Up UpSt Catherine's Transcriptions Contents Contents
 
 
    =============================================================== 
    St Catherine's marriages 1856/Q1    Volumes 4a and 4b

    This file is a partial extract (some 26%) of St Cath's
    marriage entries for 1856 March quarter.  As it is essentially
    an in-progress exercise, it is still subject to checking and
    change.  Nevertheless the information to date is of potential
    value.  Note that entries are sorted by page sequence, to bring
    potential marriage partners together.  Each page can have one
    or two marriages, i.e. 2 or 4 names.

    On completion the names for Essex and S Suffolk may well reach
    some 2300.  This file covers volumes 4a and 4b and thus most
    of East Anglia.

    Mike Foster, Wellington, New Zealand   April 1996
    ===============================================================
    Brand          Francisca Jane       Rochford          4 a   1*7
    Day            Mahala               Maldon            4 a   2*2
    Cleveland      Elizabeth            Mutford           4 a   95*
    Barron         Thomas               W Ham             4 a     2
    Evenett        Maria                W Ham             4 a     2
    Calpus         Ann                  W Ham             4 a     5
    Adams          John                 W Ham             4 a     6
    Churchley      Peter Charles        W Ham             4 a     6
    Bulley         Fanny                W Ham             4 a     8
    Clark          Frederick            W Ham             4 a     9
    Cox            Emma                 W Ham             4 a     9
    Carter         Jane                 W Ham             4 a    11
    Collins        George               W Ham             4 a    11
    King           Letitia              W Ham             4 a    11
    Mann           Eliza                W Ham             4 a    17
    Allen          Ann                  W Ham             4 a    18
    Kincey         John                 W Ham             4 a    18
    Batley         Samuel               W Ham             4 a    19
    Brown          Joseph               W Ham             4 a    20
    Burnell        Mary                 W Ham             4 a    21
    Dowsett        Benjamain            W Ham             4 a    22
    Dowsett        Benjamin             W Ham             4 a    22
    Bristow        Henry                W Ham             4 a    25
    Bayley         Thomas William       W Ham             4 a    27
    Adams          Mary Ann             W Ham             4 a    31
    Morton         Simpson              W Ham             4 a    31
    Barry          James                W Ham             4 a    33
    Cook           William              W Ham             4 a    34
    Cook           William x2           W Ham             4 a    34
    Brown          George               Epping            4 a    35
    Davies         Elizabeth            Epping            4 a    35
    Amys           John Dunham          Epping            4 a    37
    Adams          Elizabeth            Epping            4 a    39
    Crane          Emma                 Epping            4 a    39
    Doye           Joseph               Epping            4 a    39
    Bunn           Margaret             Epping            4 a    43
    Chapman        Eliza                Epping            4 a    45
    King           Thomas               Epping            4 a    47
    King           William Robert       Epping            4 a    47
    Knight         Louisa               Epping            4 a    51
    Hawks          John                 Epping            4 a    55
    Cordell        John                 Epping            4 a    59
    Cook           George               Ongar             4 a    67
    Adams          Sarah                Ongar             4 a    71
    Brand          Bassey               Ongar             4 a    71
    Britton        Julia Ann            Ongar             4 a    71
    King           Rebecca              Ongar             4 a    73
    King           William              Ongar             4 a    79
    Berry          Eliza                Romford           4 a    83
    Cross          Rebecca              Romford           4 a    84
    Dale           John                 Romford           4 a    84
    Curtriss       Henry                Romford           4 a    85
    Camp           Elizabeth            Romford           4 a    88
    Coller         John                 Romford           4 a    88
    Church         Thomas               Romford           4 a    91
    Cope           Elizabeth            Romford           4 a    91
    Boram          Eliza                Romford           4 a    92
    Briant         William              Romford           4 a    93
    Chittenden     Walter               Romford           4 a    93
    Kemp           Eliza                Romford           4 a    93
    Brown          Ann                  Romford           4 a    94
    Cakebread      Joseph               Romford           4 a    95
    Miller         George               Romford           4 a    96
    Bradley        James                Romford           4 a    97
    Crussell       Charlotte            Orsett            4 a   105
    Bush           James                Orsett            4 a   107
    Dawson         Maria                Orsett            4 a   107
    Cheater        Elizabeth            Orsett            4 a   109
    Adams          John                 Orsett            4 a   113
    Carrington     Jonathan             Orsett            4 a   115
    King           Eliza                Orsett            4 a   117
    Collins        Eliza                Orsett            4 a   119
    Alexander      Alfred Jewell        Billericay        4 a   135
    Ayley          Mary Ann             Billericay        4 a   137
    Collis         Ellen                Billericay        4 a   143
    Chaplin        Mary Ann             Chelmsford        4 a   145
    Devenish       James                Chelmsford        4 a   147
    Beckwith       Alfred               Chelmsford        4 a   149
    Brown          Emma                 Chelmsford        4 a   149
    Andrews        John                 Chelmsford        4 a   150
    Cornell        Sarah Ellenor        Chelmsford        4 a   150
    Crow           Emma                 Chelmsford        4 a   151
    Crow           James                Chelmsford        4 a   152
    D'Aranda       Mary Ann             Chelmsford        4 a   152
    Miller         Eliza                Chelmsford        4 a   152
    Barnard        Mary Ann             Chelmsford ?5     4 a   155
    Clark          George               Chelmsford        4 a   157
    Ashford        William Harrison     Chelmsford        4 a   159
    Butler         John James           Chelmsford        4 a   161
    Aylet          Eliza                Chelmsford        4 a   169
    Brown          Jemima               Chelmsford        4 a   171
    Clark          George               Chelmsford        4 a   173
    Cain           James                Rochford          4 a   181
    Andrews        Ann                  Rochford          4 a   184
    Atkins         Thos (sic)           Rochford          4 a   184
    Amos           Harriet              Rochford          4 a   185
    Barnard        Henry                Rochford          4 a   191
    Button         Eliza                Rochford          4 a   193
    Clark          James                Rochford          4 a   193
    Keyes          James                Rochford a        4 a   194
    Keyes          James J              Rochford a        4 a   194
    Miller         Sarah Ann            Rochford a        4 a   194
    Killworth      Elizabeth            Rochford          4 a   195
    Burton         William              Rochford          4 a   197
    Cag--?/Cah--?  Emma                 Rochford          4 a   201
    Crow           James                Rochford          4 a   201
    Coote          Sarah                Maldon            4 a   203
    Foster         William              Maldon            4 a   203
    Bridge         William              Maldon            4 a   205
    Day            Job                  Maldon            4 a   209
    Nethercoat     Caroline             Maldon            4 a   209
    Brewer         Eliza                Maldon            4 a   211
