GENUKI Home page UpTynemouth   ContentsContents

Marriages from the Registers of Tynemouth (1607-1679)

This transcription was prepared by George Bell.

31 Jan 1607  Raphe BARROWE = Marye -----
08 Jan 1608  Henry NOBLE = Margreat -----
22 Jan 1608  James ----- = Katheren MYLLS
26 Jan 1608  John HANSWELL = Mary MARSHALL
01 May 1608  Thomas ARNOLDE = Jayne -----
29 May 1608  Florance PATTYSONNE = Jane -----
12 Jun 1608  John BELLERBYE = Isabell -----
19 Jun 1608  George POTTS = Jane -----
20 Nov 1608  Roger DAVISONNE = Margreat -----
28 Jan 1609  Hughe DAVIE = Elizabeth WILKINSONNE
11 Feb 1609  John CLIFFE = Mary LANCKTON
29 May 1609  James ATKINSONE = Katheren MARSHALL
18 Jun 1609  Lanclott GOFTON = Margreat DOUETSONNE
01 Oct 1609  Cuthbert WALKER = Dorathie THRUCKLE
19 Oct 1609  John HALL = Elinor DOW
04 Nov 1609  Mathew RAILSTON = Margreat CONNETT
26 Nov 1609  Symond WARD = Jane TURNER
17 Dec 1609  Robert BACKWORTH = Elizabeth PATTESONNE
15 Jan 1610  John HANSWELL = Katheren DELAVALE
20 Jan 1610  Thomas ATCHESON = Margreat T...
22 Jan 1610  Rychard BELSAY = Katheren SINGLETON
27 Jan 1610  George GYBSONNE = Elinor OTWAY
29 Jan 1610  Lyonell BRICKLEY = Issabell ROBSONNE
28 May 1610  Jarrett ERRINGTON = Dorathye DOW
22 Jul 1610  Bartram BRAND = Mary DOUETSONNE
09 Oct 1610  Thomas COOKE = Agnesse GUY
17 Oct 1610  James RYCHARDSONNE = Jane TROWLOPP
11 Nov 1610  John PEARSONNE = Agnes COOKE
18 Nov 1610  Thomas OTWAY = Elizabeth MILLS
20 Nov 1610  John WHETSTON = Jane -----
25 Nov 1610  George HUTCHESON = Margreat SADLER
02 Dec 1610  James SPURRE = Jane JOHNSON
09 Dec 1610  William LENGE = Jane WILKINSONNE
11 Dec 1610  Robert PRIOR = Jane OTWAY
03 Feb 1611  Edward LEE = Mary DELAVALE
09 Feb 1611  Robert PATTESONNE = Janett WATSONNE
07 Apr 1611  Thomas PATTESONNE = Margerye WALKER
14 Apr 1611  Robte SMITH = Jane COWBURNE
05 May 1611  Cuthbert HUTSONNE = Margery HANSWELL
21 Jul 1611  Anthony BROWNE = Mary HISWIFE
28 Jul 1611  James DOW = Margreat FOGGETT
26 Aug 1611  Alexander PURVESSE = Katheren COWBURNE
15 Sep 1611  Robert FRANCH = Margreat DICKSONNE
22 Sep 1611  Robte OTWAY = Elizabeth PATTESONNE
05 Nov 1611  John PEARSON = Margery EMERSON
10 Nov 1611  John HALL = Margreat DENHEN
17 Nov 1611  Rychard HORNE = Elizabeth SHROWSBERY
24 Jan 1612  Benedict RAINTON = Agnes NYCHOLSON
07 Feb 1612  Lanclott FOSTER = Elinor BOWMAKER
09 Feb 1612  William RIDLEY = Agnes SEARLE
14 Apr 1612  Edward TAILER = Em ATCHESON
17 Apr 1612  Robert RAY = Elinor HODGSON
17 Apr 1612  Edward TATE = Elizabeth THOMSON
24 May 1612  Rychard HODGSON = Margreat ERRINGTON
28 Jun 1612  Thomas FARLEY = Mabell CHICKEN
12 Jul 1612  Edward GRAY = Isabell FOSTER
12 Jul 1612  George ROWELL = Isabell ROBINSONNE
06 Sep 1612  Edward PRIE? = Alse GRAY
13 Sep 1612  Thomas HORSLEY = Elizabeth ALLESON
27 Sep 1612  George PATTESONE = Elizabeth HYNDMERS
27 Oct 1612  Roger MORTON = Katheren OTWAIE
15 Nov 1612  Robert ALLYSONNE = Margreat TURPIN
20 Feb 1613  Robert DURHAME = Janes SEEDMAN
27 Feb 1613  Robert COLSONNE = Issabell HORSBRIGES
02 May 1613  Edward DAVIE = Elinor GYBSON
09 May 1613  John ARNALD = Elizabeth SHAWES
25 May 1613  Anthony NYCHOLLSON = Elizabeth BELSAY
13 Jun 1613  Thomas GOFTON = Agnes HALL
27 Jun 1613  John WATSON = Janett GRAY
24 Aug 1613  John LAMBLEY = Anne COTTON
28 Sep 1613  Alexander STEWHERD = Marian TRUMBLE
19 Oct 1613  George WILSON = Alse COKSON
31 Oct 1613  Robert LITSTER = Jane DOWE
08 Nov 1613  John DAVISONNE = Alse DICKSON
14 Nov 1613  Luke HAY = Janett HYNDMERS
28 Nov 1613  Rycharde ACHESON = Jane ARCHER
28 Nov 1613  John WATSON = Alse HANSWELL
25 May 1614  Robert DOWE = Katheren HANSWELL
29 May 1614  Henry MILLS = Elizabeth READ
09 Oct 1614  William HODGSONNE = Jane CHICKEN
30 Oct 1614  William WARD = Jane LEARMOUTH
11 Feb 1615  William GRAY = Katheren GASTELL
11 Feb 1615  George WILSONNE = Mary HYNDMERS
11 Jun 1615  William TAYLER = Grace DODDES
18 Jun 1615  William BOWES = Katheren ROBINS
18 Jun 1615  Henry HANSWELL = Margrat SEMP?
25 Jun 1615  John GRACE = Issabell RYCHESON
17 Sep 1615  John DAWSONNE = Else ROBINSONNE
22 Oct 1615  William LAWSON = Elizabeth ROBINSONNE
05 Nov 1615  John HILL = Elinor HINDMERES
05 Nov 1615  Tobias HOCKNOWELL = Elizabeth ERRINGTON
12 Nov 1615  George DICKINSON = Jane GAINFORTH
19 Nov 1615  John DICKSON = Jane BELL
19 Nov 1615  Robert MORRIS = Elizabeth MINIMON?
26 Nov 1615  John HERRISON = Elizabeth BOWMER
26 Nov 1615  Cuthbert TAILER = Margerie? LAMBE
27 Nov 1615  William WATSON = Barbarie TAYLER
28 Nov 1615  John SKOTT = Agnes PRIOR
21 Apr 1616  James LADELEY = Else HEDLEY
23 Apr 1616  George WHITHEAD = Marye WILLYAMS
09 Jun 1616  Christofer ROBINSONNE = Madglen DUDDEN
09 Jun 1616  Edward SWAN = Agnes YOUNGER
03 Nov 1616  Cornelius HOODSPETH = Ursula WALES
03 Nov 1616  Thomas MADDESONNE = Alice HORSLEY
19 Nov 1616  John RANISTON = Katheren HENDERSON
24 Nov 1616  George COATES = Alice PERSIE
24 Nov 1616  Christofor PATTESON = Elsabeth HODGSONNE
24 Nov 1616  Robert SYMPSONNE = Margreat TAILER
07 Dec 1616  Peter ANDROWES = Jane BRIGGS
27 Jan 1617  Henry BOWE = Agnes WADE
27 Jan 1617  George HOPE = Agnes PEARSON
08 Feb 1617  Thomas HYNDMERS = Agnes DICKENSONNE
15 Feb 1617  William BELL = Jane GOFFTON
11 May 1617  James SMITH = Margreat NOBLE
18 May 1617  William BRADIE = Margreat LADELEY
29 Jul 1617  Robert ROBINSONNE = Elizabeth HYNDMERS
17 Aug 1617  John SHEVELL = Issabell LYELL
25 Nov 1617  James BAYLIFE = Alice SPEREMA
30 Nov 1617  William WALKER = Elinor DAVIE
21 Apr 1618  Humphray BROWNE = Frances SMITH
03 May 1618  John ANWICKE = Margreat FIFE
03 May 1618  John SIM = Agnes OTTWAIE
10 May 1618  Peter BELL = Alice HEWARD
12 May 1618  William HALL = Elizabeth HODGSON
02 Jun 1618  Andrew CARR = Margerie SMITH
07 Jun 1618  Rowland DODDS = Jane ATEKIN
20 Jun 1618  Thomas WALLER = Elinor BAXTER
08 Sep 1618  James SYMPSONNE = Alice BASSNETT
29 Sep 1618  Georg ARMSTRONG = Ursula MORTON
?? ??? 1618  ----- DELAVALE? = Anne ...LOUGH...
