusta        Gravesend         2 a   277
    Colley         Thomas Smith         Gravesend         2 a   279
    Knott          Richard              Gravesend         2 a   281
    Collins        Emma                 Gravesend         2 a   282
    Bendel         Isaac                Gravesend         2 a   283
    Carley         Ann                  Gravesend         2 a   283
    Butcher        Elizabeth Ann        Gravesend         2 a   285
    Birchley       Benjamin John        Gravesend         2 a   286
    Callaghan      Ellen                Gravesend         2 a   286
    Burk           Denas (sic)          Gravesend         2 a   287
    Callaghan      Jeremiah             Gravesend         2 a   288
    Donoughhue     Margaret             Gravesend         2 a   288
    Clark          Harriott Ann         N Aylesford       2 a   289
    Broad          Frances              N Aylesford       2 a   293
    Bush           Richard              N Aylesford       2 a   295
    Couves         William Charles      N Aylesford       2 a   295
    Kenton         Emma                 N Aylesford       2 a   295
    Curtis         Frank William        N Aylesford       2 a   296
    Cove           Ann                  N Aylesford       2 a   297
    Kite           William              N Aylesford       2 a   297
    Applebee       Elizabeth            N Aylesford ?8    2 a   298
    Blackman       Elizabeth            N Aylesford       2 a   298
    Burchfield     Francis              N Aylesford       2 a   299
    Blanchard      Mary                 N Aylesford       2 a   300
    Davies         Charlotte            N Aylesford       2 a   300
    Church         William              N Aylesford       2 a   303
    Brooker        Thomas               N Aylesford       2 a   305
    Dent           Mary Ann             N Aylesford       2 a   307
    Amos           John Woodham         N Aylesford       2 a   308
    Cogger         Rebecca              N Aylesford       2 a   308
    Bass           Mary Ann             N Aylesford       2 a   313
    Broomfield     Jane                 N Aylesford       2 a   314
    Broomfield     Jane                 N Aylesford       2 a   314
    Macey          George               N Aylesford       2 a   314
    Knox           Erasmus              N Aylesford       2 a   315
    Chapman        Susanna Elizabeth    N Aylesford       2 a   316
    King           Charlotte            N Aylesford       2 a   316
    Bucksey        Sarah                N Aylesford       2 a   317
    Cammack        Eliza Jane           Hoo               2 a   319
    Candan         Catherine            Medway            2 a   324
    Crouch         Frederick            Medway            2 a   324
    Brown          Thomas               Medway            2 a   325
    Kersey         Harriett             Medway            2 a   325
    Maher          Charlotte Elizabeth  Medway            2 a   325
    Doe            John                 Medway            2 a   327
    Bell           Janet                Medway            2 a   329
    Miller         Benjamin Thomas      Medway            2 a   331
    Agate          George William       Medway            2 a   332
    Beal           Agnes Ann            Medway            2 a   334
    Beal           Agness Ann           Medway            2 a   334
    Bramall        James Augustus       Medway            2 a   334
    Cunningham     John                 Medway            2 a   336
    Bosley         Cordelia Matilda     Medway            2 a   337
    Butcher        Hannah Love          Medway            2 a   338
    Brunine        Victoria             Medway            2 a   340
    Carter         John                 Medway            2 a   340
    Manning        Martha Ann           Medway            2 a   340
    Kelly          Mary                 Medway            2 a   342
    Anderson       George               Medway            2 a   344
    Brown          Charlotte            Medway            2 a   344
    Abernethy      Charles              Medway            2 a   346
    Bender         Ellen                Medway            2 a   346
    Bishop         Susan                Medway            2 a   349
    Box            Ann                  Medway            2 a   350
    Bradley        Walter               Medway            2 a   353
    Cameron        Louisa               Medway ?33        2 a   353
    Millham        James                Medway            2 a   353
    Brown          Elizabeth            Medway            2 a   355
    Chapell        Henry                Medway            2 a   355
    Cotterell      William              Medway            2 a   355
    Campbell       Thomas               Medway            2 a   356
    Brown          William Tod          Medway            2 a   357
    Maiden         Alfred               Medway            2 a   357
    Miles          Ellen                Medway            2 a   357
    Cooley         Richard              Medway            2 a   358
    Brooks         George               Medway            2 a   359
    Daines         John Walford         Medway            2 a   359
    Allen          Thomas Richard PickfoMedway            2 a   361
    Drake          Sarah Maskell        Medway            2 a   362
    Keating        James                Medway            2 a   362
    King           George Thomas        Medway            2 a   367
    Humm           Ann                  Medway            2 a   368
    Bridge         George               Medway            2 a   369
    Colyer         Charlotte Eliza      Medway            2 a   369
    Batchelor      William              Medway            2 a   372
    Collier        Hannah Maria         Medway            2 a   373
    Colyer         Hannah Maria         Medway            2 a   373
    Conroy         Bernard              Medway            2 a   375
    Courcy         Catherine            Medway            2 a   375
    Buckmaster     John                 Medway            2 a   376
    Connor         Alice Laetitia       Medway            2 a   378
    Blandford      Josiah               Medway            2 a   379
    Connolly       David                Medway            2 a   380
    King           Michael              Medway            2 a   380
    Chambers       Elizabeth Ann        Malling           2 a   381
    Abbott         Thomas               Malling           2 a   382
    Marsh          Anne Caroline        Malling           2 a   382
    Ashdown        Jane                 Malling           2 a   383
    Knight         Mary Ann             Malling a         2 a   386
    Kemp           James                Malling           2 a   387
    Allchin        George               Malling           2 a   389
    Charte         Charlotte            Malling           2 a   393
    Brigden        George               Malling           2 a   399
    Allcorn        William              Malling           2 a   401
    Carlow         Charlotte            Malling           2 a   403
    Knowles        John                 Malling           2 a   407
    Bone           Caroline             Sevenoaks         2 a   411
    Kneller        Susannah             Sevenoaks         2 a   415
    Coates         Susanah (sic)        Sevenoaks         2 a   417
    Coppard        George               Sevenoaks         2 a   417
    Cheeseman      Matthew Thomas       Sevenoaks         2 a   427
    Kingswood      William              Sevenoaks         2 a   429
    Ashton         Hannah               Sevenoaks         2 a   430
    Bowles         Jane                 Sevenoaks         2 a   430
    Chester        Thomas               Sevenoaks         2 a   430
    Baxter         Susanna              Sevenoaks         2 a   431
    Miles          James                Tunbridge         2 a   434
    Manctelow      Rhoda                Tunbridge         2 a   435
    Chambers       Mary                 Tunbridge         2 a   439
    Collings       Edward               Tunbridge         2 a   439
    Bryan          William              Tunbridge         2 a   441
    Kemp           Mary                 Tunbridge         2 a   442
    Barton         Thomas               Tunbridge ?3      2 a   443
    Collins        Ann                  Tunbridge         2 a   443
    Bull           Sarah Ann            Tunbridge         2 a   444
    Cook           Joseph               Tunbridge         2 a   444
    Dudeney        George               Tunbridge         2 a   447
    Bird           William              Tunbridge         2 a   448
    Boorman        Elizabeth            Tunbridge         2 a   449
    Miller         William              Tunbridge         2 a   450
    Burdock        Jane Elizabeth       Tunbridge         2 a   451
    Coltman        Elizabeth            Tunbridge         2 a   451
    Cornes         Norton               Tunbridge         2 a   453
    Cheeseman      Harriett             Tunbridge         2 a   455
    Cheesman       Harriett             Tunbridge         2 a   455
    Blackman       Sarah                Tunbridge         2 a   457
    Coomber        John                 Tunbridge         2 a   458
    Bassett        Elizabeth            Tunbridge         2 a   459
    Burr           George               Tunbridge         2 a   459
    Ker            Mary                 Tunbridge         2 a   460
    Chalklin       Mary Ann             Tunbridge         2 a   464
    Miller         Agnes Maria          Maidstone         2 a   473
    Burvil         William              Maidstone         2 a   475
    Chesshyre      Ellen                Maidstone         2 a   475
    Bodkin         Alfred               Maidstone         2 a   477
    Craddock       William              Maidstone         2 a   481
    Crouch         Harriet              Maidstone         2 a   482
    Bowes          Mary Ann Elizabeth   Maidstone         2 a   483
    Bridger        Stephen              Maidstone         2 a   483
    Clay           George William       Maidstone         2 a   483
    Mannerings     Esther?              Maidstone         2 a   484
    Cooney         Patrick              Maidstone         2 a   487
    Delves         David                Maidstone         2 a   489
    Conway         Eleanor              Maidstone         2 a   491
    Burch          John                 Maidstone         2 a   492
    Kingsnorth     Mary                 Maidstone         2 a   492
    Knell          Kenward              Maidstone ?9      2 a   492
    Allen          Hannah Sally         Maidstone         2 a   494
    Birchall       Charles              Maidstone         2 a   494
    Chittenden     John                 Maidstone         2 a   494
    Kemsley        Ann                  Maidstone         2 a   494
    Dixon          Catharine            Maidstone         2 a   495