    Chaney         George               Maldon            4 a   211
    Andrewes       Samuel               Maldon            4 a   213
    Colt           Joseph               Maldon            4 a   217
    Cooper         George Mayhew        Maldon            4 a   219
    Mann           Sarah Ann            Maldon            4 a   219
    Carter         George               Maldon            4 a   221
    Allen          Sarah                Maldon            4 a   225
    Beckwith       Charles              Maldon            4 a   227
    Beckwith       William              Maldon            4 a   227
    Blyghton       Ellen                Maldon ?227       4 a   227
    Binks          William              Maldon            4 a   228
    Butcher        Eliza                Maldon            4 a   228
    Davies         Edmund               Maldon            4 a   229
    Carter         Sarah Susanna        Maldon            4 a   233
    Aldham         William              Maldon            4 a   235
    Cook           James                Tendring          4 a   241
    Chipperton     Benjamin             Tendring          4 a   243
    Dawson         Mary Ann             Tendring          4 a   243
    Fordham        Robert               Tendring          4 a   245
    Chaplin        Mary Ann             Tendring          4 a   249
    Clarke         Joshua               Tendring          4 a   253
    Claxson        Margaret Sarah       Tendring          4 a   256
    Cole           George               Tendring          4 a   256
    Davis          Sophia               Tendring          4 a   256
    Cant           Edward               Tendring          4 a   258
    Boggiss        William              Tendring          4 a   261
    Beles          Hannah               Tendring          4 a   262
    Brett          James                Tendring          4 a   262
    Blowers        Georgina             Tendring          4 a   263
    Carter         Sarah                Tendring          4 a   269
    Bolton         Sarah                Tendring          4 a   273
    Buckingham     John                 Tendring          4 a   275
    Clabon         Mary Ann             Tendring          4 a   275
    Bray           William              Colchester        4 a   278
    Kemping        Hannah               Colchester        4 a   279
    Bezant         Frederick            Colchester        4 a   280
    Kemping        John Jennings        Colchester        4 a   280
    Dale           Mary                 Colchester        4 a   281
    Dines          Elizabeth            Colchester ?1     4 a   281
    Appleby        Robert               Colchester        4 a   283
    Ary            Maria                Colchester        4 a   285
    Bultitude      Thomas               Colchester        4 a   285
    Blowers        Richard              Colchester        4 a   287
    Cushion        Tryphena             Colchester        4 a   287
    Crowe          Adeline              Colchester        4 a   289
    Ager           George               Colchester        4 a   291
    Cooper         Ellen Sarah          Colchester        4 a   291
    Cadby          Bathsheba            Colchester ?93    4 a   295
    Arnold         Sarah Ann Cloe       Colchester        4 a   297
    Church         Alfred Sargeant      Colchester        4 a   297
    Bibbey         Mary Ann             Colchester        4 a   301
    Downes         Daniel               Colchester        4 a   302
    Chaplin        William              Colchester        4 a   303
    Cuthbert       Robert               Colchester        4 a   303
    Brewer         Sarah Ann            Colchester        4 a   304
    Donington      George               Colchester        4 a   305
    Adams          William Walter       Colchester        4 a   306
    Cole           Sarah Ann            Colchester        4 a   306
    Brooks         Susannah             Lexden            4 a   309
    Constable      Sarah                Lexden            4 a   314
    Cook           Eliza                Lexden            4 a   315
    Dove           Benjamin             Lexden            4 a   315
    Cook           Louisa               Lexden            4 a   316
    Arnold         Thomas               Lexden            4 a   319
    Dines          William              Lexden            4 a   327
    Bundock        Mary Ann             Lexden            4 a   329
    Kettle         Harriet              Lexden            4 a   329
    Mortlock       Isaack               Lexden            4 a   331
    Neville        Deborah Ellen        Lexden            4 a   331
    Brown          Henry                Lexden            4 a   337
    Cook           Louisa               Lexden            4 a   337
    Bartholomew    Mary Ann             Lexden            4 a   339
    Clark          Phoebe Phillis       Lexden            4 a   341
    Church         Simon                Witham            4 a   345
    Bright         James                Witham            4 a   349
    Collins        Mary Matilda         Witham            4 a   353
    Cook           William              Witham            4 a   353
    Avis           Edward               Witham            4 a   355
    Cole           Charles              Witham            4 a   355
    Algar          Henry                Witham            4 a   357
    Foster         John                 Witham            4 a   357
    Blackwell      Edward               Halstead ?365     4 a   363
    Nevard         Jemima               Halstead          4 a   363
    Burrows        Maria                Halstead          4 a   365
    Bartholomew    William              Halstead          4 a   367
    Bey            Ann                  Halstead          4 a   367
    Bug            Ann                  Halstead          4 a   367
    Beard          Mary Ann             Halstead          4 a   371
    Drew           Jemima               Halstead          4 a   373
    Drury          Ann                  Halstead          4 a   377
    Broyd          Mary Ann             Halstead          4 a   379
    Butcher        Frederick            Halstead          4 a   379
    Ashard         Alexander            Halstead          4 a   381
    Claydon        Elizabeth            Halstead          4 a   383
    Bowtell        John                 Halstead          4 a   385
    Chaplin        Martha               Halstead          4 a   385
    Dixey          Adeliza (sic)        Halstead          4 a   385
    Watkinson      William              Halstead          4 a   385
    Carter         James                Braintree         4 a   387
    Cheek          Jemima               Braintree         4 a   387
    Kellock        Mary Ann             Braintree         4 a   389
    Clear          George               Braintree         4 a   391
    Cowell         William              Braintree         4 a   392
    Adams          Jane                 Braintree         4 a   393
    Passfield      Elizabeth            Braintree         4 a   393
    Dains          Eliza                Braintree         4 a   396
    Davey          Hannah               Braintree         4 a   398
    Brown          Sarah                Braintree         4 a   399
    Cook           William              Braintree         4 a   399
    Brand          Charles              Braintree         4 a   403
    Brand          Elizabeth            Braintree         4 a   403
    Challis        Lydia                Braintree         4 a   405
    Deal           Arthur               Braintree         4 a   405
    Blyth          Mary                 Braintree         4 a   406
    Andrews        Emma                 Braintree         4 a   407
    Dawson         Esther Rebecca       Dunmow            4 a   409
    Crozier        Susan                Dunmow            4 a   413
    Burke          Bridget              Dunmow            4 a   415
    Castle         John                 Dunmow            4 a   415
    Cracknell      Peter                Dunmow            4 a   420
    Crush          Jemima               Dunmow            4 a   421
    Day            William              Dunmow            4 a   422
    Carter         Jane                 Dunmow            4 a   429
    Claydon        Robert               Dunmow            4 a   429
    Bush           Sarah                Dunmow            4 a   433