16 Jan 1619  John FENWICK = Phillis HUTCHESON
13 Feb 1619  Robert REY = Alice HUNTLEY
09 May 1619  Robert ALLESONNE = Beatrice HYNDMERS
18 May 1619  John WIGHAM = Diana THOMSONNE
23 May 1619  James ROBINSONNE = Alice WATSONNE
30 May 1619  John BARKER = Agnes DOVE
30 May 1619  George GARNER = Agnes BENNETT
30 May 1619  John GARRITT = Agnes STELE
08 Jun 1619  Cuthbert HEATON = Jane WOMPHRAY
03 Oct 1619  William HARKER = Elizabeth ROBINSONNE
03 Oct 1619  Nycholas WEBSTER = Elizabeth BOW
14 Nov 1619  Thomas HAMBLETON = Mary WILLSONNE
14 Nov 1619  Mark WALLICE = Elizabeth MUSCHAMP
21 Nov 1619  Edmund TALER = Helme BARBARIE
28 Nov 1619  Alexander SHELE = Lettice CROWFORTH
21 May 1620  Lyonell TURPEN = Margery HALL
16 Nov 1620  Thomas SPEARMAN = Margreat ATKINSON
03 Dec 1620  Cuthber HESLOPP = Alice BARROW
28 Feb 1621  John HUTCHESONNE = Mabell WOODMAN
17 May 1621  Robert WATSON = Elizabeth BELL
19 Jun 1621  Richard TATE = Grace SERGEANT
14 Oct 1621  Arthure HODGSONNE = Janet MIDLTON
28 Oct 1621  Mungie CAMELL = Elizabeth DURHAM
18 Nov 1621  Mychall WATSONNE = Margerie WALKER
19 Nov 1621  John READ = Katheren GIBSONNE
20 Nov 1621  William BALIFE = Jane SPEREMAN
14 Jan 1622  John NYXSON = Margerie PATTESON
07 May 1622  Marke TURPIN = Elizabeth LADLEY
19 May 1622  Raphe WHITE = Alice WALKER
03 Sep 1622  William WILSON = Jane -----
20 Oct 1622  Edward HODGSONNE = Jane CAWARD
20 Oct 1622  Edward KILLERBY = Margreate GYBSON
11 Nov 1622  John PITHY = Dorithie PATTESON
17 Nov 1622  John HIDMERES = Alice GAIMSBIE
29 Nov 1622  William BURNE = Agnes SKOTT
30 Nov 1622  Rychard ARNETT = Barbarie BULLOCK
14 Dec 1623  Thomas BELSEY = Elizabeth NICHOLSON
09 Jan 1625  Mun? PERTRICH = Elliner MILLES
13 Jan 1625  Marke HARKER = Elliner NICOLSON
30 Jan 1625  James LADLEY = Elesabeth NOBELL
30 Jan 1625  Thomas SKELTON = Margret OTWAY
03 Feb 1625  Robert SINGILTON = ----- -----
06 Feb 1625  Jesper READ = Elesabeth NOBELL
13 Feb 1625  Robert ELRICH = Dorathe DICKSON
27 Feb 1625  Anthony PARKE = Elesabeth PRESTON
06 Mar 1625  Richard TALER = Anas WATSON
28 Jan 1626  William HUNTER = Elsath ROBINSON
01 Feb 1626  Robert ROBINSON = Margaret LAWRIE
02 May 1626  William MILBURNE = Elesabeth ROBINSON
08 May 1626  William GLAWHOME = Cathren DROVER
10 May 1626  Mathew LADLEY = Elesabeth HIMERS
30 Jul 1626  William ALLEXANDER = Elsabeth PATTINSON
14 Aug 1626  Thomas FOTHERGILL = Mary DRIDAN
26 Aug 1626  John BROWNE = Elsabeth HENDERSON
05 Sep 1626  John COWPER = Martha SAMPSON
23 Sep 1626  John GRAY = Kateran ROBINSON
14 Oct 1626  William WRIGHT = Elsabeth ABNERNATHE
18 Oct 1626  William HARDMAN = Elizabeth HELME
22 Oct 1626  Robert ELDRIDGE = Jane HODGSON
23 Oct 1626  Robert DUNBARE = Elsabeth MEEKE
29 Oct 1626  Roger BELL = Margaret HUNTLEY
05 Nov 1626  William EILLS = Elsabeth -----
28 Nov 1626  Robert ATKINSON = Annas MILLES
14 May 1627  Robert ARNOT = Janne ARKILL
27 May 1627  William HUNTER = Thomasin DURAM
27 May 1627  James WILKISON = Cathren MAK
05 Jun 1627  Thomas DIXSON = Elesabeth GRACE
08 Jul 1627  Thomas WHITE = Annas RUTLISH
17 Jul 1627  Marke MAKSON = Grace BLAKET
04 Sep 1627  John HESLOP = Grace DELAVALE
28 Oct 1627  William BELSAY = Elesabeth DICISON
04 Nov 1627  Roger COUKE = Elsabeth TOD
13 Jan 1628  John MANGLES = Anas WRAY
18 Jan 1628  William BROWNE = Bele BURNE
01 Feb 1628  John MILBURNE = Dorathie HATON
10 Feb 1628  Robert ROTHERFOUT = Cathren WRANGHAM
15 Feb 1628  Andrew FARNTON = Elesabeth SWAN
18 May 1628  Anthony SMYTH = Anas DOBSON
08 Jun 1628  Thomas HALL = Jane HUDSON
15 Jun 1628  Thomas DICSON = Ales HARKER
29 Jun 1628  John BARKER = Elesabeth COLLINWOD
27 Jul 1628  Jorge TOMSON = Jane WAKER
19 Aug 1628  James NUN = Jane KELLE
07 Sep 1628  Uswold SARGANT = Elesabeth TAT
25 Sep 1628  Michell RACHESTER = Mary STORY
12 Oct 1628  Richard NICHOLSON = Mary HAMELTON
01 Nov 1628  Willias DAVISON = Cathren NUBIGINE
02 Nov 1628  Ricahrd SMYTH = Elesabeth BOWMAKER
09 Nov 1628  Lewes LAME = Margret MALLING
09 Nov 1628  Roger TALER = Mergret NATHERTON
23 Nov 1628  Robert SMYTH = Ales MOWBURNE
25 Nov 1628  Robert MADISON = Elesabeth BALIFFE
16 Jan 1629  Richard HAMLETT = Mary BEE
24 Jan 1629  Thomas SKOT = Jane WATSON
31 Jan 1629  Thomas NOBEL = Barbary SPOURE
31 Jan 1629  Robert WARD = Elesabeth SOULESBE
02 Feb 1629  Jorge MILLES = Cathren RACE
27 Apr 1629  John ROUTLISH = Dorathy LITTLE
28 Apr 1629  Henry HANCE = Anas SPROTE
12 May 1629  Thomas SELBE = Jane WRANGHAM
07 Jun 1629  Robert SABURNE = Margare MILLES
28 Jun 1629  Steven JOHNSON = Margret SMYTH
30 Jun 1629  Cristofer WATSON = Nell PATISON
07 Jul 1629  James WILSON = Anas RODSERSON
26 Jul 1629  Henry ROBINSON = Diana TATE
28 Jul 1629  William HARLE = Elesabeth JOHNSON
09 Aug 1629  John RUSELL = Ales ROBINSON
04 Sep 1629  Francis CLARKSON = Barbary SANDERSON
15 Sep 1629  William ELLICKSANDER = Elesabeth BURTON
23 Sep 1629  Robert MILBURNE = Barbary SMYTH
17 Nov 1629  Cudbert READ = Ellaner TOMSON
22 Nov 1629  William STORY = Anas HALL
29 Nov 1629  William BELSAY = Cathren HUTSON
29 Nov 1629  John WILKISON = Anas HIMERS
06 Jan 1630  Jorg LONGESTER = Elesabeth WATSON
21 Feb 1630  Edward BUCK = Barbary CRAW
20 Apr 1630  Raph FIFE = Elesabeth HILL
23 May 1630  Marke FROST = Margret YOUNGER
23 May 1630  John HIMERS = Anas HILL
28 May 1630  William WRIGHT = Jane HALL
02 Jun 1630  Thomas PERKEN = Elesabeth COUPER
08 Jun 1630  William CLEMANCE = Ales LITESTER
08 Jun 1630  Henry OGLE = Cathren HUCHISON
29 Jun 1630  John WACKER = Anas HILLES
18 Jul 1630  Cudbert JACKSON = Cathren ROULL
25 Jul 1630  John FOSTER = Elesabeth RUSSELL
07 Nov 1630  John TATE = Margret SPOURE
14 Nov 1630  Robert PEARSON = Alles WAKE
28 Nov 1630  William HIGINS = Elesabeth WREAY
30 Nov 1630  Robert WALES = Mergret HALL
22 Jan 1631  John HANAN = Elesabeth READ
23 Jan 1631  John MALING = Alce NIXSON
24 Jan 1631  Gawen CLIFTON = Elesabeth CUTTER
29 Jan 1631  John PATISON = Elesabeth STAMPE
29 Jan 1631  Thomas STEANSON = Dorathe JOHNSON
05 Feb 1631  Michell WALES = Elesabeth JACKSON
06 Mar 1631  Richard CLAXTON = Mary GRAY
02 May 1631  John TALER = Margare ERRINGTON
15 May 1631  Robert WAKE = Elesabeth HIMERS
22 May 1631  Robert BERRAY = Margret CHEPMAN
23 May 1631  John BELL = Anas SAVISH
30 May 1631  Henry MARCHELL = Jane PALLISHER
12 Jun 1631  Hue PIE = Anas RUTER
12 Jun 1631  Edward WAK = Elesabeth MITFORD
14 Jun 1631  William GURWOD = Grace TALER
30 Jun 1631  William SADLER = Jane PEARSON
10 Jul 1631  John BROWNE = Margare JACKSON
25 Aug 1631  Jorge BERRAY = Anas HUTON
18 Sep 1631  Robert TALER = Margare ROBINSON
29 Sep 1631  Jorge TOMSON = Ellaner JOHNSON
21 Nov 1631  Thomas MILLES = Alce PASMOURE
28 Nov 1631  William SHAW = Jane ROBSON
29 Jan 1632  John SHOTAN = Cathren BELSAY
10 Feb 1632  Richard PATISON = Elesabeth SMYTH
17 Feb 1632  William FOSTER = Elesabeth POUDE
17 Feb 1632  Uswould WANKER = Jane MILBURNE
24 Feb 1632  Richard LAWES = Lette SHEVELL
30 Apr 1632  Renald WAUKER = Barbare JOHNSON
06 May 1632  Robert HOWESON = Jane FOSTER
13 May 1632  Robert GRAY = Jane HEMPELL
27 May 1632  Michell WRIGHT = Barbare WILLIAMSON
29 May 1632  John BOW = Elener MIDELTON
29 May 1632  Thomas HALL = Elesabeth OGLE
12 Jun 1632  John GIBSON = Elesabeth YOUNG
24 Jun 1632  Christofer SPOURE = Elesabeth HUM
01 Jul 1632  John ROBSON = Cathren WRANGHAM
01 Jul 1632  John WATSON = Margery STOTHARD
15 Jul 1632  Liell MILLER = Ussule HUDESPETH
29 Jul 1632  Raph FOSTER = Dinis MITFORD
29 Jul 1632  Martin HOUDE = Margret MOURE