    Milliner       Charles Robert       Maidstone         2 a   495
    Allard         David                Maidstone         2 a   496
    Bartlett       Matilda              Maidstone         2 a   496
    Chapman        Ann                  Maidstone         2 a   496
    Croucher       Stephen              Maidstone         2 a   496
    Haggard        Sarah                Maidstone         2 a   498
    Newall         William              Maidstone         2 a   498
    Knell          Susannah             Maidstone         2 a   500
    Barrow         Alice                Maidstone         2 a   501
    Butcher        Mary Reynolds        Maidstone         2 a   503
    Caseldon       Cornelius            Maidstone         2 a   505
    Curd           James                Maidstone         2 a   505
    Ashby          Richard              Maidstone         2 a   506
    Bodkin         Mary                 Maidstone         2 a   506
    Clever         Martha               Maidstone         2 a   507
    Hawkins        William              Maidstone         2 a   507
    Ashdown        John                 Hollingbourne     2 a   511
    Bone           Amy                  Hollingbourne     2 a   515
    Bones          Amy                  Hollingbourne     2 a   515
    Bottle         Thomas               Hollingbourne     2 a   517
    Cracknell      Jemima               Hollingbourne     2 a   517
    Everest        Ann                  Hollingbourne     2 a   521
    Hawkins        Alice                Hallingbourne     2 a   523
    Clout          Harriett             Hollingbourne     2 a   525
    Anderson       Mary Ann             Hollingbourne     2 a   527
    Caernarton     Richard              Hollingbourne     2 a   527
    Burch          Edward               Cranbrook         2 a   537
    Christmas      Elizabeth            Cranbrook         2 a   538
    Chantler       Eliza                Cranbrook         2 a   539
    Coley          Caroline             Cranbrook         2 a   539
    Cruttenden     Joseph               Cranbrook         2 a   543
    Clark          Charles              Cranbrook         2 a   545
    Boorman        Thomas               Cranbrook         2 a   547
    Clapson        Ann                  Cranbrook         2 a   547
    Brazier        Jane                 Tenterden         2 a   553
    Brazier        Jane                 Tenterden         2 a   553
    Brown          Mary                 Tenterden         2 a   553
    Chittenden     Harriet              Tenterden         2 a   559
    Hawkest        Hannah               Tenderden         2 a   559
    Brunger        Annette              Tenterden         2 a   561
    Cobb           Richard              W Ashford         2 a   567
    Ashbee         Elizabeth            W Ashford         2 a   571
    Boorman        George               W Ashford         2 a   573
    Dale           Thirza               W Ashford         2 a   573
    Knight         Maria Ann            Malling [576]     2 a   576
    Millen         Elizabeth            W Ashford         2 a   577
    Brisley        Sarah Ann            W Ashford         2 a   579
    Brook          Thomas               E Ashford         2 a   583
    Marsh          James                E Ashford         2 a   585
    Chapman        Charlotte            E Ashford         2 a   587
    Bartlett       Bennet               E Ashford         2 a   589
    Arnold         Edward               E Ashford         2 a   593
    Burchitt       Mary Ann             E Ashford         2 a   593
    Coleman        John                 E Ashford         2 a   593
    Blanche        Martha               E Ashford         2 a   599
    Bull           Sarah Hannah         E Ashford         2 a   599
    Butcher        Charlotte            E Ashford         2 a   601
    Divers         Edward               Bridge            2 a   611
    Browning       George               Bridge            2 a   617
    Appleton       Edward               Canty ?617        2 a   619
    Carey          James                Canty             2 a   619
    Camburn        Hannah               Canty             2 a   627
    Macklin        Charles              Canty             2 a   627
    Boulton        William Henry        Canty             2 a   629
    Kingsmill      Harriet Frances      Canty             2 a   629
    Kingsmill      Harriet Francis      Canty             2 a   629
    Attaway        William              Canty             2 a   631
    King           Francis Burdett      Canty             2 a   631
    Bowes          Thomas Smith         Canty             2 a   633
    Kingsford      Ann                  Canty             2 a   633
    Crow           Mary Ann             Canty ?9          2 a   639
    Burgan         Mary Ann             Canty             2 a   641
    Bell           Margaret             Canty             2 a   643
    Collard        James Henry          Canty             2 a   643
    Down           George               Canty             2 a   643
    Boyce          Robert               Canty             2 a   644
    Browning       William Matthew      Canty             2 a   646
    Christian      Charlotte            Canty             2 a   647
    Christian      Stephen              Canty             2 a   647
    Allen          Harriet              Canty             2 a   649
    Burridge       Ellen                Canty             2 a   649
    Brickenden     John                 Canty ?5          2 a   650
    Bibb           Emma                 Blean             2 a   653
    Bubb           Emma                 Blean             2 a   653
    Brice          Elizabeth Basset     Blean             2 a   660
    Evenden        Mary Ann             Blean             2 a   661
    Marsh          John                 Blean             2 a   661
    Court          Stephen              Blean ?63         2 a   662
    Bates          William              Blean             2 a   663
    Browning       Maria                Blean             2 a   663
    Bright         Samson               Blean ?6          2 a   667
    Court          Mary Ann             Blean             2 a   667
    Hawkings       Henry                Blean             2 a   672
    Ashby          John                 Blean             2 a   673
    Cock           Thomas               Faversham         2 a   675
    Cork           Thomas               Faversham         2 a   675
    Carpenter      John                 Faversham         2 a   677
    Childs         Eliza                Faversham         2 a   677
    Dobbie         James                Faversham         2 a   681
    Allen          Samuel               Faversham         2 a   684
    Chaloner       Arabella             Faversham         2 a   685
    Coombs         John                 Faversham         2 a   685
    Cowper         Joseph Meadows       Faversham         2 a   685
    Combes         John Murton          Faversham         2 a   686
    Brenchley      Daniel               Faversham         2 a   687
    Coomber        George               Faversham         2 a   687
    Coveney        Mary Ann             Faversham         2 a   688
    Marsh          George               Faversham         2 a   688
    Ditcher        William              Faversham         2 a   689
    Bradley        Elizabeth Ann AtwaterFaversham         2 a   691
    Coulter        Frederick            Faversham         2 a   697
    Clark          George               Faversham         2 a   705
    Cork           Rebecca              Faversham         2 a   705
    Burton         John William         Faversham         2 a   707
    Millen         Emily                Faversham         2 a   707
    Butler         Eliza Ann            Faversham         2 a   709
    Kemsley        John                 Milton            2 a   711
    Milliner       Elizabeth            Milton            2 a   715
    Kemsley        Richard              Milton            2 a   716
    Bridges        Mary                 Milton            2 a   717
    Briggs         Sarah                Milton            2 a   723
    Cotter         Frances laura        Milton            2 a   725
    Boyce          John Thomas          Milton            2 a   726
    Foster         Edward Seth          Milton            2 a   727
    Allen          Edwin                Milton            2 a   728
    Chapman        Edward Henry         Milton            2 a   728
    Bottle         Sophia               Milton            2 a   731
    Kennard        Frank                Milton            2 a   731
    Champ          Edward               Sheppey           2 a   735
    Blandford      George               Sheppey           2 a   737
    Anstey         William              Sheppey           2 a   738
    Brown          Jane                 Sheppey           2 a   738
    Knight         Eleanor              Sheppey           2 a   738
    Day            Henry                Sheppey           2 a   739
    Amner          Eliza                Sheppey           2 a   741
    Burley         Thomas               Sheppey           2 a   741
    Allen          Emma                 Sheppey           2 a   742
    Cole           Edward George        Sheppey           2 a   743
    Diddree        Caroline             Sheppey           2 a   745
    King           James                Sheppey           2 a   747
    Branney        Hugh                 Sheppey           2 a   748
    Clark          Emma                 Thanet            2 a   749
    Millgate       George Robert        Thanet            2 a   749
    Cooper         Robert               Thanet            2 a   751
    Crouch         Richard Simon        Thanet            2 a   751
    Nethersell     Ann                  Thanet            2 a   751
    Bawcomb        John                 Thanet            2 a   754
    Burgess        Ann                  Thanet            2 a   755
    Knight         William Gabriel      Thanet            2 a   755
    Cowell         Sarah                Thanet            2 a   757
    Curtis         Ann                  Thanet            2 a   759
    Adams          Frederick Hogben     Thanet            2 a   762
    Kennett        John                 Thanet            2 a   763
    Bolder         Ellen                Thanet            2 a   765
    Deverson       Frederick William    Thanet            2 a   766
    Dray           Richard              Thanet            2 a   767
    Kennett        Morris Strong        Thanet            2 a   767
    Butler         Eliza                Thanet            2 a   768
    Drayson        William James        Thanet            2 a   768
    Duff           Ellen                Thanet            2 a   768
    Dawson         Mary Ann Elizabeth   Thanet            2 a   771
