GENUKI Home page up Gateshead Contents Contents

Marriages from the Gateshead Registers (1558-1837)

This listing is produced from an index that was originally prepared by Bill Rounce and entered onto computer by George Bell with the assistance of Sandra (Hope) Bell. This index is one of a number kindly made available to GENUKI by George Bell from his large collection of Northumberland and Durham indexes.

Before 1752 (in Britain) the year began on March 25th (Lady Day). Dates between January 1st and March 24th were therefore at the end of the year rather than the beginning. To avoid confusion, dates in this range are marked with an asterisk e.g. 12 Feb 1696*. Such dates are sometimes seen in the form 12 Feb 1696/7.

 8 Dec 1558  John Forster = Isabell Fall
10 Sep 1559  Thomas Millerson = Alleson Bachyage
 1 Oct 1559  John Kirkhouse = Alleson Ayere
 1 Oct 1559  John Pye = Agnes Maddeson
 8 Oct 1559  Anthony Spense = Alleson Corro
15 Oct 1559  John Smith = Agnes Dobson
16 Oct 1559  John Stephenson = Elizabeth Reade
 6 Nov 1559  Thomas Martine = Hanndro Redson
12 Nov 1559  James Browne = Jane Smith
12 Nov 1559  Thomas Archbould = Doritee Stokes
12 Nov 1559  Thomas Jacson = Alice Haye
 3 Dec 1559  Robart Grinwell = Margret Dent
13 Jan 1559* John Hlyght = Agnes Archbould
22 Jan 1559* John Fysh = Marye Smithe
24 Jan 1559* Robarte Streat = Emeet Wylde
29 Jan 1559* Quinton Richardson = Dyonnes Bankes
 4 Feb 1559* Pattricke Hearon = Jennet Mavin
23 Jul 1560  Thomas Bretton = Ellina Willfoote
26 Jul 1560  Robarte Donetson = Christian Hedley
27 Jul 1560  Gilbarte Dowe = Janne Spayne
28 Jul 1560  Patrick Archer = Agnes Pattenson
26 Aug 1560  George Pearson = Maryon Softlye
20 Sep 1560  Nicholas Plewman = Elizabeth Dawton
13 Oct 1560  Cuthbert Chambers = Elizabeth Gibson
?? Nov 1560  Thomas Pigge = Eline Thompson
10 Nov 1560  Thomas Watson = Jennet Heslope
10 Nov 1560  Willyam Carswell = Agnes Johnsonne
14 Nov 1560  John Heworth = Isabell Stephenson
16 Nov 1560  William Foster = Kathren Willson
17 Nov 1560  Jenken Browne = Agnes Storeye
24 Nov 1560  John Nicholson = Eme Robson
 1 Dec 1560  William Blythman = Elsabeth Dodsworth
28 Apr 1561  Raffe Wastell = Jennet Thompson
29 Apr 1561  Matthew Cragges = Aleson Scot
14 Jun 1561  Richard Swainston = Margaret Wilkinson
?? Jul 1561  Christofer Lauson = Elsabeth Jonge
?? Jul 1561  John Carre = Jan Whitfield
22 Jul 1561  Edward Dikson = Kathren Sopp
23 Jul 1561  Jarate Donn = Jennet Stampe
23 Jul 1561  Rouland Fallonside = Margrete Milburn
30 Jul 1561  Anthonye Flasking = Jane Aplbie
10 Aug 1561  Nicholas Frend = Elsabeth Donkine
13 Oct 1561  Edward Humble = Margrete Talforth
26 Oct 1561  William Thompson = Jennet Mautland
10 Nov 1561  Edward Stobes = Elizabeth Herthway
23 Nov 1561  Christofer Hodgshon = Katheron Smith
29 Nov 1561  George Hurnell = Agnes Cragge
?? Feb 1561* John Grean = Isabell Robinson
?? Feb 1561* Robarte Stavarte = Tomasin Kirkas
 2 Feb 1561* George Smith = Barbarye Rand
 2 Feb 1561* Matthew Smith = Margret Agustine