    Cole           Mary Ann             Dunmow            4 a   434
    Make           Charles              Saffron W         4 a   439
    Malyon         William              Saffron W         4 a   439
    Buck           Benjamin             Saffron W         4 a   440
    Cover          Charlotte            Saffron W         4 a   440
    Cornell        Charles              Saffron W         4 a   441
    Bolding        Susan                Saffron W         4 a   445
    Knightley      Joseph               Saffron W         4 a   447
    Malyon         Thomas               Saffron W         4 a   451
    Carter         John                 Saffron W         4 a   453
    Chapman        Mary Wright          Saffron W         4 a   453
    Caten          William              Saffron W         4 a   454
    Cox            Samuel               Saffron W         4 a   456
    Basham         Edmund               Risbridge         4 a   457
    Butcher        Anne                 Risbridge         4 a   457
    Cowell         Lydia                Risbridge         4 a   461
    Cole           Charles              Risbridge         4 a   465
    Bowers         Mary                 Risbridge         4 a   467
    Bowyer         George               Risbridge         4 a   471
    Cornwell       Harriett             Risbridge         4 a   471
    Cooper         Lucy                 Risbridge         4 a   473
    Carter         Allan                Risbridge         4 a   477
    Watkinson      Emma                 Risbridge         4 a   479
    Bowers         William              Risbridge         4 a   481
    Catermole      Robert               Sudbury           4 a   489
    Cattermole     Robert               Sudbury           4 a   489
    Viall          John King            Sudbury           4 a   491
    Boggis         Mary Ann             Sudbury           4 a   493
    Brown          Thomas               Sudbury           4 a   496
    Collins        Emma                 Sudbury           4 a   500
    Butcher        Judith               Sudbury           4 a   501
    Chinnery       Philip               Sudbury           4 a   501
    Bigg           Louisa               Sudbury           4 a   503
    Clark          Solomon              Sudbury           4 a   503
    Abbott         George               Sudbury           4 a   505
    Cole           Ephraim              Sudbury           4 a   508
    Appleby        Charles              Sudbury           4 a   509
    Clark          William              Sudbury           4 a   509
    Crooks         Elizabeth            Sudbury           4 a   509
    Chapman        Joseph               Sudbury           4 a   513
    Claydon        Mary Ann             Sudbury           4 a   515
    Kirby          Caroline             Sudbury           4 a   515
    Bonney         Ann                  Sudbury           4 a   517
    Bonny          Ann                  Sudbury           4 a   517
    Cady           William              Sudbury           4 a   517
    Dent           Aaron                Sudbury           4 a   517
    Brown          Benjamin             Sudbury           4 a   521
    Carder         William              Sudbury           4 a   521
    Alefounder     Maria                Sudbury           4 a   522
    Brockwell      Joseph               Sudbury           4 a   522
    Mann           Robert               Sudbury           4 a   523
    Carr           George               Sudbury           4 a   524
    Crosby         Harriet              Sudbury           4 a   524
    Boreham        Isaac                Sudbury           4 a   525
    Clark          Elizabeth            Sudbury           4 a   525
    Double         Esther               Cosford           4 a   527
    Buttram        William              Cosford           4 a   529
    Clark          William              Cosford           4 a   529
    Keeble         William              Cosford ?33       4 a   533
    Kidby          Sarah                Cosford           4 a   535
    Manning        Lucy                 Cosford           4 a   538
    Dansie         Walter               Cosford           4 a   543
    Alderton       Henry                Cosford           4 a   546
    Arterton       Sarah                Cosford           4 a   549
    Allen          William              Cosford           4 a   551
    Browning       Mary Ann             Thingoe           4 a   554
    Day            John                 Thingoe           4 a   554
    Bishop         William              Thingoe           4 a   557
    Byatt          Ann                  Thingoe           4 a   557
    Evered         Rebekah              Thingoe           4 a   563
    Arbon          Rebekah              Thingoe           4 a   564
    Mortlock       William              Thingoe           4 a   564
    Bird           Mary Ann             Thingoe           4 a   565
    Clarke         Emma                 Thingoe           4 a   569
    Mortlock       Josiah               Thingoe           4 a   569
    Brown          John                 Thingoe           4 a   571
    Downing        Edward               Thingoe           4 a   573
    Clary          Ellen                Thingoe           4 a   579
    Manning        John Thomas          Thingoe           4 a   579
    Carter         John                 Thingoe           4 a   581
    Bullingbrook   Eliza Matilda        Thingoe ?53       4 a   583
    Breeze         Anna                 Thingoe           4 a   585
    Cooke          Robert Carter        Thingoe           4 a   585
    Day            Henry                Thingoe           4 a   587
    Bass           Lavinia              B St Eds          4 a   589
    Blake          Harriott             B St Eds          4 a   591
    Blake          Harrott              B St Eds          4 a   591
    Makin          Ellen                B St Eds          4 a   591
    Crack          Alice                B St Eds          4 a   594
    Clarke         Ann Maria            B St Eds          4 a   595
    Churchill      Lucy                 B St Eds          4 a   597
    Avis           George               B St Eds          4 a   598
    Clarke         Caroline             B St Eds          4 a   598
    Boreham        Lydia                B St Eds          4 a   599
    Clements       Mary Anne            B St Eds          4 a   599
    Mann           Henry                B St Eds          4 a   599
    Brill          Edward               B St Eds          4 a   601
    Ager           Caroline             B St Eds          4 a   603
    Ager           Frederick            B St Eds          4 a   603
    Cudding        Emily Maria          B St Eds          4 a   603
    Denny          Charles              B St Eds          4 a   604
    Dorling        Harriet              Mildenhall        4 a   607
    Macro          Henry                Mildenhall        4 a   609
    Foster         John                 Mildenhall        4 a   611
    Mackinder      Eliza                Mildenhall        4 a   614
    Butcher        Charles              Mildenhall        4 a   615
    Carley         Ann Matilda          Mildenhall        4 a   615
    Cowell         Elizabeth            Mildenhall        4 a   615
    Kendall        Alfred               Mildenhall        4 a   617
    Mace           Sarah Ann            Mildenhall        4 a   617
    Aves           Mira                 Mildenhall        4 a   619
    Butcher        Abraham              Mildenhall        4 a   619
    Blois          Mary Ann             Stow              4 a   621
    Bridges        William              Stow              4 a   621
    Allington      Eliza                Stow              4 a   625
    Browne         William              Stow              4 a   633
    Diggens        Jeremiah             Stow              4 a   637
    Diggins        Jeremiah             Stow              4 a   637
    Clover         Sophia               Stow              4 a   639
    Mannell        Eliza                Stow              4 a   639
    Blondell       Benjamin             Stow              4 a   641
    Bradley        James                Stow              4 a   645
    Butcher        James Freeman Edward Stow              4 a   647
    Cobbold        James                Stow              4 a   651
    Doel           Amos                 Stow              4 a   653
    Bonnett        John                 Stow              4 a   655