    Hawkins        Stephen              Thanet            2 a   771
    Betts          Sylvestress          Thanet            2 a   773
    Bleay          William Henry        Thanet            2 a   773
    Austen         John                 Thanet            2 a   774
    Kingsland      Mary Ann             Thanet            2 a   774
    Marsh          George John          Thanet            2 a   775
    Bell           Thomas Pettman       Thanet            2 a   777
    Austen         Henry                Thanet            2 a   779
    Bowyer         Mary Ann Elizabeth   Thanet            2 a   780
    Clapp          Henry                Thanet ?60        2 a   780
    Chandler       Edward               Thanet            2 a   781
    Court          Edward               Eastry            2 a   783
    Hawkes         Mary                 Eastry            2 a   783
    Kemp           Sophia               Eastry            2 a   784
    Atkins         Mary Ann             Eastry            2 a   785
    Knight         John                 Eastry            2 a   785
    Buttress       George               Eastry            2 a   786
    Cannon         Mary Jane            Eastry            2 a   787
    Cannaby        John                 Eastry            2 a   791
    Marsh          Maria                Eastry            2 a   791
    Bayley         Emma                 Eastry            2 a   792
    Bowes          Elizabeth            Eastry            2 a   793
    Bowman         Arthur               Eastry            2 a   794
    Denne          Eleanor              Eastry            2 a   801
    Kingsland      Anne                 Eastry            2 a   803
    Culmer         George               Eastry            2 a   805
    Chidwick       John                 Eastry            2 a   807
    Davis          Caroline Victoria    Eastry            2 a   810
    Davis          Thomas               Eastry            2 a   810
    Burton         Stephen              Eastry            2 a   811
    Chandler       William              Eastry            2 a   815
    Dimpsey        Mary                 Eastry            2 a   815
    Abbott         Susannah             Dover             2 a   817
    Cockerton      William              Dover ?17         2 a   819
    Marsh          Richard              Dover             2 a   821
    Corbett        William              Dover             2 a   822
    Clark          George Hirst Wright  Dover             2 a   823
    Amos           James                Dover             2 a   824
    Boyton         Anne Stokes          Dover             2 a   825
    Claringbowl    Elizabeth            Dover             2 a   825
    Claringbowld   Elizabeth            Dover             2 a   825
    Cleggett       Charles John         Dover             2 a   825
    Bruford        Elizabeth Mary       Dover             2 a   827
    Budden         James                Dover             2 a   827
    Burton         Jane                 Dover             2 a   828
    Constable      Richard              Dover             2 a   828
    Culver         Thomas Henry         Dover             2 a   829
    Knocker        Edward Newman        Dover             2 a   830
    Knocker        Emily Elizabeth      Dover             2 a   830
    Castle         Sarah                Dover             2 a   831
    Cavell         Frances              Dover             2 a   831
    Davis          William              Dover             2 a   831
    Burton         James                Dover             2 a   833
    Cocke          Emma                 Dover             2 a   837
    Bradley        John Atkins          Dover             2 a   839
    Dixon          Joseph               Dover             2 a   843
    Ambrose        Samuel Joseph        Dover             2 a   845
    Dixon          George               Dover             2 a   847
    Marsh          Charlotte            Dover             2 a   849
    Arbester       Katharine Caroline   Elham             2 a   855
    Mandicka       Wladislaw            Elham             2 a   856
    Ames           Mary                 Elham             2 a   859
    Boult          Emma                 Elham             2 a   862
    Hawkinge       Mary Ann             Elham             2 a   863
    Hawkings       Mary Ann             Elham             2 a   863
    Millen         Thomas               Elham             2 a   863
    Miller         Thomas               Elham             2 a   863
    Chapman        William              Elham             2 a   864
    Bouchard       Madelaine Eugenie    Elham             2 a   867
    Bouchard       Madeleine Eugenie    Elham             2 a   867
    Burnett        John                 Elham             2 a   867
    Anderson       Mary Eliza           Elham             2 a   868
    Keeler         Emily Jane           Elham             2 a   869
    Driscall       John J (sic)         Elham             2 a   870
    Brooks         Elizabeth            Elham             2 a   873
    Amos           Charles              Elham             2 a   879
    Down           Everald (sic)        Elham             2 a   879
    Carpenter      John                 Romney M          2 a   887
    Mackett        Louis                Romney M          2 a   889
    Austin         Richard              Romney M          2 a   890
    Boulding       Eliza Elizabeth      Petworth          2 b   25*
    Andrews        Ann Paine?           Alverstoke        2 b   62*
    Boddell        William              Battle            2 b    *1
    Foster         James                Alverstoke        2 b   ***
    Catt           Alfred               Rye               2 b     1
    Birch          Julia                Rye               2 b     2
    Corke          Thomas Benjamin      Rye               2 b     2
    Blanch         Thomas Frederick     Rye               2 b     3
    Buttenshaw     Mary Hill            Rye ?5            2 b     3
    King           Mary                 Rye               2 b     3
    Clark          James                Rye               2 b     5
    Bumsted        Ann                  Rye               2 b     7
    Bumsted        Kezia                Rye               2 b     7
    Carter         John George          Rye               2 b     7
    Carter         William              Rye               2 b     7
    Bates          Harriett             Rye               2 b     9
    Cradwick       John                 Rye               2 b     9
    Ashdown        Ruth                 Rye               2 b    11
    Foster         Ellen                Rye               2 b    13
    Carrick        William              Rye               2 b    15
    Akehurst       Henry                Rye               2 b    16
    Kenward        Henry                Rye               2 b    17
    Dann           Georgeanna           Rye               2 b    20
    Bridger        Elizabeth Read       Hastings          2 b    21
    Down           William              Hastings          2 b    21
    Brooks         Henrietta            Hastings          2 b    22
    Hawkins        Gillmore             Hastings          2 b    23
    Billenness     George               Hastings          2 b    24
    Kent           Hannah Elizabeth     Hastings          2 b    24
    Beaney         James                Hastings          2 b    26
    Beany          James                Hastings          2 b    26
    Circuit        Sarah                Hastings          2 b    27
    Breadin        Sarah                Hastings          2 b    31
    Breach         Mary Ann             Hastings          2 b    35
    Coussens       Daniel               Hastings          2 b    35
    Colbran        Eliza                Hastings          2 b    37
    Caldecott      Ellen                Hastings          2 b    38
    Coleman        Richard              Hastings          2 b    39
    Dickson        James                Hastings          2 b    44
    Cramp          Jane                 Battle            2 b    46
    Blackman       William              Battle            2 b    47
    Britt          Thomas               Battle            2 b    48
    Cornford       Edwin                Battle            2 b    51
    Kennedy        Ann                  Battle            2 b    51
    Adams          Albert               Battle            2 b    52
    Bradford       Matilda              Battle            2 b    53
    Crouch         George               Battle            2 b    53
    Blackman       James                Battle            2 b    55
    Burwash        Dinah                Battle            2 b    61
    Catt           Francis              Battle            2 b    61
    Coleman        Anne                 Battle            2 b    61
    Britt          Aaron                Battle            2 b    62
    Coleman        Sarah                Battle            2 b    62
    Beadle         Jemima               Ebourne           2 b    67
    Bootes         William              Ebourne           2 b    69
    Combs          Clarissa             Ebourne           2 b    69
    Catt           Phillis              Ebourne           2 b    71
    Collins        Kezia Ann            Hailsham          2 b    75
    Clarke         Henry                Hailsham          2 b    76
    Adams          Sarah                Hailsham          2 b    79
    Brooks         Anne                 Hailsham          2 b    81
    Foster         Joseph               Hailsham          2 b    85
    Evenden        William              Hailsham          2 b    87
    Keeley         Mary                 Hailsham          2 b    87
    Cornford       George               Hailsham          2 b    89
    Knight         Charles              Hailsham          2 b    89
    Kenward        Jane Anne            Hailsham          2 b    90
    Bond           Fanny                Hailsham          2 b    91
    Callaway       Mary Ann             Ticehurst         2 b    93
    Callaway       Mary Jane            Ticehurst         2 b    93
    Akehurst       James                Ticehurst         2 b    95
    Card           Mary                 Ticehurst         2 b    96
    Blunt          Joseph               Ticehurst         2 b    98
    Crowley        Patrick              Ticehurst         2 b    99
    Bones          Eleanor              Ticehurst         2 b   100
    Clarke         Samuel               Ticehurst         2 b   101
    Blackman       Henry                Ticehurst         2 b   105
    Coppard        William              Uckfield          2 b   109
    Cheale         Elizabeth            Uckfield          2 b   112
    King           George               Uckfield          2 b   112
    Cersman        Sarah                Uckfield          2 b   121
    Coventry       John Joseph          Uckfield          2 b   121