06 Aug 1632  Richard JOHSON = Anas PALESHER
08 Aug 1632  John FOSTER = Jaine SARGESON
18 Aug 1632  Cuthbert WILLIAMSON = Eppey HUDSON
25 Sep 1632  Thomas HASWELL = Mary HUCHISON
12 Oct 1632  Giles EMMSON = Cathren CHEPMAN
14 Oct 1632  Marke MADISON = Alce HUMELTON
21 Oct 1632  Thomas BROWNE = Cathren CLASBE
21 Oct 1632  Nicholas HERRISON = Anas MIDCAFE
21 Oct 1632  Robert HUMELTON = Margret CHICKIN
23 Oct 1632  Anthony HALL = Elesabeth READ
23 Oct 1632  William HODGE = Barbare ARNOTE
04 Nov 1632  Edward WATSON = Mary DINAN
06 Nov 1632  John HORSLE = Elesabeth ERRINGTON
11 Nov 1632  Robert BROCKAT = Gilling OTWAY
11 Nov 1632  James LOUGH = Elesabeth JOHNSON
18 Nov 1632  Thomas HUNTLAY = Grace TALER
20 Nov 1632  Robert SKOT = Elesabeth YOWERD
25 Nov 1632  Robert LAMBERT = Margret POTES
27 Nov 1632  Martine BRIGES = Jane OTWAY
27 Nov 1632  Simond STORY = Jane LADLER
02 Dec 1632  John FORD = Dorathe STORY
19 May 1633  Lancelot BROWEN = Ellaner HALL
21 May 1633  Thomas HALL = Jane ROTHERFOUT
26 May 1633  Thomas HESLOP = Margret STOKA
26 May 1633  Robert WAKE = Margret BAXESTER
10 Jun 1633  William DIXSON = Elesabeth ACKINSON
16 Jun 1633  Robert JURDEN = Elesabeth HUNTER
23 Jun 1633  Martin BAKER = Elesabeth OLIVER
09 Jul 1633  Robert ROBINSON = Elesabeth PRIER
22 Jul 1633  Robert HIMERS = Dorathy HILL
28 Jul 1633  Robert ELDRICH = Anas GOFTON
13 Aug 1633  Jerrame BETHELL = Anas WATSON
18 Aug 1633  James MOURE = Elesabeth BELL
08 Sep 1633  Nicholas WOULFE = Margret ANDERSON
29 Sep 1633  Robert SMYTH = Margret COLLINGWOOD
02 Oct 1633  James HERON = Margret DAVISON
13 Oct 1633  Thomas GLENDINAN = Cathren SPANE
27 Oct 1633  Robert BROWEN = Margret TURNER
27 Oct 1633  John FOSTER = Alce GIBSON
27 Oct 1633  John HASWELL = Dorathy CRASTER
01 Nov 1633  Christofer WELBORY = Jane FULTHROP
06 Nov 1633  John GAINFORD = Cathren BIRKES
22 Jan 1634  William HODGSON = Ales ROBINSON
26 Jan 1634  Simond JOHNSON = Jane REDITH
11 Feb 1634  Jorge COWARD = Anas MILBURNE
10 ??? 1634  William ELES = Jane STORY
24 ??? 1634  Robert MORRIS = Elesabeth BELL
30 ??? 1634  Anthony CUMING = Barbary PEARSON
30 ??? 1634  Robert WILSON = Elesabeth GLENDINAN
11 Jan 1635  John JOHNSON = Jane YOUNG
12 Jan 1635  John RENISON = Barbary TALER
17 Jan 1635  William BELL = Anas WILKISON
18 Jan 1635  Michell BONER = Madlen TALER
26 Jan 1635  Jorge ROBISON = Elesabeth COURNAY
07 Feb 1635  John JOBSON = Alce ROBISON
14 Feb 1635  Robert LAWSON = Ellaner WAUKER
26 Feb 1635  James MEAKE = Issabell ELLET
26 Feb 1635  Jorg ROBISON = Elesabeth COURTNAY
06 May 1635  John GOFTON = Mary PRIER
07 May 1635  William GRAY = Jane DAVISON
08 May 1635  John FOURD = Alce ARCHBAD
27 May 1635  John GREVE = Cathren BELL
27 May 1635  William SLED = Anas FASDICKE
15 Jun 1635  Thomas BERRASFIT = Elesabeth WINSHIP
16 Jun 1635  John HALL = Luce DELAVALE
16 Jun 1635  John PERKER = Alce DAVISON
17 Jun 1635  Roger BONES = Mary HOWESON
25 Jun 1635  Robert PRIER = Elesabeth TOD
28 Jun 1635  Benet DIXSON = Margret LEMON
30 Jun 1635  Thomas ROBINSON = Ellaner WATSON
06 Jul 1635  Mihell WELTON = Anas COUKE
14 Jul 1635  John ASTON = Anas FOSTER
18 Jul 1635  Anthony BROWEN = Elesabeth HANAN
26 Jul 1635  Robert YOUNG = Elesabeth WALL
02 Aug 1635  Raph CURTIS = Margret WALL
02 Aug 1635  William OTWAY = Margret WATSON
24 Aug 1635  Abraham VASE = Dorathe GUDINE
04 Oct 1635  Thomas DOW = Margret -----
06 Oct 1635  Peter WILLIAM = Alce MIDELTON
26 Oct 1635  Richard BELSAY = Alce FORESTE
08 Nov 1635  Ezechiell BOWRING = Alce FERGISON
29 Nov 1635  James JOBSON = Elesabeth PARKER
24 Jan 1636  Thomas PATISON = Ellaner HELME
26 Jan 1636  Richard HOGHON = Margret RANGELL
28 Jan 1636  William LUMBERT = Jane BROCKAT
28 Jan 1636  Thomas MAN = Francis HOWESON
06 Feb 1636  William ELES = Jane CRISWELL
06 Feb 1636  John TROTTER = Luce LADLAY
08 Feb 1636  Charles RICHISON = Ellaner PARKE
30 Apr 1636  Andrew BEWICKE = Margret MARLAY
02 May 1636  Thomas BROWEN = Elesabeth HATON
07 May 1636  Roger HUNTLAY = Anas REAY
07 May 1636  Peter WILLIAM = Cathren ROBINSON
05 Jun 1636  James ELLET = Jane HERON
07 Jun 1636  Edward CRASTER = Alce HASWELL
07 Jun 1636  William HASTE = Anas HALL
07 Jun 1636  John MORROW = Dorrathy SHAFTA
23 Jun 1636  Jorge BELSAY = Alce LIDEMAN
26 Jun 1636  John BASKETE = Alce CHAMBERS
26 Jun 1636  Edward NUBYGIN = Jane SKOT
03 Jul 1636  Cuthbert TALER = Margret GASKING
10 Jul 1636  John GIBSON = Jane HENDERSON
18 Oct 1636  William DIXSON = Jane HASWELL
20 Oct 1636  Isaac HUNTER = Margret WHITE
30 Oct 1636  John CAR = Dorathy BEDUM
30 Oct 1636  Henry SKOT = Jane POOPE
27 Nov 1636  Humphray COWARD = Anne REED
13 Jan 1637  James ATCHESON = Jane DOWE
15 Jan 1637  Thomas HUNTLY = Marie -----
21 Jan 1637  John BELLARBIE = Alyce REA
21 Feb 1637  George HILLES = Ellynor NORMAN
17 Apr 1637  Richard WILSON = Jane NUN
18 Apr 1637  Nicholas WOULFE = Elizabeth ATHER
30 Apr 1637  John REED = Elesabeth ROBISON
09 May 1637  Cuthbert CUMING = Margret PEARSON
09 May 1637  Jorge MAN = Anas RAWLING
14 May 1637  John WAD = Jane HUMELL
06 Aug 1637  Edward WATHERHEAD = Jane YOUNG
13 Aug 1637  Jorge LINSLAY = Elesabeth PINKERD
16 Oct 1637  Rihard TAYLER = Ellynor CLARKE
12 Nov 1637  George BROWNE = Ellynor PARKE
12 Nov 1637  John PATTISON = Margret ARRAS
23 Nov 1637  Edward FROST = Elyzabeth READ
26 Nov 1637  John SMYTH = Jaine FOKER
26 Nov 1637  William TOMPSON = Margret ROBINSON
26 Nov 1637  Marke TURPINE = Isabell BROWNE
26 Nov 1637  Robert WALKER = Ellynor PATTESON
03 Dec 1637  Robert DURHAM = Ales PATTYSON
10 Jan 1638  John GOODHEIR = Francs SWINBORNE
17 Jan 1638  John BEE = Hannah DOVE
27 Jan 1638  John CRAYSTON = Isabell FROST
07 Feb 1638  Oswen MELLING = Isabell MILLES
27 Feb 1638  John SHAPLEY = Allison PALMER
26 Mar 1638  George BROWNE = Issabell TALLIE
08 Apr 1638  Edward SCOTT = Ales BELSA
15 Apr 1638  Thomas ----- = Elyzabeth READHEAD
17 Apr 1638  Richard OARDE = Ellynor WRANGHAM
29 Apr 1638  Hugh BURNE = Margret BELL
06 May 1638  Richard TAYLER = Ann BROWNE
09 May 1638  Jhon WOOLFE = Ellynor READ
14 May 1638  Christopher OTTWAY = Margarett THOMPSON
22 May 1638  John ROTHERFOORD = Jaine REA
27 May 1638  William RICHLEY = Isabell WATSON
27 May 1638  Marke ROBINSON = Isabell ARMESTRONG
03 Jun 1638  John BELL = Elisabeth DUN
03 Jun 1638  James HEDDON = Margarett ATCHISON
05 Jun 1638  Thomas HALL = Jaine MAIOR
26 Jun 1638  John LIDDELL = Allison CODE
26 Jun 1638  John MILBURNE = Ellinor WATSON
07 Jul 1638  John NICHOLSON = Isabell STORYE
08 Jul 1638  Thomas SHOTTON = Anne HYMERS
12 Aug 1638  John SIME = Odinor BROWMEFIELD
26 Aug 1638  Thomas BROWNE = Anne BROWNE
28 Aug 1638  James KING = Isabell ANDERSON
25 Sep 1638  Raph DAVYE = Margaret OTTWAY
14 Oct 1638  Richard HALL = Ellinor READ
21 Oct 1638  William REA = Allison TUGHILL
28 Oct 1638  John LAURISON = Margarett PATTISON
25 Nov 1638  Thomas HORNER = Katheren MURTON
07 Jan 1639  Gilbert ERRINGTON = Jaine READ
19 Jan 1639  Thomas TRIDDELL = Jaine HUTCHISON
26 Jan 1639  John ANDREW = Margary WATTSON
26 Jan 1639  John HORSELEY = Allison HUTCHISON
26 Jan 1639  Richard SIMPSON = Margarett NATRIDGE
28 Jan 1639  Edward TAYLOR = Mary MELLIN
02 Feb 1639  Cuthbert MILBOURNE = Tameson PAGE
11 Jun 1639  Robert SCOTT = Mary MALLING
16 Jun 1639  Thomas DIXON = Allison ROBINSON
18 Jun 1639  Thomas LEMMAN = Mary THOMPSON
30 Jun 1639  Thomas BROCKETT = Mary RENNICKE
30 Jun 1639  John MILBORNE = Jaine SCOTT
07 Jul 1639  George LISTER = Ussuly WALKER
07 Jul 1639  Richard YOUNG = Katharine ROBINSON
14 Jul 1639  Thomas MAIOR = Isabell GOWLAND