    Burroughs      Maria                Stow              4 a   655
    Butler         Elizabeth            Hartismere        4 a   657
    Crowfoot       Sarah                Hartismere        4 a   657
    Abbott         Alfred               Hartismere        4 a   663
    Bird           Ann                  Hartismere        4 a   667
    Doughty        Robert               Hartismere        4 a   667
    Bloomfield     John                 Hartismere        4 a   669
    Copping        Elizabeth            Hartismere        4 a   673
    Day            Richard              Hartismere        4 a   673
    Cooke          Harriett             Hartismere        4 a   674
    Foulger        William              Hartismere        4 a   675
    Berry          Alfred               Hartismere        4 a   677
    Coe            Caroline             Hartismere        4 a   677
    Kerry          James                Hartismere        4 a   679
    Brown          Marianne             Hartismere        4 a   681
    Cracknell      Thomas               Hartismere        4 a   681
    Cracknell      Robert               Hartismere        4 a   682
    Bolton         Rachel               Hartismere        4 a   687
    Brundle        James                Hartismere        4 a   687
    Cracknell      Benjamin             Hartismere        4 a   687
    Miller         William              Hoxne             4 a   693
    Dallestone     Mary Ann             Hoxne             4 a   695
    Chambers       William              Hoxne             4 a   697
    Knights        Sarah                Hoxne             4 a   697
    Brown          Charlotte            Hoxne             4 a   703
    Buckingham     Frances              Hoxne             4 a   703
    Brett          Martha               Hoxne             4 a   704
    Cracknell      James                Hoxne             4 a   705
    Aldons         Willam               Hoxne             4 a   707
    Aldous         William              Hoxne             4 a   707
    Burgess        Mary Ann             Hoxne             4 a   707
    Chaplain       Robert               Hoxne             4 a   707
    Button         Rebecca              Hoxne ?8          4 a   708
    Manning        Robert               Hoxne             4 a   709
    Batley         Emily                Hoxne             4 a   715
    Cutting        William              Hoxne             4 a   715
    Aldons         Samuel               Hoxne             4 a   717
    Aldous         Samuel               Hoxne             4 a   717
    Cullingford    Ephraim              Hoxne             4 a   717
    Kemp           Sarah                Hoxne             4 a   717
    Butcher        Ellen                Hoxne             4 a   721
    Aldons         Elizabeth            Hoxne             4 a   722
    Aldous         Elizabeth            Hoxne             4 a   722
    Bond           Jonathan             Hoxne             4 a   722
    Clarke         Matilda              Bosmere           4 a   725
    Cammall        John                 Bosmere           4 a   729
    Day            Matilda              Bosmere           4 a   732
    Double         Thomas               Bosmere ?52       4 a   732
    Keeble         Robert               Bosmere           4 a   732
    Carr           William              Bosmere           4 a   736
    Keen           Harriett             Bosmere           4 a   736
    Carr           William              Bosmere           4 a   745
    Dedman         Sarah Anne           Bosmere           4 a   749
    Baskett        Mary                 Bosmere           4 a   752
    Allard         William              Bosmere           4 a   753
    Bloom          Robert               Bosmere           4 a   753
    Baxter         Mary Ann             Samford           4 a   755
    Beaumont       Ann Jane             Samford           4 a   755
    Boor           Thomas               Samford           4 a   757
    Burroughs      George               Samford           4 a   759
    Battell        Sarah                Samford           4 a   761
    Cook           James                Samford           4 a   765
    Doyland        Ann                  Samford           4 a   765
    Foulger        Rebecca              Samford           4 a   765
    Cundy          John                 Samford           4 a   767
    Catchpole      Susan                Samford           4 a   771
    Dodd           Thomas               Ipswich           4 a   775
    Blasby         George               Ipswich           4 a   776
    Andrews        Charles              Ipswich           4 a   779
    Cater          Ellen                Ipswich           4 a   779
    Alexander      Fanny Julia          Ipswich           4 a   783
    Beck           Edward               Ipswich           4 a   783
    Adams          Cornelius            Ipswich           4 a   784
    Cousins        Susannah             Ipswich           4 a   784
    Barnard        John                 Ipswich           4 a   786
    Brookbank      Abram                Ipswich           4 a   787
    Brundell       Ann                  Ipswich           4 a   791
    Brundle        Ann                  Ipswich           4 a   791
    Bumley         Sarah Ann            Ipswich           4 a   791
    Cracknell      William H            Ipswich           4 a   791
    Buxton         David                Ipswich           4 a   793
    Carr           Hezekiah             Ipswich           4 a   793
    Cook           Sarah                Ipswich           4 a   793
    Daniel         Mary Elizabeth Anne  Ipswich           4 a   794
    Bloomfield     Robert Gardner       Ipswich           4 a   795
    Canham         Celia                Ipswich           4 a   795
    Cole           Emily                Ipswich           4 a   795
    Canham         Celia                Ipswich           4 a   798
    Dorling        Elizabeth            Ipswich           4 a   800
    Hagreen        Henry Browne         Ipswich           4 a   801
    Brown          Titus Wells          Ipswich           4 a   803
    Ankin          Mary Ann             Ipswich           4 a   804
    Aukin          Mary Ann             Ipswich           4 a   804
    Davey          George               Ipswich           4 a   804
    Cook           William              Ipswich           4 a   811
    Dockrill       Martha               Ipswich           4 a   811
    Boar           Sarah                Ipswich           4 a   812
    Chaplin        William              Ipswich           4 a   812
    Croxson        James                Ipswich           4 a   812
    Brame          Charlotte            Ipswich           4 a   813
    King           James                Ipswich           4 a   813
    Bradlaugh      Kezia                Ipswich           4 a   814
    Bradley        William              Ipswich           4 a   814
    Chaplin        Thomas               Ipswich           4 a   815
    Coleman        Henry                Ipswich           4 a   815
    Knights        Jane                 Ipswich           4 a   815
    Copping        Ann                  Ipswich           4 a   819
    Cox            Elizabeth            Ipswich           4 a   819
    Bell           Robert               Ipswich           4 a   820
    King           Elizabeth            Ipswich           4 a   821
    Churchyard     James                Ipswich           4 a   822
    Cooper         Sophia               Ipswich           4 a   822
    Carrington     Elizabeth            Ipswich           4 a   823
    Carver         Emma                 Ipswich           4 a   823
    Armstrong      Agatha               Ipswich           4 a   824
    Curtis         Henry                Ipswich           4 a   824
    Chambers       Elizabeth            Woodbridge        4 a   827
    Brereton       Harriet              Woodbridge ?2     4 a   829
    Bugg           Emma                 Woodbridge        4 a   833
    Capon          Horace               Woodbridge        4 a   833
    Cooper         John                 Woodbridge        4 a   835
    Adams          William              Woodbridge        4 a   839
    Brinkley       Frederick            Woodbridge        4 a   841
    Cowey          Jane                 Woodbridge a      4 a   842
    Cowie          Jane                 Woodbridge a      4 a   842