    Crouch         Sophia               Uckfield          2 b   121
    Burchett       Mary Ann             Uckfield          2 b   122
    Cooper         Elizabeth Ann        Uckfield          2 b   127
    Blackstone     Richard              E Grinstead       2 b   131
    Avis           Ellen                E Grinstead       2 b   135
    Carter         Henry                E Grinstead       2 b   137
    Crowhurst      Hodiah               E Grinstead       2 b   137
    Crook          Isaac                E Grinstead       2 b   139
    Botting        Jan                  Cuckfield         2 b   141
    Awcock         John                 Cuckfield         2 b   143
    Brown          Rebecca              Cuckfield         2 b   149
    Campion        Caroline florence    Cuckfield         2 b   151
    Dodson         John George          Cuckfield         2 b   151
    Braiz          Thomas               Cuckfield         2 b   152
    Burgess        Harriet              Lewes             2 b   161
    Cooke          Stephen              Lewes             2 b   163
    Brooker        Henry                Lewes             2 b   165
    Chipper        Ann                  Lewes             2 b   165
    Bex            Sarah                Lewes             2 b   171
    Brown          John Thomas          Lewes             2 b   171
    Boys           Sarah                Lewes             2 b   172
    Brooker        William              Lewes             2 b   172
    Callbrun       Mary                 Lewes             2 b   173
    Cramp          Thomas               Lewes             2 b   175
    Blaber         John                 Lewes             2 b   177
    Card           Sarah                Lewes             2 b   178
    Bates          John                 Lewes             2 b   179
    Corner         William George       Lewes             2 b   179
    Miller         Reuben               Lewes             2 b   181
    Burtenshaw     Sarah Ann            Lewes             2 b   182
    Cole           William              Lewes             2 b   183
    Cox            Ellen                Lewes             2 b   183
    Avery          Sophia               Lewes             2 b   187
    Burt           Charlotte            Lewes             2 b   193
    Patchell       Lucy                 Lewes             2 b   197
    Davey          Anne Ellman?         Lewes             2 b   199
    Avery          Lucy Ann             Lewes             2 b   201
    Brazier        Caroline             Lewes             2 b   204
    Allwork        Frances              Lewes             2 b   205
    Burfield       Sarah                Lewes             2 b   205
    Austin         Frederick            Lewes             2 b   206
    Batchelor      John Jacob           Brighton          2 b   209
    Batho          Charlotte            Brighton          2 b   211
    Downs          Humphry              Brighton          2 b   212
    Batchelor      Margaret             Brighton          2 b   213
    Curley         George               Brighton          2 b   214
    Akins          William              Brighton          2 b   215
    Allcorn        Harriett             Brighton          2 b   216
    Dier           Eliza                Brighton          2 b   217
    Andrew         Susanna              Brighton          2 b   222
    Batchelor      Abel                 Brighton          2 b   223
    Burtenshaw     Ann                  Brighton          2 b   225
    Keen           Charles              Brighton          2 b   227
    Brooker        William              Brighton          2 b   228
    Corney         Lydia                Brighton          2 b   228
    King           Caleb                Brighton          2 b   228
    Hawks          Ann                  Brighton          2 b   230
    Boner          William              Brighton          2 b   231
    Bottell        William              Brighton          2 b   231
    Crunden        Mary Caroline        Brighton          2 b   232
    Carter         Frank                Brighton          2 b   233
    Cooke          Jemima Elizabeth     Brighton          2 b   233
    Kelley         Elizabeth            Brighton          2 b   233
    Botting        Edwin Town           Brighton          2 b   234
    Burgess        Elizabeth            Brighton          2 b   234
    Mighell        Eliza Ann            Brighton          2 b   234
    Atkinson       James Samuel         Brighton          2 b   235
    Carter         George               Brighton          2 b   235
    Boniface       Alfred               Brighton          2 b   236
    Drag           Charlotte            Brighton          2 b   237
    Dray           Charlotte            Brighton          2 b   237
    Alston         Thomas Nicholson ---cBrighton          2 b   239
    Cheesman       Mary Frances         Brighton          2 b   239
    Coleby         James                Brighton          2 b   241
    Battey         George               Brighton          2 b   242
    Charman        Mary Jane            Brighton          2 b   242
    Browne         Susannah             Brighton          2 b   245
    Comber         John                 Brighton          2 b   245
    Booty          William Henry        Brighton          2 b   246
    Booker         Emma Lydia           Brighton          2 b   247
    Cane           Elizabeth            Brighton          2 b   247
    Carter         William              Brighton          2 b   247
    Dale           Sarah                Brighton          2 b   248
    Ackermann      Rudolph              Brighton          2 b   249
    Akehurst       George               Brighton          2 b   250
    Diaper         James                Brighton          2 b   252
    Downer         William              Brighton          2 b   252
    Dady           Emma                 Brighton          2 b   253
    Knight         Frances              Brighton          2 b   254
    Dadswell       John                 Brighton          2 b   255
    Ager           Thomas               Brighton          2 b   256
    Braid          Matthew Nathaniel    Brighton          2 b   256
    Bates          William              Brighton          2 b   259
    Cook           James                Brighton          2 b   259
    Brown          James                Brighton ?62      2 b   260
    Caplen         Rose Hannah          Brighton ?0       2 b   260
    Dodd           Sarah                Brighton          2 b   263
    Boylett        Henry                Brighton          2 b   264
    Corney         Eli                  Brighton          2 b   264
    Cater          Sarah Susannah       Brighton          2 b   265
    Crowhurst      James                Brighton          2 b   265
    Doyle          Ann                  Brighton          2 b   266
    Collins        Thomas               Brighton          2 b   267
    Burgess        George               Brighton          2 b   268
    Burlinson      Catherine            Brighton ?8       2 b   268
    Chatfield      Zelfer               Brighton          2 b   268
    Crosskey       William Henry        Brighton          2 b   268
    Browning       Emily                Brighton          2 b   269
    De Val         Francis Edmund       Brighton          2 b   269
    King           Eliza                Brighton          2 b   270
    Callanen       Mary Ann             Brighton          2 b   271
    Brooks         David                Brighton          2 b   273
    Davey          Ann                  Steyning          2 b   275
    Chapman        Arthur George        Steyning          2 b   278
    Davidson       Sophia Georgiana     Steyning ?8       2 b   278
    Drought        Richard              Steyning          2 b   279
    King           James                Steyning          2 b   279
    Bazalgette     Helen Mary Ann       Steyning          2 b   280
    Knight         Sarah                Steyning          2 b   280
    Carr           George Odell         Steyning          2 b   281
    Killick        John                 Steyning          2 b   281
    Blake          Clara Charlotte      Steyning          2 b   282
    Chapman        Ellen Maria          Steyning          2 b   282
    Kieran         William              Steyning          2 b   282
    King           Mary Ann             Steyning          2 b   287
    Dodd           William              Steyning          2 b   288
    Bolland        Margaret             Steyning          2 b   289
    Millidge       Frederic             Steyning          2 b   290
    Austin         William              Steyning          2 b   291
    Charman        Mary                 Steyning          2 b   292
    Cobby          Thomas               Steyning          2 b   292
    Bungard        Oliver               Steyning          2 b   293
    Miles          Ellen                Steyning          2 b   293
    Cooter         Sarah                Steyning          2 b   295
    Dudney         George               Steyning          2 b   295
    Calcraft       George               Steyning          2 b   297
    Boniface       Philip               Horsham           2 b   299
    Caffin         Harriet              Horsham           2 b   299
    Attwater       Mary                 Horsham           2 b   302
    Bonniface      William              Horsham           2 b   302
    Bonniface      Philip               Horsham           2 b   303
    Carter         Henry                Horsham           2 b   304
    Coleman        Harriet              Horsham           2 b   304
    Chantler       Elizabeth            Horsham           2 b   305
    Batchelor      Sarah                Horsham           2 b   306
    Charman        George               Horsham           2 b   307
    Atwater        Emily                Horsham           2 b   310
    Knight         John                 Horsham           2 b   311
    Attwater       Sarah                Horsham           2 b   313
    Kensett        David                Horsham           2 b   315
    Clark          Arthur               Horsham           2 b   319
    Mann           Catherine            Petworth          2 b   323
    Collins        Emma                 Petworth          2 b   325
    Briggs         George               Petworth          2 b   327
    Aldridge       Henry                Thakeham          2 b   329
    Collins        William              Thakeham          2 b   335
    Avenell        William              Thakeham          2 b   337
    Blackman       William              Worthing          2 b   341
    Collins        Ann                  Worthing          2 b   341
    Cobby          Fanny                Worthing          2 b   345
    Chatfield      William              Worthing          2 b   346