14 Jul 1639  William SHOTTON = Jaine READ
14 Jul 1639  Nicholas WAYD = Margarett HUDSON
21 Jul 1639  Raiph BLACKEDEN = Isabell HORDEN
18 Aug 1639  Raiph WILSON = Dorothy WAUCHEN
01 Sep 1639  Robert WILSON = Jaine BELL
08 Sep 1639  Beniamin WILSON = Anne PAGE
22 Sep 1639  John MOORE = Anne FOSTER
06 Oct 1639  Olliver LAWSON = Grace HALL
06 Oct 1639  James ROULSTON = Anne OTTWAY
08 Oct 1639  Robert MATHEW = Jaine WILSON
13 Oct 1639  John HOLIDAY = Isabell BROCKKETT
20 Oct 1639  Edward ANDERSON = Elisabeth FORSTER
20 Oct 1639  Walter HODGE = Isabell THOMPSON
31 Oct 1639  Robert FORSTER = Allison CLEMETT
03 Nov 1639  Peter WATTSON = Elisabeth BUSBEE
10 Nov 1639  Rowland WAKE = Dorothy DODS
12 Nov 1639  Richard NICOLL = Elisabeth SANDERSON
17 Nov 1639  Richard STORY = Margarett STEEDMAN
24 Nov 1639  William ANDERSON = Elisabeth MADDISON
28 Nov 1639  Robert ALLISON = Elisabeth STORY
28 Nov 1639  Simon STORY = Elisabeth SERGEANT
28 Nov 1639  Henry WETHERETT = Elisabeth RAWLING
23 Dec 1639  Robert PEACOCKE = Margarye OTTWAY
12 Apr 1640  Robert WAKE = Isabell HUMBLE
23 Apr 1640  Robert HADEN = Grace SPOORE
26 Apr 1640  Christopher RAYNE = Anne TAYLOR
03 May 1640  Robert ATCHISON = Jaine ARMESTRONG
03 May 1640  Lawrence WIGHTMAN = Margary HANSOME
05 May 1640  Gilbert SWINHOW = Elisabeth HALL
07 May 1640  Richard FORSTER = Margarett FORSTER
06 Jun 1640  Michell WINCH = Barbary STYLIN
07 Jun 1640  Thomas BELL = Jaine SMYTH
28 Jun 1640  Henry FORSTER = Ellinor THOMPSON
13 Jul 1640  Henry ARCHBALD = Isabell ROBINSON
02 Aug 1640  Thomas OREY = Jaine YOUNG
23 Aug 1640  Robert FISHER = Isabell HICKSON
04 Sep 1640  William HODSHIN = Allison HUNTER
06 Sep 1640  Robert WARD = Isabell TAYLESOOTH
20 Dec 1640  Robert OURD = Margarett MEEKE
19 Jan 1641  George LINDSAY = Margarett YONG
23 Jan 1641  John BACKSTER = Anne ROBISON
25 Jan 1641  Robert FIFE = Jaine COLLY
02 Feb 1641  John SHEVELL = Anne PROWDHO
02 Feb 1641  George SMITH = Allison WILKISON
22 Jul 1641  James CORDYE = Anne SMYTH
10 Aug 1641  John CARRUTH = Isabell ROBINSON
05 Sep 1641  George HALL = Elisabeth OTTWAY
03 Oct 1641  Paph BEE = Alles HUNTER
21 Oct 1641  John REEDE = Rebecca MILBURNE
07 Nov 1641  John ALLAN = Issabell HUNTER
07 Nov 1641  Oswould WALKER = Anne HOTCHIN
14 Nov 1641  Thomas RATTCLIFFE = Katharine CLERKE
14 Nov 1641  Thomas SMITH = Loucie BEWICKE
28 Nov 1641  Robert HEWARD = Elizabeth ROGERSON
28 Nov 1641  John TOMPSON = Mary WILKISON
19 Dec 1641  Roger HUNTLEY = Anne SIMPSON
15 Jan 1642  John ELLETT = Anne CHAPMAN
15 Jan 1642  William YOUNG = Isabell CUTHBERTSON
22 Jan 1642  William LAMB = Ellinor HUDLESTON
28 Jan 1642  John JOHNSON = Elisabeth YOUNG
01 May 1642  Edward NEWBIGGING = Jaine HASWEL
01 May 1642  Henry ROBINSON = Elizabeth STEVENSON
05 May 1642  William SUMRELL = Margarett YOUNG
08 May 1642  John OTTWAY = Elisabeth GALLEN
10 May 1642  Robert DAVIESON = Jaine TAYLOR
15 May 1642  Anthony SMITH = Elizabeth PROUDHO
30 May 1642  Thomas VETCH = Phillis FRIHELL
05 Jun 1642  John GIBSON = Usilla HASWELL
26 Jun 1642  Andrew THOMPSON = Susanna SMALLPAGE
10 Jul 1642  John SYM = Anne WILSON
24 Jul 1642  Richard PRIOR = Allison MILLS
07 Aug 1642  William COLLINGWOOD = Anne SPICER
27 Sep 1642  Robert MURREY = Allison HERON
11 Oct 1642  Richard BROWNE = Elisabeth HALL
13 Oct 1642  Thomas BROWNE = Jaine SLEMING
23 Oct 1642  John SMYTH = Matgarett POTTS
25 Oct 1642  James BARTON = Allison HEWISON
25 Oct 1642  George HORSLEY = Elisabeth BROWNE
27 Oct 1642  John BROWNE = Anne GREIVE
27 Oct 1642  William GOODALE = Anne COATES
30 Oct 1642  William HEATON = Elisabeth SMYTH
30 Oct 1642  William ROBINSON = Allison CRASTER
01 Nov 1642  Raph BELL = Elisabeth ROBINSON
01 Nov 1642  Richard JOANS = Anne DAWSON
01 Nov 1642  John WALLER = Ellinor ARCHBALD
06 Nov 1642  John AYRE = Anne JOHNSON
08 Nov 1642  Roger ANDERSON = Isabell PATERSON
15 Nov 1642  Thomas LYLE = Anne STORY
24 Nov 1642  Patricke CARMICHELL = Isabell HAITLEY
?? ??? 1642  ----- ----- = Allison HUTCHISON
30 Jan 1643  Robert LAWSON = Grace WALKER
09 May 1643  Reuben HARPER = Jaine RUTTER
14 May 1643  John COWARD = Isabell WILSON
03 Jun 1643  Alexander ROWELL = Allison SCOTT
13 Jun 1643  John YOUNG = Margery HARSTIE
20 Jun 1643  Mark RONSOME = Margarett -----
08 Aug 1643  Edward SHEPERD = Margarett HAY
14 Sep 1643  John BLAIKETT = Anne RAYNE
14 Nov 1643  Thomas SIMPSON = Margarett YOUNG
28 Nov 1643  Richard SMYTH = Dorothy FOSTER
29 Nov 1643  John HORSELEY = Anne HUTCHISON
?? Aug 1645  Roger HASWELL = Margaret SCOTT
18 Jan 1646  Thomas CLIFFE = Anne HANCE
?? Feb 1646  ----- PRUDHO = Helen EDINGTON
10 May 1646  Dennis TURPEN = Grace ROBINSON
19 May 1646  Robert GOFTEN = Katharine RUTTER
19 May 1646  Robert SOOTHREN = Margarett GOWLEN
04 Jun 1646  Richard BOWMAN = Anne LAINTON
04 Jun 1646  Robert MEGGISON = Elisabeth GRAY
24 Jun 1646  Luke STOKOE = Allison LAING
16 Aug 1646  Thomas SHOTTON = Mary WATTSON
19 Aug 1646  Thomas REEDHEAD = Elisabeth GAWYE
20 Aug 1646  Alexander WRIGHT = Jaine HARPER
11 Sep 1646  William SMITH = Isabell HALL
13 Sep 1646  Thomas ROCHESTER = Barbary JOHNSON
15 Sep 1646  George MILBOURNE = Anne OGLE
17 Sep 1646  Edward TATE = Margery TAYLER
27 Oct 1646  Martin BROOME = Anne CATCHERSID
17 Nov 1646  ----- ----- = Isabell ARMESTRONG
17 Nov 1646  ----- ----- = Jane GRAY
06 Jan 1647  Cuthbert THEW = Margarett WILKINSON
03 Feb 1647  John THOMPSON = Jaine TUGHILL
03 May 1647  James WILSON = Isabell RUTTER
16 May 1647  John BROWNE = Elisabeth SKIPSEY
16 May 1647  James LAING = Barbary MILBOURNE
18 May 1647  Thomas DAVISON = Ellinor ARNETT
20 May 1647  James HILLS = Anne FAIRLY
06 Jun 1647  George DAVISON = Katharine CRASTER
08 Jun 1647  William HUNTER = Barbara REED
08 Jun 1647  John ROBINSON = Allison BOWE
08 Jun 1647  Thomas TREWETT = Anne DAVISON
21 Jun 1647  Peter WILLIAMSON = Anne JOHNS
24 Jun 1647  Peter BAILYE = Anne FOGGETT
27 Jun 1647  Richard ELWOOD = Jaine BELL
27 Jul 1647  Thomas LITSTER = Ellinor HYMERS
07 Sep 1647  Randell WHITLEY = Jaine ARNETT
05 Oct 1647  John WARD = Elisabeth SIMPSON
16 Nov 1647  William MILBORNE = Allison GRACE
23 Dec 1647  George RIPPETH = Isabell JOHNSON
23 Dec 1647  John YOUNG = Margaret REEDE
04 Apr 1648  Richard FENWICK = Elizabeth FOREST
22 May 1648  Thomas HEATON = Anne SMITH
23 May 1648  Robert HUNTER = Margaret HESLOP
24 May 1648  Robert BAND = Anne WALLAS
04 Jun 1648  Thomas ROWELL = Katharine CARR
08 Jun 1648  Lanclott SCOTT = Jaine BELL
09 Sep 1648  Ral GARD = Kath RED
22 Oct 1648  Rob FOSTER = Elezabeth YOUNGE
14 Nov 1648  Lanclot RUTTER = Katheren ATKINSON
05 Feb 1649  Edmond BURTON = Elisabeth SHOTTON
26 Feb 1649  Mathew PRINGLE = Mary WHITLEY
01 May 1649  John TURNER = Jaine PATTISON
06 May 1649  Cuthbert DAWSON = Jaine NICHOLSON
15 May 1649  Thomas OVERMAN = Barbary BROWNE
20 May 1649  Michell SCOTT = Elisabeth SPEARMAN
03 Jun 1649  Edward ATCHISON = Alles WATSON
03 Jun 1649  William ELLS = Isabell PATTISON
28 Jun 1649  William SMITH = Anne TAILER
07 Jul 1649  John TURPEN = Anne HOWARD
09 Jul 1649  Edward PRIGET = Mary STOUT
20 Sep 1649  Thomas ARMESTRONG = Isabell JOBLIN
18 Oct 1649  John HILLS = Margery LAMBERT
24 Oct 1649  Charles WELDEN = Elisabeth SMITH
03 Nov 1649  Thomas SOUTHWELL = Anne WOOD
15 Nov 1649  Ephriam ROCHESTER = Mary DAVISON
20 Nov 1649  Thomas HALL = Anne DENIN
27 Nov 1649  John MANGLES = Magdalen CLEMETS
14 Dec 1649  Michael SPEARMAN = Alles MORTON
17 Dec 1649  John BLAIKET = Margaret SHEPERD
?? ??? 1649  ----- ----- = ----- BAITES