    Button         Jonathan             Woodbridge        4 a   843
    Ringe          Mary                 Woodbridge        4 a   843
    Brown          John                 Woodbridge        4 a   845
    Kersey         Mahala               Woodbridge        4 a   847
    Kersey         Malhah               Woodbridge        4 a   847
    Catchpole      Emma                 Woodbridge        4 a   849
    Knappett       George               Woodbridge        4 a   849
    Knappett       Elizabeth            Woodbridge        4 a   850
    Knappett       Elizebeth            Woodbridge        4 a   850
    Alexander      Henry                Woodbridge        4 a   851
    Burrows        Louisa Maria         Woodbridge        4 a   851
    Mortimer       Alfred               Woodbridge        4 a   855
    Keeble         James                Woodbridge ?1     4 a   861
    Mallett        Daniel               Woodbridge        4 a   861
    Boston         Susannah             Woodbridge        4 a   862
    Dament         William              Plomesgate        4 a   869
    Cook           John                 Plomesgate        4 a   873
    Webster        Mary Ann             Plomesgate        4 a   875
    Alexander      William              Plomesgate        4 a   883
    Kersey         Hannah               Plomesgate        4 a   883
    Caton          Ellen                Plomesgate [2a]   4 a   885
    Clow           Mary                 Plomesgate        4 a   889
    Drain          Thomas               Plomesgate        4 a   889
    Catton         Emma                 Plomesgate        4 a   891
    Berry          Charlotte            Plomesgate        4 a   893
    Cattermole     Joseph               Plomesgate        4 a   895
    Keeble         Aaron                Plomesgate        4 a   901
    Borrett        James                Blything          4 a   907
    Borrett        Mary                 Blything          4 a   910
    Carliell       Elizabeth            Blything          4 a   910
    Nethergabe     Edward               Blything          4 a   915
    Buck           Daniel Westrup       Blything          4 a   917
    Kemp           Elizabeth            Blything          4 a   917
    Kersey         Elizabeth            Blything          4 a   918
    Cole           Thomas               Blything          4 a   919
    Button         Maria                Blything          4 a   927
    Day            John                 Blything          4 a   927
    Blomfield      Mary Ann             Blything          4 a   930
    Aldridge       James Girling        Blything          4 a   931
    Blaxill        Horace               Blything          4 a   933
    Knights        Mary Ann             Blything          4 a   935
    Cornish        Joseph               Blything          4 a   936
    Aldred         Emma                 Blything          4 a   937
    Chipperfield   Nathan               Blything          4 a   937
    Arnould        Emma                 Blything          4 a   938
    Atkins         Maria                Wangford          4 a   939
    Day            George               Wangford          4 a   945
    Artis          Willm (sic)          Wangford          4 a   949
    Andrews        Sarah                Wangford          4 a   955
    Boon           Elizabeth            Wangford          4 a   955
    Boon           James                Wangford          4 a   955
    Baxter         Lucy                 Wangford          4 a   956
    Bloomfield     William              Mutford a         4 a   956
    Davis          Thomas               Mutford           4 a   959
    Crosswell      Mary                 Mutford           4 a   961
    Dains          Robert               Mutford           4 a   963
    Knights        Ann                  Mutford           4 a   963
    Birkett        Anne Agnes           Mutford           4 a   965
    Bland          John                 Mutford           4 a   967
    Bullock        Sarah                Mutford           4 a   968
    Chevallier     Emma Susanna         Mutford           4 a   968
    Bath           John Brown           Mutford           4 a   969
    Cole           Susan                Mutford           4 a   971
    Bird           George               Mutford           4 a   972
    Clarke         Hannah               Mutford           4 a   972
    Cullington     Henry                Mutford           4 a   975
    Ayers          Ann                  Mutford           4 a   977
    Copeman        Mary                 Mutford           4 a   978
    Aldred         William Daniel       Mutford           4 a   980
    Cox            Georgiana            Mutford           4 a   980
    Bolting        Rebecca              Mutford           4 a   981
    Cable          Sarah                Mutford           4 a   981
    Allen          John                 Mutford           4 a   983
    Baxter         Charles              Mutford           4 a   983
    Bradnum        George Henry         Mutford           4 a   984
    Devereux       Maria                Mutford           4 a   985
    Bird           Ash Rudd             Mutford           4 a   987
    Batley         William              Mutford           4 a   989
    Alborough      John                 Mutford           4 a   993
    Beales         James                Mutford           4 a   993
    Delevigne      Emelie Maree         Mutford           4 a   995
    Millmore       Harriet              Mutford           4 a   995
    Colman         Samuel               Mutford           4 a   996
    Allerton       William              Mutford           4 a   997
    Colman         Caroline             Mutford           4 a   997
    Brand          Mary Ann             Norwich           4 b   1*3
    Bulley         Christopher          Ymouth            4 b     1
    Deboo          Betsy                Ymouth            4 b     1
    Allen          Mary Ann             Ymouth            4 b     2
    Carr           William              Ymouth            4 b     2
    Church         Sarah Ann            Ymouth            4 b     3
    Bird           William              Ymouth            4 b     4
    Collins        Charlotte            Ymouth            4 b     4
    Craighill      Mary Ann             Yarmouth          4 b     4
    Hawkins        George Drew Adolphus Ymouth            4 b     5
    Armstrong      Maria                Ymouth            4 b     7
    Blyth          Hannah               Ymouth ?8         4 b     8
    Kirk           Elizabeth            Ymouth            4 b     9
    Mace           John                 Yarmth            4 b    12
    Cooke          William              Yarmth            4 b    14
    Browne         James                Ymouth            4 b    16
    Bloomfield     George               Ymouth            4 b    17
    Catchpole      Harriet              Ymouth            4 b    17
    Haggett        Susan                Ymouth            4 b    17
    Abbott         Hannah Amelia        Ymouth            4 b    18
    Benham         Matthias             Ymouth            4 b    18
    Bullent        Henry                Ymouth            4 b    23
    Christmas      Elizabeth            Ymouth            4 b    23
    Boulton        Robert               Ymouth            4 b    24
    Curtis         Ellen                Ymouth            4 b    24
    Brown          Eliza Charlotte      Ymouth            4 b    25
    Burrage        Moses                Ymouth            4 b    25
    Clarke         Susannah Cattermowl  Ymouth            4 b    26
    Cooper         Harriet              Ymouth            4 b    26
    Donovan        Cornelius            Ymouth            4 b    26
    Miller         James                Ymouth            4 b    30
    Combes         Marinus              Ymouth            4 b    31
    Davey          Mary Jane            Ymouth            4 b    31
    Davy           Clarinda Jemima      Ymouth            4 b    32
    Coleman        James                Ymouth            4 b    33
    Craucher       Mary Ann             Ymouth            4 b    34
    Kemp           Mary Ann             Ymouth            4 b    34
    Diboll         James William        Flegg             4 b    35
    Diboll         Sarah Elizabeth      Flegg             4 b    35
    Cork           Emma                 Tunstead          4 b    51