    Carter         Joseph               Worthing          2 b   348
    Dawtry         Dorothy              Worthing          2 b   348
    Compton        Elizabeth            Worthing          2 b   349
    Dibben         George               Worthing          2 b   351
    Denyer         Harriett             Worthing          2 b   353
    Brown          Clara                Worthing          2 b   356
    Braby          George               Worthing          2 b   357
    Belchamber     Mary                 Worthing          2 b   358
    Bird           Thomas Hugh          Worthing          2 b   359
    Denyer         Harriet              Worthing          2 b   359
    Bridger        Haniet (sic)         W Hampnett        2 b   361
    Bridger        Haniett (sic)        W Hampnett        2 b   361
    Bridger        Lazarus              W Hampnett        2 b   361
    Austin         Ruth                 W Hampnett        2 b   367
    Berriman       Jane                 W Hampnett        2 b   373
    Calderen       Julia                W Hampnett        2 b   381
    Brown          Mary Ann             W Hampnett        2 b   383
    Dillaway       John                 W Hampnett        2 b   383
    Dowling        Henry                W Hampnett        2 b   387
    Kemp           Thomas               W Hampnett        2 b   387
    Collins        Charles              W Hampnett        2 b   389
    Chambers       Phebe                W Hampnett        2 b   391
    Constant       William Thomas       W Hampnett        2 b   391
    Cousins        David                W Hampnett        2 b   393
    Bigwood        Mary Ann             Chichester        2 b   399
    Brooks         Hezekiah             Chichester        2 b   399
    Bryan          Thomas               Chichester        2 b   401
    Acott          Elizabeth            Chichester        2 b   405
    Allen          Henry                Chichester        2 b   409
    Cockings       William Spencer      Chichester        2 b   410
    Briant         Mary Ann             Chichester        2 b   411
    King           Eliza                Chichester        2 b   413
    King           Henry                Chichester        2 b   415
    Brookfield     Eliza                Chichester        2 b   419
    Blunden        Amy                  Midhurst          2 b   421
    Burt           Hannah               Midhurst          2 b   423
    New            Ann                  Midhurst          2 b   425
    Caplin         Elizabeth            Midhurst          2 b   427
    Chandler       Henry                Midhurst          2 b   427
    Adset          Charles              Midhurst          2 b   431
    Ayling         Ann                  Midhurst          2 b   431
    Boxall         Jane                 Midhurst          2 b   431
    Daniel         Ann                  Westbourne        2 b   441
    Daniel         Anne                 Westbourne        2 b   441
    Davies         Jane                 Westbourne        2 b   443
    Beagley        Ambrose              Havant            2 b   451
    Blackmore      Ann                  Havant            2 b   453
    Cooper         William              Havant            2 b   454
    Cotten         Thomas William       Portsea           2 b   455
    New            Eliza                Portsea           2 b   455
    Apps           Henry                Portsea           2 b   456
    Foster         Emma                 Portsea           2 b   457
    Crabb          Richard              Portsea           2 b   459
    Millman        Mary Ann             Portsea           2 b   459
    Collins        George               Portsea           2 b   460
    Colvill        Ann                  Portsea           2 b   460
    Bythaway       Harriet              Portsea           2 b   462
    Bythaway       Harriett             Portsea           2 b   462
    Cross          John                 Portsea           2 b   463
    Moses          Sarah                Portsea           2 b   463
    Cross          William              Portsea           2 b   464
    Dore           Caroline             Portsea           2 b   464
    Abraham        Sarah                Portsea           2 b   465
    Bond           John                 Portsea           2 b   465
    Caskey         Sarah Selina WellicomPortsea           2 b   465
    Beach          William              Portsea           2 b   466
    Bly            James                Portsea           2 b   466
    Burtenshaw     George               Portsea           2 b   469
    Downs          Elizabeth Ann        Portsea           2 b   469
    Bull           Mary                 Portsea           2 b   470
    Cavanagh       Eliza Caroline Child Portsea           2 b   471
    Childs         Charles Bonney       Portsea           2 b   471
    Buckell        William              Portsea           2 b   474
    Able           Richard              Portsea           2 b   475
    Millett        Joseph               Portsea           2 b   476
    Bewley         Frances              Portsea           2 b   478
    Bewley         Francis              Portsea           2 b   478
    Brewer         Henrietta            Portsea           2 b   478
    Brodie         John                 Portsea           2 b   478
    Bingham        Sampson              Portsea           2 b   480
    Clark          William              Portsea           2 b   481
    Barten         Barnabas             Portsea           2 b   482
    Boyd           James                Portsea           2 b   482
    Cottrell       Catherine Julia      Portsea (v p566)  2 b   484
    Bath           Mary Ann             Portsea           2 b   485
    Bowman         Ann Alford           Portsea           2 b   486
    Bryant         Frances              Portsea           2 b   487
    Bonus          James                Portsea           2 b   488
    Beach          Sarah Susannah       Portsea           2 b   489
    Butler         Phillis              Portsea           2 b   490
    Cooper         John                 Portsea           2 b   490
    Burridge       John                 Portsea           2 b   491
    Butcher        Elizabeth            Portsea           2 b   491
    Donker         Charlotte            Portsea ?1        2 b   491
    Bruice         Thomas Wilson        Portsea           2 b   492
    Adams          Mary                 Portsea           2 b   493
    Brown          John Francis         Portsea           2 b   493
    Devonshire     Elizabeth            Portsea           2 b   493
    Buckley        George               Portsea           2 b   494
    Buckley        George               Portsea           2 b   494
    Claney         Mary Ann             Portsea           2 b   495
    Cakebread      Margarett            Portsea           2 b   496
    Burchell       George               Portsea           2 b   497
    Douglas        William              Portsea           2 b   497
    Kenderdine     Elizabeth Martha     Portsea           2 b   497
    Knowlton       James Ford           Portsea           2 b   500
    Macklin        Sarah                Portsea           2 b   500
    Conway         Ellen                Portsea           2 b   501
    Atkins         John                 Portsea           2 b   502
    Collins        John Henry           Portsea           2 b   503
    Binstead       Miriam               Portsea           2 b   504
    Adoo           Sarah Ann            Portsea           2 b   505
    Atkins         Robert George        Portsea           2 b   505
    Bond           Sarah                Portsea           2 b   507
    Conyer         Rebecca Martha       Portsea           2 b   507
    Cassidy        Francis              Portsea           2 b   508
    Chaffey        George               Portsea           2 b   509
    Neven          Jane                 Portsea           2 b   511
    Never          Jane                 Portsea           2 b   511
    Barrigan       Ann                  Portsea           2 b   512
    Bath           Edith                Portsea           2 b   513
    Britton        Mary Jane            Portsea           2 b   515
    Crutcher       Thomas               Portsea           2 b   515
    Barrow         Matthew              Portsea           2 b   516
    Butt           Emily                Portsea           2 b   516
    Clements       Walter               Portsea           2 b   516
    Millard        Mary Ann             Portsea           2 b   516
    Caskey         Sarah Mary Everton   Portsea           2 b   517
    Kerridge       Caroline Emma        Portsea           2 b   517
    Brookman       Thomas               Portsea           2 b   518
    Biddlecombe    Thomas               Portsea           2 b   519
    Cooper         Selina               Portsea           2 b   519
    Ayling         Jane Elizabeth       Portsea           2 b   520
    Foster         Charles              Portsea           2 b   522
    Ayling         William              Portsea           2 b   523
    Adams          James                Portsea           2 b   524
    Casey          George               Portsea           2 b   526
    Crump          Mary Helly           Portsea           2 b   526
    Crowder        Mary Ann             Portsea           2 b   529
    Beal           Emily                Portsea           2 b   530
    Douglas        John                 Portsea           2 b   532
    Bigwood        Margaret             Portsea           2 b   533
    King           James John           Portsea           2 b   533
    Ashdowne       George               Portsea           2 b   534
    Crane          Patrick              Portsea           2 b   535
    Booth          Emma Dorcas          Portsea           2 b   536
    Drew           Rosina               Portsea           2 b   536
    Bearman        John                 Portsea           2 b   538
    Cook           Emma                 Portsea           2 b   539
    Passingham     William              Portsea           2 b   540
    Clark          Emma                 Portsea           2 b   541
    Chiverton      Ellen                Portsea           2 b   542
    Beddell        Elizabeth            Portsea           2 b   543
    Brading        Ellen                Portsea           2 b   545
    Cove           Arthur Burrill       Portsea           2 b   548
    Kent           Jane Williamson      Portsea           2 b   548
    Bright         Elizabeth            Portsea           2 b   550
    Combes         Mary Ann             Portsea           2 b   550
    Connell        Richard Clifford     Portsea           2 b   550
    Cook           Henry                Portsea           2 b   550
    Miller         Henry Charles        Portsea           2 b   553
    Alexander      John Francis         Portsea           2 b   555