26 Jan 1650  John HOBITE = Elizabeth RUDSTON
17 Apr 1650  Cuthbert WILLOWBEE = Elisabeth TIFFANYE
02 Jun 1650  Cuthbert CLERKE = Grace RUTTER
03 Jun 1650  Bartram RUTTER = Jaine CLERKE
03 Jun 1650  Thomas TURPEN = Jaine CHAMBERS
04 Jun 1650  Christopher SMITH = Jaine READHEAD
13 Jun 1650  Michaell THOMPSON = Margarett HALL
26 Jun 1650  Robert STEEDMAN = Isabell SCOTT
03 Jul 1650  Robert BALIFFE = Ellinor LAMB
12 Oct 1650  Will ALEXANDER = Elizabeth STORY
29 Dec 1650  Raiph SHIELD = Elizabeth REED
01 Jan 1651  Raiph FENWICK = Jaine MILBRON
18 Jan 1651  Georg TALLER = ----- STORY
26 Jan 1651  William WEBSTER = Barbery FLUKER
15 Feb 1651  Thomas SABERN = Grace REA
14 Mar 1651  Ralph TURPINE = Elener BARKER
19 Mar 1651  Allexander TOMSON = Alls BELSAY
21 Mar 1651  Thomas HERRAN = Margery EDON
30 Apr 1651  Richard MILBRO = Ales MADESON
01 May 1651  Georg HALL = Margery PRAT
19 May 1651  Robert WARBERTON = Ann FOSTER
20 May 1651  Raiph READ = Ales POTTS
24 May 1651  Seath MARCH = Elizabeth CLARK
25 May 1651  George DAVISON = Jaine BELL
29 May 1651  John WARD = Ann MIDCALF
07 Jun 1651  John RININGHAM = Isble DRIDEN
06 Jul 1651  Henry WALLES = Jane TALLER
15 Jul 1651  William WRANGHAM = Kathern LILE
22 Jul 1651  Robert ROBESON = Ann BROWN
02 Aug 1651  John TOMSON = Barbery RAMSEY
10 Aug 1651  Georg READ = Elizabeth WATSON
20 Aug 1651  Samuall ASH = Margret WILKINSON
31 Aug 1651  Roger WILKENSON = Mary OTWAY
12 Oct 1651  Lanclot STORY = Isble EARSDON
01 Feb 1652  Henry EARLE = Jane MARLEY
01 Feb 1652  John SARGANT = Jane DAVESON
15 Feb 1652  Henry HART = Kathern SMITH
15 Feb 1652  Andrew PRESCOTT = Margrett SWANE
16 Mar 1652  Henry NICHELSON = Dorothy RICHELSON
27 Mar 1652  Edward ROBOTHAM = Alleson HEDWORTH
12 Apr 1652  Robert TANSDELL = Jan SISTERSON
16 Apr 1652  John HOLLAND = Madlen ATKINSON
19 Apr 1652  Cuthbert THEW = Eloner DOW
27 Apr 1652  George CRAFFORD = Jane WEATHERBORN
01 May 1652  Frances DAVESON = Jane HAMLET
04 May 1652  John SANDERSON = Isble HEADON
06 May 1652  Thomas BERNARD = Mary SMITH
08 May 1652  Robert BROWN = Mary FRISSELL
08 May 1652  John STABLES = Ann HEWESON
13 May 1652  William REA = Elizabeth MOORTON
14 May 1652  Henry NORRICE = Elizabeth SMITH
31 May 1652  Will SANDERSON = Barbery WATSON
07 Jun 1652  Thomas DOW = Isble BALLIFE
07 Jun 1652  Robert TALL = Elizabeth LAWTHER
16 Jun 1652  Thomas WILSON = Frances STORY
06 Jul 1652  John BUKHAM = Elizabeth ATCHISON
20 Jul 1652  John HEATON = Margret MIDDLETON
26 Jul 1652  Edward SLEATH = Mergret RUSSELL
29 Jul 1652  Richard SHARP = Prudence PLANTON
29 Jul 1652  Alexander SNAWDON = Mary ERRINGTON
03 Aug 1652  William COWPER = Margret PEARSON
07 Aug 1652  John WILSON = Anne LAINGE
19 Aug 1652  Henry PURVISE = Issable STEVENSON
06 Sep 1652  Thomas WARD = Issable HALL
07 Sep 1652  Robert HUCHESON = Elizabeth ROBESON
17 Sep 1652  Robert PALLESTER = Jann DOBSON
18 Sep 1652  Thomas BAMBRIGG = Margrett CHAPMAN
19 Sep 1652  William TOWARD = Margrett HEATLEY
09 Oct 1652  John JUDSON = Mary BROKET
09 Oct 1652  Thomas NICHELSON = Jane ROBSON
12 Oct 1652  John SLATTER = Phillis STOKEY
19 Oct 1652  Nicholas BELL = Isble HUNTER
10 Nov 1652  Palph MALLEBORN = Isble SHOTTON
19 Nov 1652  Ambris HAMBLETON = Kathern CLIFE
29 Nov 1652  John WILKINSON = Mary DAVESON
13 Dec 1652  John TALLOFE = Jane CRAFORD
21 Dec 1652  Richard GIPSON = Magdalen RUTTER
28 Dec 1652  Anthony ROWMAINE = Jane HARBITLE
12 Jan 1653  Thomas JACKSON = Barbery BRAIDLEY
24 Jan 1653  Roger BROWN = Grace DINHAND
06 Feb 1653  Mark DAWSON = Barbery WADDY
05 Mar 1653  Edmond FISHER = Ann GUY
12 Mar 1653  John HAMLETT = Barbery REED
31 Apr 1653  Gilbert SWYNNEY = Ann TALLER
01 May 1653  Henry CLARK = Ales LITSTER
07 May 1653  Thomas HILLS = Isable MAXEWELL
09 May 1653  Thomas MILLS = Margrett ROBESON
09 May 1653  John OTWAY = Eliner CLEMANS
30 May 1653  John HERRISON = Isable WILKINSON
31 May 1653  Samuall BELL = Madlen CLEMANS
14 Jun 1653  John COOKE = Jane BROWN
15 Jun 1653  William WEBSTER = Alles GRAY
21 Jun 1653  Edmond FISHER = Ann ELET
21 Jun 1653  John HOGG = Jane HALL
28 Jun 1653  William GALLANE = Isble OGLE
28 Jun 1653  William GALLONE = Isble OGLE
26 Jul 1653  John GIBSON = Elizabeth DINHAN
05 Sep 1653  Christopher BLUNT = Margrett CATTRILL
06 Sep 1653  William NEALSON = Ann TAYLLER
22 Sep 1653  Richard HOGG = Jane WIDDESON
22 Sep 1653  Allexa SNADON = Elenor REED
26 Sep 1653  Henry JURDON = Dorothy BLAIRE
29 Sep 1653  Arcolus LAINE = Jane ANDERSON
13 Nov 1653  Richard LARKINS = Isble BRAIDLEY
15 Nov 1653  Edward TOLL = Elizabeth KNOWELS
20 Dec 1653  Thomas QUINE = Susanna JOSCILLINE
21 Jan 1654  Ralph POTTS = Marry ATKINSON
22 Jan 1654  Nicholas SHEALD = Elizabeth STANFORD
30 Jan 1654  James YOUNGE = Jane YOUNGE
05 Feb 1654  John SCOTT = Ales EGLESBY
22 Feb 1654  John HALL = Jane ROPPER
22 Mar 1654  John HUTTON = Isable MEAKE
14 Apr 1654  Henry HART = Barbery NIXON
03 May 1654  Henry BROADWATER = Isable DAVESON
08 May 1654  Daniall DIKES = Margrett WATSON
17 May 1654  John HALL = Jane THOMSON
19 May 1654  Thomas JOHNSON = Jan WILKINSON
25 May 1654  Thomas YOUNGE = Grace TURPINE
21 Jun 1654  Arther PENN = Ann OLEVER
28 Jun 1654  Thomas REA = Ales ROGESON
17 Jul 1654  John BATHO = Elizabeth BROWNE
21 Aug 1654  John DAVESON = Ann NICHELSON
21 Aug 1654  Robert THOMSON = Suzanna CLIFE
12 Sep 1654  John COOLE = Elenor COOLE
12 Sep 1654  Patrik READ = Christian MOW
28 Sep 1654  John PHILLIPS = Ales PEARSON
12 Oct 1654  John CUTHBERTSON = Margery HEDLIE
24 Oct 1654  Marmaduck BRIDGWATTER = Margrett BUTTEMAN?
21 Nov 1654  Luck ALDER = Dorothy STOBES
21 Nov 1654  Nicholas WATSON = Margrett GAIRE
24 Nov 1654  Nicholas HYMERS = Elinor POTTS
03 Dec 1654  William DAVESON = Isable WATSON
03 Dec 1654  Edward YOUNGE = Elinor YOUNGE
04 Dec 1654  Will HALL = Ann DUGLISH
04 Dec 1654  Robert HERRISON = Mary SHELTON
06 Dec 1654  Frances ALLEN = Ann THOMSON
18 Dec 1654  James FARROW = Margrett PRUDAY
18 Dec 1654  Thomas GIBSON = Mary HALL
18 Dec 1654  James WISK = Ales BOW
16 Jan 1655  Robert HILLS = Ann MILLES
03 Feb 1655  Will CLARK = Ussaly FENWICK
16 Feb 1655  George FLUKER = Barbery SMITH
16 Feb 1655  John ROBESON = Jane CRISWELL
05 Apr 1655  Thomas BOTTOMLEY = Ann HUTSON
09 Apr 1655  Robert ANDERSON = Margrett DELEVALL
09 Apr 1655  Thomas HANCE = Mary ROBESON
01 May 1655  William BOTTERALL = Margrett MEAKE
07 May 1655  Zchariah SWAMSON = Margrett LAIDLEY
10 May 1655  Lacelot RUTTER = Jane HALL
27 May 1655  William BURNEY = Margrett MILLS
29 May 1655  Thomas PLAYFORD = Barbery GRAY
02 Jul 1655  Edward POTTER = Madlen TAYLER
03 Jul 1655  Thomas HILES = Philis OGLE
20 Jul 1655  John BATES = Jane ANDERSON
26 Oct 1655  John STOKEY = Elizabeth ARRIS
15 Nov 1655  William GRAY = Elizabeth HODCHEN
16 Nov 1655  Andrew MITCHELL = Margrett WATSON
20 Nov 1655  Antho NIXON = Mary CLAPESON
06 Dec 1655  John READ = Jane LEATCH
30 Dec 1655  John MILLER = Jane SELBY
06 Jan 1656  Henry ATKINSON = Margery DOW
18 Feb 1656  Daniall FRELAND = Isable MACK
18 Feb 1656  Ralph FROST = Flory CLARK
18 Feb 1656  Robert THOMPSON = Elizabeth ROBESON
19 Feb 1656  James FOKERD = Margrett WHITE
28 Apr 1656  Robert HEATON = Elizabeth ARMSTRONGE
06 May 1656  Will LEA = Elizabeth RIDLEY
21 May 1656  Steven UMPHRAY = Elinor THOMSON
26 May 1656  Robert HALL = Jane BRIDGE
03 Jun 1656  Thomas JACKSON = Isable READ
03 Jun 1656  Abraham VANDERVORD = Elinor ROBESON
16 Jun 1656  George POTTS = Dorothy HUTCHESON
29 Aug 1656  George DAVESON = Margrett CURRY