    Cork           Emma Louisa          Tunstead          4 b    51
    Dewing         James                Tunstead          4 b    53
    Colk           Robert               Tunstead          4 b    55
    Buck           Maria                Tunstead          4 b    61
    Chaplin        Robert               Tunstead          4 b    61
    Knights        Harriet              Tunstead          4 b    61
    Mileham        Marianne             Tunstead          4 b    63
    Millham        Marianne             Tunstead          4 b    63
    Buffham        Hannah               Tunstead          4 b    66
    Dewing         John                 Tunstead          4 b    69
    Cooper         Anna                 Erpingham         4 b    81
    Bastard        Elizabeth            Erpingham         4 b    84
    Burrell        Frederick William    Erpingham         4 b    84
    Allen          Martha               Erpingham         4 b    85
    Kennedy        Martha Ann           Erpingham         4 b    85
    Brooks         Georgiana            Erpingham         4 b    86
    Chamberlain    George Richard       Erpingham         4 b    86
    Cawston        Ann                  Erpingham         4 b    89
    Dennis         James                Erpingham         4 b    89
    Olley          Susan                Erpingham ?91     4 b    91
    Abbs           Robert               Erpingham         4 b    93
    Blagg          Mary Ann             Erpingham         4 b    93
    Bean           Sarah                Erpingham         4 b    97
    Clarke         John                 Erpingham         4 b    99
    Foulger        Elizabeth            Erpingham         4 b    99
    Olley          James                Erpingham ?101    4 b   101
    Bunton         Mary Ann             Erpingham         4 b   102
    Burrell        Peter                Erpingham         4 b   102
    Bishop         Sarah                Erpingham         4 b   106
    Burton         Robert               Erpingham         4 b   111
    Ally           Elizabeth            Erpingham         4 b   115
    Cutten         Thomas               Erpingham         4 b   117
    Cuttew         Thomas               Erpingham         4 b   117
    Mace           George               Erpingham         4 b   119
    Amies          Matthew              Erpingham         4 b   120
    Claxton        Elizabeth            Erpingham         4 b   120
    Haggith        William              Erpingham         4 b   120
    Digby          George               Erpingham         4 b   123
    Abbs           Emily                Erpingham         4 b   126
    Amos           William Francis      Erpingham         4 b   126
    Kendall        William              Aylsham           4 b   127
    Bunnett        Sarah Stannard       Aylsham           4 b   131
    Chapman        Elizabeth            Aylsham           4 b   137
    Dawson         David                Aylsham           4 b   137
    Bunting        Anthony              Aylsham           4 b   139
    Barwick        Thomas               Aylsham           4 b   143
    Barwick        Thomas               Aylsham           4 b   143
    Brett          Nathaniel            Aylsham           4 b   143
    Davey          Maria                Aylsham           4 b   143
    Ducker         James                Aylsham           4 b   145
    Kemp           Jane                 Aylsham           4 b   145
    Amiss          John                 Aylsham           4 b   147
    Bullock        Marianne             Aylsham           4 b   149
    Allen          Emily                Aylsham           4 b   151
    Kemp           Charlotte            St Faith          4 b   155
    Cumming        John                 St Faith          4 b   159
    Cherry         Mary Ann             St Faith          4 b   161
    Amis           Ann                  St Faith          4 b   162
    Blyth          James                St Faith          4 b   162
    Day            Anna C----- Maria?   St Faith          4 b   164
    Kerry          Hannah               St Faith          4 b   165
    Atkinson       Isabel Mary          St Faith          4 b   167
    Brown          Ann                  St Faith          4 b   171
    Brown          Samuel               St Faith          4 b   171
    Boughton       Emily                Norwich           4 b   178
    Boughton       Frances              Norwich           4 b   178
    Ringer         Robert               Norwich           4 b   179
    Allen          Sophia               Norwich           4 b   181
    Diboll         Sarah                Norwich           4 b   181
    Chilver        Thomas               Norwich           4 b   182
    Clapham        Charles              Norwich           4 b   183
    Clay           James Goldsmith      Norwich           4 b   183
    Kelf           Geoffrey             Norwich           4 b   184
    Bond           Catherine Unah       Norwich           4 b   186
    Cushing        John                 Norwich           4 b   187
    Clarke         Easther              Norwich           4 b   189
    Clarke         Esther               Norwich           4 b   189
    Curtis         George               Norwich           4 b   189
    Conyard        Benjamin Bush        Norwich           4 b   191
    Buck           Eliza                Norwich           4 b   192
    Kemp           Richard George WilliaNorwich           4 b   192
    Amis           Ann                  Norwich           4 b   193
    Beldon         Eliza                Norwich           4 b   193
    Andrews        William Samuel       Norwich           4 b   194
    Buck           George               Norwich           4 b   194
    Brown          Elizabeth            Norwich           4 b   197
    Cole           Edwin                Norwich           4 b   197
    Curson         Anne Esther          Norwich           4 b   200
    Brown          Mary Ann             Norwich           4 b   201
    Kemp           Mary                 Norwich           4 b   201
    Abbs           Mary Ann Eliza       Norwich           4 b   202
    Colman         Thomas               Norwich           4 b   202
    Brown          James                Norwich           4 b   203
    Armes          Isaac                Norwich           4 b   205
    Armes          William              Norwich           4 b   205
    Mann           Sarah                Norwich           4 b   205
    Alcock         William              Norwich           4 b   206
    Clarke         Sarah                Norwich           4 b   206
    Adcock         Susan                Norwich           4 b   208
    Darby          Sarah Ann            Norwich           4 b   209
    Canham         Mary                 Norwich           4 b   211
    Ames           William              Norwich           4 b   212
    Chapman        Mary                 Norwich           4 b   212
    Calthorpe      Fanny                Norwich           4 b   213
    Coldham        Alfred               Norwich           4 b   213
    Cook           Mary Ann Martha      Norwich           4 b   213
    Bell           Mary Ann             Norwich           4 b   215
    Baxter         George               Norwich           4 b   217
    King           Walter               Norwich           4 b   219
    Carr           Maria Archer         Norwich           4 b   221
    Adcock         Susan                Norwich           4 b   225
    Couzen         William              Norwich           4 b   225
    Deacon         Lucy Laura           Norwich           4 b   226
    Blockwell      William              Norwich           4 b   227
    Mace           Eliza                Norwich           4 b   227
    Carey          Sophia               Norwich           4 b   232
    Brock          Elizabeth Ann        Norwich           4 b   233
    Daynes         Thomas               Norwich           4 b   237
    Bird           Alice                Norwich           4 b   238
    Bugg           James                Norwich           4 b   240
    Cadywould      Susannah             Norwich           4 b   240
    Candler        Laurence?            Norwich           4 b   241
    Bream          Sarah                Norwich           4 b   245
    King           Charles Thomas       Norwich           4 b   251
    Brunton        Maria                Norwich           4 b   254