 8 Feb 1561* Edward Smith = Elsabeth Storye
 9 Feb 1561* John Scott = Isabell Hamilton
26 Apr 1562  William Flight = Margret Taller
24 May 1562  William Wardlye = Ellina Anderson
30 May 1562  James Pattenson = Alleson Rand
?? Aug 1562  William Wandlace = Jenete Edon
20 Aug 1562  Thomas Atkenson = Margrete Walles
26 Aug 1562  Henrye Chambers = Elsabeth Darlye
28 Aug 1562  William Thompson = Agnes Stampe
29 Sep 1562  James Graze = Margret Suniberd
 4 Oct 1562  Robart Graze = Jennet Pearson
25 Oct 1562  Daniell Hunter = Marye Atkinson
?? Nov 1562  Thomas Johnson = Elsabeth Hall
 1 Nov 1562  Richard Rave = Elsabethe Ogle
22 Nov 1562  John Hunter = Forton Johnson
22 Nov 1562  Willyam Blythman = Agnes Rand
23 Nov 1562  Andrew Russell = Jan Hearon
?? Dec 1562  William Andrew = Alison Edon
21 Jan 1562* Thomas How = Ellin Jacson
16 May 1563  Robarte Hessldon = Margret Hynners
28 May 1563  Robarte Nesebit = Isabell Walton
18 Aug 1563  George Trolop = Ellener Murton
19 Aug 1563  Thomas Dobson = Agnes Lawson
21 Sep 1563  Patrick Bruse = Jan Johnson
26 Oct 1563  Thomas Haddon = Barbary Garrye
 6 Aug 1564  John Millington = Elizabeth Hodgesonne
22 Oct 1564  Alexander Johnsonne = Elynor Cothkerd
?? Nov 1564  Thomas Lewaynes = Jannet Lytell
 5 Nov 1564  John Cocklye = Isabel Robinsonne
12 Nov 1564  Nicholas Frende = Elizabeth Codling
19 Nov 1564  Jariad Laghtmader = Elizabeth Sergom
19 Nov 1564  William Middltone = Jannet Graye
22 Nov 1564  Thomas Emsonne = Jannet Pye
14 Jan 1564* John Hopper = Elizabeth Jamesonne
21 Jan 1564* Reneld Coksonne = Elizabeth Cocksonne
11 Feb 1564* Henrye Kente = Margret White
11 Feb 1564* John Chamber = Elizabeth Stephenson
17 Jun 1565  Cuthbert Hopper = Agnes Strawpart
24 Jun 1565  John Sandersonne = Agnes Foster
22 Jul 1565  Robert Croftine = Elizabeth Watsonne
 5 Aug 1565  Anthonye Bell = Agnes Hobkirke
 7 Aug 1565  John Walker = Isabell Dods
22 Sep 1565  John Smith = Kathren Dods
 7 Oct 1565  William Willie = Agnes Coolsonne
 9 Oct 1565  Ambras Mosse = Allisonne Payne
11 Oct 1565  Thomas Rogerson = Agnes Rogersonne
12 Oct 1565  Allene Spence = Margret Unthanke
28 Oct 1565  William Colle = Isabell Thomsonne
30 Oct 1565  John Davessone = Jannet Moffet
20 Jan 1565* Walter Alderdage = Agnes Stagge
20 Jan 1565* William Gren = Elsabeth Heslop
27 Jan 1565* William Dodes = Allisonne Bell
 5 May 1566  Robert Cleburne = Elsabeth Robinson
16 Jun 1566  John Beck = Elsabeth Rande
25 Aug 1566  John Nicholsonne = Elsabeth Barres
24 Oct 1566  Thomas Browne = Elsabeth Lightmaher
17 Nov 1566  Gilbert Robinsonne = Barbarye Lightmaker
17 Nov 1566  Ralfe Watt = Agnes Marley
17 Nov 1566  William Littell = Katherin Robinsonne
27 Nov 1566  Lawrence Steade = Janne Newton
 2 Jan 1566* John Birch = Elsabeth Lyttle
20 Jan 1566* Edward Blithman = Jan Welande
26 May 1567  Robert Louthar = Elsabeth Smithson
 3 Jul 1567  Robert Wisdome = Allison Collsonne
28 Sep 1567  Christofer Normande = Kateren Huchesonne
 5 Oct 1567  John Moffet = Jannet Johnsonne