16 Sep 1656  William CARR = Isable SHEVELL
06 Oct 1656  William POTTS = Mary BROME
22 Oct 1656  Robert NOBLE = Ales BROWNE
22 Oct 1656  Edward WARD = Elizabeth BURTON
?? Oct 1656  William HODSHON = Isable MORROW
22 Dec 1656  John BARDWELL = Isable WOODMISE
22 Dec 1656  John LAWSON = Margrett BROKETT
23 Dec 1656  Luck CHRISITH = Elizabeth TAYLER
23 Dec 1656  Patricke DONESON = Isable JURDON
05 Jan 1657  John HART = Isable BORNE
14 Feb 1657  John BARNES = Jane LAMB
18 Feb 1657  Henry PATTINSON = Grace OTWAY
09 Mar 1657  John ROTHERFORD = Elinor HILES
30 Mar 1657  Edward TAYLER = Margrett POTTS
?? Apr 1657  Roger MORTON = Bridgitt HOMES
?? Apr 1657  John REED = Jane DAVESON
04 May 1657  John DICKESON = Dorothy CARR
12 May 1657  John HUTCHESON = Jane JAMESON
18 May 1657  Ouswold WHITLEY = Isable ELLETT
10 Jun 1657  Edward MALINGE = Mary BROWN
11 Jun 1657  Ambris BURN = Margrett WHIT
22 Jun 1657  James SNAPES = Jane ELDRICH
30 Jun 1657  Thomas ROSDON = Elizabeth SCOTT
18 Jul 1657  Ralph BROWNE = Ales HALL
18 Aug 1657  Michell PATTESON = Margery SMITH
31 Aug 1657  Richard PINKNEY = Ann HUDSMAUGH
31 Aug 1657  Archbold WHITLEY = Margrett ARNETT
06 Oct 1657  Cuthbert CRASTON = Jane CATCHERSID
13 Oct 1657  Tobia PEAKE = Easter GLENDENAN
29 Oct 1657  John HARDEMAN = Mary WALLIS
02 Nov 1657  William SCOTT = Margrett THOMPSON
10 Nov 1657  George THOMSON = Jane ELLET
17 Nov 1657  Cuthbt COMINGE = Ann BREWHOUSE
17 Nov 1657  John ROSDON = Magdaline GIBSON
15 Dec 1657  Oliver RUTTER = Margrett STORY
29 Dec 1657  Henry HESLIPE = Ales STARKINE
31 Dec 1657  William BURTON = Ales HUTCHESON
18 Jan 1658  William ROBESON = Elinor DAVESON
24 Jan 1658  Robert RUSSELL = Barbary TYFFINY
04 Feb 1658  James TURNER = Isabble HILLS
06 Mar 1658  Will BENKES = Barbary ARMSTRO
04 Apr 1658  Thomas MUSGRAVE = Jane WIGHAM
29 Apr 1658  John WAUGH = Margrett DAVIE
31 Apr 1658  Robert BROWN = Kathern HERRISON
20 May 1658  George TAYLER = Ann BUTLER
31 May 1658  Christo DAVESON = Elizabeth WARDAILE
01 Jun 1658  Petter MORLEY = Margrett TAYLER
01 Jun 1658  Henry OGLE = Mable BRADIE
15 Jul 1658  Thomas SNAWDON = Ann LEWANCE
16 Jul 1658  Daniall BOWELL = Margrett DENTON
30 Jul 1658  Nicholas THOMSON = Jane MAILINGE
04 Aug 1658  Robert POTTS = Ales CHATTER
10 Aug 1658  Thomas JOHNSON = Elizabeth DAVESON
11 Aug 1658  William JOHNSON = Elizabeth WATSON
29 Aug 1658  Thomas HEATH = Elizabeth READSHAW
02 Sep 1658  ----- ----- = Elizabeth FOSTER
14 Sep 1658  Thomas BARKER = Elizabeth FOSTER
20 Sep 1658  William NEALSON = Jane THOMSON
20 Sep 1658  William ROBSON = Eliner HALL
24 Oct 1658  Henry PARTRIDG = Jane MUSGRAVE
25 Oct 1658  John THOMSON = Mary WALKER
08 Nov 1658  Peter SMITH = Mary WILKINSON
13 Nov 1658  Michell MILES = Elizabeth TAYLER
20 Nov 1658  George FORD = Margrett OGLE
24 Nov 1658  Richard JACKSON = Jane TAYLER
20 Dec 1658  Edmond PARTRIDGE = Elizabeth BRADLEY
28 Dec 1658  Ralph HARSWELL = Mary NICHELSON
01 May 1659  Jo RAMSAY = Elizabeth BLESSE
02 May 1659  Habecock WAILES = Margrett HARSWELL
26 May 1659  Thomas LAING = Ales ELES
11 Jun 1659  Will MILBRO = Mary FACKENS
03 Sep 1659  Antho LAWS = Margrett HUNTER
04 Jan 1660  Thomas HUNTER = Sarrah WILSON
24 Jan 1660  Jo POTTER = Ales DAWSON
?? Jan 1660  Jo CARROTHERS = Isable OTWAY
?? Feb 1660  Jo BOYES = Barbery BLITHMANE
16 Sep 1660  Will TOWARD = Ann SARGANT
04 Nov 1660  Will WILSON = Margrett ROBESON
11 Nov 1660  Henry NICHELSON = Isable STEADMAN
24 Nov 1660  Thomas HALLSON = Ann ALESON
02 Jan 1661  James WOULDHAVE = Mary BELL
12 Apr 1661  George GILPINE = Margrett CILLERBY
05 May 1661  Thomas SADLER = Elizabeth LAWSON
19 May 1661  Robert TWEDAILE = Elizabeth SMITH
28 May 1661  Ralph HARSWELL = Jane REA
04 Jun 1661  Robert STODERT = Grace TAYLER
14 Jun 1661  Will ANDERSON = Elizabeth FENWICK
20 Jun 1661  Richard NICHELSON = Ann MILBRO
01 Jul 1661  Cuthbert BUCKHAM = Elizabeth REED
03 Aug 1661  Jo ROSDON = Ales PARKER
13 Aug 1661  Jo WALKER = Ann WEBSTER
22 Sep 1661  Henry ASHTON = Barbery JACKSON
11 Nov 1661  Sollomon CROSBY = Sarah BROWNE
17 Nov 1661  George STORY = Mary SHOTON
08 Dec 1661  John WILSON = Elinor ELLET
17 Dec 1661  George REED = Grace DINHARD
19 Dec 1661  Robert HEADON = Jane TAYLER
23 Dec 1661  Will SISTERSON = Ann CORDIE
30 Dec 1661  Edward MILBRO = Floriah FROST
27 Jan 1662  Michael SARGEANT = Anne FOSTER
10 Feb 1662  James GODFREY = Elizabeth WARE
12 Feb 1662  Thomas COOPER = Margery DIXON
28 Feb 1662  Abraham ASHWORTH = Frances REED
13 May 1662  Robert CATCHSIDE = Isabell STORY
20 May 1662  Thomas HATON = Allice BAKER
20 May 1662  Andrew STODDARD = Margaret LAIDLER
22 May 1662  Ralph SANDELANS = Mary SPARKE
03 Jun 1662  Ambros GRAY = Katharine BROWNE
21 Jun 1662  William SMITH = Jane MUSGRAVE
24 Jun 1662  Ralph KILLINGWORTH = Mabell HALTON
03 Jul 1662  Philip FENWICK = Margaret WHITLEY
10 Jul 1662  Alexander DUNNE = Mary DUCKAT
16 Jul 1662  Patrick RICHARDSON = Anne HOLMES
19 Aug 1662  Andrew TRUMBLE = Jane LEACH
27 Aug 1662  Jeremiah LOW = Ellinor HALL
02 Oct 1662  Richard LAWES = Isabell HART
20 Oct 1662  Robert TURPIN = Dorothy SHEERWOOD
18 Nov 1662  William LEERMOND = Mary WILSON
27 Nov 1662  Lewis SMITH = Mabell RAVENS
04 Dec 1662  John CHAPMAN = Jane JOHNSON
04 Dec 1662  Thomas SABREN = Elizabeth MILBOURNE
08 Dec 1662  Edmond STANTON = Anne DAWSON
09 Dec 1662  Edward MATHEW = Grace PROCTOR
30 Dec 1662  William BRIGGS = Mary DANWELL
30 Dec 1662  Ralph SCONE = Christian COWARD
07 Jan 1663  Moses HAMBLET = Joan HADDON
09 Feb 1663  John DIXON = Jane HARRISON
16 Mar 1663  Anthony NICHOLSON = Isabel MALING
04 May 1663  Edward SPEARMAN = Anne PERKIN
11 May 1663  John HODGE = Katharine DAVISON
24 May 1663  John MILBOURNE = Florence TAYLOR
08 Jun 1663  Alexander FOUGART = Eleanor PARKE
08 Jun 1663  Thomas TOWNES = Anne ACKWORTH
09 Jun 1663  William POTTS = Mary REED
14 Jun 1663  John DENHAM = Susanna WALKER
14 Jun 1663  William EDWARDS = Barbara HUNTER
15 Jun 1663  James GODFREY = Isabell ROBINSON
24 Jun 1663  John ROBSON = Anne WREIGHT
05 Jul 1663  Thomas STOKOE = Mary BROOME
27 Jul 1663  James SCOTT = Allice SIMPSON
24 Aug 1663  Thomas STOKELL = Patience SMITH
25 Aug 1663  Isaack CROKER = Elizabeth PARTRIDGE
25 Aug 1663  John HUTTON = Allice HODSHON
22 Sep 1663  Ralph GIBSON = Isabell SHIPLEY
15 Oct 1663  Henry ASHBURNHAM = Mary LAMBE
16 Oct 1663  James CORDIE = Dorothy SPEARMAN
25 Oct 1663  John JENKINSON = Anne JOHNSON
27 Oct 1663  John SABREN = Anne OTWAY
10 Nov 1663  Robert BARKER = Margaret HASWELL
10 Nov 1663  Heugh STEPHENSON = Jane HUNTLEY
22 Nov 1663  Thomas WREIGHT = Elizabeth ARMSTRONG
24 Nov 1663  Robert ORD = Jane HASWELL
24 Nov 1663  Robert PATTISON = Elizabeth HORNE
26 Nov 1663  Robert SABREN = Anne HODSHON
17 Dec 1663  George FLUKER = Elizabeth COOKE
17 Dec 1663  Robert OTWAY = Elizabeth LIDDELL
08 Jan 1664  Robert DOVE = Anne OGLE
10 Jan 1664  Marke DAWSON = Allice ROBINSON
12 Jan 1664  John SMITH = Barbara MALIN
17 Jan 1664  George MILBOURNE = Barbara TOWNES
02 Feb 1664  Arthur MILBOURNE = Magdalen JACKSON
05 Feb 1664  Daniel BLITH = Eleanor ATKINSON
05 Feb 1664  Thomas HILLS = Anne BRADEY
05 Feb 1664  John NEEDHAM = Allice DUCKAT
19 Apr 1664  Robert ARKLE = Mary DINING
24 Apr 1664  Edmond TAYLER = Barbara BRIGGS
05 May 1664  Robert YOUNG = Anne BROWNE
10 May 1664  Thomas DINING = Anne BROWELL
11 May 1664  Steohen BARKER = Margaret SWAN
30 May 1664  William BURLISTON = Margaret WHITLEY
30 May 1664  Lancelot WOOD = Elizabeth SPOWRE
09 Jun 1664  Thomas BULMER = Elizabeth ANDERSON