    Blake          Elizabeth            Portsea           2 b   555
    Cole           Alfred Whaley        Portsea           2 b   557
    Batchelor      Emma Clarissa        Portsea           2 b   558
    Browne         Louisa               Portsea           2 b   558
    Basset         William              Portsea           2 b   561
    Driscoll       John                 Portsea           2 b   564
    Evans          Miriam               Portsea           2 b   564
    Drewcatt       Louisa               Portsea           2 b   565
    Cottrell       Catherine Julia      Portsea (v p484)  2 b   566
    Crabb          George Samuel        Portsea           2 b   566
    Beazley        Sarah Louisa         Portsea           2 b   569
    Cash           Jane                 Portsea           2 b   570
    Kersey         Mary Martha?         Portsea           2 b   570
    Anthony        Elizabeth            Portsea           2 b   571
    Bell           William              Portsea           2 b   571
    Atkins         Louisa               Portsea           2 b   572
    Blanchett      Charles              Portsea           2 b   572
    Cantlow        William              Portsea           2 b   572
    Marsh          Susannah Ann         Portsea           2 b   572
    Blundell       Charlotte            Portsea           2 b   573
    Bosworthick    John William         Portsea           2 b   573
    Corke          John                 Portsea           2 b   573
    Billins        Mary                 Portsea           2 b   575
    Cooper         William              Portsea           2 b   575
    Curtis         Elizabeth            Portsea ?5--      2 b   575
    Davis          Ann                  Portsea           2 b   575
    Black          George               Portsea           2 b   577
    Cummins        Mary Louisa          Portsea           2 b   577
    Body           Emma                 Portsea           2 b   578
    Carrington     William Henry        Portsea           2 b   580
    Miller         Barnard              Portsea           2 b   581
    Downer         Elizabeth Ann        Portsea           2 b   583
    Buckett        William              Portsea           2 b   584
    Dilley         Sarah Ann            Portsea           2 b   584
    Craig          Elsie                Portsea           2 b   585
    Brooks         Thomas               Portsea           2 b   586
    Alder          John Henry           Portsea           2 b   590
    Carnay         Bridget              Portsea           2 b   591
    Macdonald      Mary                 Portsea           2 b   592
    Boyd           Harriet              Portsea           2 b   593
    Birch          Mary                 Portsea           2 b   594
    Dobson         Louisa               Portsea           2 b   595
    Chalk          Abraham              Portsea           2 b   596
    Bebey          John Thomas          Portsea           2 b   597
    Booth          Frederick            Portsea           2 b   598
    Maguire        John                 Portsea           2 b   598
    Burgess        Robert               Portsea           2 b   599
    Cleves         Elizabeth            Portsea           2 b   600
    Coyde          Charlotte Caroline   Portsea           2 b   600
    Buckle         George Alfred        Portsea           2 b   601
    Buckly         John Lynch           Portsea           2 b   602
    Blow           John                 IOW [605]         2 b   605
    Blayney        Elizabeth Ann Mary   Portsea           2 b   606
    Marsh          Mary Ann Rogers      Portsea           2 b   606
    King           Henrietta Sarah      Portsea           2 b   607
    Aylen          William John         Portsea           2 b   609
    Blackman       Sarah Jane           Portsea           2 b   609
    Diddams        Elizabeth            Portsea           2 b   609
    Keating        John                 Portsea           2 b   610
    Mackett        William James        Portsea           2 b   610
    Ade            Jane                 Portsea           2 b   611
    Bramble        Benjamin             Portsea           2 b   611
    Diaper         Sarah                Portsea           2 b   612
    Kay            Sophia               Portsea           2 b   613
    Bosbery        Joseph Mullins       Alverstoke        2 b   615
    Coffee         Joseph               Alverstoke        2 b   615
    Coleman        Charlotte            Alverstoke        2 b   615
    Butler         Frederick            Alverstoke        2 b   616
    Carveth        Elizabeth            Alverstoke        2 b   616
    Combes         George Henry         Alverstoke        2 b   616
    Bowden         John Elliott         Alverstoke        2 b   618
    Bowden         Phillis              Alverstoke        2 b   618
    Brown          Richard Henry        Alverstoke        2 b   618
    Caines         Jacob                Alverstoke        2 b   619
    Clark          Frances Jane         Alverstoke        2 b   619
    Clark          Franes Jane          Alverstoke        2 b   619
    Cleverly       Jane Susannah        Alverstoke        2 b   620
    Briant         Ann Prior            Alverstoke        2 b   621
    Bunnett        Mary Ann             Alverstoke        2 b   621
    Butler         Charlotte            Alverstoke        2 b   622
    Carey          Thomas               Alverstoke        2 b   622
    Billinger      Mary Ann             Alverstoke        2 b   623
    Burris         Sarah                Alverstoke        2 b   623
    Attwood        Mary Ann             Alverstoke        2 b   624
    Curtis         Henry                Alverstoke        2 b   624
    Knight         Thomas               Alverstoke        2 b   626
    Abrahams       Louisa               Alverstoke        2 b   628
    Allen          Louisa               Alverstoke        2 b   628
    Brown          Sinclair             Alverstoke        2 b   628
    Cox            Thomas Busbey        Alverstoke        2 b   628
    Dann           Rachel               Alverstoke        2 b   630
    Dos Santos     Miguel Antonio       Alverstoke        2 b   630
    Abrahams       Sarah                Alverstoke        2 b   631
    Butler         Elizabeth            Alverstoke        2 b   631
    Drew           George               Alverstoke        2 b   632
    Cousins        George               Alverstoke        2 b   633
    Cox            Sarah                Alverstoke        2 b   634
    Budd           Jemima               Alverstoke        2 b   638
    Dewey          Sarah                Alverstoke        2 b   639
    Butcher        Caroline             Alverstoke        2 b   643
    Burnett        George Hammett       Alverstoke        2 b   644
    Cooper         Henry James          Alverstoke        2 b   645
    Miles          Charles              Alverstoke        2 b   645
    Kimber         Sarah                Alverstoke        2 b   648
    Bowyer         Ann                  Alverstoke        2 b   649
    Brushwood      William              Alverstoke        2 b   649
    Magarrah       Hugh                 Alverstoke        2 b   649
    Chalcraft      Joseph               Alverstoke        2 b   650
    Clark          Sarah                Fareham           2 b   653
    Catmore        Elizabeth            Fareham           2 b   657
    Cooper         Thomas               Fareham           2 b   657
    Brown          Jane                 Fareham           2 b   663
    Burke          Michael              IOW               2 b   667
    Brooks         Charlotte            IOW               2 b   668
    Brown          Betsey               IOW               2 b   668
    Cole           William Hearn        IOW               2 b   668
    Cooper         Charles              IOW               2 b   668
    Budge          Nathan James         IOW               2 b   671
    Chipp          Fanny                IOW               2 b   671
    Coward         Emma                 IOW               2 b   671
    Cole           Charles              IOW               2 b   672
    Ansell         Harriet              IOW               2 b   673
    Alcock         Harriett             IOW               2 b   675
    Adams          Emma Sarah           IOW               2 b   676
    Buckley        Jacob                IOW               2 b   676
    Buckley        James                IOW               2 b   676
    Cole           Elizabeth            IOW               2 b   678
    Kennett        John Geo. (sic)      IOW               2 b   678
    Biddlecomb     Isaac                IOW               2 b   679
    Downer         Ann                  IOW               2 b   679
    Buckett        James                IOW               2 b   680
    Davis          James                IOW               2 b   683
    Downer         Jane                 IOW               2 b   683
    Cooper         Adam Clarke          IOW               2 b   686
    Denness        Charlotte            IOW               2 b   686
    Newbury        Selah                IOW               2 b   686
    Burden         Mary                 IOW               2 b   687
    Crabb          George               IOW               2 b   689
    Dashwood       John                 IOW               2 b   690
    Knapp          Ann                  IOW ?0            2 b   690
    Brown          Ann                  IOW               2 b   691
    Cooper         Emily                IOW               2 b   691
    Combes         Selina               IOW               2 b   692
    Bull           Sarah Ann            IOW               2 b   694
    Cheveston      Fanny                IOW               2 b   695
    Davis          Charles              IOW               2 b   695
    Coleman        Reuben James         IOW               2 b   696
    Mahoney        Edward               IOW               2 b   699
    Mahoney        Edward               IOW               2 b   699
    Corke          Robert               IOW ?12           2 b   702
    Day            Elizabeth            IOW               2 b   702
    Chessell       Henry                IOW               2 b   703
    Attrill        John                 IOW               2 b   704
    Attrill        Josias               IOW               2 b   707
    Booth          Laetitia Adelaide    IOW               2 b   707
    Booth          Laetitia Adeline     IOW               2 b   707
    Beacham        James                IOW               2 b   710
    Dodd           Mary Ann             IOW               2 b   714
    Downer         Elizabeth Ann        IOW               2 b   717
    Miller         John                 IOW               2 b   719
    Blow           Ann                  IOW               2 b   721