26 Oct 1567  Arche Jacksonne = Marye Browne
 2 Nov 1567  John Rowmayn = Agnes Storye
 9 Nov 1567  Thomas Martin = Agnes Pye
23 Nov 1567  Peter Lighton = Allisonne Wasa
25 Nov 1567  Roger Blythman = Elizabeth Wilkinsonne
30 Nov 1567  Richard Lawsonne = Agnes Hyndmars
11 Jan 1567* John Allison = Agnes Robinsonne
18 Jan 1567* Robert Trewhit = Jannet Castleton
25 Jan 1567* Cuthbert Craggs = Agnes Thomson
25 Jan 1567* Henry Trumbel = Jannet Andersonne
25 Jan 1567* William Potts = Katerin Bankes
12 Feb 1567* Richard Atkinsonne = Margret Rochester
21 May 1568  William Smith = Jane Dobsone
27 Jun 1568  Ralfe March = Elizabeth Day
 4 Jul 1568  Henry Hoopp = Elsabeth Tedcastelle
 5 Jul 1568  Richard Hodgson = Elsabeth Carr
 6 Sep 1568  John Taler = Jannet Wallye
21 Nov 1568  Robert Mallornburne = Elsabeth Deane
16 Jan 1568* Richard Wilkinsonne = Elsabeth Pershon
30 Jan 1568* George Browne = Elsabeth Corbye
 5 Jun 1569  Cuthbert Clarke = Agnes Heppell
19 Jun 1569  Clement Armstronge = Margret Hoppe
19 Jun 1569  John Thomsonne = Elsabeth Tolinge
22 Nov 1569  Thomas Shacklose = Margret Arres
22 Jan 1569* John Gambye = Alisonne Thomsonne
22 Jan 1569* William Farbrick = Margret Garrye
29 Jan 1569* Edwarde Daye = Margret Takensonne
21 May 1570  Robart Goodsoule = Agnes Dods
28 May 1570  George Bulman = Janet Blithman
28 May 1570  William Carr = Margret Matthew
 1 Jun 1570  Umphra Duncan = Janne Kinge
18 Jun 1570  Robert Crafurth = Doritye Thomkingsonne
28 Jun 1570  Henry Jarat = Alesonne Greanwod
28 Jun 1570  Robart Watsonne = Jan Hordone
 2 Jul 1570   Donking = Elsabeth Rande
23 Jul 1570  William Johnsonne = Elizabeth Rawee
25 Jul 1570  George Trowloppe = Agnes Graye
19 Nov 1570  John Marlye = Elsabeth Crowforth
21 Jan 1570* Cuthbert Adeston = Agnes Rogersonne
21 Jan 1570* John Allisone = Jane Holin
21 Jan 1570* John Clught = Margret Rotherforth
29 Jan 1570* John Dickinson = Allisonne Soderone
 4 Feb 1570* Ralf Hendrye = Margret Smith
 4 Feb 1570* Ralph Jacksonne = Elsabeth Kaye
10 Jun 1571  Simond Dedcastell = Jan Smith
10 Jun 1571  Thomas Byrtefealde = Isabell Thomkinsonne
17 Jun 1571  Anthonye Hader = Dyanes Thomsonne
24 Jun 1571  Robert Womprye = Katerin Little
25 Jun 1571  Christofer Hodgsonne = Mary Astone
26 Jun 1571  John Richardson = Allison Dicksonne
27 Jun 1571  Thomas Blenkynsopp = Elinor Barlye
20 Jul 1571  William Storye = Agnes Saworth
22 Jul 1571  George Trowlop = Mase Colle
22 Jul 1571  Richard Banckes = Cristabell Cowrteman
22 Jul 1571  William Thomson = Janet Elessonne
29 Jul 1571  Ralfe Bancks = Agnes Sotheron
?? Sep 1571  Henrye Potter = Agnes Marlye
 9 Sep 1571  Robert Glover = Agnes Farbricke
11 Sep 1571  Thomas Atkinsonne = Elinor Litle
20 Sep 1571  John Applebye = Cicilye Hedworth
?? Oct 1571  Thomas Phillipsone = Agnes Carnabye
14 Oct 1571  Thomas Armstronge = Barbary Harrison
21 Oct 1571  Henrye Stowte = Elsabeth Shipparde
18 Nov 1571  Henrye Browne = Elsabeth Gipsonne
25 Nov 1571  William Aptydr = Agnes Alderagee