09 Jun 1664  Ralph SABREN = Bridget MILBOURNE
24 Jun 1664  Thomas TAYLER = Margaret BAILES
24 Jul 1664  Thomas WALLER = Anne RAINE
25 Jul 1664  Robert THOMPSON = Elizabeth WILSON
28 Jul 1664  William HANCOCK = Margaret FOXLEY
31 Jul 1664  Thomas TATE = Jane LAWSON
02 Aug 1664  William WATSON = Jane RICHARDSON
16 Aug 1664  Edward BLAIKBURNE = Mary DANCEING
11 Sep 1664  Thomas PALASTER = Eleanor SMITH
13 Sep 1664  William THOMPSON = Alice BELL
11 Oct 1664  John FAIRLEY = Magdalen BLAIN
11 Oct 1664  Andrew MOW = Susan MIDLETON
16 Oct 1664  Thomas FAWCET = Allice ROBINSON
01 Nov 1664  Peter CUTHBERT = Elizabeth GARRET
29 Nov 1664  Olliver HALL = Ann ROTHERFORTH
?? ??? 1664  Xpofer FENWICK = Elizabeth DIXON
31 Jan 1665  Cuthbert THEW = Mary DAVISON
22 Feb 1665  John BAWHINNY = Anne LITSTER
27 Mar 1665  Stephen COWARD = Mabell GLENDINING
?? Mar 1665  Robert WALKER = Mary RODCHESTER
15 May 1665  Nicholas DIXON = Eleanor OTWAY
24 May 1665  James REED = Jane LEANG
20 Jun 1665  George STORROE = Jane FOARD
25 Jul 1665  James LAMBERT = Elizabeth WAKE
31 Jul 1665  James NICHOLSON = Jane JACKSON
02 Aug 1665  George HEDLEY = Margaret WRIGHT
10 Aug 1665  Lancelot LAMBE = Mabell FOARD
17 Oct 1665  Henry TAYLOR = Anne DAVIE
16 Nov 1665  Ralph PRUDDOE = Elizabeth DOUGLAS
23 Nov 1665  Shepherd FORCER = Mary MIDFORD
30 Nov 1665  Humphrey ELDER = Katharine CARR
?? ??? 1665  John EELES = Christian CLARK
17 Jan 1666  James SHRIVE = Anne TAYLOR
17 Mar 1666  Thomas HAWCKRIDGE = Barbara COULSON
19 Apr 1666  John KEMPE = Susanna TURNER
24 Apr 1666  John HAYWARD = Isabell HUNTER
24 Apr 1666  William SWEETMAN = Anne HUNTER
06 May 1666  Thomas RATCLIFFE = Eleanor ANDERSON
04 Jun 1666  Anthony BROWN = Barbara TAYLOR
05 Jun 1666  Cuthbert CARR = Mary YOUNG
05 Jun 1666  Thomas NICHOLSON = Elizabeth MEEK
19 Jun 1666  John SABREN = Jane WINSHIP
26 Jun 1666  Nicholas HEDDON = Jane GRISON
05 Jul 1666  Robert SABREN = Margaret JOHNSON
07 Aug 1666  William JONES = Elizabeth FORSTER
04 Oct 1666  Humphrey SCOTT = Margaret GILBERTSON
16 Oct 1666  George LAX = Mary BLACKET
24 Mar 1667  John NEEDHAM = Elizabeth CHIBBOURN
14 Apr 1667  Robert STORY = Eleanor TURPIN
04 Jun 1667  John ATKINSON = Margaret DINNING
09 Jun 1667  John EMBLETON = Isabel GIBSON
16 Jun 1667  William THOMPSON = Barbara SWALWELL
30 Jun 1667  Thomas MORTON = Anne BELL
07 Jul 1667  James MURRAY = Anne STORRO
06 Aug 1667  James PARKIN = ----- -----
08 Aug 1667  Thomas WIGGHAM = Elizabeth BROWNE
27 Aug 1667  George ROBSON = Jane DUCKAT
25 Nov 1667  Will GRAY = Isabell DIXON
05 Dec 1667  Robert CHATER = Margaret SHOTTON
10 Dec 1667  John SHEVILL = Mary ANDERSON
19 Dec 1667  William BELL = Mary WALKER
26 Feb 1668  Robert HARLE = Allice DAVISON
22 Apr 1668  Edward SISSON = Bridget MORTON
12 May 1668  Henry LAWES = Mary BARD
12 May 1668  John MOORE = Susanna ADDAMSON
12 May 1668  John VICKARS = Anne BROUGH
02 Jun 1668  John HUDSON = Abigaile BULMAN
29 Jun 1668  William MILBOURNE = Elizabeth SCOTT
28 Jul 1668  Marke COCKERAM = Anne REED
18 Aug 1668  William REED = Anne RICHARDSON
08 Sep 1668  Ralph RICHARDSON = Anne SMITH
02 Oct 1668  Lancelot CHAPMAN = Elizabeth MIDFORD
03 Nov 1668  John WAKE = Mary MIDFORD
05 Nov 1668  John CRAWFORD = Barbara TAYLOR
12 Nov 1668  James WOOD = Jane WILSON
26 Nov 1668  John BROUGH = Jane BROWNE
29 Dec 1668  Robert DINNING = Anne TRUMLE
18 Jan 1669  John RAVENS = Elizabeth OTTWAY
22 Feb 1669  John BAWHINNY = Anne LISTER
?? Feb 1669  Will CROWFOOT = ----- -----
13 Apr 1669  John MOORE = Isabell ARCHBOLD
13 Apr 1669  Richard STAMP = Dorothy ERRINGTON
04 May 1669  John GIBSON = Mary SUMMERS
11 May 1669  John MACKADDAM = Katharine PHORBUS
25 May 1669  Thomas HOWNAM = Anne MOORE
31 May 1669  Stephen PUNSHON = Allice MILBOURNE
31 May 1669  Jo STEPHENSON = Elizabeth CLARKE
31 May 1669  George WRIGHT = Mabell CURREY
01 Jun 1669  Thomas BROCKET = Margaret REAY
01 Jun 1669  John HUMPHREY = Barbara HUSBAND
01 Jun 1669  Robert SPOWER = Isabell FLETCHER
01 Jun 1669  William STODDARD = Isabel OTWAY
08 Jun 1669  James TRUMBLE = Isabell GALLEY
15 Jun 1669  Robert KAYES = Margaret ALLISON
05 Jul 1669  Nicholas GILLYBROWNE = Lucy WATSON
13 Jul 1669  John HARRISON = Margaret NORRY
29 Jul 1669  Robert BELL = Elizabeth SIMSON
03 Aug 1669  Thomas FORSTER = Dorothy CLARKE
03 Aug 1669  Marke THOMPSON = Barbara SHARP
09 Aug 1669  Jo TONG = Barbara REED
24 Aug 1669  John WILSON = Dorothy TURPIN
11 Sep 1669  James CHAMBERS = Anne GIBSON
23 Sep 1669  John MALLABOURNE = Anne MAXWELL
26 Oct 1669  Cuth HINDHAUGH = Eleanor DOVE
26 Oct 1669  Robert TRUMBLE = Anne DIXON
28 Oct 1669  William BOON = Katharine PEARSON
09 Nov 1669  Patrick AKIN = Margaret DAVISON
18 Nov 1669  Marke COCKERAM = Elizabeth BLACKBURNE
09 Dec 1669  William ALMON = Jane TAYLOR
28 Jan 1670  Will ANDERSON = Jane SWINNAY
09 Feb 1670  John BENJAMIN = Katharine BROUGH
01 May 1670  Richard THOMSON = Frances DAY
07 May 1670  Robert SABREN = Katharine HASWELL
07 May 1670  Gerrard STORY = Mary HART
09 May 1670  William PARK = Isabell COXON
23 May 1670  John CARNES = Margaret SILVERTOP
24 May 1670  Henry MURRAS = Elizabeth WILSON
?? May 1670  Olliver GLENDINNING = Dorothy BROCKET
07 Jun 1670  Will FOSTER = Katharine DAVISON
05 Jul 1670  Edward FOSTER = Margaret WALKER
09 Aug 1670  Ralph SCOT = Barbara HART
13 Sep 1670  Robert PRINGLE = Elizabeth GARRET
09 Oct 1670  Robert HARLE = Katharine MILLER
09 Oct 1670  Robert HARLE = Katharine MILLER
27 Nov 1670  Will WILAM = Mabell SCOTT
11 Dec 1670  Oswould MILBOURNE = Anne ANDERSON
13 Dec 1670  Will MEABOURNE = Mabel SCOTT
11 Jan 1671  Meridth BOND = Jane NICHOLSON
12 Jan 1671  John ANDERSON = Mary FORREST
21 Feb 1671  Francis THOMSON = Jane HALL
04 Jun 1671  George WILKINSON = Jane BROWN
18 Jul 1671  Henry RIDER = Elizabeth SHARPER
13 Sep 1671  Robert PRINGLE = Elizabeth GARRET
30 Nov 1671  James KILLERBY = Elizabeth TOLL
08 Dec 1671  Robert SUTTON = Ruth FORSTER
21 Dec 1671  John DAWSON = Anne KILLERBY
28 Dec 1671  Nicholas AYDON = Allice HASWELL
?? Dec 1671  Thomas WILKINSON = Phillis CHATER
28 Jan 1672  Thomas LYLE = Jane ALMOND
07 May 1672  John MIDFORD = Mary FORSTER
04 Jun 1672  Francis STODDARD = Elizabeth TURPIN
18 Jun 1672  George NEWTON = Barbara WOLFE
03 Sep 1672  George HESLOP = Elizabeth WIGHAM
23 Sep 1672  Fargus GRAHAM = Dorothy WOOD
05 Nov 1672  Peter GRAY = Mary COATS
?? ??? 1672  John KELLET = Jane CARNABIE
01 Jan 1673  Will METCALFE = Allice ARMSTRONG
12 Jan 1673  John ANDERSON = Mary FORREST
10 Feb 1673  George ANWICK = Elizabeth COOKE
24 Feb 1673  George HARRIS = Magdalen ROTHERFORTH
28 Feb 1673  David HOG = Elizabeth SUMMERHILL
06 Apr 1673  Jo WILSON = Jane HEARON
15 Apr 1673  Robert LIDDELL = Isabell KENDELL
18 May 1673  Edward SMITH = Isabel BOND
01 Jun 1673  Humphrey ELDER = Jane OSLE
17 Jun 1673  John HEDDON = Barbara TAYLOR
22 Jul 1673  Richard ROPER = Blanch HODSHON
19 Aug 1673  Thomas SUBECK = Jane GREG
29 Aug 1673  Franis LILLY = Margery MALIN
23 Oct 1673  Will ROBINSON = Margery DICKINSON
04 Nov 1673  John PRINGLE = Dorothy POTTS
09 Nov 1673  Martin PEARSON = Isabell SMITH
18 Nov 1673  Gilbert BOGEY = Jane WALKER
11 Jan 1674  Robert RUTTER = Jane KILLERBY
02 Feb 1674  Peter MARLEY = Elizabeth CLARKE
14 Feb 1674  Mathew PRINGLE = Margaret DAND
18 Feb 1674  Thomas NICHOLSON = Jane MURRAS
07 Apr 1674  George ROBSON = Sarah THOMPSON
02 May 1674  Robert MURRAY = Mabel OGLE
10 May 1674  George DINING = Isabell POTTS
19 May 1674  Alexander HALL = Margaret GIBSON
04 Jun 1674  William MOORE = Anne PRAT