    Bull           James                IOW               2 b   721
    King           James                IOW               2 b   723
    Arnold         Elizabeth            IOW               2 b   725
    Bright         Charles              IOW               2 b   725
    Combes         Emma                 IOW               2 b   731
    Cooper         Eliza                IOW               2 b   733
    Cutler         Caroline             IOW               2 b   735
    Booth          Sarah Jeanett        IOW               2 b   736
    Marsh          George               IOW               2 b   736
    King           Lucy                 IOW               2 b   737
    Brenton        William              Lymington         2 b   739
    Keeping        Ann                  Lymington         2 b   739
    King           George               Lymington         2 b   747
    Brumfield      Milicent Amelia      Lymington         2 b   748
    Clark          John                 Lymington         2 b   749
    Buckell        Henery               Lymington         2 b   750
    Buckell        Henry                Lymington         2 b   751
    Crouch         Susanna              Lymington         2 b   751
    Kerr           Thomas               Lymington         2 b   751
    King           Robert               Chch              2 b   755
    Cameron        Caroline             Chch              2 b   759
    Dowden         Charlotte            Chch              2 b   761
    Beale          James                Ringwood          2 b   767
    Clark          Fanny                Ringwood          2 b   769
    Colburne       John Robert          Fordingbridge     2 b   775
    Cole           Martha Jane          Fordingbridge     2 b   776
    Down           Mary                 Fordingbridge     2 b   777
    Deadman        Eliza                Fordingbridge     2 b   778
    Angel          Mary                 Fordingbridge     2 b   779
    Bryant         Ellen                Fordingbridge     2 b   779
    Cooper         Sarah                N Forest          2 b   785
    Kemish         Harry                N Forest          2 b   785
    Broomfield     George               N Forest          2 b   793
    Barnard        Elizabeth            N Forest          2 b   795
    Barnard        Thomas               N Forest          2 b   795
    Bracker        Henry                N Forest          2 b   796
    Bunday         Joe (sic)            N Forest          2 b   796
    Biel           John William         N Forest          2 b   797
    Compton        John                 N Forest          2 b   797
    Appleford      William              Bradfield         2 c   46*
    Bright         William              Abingdon?         2 c   4*7
    Case           Mary                 Shampton          2 c     1
    Day            Vaughan Campbell     Shampton          2 c     3
    Bull           George               Shampton ?*4      2 c     4
    Batten         James                Shampton          2 c     5
    Clark          Giles                Shampton          2 c     6
    Dewey          James                Shampton          2 c    12
    Andrews        Harriet              Shampton          2 c    17
    Bithell        George               Shampton          2 c    17
    Diaper         Ambrose Henry        Shampton          2 c    19
    Blaker         William              Shampton          2 c    20
    Carter         Charlotte            Shampton          2 c    21
    Cook           John                 Shampton          2 c    21
    Burls          Susan                Shampton          2 c    22
    Dessens        Joseph               Shampton          2 c    22
    Manning        Grace                Shampton          2 c    22
    Bolt           Ann Elizabeth        Shampton          2 c    23
    Blake          James                Shampton          2 c    24
    Acton          Margaret             Shampton          2 c    26
    Cawte          James                Shampton          2 c    27
    Cannan         George William       Shampton ?34      2 c    31
    Collins        Mary Augusta         Shampton          2 c    31
    Kimber         Jane                 Shampton          2 c    31
    Cotton         Ellen                Shampton          2 c    32
    Bascombe       Daniel               Shampton          2 c    33
    Biddlecombe    Susan Ann            Shampton          2 c    34
    Dewar          Jemima               Shampton          2 c    35
    King           Jane Matilda         Shampton          2 c    35
    Carter         Ellen Phoebe         Shampton          2 c    37
    Mabb           Robert Charles       Shampton          2 c    37
    Blundell       Samuel George        Shampton          2 c    44
    Burt           Sarah                Shampton          2 c    44
    Croome         Joseph               Shampton          2 c    45
    Bowyer         William              Shampton          2 c    47
    Dale           John                 Shampton          2 c    47
    Bowen          Daniel               Shampton          2 c    49
    Blachford      Elizabeth            Shampton          2 c    50
    Foster         John William         Shampton          2 c    50
    Cook           Catherine            Shampton          2 c    51
    Blake          Emma                 Shampton          2 c    52
    Coleman        Rebecca Keen         Shampton          2 c    52
    Kimber         Mary                 Shampton          2 c    53
    Atkins         Emma                 Shampton          2 c    55
    Douglas        Duncan               Shampton          2 c    56
    Adey           Alfred John          Shampton          2 c    57
    Beach          Sarah                Shampton          2 c    57
    Cox            Thomas Burton        Shampton          2 c    59
    Knewitz        Catherine Matilda BomShampton          2 c    59
    Carpenter      Samuel               Shampton          2 c    60
    Clark          Eliza Rebecca        Shampton          2 c    60
    Cutler         Jane                 Shampton ??60     2 c    60
    Kelley         Selina Agusta Almond Shampton          2 c    61
    Casey          Ellen                Shampton          2 c    63
    Crosswell      William              Shampton          2 c    63
    Aslet          Matilda              Shampton          2 c    65
    Doling         Charles              S Stoneham        2 c    73
    Bradey         William John         S Stoneham        2 c    75
    Cropp          Emily                S Stoneham        2 c    75
    Day            Elizabeth Jane       S Stoneham        2 c    77
    Andrews        George               S Stoneham        2 c    81
    Davis          Emily                Romsey            2 c    91
    Cole           George               Romsey            2 c    92
    Collins        Samuel               Romsey            2 c    92
    Bunday         James Joseph         Romsey            2 c    97
    Curtis         Eliza                Romsey            2 c    97
    Carter         Charles              Stockbridge       2 c   100
    Cossey         John                 Stockbridge       2 c   111
    Burton         Thomas               Winchester        2 c   115
    Carter         Ann                  Winchester        2 c   119
    Attwood        Charlotte            Winchester        2 c   121
    Hawkins        Emma                 Winchester        2 c   121
    Hawkins        George               Winchester        2 c   121
    Adams          Edward               Winchester        2 c   125
    Aylward        Helen                Winchester        2 c   125
    Collis         Robert               Winchester        2 c   139
    Kellaway       William Allen        Winchester        2 c   141
    Courtney       Mary Ann             Winchester        2 c   145
    Bridgett       Robert               Winchester        2 c   146
    Clements       James                Winchester        2 c   150
    Cole           Harriet              Winchester        2 c   150
    Burgess        Sarah                Winchester        2 c   151
    Cook           Thomas               Winchester        2 c   152
    Black          James                Winchester        2 c   153
    Collins        Frances              Winchester        2 c   154
    Curtis         Hariet (sic)         Winchester        2 c   154
    Curtis         Harriet              Winchester        2 c   154
    Baxter         Caroline             Winchester        2 c   155
    Allen          Charlotte Adelaide   Winchester        2 c   157
    Allen          William Stephen      Winchester        2 c   157
    Cooper         Ellen                Winchester        2 c   159
    Aslett         John                 Droxford          2 c   161
    Campbell       James                Droxford          2 c   167
    Kemp           George               Droxford          2 c   167
    Kill           Jane                 Droxford          2 c   169
    Adams          Harriet              Catherington      2 c   171
    Ayling         George               Petersfield       2 c   173
    Knight         John                 Petersfield       2 c   173
    Blackman       Ellen                Petersfield       2 c   175
    Knowles        Mary                 Petersfield       2 c   177
    Boyce          John                 Petersfield       2 c   181
    Bridle         Ellen                Petersfield       2 c   181
    Burgess        Martha               Alresford ?5      2 c   185
    Angless        James                Alresford         2 c   189
    Andrews        George               Alton             2 c   194
    Boxall         Ellen                Alton             2 c   195
    Knowles        Jane                 Alton             2 c   197
    Knight         Anne                 Alton             2 c   199
    Dixon          Hannah               Alton             2 c   201
    Dixon          William              Alton             2 c   201
    Knight         Henry                Alton             2 c   205
    Knight         Henry                Alton             2 c   207
    Bone           James                Alton             2 c   209
    Foss           Emma                 Alton             2 c   209
    Allen          James                Alton             2 c   211
    Collins        Charlotte            Hartley W         2 c   215
    Cowley         Mary Elizabeth       Hartley W         2 c   216
    Nevill         Charles              Hartley W         2 c   217
    Barrlt         Ann                  Hartley W         2 c   219
    Binfield       Ann                  Hartley W         2 c   219
    Binfield       Anne                 Hartley W         2 c   219
    Cummins        Frederick            Hartley W         2 c   221