 2 Dec 1571  Thomas Downe = Jannet Wilkinsonne
27 Jan 1571* James Pentlem = Katerin Plowgher
28 Jan 1571* John Salesburye = Katerin Thomsonne
19 Feb 1571* George Nesbit = Katerin Browne
 5 Oct 1572  John Archer = Jane Atkinson
 9 Nov 1572  Thomas Tedcastle = Elsabeth Welande
16 Nov 1572  John Armstronge = Elizabeth Marlye
16 Nov 1572  John Colle = Margaret Lee
 4 Jan 1572* Robart Bowman = Jan Allisonne
19 Jan 1572* Thomas Nicholsonne = Elsabeth Sharlande
20 Jan 1572* Ralfe Schuricalde = Agnes Thomsonne
25 Jan 1572* Richarde Milburne = Agnes Eden
24 May 1573  Thomas Yonge = Dorathe Dynam
31 May 1573  All Nicholson = Elizabeth Thomsonne
 2 Jun 1573  Andrewe Collson = Allison Dagge
 7 Jun 1573  Edward Thomson = Agnes Dichborne
 7 Jun 1573  Henrye Dalton = Elizabeth Farrews
 2 Sep 1573  Robart Croston = Jane Walker
11 Oct 1573  Anthony Blenkynsopp = Margret Howge
 8 Nov 1573  Thomas Edear = Elizabeth Hogge
22 Nov 1573  John Graye = Agnes Snawdon
22 Nov 1573  Robarte Bell = Eliner Andrewe
18 Jan 1573* John Foster = Elizabeth Heatonne
24 Jan 1573* George Brigges = Elsabeth Garner
26 Jan 1573* Ranolde Walton = Marye Johnsonne
30 Jan 1573* John Bell = Agnes Dickinsonne
 6 Jun 1574  Anthonye More = Jan Rocke
 6 Jun 1574  Edwarde Barnefforth = Barbarye Dods
22 Jun 1574  James Bell = Jane Marlye
 4 Jul 1574  Richard Emsonne = Agnes Atkinson
 6 Jul 1574  John Daye = Elizabeth Hepington
25 Oct 1574  George Chiltone = Jane Hobsonne
26 Oct 1574  Robart Chamber = Elz/Isabell Mytforth
16 Nov 1574  George Daye = Agnes Sparlinge
19 Jan 1574* John Dagleishe = Marye Beck
11 May 1575  John Granger = Katherin Fawcus
12 Jun 1575  Thomas Robsonn = Agnes Harden
 3 Jul 1575  Ralf March = Jane Waistell
 2 Aug 1575  John Brown = Maryon Chamber
20 Nov 1575  Edward Archbalde = Christabell Hinde
23 Jan 1575* Thomas Byrtefealde = Agnes Dodsworth
 5 Feb 1575* Lanclote Dobson = Mary Gybson
12 Feb 1575* James Scotton = Allison Wilkinsonne
13 Feb 1575* James Bell = Agnes Emmerson
14 May 1576  George Wilkinson = Katerin Saylsburye
11 Jun 1576  Robarte Heryson = Allison Foggarde
11 Jun 1576  Thomas Archer = Jane Hodshon
 4 Sep 1576  Alexander Greane = Allison Herdon
25 Sep 1576  Jarret Heaton/Heatson = Isabell Neasbye
25 Sep 1576  Robarte Cooke = Kateron Bucke
 7 Oct 1576  John Robinson = Katherin Howge
 4 Nov 1576  Ralph Watson = Curstabell Hetten
11 Nov 1576  Edward Readheade = Katerin Dickson
25 Nov 1576  Roger Amm = Agnes Thomson
 2 Dec 1576  Ercullus Dearth = Elizabeth Franch
17 Feb 1576* John Jacksonne = Margret Nicholsonne
21 Apr 1577  Roger Miller = Elizabeth Smith
 3 May 1577  Nicholas Colle = Jan Heworth
12 May 1577  Gilbarte Wilson = Marye Brack
 6 Jun 1577  Henrye Robinson = Elizabeth Soulbye
 9 Jun 1577  John Nicholson = Agnes Smithe
11 Jun 1577  Anthonye Car = Elinor Watson
30 Jun 1577  Matthew Fish = Allis Ellwoode
 5 Jul 1577  Richard Burde = Mary Cayst
 8 Sep 1577  Thomas Car = Margret Collingwoode
 6 Oct 1577  James Wilkinson = Katerin Welande
 7 Oct 1577  Richard Donne = Margret Sotherenn