20 Jun 1674  Will EWARTH = Elizabeth NICHOLSON
20 Jun 1674  Cuthbert WILLOBEY = Eleanor MOW
?? Jun 1674  Thomas SOTHERAN = Elizabeth DIXON
08 Jul 1674  Richard SADLER = Anne WILSON
04 Aug 1674  Alexander THOMSON = Allice LAMBE
11 Aug 1674  Stephen DOCKWRAY = Jane LAWSON
03 Sep 1674  Will SCOTT = Elizabeth BROWNE
08 Sep 1674  Will ARMSTRONG = Ursula KELSAY
08 Sep 1674  John BAKER = Rebecka HUNTER
27 Sep 1674  James KNOCKS = Elizabeth RIDLEY
?? Sep 1674  Abram CLARKE = Allice OTWAY
25 Oct 1674  George JOBLIN = Elizabeth WILAM
15 Nov 1674  John KEMPE = Anne CHAPMAN
17 Nov 1674  Will THOMSON = Barbara GREENLAY
22 Nov 1674  Olliver GLENDINNING = Ursula POTTS
?? ??? 1674  Alexander HALL = Margaret GIBSON
09 Jan 1675  Randolph FORSTER = Barbara ATKINSON
01 Feb 1675  Edward DIXON = Dorothy CRASTY
01 Feb 1675  Edward DIXON = Dorothy CROSTY
29 Feb 1675  Thomas DAVISON = Anne HAMBLET
26 Mar 1675  Thomas SWINNOE = Margaret BROCKET
07 Apr 1675  John ANDERSON = Katharine WYE
01 May 1675  Edward DOVE = Elizabeth WILSON
04 May 1675  James ATKINSON = Margaret ELLET
18 May 1675  Richard BROUGH = Anne BLACKET
20 May 1675  Robert BROWNE = Elizabeth DAVISON
23 May 1675  Cuth BONES = Francis ROBINSON
27 May 1675  Robert HATON = Elizabeth GILES
30 May 1675  John LOCKSMITH = Elizabeth CROCKER
24 Jun 1675  James KILLERBIE = Mary BILLINGTON
24 Jun 1675  Thomas MORTON = Allice HEDLEY
27 Jul 1675  Ralph KELLIO = Anne STANTON
05 Aug 1675  Francis THOMSON = Elizabeth DAVISON
24 Aug 1675  John TROTTER = Elizabeth DONADALE
31 Aug 1675  Peter LORRENCE = Jane CHESTER
12 Sep 1675  Anthony NICHOLSON = Elizabeth COLLINGWOOD
17 Oct 1675  William KINKADE = Allice JOHNSON
18 Oct 1675  William ROBINSON = Jane SCONE
30 Nov 1675  John HARGRAVE = Mary PATTISON
23 Dec 1675  James COULSON = Jane DAWSON
16 Jan 1676  Robert DOVE = Anne OTTWAY
06 Feb 1676  Christopher HAWXWELL = Margaret WILSON
12 Mar 1676  Francis HAMMOND = Isabell WALLAS
16 May 1676  John GALLOWAY = Mary POTTS
16 May 1676  William GILCHRIST = Jane BRANKS
22 May 1676  Cuthbert HUMPHREY = Jane TRUMBLE
22 Jun 1676  Mathew TAYLOR = Mary HOWBURNE
04 Jul 1676  John MILBOURNE = Mary YAROE
09 Jul 1676  Thomas BRINWELL = Elizabeth HINDMARSH
15 Aug 1676  William CLARKE = Margaret BARKER
24 Aug 1676  Richard TEASDELL = Isabell CURREY
29 Aug 1676  George GREENSHEELS = Jane HINDMARSH
22 Oct 1676  George YOUNG = Eleanor WARE
24 Oct 1676  Phillip BICKERSTAFFE = Jane CLARKE
29 Oct 1676  John BOWES = Anne FORREST
21 Nov 1676  Thomas BELL = Elizabeth HAMBLET
21 Nov 1676  Thomas SIMPSON = Mary OTWAY
28 Nov 1676  John BELL = Jane SCOTT
01 Jan 1677  Joseph WARDLEY = Pricilla LYNTON
03 Jan 1677  Patrick COWARD = Mary THOMAS
03 Feb 1677  Francis DAVISONNE = Barbara CLARKE
01 May 1677  John MUSGRAVE = Eleanor MUSGRAVE
10 May 1677  Thomas TURPIN = Allice SABREN
24 May 1677  George LAWSON = Isabell THORPE
29 May 1677  Cuthbert EWARD = Anne CUTTER
05 Jun 1677  John MOW = Elizabeth JOHNSON
05 Jun 1677  John NEWBY = Elizabeth GRAY
12 Jun 1677  Mungy ANDERSON = Anne HINDMARSH
12 Jun 1677  Thomas COWLEY = Anne MAYER
22 Jun 1677  George THOMSON = Jane COOKE
24 Jun 1677  Ralph HODGE = Anne ARKLE
26 Jun 1677  William SIMSON = Isabell MALLABER
28 Jun 1677  Thomas COWARD = Anne GRAY
12 Jul 1677  Xpofer DOBSON = Margaret GILPIN
19 Jul 1677  Hugh STEPHENSON = Katharine BELSAY
02 Aug 1677  Richard KINGSBROUGH = Isabell TURPIN
04 Sep 1677  Leonard HUNTRIDGE = Anne MALLABER
06 Sep 1677  Thomas GRAY = Anne SNAWDON
11 Sep 1677  John STEPHENSON = Anne SMITH
13 Nov 1677  Tymothy HOGG = Anne MILLER
06 Dec 1677  ----- ----- = Elizabeth HEATHSCOSEN
18 Dec 1677  Luke WILLIAMSON = Isabell WALLAS
27 Dec 1677  William CAWARD = Anne HARBOTLE
?? ??? 1677  Thomas JOBLIN = Elizabeth SMITH
?? ??? 1677  Thomas WALLAS = Elizabeth WILKINSON
09 Jan 1678  William HALL = Elizabeth WILLOBEY
21 Jan 1678  Thomas POTTS = Anne THOMSON
?? Jan 1678  John DUCKAT = Isabell BLACKET
24 Feb 1678  William WEDDALL = Eleanor ATKINSON
25 Feb 1678  Thomas FORSTER = Barbara MATHEW
04 Apr 1678  Michael SCOTT = Elizabeth SHEILD
04 Apr 1678  Henry WEDDALL = Barbara GALLOWAY
04 Apr 1678  Henry WEDDALL = Barbara SWINNAY
23 Apr 1678  Thomas RICHARDSON = Isabell HUTCHINSON
?? Apr 1678  William THOMSON = Elizabeth WOODMAS
20 May 1678  George CUTHBERT = Eleanor STAFFORD
28 May 1678  Stephen PALLASTER = Mabell PENNINGTON
30 May 1678  Mathew CLARKE = Anne BINCKS
02 Jun 1678  David ARCHER = Mabell SHIPLEY
04 Jun 1678  Batholemew SABREN = Elizabeth BOOTH
24 Jun 1678  George CHATER = Eleanor EMBLETON
09 Jul 1678  Ralph BLAIKBURNE = Jane MAXFEILD
28 Jul 1678  Henry COLLINSON = Mary RAW
28 Jul 1678  Henry COLLINSON = Mary ROWE
13 Aug 1678  John BUGLE = Allice ELDER
22 Aug 1678  William CLARKE = Mary COOKE
26 Aug 1678  Edward HENDERSON = Anne FOLLENSBY
27 Aug 1678  George BRADLEY = Anne CORDIE
29 Aug 1678  Robert HOW = Anne ERRINGTON
03 Sep 1678  Stephen RUFFHEAD = Dorothy DICKINSON
?? ??? 1678  Thomas PATTISON = Elizabeth KELL
?? ??? 1678  Thomas PATTISON = Elizabeth THOMSON
20 Oct 1678  John DAWSON = Grace BOWMAN
24 Oct 1678  Cuthbert WARD = Elizabeth DIXON
05 Nov 1678  Charles HASWELL = Mary WITHERINGTON
19 Nov 1678  George THOMSON = Mary RAMSAY
12 Dec 1678  Benjamine BEALE = Margaret KILLERBY
16 Dec 1678  Robert WHITE = Mary ATKINSON
?? ??? 1678  George VASSER = Isabell PATTISON
06 Jan 1679  William SLATER = Anne SUMMERHILL
08 Jan 1679  Jacob DENTON = Ruth ROWLISTON
14 Jan 1679  Thomas FAWCET = Katharine JACKSON
20 Jan 1679  Francis ROGERS = Jane JOHNSON
29 Jan 1679  Thomas GRIFFIN = Eleanor STURDY
10 Feb 1679  George CLARKE = Margaret HORSLEY
17 Mar 1679  Thomas OTWAY = Susanna TOLL
25 Mar 1679  Robert FOREST = Isabell THOMPSON
22 Apr 1679  Thomas FORSTER = Sarah STEWARD
28 Apr 1679  Anthony BAFFLUM = Elizabeth GRAY
11 May 1679  William FOREST = Elizabeth BAFFLUM
20 May 1679  William TOOKE = Elizabeth FLEETHAM
03 Jun 1679  Robert HARLE = Eleanor KELLAM
08 Jun 1679  John BROWNE = Elizabeth BOWEY
09 Jun 1679  Thomas WATSON = Elizabeth DAVISON
10 Jun 1679  Richard YOUNG = Margaret BLAIKBURNE
15 Jun 1679  James MURRAS = Anne WRIGHT
17 Jun 1679  Ralph CUTHBERTSON = Margaret RICHARDSON
19 Jun 1679  William JACKLON = Eleanor WAKE
24 Jun 1679  Edward TWEDDALL = Grace OTWAY
?? Jun 1679  William HODGE = Elizabeth MURRAY
02 Jul 1679  William CHAPMAN = Jane TREWETT
06 Jul 1679  John STEPHENSON = Eleanor GALLEN
08 Jul 1679  Cuthbert JACKSON = Allice ERRINGTON
23 Jul 1679  Peter THOMSON = Jane FLUKER
28 Jul 1679  Richard SMITH = Margaret BAINBRIDGE
14 Aug 1679  George BELL = Elizabeth SCONE
17 Aug 1679  Richard NICHOLSON = Anne SARGEANT
26 Aug 1679  Robert SMART = Elizabeth ATKINSON
27 Aug 1679  Ralph BOWDEN = Jane ROBSON
02 Sep 1679  Stephen BOND = Isabell NICHOLSON
14 Sep 1679  John BECKWORTH = Allice WILLIAMSON
30 Sep 1679  Mathew POTTS = Anne ROBSON
28 Oct 1679  Tobias BRIGHAM = Katharine ROWLISTON
06 Nov 1679  John THOMSON = Mary YOUNG
10 Nov 1679  George THOMSON = Mary RAMSEY
17 Nov 1679  Mathew MOORE = Margaret HALL
20 Nov 1679  Michael CLARKE = Anne REED
20 Nov 1679  Thomas GRAY = Margaret REED
20 Nov 1679  Anthony WILEY = Phillis WRANGHAM
25 Nov 1679  Robert GRAHAM = Isabell ROBSON
25 Nov 1679  Mathew WHITE = Allice WALLAS
27 Nov 1679  Michael BROCKET = Mary STAMPE
16 Dec 1679  William COLLINGWOOD = Anne PATTISON
?? ??? 1679  Thomas MILBOURNE = Jane THOMPSON
?? ??? 167?  John DOVE = Anne DOVE
?? ??? 167?  Richard WILAM = Elizabeth CHANDLER
Return to top of page

[Last updated: 26th November 2000 - Brian Pears]