    Bullard        Eleanor Barnham      Norwich           4 b   255
    Chapman        Edward               Norwich           4 b   257
    Kelly          Ellen                Norwich           4 b   257
    Bolton         Ann Maria            Norwich           4 b   260
    Bullen         William              Norwich           4 b   261
    Malbon         Jeremiah             Norwich           4 b   262
    Bultitude      Charles              Norwich           4 b   263
    Dawson         Thomas               Norwich           4 b   263
    Miles          Henry                Norwich           4 b   264
    Atkins         Thomas               Norwich           4 b   265
    Breeze         Elizabeth            Norwich           4 b   266
    Brooks         Esther               Norwich           4 b   266
    Blanchflower   Tabitha              Norwich           4 b   269
    Burrows        John                 Norwich           4 b   269
    King           Thomas               Norwich           4 b   270
    Blunderfield   William Riches       Norwich           4 b   271
    Burgess        Richard              Norwich ?1        4 b   271
    Carr           Harriott Archer      Norwich           4 b   272
    Clarke         William              Norwich           4 b   272
    Cook           James William        Norwich           4 b   273
    Brightman      Emily                Norwich           4 b   274
    Cannell        Albert Francis       Norwich           4 b   275
    Chaplin        Jeremiah             Norwich           4 b   276
    Betts          John                 Norwich           4 b   277
    Delves         Joseph               Norwich           4 b   277
    Chapman        Mary Ann             Norwich           4 b   278
    Deverson       John                 Norwich           4 b   278
    Brown          William              Norwich           4 b   279
    Claxton        Robert               Norwich           4 b   279
    Clarke         Silvister            Norwich           4 b   281
    Mace           William              Norwich ?1        4 b   281
    Batterbee      John                 Forehoe           4 b   283
    Adcock         Harriet              Forehoe           4 b   287
    Antonelli      Matilda Maria AdelaidForehoe           4 b   287
    Chaplin        Elizabeth            Forehoe           4 b   289
    Bowles         Harriet              Forehoe           4 b   291
    Kemp           Edward               Forehoe           4 b   291
    Canham         Samuel               Forehoe           4 b   293
    Blarey         Harriet              Forehoe           4 b   299
    Blazey         Harriet              Forehoe           4 b   299
    Blogg          Harriet              Forehoe           4 b   302
    Cooper         Robert               Forehoe           4 b   302
    Baxter         Thomas               Henstead          4 b   311
    Becket         Emma                 Henstead          4 b   313
    Burgess        Eliza                Henstead          4 b   313
    Clarke         George               Henstead          4 b   315
    Cushion        Eliza                Hemstead (sic)    4 b   315
    Brock          William Brown        Henstead          4 b   317
    Cooke          Jemima               Henstead          4 b   317
    Betts          Sarah                Henstead          4 b   321
    Hagon          Easter Elisabeth     Blofield          4 b   323
    Hagon          Easter Elizabeth     Blofield          4 b   323
    Bone           Martha               Blofield          4 b   327
    Cox            William              Blofield          4 b   327
    Crancher       Mary Ann             Blofield          4 b   333
    Bauns          Ruth Ann             Loddon            4 b   339
    Chilvers       Clarissa             Loddon            4 b   341
    Kerry          Thomas               Loddon            4 b   341
    Battelde       William              Loddon            4 b   343
    Chandler       John Edmund          Loddon            4 b   343
    Blake          Rebekah              Loddon            4 b   345
    Boggis         Robert               Loddon            4 b   349
    Dickerson      Martha               Loddon            4 b   353
    Burton         Emily Maria          Loddon            4 b   359
    Churlish       Harriet              Loddon            4 b   361
    Anguish        Martha               Loddon            4 b   363
    Claxon         James                Loddon            4 b   363
    Alexander      James                Depwade           4 b   373
    Bridgman       Eleanor Rhoda?       Depwade           4 b   375
    Miller         Charlotte            Depwade           4 b   383
    Cobb           John Charles         Depwade           4 b   385
    Kemp           Anna                 Depwade           4 b   387
    Drewell        Edward               Depwade           4 b   403
    Drewett        Edward               Depwade           4 b   403
    Brown          Edward               Depwade           4 b   405
    Bartram        John                 Depwade           4 b   409
    Aldridge       Alfred               Depwade           4 b   413
    Bartram        Alice                Depwade           4 b   414
    Beales         Susanna              Depwade           4 b   415
    Beales         Elles Christopher    GuiltX            4 b   417
    Beales         Ellis Christopher    GuiltX            4 b   417
    Kemp           Matilda              GuiltX            4 b   417
    Chapman        George               GuiltX            4 b   418
    Cox            Hebe                 GuiltX            4 b   418
    Chinery        Susan                GuiltX            4 b   419
    Bloomfield     Sarah                GuiltX            4 b   421
    Cook           William John         GuiltX            4 b   423
    Collins        Ellen                GuiltX            4 b   425
    Bigsby         Lucy                 GuiltX            4 b   427
    Kerrison       Horatio              GuiltX            4 b   427
    Beales         Thirza               GuiltX            4 b   429
    Chinnery       Thomas               GuiltX            4 b   433
    Kerridge       John                 GuiltX            4 b   434
    Crane          Jane                 GuiltX            4 b   435
    Mallows        Thomas               GuiltX            4 b   435
    Barnard        Robert               Wayland           4 b   439
    Brundle        William              Wayland           4 b   441
    Corley         Elizabeth            Wayland           4 b   441
    Caddy          William              Wayland           4 b   443
    Chapman        James                Wayland           4 b   443
    Carter         Sarah Ann            Wayland           4 b   445
    Bassam         Hannah               Wayland           4 b   447
    Mann           James                Wayland           4 b   447
    Brown          Sarah Nobbs          Wayland           4 b   449
    Carver         James                Wayland           4 b   449
    Mallett        Sarah                Wayland           4 b   451
    Adams          Thomas Willm (sic)   Wayland           4 b   453
    Ayre           George               Wayland           4 b   453
    Ayres          George               Wayland           4 b   453
    Bye            Kezia                Wayland           4 b   453
    Bye            Keziah               Wayland           4 b   453
    Doe            Anne                 Wayland           4 b   457
    Key            Thomas               Wayland           4 b   457
    Ames           Charles              Wayland           4 b   471
    Calver         Robert               Mitford           4 b   473
    Newby          Mary Ann             Mitford           4 b   473
    Aldridge       Amelia               Mitford           4 b   475
    Cooper         William              Mitford           4 b   475
    Burgess        Hannah               Mitford           4 b   477
    King           Elizabeth            Mitford           4 b   477
    Chapman        William              Mitford           4 b   479
    Doughty        Mary                 Mitford           4 b   479
    Clarke         George               Mitford           4 b   481
    Cutting        Lavinia Susannah     Mitford           4 b   483
    Blake          Harriet Price CharityMitford ?5        4 b   485
    Allen          George               Mitford           4 b   487