20 Oct 1577  George Trowlope = Alison Lighlte
17 Nov 1577  William Thomson = Jane Herison
19 Nov 1577  William Scurfielde = Allison Bancks
14 Jan 1577* Thomas Neasbyt = Agnes Carr
 9 Feb 1577* Peter Stobes = Janet Robinson
13 Apr 1578  John Herselye = Elizabeth Dune
 4 May 1578  George Person =  
 3 Jun 1578  William Carr = Jannet Lee
 8 Jun 1578  Robart Cockson = Allison Dickson
10 Aug 1578  Robarte Mallowbourne = Elizabeth Buck
11 Aug 1578  Thomas Readshaw = Jane Welande
13 Aug 1578  Robart Austen = Bridget Robinsonne
 3 Sep 1578  Gawen Docken = Als Backwarde
 3 Sep 1578  William Appleton = Alles Naters
 3 Oct 1578  Anthonye More = Margret Hedlye
16 Nov 1578  Uswald Bune = Isbel Scurfealde
18 Nov 1578  Lawrence Brough = Katherin Hedworth
30 Nov 1578  Arthur Reade = Maude Appelbye
18 Jan 1578* James Lawson = Jane Clarke
20 Jan 1578* Richard Rochester = Katerin Thomsonne
?? Feb 1578* Thomas Godshaugh = Elizabeth Chilton
23 Feb 1578* Richard Willey = Allisonne Jarowe
15 May 1579  Thomas Leadbitter = Agnes Soulbye
21 Jun 1579  James Taller = Elizabeth Raye
28 Jun 1579  John Harret = Jane Kinge
25 Aug 1579  Edward Robson = Margaret Neabye
 6 Sep 1579  William Bell = Margret Pattisonne
20 Sep 1579  John Rande = Issabell Sanderson
28 Oct 1579  Richard Dods = Flanders Cooke
 1 Nov 1579  Ralf Taller = Elizabeth Scott
 3 Nov 1579  William Barkus = Jane Haye
 8 Nov 1579  John Steuen = Elizabeth Byrde
22 Nov 1579  John Stampe = Jane Dawson
 6 Dec 1579  Edmonde Hopper = Allison Dobson
 6 Dec 1579  John Sotherin = Katherine Harden
26 Jan 1579* John Foster = Agnes Robesone
26 Jan 1579* William Whorden = Isabell Wayes
11 Feb 1579* John Bell = Mary Bell
 5 May 1580  Robart Maddison = Elizabeth Potts
 6 Jul 1580  John Langley = Allison Hearon
28 Jul 1580  Rowland Jenande = Elizabeth Bowrye
 9 Aug 1580  William Thomson = Alls Mott
25 Sep 1580  John Matthew = Jannet Johnsonne
25 Oct 1580  John Cooke = Katherine Hulle
25 Oct 1580  John Smithson = Barbarye Hapwell
25 Oct 1580  John Wherston = Elizabeth Plumar
 6 Nov 1580  Richard Lawson = Agnes Watson
20 Nov 1580  Robert Vous = Janet Marlye
20 Nov 1580  Thomas Hevisyde = Marye Bell
26 Nov 1580  Thomas Hevisyde = Marye Bell
27 Nov 1580  John Willson = Agnes Tedcastelle
 3 Jan 1580* Robart Small = Eliner Malle
28 Jan 1580* Richard Salesburye = Elizabeth Chamber
30 Apr 1581  John Scott = Agnes Pheapson
18 Jun 1581  William Potts = Margret Rande
19 Jun 1581  John Eden = Margaret Aynsbye
 2 Jul 1581  Thomas Bancks = Mary Rase
11 Jul 1581   Cornellis = Isabell Dyckson
13 Aug 1581  William Wrighte = Katherine Burne
21 Aug 1581  William Smith = Margret Raye
24 Sep 1581  David Newell = Katherine Joyce
25 Sep 1581  John Harrat = Isabel Halle
 1 Oct 1581  John Farbrige = Elizabeth Backwarde
 7 Oct 1581  Robart Nellson = Margrett Carr
15 Oct 1581  Thomas Eaprick = Elizabeth Dune
22 Oct 1581  John Patinson = Elizabeth Browne
26 Oct 1581  Leonard Heeton = Margaret Kell
 5 Nov 1581  John Browne = Allison Anslye