    Doe            Mary Ann             Hartley W         2 c   221
    Knight         Harriet              Hartley W         2 c   223
    Neville        William              Hartley W         2 c   223
    Dicker         Elizabeth            Hartley W         2 c   225
    Brown          Caroline             Basingstoke       2 c   233
    Bartlett       Joseph               Basingstoke       2 c   235
    Cooper         William              Basingstoke       2 c   244
    Draper         Emma                 Basingstoke       2 c   249
    Bosley         Caroline             Whitchurch        2 c   263
    Bray           Jane                 Whitchurch        2 c   263
    Bray           Jane                 Whitchurch        2 c   263
    Clark          Henry                Whitchurch        2 c   263
    Allen          George               Whitchurch        2 c   269
    Marsh          John                 Andover           2 c   271
    Brown          Harriet              Andover           2 c   273
    Miles          John                 Andover           2 c   273
    Beavis         William              Andover           2 c   275
    Beazley        Maria Charlotte      Andover           2 c   276
    Briant         Charles              Andover           2 c   283
    Brackstone     Mary Ann             Andover           2 c   291
    Compton        Edmund               Andover ?72       2 c   292
    Knight         Harriett             Andover           2 c   292
    Butler         Joseph               Kingsclere        2 c   293
    Clark          Sarah                Kingsclere        2 c   293
    Dance          Stephen              Kingsclere        2 c   299
    Cotterel       Jane                 Kingsclere        2 c   303
    Brunsdon       Eliza                Newbury           2 c   309
    Brown          William              Newbury           2 c   313
    Foster         John                 Newbury           2 c   313
    Cooper         Henry                Newbury           2 c   317
    Dance          harriet              Newbury           2 c   317
    Dove           Harriett             Newbury           2 c   319
    Ayers          Jesse Blanche        Newbury           2 c   321
    Corbould       Mary                 Newbury           2 c   323
    Dell           Thomas               Newbury           2 c   329
    Bartholomew    Maria Ann            Hungerford        2 c   333
    Alderwood      Louisa               Hungerford        2 c   335
    Chandler       Henry                Hungerford        2 c   335
    Annetts        Thomas               Hungerford        2 c   337
    Bray           Lucy                 Hungerford        2 c   337
    Bray           Lucy                 Hungerford        2 c   337
    Aldridge       Nathaniel            Hungerford        2 c   340
    Hawkins        Frances              Hungerford        2 c   343
    King           Hannah               Hungerford        2 c   349
    Dobson         Jane                 Hungerford        2 c   351
    Dopson         Jane                 Hungerford        2 c   351
    Malt           Ann                  Hungerford        2 c   351
    Mackrill       Henry William        Hungerford        2 c   353
    Church         Charles James        Faringdon         2 c   363
    King           Ann                  Faringdon         2 c   365
    Keylock        Rachel               Faringdon         2 c   367
    Carter         William              Faringdon         2 c   371
    Allen          Antrum Manual        Farringdon        2 c   375
    Allen          Antrum Manual        Farringdon        2 c   375
    Deadman        William              Abingdon          2 c   377
    Evans          William              Abingdon          2 c   377
    Drew           George               Abingdon          2 c   380
    Button         Joseph               Abingdon          2 c   383
    King           Phillis              Abingdon          2 c   383
    Blunsdon       Ann Maria            Abingdon          2 c   385
    Carter         William              Abingdon          2 c   385
    Bye            Mary Ann             Abingdon          2 c   391
    Coster         Martha               Abingdon          2 c   392
    Bartlett       Richard Henry        Abingdon          2 c   397
    Kimber         Mary Anne            Abingdon          2 c   399
    Collins        Henry                Abingdon          2 c   403
    Kimber         Esther Elizabeth     Abingdon          2 c   403
    Kimber         Jane                 Abingdon          2 c   405
    Aldous         William              Abingdon          2 c   407
    Bevan          Lavinia Maria        Abingdon          2 c   407
    Cook           Francis              Wantage           2 c   413
    Chamberlain    Isaac                Wantage           2 c   418
    Cook           Elizabeth            Wantage           2 c   419
    Bosher         Jane                 Wantage           2 c   421
    Clack          John                 Wantage           2 c   421
    Brind          Enoch                Wantage           2 c   423
    Machin         Elizabeth            Wantage           2 c   423
    Bozeley        David                Wantage           2 c   424
    Kislingbury    William              Wantage           2 c   425
    Drew           James                Wantage           2 c   426
    Mace           William              Wantage           2 c   426
    King           William              Wallingford       2 c   433
    Mace           Leah                 Wallingford       2 c   435
    Cooke          Benjamin William     Wallingford       2 c   437
    Dodd           Thomas               Bradfield         2 c   449
    Mann           Elizabeth            Bradfield         2 c   449
    Mosdell        Henry                Bradfield         2 c   449
    Alrey          William              Bradfield         2 c   450
    Blackney       James                Bradfield         2 c   453
    Aldridge       William              Bradfield         2 c   457
    Bearfoot       Mary                 Bradfield         2 c   459
    Brunsden       Maria                Bradfield         2 c   461
    Brunsdon       Maria                Bradfield         2 c   461
    Coulton        Sarah                Bradfield         2 c   465
    Allen          Caroline             Bradfield         2 c   468
    Bolton         Maria Ann            Bradfield         2 c   469
    Hawkins        Edward               Reading           2 c   474
    Bradley        Richard              Reading           2 c   475
    Connor         Catherine            Reading           2 c   476
    Bone           Sarah Ann            Reading           2 c   477
    Combes         Drusilla             Reading           2 c   478
    Butler         Richard              Reading           2 c   480
    Chandler       George               Reading           2 c   481
    Clarke         Emma                 Reading           2 c   481
    Ashton         John Charles         Reading           2 c   483
    Carter         Rachael              Reading           2 c   483
    Foster         John                 Reading           2 c   485
    Kirk           Joseph               Reading           2 c   489
    Allen          Eleanor              Reading           2 c   491
    Appleton       Eliza                Reading           2 c   491
    Beaumont       Martha               Reading           2 c   492
    Dell           Mary                 Reading           2 c   495
    Bayne          Mary Elizabeth       Reading           2 c   496
    Collins        Benjamin             Reading           2 c   500
    Collins        Elizabeth            Reading           2 c   500
    Bitmead        Charlotte            Reading           2 c   501
    Cryer          Joseph               Reading           2 c   501
    Champ          George               Reading           2 c   503
    Complin        Caroline Maria       Reading           2 c   503
    Collins        Amey                 Reading           2 c   504
    Clarke         George               Reading           2 c   505
    Clarredge      John James           Reading           2 c   507
    Church         Eliza                Wokingham         2 c   511
    Cox            William              Wokingham         2 c   513
    Bosher         Lucy                 Wokingham         2 c   519
    Allen          Elizabeth            Wokingham         2 c   521
    Allen          William              Wokingham         2 c   521
    Boshier        Francis              Wokingham         2 c   521
    Boyce          Maria                Cookham           2 c   525
    Carter         Lydia                Cookham           2 c   529
    Allen          Ann Wilkinson        Cookham           2 c   531
    Buckland       Catherine            Cookham           2 c   533
    Millard        Marianne Jane        EHampstead        2 c   537
    Millard        Mary Ann Jane        EHampstead        2 c   537
    Cutler         James                EHampstead        2 c   539
    Draper         Rose Anna            E Hampstead       2 c   539
    Bonyer         Robert               EHampstead        2 c   541
    Cock           William              EHampstead        2 c   543
    Collins        John                 Windsor ?5        2 c   545
    Collins        Mary Ann             Windsor           2 c   545
    Burnham        James                Windsor           2 c   546
    Coombs         Thomas               Windsor           2 c   547
    Crozer         Louisa Harriett      Windsor           2 c   547
    Davis          Harriett             Windsor           2 c   548
    Bell           William Robert       Windsor           2 c   549
    Chapman        Ann                  Windsor           2 c   549
    Brody          James                Windsor           2 c   550
    Brooker        George               Windsor           2 c   551
    Knight         George               Windsor           2 c   557
    Allen          Frances              Windsor           2 c   558
    Keen           James                Windsor ?8        2 c   558
    Corby          Susan                Windsor           2 c   560
    Bastin         George               Windsor           2 c   563
    Copas          Emma                 Windsor           2 c   563
    Carter         Mary Ann             Windsor           2 c   565


Last updated: 9 Feb 2005 - Brian Randell
Return to top of page
Note: The information provided by GENUKI must not be used for commercial purposes, and all specific restrictions concerning usage, copyright notices, etc., that are to be found on individual information pages within GENUKI must be strictly adhered to. Violation of these rules could gravely harm the cooperation that GENUKI is obtaining from many information providers, and hence threaten its whole future.