    Mack           Mary Ann             Mitford           4 b   487
    Carter         Joseph               Mitford           4 b   491
    Coe            Mark                 Mitford           4 b   493
    Bridgeman      Rhoda                Mitford           4 b   495
    King           John                 Mitford           4 b   495
    Bishop         Robert               Mitford           4 b   496
    Chapling       William              Mitford           4 b   500
    Adcock         Mary Ann             Mitford           4 b   501
    Beavis         Ellen                Mitford           4 b   511
    Bevis          Ellen                Mitford           4 b   511
    Brock          Priscilla            Mitford           4 b   513
    Comer          Elijah               Mitford           4 b   515
    Corner         Elijah               Mitford           4 b   515
    Addcock        Deborah              Mitford           4 b   519
    Bean           Ann                  Mitford           4 b   521
    Bear           Ann                  Mitford ?531      4 b   521
    Beau           Ann                  Mitford           4 b   521
    Webster        Amelia               Mitford           4 b   525
    Bone           Elizabeth            Mitford           4 b   528
    Dack           Mary Ann             Mitford           4 b   528
    Kirk           Robert               Mitford           4 b   528
    Caley          William              Walsingham        4 b   529
    Olley          Allice               Walsingham        4 b   529
    Curtis         George               Walsingham        4 b   531
    Blackwood      Mary Anne Suckling   Walsingham        4 b   533
    Kitwood        Anna                 Walsingham        4 b   533
    Daws           William              Walsingham        4 b   537
    Dixon          Abel                 Walsingham        4 b   537
    Codman         Ambrose              Walsingham        4 b   539
    Claxton        William              Walsingham        4 b   541
    Ashby          Joseph               Walsingham        4 b   547
    Chatten        Sarah                Walsingham        4 b   547
    Daplyn         Thomas William       Walsingham        4 b   551
    Knights        Edward               Walsingham ?55    4 b   553
    Bonnett        Mary Ann             Walsingham        4 b   555
    Corke          James                Walsingham        4 b   555
    Arnold         William              Walsingham        4 b   558
    Allen          William              Walsingham        4 b   559
    Paston         James                Walsingham        4 b   561
    Brown          Mary Ann             Walsingham        4 b   563
    Dean           Alfred               Docking           4 b   569
    Ayres          Isaac                Docking           4 b   571
    Burtin         James                Docking           4 b   575
    Colman         Rose                 Docking           4 b   581
    Bridges        William              Docking           4 b   585
    Bush           Charlotte            Docking           4 b   585
    Kirby          Thomas               Docking           4 b   592
    Kirley         Thomas               Docking           4 b   592
    Kirly          Thomas               Docking           4 b   592
    Anker          James                Docking           4 b   593
    Auker          James                Docking           4 b   593
    Brittain       John                 Docking           4 b   597
    Copeman        George               Freebridge L      4 b   607
    Curson         Thomas               Freebridge L      4 b   611
    Chilvers       William              Freebridge L      4 b   613
    Cook           William              Freebridge L      4 b   615
    Dawson         Margaret             Freebridge L      4 b   615
    Arton          Sarah Elizabeth      Freebridge L      4 b   617
    Cross          Sarah                Freebridge L      4 b   619
    Kemp           Ann                  Freebridge L      4 b   621
    Aveling        Juliet               Kgs Lynn          4 b   625
    Bridges        James                Kgs Lynn          4 b   626
    Claydon        Susannah             Kgs Lynn          4 b   626
    Dent           Frederick            Kgs Lynn          4 b   627
    Knock          Eliza                Kgs Lynn          4 b   627
    Cook           Elizabeth            Kgs Lynn          4 b   630
    Bloye          Richard              Kgs Lynn          4 b   633
    Burcham        Elizabeth Esther     Kgs Lynn          4 b   633
    Newbound       William              Kgs Lynn          4 b   633
    Butcher        Ellen                Kgs Lynn          4 b   636
    Bishop         George               Kgs Lynn          4 b   637
    Andrews        Joseph Theodorick    Kgs Lynn          4 b   639
    Dixon          Mary Ann             Kgs Lynn          4 b   639
    Chase          William              Kgs Lynn          4 b   640
    Newby          Mary                 Kgs Lynn          4 b   640
    Bird           Philip               Kgs Lynn          4 b   641
    Kemp           Lydia                Kgs Lynn          4 b   641
    Acton          Mary                 Kgs Lynn          4 b   642
    Burran         John                 Kgs Lynn          4 b   643
    Chamberlain    Mary Ann             Kgs Lynn          4 b   644
    Carter         Hannah               Kgs Lynn          4 b   645
    Curtis         Ann Rolf             Kgs Lynn          4 b   645
    Alexander      Jane                 Downham           4 b   647
    Knights        James Spinks         Downham           4 b   647
    Coe            Joseph Thomas        Downham           4 b   651
    Arnold         Sarah                Downham           4 b   652
    Bird           William              Downham           4 b   653
    Bowen          Mary                 Downham           4 b   657
    Coe            Matthew              Downham           4 b   657
    Malby          William              Downham           4 b   657
    Cornwall       Henry                Downham           4 b   659
    Kelton         Ann                  Downham           4 b   661
    Morton         Sarah                Downham?          4 b   661
    Watkinson      George               Downham           4 b   663
    Clark          Robert               Downham           4 b   667
    Carter         Lydia                Downham           4 b   669
    Doe            Henry                Downham           4 b   669
    Blades         John                 Downham           4 b   671
    Allcocke       Sophia               Swaffham          4 b   673
    Coe            Ellen                Swaffham          4 b   675
    Crowe          John                 Swaffham          4 b   679
    Boughen        Martha               Swaffham          4 b   683
    Coble          George               Swaffham          4 b   683
    Cook           Mary Ann             Swaffham          4 b   687
    Drew           John                 Swaffham          4 b   689
    Claxton        George John          Swaffham          4 b   691
    Bird           Emma                 Thetford          4 b   695
    Brothers       Maria                Thetford ?5       4 b   695
    Clark          John                 Thetford          4 b   695
    Clarke         John                 Thetford          4 b   695
    Anderson       Mary                 Thetford          4 b   697
    Buxton         Elizabeth Julia      Thetford          4 b   703
    Cullingford    William              Thetford          4 b   707
    Clackson       John                 Thetford          4 b   710
    Crook          Frederick            Thetford          4 b   711
    Brown          Robert               Thetford          4 b   715
    Barton         Sarah                Thetford          4 b   717
    Cock           John                 Thetford          4 b   717


Last updated: 9 Feb 2005 - Brian Randell
Return to top of page
Note: The information provided by GENUKI must not be used for commercial purposes, and all specific restrictions concerning usage, copyright notices, etc., that are to be found on individual information pages within GENUKI must be strictly adhered to. Violation of these rules could gravely harm the cooperation that GENUKI is obtaining from many information providers, and hence threaten its whole future.