 6 Nov 1581  George Cilton = Agnes Patinson
 7 Nov 1581  Thomas Cockson = Alls Walton
12 Nov 1581  Uswalde Chater = Elizabeth Rande
12 Nov 1581  Uswalde Soulbye = Elizabeth Cooke
22 Nov 1581  William Greenwell = Elizabeth Beautiman
24 Nov 1581  Robart Smith = Allison Dickson
27 Nov 1581  William Grynwell = Elizabeth Johnson
28 Nov 1581  George Foster = Alice/Alison Johnson
12 Dec 1581  Thomas Tedcastle = Agnes Graye
11 Feb 1581* Henry Shadforth = Elizabeth Nicholson
21 Feb 1581* William Carnaby = Jan Willson
24 Feb 1581* William Allens = Fillis Pattison
24 Jun 1582  Thomas Bell = Janet Lang
30 Jun 1582  William More = Ales Smith
15 Jul 1582  Rowlande Wealande = Elizabeth Dymonde
22 Jul 1582  William Thomson = Elizabeth Lange
 2 Sep 1582  Thomas Chater = Katherine Sutherin
25 Sep 1582  Thomas Readshaw = Agnes Salburge
 3 Dec 1582  Thomas Herison = Margrett Stobbes
 8 Jan 1582* Nicholas Ludworth = Margrett Shiplye
15 Jan 1582* John Greane = Jannet Shippard
27 Jan 1582* Thomas Heppell = Isabell/Isbell Trumbell
27 Jan 1582* William Chamber =  
 3 Feb 1582* John Fressell = Maryone Pelton
 5 Feb 1582* Bartram Surat = Jannet Jackson
11 Feb 1582* Marmaduck Wallder = Isaebell Younge
 5 May 1583  Richard Salsbury = Isabell Allen
27 Aug 1583  Robart Neallson = Elliner Kytcheinge
 1 Sep 1583  Simmonde Clarck = Agnes Heppell
 2 Sep 1583  Richard Bower = Jane Fawcuse
24 Sep 1583  James Richardson = Alls Hunter
 7 Oct 1583  Thomas Hanger = Agnes Kell
27 Oct 1583  William Hucheson = Dorithe Fatherstone
24 Nov 1583  John Jeaman = Elizabeth Foster
11 Feb 1583* George Brantingham = Agnes White
16 Feb 1583* Richard Thomson = Grace Arnette
22 Feb 1583* Raneld Forster = Elizabeth Newton
25 Feb 1583* James Swynburne = Jane Moffet
 2 Jun 1584  George Carnabe = Elizabeth Daye
 9 Jun 1584  George Trowlop = Agnes Arendell
23 Aug 1584  Richard Havilock = Jane Wood
 6 Sep 1584  Robert I'son = Elizabeth Moffet
20 Sep 1584  Thomas Wharey = Elizabeth Whitfealde
 1 Nov 1584  Lanclot Rowghton = Margret Henrye
 2 Nov 1584  Lawrence Browne = Allison Foster
22 Nov 1584  Uswalde Gray = Elinor Atkinson
22 Nov 1584  Xdofer Bell = Agnes Yonge
 1 Dec 1584  Edward Hopper = Eleanor Nickson
 1 Dec 1584  Ralf Jurden = Elizabeth Cooke
12 Dec 1584  William Rand = Elizabeth Blithman
15 Dec 1584  Michell Nicom = Isabel Hetton
22 Feb 1584* Lawrence Parmelay = Elizabeth Bell
 7 May 1587  Thomas Ellison = Katherine Youge
14 May 1587  Ralfe Newlande = Tomison Heryson
18 Jun 1587  William  = Margret Thomlingson
 6 Aug 1587  George Hedlye = Jane Stevenson
?? Sep 1587  George Steavenson = Katherine Armstrong
 3 Sep 1587  John Swalwell = Agnes Renisson
24 Sep 1587  Robarte Johnson = Allison Tompson
 1 Nov 1587  John Thompson = Elizabeth Crawforthe
12 Nov 1587  William Simpson = Margaret Kitchen
13 Jan 1587* Michell Carmichael = Jane Roderforth
15 Jan 1587* Ralfe/Ralphe Heryson = Allison Coulson
11 Oct 1597  Xdofer Chamber = Issabell Cockson
Return to top of page


[Last updated: 17th October 1996 - Brian Pears]